Collegiate Results May 6 Weekend

News from the collegiate ranks

Moderators: lonpvh, VaultnGus

User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
Posts: 30435
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan
Location: A Temperate Island
Contact:

Collegiate Results May 6 Weekend

Unread postby rainbowgirl28 » Sat May 06, 2006 12:01 pm

Post results here!

polevault14
PV Dweeb
Posts: 26
Joined: Sun Aug 07, 2005 11:42 am

Unread postby polevault14 » Sat May 06, 2006 9:06 pm

Big East Champions


Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.90,4.00, 4.10
MEET RECORD: M 3.95m 5/3/2002 Erin Nett, WestVirginia
2005 WINNER: 3.80m 2005 Marissa Dudek, Pittsburgh
COLLEGIATE: C 14-10.25 2002 AMY LINNEN, Arizona
ECAC QUALIFY: E 3.65m
NCAA REG QU: R 3.80m
STADIUM: S 12-11.50 2002 ERIN NETT, WEST VIRGINIA
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dudek, Marissa SR PITTSBURGH 4.00mM 13-01.50 10
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P O O XXO O XXX
2 Hartig, Jennifer SR LOUISVILLE 3.90mR 12-09.50 8
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00
P O XO XO XO XXX
3 Klima, Brittany SO CINCINNATI 3.80mR 12-05.50 6
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
O O O O XXX
4 Saxer, Mary FR NOTRE DAME J3.80mR 12-05.50 5
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
P P XO XO XXX
5 Hall, Jen SR WEST VIRGINIA J3.80mR 12-05.50 4
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
P O XO XXO XXX
6 Malone, Megan JR SOUTH FLORIDA 3.65mE 11-11.75 3
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O O XXX
7 Schmid, Carrie FR MARQUETTE J3.65mE 11-11.75 2
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
XO O O XXX
8 Meier, Tara JR CINCINNATI J3.65mE 11-11.75 0.5
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O XO XXX
8 Mattoon, Kate FR NOTRE DAME J3.65mE 11-11.75 0.5
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O XO XXX
10 Langner, Karen SO RUTGERS 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XXX
11 Chandler, Lindsay JR SOUTH FLORIDA J3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
O XXO XXX
11 Stoniecki, Kristin SO MARQUETTE J3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
O XXO XXX
13 Cousin, Melissa FR SOUTH FLORIDA J3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
XO XXO XXX
14 Kachmarsky, Lisa JR CONNECTICUT 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
14 Williams, Leah SR CONNECTICUT 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
-- Jackson, Jessyca SR SYRACUSE NH
3.35
XXX
-- Marquis, Kourtney JR VILLANOVA NH INJURY, DID NOT COMP
3.35
XXX
-- Bentley, Sarah SR SYRACUSE NH
3.35
XXX
-- Pitchford, Nicole SO PITTSBURGH NH
3.35 3.50
P XXX
-- Savery, Karla SO SOUTH FLORIDA NH
3.35
XXX

mowad1
PV Whiz
Posts: 149
Joined: Tue Aug 19, 2003 1:27 am
Location: CENTRAL PA
Contact:

Unread postby mowad1 » Sun May 07, 2006 1:26 am

Patriot League

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Buczko, Melanie JR Bucknell 3.95m 12-11.50 10
2 Charnigo, Jackie SO Navy 3.80m 12-05.50 8
3 Terry, Tina SR Navy 3.50m 11-05.75 6
4 Fallon, Jessica SR Holy Cross 3.50m 11-05.75 4
5 Szkwarko, Daria SR Lafayette 3.50m 11-05.75 2
6 Andrews, Kirsten JR Navy 3.50m 11-05.75 0.5
6 Hall, Angie JR Bucknell 3.50m 11-05.75 0.5
8 Bautista, Lesley FR Holy Cross 3.35m 10-11.75
9 Curry, Ashley SO Bucknell 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Walls, Courtney SR Holy Cross 3.20m 10-06.00
11 Lee, Melina SR Army 3.05m 10-00.00
11 Sharman, Claire FR Lehigh 3.05m 10-00.00
13 Langsam, Tobie JR Lafayette 2.90m 9-06.25
13 Roth, Emily SO Lehigh 2.90m 9-06.25
13 Vogt, Brittany SO Bucknell 2.90m 9-06.25
16 Asimoglou, Andrea FR Bucknell 2.90m 9-06.25


Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McMahon, Gavin JR Army 5.05m 16-06.75 10
2 Keaton, Ryan SR Army 4.75m 15-07.00 8
3 Lobdell, Eric SR Army 4.75m 15-07.00 6
4 Fisher, Bo SO Navy 4.60m 15-01.00 3
4 Stephens, Kelly JR Navy 4.60m 15-01.00 3
6 Mante, David SO Bucknell 4.45m 14-07.25 1
7 Meikle, Conor SO Holy Cross 4.30m 14-01.25
7 Mohrmann, Gavin JR Army 4.30m 14-01.25
9 Thomas, Judson SO Navy 4.30m 14-01.25
9 Percopo, Craig SR Lehigh 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Bosch, Greg SR Lehigh 4.00m 13-01.50
12 Aversa, Domenic FR Lehigh 3.70m 12-01.50
13 Farrelly, Thomas SR Holy Cross 3.40m 11-01.75
-- Traynor, Darren FR Bucknell NH
-- Gradoville, Robert JR Bucknell NH

User avatar
scubastevesgirly
PV Pro
Posts: 244
Joined: Sat Sep 04, 2004 8:59 pm
Location: Middlefield, OH/Delaware, OH
Contact:

Unread postby scubastevesgirly » Sun May 07, 2006 9:32 am

Ohio Wesleyan University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
NCAC Championships 2006 - 5/4/2006 to 5/5/2006
Ohio Wesleyan University, Delaware, OH
Event 10 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Stadium: ! 13-03.50 1996 Melissa Price
NCAA Prov: # 3.40m 2006
NCAA Auto: $ 3.73m 2006
NCAC: % 10-07.50 2002 Jenn Surace, Allegheny
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sammel, Sarah SO Allegheny 3.60m# 11-09.75 10
2 Berner, Jill 4 Wooster 3.60m# 11-09.75 8
3 Cameron, Katy 4 Kenyon 3.08m 10-01.25 6
4 Drushal, Ali 1 Wooster 3.08m 10-01.25 5
5 Fabritius, Amy OWU 3.08m 10-01.25 4
6 Hansen-Day, Kirsten 1 Oberlin 2.88m 9-05.25 3
7 Villarreal, Deysi 2 Oberlin 2.73m 8-11.50 1.5
7 Legg, Kate 4 Wooster 2.73m 8-11.50 1.5
9 Mikula, Lauren FR OWU 2.58m 8-05.50
10 Adell, Leila 1 Oberlin 2.58m 8-05.50
11 Roth, Courtney SO Wittenberg 2.58m 8-05.50
12 Goble, Alissa SO Wittenberg 2.58m 8-05.50
13 Tidman, Rebecca FR Denison 2.28m 7-05.75
13 Blaetz, Allison FR Earlham 2.28m 7-05.75


Event 3 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Stadium: ! 16-09.00 2002 Jeremy Scott, Allegheny
NCAA Prov: # 4.70m 2006
NCAA Auto: $ 5.00m 2006
NCAC: % 16-09.00 2002 Jeremy Scott, Allegheny
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rapp, Conrad SO Allegheny 4.35m 14-03.25 10
2 Tornifolio, Michael SO OWU 4.25m 13-11.25 8
3 Wittmer, Erich FR Allegheny 4.25m 13-11.25 6
4 Hlovchiec, Demetrius SO Wittenberg 4.15m 13-07.25 5
5 Lovett, Tim JR Wittenberg 4.15m 13-07.25 4
6 Barre, Nelson SO Wabash 4.05m 13-03.50 2
6 Sotherland, Peter FR Allegheny 4.05m 13-03.50 2
6 Myers, Cory 2 Oberlin 4.05m 13-03.50 2
9 Smith, Jon FR OWU 3.90m 12-09.50
10 Perry, Shean 4 Oberlin 3.90m 12-09.50

moknows
PV Pro
Posts: 310
Joined: Sun May 15, 2005 4:38 pm

Unread postby moknows » Sun May 07, 2006 5:26 pm

Code: Select all

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE - 5/6/2006 to 5/7/2006                 
Irwin Belk Track & Field Center, Charlotte                   
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
         A10: M 5.45m  2000        Brian Hunter, Va Tech                         
  Belk Track: * 5.35m  2006        John Russell, Akron                           
Belk College: c 5.35m  2006        John Russell, Akron                           
    NCAA Reg: R 5.05m                                                           
   IC4A/ECAC:   15-07                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Sean Strizzi                 Rhode Island             4.90m   16-00.75  10   
  2 Adam Zucconi                 Rhode Island             4.75m   15-07.00   8   
  3 Caleb Henley                 Charlotte                4.45m   14-07.25   6   
  4 John Carstensen              Rhode Island             4.15m   13-07.25   5   
  5 Steve Iannacone              La Salle                 4.15m   13-07.25   4   
  6 Mathew Spaccarelli           Fordham                  4.00m   13-01.50   3   
  7 Terry Watson                 Charlotte                4.00m   13-01.50   2   
  8 Mike Murawski                Duquesne                 3.85m   12-07.50   0.33
  8 Joe Starecky                 Temple                   3.85m   12-07.50   0.33
  8 Samuel Dane                  Fordham                  3.85m   12-07.50   0.33
 11 Kevin Ryan                   Charlotte                3.85m   12-07.50       
 -- Ryan Wotus                   Duquesne                    NH                 
 -- Dan Muklewicz                Temple                      NH           

Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Mathew Spaccarelli           Fordham                  3.85m   12-07.50    576
  1 Terry Watson                 Charlotte                3.85m   12-07.50    576
  3 Kevin Ryan                   Charlotte                3.55m   11-07.75    496
  4 Jackson Waller               Charlotte                3.05m   10-00.00    369
  5 Tyler Simpson                Massachusetts            2.45m    8-00.50    231
 -- Daniel Tucker                Fordham                    DNS     

Event 14  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
         A10: M    3.80m  2000        Stephanie Maugham, Rhode Island           
  Belk Track: *    4.15m  2002        Andrea Wildrick, Liberty Univ             
Belk College: c    4.15m  2002        Andrea Wildrick, Liberty Univ             
    NCAA Reg: R    3.80m                                                         
   IC4A/ECAC:   11-11.75                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kristen Bakanowski           Massachusetts            3.50m   11-05.75  10   
  2 Karina Murray                Charlotte                3.35m   10-11.75   8   
  3 Allison McCartney            Duquesne                 3.35m   10-11.75   6   
  4 Jackie Fontaine              Rhode Island             3.20m   10-06.00   5   
  5 Bevin Farthing               Duquesne                 3.05m   10-00.00   4   
  6 Caitlyn Densing              Rhode Island             2.90m    9-06.25   3   
  7 Linzy Alvernaz               La Salle                 2.90m    9-06.25   2   
  8 Sarah Morrison               Charlotte                2.90m    9-06.25   1   
  9 Lisette Delgado              La Salle                 2.75m    9-00.25       
 10 Christina Nguyen             Temple                   2.75m    9-00.25       
 10 Shannon Garzoni              Charlotte                2.75m    9-00.25       
 -- Margaret Mc Gowan            Fordham                     NH                 
 -- Leigh Waterbury              Fordham                     NH                 
 -- Erna Jablonski               Temple                      NH                 


AIR FORCE RIS WESTERN TWILIGHT INVITATIONAL
USAF ACADEMY, CO

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Amy Gilliland          Air Force                3.40m   11-01.75
  2       Erika Morrow           Northern Colorad         3.10m   10-02.00
  2       Rebecca Stone          Air Force                3.10m   10-02.00
 --       Veronique Morales      Northern Colorad            NH           
 --       Sara Conlin            Northern Colorad            NH           
 --       Michelle Fryling       Air Force                   NH           

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Jason Jones            Air Force                4.60m   15-01.00
  1       Joel Nolan             Air Force                4.60m   15-01.00


NORTHEAST OHIO INVITATIONAL, AKRON CAMPBELL/WRIGHT OPEN
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    NCAA Reg: R 3.80m
     Jackson: F 14-00  5/8/2004    Kira Sims, Akron
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jen Peck                     Akron                    3.80mR  12-05.50
  2 Erryn Boxall                 Kent State               3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Crystal Goldsmith            una                      3.50m   11-05.75
  3 Jessica Lister               Buffalo                  3.50m   11-05.75
  5 Ashley Dodd                  Kent State               3.35m   10-11.75
  5 Carrie Hinners               Buffalo                  3.35m   10-11.75
  7 Stephanie Jarvis             YSU                      3.20m   10-06.00
  8 Tara Hubal                   Kent State               3.20m   10-06.00
 -- Liz Anderson                 Buffalo                     NH
 -- Jenna Nance                  Akron                       NH
 -- Darla Wilson                 YSU                         NH
 -- Shawna LaVerde               Buffalo                     NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    NCAA Reg: R    5.05m
     Jackson: F 18-04.50  6/20/2000   Kevin Brown
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Russell                 Akron                    5.35mR  17-06.50
  2 Kevin Poest                  una                      4.60m   15-01.00
  3 Weston Lott                  Akron                    4.60m   15-01.00
  4 Dan Digman                   Akron                    4.45m   14-07.25
  5 Derek Riker                  YSU                      4.45m   14-07.25
  6 Nick Continenza              Akron                    4.30m   14-01.25
  7 Aaron Rosier                 WJU                      4.30m   14-01.25


CCIW CHAMPIONSHIPS, MILLIKIN UNIVERSITY
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Records: M 12-06.75                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P    3.40m                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A    3.73m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 VOILAND, MEGHAN              AUGUSTANA COLLEG         3.90mA  12-09.50   10 
  2 ROSSI, MEGAN                 NORTH CENTRAL            3.75mA  12-03.50    8 
  3 WALRATH, CORTNEY             ILLINOIS WESLEYA         3.45mP  11-03.75    6 
  4 LEHN, EMILY                  WHEATON (IL)             3.45mP  11-03.75    5 
  5 RUGGIRELLO, LEAH             NORTH CENTRAL            3.45mP  11-03.75    4 
  6 PHILLIPS, LINDSEY            WHEATON (IL)             3.30m   10-10.00    3 
  7 KLINGER, VICKY               NORTH CENTRAL            3.30m   10-10.00    2 
  8 SHELLEY, STACEY              WHEATON (IL)             3.15m   10-04.00    1 
  9 RENDINO, JULIE               CARTHAGE COLLEGE         3.00m    9-10.00
 10 MINKLER, KALI                AUGUSTANA COLLEG         3.00m    9-10.00
 11 UNTZ, ELIZABETH              AUGUSTANA COLLEG         3.00m    9-10.00
 12 WORLEY, ALLISON              NORTH CENTRAL            2.85m    9-04.25
 -- ZIGMAN, SARAH                CARTHAGE COLLEGE            DQ           
 -- PALMER, YVONNE               NORTH CENTRAL               DQ           
 -- HUMPHREY, JESSICA            WHEATON (IL)                DQ           
 -- PIERCE, REBEKAH              ILLINOIS WESLEYA            DQ           

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Records: M 16-09.25                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P    4.70m                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A    5.00m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 PETIT, JASON                 AUGUSTANA COLLEG         4.70mP  15-05.00   10 
  2 BINA, MICHAEL                NORTH CENTRAL            4.55m   14-11.00    8 
  3 SULFRIDGE, STEVE             AUGUSTANA COLLEG         4.40m   14-05.25    6 
  4 BLAZIER, NATE                CARTHAGE COLLEGE        J4.40m   14-05.25    5 
  5 THOMPSON, JOHN               AUGUSTANA COLLEG        J4.40m   14-05.25    4 
  6 JACKSON, WES                 AUGUSTANA COLLEG         4.25m   13-11.25    3 
  7 LINN, TIM                    WHEATON (IL)            J4.25m   13-11.25    2 
  8 LOCKE, BEN                   AUGUSTANA COLLEG         4.10m   13-05.25    1 
  9 KOSSMAN, NICK                ILLINOIS WESLEYA        J4.10m   13-05.25
 10 GADBOIS, PARKER              NORTH CENTRAL           J4.10m   13-05.25
 11 COCKLE, TED                  WHEATON (IL)             3.95m   12-11.50


CENTENNIAL CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS, McDaniel College

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 10-00.50  2002        Jen Bruce, Western Maryland             
Conf. Record: # 10-00.50  5/4/2002    Jen Bruce, Western Maryland             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chun, Lauren              FR Johns Hopkins         10-06.25@     3.20m   10 
  2 Burke, Sarah              SR Haverford             10-00.25      3.05m    8 
  3 Nylander, Melissa         SO Haverford              9-06.25      2.90m    6 
  4 Zuidema, Christy          SR Gettysburg             9-06.25      2.90m    5 
  5 Lautenbacher, Laura       SO Franklin & Marsh       9-00.25      2.74m    3.5
  5 Reeves, Jessica           SO Johns Hopkins          9-00.25      2.74m    3.5
  7 Lehr, D.D.                SO McDaniel               8-06.00      2.59m    2 
  8 Husk, Abbey               JR Dickinson              8-06.00      2.59m    1 
  9 Burrow, Rebecca           SO Swarthmore             8-00.00      2.43m
  9 Koh, Shannon              FR Johns Hopkins          8-00.00      2.43m
  9 Saloky, Kristan           FR Dickinson              8-00.00      2.43m
 12 David, Kim                JR Muhlenberg             7-00.25      2.13m
 12 O'Reilly, Erin            SR Muhlenberg             7-00.25      2.13m
 14 Pyles, Dinah              SR McDaniel               6-06.00      1.98m

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 15-04.25  2005        Jon Brallier, Franklin & Marshall       
Conf. Record: #    16-00  2000        Brian Nichols, Johns Hopkins             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brallier, Jon             JR Franklin & Marsh      14-01.25      4.29m   10 
  2 Malone, Mike              JR Ursinus               13-09.25      4.19m    8 
  3 Trachtenberg, Matthew     FR Johns Hopkins         13-09.25      4.19m    5.5
  3 Barninger, Zach           JR Franklin & Marsh      13-09.25      4.19m    5.5
  5 Hendrix, Stephen          FR Dickinson             13-05.25      4.09m    4 
  6 Hargrave, Ben             FR Dickinson             13-05.25      4.09m    3 
  7 Blum, Joe                 FR Muhlenberg            12-05.50      3.79m    2 
  8 Esborn, Ted               SR Johns Hopkins         12-05.50      3.79m    1 
  9 Goldstein, James          FR McDaniel              11-11.50      3.64m
 10 Patterson, Brian          FR Franklin & Marsh      11-11.50      3.64m
 11 Flynn, Tom                JR Dickinson             10-11.75      3.34m
 -- Hack, Daniel              SO Gettysburg                  NH     


CLEMSON ORANGE & PURPLE CLASSIC, Clemson, SC

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 3.80m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 4.22m  2004        Lacy Janson, Florida State                 
 Clem OD Rec: R 3.95m  2005        Sarah Young, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   173 Vica Shobe             South Carolina           3.65m   11-11.75
  2    81 Beth Jordan            Clemson                 J3.65m   11-11.75
  3   174 Emily Pease            South Carolina           3.50m   11-05.75
  3   123 Kelly Briges           Gardner-Webb             3.50m   11-05.75
  5   199 Liza Todd              South Carolina          J3.50m   11-05.75
  6   217 Summer Chambless       College of Charl         3.35m   10-11.75
 --    63 Helen Kirkland         Clemson                     NH           
 --   147 Merissa Hawkins        Gardner-Webb                NH   

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 5.05m                                                         
  Clem OD TR: T 5.53m  2006        Brian Mondscheirn, Virgina Tech             
 Clem OD Rec: R 5.30m  1990        Jeff Fields, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    59 Mitch Greeley          Clemson                  5.31mR  17-05.00
  2    77 Andrew Kessler         Clemson                  5.05mQ  16-06.75
  3   188 Dan McKenzie           South Carolina           4.75m   15-07.00
  4    16 Chase Sasser           Georgia Tech             4.60m   15-01.00
  5   182 Brad Keiber            South Carolina           4.45m   14-07.25
  5    85 Kenny Knox             Clemson                  4.45m   14-07.25
 --   140 Jeremy Longshore       Gardner-Webb                NH


CLAREMONT CLASSIC, Burns Track & Field Complex - Claremont, CA                 

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Stadium: * 4.35m  2/22/2003   Mel Mueller, Nike                           
        Meet: ! 4.20m  5/15/2004   Ebbie Metzinger, Indiana Invaders           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brysun Stately               USC                      3.95m   12-11.50
  2 Brittani Bernhard            Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50
  2 Erin Asay                    San Diego State          3.80m   12-05.50
  4 Dana Van Wagner              San Diego State          3.65m   11-11.75
  4 Dalya Taman                  CS Fullerton             3.65m   11-11.75
  4 Shannon Lewallen             USC                      3.65m   11-11.75
  7 Chun Mei Nickles             Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75
  7 Erin Hobson                  Biola                    3.50m   11-05.75
  7 Christin Shibley             San Diego State          3.50m   11-05.75
  7 Delainey Rockwell            Point Loma               3.50m   11-05.75
  7 Katie Rorem                  Higher Flyers            3.50m   11-05.75
  7 Ann Marie Simonich           Univ. of Mary            3.50m   11-05.75
 13 Mandi Pohja                  Azusa Pacific            3.35m   10-11.75
 13 Sarah Stafford               Azusa Pacific            3.35m   10-11.75
 13 Rebecca Adams                CS San Marcos            3.35m   10-11.75
 16 Kera Bartlett                Occidental               3.20m   10-06.00
 16 Ashley Messoline             Occidental               3.20m   10-06.00
 16 Melissa Leo                  Azusa Pacific            3.20m   10-06.00
 16 Kenisha Strong               USC                      3.20m   10-06.00
 16 Daymora Pen                  USC                      3.20m   10-06.00
 16 Katie Adams                  San Diego State          3.20m   10-06.00
 22 Amy Heidbreder               CMS                      3.05m   10-00.00
 22 Katrina McCoy                La Verne                 3.05m   10-00.00
 22 Lauren Tognetti              Univ. of Mary            3.05m   10-00.00
 -- Laura Shaver                 Westmont                    NH           
 -- Kelly MacLean                CS Fullerton                NH           
 -- Chelsea Sherier              La Verne                    NH           
 -- Stephanie Simpkins           Colorado College            NH           
 -- Kasey Wool                   Point Loma                  NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Stadium: * 17-10  2/26/2000   Dennis Kholev, USC                         
        Meet: ! 5.40m  5/11/2002   Luke Walker, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeff Ryan                    Unattached               5.45m*  17-10.50
  2 Yoo Suk Kim                  Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50
  2 Daniel Ryland                Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50
  4 Daniel Corrigan              USC                      5.05m   16-06.75
  4 Brad Slinkard                USC                      5.05m   16-06.75
  4 Derek Scott                  USC                      5.05m   16-06.75
  7 Jacob Hammon                 USC                      4.85m   15-11.00
  7 Bryan Clay                   Nike                     4.85m   15-11.00
  9 Matt Hull                    Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00
  9 Brian Bernard                Azusa Pacific            4.70m   15-05.00
  9 Graham Bochmiller            USC                      4.70m   15-05.00
  9 Brandon Estrada              USC                      4.70m   15-05.00
 13 Mike Marsh                   Champion                 4.55m   14-11.00
 13 Matt Kirsten                 CS Fullerton             4.55m   14-11.00
 13 Eugene Tuzkov                UC Santa Barbara         4.55m   14-11.00
 13 Jorge De La Cruz             CMS                      4.55m   14-11.00
 13 David Freund                 CS San Marcos            4.55m   14-11.00
 13 Andrew Little                CS Fullerton             4.55m   14-11.00
 19 Charles Brown                Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25
 19 Lane Votapka                 Point Loma               4.40m   14-05.25
 19 Akoni Clubb                  Azusa Pacific            4.40m   14-05.25
 22 Patrick Garcia               CS Fullerton             4.25m   13-11.25
 22 Chuck Heffernan              USC                      4.25m   13-11.25
 -- Thomas Norcio                Men of Troy                 NH           
 -- Ryan Kimbrell                Point Loma                  NH           
 -- Fritz Nugent                 Redlands                    NH           
 -- David Pichler                Azusa Pacific               NH 

moknows
PV Pro
Posts: 310
Joined: Sun May 15, 2005 4:38 pm

Unread postby moknows » Sun May 07, 2006 6:01 pm

Code: Select all

BIG EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS  4.35, 4.50, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05
 MEET RECORD: M    5.36m  1992        Bill Deering, Miami                     
 2005 WINNER:      4.95m  2005        Keith Higham, Pittsburgh                 
  COLLEGIATE: C 19-07.50  1996        LAWRENCE JOHNSON, Tennessee             
IC4A QUALIFY: I    4.75m                                                       
 NCAA REG QU: R    5.05m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 16-08.75  2000        JAMISON WHITING, UNH                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Higham, Keith             SO PITTSBURGH               5.37mM  17-07.25   10 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.30 5.37 5.46
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX
  2 Miller, Jonathan          SR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.05mR  16-06.75    8 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXP    X
  3 Radzevich, Jake           JR CONNECTICUT              4.95mI  16-02.75    6 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX
  4 Gaddis, Steve             JR SOUTH FLORIDA           J4.95mI  16-02.75    5 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  5 Tepaske, Jonas            JR CONNECTICUT              4.80mI  15-09.00    4 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
        P    O    O   XO  XXX
  6 Viken, Dave               JR NOTRE DAME              J4.80mI  15-09.00    3 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX
  7 Beamer, Chad              SR CINCINNATI               4.65m   15-03.00    2 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
        P    O    O  XXX
  8 Scelzi, Grant             FR SOUTH FLORIDA           J4.65m   15-03.00    1 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
        O    O   XO  XXX
  9 Duggan, Brian             FR RUTGERS                 J4.65m   15-03.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
        P    P  XXO  XXX
 10 Pawlowski, Zach           JR MARQUETTE               J4.65m   15-03.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
        P   XO  XXO  XXX
 10 Berg, Sean                JR CONNECTICUT             J4.65m   15-03.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
        O   XO  XXO  XXX
 12 Whalen, Zach              SO SYRACUSE                 4.35m   14-03.25
     4.35 4.50
       XO  XXX
 -- Stanley, Jamie            SO RUTGERS                     NH           
     4.35
      XXX
 -- Moore, Robbie             SO LOUISVILLE                  NH           
     4.35
      XXX
 -- Albrinck, Dan             SR CINCINNATI                  NH           
     4.35 4.50 4.65
        P    P  XXX
 -- VanDeraa, Nick            SO MARQUETTE                   NH           
     4.35 4.50
      XXP    X


DEFIANCE COLLEGE OPEN, Defiance, OH

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krabill, Elizabeth           Heidelberg               2.60m    8-06.25
  2 Kern, Julie                  Def                      2.15m    7-00.50

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicely, Eric                 Def                      4.76m   15-07.25
  2 Fosnaugh, Matt               Def                      4.25m   13-11.25
  3 Swartz, Eric                 Def                      3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Fleig, Matt                  Def                     J3.50m   11-05.75
 

FLORIDA STATE SEMINOLE TWILIGHT

Event 3  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Janson, Lacy              SR Florida State            4.40m   14-05.25       
  2 Janson, Brittany          FR Florida State            3.50m   11-05.75       
  3 Anderson, Jacintha        SO Florida State            3.05m   10-00.00       
  4 McNaughton, Leah          SO Florida State            3.05m   10-00.00       
  4 Blankenship, Karla        JR Troy University          3.05m   10-00.00       
  4 Caraballo, Leilani        SO Florida State            3.05m   10-00.00       
  7 Wernke, Stephanie            Wolfpack TC              3.05m   10-00.00       
 -- Galbreath, Demitri        SR Albany State               DNS                 
 -- Juhasz, Fanni                Unattached Hungary         DNS                 
    -- Allen, Tori               FR Florida State              DNS   

Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 DaCunha, Brian               Unattached               5.05m   16-06.75       
  2 Hurley, Matt              SR Florida State            5.05m   16-06.75       
  3 Peacock, Jacob            SR Florida State            4.75m   15-07.00       
  4 Roberts, Jonathan            Wolfpack TC              4.45m   14-07.25       
  5 Harper, Warren               Wolfpack TC              4.45m   14-07.25       
  5 VanZandt, Matt            SR Troy University          4.45m   14-07.25       
 -- Janczura, Thomas          SO Embry-Riddle                NH                 
 -- Cotton, Charlie           SO Florida State               NH                 
 -- Lickson, Warren              Wolfpack TC                 NH                 
 -- Crews, Scott              JR Troy University             NH                 
 -- Perkins, Daniel              Warner Southern             NH                 
 -- Harris, Cory              FR Troy University             NH   


GEORGE MASON PATRIOT OPEN, Fairfax, VA

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   138 Gnass, Erin            William and Mary         3.20m 
  2   135 Bost, Nicole           William and Mary        J3.20m

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   303 Reynolds, Chrs         Vcu                      4.30m 
 --   163 Sandridge, Eric        William and Mary            NH 


GEORGIA INVITATIONAL, Athens, GA

Women Pole Vault
1, Jackson, Kierney, Georgia, 4.10mR, (13-05.25).
2, Toto, Julianne, Georgia, 3.80mR, (12-05.50).
3, Carr, Christy, Georgia, 3.65m, (11-11.75).
4, Anding, Katie, Emory, 3.50m, (11-05.75).
5, Lemoine, Jessica, Georgia, 3.35m, (10-11.75).
6, Whittaker, Tracy, Emory, 3.20m, (10-06).
--, Beauchamp, Laura, Unattached, NH.

Men Pole Vault
1, Scott, Jordan, Spirit of Northe, 5.20mR, (17-00.75).
2, Hissam, Ed, Georgia, 4.90m, (16-00.75).
3, Fuller, Wes, Georgia, J4.90m, (16-00.75).
4, Cheek, Cameron, Unattached, J4.90m, (16-00.75).
5, Cassuto, Alex, Georgia, 4.75m, (15-07).
6, Brennan, Dan, Georgia, J4.75m, (15-07).
7, Egan, John, Unattached, 4.60m, (15-01).
8, Martin, Michael, Unattached, 4.45m, (14-07.25).
 --, Smith, Brad, Unat, NH.
 --, Reed, adam, Unattached, NH.


GLIAC CHAMPIONSHIPS, Ferris State University

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 3.10-3.25-3.40-3.55-3.70-3.85-4.00
        Meet: # 11-09.25  2004        Rachel Duthler, Grand Valley             
  Auto Qual.: A 13-01.50                                                       
   Prov Qual: P 11-07.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duthler, Rachel           JR Grand Valley             3.86m   12-08.00   10 
  2 Jones, Lindsey            SO Grand Valley             3.76m   12-04.00    8 
  3 Noonan, Dianna            FR Grand Valley             3.66m   12-00.00    6 
  4 Stevens, Lindsey          SR Hillsdale                3.51m   11-06.25    5 
  5 Taylor, Aleisha           FR Grand Valley             3.36m   11-00.25    4 
  6 Peelman, Lauren           FR AU                       3.21m   10-06.25    2.5
  6 Kauk, Sarah               FR Hillsdale                3.21m   10-06.25    2.5
  8 Keefe, Amy                JR AU                       3.06m   10-00.50    1 
  9 Schweda, Alison           JR Hillsdale               J3.06m   10-00.50
 -- Thomasos, Charonne        SO Northwood                   NH           
 -- Zimny, Bridget               MTU                         NH           
 -- Elling, Ashley            JR Findlay                     NH           
 -- Walther, Terra            SO AU                          NH           
 -- Swanigan, Cassandra       FR AU                          NH           
 -- Schmitz, Heather          SO SVSU                       SCR           
 -- Malin, Paris              SO Nmu                        SCR           
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 4.16-4.31-4.46-4.61-4.76-4.91-5.01-5.11
        Meet: # 17-04.50  1996        Clark Lozier, Ashland                   
  Auto Qual.: A    17-00                                                       
   Prov Qual: P    15-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beach, Brian              SR Grand Valley             4.76m   15-07.25   10 
  2 Wilson, Bryant            FR Grand Valley            J4.76m   15-07.25    8 
  3 Verdi, Nick               JR AU                       4.46m   14-07.50    6 
  4 Gossard, Tim              SO Findlay                  4.31m   14-01.75    5 
  5 Wheeler, Phil             FR Grand Valley            J4.31m   14-01.75    4 
  6 Hyman, Harvey             JR Hillsdale               J4.31m   14-01.75    3 
  7 Yost, Pryde               SR Findlay                  4.16m   13-07.75    1.5
  7 Morris, Jake              FR SVSU                     4.16m   13-07.75    1.5
  9 Mozena, Brian             FR AU                      J4.16m   13-07.75
 -- McDaniel, Kyle            FR SVSU                        NH           
 -- Barkiewicz, Cory          FR SVSU                        NH           
 -- Ray, Jordan               SO AU                          NH           
 -- Levering, Scott           JR Grand Valley                NH           
 -- Benjamin, Dan             FR SVSU                        NH           
 -- Ulrickson, Peter          JR Hillsdale                   NH   


GLVC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Event 41  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        GLVC: * 5.18m  2001        Duane Chappell, Lewis                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 5.18m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 4.80m                                                         
     Stadium: R 4.74m  2001        Josh Cuttone, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henry, Jordan                Missouri-Rolla           4.80mP  15-09.00   10 
  2 Weber, Anthony               So. Illinois            J4.80mP  15-09.00    8 
  3 Handley, Lucas               Missouri-Rolla          J4.80mP  15-09.00    6 
  4 Shimkus, Steven              Missouri-Rolla           4.35m   14-03.25    5 
  5 Rhodes, Adam                 Missouri-Rolla           4.20m   13-09.25    4 
  6 Bilbruck, Dustin             So. Illinois             4.05m   13-03.50    2.5
  6 Camerson, Chris              Bellarmine               4.05m   13-03.50    2.5
  8 Otto, Ryan                   Missouri-Rolla          J4.05m   13-03.50    1 
  9 Bangel, Brandon              Indianapolis             3.60m   11-09.75
 10 Chasse, Jon                  WiscParkside             3.45m   11-03.75
 11 Dixon, Nicholas              Bellarmine              J3.45m   11-03.75
 12 Schnieders, Darrell          Bellarmine               3.00m    9-10.00
 -- Knust, Scott                 Indianapolis                NH           

Event 15  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        GLVC: * 3.35m  2004        Emma Gailey, Bellarmine                     
   NCAA AUTO: A 4.00m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 3.55m                                                         
     Stadium: R 3.20m  2006        Allison Chappell, St. Joseph's             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zaremba, Sara                Missouri-Rolla           3.10m   10-02.00   10 
  2 Hahn, Taylor                 Missouri-Rolla          J3.10m   10-02.00    8 
  3 Chappell, Allison            St. Joseph's             2.95m    9-08.00    5.5
  3 Statler, Jamie               Missouri-Rolla           2.95m    9-08.00    5.5
  5 Winner, Brittany             No. Kentucky            J2.95m    9-08.00    4 
  6 Venne, Morgan                Indianapolis             2.50m    8-02.50    3 
 -- Pallante, Ashley             So. Illinois                NH           
 

GNAC CHAMPIONSHIPS, Western Oregon University

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
  Conference: #    3.76m  2003        Ally Studer, Seattle Pacific             
       Field: %    4.12m  2001        Becky Holliday, Clackamas               
 Provisional: * 11-07.75                                                       
   Automatic: = 13-01.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    68 Harris, Amy            Seattle Pacific        3.65m      3.41m   11-02.25   10 
  2    62 Anderson, Monica       Seattle Pacific        3.50m     J3.41m   11-02.25    8 
  3    69 Hedges, Allison        Seattle Pacific        3.50m     J3.41m   11-02.25    6 
  4    44 Metzger, Kristi        NW Nazarene            3.20m      3.21m   10-06.25    5 
  5   142 Holt, Kirsten          W. Washington          3.35m     J3.21m   10-06.25    4 
  6     1 Amos, Haley            Central Washingt       3.28m     J3.21m   10-06.25    3 
  7   139 Dockins, Cara          W. Washington          3.20m      3.06m   10-00.50    2 
  8   156 Stone, Julie           W. Washington          2.90m     J3.06m   10-00.50    1 
  9     8 Fredrickson, Brian     Central Washingt       2.90m      2.91m    9-06.50
 10   150 Miller, Christy        W. Washington          3.05m     J2.91m    9-06.50
 11   163 Wulfekuhle, Jamie      W. Washington          3.05m     J2.91m    9-06.50

Men Pole Vault ==========================================================================================
  Conference: # 4.81m  2003        Spike Olsen, WOU                           
       Field: % 5.85m  1997        Tim Bright, Mizuno Track Club               
 Provisional: * 15-09                                                         
   Automatic: = 17-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   135 Romney, Scott          W. Washington          4.75m      4.60m   15-01.00   10 
  2    49 Lewis, Preston         NW Nazarene            4.15m      4.50m   14-09.00    8 
  3    15 McCoy, Scott           Central Washingt       4.45m      4.40m   14-05.25    6 
  4   125 Lucke, Bryan           W. Washington          4.45m      4.25m   13-11.25    5 
  5   111 Behl, Andrew           W. Washington          4.60m     J4.25m   13-11.25    4 
  6    29 Zueger, Brandon        Central Washingt       4.40m      4.10m   13-05.25    3 
 --    48 Larson, Jerad          NW Nazarene            4.05m         NH           
 --    42 Gould, Brian           NW Nazarene            4.40m         NH           
 --   140 Verner, Hunter         W. Washington          4.45m         NH     


HOUSTON INVITATIONAL

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
     Stadium: S 4.50m  3/24/2001   Alicia Warlick, unattached                 
                3.80m  REG
    Name              Year School                  Finals                       
=======================================================================================
  1 Beth Spearman          unattached               4.05m         13-03.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 4.05 4.15
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX
  2 Michelle Rzepka        McNeese St.              3.80m REG     12-05.50
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 4.05
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX
  3 Jennie Sewell          unattached               3.65m         11-11.75
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX
  3 Laura Mikeska          S. F. Austin St.         3.65m         11-11.75
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  5 Kristina Windham       S. F. Austin St.        J3.65m         11-11.75
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX
  6 Cristy Turner          unattached              J3.65m         11-11.75
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX
  7 Ally Daum              unattached               3.50m         11-05.75
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  8 Danielle Aanerud       Houston                  3.35m         10-11.75
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
        P    O   XO  XXX
  9 Emylee Hartwig         S. F. Austin St.        J3.35m         10-11.75
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
        P    O   XO  XXX
 10 Karen Klintoe          Sam Houston St.         J3.35m         10-11.75
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
        P    P  XXO  XXX
 11 Christa Coppin         Houston                  3.20m         10-06.00
     3.05 3.20 3.35
        P   XO  XXX
 11 Kate Shannon           UT-Pan Am                3.20m         10-06.00
     3.05 3.20 3.35
        O   XO  XXX
 13 Ashley Dickeson        S. F. Austin St.        J3.20m         10-06.00
     3.05 3.20 3.35
        P  XXO  XXX
 13 Kelsea David           S. F. Austin St.        J3.20m         10-06.00
     3.05 3.20 3.35
        P  XXO  XXX
 -- Ashley Ligon           Houston                     NH                 
     3.05
      XXX
 -- Paige Wirth            Houston                     NH                 
     3.05
      XXX
 -- Sara West              Nicholls St.                NH                 
     3.05
        X
 -- Candice Sewell         Lamar                       NH                 
     3.05 3.20
        P  XXX
 -- Erica Bartolina        unattached                  NH                 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 4.05 4.15 4.25
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX
 -- Keri Fremin            Nicholls St.                NH                 
     3.05
      XXX

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
     Stadium: S 5.60m  7/6/2000    Brian Hunter, unattached                   
                5.05m  REG
    Name              Year School                  Finals                       
=======================================================================================
  1 Matt Adkisson          Sam Houston St.          5.05m REG     16-06.75
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX
  1 Drew Terry             Texas                    5.05m REG     16-06.75
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX
  3 Tom Rusteberg          Houston                  4.90m         16-00.75
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
        P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX
  4 Mike Ludlow            S. F. Austin St.        J4.90m         16-00.75
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX
  5 Chad Stoermer          unattached               4.75m         15-07.00
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
        P    O    O  XXX
  5 Geoffrey Carey         S. F. Austin St.         4.75m         15-07.00
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
        P    P    O  XXX
  5 Devin Rodriguez        McNeese St.              4.75m         15-07.00
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
        P    P    O  XXX
  8 Jason Myers            unattached              J4.75m         15-07.00
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
      XXP    O  XXO  XXX
  9 Chayden Feist          S. F. Austin St.        J4.75m         15-07.00
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
        P   XO  XXO  XXX
 10 Kevin Watson           Houston                  4.60m         15-01.00
     4.45 4.60 4.75
        O    O  XXX
 11 Jonathan Gulley        Houston                  4.45m         14-07.25
     4.45 4.60
        O  XXX
 -- Adam Keul              unattached                  NH                 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.40
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX
 -- Trey Peroyea           unattached                  NH                 
     4.45
      XXX
 -- Chris Steddum          unattached                  NH                 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX
 -- Randall Flach          Sam Houston St.             NH                 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
        P    P    P    P  XXX
 -- James Overbo           McNeese St.                 NH                 
     4.45 4.60 4.75
        P    P  XXX

IDAHO VANDAL JAMBOREE, Moscow, ID

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Owen, Melinda                Idaho                    3.95m   12-11.50
  2 Dahlgren, K.C.               Idaho                    3.80m   12-05.50
  3 Reynolds, Afton              Ccs                      3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Fuller, Jessica              Ccs                      3.05m   10-00.00
  5 Lane, Katherine              Whitworth               J3.05m   10-00.00
  6 Axtel, April                 Ccs                      2.90m    9-06.25
 -- Stanley, Megan               Ccs                         NH           

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Vance                Ccs                      4.92m   16-01.75
  2 Uhlenkoff, Mike              Ewu                      4.70m   15-05.00
  3 Brown, DJ                    Wsu                      4.55m   14-11.00
  4 Guazzo, Ryan                 Ccs                      4.40m   14-05.25
  5 Willems, Shane               Ccs                     J4.40m   14-05.25
  6 Snook, Ian                   Idaho                    4.10m   13-05.25
  6 Luckstead, Marcus            Idaho                    4.10m   13-05.25
 -- Lang, Ryan                   Idaho                       NH           
 -- DePell, Jacob                Whitworth                   NH     

moknows
PV Pro
Posts: 310
Joined: Sun May 15, 2005 4:38 pm

Unread postby moknows » Sun May 07, 2006 6:36 pm

Code: Select all

INDIANA BILL HAYES INVITATIONAL

Event 48  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 5.05m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coover, Jeffrey              Indiana                  4.95m   16-02.75
  2 Conn, Jake                   Ind State               J4.95m   16-02.75
  3 Westfield, Chris             Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00
  4 Pax, Ben                     Purdue                  J4.85m   15-11.00
  5 Hunter, Gary                 Unattached              J4.85m   15-11.00
  6 Stead, David                 Indiana                  4.75m   15-07.00
  6 Rademacher, Andrew           Purdue                   4.75m   15-07.00
  6 Lechlitner, Kyle             Indiana                  4.75m   15-07.00
  6 Babits, Paul                 Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00
 10 Creekmur, Ceith              Miami Ohio               4.40m   14-05.25
 10 Zoelick, Jeff                Lewis University         4.40m   14-05.25
 -- Boiwka, Alex                 Miami Ohio                  NH           
 -- Finch, Brian                 Lewis University            NH           
 -- Martzall, James              Purdue                      NH           
 -- Field, Jason                 Illinois State              NH           
 -- Bahler, Brant                Indiana                     NH           
 -- Burkholder, Blayne           Indiana                     NH           
 -- Skaggs, Chris                Miami Ohio                  NH           
 -- Panozzo, Nick                Indiana                     NH           
 
Event 78  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 NCAA Region: R 3.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Landau, Sarah                Miami Ohio               4.10mR  13-05.25
  2 Neumann, Brianna             Purdue                   4.00mR  13-01.50
  3 Ullenbruch, Melissa          Ind State                3.80mR  12-05.50
  4 Lindsey, Jocelyn             Purdue                  J3.80mR  12-05.50
  5 Peck, Mallory                Purdue                  J3.80mR  12-05.50
  6 Johnson, Ashley              Wilmington               3.45m   11-03.75
  7 Royer, Nikki                 Ind State               J3.45m   11-03.75
  7 Brinkman, Kristin            Illinois State          J3.45m   11-03.75
  9 Frazer, Erin                 Miami Ohio               3.30m   10-10.00
  9 Benson, Jackie               Miami Ohio               3.30m   10-10.00
 11 Stinton, Ashley              Indiana                  3.15m   10-04.00
 12 Mitchell, Erin               Lewis University        J3.15m   10-04.00
 13 Niemiec, Sarah               Lewis University         3.00m    9-10.00
 -- King, Sarah                  Lewis University            NH           
 -- Davis, Jackie                Indiana                     NH           
 -- Rieger, Karen                Unattached                  NH   


KANSAS STATE WARD HAYLETT INVITATIONAL

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Breanna Eveland              Kansas State Uni         4.15m   13-07.25
  2 Jenna Blubaugh               Nebraska                 4.00m   13-01.50
  3 Kate Sultanova               Unattached              J4.00m   13-01.50
  4 Amy Linnen                   Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50
  5 Jackie Brown                 Wichita Stat            J3.85m   12-07.50
  6 Annika Haedt                 Kansas State Uni        J3.85m   12-07.50
  7 Brooke Demo                  Wichita Stat            J3.85m   12-07.50
  8 Jenny Green                  Nebraska                 3.55m   11-07.75
  9 Jessie Graff                 Nebraska               xJ3.55m   11-07.75
 10 Ashley Rosenbaum             Wichita Stat           xJ3.55m   11-07.75
 11 Liz Peterson                 Missouri                 3.40m   11-01.75
 12 Laura Gjerde                 Kansas                  J3.40m   11-01.75
 13 Sara Eustice                 Wichita Stat            x3.10m   10-02.00
 -- Tommie Powers                Missouri                    NH           
 -- Marissa Dorau                Kansas State Uni            NH   

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gable Baldwin                Nebraska                 5.20m   17-00.75
  2 Kyle Rutledge                Unattached               5.05m   16-06.75
  3 Bryce Bergman                Kansas State Uni         4.90m   16-00.75
  4 Sam Ogden                    Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00
  4 Wally Walstrom               Kansas State Uni         4.75m   15-07.00
  6 Josh Kirk                    Kansas                   4.60m   15-01.00
  7 Chris Lockard                Kansas                  J4.60m   15-01.00
  8 David Groves                 john hamilto             4.45m   14-07.25
  8 John McDonald                Kansas                  x4.45m   14-07.25
 10 Pat Burke                    Nebraska                 4.30m   14-01.25
 11 Ben Schutter                 Nebraska               xJ4.30m   14-01.25
 -- Lee Martin                   Nebraska                    NH           
 -- Kyle Sherwood                Kansas State Uni            NH           
 -- Zach Holoch                  Nebraska                    NH           
 -- Tony Johnson                 Wichita Stat                NH           
 -- Patrick Southern             Nebraska                    NH           
 -- Nic Petersen                 Nebraska                    NH   


LIBERTY TWILIGHT

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wade, Jennifer               Virginia Tech          3.80m      3.82m 
  2 McGrath, Abby                Virginia Tech          3.90m     J3.82m 
  3 Pettine, Kathryn             Virginia               3.65m      3.50m 
  4 Mohay, Mary                  Lynchburg              3.35m      3.40m 
  5 Mlinarchik, Megan            Eastern Mennonit       3.50m      3.20m 
  6 Funderburke, Emily           Liberty                3.00m      3.05m 
  6 Shaw, Heather                Lynchburg              3.05m      3.05m 
  8 Zummo, Melissa               Liberty                3.04m      2.90m 
  8 Teeters, Kelsey              Lynchburg              3.05m      2.90m 
 10 Altizer, Tara                Eastern Mennonit       2.45m      2.75m 
 11 Turner, Johanna              Lynchburg              2.75m      2.45m 

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rollins, Charles-Andy        Unattached                        5.05m 
  2 Bingamon, Adam               Virginia Tech          5.05m      4.85m 
  3 Decker, Scott                Lynchburg              4.80m      4.73m 
  4 Pavia, Anthony               Lynchburg              4.50m      4.25m 
  5 Armstrong, Matt              Bridgewater Coll       4.41m     J4.25m 
 

LINDENWOOD MINI MEET 2

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shafer, Erin                 Lindenwood             3.66m   11-07.75
  2 Ovalle, Peggy                Lindenwood             3.40m   11-03.75
  3 Gillespy, Becca              Lindenwood             3.25m   10-06.00
  4 Chase, Darcy                 Lindenwood             3.10m    9-06.00
  5 Yonke, Michelle              Lindenwood             2.85m    9-00.00

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryland, John                 Lindenwood             5.00m   15-09.00
  1 Danziger, Graham             Lindenwood             4.90m   15-09.00
  3 Hays, Ryan                   Lindenwood             4.70m   15-03.00
  4 Clifford, Matt               Unattached             5.00m  J15-03.00
  4 McIntosh, Stuart             Lindenwood             5.00m  J15-03.00
  6 Coon, Chad                   Unattached             4.00m   13-03.00
  7 Brinker, Ryan                Lindenwood             4.00m   12-09.00
 -- Aschen, Mark                 Lindenwood             4.80m         NH


MID-ATLANTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS, Widener University

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
         MAC: M 10-06  2005        E. Weaner, Messiah                         
                3.73m  D3 A
                3.40m  D3 B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Weaner, Erin           Messiah College          3.04m          9-11.75   10 
  2 Adams, Samantha        Elizabethtown           J3.04m          9-11.75    8 
  3 Blass, Cassie          Susquehanna              2.89m          9-05.75    6 
  4 Hurtack, Leanne        Susquehanna              2.74m          8-11.75    4.5
  4 Frontino, Pam          Susquehanna              2.74m          8-11.75    4.5
  6 Steiner, Jenny         Widener                 J2.74m          8-11.75    3 
  7 Robinson, Jillian      Widener                  2.59m          8-06.00    1 
  7 Henkel, Kelsey         Messiah College          2.59m          8-06.00    1 
  7 Warner, Mandy          Lebanon Valley           2.59m          8-06.00    1 

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
         MAC: M 15-06  2005        Kevin Clark, Elizabethtown                 
                5.00m  D3 A
                4.70m  D3 B
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Clark, Kevin           Elizabethtown            4.90m D3 B    16-00.75   10 
  2 Lehr, DJ               Elizabethtown            4.40m         14-05.25    8 
  3 El Kazzaz, Michael     Moravian                 4.25m         13-11.25    6 
  4 Calvo, John            Susquehanna             J4.25m         13-11.25    5 
  5 Fatzinger, Allan       Moravian                 4.10m         13-05.25    4 
  6 Anderson, Kevin        DeSales                 J4.10m         13-05.25    3 
  7 Klick, Kevin           Widener                 J4.10m         13-05.25    2 
  8 Woods, Alan            Moravian                 3.95m         12-11.50    1 
  9 Protesto, Jack         Widener                 J3.95m         12-11.50
 10 Fogel, Zach            Elizabethtown            3.80m         12-05.50
 11 Miller, Shawn          Juniata                  3.65m         11-11.75
 11 Murphy, Brian          Elizabethtown            3.65m         11-11.75
 -- Kenny, Kyle            Widener                     NH                 
 -- Howard, Jeremiah       Messiah College             NH   


MAAC CHAMPIONSHIPS, Rider University, NJ

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.50m  2004        Jenna Daly, Manhattan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daly, Jenna                  Manhattan                3.50m*   10 
  2 Angelo, Allyson              Rider                   J3.05m     8 
  3 Magi, Tina                   Manhattan               J3.05m     6 
  4 Clatch, Rebecca              Rider                   J3.05m     5 
  5 Jansson, Jessica             Manhattan               J2.90m     4 
  6 Miller, Ashley               Rider                   J2.90m     3 
  7 Williams, Jennifer           Rider                   J2.60m     2 
  8 Monsegur, Amy                Manhattan                2.15m     1 
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4.65m  2004        Chris Giaculli, Rider                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tkachenko, Nikolay           Manhattan               J4.25m    10 
  2 Kucinski, Adam               Rider                   J4.25m     8 
  3 Aponte, Jaime                Manhattan                3.80m     6 
  4 Must, Margus                 Manhattan                3.05m     4 
 -- Maynes, Matt                 Marist                      NH 
           

MEAC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zuniga, Cristina             NORFOLK STATE          3.04m      2.95m    10 
  2 Valville, Darah              FLORIDA A & M          3.06m     J2.95m     8 
  3 Kersey, Delores              NORFOLK STATE                     2.55m     6 
  4 Anderson, LaTonya            NORFOLK STATE                     2.50m     5 
 -- Galloway, Lillian            N.C. A. T. STATE       2.30m         NH 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shipp, Desmond               HAMPTON                           4.66m    10 
  2 Walker, Darrell              MORGAN STATE           4.25m      4.40m     8 
  3 Rose, Harold                 BETHUNE COOKMAN        3.30m      4.10m     6 
  4 Jordan, Tyrell               NORFOLK STATE          4.11m     J4.10m     5 
  5 Virgile, Dwight              FLORIDA A & M          4.11m     J4.10m     4 
  6 Adams, Michael               NORFOLK STATE          4.11m     J4.10m     3 
  7 Siegmund, Christian          HAMPTON                           3.95m     2 
  8 Strachan, Jamahl             U. M. E. S.                      J3.95m     1 
 -- McCoy, Chris                 FLORIDA A & M                        NH 
 

MIAA CHAMPIONSHIPS, Albion College, MI

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Langille               Hope                  14-09.00    10 
  2 Brian DeKorne                Calvin                13-06.00     8 
  3 Kyle Smith                   Hope                  13-00.00     6 
  4 Dakota Cousineau             Hope                 J13-00.00     5 
  5 Mike VandenBerg              Calvin               J13-00.00     4 
  6 John Zenner                  Olivet                12-06.00     3 
  7 Chris Becker                 Calvin               J12-06.00     2 
  8 Wil Staley                   Tri-State             12-00.00     1 
  9 Eric DeVries                 Calvin               J12-00.00 
 10 Christopher Noora            Albion                11-06.00 
 10 Nickolas Wolf                Olivet                11-06.00 
 -- Andrew Maximiuk              Albion                      NH 
 -- Forrest Gordon               Hope                        NH 
 -- Jon Kunze                    Tri-State                   NH 
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Missy Smith                  Calvin                12-06.00    10 
  2 Maureen Warfield             Hope                  11-00.00     8 
  3 Laura Borovsky               Hope                 J11-00.00     6 
  4 Valerie Thompson             Calvin                10-06.00     5 
  5 Leah Koopmans                Hope                 J10-06.00     4 
  6 Emily Vandermeer             Hope                  10-00.00     3 
  7 Andrea Richardson            Alma                   9-06.00     2 
  8 Stephanie Simon              Alma                   9-00.00     1 
  9 Deanna Babcock               Albion                 8-06.00 
 10 Lindsay Brown                Albion                 8-00.00 
 10 LeeAnn Rodgers               Adrian                 8-00.00 
 10 Lisa Brindley                Alma                   8-00.00 
 -- Katie Porter                 Alma                        NH 


MODESTO RELAYS

Women Pole Vault INVITATIONAL
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1 Mary Sauer                   Asics                    4.50m   14-09.00
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60                                       
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX                                       
  2 Jenn Stuczynski              adidias                  4.40m   14-05.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50                                             
        P    P    P    O  XXX                                             
  3 Dana Ellis-Buller            Asics                   J4.40m   14-05.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50                                             
        P    P    O   XO  XXX                                             
  4 Gao Shuying                  China                    4.25m   13-11.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40                                                 
        P    O    O  XXX                                                 
  5 Chelsea Johnson              Ucla                     4.10m   13-05.25
     3.95 4.10 4.25                                                       
        P    O  XXX                                                       
  6 Jackie Nguyen                Ucla                     3.95m   12-11.50
     3.95 4.10                                                           
       XO  XXX                                                           
 -- Kate Soma                    Athletics in Action         NH           
     3.95                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Chaunte Mitchell             Unattached                  NH           
     3.95                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Stacy Dragilia               Nike                       DNS           

Men Pole Vault OPEN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1 Justin Norberg               Unattached               5.41m   17-09.00
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.60                                   
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    P  XXO  XXX                                   
  2 Jon Takahashi                Sheffield Elite          5.31m   17-05.00
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41                                       
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX                                       
  3 Mike Landers                 Ucla                    J5.31m   17-05.00
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41                                       
      PPP   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX                                       
  4 Bubba McLean                 Bell Athletics          J5.31m   17-05.00
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41                                       
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX                                       
  5 Scott Roth                   Unattached              J5.31m   17-05.00
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41                                       
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                       
  6 Adrian Ruark                 Cal Poly-SLO             5.06m   16-07.25
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21                                                 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX                                                 
  7 Dan Imlach                   Sacramento St.          J5.06m   16-07.25
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21                                                 
       XO  PPP  XXO  XXX                                                 
  8 Chris Bencomo                Ucla                    J5.06m   16-07.25
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21                                                 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX                                                 
  9 Jimmy Barbour                Sheffield Elite          4.91m   16-01.25
     4.76 4.91 5.06                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 10 Adam Andresen                Fresno State            J4.91m   16-01.25
     4.76 4.91 5.06                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 11 Paul Schmitt                 Neo Vault               J4.91m   16-01.25
     4.76 4.91 5.06                                                       
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                       
 -- Donny Appanitis              Univ. of Califor            NH           
     4.76                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Dave Shortnehaus             Ucla                        NH           
     4.76 4.91                                                           
      PPP  XXX                                                           
 -- Ryan Rupcich                 Fresno State                NH           
     4.76                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Paul Lim                     Fresno State                NH           
     4.76                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Zach Miller                  Ucla                        NH           
     4.76 4.91                                                           
      PPP  XXX                                                           
 -- Paul Gensic                  Air Force Sports            NH           
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21                                                 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX                                                 
 -- Dominic Johnson              Unattached                 DNS                                                                                     
                                                                       
 -- Roy Phelps                   Unattached                 DNS           
     4.76                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Robison Pratt                Byu                        DNS           
                                                                     

Women Pole Vault OPEN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1 Deborah Samson               Sheffield Elite          4.05m   13-03.50
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15                                   
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX                                   
  2 Jackie Nguyen                Ucla                    J4.05m   13-03.50
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15                                   
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX                                   
  3 Elizabeth Woepse             Ucla                     3.95m   12-11.50
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05                                       
      PPP   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX                                       
  4 Alexandra Gonzalez           Turabo University        3.80m   12-05.50
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95                                             
      PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX                                             
  4 Leila Ben-Youssef            Vasby SF T.C.            3.80m   12-05.50
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95                                             
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX                                             
  6 Ingrid Kantola               Ucla                     3.65m   11-11.75
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80                                                 
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                 
  7 Megan Jamerson               Ucla                    J3.65m   11-11.75
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80                                                 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX                                                 
  8 Stacy Hunt                   Fresno State             3.50m   11-05.75
     3.35 3.50 3.65                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 -- Chaunte Mitchell             Unattached                  NH           
     3.35 3.50 3.65                                                       
      PPP  PPP  XXX                                                       
 -- Brooke Cranston              Fresno State                NH           
     3.35                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Amy Chow                     Unattached                 DNS           
     3.35                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 
 -- Samantha Modeste             Fresno State               DNS           
     3.35                                                                 
      DNS                                                                 

moknows
PV Pro
Posts: 310
Joined: Sun May 15, 2005 4:38 pm

Unread postby moknows » Sun May 07, 2006 11:02 pm

Code: Select all

NEC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Event 14  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 2.60-2.75-2.90-3.00-3.10(10cm)                                     
         NEC: # 3.66m  5/4/2003    Erin Walczak, St Fran-PA                     
    NCAA Reg: * 3.80m                                                           
   IC4A/ECAC: & 3.65m                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Mandy Jenkins             JR Mount St. Mary's         3.70m#  12-01.50  10   
  2 Nikki Zwartjes            SO Monmouth University      3.40m   11-01.75   8   
  3 Christine Fatale          FR Monmouth University      3.20m   10-06.00   6   
  4 Brittany Crum             JR St. Francis (PA)         3.20m   10-06.00   5   
  5 Brianne Hudak             SO Sacred Heart             3.10m   10-02.00   4   
  6 Laura Myers               FR Monmouth University      3.10m   10-02.00   3   
  7 Dana Collins              FR Mount St. Mary's         3.00m    9-10.00   2   
  8 Melissa Isolda            SR Monmouth University      2.75m    9-00.25   1   
  9 Coleen McLaughlin         SO Robert Morris U.         2.60m    8-06.25       
 10 Leeja Carter              SR Fairleigh Dickin         2.60m    8-06.25       
 -- Liza Gennari              JR Sacred Heart                NH                 


NEW ENGLAND DIII CHAMPIONSHIPS, Blake Track - Springfield College   

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Rory                Eastern Conn             4.50m   14-09.00   10 
  2 Haggerty, Adam            08 University o            J4.50m   14-09.00    8 
  3 Wilson, Kyle              JR Fitchburg St             4.19m   13-09.00    6 
  4 Bennett, Jerome           FR Bates Colleg             4.04m   13-03.00    4.5
  4 Sedney, Pat               08 Middlebury C             4.04m   13-03.00    4.5
  6 Rhodes, Nate              08 Coast Guard             J4.04m   13-03.00    3 
  7 Lorie, Rob                06 Tufts Univer            J4.04m   13-03.00    2 
  8 Bassell, Tim              06 Tufts Univer            J4.04m   13-03.00    1 
  9 Bradley, Matt             07 Worcester Po             3.89m   12-09.00
 10 Stephens, Omari           08 Mit                     J3.89m   12-09.00
 10 Hill, Robert              07 Trinity Coll            J3.89m   12-09.00
 
                   
NJCAA, JAYHAWK CONFERENCE, COWLEY COLLEGE - ARKANSAS CITY, KS                       

Women Pole Vault WPV
==========================================================================================
         NQM: ! 2.97m                                                         
   REGION VI: $ 3.66m  5/2003      J. BLUBAUGH, JOHNSON                       
     COMPLEX: * 3.50m  5/5/2005    L. GJERDE, JOHNSON                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Culver, Erica                Johnson Coun           3.50m      3.27m!  10-08.75
  2 Welch, Angela                Cowley Colle           3.12m      3.12m!  10-02.75
  3 Conley, Jamie                Cloud County           3.05m     J3.12m!  10-02.75
  4 Kirsch, Lauren               Cowley Colle           3.05m      2.97m!   9-09.00
  5 Irwin, Kayla                 Allen County           2.44m     J2.97m!   9-09.00
  6 Rice, Tawny                  Colby Comm.            2.89m      2.67m    8-09.00
  7 Schmitz, Krista              Cloud County           2.75m     J2.67m    8-09.00
  8 Gerhardt, Tiara              Hutchinson C           2.90m     J2.67m    8-09.00
  8 Weston, Rachel               Highland Com           2.79m     J2.67m    8-09.00
 10 York, Amanda                 Highland Com           2.59m      2.52m    8-03.25
 11 Unruh, Megan                 Colby Comm.            2.50m      2.37m    7-09.25
 -- Wurtz, Catherine             Hutchinson C           2.97m         NH           

Men Pole Vault MPV
==========================================================================================
         NQM: ! 4.58m                                                         
   REGION VI: $ 5.03m  5/2002      M.CAMPBELL, NEOSHO                         
     COMPLEX: * 5.08m  5/5/2005    A. ERGENBRIGHT, JOHNSON                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ergenbright, Adam            Johnson Coun           4.98m      4.73m!  15-06.25
  2 McKee, Nathan                Hutchinson C           4.48m      4.28m   14-00.50
  3 Pilkington, Joe              Coffeyville            4.45m     J4.28m   14-00.50
  4 Alexander, Jamie             Hutchinson C           4.27m      4.13m   13-06.50
  5 Owings, Jake                 Johnson Coun           3.80m     J4.13m   13-06.50
  6 Hough, Chris                 Cowley Colle           4.38m     J4.13m   13-06.50
  7 Olsen, Luke                  Colby Comm.            3.80m      3.98m   13-00.75
  8 Reeves, Aaron                Coffeyville            4.00m     J3.98m   13-00.75
  9 Schiller, Bryan              Neosho Count           3.85m     J3.98m   13-00.75
 10 Baer, Lee                    Fort Scott CC          4.00m     J3.98m   13-00.75
 11 Fuller, Brandon              Dodge City CC          3.60m     J3.98m   13-00.75
 11 Horn, Phillip                Coffeyville            4.42m     J3.98m   13-00.75
 13 Mahin, Luke                  Cloud County           3.56m     J3.98m   13-00.75
 14 Smith, Travis                Cloud County           4.05m      3.68m   12-00.75
 -- Bowser, Fred                 Hutchinson C           3.97m         NH           
 -- Starnes, David               Cowley Colle           4.75m         NH           
 -- Jordan, Mark                 Cloud County           4.16m         NH           
 -- Rudzik, Quentin              Dodge City CC          4.30m         NH           
 -- Traxson, Cameron             Cowley Colle           4.58m         NH       


NORTHEAST 10 CHAMPIONSHIPS

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mathelier, Sasha             Scsu                  11-01.00      3.37m   10 
  2 Sanker, Mary                 Bryant                 8-06.00      2.59m    8 
  3 Fitzgerald, Carey            Bryant                 8-06.00      2.59m    6 
  4 kaiser, anna                 Stonehill              7-06.00      2.28m   

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coates, Robert               Scsu                  15-07.00      4.74m   10 
  2 Gunther, Keith               Scsu                  14-00.00      4.26m    8 
  3 Murray, Tim                  Scsu                  13-06.00      4.11m    6 
  4 Schneider, Rob               Bryant                13-06.00      4.11m    4 
  5 Mason, Kyle                  Bryant                13-00.00      3.96m    2 
  6 Gallot, Jozef                Bryant                12-06.00      3.81m    1 
 -- Biggins, Pat                 Assumption                  NH           4 


NYSCTC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP, St. Lawrence University   

Event 31  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
      NYSCTC: * 4.73m  1993        James Nixon, Albany                         
Merrick-Pink: ^ 5.35m  5/23/2003   Hans Schmidt, Wisconsin La Crosse           
   NCAA Auto: a 5.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: p 4.70m                                                         
        ECAC: e 4.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Legault, Jason            SR RENSSELAER               4.56me  14-11.50   10 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Herb, Michael             Jr ROCHESTER INST.          4.41me  14-05.50    8 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  3 Metzger, Justin           FR RENSSELAER               4.26me  13-11.75    6 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
        P    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Gloekler, Dan             SO ROCHESTER                4.11m   13-05.75    5 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
        P    O    O  XXX
  5 Scott, Peter              FR ITHACA                  J4.11m   13-05.75    4 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  6 Wendt, Stephen            JR CORTLAND                 3.96m   12-11.75    3 
     3.81 3.96 4.11
        P    O  XXX
  7 Kennedy, James            SO BROCKPORT               J3.96m   12-11.75    1.5
     3.81 3.96 4.11
        O   XO  XXX
  7 Senecal, Ethan            SO BROCKPORT               J3.96m   12-11.75    1.5
     3.81 3.96 4.11
        O   XO  XXX
  9 Russell, James            FR HAMILTON                J3.96m   12-11.75
     3.81 3.96 4.11
        P  XXO  XXX
 10 Acevedo, Sam              FR RENSSELAER               3.81m   12-06.00
     3.81 3.96
      XXO  XXX
 10 Toot, Keegan              FR ST. LAWRENCE             3.81m   12-06.00
     3.81 3.96
      XXO  XXX
 -- Brhel, Chris              SO BROCKPORT                   NH           
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
        P    P    P  XXX
 -- Fertig, Doug              SO ALFRED                      NH           
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
        P    P    P  XXX
 -- Ouellette, David          FR ITHACA                      NH           
     3.81
      XXX
 -- Gonyo, Chris              FR RENSSELAER                  NH           
     3.81
      XXX
 -- O'Connell, Kevin          FR GENESEO                    SCR           
 -- Zanetti, Jake             FR CORTLAND                   SCR           
 -- Graham, Kyle              SR HAMILTON                   SCR           
 
Event 32  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
      NYSCTC: * 3.49m  5/2/2003    Allison Benson, Rensselaer                 
Merrick-Pink: ^ 4.01m  5/22/2003   Kim Marino, Richard Stockton               
   NCAA Auto: a 3.73m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: p 3.40m                                                         
        ECAC: e 3.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kimball, Sarah            FR CORTLAND                 3.34me  10-11.50   10 
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.45
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Gores, Anne               SR BROCKPORT                3.19me  10-05.50    8 
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX
  3 Cherukuri, Anjuli         SO ROCHESTER               J3.19me  10-05.50    6 
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  4 Spivak, Alison            So ITHACA                  J3.19me  10-05.50    5 
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
        O   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX
  5 DeMichiel, Jessica        SO HAMILTON                 3.04m    9-11.75    4 
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
        P   XO    O    O  XXX
  6 Eagan, Haley              JR BROCKPORT               J3.04m    9-11.75    3 
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
        P  XXO   XO    O  XXX
  7 Laviska, Keri             FR CORTLAND                J3.04m    9-11.75    1.5
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
        P    O    O   XO  XXX
  7 Nelson, Molly             JR BROCKPORT               J3.04m    9-11.75    1.5
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
        P    P    O   XO  XXX
  9 McEvoy, Katie             FR CORTLAND                 2.89m    9-05.75
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04
        P    P    O  XXX
 10 Salisburg, Amanda         SO HAMILTON                J2.89m    9-05.75
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04
        P    O   XO  XXX
 10 Yaguda, Rebecca           FR HAMILTON                J2.89m    9-05.75
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04
        O    O   XO  XXX
 12 Altman, Allison           JR ROCHESTER                2.74m    8-11.75
     2.59 2.74 2.89
        O    O  XXX
 12 Boles, Sarah              Fr ROCHESTER INST.          2.74m    8-11.75
     2.59 2.74 2.89
        O    O  XXX
 14 Kuzminski, Heather        SO ALFRED                  J2.74m    8-11.75
     2.59 2.74 2.89
        O  XXO  XXX
 14 Quist-Chaffee, Lindsay    JR GENESEO                 J2.74m    8-11.75
     2.59 2.74 2.89
        O  XXO  XXX
 16 Grabowski, RaeAnne        SO ITHACA                   2.59m    8-06.00
     2.59 2.74
        O  XXX
 16 Cadby, Jill               Fr ITHACA                   2.59m    8-06.00
     2.59 2.74
        O  XXX
 -- Stover, Elaina            FR ROCHESTER                   NH           
     2.59 2.74
        P  XXX
 -- Benton, Bryann            FR ROCHESTER                   NH           
     2.59
      XXX
 -- Migliorino, Dana          So BUFFALO STATE               NH           
     2.59
      XXX
 -- Lippincott, Tracy         SO BROCKPORT                   NH           
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX
 -- Ross, Erin                JR FREDONIA                    NH           
     2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04
        P    P    P  XXX


JESSE OWENS CLASSIC, Ohio State

Event 13  Women Pole Vault College
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 13-06.25  2003        April Steiner, Arkansas                   
                   3.80m  REGL                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Gossel, Alysha               Otterbein College        3.66m         12-00.00
     3.10 3.24 3.38 3.52 3.66 3.74                                             
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX                                             
  2 Durham, Mary Chris           Kentucky                 3.38m         11-01.00
     2.96 3.10 3.24 3.38 3.52                                                   
        P    P    P    O  XXX                                                   
  3 Willett, Kim                 Ohio State              J3.38m         11-01.00
     2.96 3.10 3.24 3.38 3.52                                                   
        P    P   XO    O  XXX                                                   
  4 Diehl, Rachael               Ohio University         J3.38m         11-01.00
     2.96 3.10 3.24 3.38 3.52                                                   
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX                                                   
  5 Ramsey, Fizzy                Marietta College         2.96m          9-08.50
     2.96 3.10                                                                 
       XO  XXX                                                                 
 -- Price, Lauren                Ohio State                  NH                 
     2.96                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Tincher, Maggie              Kentucky                    NH                 
     2.96 3.10                                                                 
        P  XXX                                                                 
 -- Ullman, Dana                 Otterbein College          DNS                 
 -- Oard, Jenna                  Unattached                 DNS                 
 -- Estes, Tiffany               Otterbein College          DNS   

Event 14  Men Pole Vault College
================================================================================
     Stadium: # 5.39m  2001        Matt Deering, Michigan State                 
                5.05m  REGL                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Chard, Bryan                 Ohio State               4.80m         15-09.00
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95                                             
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX                                             
  2 Schneider, Brandon           Alabama                 J4.80m         15-09.00
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95                                             
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX                                             
  2 Votgner, Matt                Alabama                 J4.80m         15-09.00
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95                                             
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX                                             
  4 Crowell, Andy                Ohio State               4.65m         15-03.00
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80                                                   
        P    P    O    O  XXX                                                   
  5 Burns, Kyle                  Ohio State               4.50m         14-09.00
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65                                                       
        P    P  XXO  XXX                                                       
  6 Showen, Chad                 Marietta College         4.20m         13-09.25
     4.20 4.35                                                                 
       XO  XXX                                                                 
 -- Downey, Travis               BG Track Club               NH                 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95                                             
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX                                             
 -- Mason, Paul                  Otterbein College           NH                 
     4.20                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Swanson, Chris               Unattached                  NH                 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95                                             
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX                                             
 -- Protz, Jeremy                Alabama                     NH                 
     4.20 4.35 4.50                                                             
        P    P  XXX                                                             
 -- Hudepohl, Scott              Ohio State                 DNS                 
 -- Gossard, Tim                 Findlay                    DNS                 
     4.20                                                                       
        P                                                                       
 -- Woods, Patrick               Ohio State                 DNS     


OHIO UNIVERSITY OPEN, Athens, OH

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
       Track: @ 3.97m  2005        Jackie Rodgers, Kent State                 
    Regional: # 3.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Diehl, Rachael               Ohio U.                3.50m      3.51m   11-06.25
  2 Gossel, Alysha               Otterbein              3.58m      3.36m   11-00.25
  3 Earhart, Laura               Capital U.             2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25
  4 Ullman, Dana                 Otterbein              2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25
  5 Thornton, MaLeah             Ohio U.                          J2.75m    9-00.25
  6 Crysler, Megan               Ohio U.                2.89m     J2.75m    9-00.25
  7 Myers, Tana                  Capital U.             2.40m      2.29m    7-06.00
 -- Nees, Heather                Muskingum              3.20m         NH       

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
       Track: @ 5.05m  2005        David Jones, Central Michigan               
    Regional: # 5.05m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Michaels, Gavin              Unattached                        4.57m   15-00.00
  2 High, Luke                   Ohio U.                4.10m      4.42m   14-06.00
  3 Goodrich, Mike               Ohio U.                4.57m      4.27m   14-00.00
  3 Vandenberg, Eric             Ohio U.                4.14m      4.27m   14-00.00
  5 Gibbons, Doug                Capital U.             4.40m      4.11m   13-05.75
  6 Diebler, Levi                Muskingum              4.11m      3.96m   12-11.75
  7 Butler, Andrew               Muskingum              4.31m     J3.96m   12-11.75
 -- Adams, Jonathan              Ohio U.                4.27m         NH           
 -- Elling, Sean                 Ohio U.                              NH           


OHIO VALLEY CHAMPIONSHIPS, SE Missouri State Univ.

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Regl Q.: R    3.80m                                                       
Stuber Stadm: S    11-06  2000        Jen Leaman, Unattached                   
  OVC Champs: C 11-10.75  2005        Nicolene Galas, Eastern IL               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jett, Michelle            SR SE Missouri              3.50m   11-05.75   10 
  2 Cardwell, Cameron         SO Samford                 J3.50m   11-05.75    8 
  3 Galas, Nicolene           JR Eastern Illinois        J3.50m   11-05.75    6 
  4 Rosenkoetter, Megan       SR SE Missouri              3.35m   10-11.75    5 
  5 Tempel, Alicia            FR Murray State             3.20m   10-06.00    4 
  6 Gaumer, Tricia            FR Eastern Illinois        J3.20m   10-06.00    3 
  7 Reynolds, Leah            SO Eastern Kentucky         3.05m   10-00.00    2 
  8 Barnes, Sadie             FR Eastern Illinois        J3.05m   10-00.00    1 
  9 DuChemin, Molly              Morehead State           2.90m    9-06.25
 10 Champion, Abby            SR Tennessee St.            2.75m    9-00.25
 -- Gerold, Joanna            SR Tennessee Tech              NH           
 -- Studer, Jessica           JR Tennessee Tech              NH       

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Regl Q.: R    5.05m                                                       
Stuber Stadm: S    18-02  1984        Dale Jenkins, Abilene Christian         
  OVC Champs: C 17-01.50  1985        Dareen Pahl, Murray St.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Trent            SR Samford                  4.90m   16-00.75   10 
  2 Miller, Ed                SO Eastern Illinois        J4.90m   16-00.75    8 
  3 White, Dorian             FR Eastern Illinois        J4.90m   16-00.75    6 
  4 Ellis, Kyle               JR Eastern Illinois         4.75m   15-07.00    5 
  5 Willi, Jordan             SR SE Missouri             J4.75m   15-07.00    4 
  6 Holmes, Mark              SR Samford                  4.60m   15-01.00    3 
  7 Hinds, Ben                FR Eastern Illinois        J4.60m   15-01.00    2 
  8 Steinberger, James        SO Samford                  4.45m   14-07.25    1 
  9 Londeen, Jon              SO Samford                  4.00m   13-01.50


OREGON TWILIGHT, Hayward Field, University of Oregon

1, Becky Holliday, New Balance, 4.30m, (14-01.25).
2, Emily Enders, Oregon, 3.90m, (12-09.50).
3, Hannah Moore, Oregon, 3.80m, (12-05.50).
4, Tara Rhein, Oregon, 3.20m, (10-06).
5, Victoria Black, George Fox, 3.05m, (10-00).
 --, Erika Stratton, Lane CC, NH.

Pole Vault
 1, David Moore, Oregon, 4.95m, (16-02.75).
2, Keegan Burnett, Oregon, 4.80m, (15-09).
3, Darryl Evans, Lane CC, 4.50m, (14-09).
4, Tyler May, Team XO, 4.20m, (13-09.25).
5, Chris Voogd, Lane CC, 4.20m, (13-09.25).
--, Zeb Udell, George Fox, NH.


PENN STATE OPEN, University Park, PA

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kulinski, Matt            SO Grove City               4.40m   14-05.25
  2 Lawrence, Brad            FR P S U                    4.25m   13-11.25
  2 Sherwood, Scott           FR P S U                    4.25m   13-11.25
  4 Getz, Bryan                  Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25
  5 Mang, Scott               SO Grove City               4.10m   13-05.25
  6 Colligan, Shawn              P S U                    3.80m   12-05.50
 -- Vellenoweth, John         FR P S U                       NH           
 -- Beckman, Matt             SR P S U                       NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weinheimer, Lauren        SO Washington & Jef         2.90m    9-06.25



PSAC CONFERENCE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/4/2006 to 5/6/2006       
Adamson Stadium, California, PA                       

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 PSAC Record: R    12-04  2006        Jennifer Hansen, Slippery Rock           
   NCAA Auto: A 13-01.50                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 11-07.75                                                       
 PSAC Meet R: M    11-09  2001        Jocelyn Held, Lock Haven                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hansen, Jennifer          FR Slippery Rock         12-00.00M     3.65m   10 
  2 Jones, Katie              JR Slippery Rock         11-00.00      3.35m    8 
  3 McKissick, Abby           SO Slippery Rock        J11-00.00      3.35m    5.5
  3 Weiss, Raissa             JR Slippery Rock        J11-00.00      3.35m    5.5
  5 Reppermund, Sarah         FR Slippery Rock        J11-00.00      3.35m    4 
  6 Belinsky, Lori            JR West Chester         J11-00.00      3.35m    3 
  7 Runkle, Lindsay           FR Kutztown             J11-00.00      3.35m    2 
  8 Kihm, Christine           FR Shippensburg          10-06.00      3.20m    1 
  9 Moyer, Jessica            JR Indiana PA           J10-06.00      3.20m
 10 Wilcher, Stacey           JR Shippensburg          10-00.00      3.04m
 11 Blessing, Lindsey         FR Lock Haven             9-06.00      2.89m
 11 Ruckert, Maura            JR Lock Haven             9-06.00      2.89m
 11 Murphy, Shannon           SR Millersville           9-06.00      2.89m
 11 Jarjisian, Heather        SO California (Pa.)       9-06.00      2.89m
 15 Roth, Kyleigh             SO Lock Haven             9-00.00      2.74m
 15 Savoie, Kristen           FR Indiana PA             9-00.00      2.74m
 15 Kuntz, Joy                JR West Chester           9-00.00      2.74m
 18 Jones, Erin               JR Clarion                8-06.00      2.59m
 -- Kramer, Angela            SO Lock Haven                  NH           

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 PSAC Record: R 17-00.75  2000        Paul Schmitt, Kutztown                   
   NCAA Auto: A    17-00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P    15-09                                                       
 PSAC Meet R: M    16-09  2000        Paul Schmitt, Kutztown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Winters, Steve            SR Kutztown              15-07.00      4.74m   10 
  2 Dodds, Brian              SO Kutztown              15-01.00      4.59m    8 
  3 Ruskin, Graham            SO Slippery Rock        J15-01.00      4.59m    6 
  4 Provenzano, Michael       SR Kutztown             J15-01.00      4.59m    5 
  5 Zebert, Michael           FR Kutztown              14-07.00      4.44m    4 
  6 Mckinley, Tom             FR Slippery Rock         14-01.00      4.29m    3 
  7 Kravatz, Adam             FR Millersville         J14-01.00      4.29m    2 
  8 Lydon, Shea               SO Slippery Rock        J14-01.00      4.29m    1 
  9 Litten, Troy              SO Shippensburg          13-07.00      4.14m
 10 Petras, Jacob             SO California (Pa.)     J13-07.00      4.14m
 11 Laue, Ryan                FR East Stroudsburg     J13-07.00      4.14m
 12 Schwab, Paul              JR Slippery Rock        J13-07.00      4.14m
 -- Wentzel, Mark             FR Slippery Rock               NH           
 -- Thompson, Kurt            SR Slippery Rock               NH           
 -- Helm, Jeremy              SO East Stroudsburg            NH           
 -- Rice, Alec                SO Indiana PA                  NH           
 -- Harris, Scott             JR California (Pa.)           SCR           
 -- Corbett, Corey            SO Slippery Rock              SCR       


SACRAMENT STATE OPEN

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bagan, Stephanie             Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50
  2 Jill, Schlenker              Sacramento State         3.70m   12-01.50
  3 Simonich, Ann Marie          Mary                     3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Adams, Melissa               Sacramento State         3.35m   10-11.75
  5 Tognetti, Lauren             Mary                     3.05m   10-00.00

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roche, Doug               Fr Davis                    4.66m   15-03.50
  2 Feaster, Jamie            Fr Davis                    4.51m   14-09.50
  3 Glibert, Matt                Sacramento State         4.36m   14-03.50
  4 Brazier, Robert              Sacramento State        J4.36m   14-03.50
  5 Williamson, Jimmy            Sacramento State         4.21m   13-09.75
 -- Imlach, Dan                  Sacramento State            NH           
 -- Farkash, Joey             Fr Davis                       NH           


ST. THOMAS INVITATIONAL

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 White, Steve Unattached 4.90m 16-00.75
2 Mauch, Ben Minn State M 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Schroeder, Matt St. Thomas 4.60m 15-01.00
4 McDowell, Lyndon Unattached J4.60m 15-01.00
5 Dauer, Andy St. Thomas 4.30m 14-01.25
6 Schmidt, Zach Minnesota-Du 4.00m 13-01.50
6 Nygren, Erik Minnesota-Du 4.00m 13-01.50
7 Johnson, Tim Minnesota-Du J4.00m 13-01.50
8 Koch, Ryan St. Cloud St J4.00m 13-01.50
9 Blake, Ryan St. Thomas J3.85m 12-07.50
10 Fuller, Isaiah St. Cloud St 3.85m 12-07.50
11 Hansen, Brad St. Thomas J3.85m 12-07.50
12 Stockman, Jim St. Thomas J3.70m 12-01.50
13 Meads, Nate Msu Mankato 3.70m 12-01.50
-- Wilson, Kyle Minnesota-Du NH


TEXAS ARLINGTON OPEN

Event 3  Men Pole Vault Fri session
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joel Dougherty               McMichael Athlet         4.70m   15-05.00
  2 Derrick Taylor               South Plains             4.55m   14-11.00
  3 Toby Zelt                    McDonalds               J4.55m   14-11.00
  4 Thomas Brooks                Southern Nazaren         4.40m   14-05.25
  4 Collier McKenzie             Ut-Arlington             4.40m   14-05.25
  4 Wade Hayes                   Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25
  7 Jared Jennings               South Plains            J4.40m   14-05.25
  8 Tanner Baggett               McMurry                 J4.40m   14-05.25
  9 Jared Tuel                   Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25
 10 Caleb Hedgpeth               McMurry                 J4.25m   13-11.25
 11 Jose Rodriquez               Southern Nazaren         4.10m   13-05.25
 12 Brian Deviney                Southern Nazaren         3.35m   10-11.75
 13 Andrew Turner                North Texas              3.20m   10-06.00
 -- Hayden Thompson              Unattached                  NH           
 -- Ryan Otero                   Unattached                  NH           
 -- Trey Taylor                  McMurry                     NH           
 -- Brian Jones                  Harding U.                  NH           
 -- Nick Moore                   Abilene Christia            NH           
 -- Shay Collett                 Ut-Arlington                NH   

Event 43  Women Pole Vault Fri session
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lacey Moore                  Ut-Arlington             3.60m   11-09.75
  2 Danielle Dorsey              Angelo State            J3.60m   11-09.75
  3 Jessica Blair                Abilene Christia         3.45m   11-03.75
  4 Kasey Gierke                 Angelo State            J3.45m   11-03.75
  5 Shawn Shelton                South Plains             3.30m   10-10.00
  6 Vanessa Maida                Ut-Arlington            J3.30m   10-10.00
  7 Sarah Sandgren               North Texas              3.00m    9-10.00
  8 Amber Piepiora               McMurry                  2.85m    9-04.25
  9 Lauren McFarland             Unattached               2.55m    8-04.25
 -- DeAnna Moser                 Unattached                  NH           
 -- Annie Allison                Abilene Christia            NH           
 -- Stephanie Womack             North Texas                 NH 

Event 10  Women Pole Vault Sat session
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vanessa Maida                Ut-Arlington             3.75m   12-03.50
  2 Shade Weygandt               Mansfield                3.60m   11-09.75
  3 Lacey Moore                  Ut-Arlington             3.45m   11-03.75
  4 Jessica Blair                Abilene Christia         3.30m   10-10.00
  5 Nicole Raglon                Texas Lutheran          J3.30m   10-10.00
 -- Shawn Shelton                South Plains                NH           
 -- Sara Mellado                 Poteet HS                   NH           
 -- Annie Allison                Abilene Christia            NH           
 
Event 11  Men Pole Vault Sat session
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shay Collett                 Ut-Arlington             5.05m   16-06.75
 -- Nick Moore                   Abilene Christia            NH           
 -- Jared Jennings               South Plains                NH           
 -- Derrick Taylor               South Plains                NH           
 -- Adam Phillips                Tarleton State              NH

moknows
PV Pro
Posts: 310
Joined: Sun May 15, 2005 4:38 pm

Unread postby moknows » Sun May 07, 2006 11:19 pm

Code: Select all

TOLEDO ROCKET OPEN - 5/5/2006                       
Univ. of Toledo                             
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1 Amell, Jena               SO Central Michigan      11-00.00      3.35m
  2 Thoma, Louise             SO Mount Union College  J11-00.00      3.35m
  3 Gruss, Angela             SR Baldwin-Wallace       10-06.00      3.20m
  4 Turak, Stacey             FR Bowling Green        J10-06.00      3.20m
  5 Kemp, Catie               SR Unattached           J10-06.00      3.20m
  6 Johnson, Colleen          JR Central Michigan     J10-06.00      3.20m
  7 Morr, Brittany            SO Mount Union College  J10-06.00      3.20m
  8 Monahan, Jennifer         SO Wright State           9-06.00      2.89m
  9 Clark, Jackie             FR Central Michigan      J9-06.00      2.89m
 -- Miller, Athena            SO Mount Union College         NH           
 -- Britton, Jill             JR Wright State                NH           
 -- Middleton, Emily          FR Ohio Northern               NH           
 -- Hardin, Nicole            FR Ohio Northern               NH           
 -- Daly, Sara                FR Macomb                      NH           
 -- Gillikin, Nicole          JR Detroit Mercy               NH           
 -- Marshall, Abby            FR Wright State                NH           
 -- Christiansen, Cheri       JR Detroit Mercy              DNS           
 -- Nowicki, Laura            FR Detroit Mercy              DNS           
 -- Coy, Laura                SO Bowling Green              DNS       

Event 24  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: # 5.25m  1987        Ross Girvan, Toronto                         
    Facility: @ 5.25m  1987        Ross Girvan, Toronto                         
                5.05m  REGL                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Eagy, Chad                JR Ohio Northern            4.57m         15-00.00
  2 Schmauder, Chris          SR Ohio Northern           J4.57m         15-00.00
  3 Reiter, Keith             FR Tiffin University        4.42m         14-06.00
  4 Perez, JT                 FR Ohio Northern            4.27m         14-00.00
  5 Zath, Chris               JR Mount Union College      4.11m         13-05.75
  6 Underwood, Scott          FR Ohio Northern           J4.11m         13-05.75
 -- Rieke, Brett              SO Tiffin University           NH                 
 -- Kauffman, Jerod           SO Ohio Northern               NH                 
 -- Johnson, Steve            JR Baldwin-Wallace             NH                 
 -- Walters, David            FR Ohio Northern              SCR                 


UCSB VS. CAL POLY SLO

Event 25  Men Pole Vault    12:00pm
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ruarke, Adrian               Cal Poly Slo           5.05m      5.05m   16-06.75    5
  2 Tuzkov, Eugene               UC Santa Bar           4.74m      4.60m   15-01.00    2.5
  2 Nunno, James                 Cal Poly Slo           4.74m      4.60m   15-01.00    2.5
  4 Centers, Kent                UC Santa Bar           4.29m      4.30m   14-01.25    1

Event 26  Women Pole Vault    after Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nyberg, Heidi                UC Santa Bar           3.39m      3.50m   11-05.75    5
  2 Sonby, Melanie               UC Santa Bar           3.30m      3.35m   10-11.75    3
  3 Moy, Shannon                 UC Santa Bar           3.04m      3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Miller, Alyssa               Cal Poly Slo           3.35m     J3.20m   10-06.00    2
  5 Horn, Jessica                UC Santa Bar           3.39m     J3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Hemingway, Kaitlin           Cal Poly Slo           3.35m     J3.20m   10-06.00    1


WASHINGTON KEN SHANNON INVITATIONAL

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 4.05m  2004        Carly Dockendorf, UW                       
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 3.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    79 Dockendorf, Carly      Washington               3.96mR  12-11.75
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  2    64 Wildhaber, Ashley      Washington               3.81mR  12-06.00
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX
  2    48 DiVesta, Kelley        Washington               3.81mR  12-06.00
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
  4   229 Donoghue, Kathleen     Unattached              J3.81mR  12-06.00
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX
  5    60 Moore, Allison         Washington               3.51m   11-06.25
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX
  6   173 Wojciechowski, All     U-UW                     3.36m   11-00.25
     3.21 3.36 3.51
      PPP    O  XXX
  7   167 Giffen, Dana           U-UW                     3.21m   10-06.25
     3.21 3.36
        O  XXX
  8   177 Bollier, LaTrica       Clackamas CC            J3.21m   10-06.25
     3.21 3.36
       XO  XXX
 --    70 Swango, Myrriah        Washington                  NH           
     3.21 3.36 3.51
      PPP  PPP  XXX
 --   165 Huddleston, Juli       Linfield                    NH           
     3.21
      XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Husky Stad.: ! 5.92m  1990        Rodion Gataullin, USSR                     
NCAA D1 Reg.: R 5.05m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    36 Tiogangco, Dayson      U-Linfield               4.46m   14-07.50
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX
  2   164 Carpenter, Branden     Linfield                J4.46m   14-07.50
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
        O    O  XXO  XXX
  3    31 Clapson, Mike          UBC                      4.16m   13-07.75
     4.16 4.31
      XXO  XXX
 --   171 Sayres, Connor         U-UW                        NH           
     4.16
      XXX
 --   155 Haberly, Gabe          Linfield                    NH           
     4.16
      XXX
 --   230 Marshalek, Seth        Unattached                  NH           
     4.16
      XXX
 --   233 Redmond, Adam          Unattached                  NH           
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX
 --    62 Finley, Scott          Washington                  NH           
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX
 --    28 Dixon, Aaron           UBC                         NH           
     4.16
      XXX
 --   131 Jensen, Erik           PLU                         NH           
     4.16
      XXX
 --    69 Perrins, Seth          Washington                  NH           
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX


WIAC CHAMPIONSHIPS, UNIV. OF WISCONSIN, Oshkosh

Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rehn, Kelly                  Uw-Oshkosh             3.78m      3.73m   12-02.75   10 
  2 Barnes, Stephanie            Uw-Eau Clair           3.94m      3.73m   12-02.75    8 
  3 Ambrosius, Beth              Uw-Plattevil           3.43m      3.43m   11-03.00    6 
  4 Hamill, Brigid               Uw-Oshkosh             3.43m      3.28m   10-09.00    4.5
  4 Ness, Tiffany                Uw-La Crosse           3.28m      3.28m   10-09.00    4.5
  6 Kromray, Holly               Uw-River Fal           3.36m      3.28m   10-09.00    3 
  7 Ellingstad, Alecia           Uw-Eau Clair           3.13m      3.28m   10-09.00    2 
  8 Gummow, Ann                  Uw-La Crosse           3.25m      3.13m   10-03.25    1 
  9 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-Stevens P           3.28m      3.13m   10-03.25
 10 VanHouten, Carrie            Uw-River Fal           3.05m      2.98m    9-09.25
 10 Lenox, Marcey                Uw-Plattevil           2.53m      2.98m    9-09.25
 10 Sellberg, Pam                Uw-Stout               3.25m      2.98m    9-09.25
 13 Treptow, Amelia              Uw-Stout               2.80m      2.83m    9-03.25
 13 Leech, Lindsay               Uw-La Crosse           3.28m      2.83m    9-03.25
 13 Clausen, Chris               Uw-La Crosse           3.10m      2.83m    9-03.25
 13 Melton, Sarah                Uw-La Crosse           2.82m      2.83m    9-03.25
 -- Balcer, Shelley              Uw-Superior            2.90m         NH           
 -- Miller, Hannah               Uw-River Fal           2.91m         NH           
 -- Blanchard, Tabitha           Uw-Stout               2.95m         NH           
 -- Kohn, Katie                  Uw-Oshkosh             2.74m         NH     

Event 33  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Zach                Uw-Oshkosh             4.88m      5.05m   16-06.75   10 
  2 Tapplin, Alex                Uw-La crosse           4.91m      5.00m   16-04.75    8 
  3 Pergande, Nick               Uw-La crosse           5.20m      4.85m   15-11.00    6 
  4 Novak, Matt                  Uw-La crosse           5.30m      4.85m   15-11.00    5 
  5 Jankowski, Tim               Uw-Plattevil           4.70m      4.70m   15-05.00    4 
  6 Boudreau, Jason              Uw-Stevens P           4.40m      4.55m   14-11.00    3 
  7 Howard, Scott                Uw-Plattevil           4.57m      4.55m   14-11.00    2 
  8 Fontanini, Tony              Uw-Plattevil           4.55m      4.40m   14-05.25    1 
  9 Desotelle, Nick              Uw-Eau Clair           4.40m      4.25m   13-11.25
 -- Soderstrom, Andrew           Uw-La crosse           4.55m         NH           
 -- Tatinger, Rob                Uw-Superior            3.96m         NH           
 -- Kamper, Mycola               Uw-River Fal           4.52m         NH           
 -- Zillmer, Rob                 Uw-Whitewate           4.12m         NH           
 -- Friberg, Jacob               Uw-Plattevil           4.10m         NH           
 -- Schmidt, Zak                 Uw-Oshkosh             4.10m         NH           
 -- Doty, Patrick                Uw-Stout               4.40m         NH           
 -- Smith, Andy                  Uw-Stout               4.12m         NH   
 

AMERICA EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
University of New Hampshire, Durham, NH

Event 24  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Quiller, Rory                 JR Binghamton         17-00.75
  2  Dixon, Nathan                 SR UMBC               15-11.00
  3  Yelverton, Kris               SO Binghamton         15-09.00
  4  Ludwig, Rob                   SR UMBC               15-06.00
  5  Van Halle, Ryan               SR Binghamton         15-03.50
  6  Devaud, Charles               JR UMBC               15-03.25
  7  Parker, David                 SO Albany             15-03.00
  8  Ksionzyk, Mike                SR Binghamton         15-03.00
  9  Reynolds, Mike                SO Albany             14-11.00
 10  Kirsch, Andy                  SR Binghamton         14-09.00
 11  Truong, Van                   SR New Hampshire      14-09.00
 12  Begley, Matt                  SO New Hampshire      14-06.00
 13  Dreyer, David                 FR New Hampshire      13-09.25
 14  Kunimoto, Dan                 FR UMBC               13-09.00

Event 23  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Zavaduk, Heather              FR Maine              11-09.75
  2  Wilmer, Katie                 SO Binghamton         11-09.75
  3  Stitt, Jaime                  SR Binghamton         11-05.75
  4  Carlson, Jan                  FR Vermont            11-03.75
  5  Panelli, Shira                SR Maine              11-00.25
  6  Thomas, Allyson               SO Maine              10-10.00
  7  Schwartz, Jennifer            SO Boston             10-10.00
  8  Madsen, Cassandra             JR Vermont            10-10.00
  9  Hengen, Corinna               SO Albany             10-10.00
 10  Tebbetts, Lauren              SR New Hampshire      10-08.00
 11  Hoffman, Sara                 SR Binghamton         10-04.00
 12  Hieble, Maegan                SO UMBC                9-11.75
 13  Zilm, Emily                   FR Boston              9-06.50

mattfranzdotcom
PV Newbie
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Mar 21, 2006 4:02 pm
Location: Cedarville University
Contact:

Unread postby mattfranzdotcom » Mon May 08, 2006 12:07 pm

Code: Select all


NATIONAL CHRISTIAN COLLEGE ATHLETIC ASSOC. - 5/4/2006 to 5/6/2006
 
TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
UPLAND, INDIANA

Men Pole Vault

MEET RECORD: 17-05  #  5/1/1993  Tim Mack
20TH ALLTIME: 16-01  *  5/7/2005  Zach Burrington

Name              Yr  School            Finals
 
 
 
1  Scott, Jason JR  Cedarville U.             5.20m  10
2  Hollis, Mark  Olivet                            5.05m  8
3  Burrington, Zach SO  Bethel (In)        5.05m  6
4  Swiech, Jim SO  Roberts Wesleyan     4.90m  5
5  Jones, Mitchell JR  Taylor                   4.75m  4
6  Mattern, Justin SR  Cedarville U.         4.60m  3
7  Vann, John FR  Dallas Baptist              4.45m  2
8  Manogue, Morgan  Olivet                    4.45m  1
9  Boley, Kyle SO  Indiana Wesleyan       4.30m
10  Molin, Isaac FR  North Central Un       4.15m
10  Matt, Miller SR  Spring Arbor              4.15m
10  Gortney, Josh SO  Malone                  4.15m
13  Marquardt, Todd JR  Cedarville U.       4.00m
---  Kirchner, Kevin SO  Greenville Colle    NH

Women Pole Vault

MEET RECORD: 14-02  #  5/6/2005  Jen Stuczynski
20TH ALLTIME: 14-02  *  5/6/2005  Jen Stuczynski
   
Name  Yr School Finals
 
1  Heinold, Abby  Olivet                             10-10.75  10
2  Ellison, Danae FR  Bethel (In)                 10-10.75  8
3  Evans, Renee JR  Roberts Wesleyan        10-06.00  6
4  Westcott, Amanda FR  Roberts Wesleyan 10-06.00  5
5  Jankus, Tiffany  Olivet                            10-06.00  4
6  Furlow, Marcey SR  Roberts Wesleyan      10-00.00  3
7  Laman, Rebecca SO  Bethel (In)              10-00.00  2
8  Nicholson, Faith JR  Malone                      9-06.25  1
9  Prejna, Jenna  Olivet                               9-06.25
10  Zehr, Sarah JR  Indiana Wesleyan          9-00.25
10  Krause, Lindsay JR  Indiana Wesleyan     9-00.25
12  Dunlap, Alycia FR  Malone                      9-00.25
12  Potter, Sarah SO  Bethel (In)                 9-00.25
---  Able, Daphne FR  Taylor                         NH


Return to “Pole Vault - College”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests