Collegiate Results Feb 18 Weekend

News from the collegiate ranks

Moderators: lonpvh, VaultnGus

User avatar
Scott Go Pre
PV Addict
Posts: 1146
Joined: Tue Jun 29, 2004 3:48 pm
Expertise: Former college vaulter, and high school coach
Lifetime Best: 4.88m
Favorite Vaulter: Toby Stevenson
Location: Tallahassee, FL

Collegiate Results Feb 18 Weekend

Unread postby Scott Go Pre » Sat Feb 18, 2006 4:04 pm

Virginia Tech Challenge:

Code: Select all

  1 Brian Mondschein             Va. Tech                 5.50m   18-00.50       
  2 David Sullivan               Virginia                 5.20m   17-00.75       
  3 Jon Fay                      Duke                     4.88m   16-00.00       
  3 Joe Samaniuk                 Va. Tech                 4.88m   16-00.00       
  5 Jonathan Scott               UNC Wilmington           4.68m   15-04.25       
  5 Ian Cassidy                  Duke                     4.68m   15-04.25       
  7 Jared O'Connor               North Carolina           4.68m   15-04.25       
  7 Adam Bingaman                Va. Tech                 4.68m   15-04.25       
  9 Matt Contreras               Duke                     4.68m   15-04.25       
 10 David Lewis                  Virginia                 4.48m   14-08.25       
 10 Stephen Thompson             Virginia                 4.48m   14-08.25       
 -- Matt Sandridge               VCU                         NH                 
 -- Tyler Tucker                 VMI                         NH                 
 -- Jeff McClurg                 Virginia                    NH                 
 -- Pat Barron                   James Madison               NH                 
 -- Daniel Keller                North Carolina              NH                 
Rely upon God with all your heart, do not rely on your own insight. ~ Proverbs 3:5

User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
Posts: 30435
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan
Location: A Temperate Island
Contact:

Unread postby rainbowgirl28 » Sun Feb 19, 2006 10:05 pm

Code: Select all

2/13/06

Haverford Quad
Haverford

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chun, Lauren                 Johns Hopkins         10-00.00      3.04m
  2 Marquis, Kourtney            Villanova            J10-00.00      3.04m
  3 Nylander, Melissa            Haverford              9-06.00      2.89m
  4 Reeves, Jessica              Johns Hopkins          9-00.00      2.74m
  5 Gavinski, Laura              Haverford              7-06.00      2.28m
  5 Koh, Shannon                 Johns Hopkins          7-06.00      2.28m

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tractenberg, Matt            Johns Hopkins         13-09.00      4.19m
  2 Harris, Bryan                Villanova             13-03.00      4.03m
  3 Murphy, Timothy              Villanova            J13-03.00      4.03m
  4 Esborn, Ted                  Johns Hopkins         12-00.00      3.65m
  5 Heron, Theodore              Johns Hopkins         10-00.00      3.04m
  6 Ratliff, Jeff                Haverford              9-06.00      2.89m
 -- Jensen, Christian            Haverford                   NH           
 -- McCormick, Zach              Haverford                   NH           


2/16/06

WSC #2 Mini Meet
Moorpark
OUTDOORS

Men's Pole Vault
       Finals:      
Place   Overall   Name   Year   Team    Height   Score
1   1   Burlingham, Kasey   FR   Cuesta   16'  4.75"    6
2   2   Gosser, Corey   SO   Moorpark   14'  0"    4
3   3   Accetta, Mike   FR   Cuesta   13'  6"    3
4   4   Griffes, Daniel   FR   Moorpark   10'  0"    2
5   5   Striegal, Kevin   FR   Moorpark   9'  0"    1
6       Gallay, Kevin   SO   Moorpark   NH    -
7       Gonzalez, Bryan   FR   Los Angeles Valley   NH    -

Women's Pole Vault
       Finals:      
Place   Overall   Name   Year   Team    Height   Score
1   1   Almond, Kate   FR   Cuesta   11'  8"    6
2   2   Silva, Christine   FR   Cuesta   11'  0"    4
3   3   Burlingham, Annie   FR   Cuesta   10'  6"    3
4   4   Graupner, Amber   FR   Cuesta   9'  6"    2
5   5   Phillips, Heather   FR   Cuesta   9'  0"    1
6   6   Wooten, Carly   FR   Cuesta   7'  6"    -


VVC, SBVC, SDM @ CHA
Chaffey
OUTDOORS

Men's Pole Vault Division 1
       Finals:      
Place   Overall   Name   Year   Team    Height   Score
1       Hutzley, Tim   FR   Victor Valley   15'  0"    -
2       Enderson, Roger   SO   San Diego Mesa   10'  6"    -
3       Vaitkus, Thomas   FR   San Diego Mesa   10'  0"    -
4       Powell, Kevin   FR   San Bernardino Valley   NH    -
5       Gibbs, Antoine   FR   San Bernardino Valley   NH    -
6       Winters, Will   FR   San Bernardino Valley   NH    -
7       Varner, Joe   FR   Victor Valley   NH    -
8       Sinclair, Alton   FR   Chaffey   NH

Women's Pole Vault Division 1
       Finals:      
Place   Overall   Name   Year   Team    Height   Score
1       St. Jeor, Rachelle   FR   Chaffey   9'  0"    -
2       Gabler, Grynae   FR   Victor Valley   NH    -
3       Williams, Sarah   FR   Victor Valley   NH    -


Southwestern, AVC, Rio Hondo vs. Cuyamaca
Cuyamaca
OUTDOORS

Men's Pole Vault Division 1
       Finals:      
Place   Overall   Name   Year   Team    Height   Score
1   1   Milbauer, Gabe   SO   Antelope Valley   13'  0"    -
2   1   Dart, Corey   SO   Cuyamaca   13'  0"    -
3   3   Stevens, Doug   FR   Cuyamaca   11'  6"    -
4   4   Limon (2), Pedro   FR   Southwestern   10'  6"    -
5   5   Moore, John   FR   Antelope Valley   9'  6"    -
6   6   Dawes, Brandon   FR   Cuyamaca   8'  0"    -
7   7   Dana, John   FR   Cuyamaca   7'  6"    -
8   8   Hagan, Matthew   SO   Cuyamaca   7'  0"    -
9       Boersma, Robert   FR   Cuyamaca   NH

Women's Pole Vault Division 1
       Finals:      
Place   Overall   Name   Year   Team    Height   Score
1   1   Filipowski, Kara   SO   Cuyamaca   11'  0"    -
2   2   Quinn, Krystal   SO   Antelope Valley   10'  0"    -
3   3   Drake, Kristen   FR   Cuyamaca   8'  6"    -
4   4   Dubord, Jessica   FR   Cuyamaca   7'  6"    -
5       Huffman, Analee   FR   Southwestern   NH    -


User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
Posts: 30435
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan
Location: A Temperate Island
Contact:

Unread postby rainbowgirl28 » Sun Feb 19, 2006 10:08 pm

Code: Select all


2/17/06

Zips Open
Akron

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4.02m  1/14/2005   Marissa Dudek, Pittsburgh
                4.20m  AUTO
                3.95m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Stuczynski, Jen        Unattached             4.68m      4.57mFAUTO    15-00.00
  2 Lister, Jessica        Buffalo                3.80m      3.75m         12-03.50
  2 Miller, Jessica        Akron                  3.87m      3.75m         12-03.50
  4 Hinners, Carrie        Buffalo                3.60m      3.30m         10-10.00
  4 Nance, Jenna           Akron                  3.36m      3.30m         10-10.00
  6 Anderson, Liz          Buffalo                3.25m      3.00m          9-10.00
 -- LaVerde, Shawna        Buffalo                3.25m         NH


Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 5.51m  1/14/2006   John Russell, Akron
                5.50m  AUTO
                5.20m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Russell, John          Akron                  5.51m      5.36m PROV    17-07.00
  2 Gregory, Ryan          Buffalo                4.65m      4.51m         14-09.50
  2 Digman, Dan            Akron                  4.70m      4.51m         14-09.50
  4 Continenza, Nick       Akron                  4.00m      4.21m         13-09.75
 -- Lott, Weston           Akron                  4.30m         NH


Greater Cleveland Colleges
Baldwin-Wallace

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morr, Brittany               Mount Union         10-00.00   10-09.75      3.29m   10 
  2 Gruss, Angela                Baldwin Wallace     10-06.00   10-06.75      3.21m    8 
  3 Berner, Jill                 College of Woost    11-03.50   10-06.75      3.21m    6 
  4 Drushal, Ali                 College of Woost    10-03.00   10-00.00      3.04m    5 
  5 Maleski, Megan               Baldwin Wallace      9-06.25    9-06.00      2.89m    4 
  6 Corrigan, Amanda             Notre Dame (Oh)      9-06.00    8-11.75      2.73m    3 
  7 Roark, Alanna                Baldwin Wallace      9-00.25    8-11.75      2.73m    2 
  8 Hansen-Day, Kirsten          Oberlin              8-00.00    8-11.75      2.73m    0.5
  8 Ippolito, Christina          Mount Union         10-00.00    8-11.75      2.73m    0.5
 10 Nelson, Jessica              Mount Union         10-00.00    8-06.25      2.59m
 11 Legg, Kate                   College of Woost     8-06.00    8-06.25      2.59m
 11 Thoma, Louise                Mount Union          9-06.00    8-06.25      2.59m
 13 Giamei, Angela               Notre Dame (Oh)      8-00.00    8-06.25      2.59m
 14 Gluck, Katie                 Oberlin              8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m
 15 Villerreal, Desyi            Oberlin              8-00.00    7-06.50      2.29m
 16 Silverman, Rachel            Oberlin              7-06.00    7-06.50      2.29m
 17 Adell, Lelia                 Oberlin              7-06.00   x6-06.50      1.99m
 -- Moore, Katie                 Hiram                7-11.50         NH           
 -- Antle, Alissa                Notre Dame (Oh)      8-00.00         NH           

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Steve               Baldwin Wallace     14-06.00   13-11.50      4.25m   10 
  2 Zath, Chris                  Mount Union         14-06.00   13-11.50      4.25m    8 
  3 Perry, Shean                 Oberlin             13-06.00   13-05.50      4.10m    6 
  4 Taljan, Kyle                 Oberlin             12-06.00   12-05.50      3.79m    5 
  5 Myers, Cory                  Oberlin                        11-11.50      3.64m    4 
  6 Jakabowski, Joel             Mount Union         12-06.00   11-05.75      3.49m    3 
  7 Stevenson, Chris             Hiram                           9-02.00      2.79m    2 


Beaver Classic
Bemidji State

Event 21  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fleck, Jessica               University o          12-01.50      3.69m   10 
  2 Clausnitxer, Jessica         University o          10-06.00      3.20m    8 
  3 Crummy, Kaitlyn              Bemidji Stat           9-06.00      2.89m    6 
  4 Miller, Angela               Bemidji Stat           9-00.00      2.74m    5 
  5 McCrae, Katie                Bemidji Stat           9-00.00      2.74m    4 
 
Event 22  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crummy, Tommy                Bemidji Stat          15-00.00      4.57m   10 
  2 Johnson, Eric                University o          14-06.00      4.41m    8 
  3 Carlson, Clark               University o          14-00.00      4.26m    6 
  4 Schroeder, Jay               University o          13-06.00      4.11m    5 
  5 Morberg, Lee                 Bemidji Stat          13-06.00      4.11m    4 
  6 Fashant, Steve               University o          13-06.00      4.11m    3 
  7 Korczak, Josh                University o          12-00.00      3.65m    2 
 

CMSU Classic
Central Missouri

Event 6  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pleus, Travis                Central Missouri         4.40m   14-05.25
  2 Gramke, Lucas                Central Missouri         4.25m   13-11.25
  3 Uhl, Kevin                   Central Missouri         3.80m   12-05.50
  4 Reed, James                  Central Missouri         3.65m   11-11.75
 -- Salvo, Kyle                  Unattached                  NH           
 -- Ryan, Griffin                Missouri Baptist            NH           
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Meagan            Central Missouri         3.20m   10-06.00
  2 Koons, Anna                  Unattached              J3.20m   10-06.00
  3 Wohlleber, Heather           Central Missouri         3.05m   10-00.00
  4 Gerke, Cara                  Unattached              J3.05m   10-00.00
  5 Carver, Erin                 Central Missouri         2.90m    9-06.25
  6 Dellheim, Rebecca            Central Missouri        J2.90m    9-06.25
  7 Edwards, Skye                Central Missouri        J2.90m    9-06.25


CSM Twilight Open
Colorado School of the Mines

Pole Vault         
Pl   Name   School   Mark
1   Felton, Matt   ASC   4.76
2   Oberleas, Josh   WSC   4.76
3   Madrid, Mike   WSC   4.61
4   Mays, Mike   unatt   4.61
5   Hazen, Matt   CSC   4.61
6   Crawford, Zack   WSC   4.16
6   Mattison, Eric   unatt   4.16
8   Culligan, Jeff   unatt   4.16
9   Rasby, Chase   CSC   4.01
10   Garrett, Dylan   CSM   4.01
11   Mattison, Richard   unatt   3.86
12   Lau, Joshua   CSM   3.71
13   Mazany, Dave   ASC   3.41
14   O'Brien, Jacob   unatt   3.41
15   Storz, Ian   CSM   3.26
16   Cooper, Kirk   unatt   scr
17   Dugan, Matt   unatt   scr
18   McMillin, Josh   unatt   scr
19   Richey, Jacob   unatt   dnh
20   Schimel, Will   unatt   scr
21   Snell, JD   unatt   scr
22   Sojourner, Jim   unatt   scr
23   Nelson, Jerry   unatt   dnh

Pole Vault         
Pl   Name   School   Mark
1   Thompson, Mallory   WSC   11' 3"
2   Ripple, Michelle   unatt   10' 9"
3   Henderson, Jenny   CSC   8' 9"
4   Ham, Andrea   CSM   8' 3"
5   Huenefeld, Meghan   CSM   7' 9"
6   Colvin, Alex   unatt   
7   Conlin, Sarah   unatt   
8   Godby, Rachel   unatt   
9   Morales, Vern   unatt   
10   Morrow, Erica   unatt   
11   Simpkins, Stephanie   unatt   
         


Friday Night Special
Eastern Illinois

Men's Pole Vault
Eric DiSilvestro (Sr), Illinois1 16'07.25" (5.06m)
John Adamczyk (So), Illinois2 15'06.25" (4.73m)
Justin Kozak (Jr), Illinois3 15'00.25" (4.58m)
Andrew Zollner, Illinois4 15'00.25" (4.58m)
Dorian White, EIU5 15'00.25" (4.58m)
Bryan Carrel, Unatt*6 14'06.25" (4.43m)
Travis Timmons, Open*7 13'06.50" (4.13m)

Women's Pole Vault
Ashley Hanshaw (So), Illinois1 12'00.00" (3.66m)
Samantha Scheidegger (So),
Illinois2 12'00.00" (3.66m)
Nicolene Galas (Jr), EIU3 12'00.00" (3.66m)
MaryPat Choules, Illinois4 11'06.25" (3.51m)
Jackie Ziegler, Illinois5 11'06.25" (3.51m)
Amanda Pintaro (So), Illinois6 11'00.25" (3.36m)
Tricia Gaumer (Fr), EIU7 10'06.25" (3.21m)
Sadie Barnes (Fr), EIU8 10'00.50" (3.06m)
Megan Lewandowski (So), EIU9 09'06.50" (2.91m)
Samantha Hoffert (Fr), EIU10 09'06.50" (2.91m)


Grand Rapids Championships
Grand Valley State

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kieren, Kellie            FR Grand Valley          11-00.00      3.35m
  1 Warfield, Maureen         SR Hope                  11-00.00      3.35m
  3 Koopmans, Leah            JR Hope                 J11-00.00      3.35m
  4 Stevens, Lindsey          SR Hillsdale            J11-00.00      3.35m
  4 VanderMeer, Jennifer      JR Hope                 J11-00.00      3.35m
  6 Smith, Missy              SR CAL                  J11-00.00      3.35m
  7 Hecksel, Bethany          JR Grand Valley          10-00.00      3.04m
  8 Thompson, Valerie         JR CAL                    9-06.00      2.89m
  9 Woods, Rebekah            FR Hope                  J9-06.00      2.89m
 10 Daniels, Nicole           SO Cornerstone            9-00.00      2.74m
 11 Boeve, Ellen              FR Cornerstone           J9-00.00      2.74m

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Langille, Scott           JR Hope                  14-06.00      4.41m
  2 Harvey, Hyman             JR Hillsdale             14-00.00      4.26m
  3 Wheeler, Phil             FR Grand Valley         J14-00.00      4.26m
  4 Mabry, Brandon            FR Grand Valley          13-06.00      4.11m
  4 Damstra, Aaron            FR Cornerstone           13-06.00      4.11m
  6 VandenBerg, Mike          FR CAL                   12-06.00      3.81m
  7 Becker, Chris             SR CAL                   12-00.00      3.65m
  7 Cousineau, Dakota         FR Hope                  12-00.00      3.65m
  9 Gordon, Forrest           FR Hope                  11-06.00      3.50m
 -- Wilkerson, Danny          XX Unattached                  NH           
 -- Fisher, Michael           SO Grand Valley                NH           



Vandal Indoor
Idaho

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Diles, Tamara                Wsu                      4.10m   13-05.25
  2 Owen, Melinda                Idaho                    3.85m   12-07.50
  3 Maskulinski, Tiffany         Wsu                      3.70m   12-01.50
  3 Dahlgren, KC                 Idaho                    3.70m   12-01.50
  5 Dittmar, Alli                Ewu                      3.55m   11-07.75
  5 Hegna, Sarah                 Ewu                      3.55m   11-07.75
  7 Reynolds, Afton              Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75
 -- Fuller, Jessica              Unattached                  NH           
 -- Russell, Chelsea             Eou                         NH           
 -- Hays, Jenna                  Whitworth                   NH           
 -- Axtell, April                Unattached                  NH           

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Jaymes               Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00
  2 Gause, Greg                  Ups                     J4.75m   15-07.00
  3 Ludwigson, Matt              Ewu                      4.60m   15-01.00
  4 Brown, DJ                    Wsu                     J4.60m   15-01.00
  5 Brownell, Brandon            Wsu                      4.30m   14-01.25
  6 Davenport, Dan               Eou                     J4.30m   14-01.25
  6 Hatch, Kevin                 Ewu                     J4.30m   14-01.25
  8 Guazzo, Ryan                 Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25
  9 Willems, Shane               Unattached              J4.15m   13-07.25
 10 Taylor, Vance                Unattached              J4.15m   13-07.25
 11 Lang, Ryan                   Idaho                    4.00m   13-01.50
 12 Torgison, Eamonn             Idaho                   J4.00m   13-01.50
 -- Omlin, Joel                  Whitworth                   NH           
 -- DePell, Jake                 Whitworth                   NH           
 -- Jelley, Mat                  Unattached                  NH           
 -- Luckstead, Marcus            Idaho                       NH           
 -- Duncan, Kyle                 Whitworth                   NH           


Chicagoland Championships
Lewis

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rossi, Megan                 North Centra          12-00.00    10 
  2 Ruggirello, Leah             North Centra          11-00.00     8 
  3 Chappell, Allison            Saint Joseph          10-06.00     6 
  4 Rendino, Julie               Carthage Col         J10-06.00     5 
  5 Lehn, Emily                  Wheaton Coll         J10-06.00     4 
  6 Mitchell, Erin               Lewis Univer          10-00.00     1.5
  6 Klinger, Vicky               North Centra          10-00.00     1.5
  6 Phillips, Lindsey            Wheaton Coll          10-00.00     1.5
  6 Zigman, Sarah                Carthage Col          10-00.00     1.5
  7 Worley, Allison              North Centra         J10-00.00 
  8 Niemiec, Sarah               Lewis Univer         J10-00.00 
 12 Ruhland, Trina               U of Chicago           9-06.00 
 13 Leslie, Alaina               Carthage Col           9-00.00 
 13 King, Sarah                  Lewis Univer           9-00.00 
 13 Lebre, Amy                   Lewis Univer           9-00.00 
 16 Licciardi, Lana              U of Chicago           8-06.00 
 16 Palmer, Yvonne               North Centra           8-06.00 
 16 Braun, Cathy                 College of D           8-06.00 
 19 Humphrey, Jessica            Wheaton Coll           8-00.00 
 19 Kendall, Helen               U of Chicago           8-00.00 
 -- Estrada, Natalia             U of Chicago                NH 
 -- Ruge, Kristen                College of D                NH 


LSU Twilight
LSU

Event 28  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 14-03.50  2002        AliciaWarlick, Unat                       
  LSU Record: L 11-09.75  2002        Randi Opermann, L S U                     
   NCAA Auto: A    4.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P    3.95m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Erin Kinnear                 South Alabama            3.73m   12-02.75       
  2 Kelli Hebert                 Ul-Lafayette             3.20m   10-06.00       
  2 Emily Sawyer                 South Alabama            3.20m   10-06.00       
  4 Andree Bonvillain            Ul-Lafayette             3.05m   10-00.00       
  5 Lauryn Allgood               Ul-Lafayette             2.90m    9-06.25       
  6 Jenna Fowlkes                South Alabama           J2.90m    9-06.25       
 -- Monica Robinson              Southern University         NH                 
 -- Jackie Dove                  Lsu                         NH                 
 -- Megan Duet                   Lsu                         NH                 
 -- Valencia Dorsey              Southern University         NH                 

Event 22  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 18-06.50  2002        Russ Buller, Unat                         
  LSU Record: L 19-00.25  1999        Russ Buller, L S U                         
   NCAA Auto: A    5.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P    5.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Brian DaCunha                Unattached               5.35mP  17-06.50       
  2 Daniel Trosclair             Tiger Olympians          5.20mP  17-00.75       
  3 Thomas Fowlkes               South Alabama            5.05m   16-06.75       
  4 Casey Herndon                Lsu                      4.75m   15-07.00       
  5 Ricky Wright                 Athletes in Action       4.45m   14-07.25       
  6 Michael Becker               Lsu                     J4.45m   14-07.25       
  7 Michael Barrett              South Alabama            4.30m   14-01.25       
  8 Kendrell Bonner              South Alabama           J4.30m   14-01.25       
 -- Carl Johnson                 Southern University         NH                 
 -- Jovanni Jenkins              Southern University         NH                 
 -- Mark Rose                    Mardi Gras Track            NH                 
 -- BJ Brooks                    Lsu                         NH                 
 -- Josh Smith                   Jackson State              DNS                 


Snoeshoe Open
Minnesota

Pole Vault
    1 Ben Mauch, Sr, MSU Mankato                 16-0  (4.88m)
    2 Derik Brugger, So, MSU Moorhead            16-0  (4.88m)
    3 Steve White, Flight Deck Athletics         16-0  (4.88m)
    4 Lyndon McDowell, GILL INSURANCE            15-6  (4.72m)
    5 Matt Jahnke, Jr, MSU Moorhead              15-6  (4.72m)
    6 Joe Plencner, Unattached                   15-6  (4.72m)
    7 Chris Milton, Flight Deck Athletics        14-6  (4.42m)
    7 Brandon Johnson, Jr, Bethel                14-6  (4.42m)
    7 Ben Graham, Fr, Minnesota                  14-6  (4.42m)
   10 Tyler Schiferl, Fr, South Dakota State     14-6  (4.42m)
   11 Ryan Morey, So, Bethel                     14-6  (4.42m)
   12 Brandon Madery, Jr, MSU Moorhead           14-0  (4.27m)
   13 Drew Hood, So, Gustavus                    14-0  (4.27m)
   14 Matt McKenzie, Unattached                  14-0  (4.27m)
   15 Matt Merkey, Jr, Minnesota                 14-0  (4.27m)
   16 Zach Schmidt, So, Minnesota-Duluth         13-0  (3.96m)
   16 Jamie Steffen, Flight Deck Athletics       13-0  (3.96m)
      Kyle Wilson, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth            NH         
      Tim Johnson, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth            NH         
      Erik Nygren, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth            NH         
      Hans Schmidt, Unattached                    DNC         
      Scott Burry, Flight Deck Athletics          DNC         


Bobcat Open
Montana State

Women Pole Vault
1, Rudy, Elouise, Montana State, 4.00m%, (13-01.50). 2, Speirs, Brittany,
Montana State, 3.66m~, (12-00). 3, Wechsler, Anya, Montana, 3.46m, (11-04.25).
4, Smith, Kelsey, Montana, 3.31m, (10-10.25). 5, Plummer, Amy, Montana State,
3.31m, (10-10.25). 6, Mowbray, Kari, Montana, 3.20m, (10-06). 7, Cooper,
Rebecca, Montana State, 3.05m, (10-00). 8, Taylor, Ashley, Montana, 2.90m,
(9-06.25). --, Booke, Lisa, Montana, NH. --, Eby, Sarah, Unattached, NH. --,
Crowley, Amber, Montana, NH. --, Hixon, Alison, Montana State, NH.

Men Pole Vault
1, Norberg, Travis, Dickinson State, 4.54m, (14-10.75). 2, Morrow, Nick,
Montana State, 4.54m, (14-10.75). 3, Zell, Levi, Montana, 4.54m, (14-10.75).
4, Hodge, Steven, Montana State, 4.28m, (14-00.50). 5, Ramage, Casey, Montana,
4.28m, (14-00.50). 6, Merritt, Jesse, Montana State, 4.12m, (13-06.25). 7,
Green, Mike, Montana State, 3.98m, (13-00.75). 8, Gentilini, Joe, Dickinson
State, 3.98m, (13-00.75). --, King, David, Unattached, NH. --, Bork, Adam,
Unattached, NH. --, Seely, Thomas, Montana State, NH.


Prairie Wolf Invitational
Nebraska

Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Heat 1 @ Nebraska Wesleyan - Starting Height 12'6                       
 Heat 2 @ Devaney Center - Starting Height 13'6                           
     Devaney: S 5.70m  2/9/2002    Jeff Hartwig/Derek Miles, Nike Internat
  Div I Auto: A 5.50m                                                     
 Div II Prov: P 5.20m                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Doggett, Matt                Wayne State College   14-06.00S     4.41m
  2 Ingram, Courtland            NW Missouri State     14-00.00S     4.26m
  3 Aurich, Chad                 Concordia Univ NE     13-06.00S     4.11m
  3 Brown, Andy                  Nebraska Kearney      13-06.00S     4.11m
  3 Houchin, Blake               Doane College         13-06.00S     4.11m
  3 Smith, Andrew                Nebraska Kearney      13-06.00S     4.11m
  3 Kolars, Matt                 Nebraska Kearney      13-06.00S     4.11m
  8 Cox, Bradley                 NW Missouri State     13-00.00S     3.96m
  8 Vander Wel, Brandon          Dordt                 13-00.00S     3.96m
 10 Stevens, Wade                Nebraska Wesleyan     12-06.00S     3.81m
 10 Tidwell, Nate                Hastings              12-06.00S     3.81m
 10 Driver, Adam                 Concordia Univ NE     12-06.00S     3.81m
 -- Eberhardt, Shad              Hastings                    NH           
 -- Anderson, Scott              Nebraska Kearney            NH           
 -- Simmons, Clint               Hastings                    NH           
 -- Hartman, Jeff                Hastings                   DNS           
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Petersen, Nic                Nebraska             J16-06.00S     5.02m
  1 Southern, Patrick            Nebraska             J16-06.00S     5.02m
  1 Scotten, Ray                 Nebraska             J16-06.00S     5.02m
  1 Baldwin, Gable               Nebraska              16-06.00S     5.02m
  5 Odgen, Sam                   Unattached            16-00.00S     4.87m
  6 Holoch, Zach                 Nebraska              15-06.00S     4.72m
  7 Zoucha, Jordie               Midland Lutheran      15-00.00S     4.57m
  7 Cochrane, Dakota             Nebraska Kearney     J15-00.00S     4.57m
  7 Antes, Tim                   Hastings             J15-00.00S     4.57m
  7 Petersen, Ryan               Nebraska Wesleyan    J15-00.00S     4.57m
 11 Diede, Lee                   Black Hills           14-06.00S     4.41m
 11 Dorshorst, Ryan              Doane College         14-06.00S     4.41m
 13 Canada, Jay                  Hastings              14-00.00S     4.26m
 -- Zulkoski, Derek              Nebraska Wesleyan           NH           
 -- Wagenknecht, Travis          Nebraska Wesleyan           NH           
 -- Morehead, Dusty              Concordia Univ NE           NH           
 -- Somerville, Dustin           Unattached                  NH           
 -- Meyers, Luke                 Concordia Univ NE           NH           
 -- McIntosh, Clif               NW Missouri State          DNS           
 -- Thomas, Walker               Doane College              DNS           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1 Baldwin, Gable               Nebraska              16-06.00S     5.02m
  2 Scotten, Ray                 Nebraska             J16-06.00S     5.02m
  3 Petersen, Nic                Nebraska             J16-06.00S     5.02m
  4 Southern, Patrick            Nebraska             J16-06.00S     5.02m
  5 Odgen, Sam                   Unattached            16-00.00S     4.87m
  6 Holoch, Zach                 Nebraska              15-06.00S     4.72m
  7 Zoucha, Jordie               Midland Lutheran      15-00.00S     4.57m
  8 Antes, Tim                   Hastings             J15-00.00S     4.57m
  9 Petersen, Ryan               Nebraska Wesleyan    J15-00.00S     4.57m
 10 Cochrane, Dakota             Nebraska Kearney     J15-00.00S     4.57m
 11 Dorshorst, Ryan              Doane College         14-06.00S     4.41m
 11 Doggett, Matt                Wayne State College   14-06.00S     4.41m
 11 Diede, Lee                   Black Hills           14-06.00S     4.41m
 14 Ingram, Courtland            NW Missouri State     14-00.00S     4.26m
 14 Canada, Jay                  Hastings              14-00.00S     4.26m
 16 Houchin, Blake               Doane College         13-06.00S     4.11m
 16 Aurich, Chad                 Concordia Univ NE     13-06.00S     4.11m
 16 Brown, Andy                  Nebraska Kearney      13-06.00S     4.11m
 16 Kolars, Matt                 Nebraska Kearney      13-06.00S     4.11m
 16 Smith, Andrew                Nebraska Kearney      13-06.00S     4.11m
 21 Vander Wel, Brandon          Dordt                 13-00.00S     3.96m
 21 Cox, Bradley                 NW Missouri State     13-00.00S     3.96m
 23 Stevens, Wade                Nebraska Wesleyan     12-06.00S     3.81m
 23 Tidwell, Nate                Hastings              12-06.00S     3.81m
 23 Driver, Adam                 Concordia Univ NE     12-06.00S     3.81m
 -- Meyers, Luke                 Concordia Univ NE           NH           
 -- Anderson, Scott              Nebraska Kearney            NH           
 -- Somerville, Dustin           Unattached                  NH           
 -- Morehead, Dusty              Concordia Univ NE           NH           
 -- Wagenknecht, Travis          Nebraska Wesleyan           NH           
 -- Zulkoski, Derek              Nebraska Wesleyan           NH           
 -- Eberhardt, Shad              Hastings                    NH           
 -- Simmons, Clint               Hastings                    NH           
 -- McIntosh, Clif               NW Missouri State          DNS           
 -- Hartman, Jeff                Hastings                   DNS           
 -- Thomas, Walker               Doane College              DNS 

Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting Height 8'3" and increase by 6"                                 
     Devaney: S 4.52m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                   
  Div I Auto: A 4.20m                                                     
 Div II Prov: P 3.95m                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1 Blubaugh, Jenna              Nebraska              12-09.00S     3.88m
  2 Green, Jenny                 Nebraska             J12-09.00S     3.88m
  3 Bauer, Meagan                Doane College        J12-09.00S     3.88m
  4 Colvin, Kate                 Nebraska              11-09.00S     3.58m
  4 Graff, Jessie                Nebraska              11-09.00S     3.58m
  6 Cordes, Cali                 Nebraska Kearney      11-03.00S     3.42m
  6 Anderson, Michelle           Concordia Univ NE     11-03.00S     3.42m
  8 Eitzman, Erin                Concordia Univ NE     10-09.00S     3.27m
  8 Wettlaufer, Kami             Midland Lutheran      10-09.00S     3.27m
  8 Fosler, Amanda               Concordia Univ NE     10-09.00S     3.27m
  8 Harrington, Megan            Doane College         10-09.00S     3.27m
 12 Aurich, Lindsey              Concordia Univ NE     10-03.00S     3.12m
 12 Smolik, Tessa                Doane College         10-03.00S     3.12m
 12 Leichleiter, Audra           Hastings              10-03.00S     3.12m
 15 Weisgerber, Carly            Doane College          9-09.00S     2.97m
 16 Rankin, Hannah               Nebraska Wesleyan      9-03.00S     2.81m
 16 Perry, Kaylie                Nebraska Kearney       9-03.00S     2.81m
 16 Lovegrove, Ashley            Nebraska Wesleyan      9-03.00S     2.81m
 16 Breean, Klute                Concordia Univ NE      9-03.00S     2.81m
 16 Bode, Catherine              Midland Lutheran       9-03.00S     2.81m
 16 Brown, Mira                  Nebraska Wesleyan      9-03.00S     2.81m
 16 Loos, Jaime                  Concordia Univ NE      9-03.00S     2.81m
 23 Ebmeier, Anna                Nebraska Wesleyan      8-09.00S     2.66m
 24 Koenig, Lexi                 NW Missouri State      8-03.00S     2.51m
 -- Bieranowski, Jordan          Nebraska/Omaha              NH           
 -- Hollman, Kristi              Doane College               NH           
 -- Domeier, Andrea              Concordia Univ NE           NH           
 -- Katie, Shaneman              Nebraska Kearney            NH           
 -- Kauk, Nicole                 Nebraska Wesleyan           NH           
 -- Royeton, Melanie             NW Missouri State           NH           
 -- Klute, Breean                Concordia Univ NE          DNS           
 -- Carlson, Halley              NW Missouri State          DNS           


Bison Classic
North Dakota State

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Hensel              MOORHEAD               0.09m      3.80m   12-05.50
  2 Julie Strenkowski            ND STATE               3.55m     J3.80m   12-05.50
  3 Ann Marie Simonich           U MARY                 3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Savannah Crawford            U MARY                 3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75
  5 Tiffany Spriggs              MOORHEAD               0.09m     J3.35m   10-11.75
  6 Lindsay Kuznia               CONCORDIA              3.14m      3.20m   10-06.00
  7 Natalie Hanson               CONCORDIA              3.20m     J3.20m   10-06.00
  8 Marrie Vincent               JAMESTOWN              3.20m     J3.20m   10-06.00
  9 LaNell Staroba               ND STATE               3.35m      3.05m   10-00.00
 10 Lauren Tognetti              U MARY                 3.35m     J3.05m   10-00.00
 10 Lisa Dobbs                   U MARY                 3.35m     J3.05m   10-00.00
 12 Nicole Zimmerman             U MARY                 3.04m     J3.05m   10-00.00
 13 Sadie Maas                   MOORHEAD               0.07m      2.90m    9-06.25
 14 Amber Clifton                DICKINSON              2.74m      2.75m    9-00.25
 -- Amanda Kohn                  UNATTACHED             2.89m         NH           
 -- Dana Snelson                 JAMESTOWN              2.43m         NH           
 -- Hannah Schuler               ND STATE               2.89m         NH           
 -- Jill Mostad                  MOORHEAD               0.08m         NH           
 -- Breynn Sturlaugson           U MARY                 3.35m         NH           

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shawn Francis                ND STATE               4.70m      4.80m   15-09.00
  2 Matt Bishoff                 ND STATE               4.60m      4.65m   15-03.00
  3 Kyle Herman                  NODAK                  4.65m      4.50m   14-09.00
  4 Michael Krings               ND STATE               4.70m     J4.50m   14-09.00
  5 Wade Royer                   NORTHERN               4.49m      4.35m   14-03.25
  6 Chris Legatt                 ND STATE               4.60m     J4.35m   14-03.25
  7 Jake Alexander               UNATTACHED             4.41m      4.20m   13-09.25
  7 Stevie Keller                NODAK                  4.50m      4.20m   13-09.25
  9 Tony Wood                    U MARY                 4.26m      4.05m   13-03.50
 10 Shaun Paschke                UNATTACHED             4.30m     J4.05m   13-03.50
 11 Zach Axtman                  UNATTACHED             4.41m     J4.05m   13-03.50
 12 Ross Pfeifle                 NORTHERN               4.11m     J4.05m   13-03.50
 13 Garrick Goodheart            DICKINSON              3.96m      3.90m   12-09.50
 14 Michael Hagen                UNATTACHED             4.40m     J3.90m   12-09.50
 14 Andy Murphy                  DICKINSON              4.11m     J3.90m   12-09.50
 16 Bernard Huber                U MARY                           J3.90m   12-09.50
 17 Cole Lewis                   DICKINSON              4.14m     J3.90m   12-09.50
 18 Andrew Helm                  JAMESTOWN              3.98m      3.75m   12-03.50
 -- Kyle Bangerter               UNATTACHED                           NH           
 -- Kevin McElvaney              UNATTACHED             4.59m         NH           
 -- Tavis Freidt                 U MARY                 4.26m         NH           


UNI-Dome Open
Northwen Iowa

Event 7  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 5.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 5.20m                                                         
                5.50m  AUTO
                5.20m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pauli, Jacob           Nike                     5.35m#PROV    17-06.50
  2 Neidermeir, Darren     Uni Unattached           5.05m         16-06.75
  3 Cepeda, Raven          Northern Iowa            4.75m         15-07.00
  4 Jankowski, Tim         Uw-Plattevil            J4.75m         15-07.00
  5 Lindenberg, David      Unattached               4.60m         15-01.00
  6 Sprecher, Peter        Monmouth Col            J4.60m         15-01.00
  7 Henkins, Jonny         Monmouth Col            J4.60m         15-01.00
  8 Stocker, Jason         Uw-Plattevil             4.45m         14-07.25
  9 Justice, Dane          Monmouth Col             4.15m         13-07.25
 10 Bryant, Andy           Drake Univer             3.70m         12-01.50
 -- George II, Andre       Drake Univer                NH                 
 -- VanMaanen, Jaron       Drake Univer                NH                 
 -- Tanzer, Rob            Central Coll                NH                 
 -- Elkin, Eddie           Central Coll                NH                 
 -- Brown, Josh            Central Coll                NH                 
 
Event 8  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 4.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 3.95m                                                         
                4.20m  AUTO
                3.95m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Axen, Heather          Cornell Coll             3.40m         11-01.75
  2 Reiner, Christina      Monmouth Col             3.25m         10-08.00
  3 McKenna, Megan         Monmouth Col             3.10m         10-02.00
  4 Meyer, Andrea          Central Coll            J3.10m         10-02.00
  5 Rolland, Ashton        Luther                   2.95m          9-08.00
  6 Fenneman, Kathryn      Simpson Coll             2.80m          9-02.25
  7 Reynolds, Elizabet     Luther                  J2.80m          9-02.25
  7 White, Jessica         Monmouth Col            J2.80m          9-02.25
 -- Baxter, Jill           Simpson Coll                NH                 
 -- Caruso, Kelly          Monmouth Col                NH                 
 -- Lelacheur, Summer      Drake Univer                NH                 
 -- Degelman, Erin         Monmouth Col                NH                 
 

Friday Night Series #4
Ohio Northern

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 18-00.50  2002        Jeremy Scott, Allegheny College         
         ONU: # 16-09.25  1995        Ken McGowan                             
   NCAA Auto: %    5.03m                                                       
  NCAA Prov.: &    4.65m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schmauder, Chris          SR Ohio Norther           4.80m      4.56m   14-11.50   10 
  2 Eagy, Chad                JR Ohio Norther           4.80m     J4.56m   14-11.50    8 
  3 Nicely, Eric              JR Def                    4.45m      4.41m   14-05.50    6 
  4 Perez, JT                 FR Ohio Norther           4.12m      4.27m   14-00.00    4.5
  4 Fosnaugh, Matt            SO Def                    4.27m      4.27m   14-00.00    4.5
  6 Walters, David            FR Ohio Norther           4.12m      4.11m   13-05.75    3 
 -- Underwood, Scott          FR Ohio Norther           3.81m         NH           

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 12-04.50  2002        Kelly Bowen, Nebraska Wesleyan Univ.     
         ONU: # 10-03.50  2002        Jackie Kaup                             
   NCAA Auto: %    3.71m                                                       
  NCAA Prov.: &    3.38m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hardin, Nicole            FR Ohio Norther           2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25   10 
  2 Lotz, Laurie              SO Ohio Norther           2.90m     J2.75m    9-00.25    8 
  3 Krabill, Elizabeth        SO Heidelberg             2.76m     J2.75m    9-00.25    6 
  4 Kern, Julie               SO Def                               2.29m    7-06.00    5 


Susquehanna Open
Susquehanna

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Field House: F 16-00  1/24/2004   Kurt Dunn, Alfred State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Kevin              SO Elizabethtown         15-06.00      4.72m
  2 Litten, Troy              SO Shippensburg          15-00.00      4.57m
  3 Hendrix, Stephen          FR Dickinson             14-00.00      4.26m
  4 Calvo, John               SO Susquehanna          J14-00.00      4.26m
  5 Lehr, DJ                  SO Elizabethtown        J14-00.00      4.26m
  6 Armstrong, Matt           SO Bridgewater           13-00.00      3.96m
  7 Zittle, Scott             SO Bridgewater          J13-00.00      3.96m
  8 Tolley, Jeff              SO Bridgewater          J13-00.00      3.96m
  9 Murphy, Brian             JR Elizabethtown         12-06.00      3.81m
 10 Hargrave, Ben             FR Dickinson            J12-06.00      3.81m
 11 Anderson, Kevin           SO DeSales              J12-06.00      3.81m
 12 Miller, Shawn             SR Juniata               12-00.00      3.65m
 13 Shaw, Tyler               FR Shippensburg         J12-00.00      3.65m
 14 Howard, Jeremiah          SR Messiah               10-06.00      3.20m
 15 Harris, John              SO Bridgewater          J10-06.00      3.20m
 -- Donovan, Bart             FR Susquehanna                 NH           
 -- Hucke, Michael            FR Juniata                     NH           

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Field House: F 10-10  2/18/2005   Liz Brandler, Washington & Lee             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kihm, Christine           FR Shippensburg          11-06.00F     3.50m
  2 Wilcher, Stacey           JR Shippensburg          10-06.00      3.20m
  3 Weaner, Erin              SR Messiah               10-00.00      3.04m
  3 Mason, Jen                SR Messiah               10-00.00      3.04m
  5 Hurtack, Leanne           SR Susquehanna          J10-00.00      3.04m
  6 Zuidema, Christy          SR Gettysburg             9-06.00      2.89m
  7 Adams, Samantha           SO Elizabethtown         J9-06.00      2.89m
  8 Blessing, Lindsay         FR Lock Haven             9-00.00      2.74m
  9 Roth, Kyleigh             FR Lock Haven            J9-00.00      2.74m
 10 Saloky, Kristan           FR Dickinson              8-06.00      2.59m
 11 Luthringer, Danielle      FR Dickinson             J8-06.00      2.59m
 12 Blass, Cassie             SO Susquehanna           J8-06.00      2.59m
 -- Ayres, Courtney           FR Gettysburg                  NH           


Tennessee Indoor Classic
Tennessee

Event 23  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stokley: $ 3.95m  2/18/2005   Jessica Reust, Tennessee               
   NCAA Prov: + 3.95m                                                     
   NCAA Auto: % 4.20m                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1 Reust, Jessica               Tennessee                3.85m   12-07.50
  2 Essex, Alicia                Tennessee                3.40m   11-01.75
  3 Whittaker, Tracy             Emory Univ               3.10m   10-02.00
 -- Seacrest, Rachel             Tennessee                   NH           
 -- Flint, Ashley                Emory Univ                  NH           
 -- Edwards, Katie               Unattached                  NH           

Event 24  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stokley: $ 5.81m  2/16/2001   Lawrence Johnson, adidas               
   NCAA Prov: + 5.20m                                                     
   NCAA Auto: % 5.50m                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1 Mack, Tim                    Nike                     5.70m%  18-08.25
  2 Hogue, Michael               Tennessee                5.05m   16-06.75
  3 Holtz, Bradley               Tennessee                4.75m   15-07.00
  3 Trembley, Jeff               Tennessee                4.75m   15-07.00
 -- Lane, Andy                   Tennessee                  DNS           
 -- Dodson, Caleb                Cumberlands                DNS           

Event 28  Men Pole Vault section B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1 Jordan Knight                Emory Univ               3.95m   12-11.50
  2 Patrick Lockhart             Alabama AM Univ         J3.95m   12-11.50
  3 Juan Taylor                  Fort Valley              3.50m   11-05.75
 -- Tyler Stubblefield           Emory Univ                  NH           
 -- Tederell Boyer               Fort Valley                 NH           
 -- Cameron Dayne                Morehouse College           NH           
 -- Dennis Webb                  Alabama AM Univ             NH           
 -- Nathan Alexander             Alabama AM Univ             NH           
 -- Oliver Richmond              Morehouse College          DNS           


Hal Brown Invitational
Toronto

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fish, Suzanne                University of To         3.70m 
  2 Sauks, Kate                  University of To         3.60m 
  3 Jeffs, Asley                 University of To         3.50m 
  4 Bland, Lisa                  University of To         3.30m 
  5 Bray, Christy                University of To         2.80m 
  6 Barclay, Laura               Western Ontario          2.70m 
  6 Lee, Leanna                  University of To         2.70m 
  8 Long, Brianne                University of Tp         2.55m 
  8 Tyumkin, Maria               University of Tp         2.55m 
  8 Trigiani, Kristin            University of To         2.55m 

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wyrster, Jason               University of To         5.00m 
  2 Willson, Kristian            London Western           4.80m 
  3 Popp, Marcus                 Unattached              J4.80m 
  4 Sibley, Richard              Speed River Tfc          4.70m 
  5 Hayhoe, Jeff                 York University          4.60m 
  6 Bertocci, Massimo            University of Tp         4.45m 
  7 Debus, Andrew                University of Gu         4.30m 
  8 Vaughan, Richard             University of Gu         4.15m 
  9 Gosselin, Dan                University of Tp         4.00m 
 10 Waddelton, David             University of Tp        J4.00m 
 11 Koskenoia, Tyler             University of Tp         3.80m 
 12 Wyprysty, Adam               University of Tp        J3.80m 
 -- Kosmas, Paul                 York University             NH 


Blue Devil Open
Wisconsin-Stout

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
          3.71m  AUTO
          3.38m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Pam Sellberg           UW-Stout                 3.11m         10-02.50   10 
  2 Alecia Ellingstad      UW-Eau Clair            J3.11m         10-02.506.33333
  2 Holly Kromray          UW-River Fal            J3.11m         10-02.506.33333
  2 Megan Mason            Saint Mary's            J3.11m         10-02.506.33333
  5 Amanda Connelly        St. Scholast             2.66m          8-08.75    4 
  6 Tabitha Blanchard      UW-Stout                J2.66m          8-08.75    3 
  7 Amelia Treptow         UW-Stout                 2.51m          8-02.75    2 
 -- Caitlin Martinucci     Saint Mary's                NH                 
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
          5.03m  AUTO
          4.65m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Patrick Doty           UW-Stout                 4.43m         14-06.25   10 
  2 Joe Cook               UW-Stout                J4.43m         14-06.25    8 
  3 Mycola Kamper          UW-River Fal             4.30m         14-01.25    6 
  4 Nick Desotelle         UW-Eau Clair             3.83m         12-06.75    5 
  5 Josh Boehm             UW-Eau Clair            J3.83m         12-06.75    4 
  6 Rob Tatinger           UW-Superior              3.66m         12-00.00    3 
  7 Jon Pace               Saint Mary's            J3.66m         12-00.00    2 
  8 Alex Wahlberg          UW-River Fal             3.20m         10-06.00    1 
  9 Al Moore               UW-River Fal            J3.20m         10-06.00
 -- Nick Neuman            UW-Stout                    NH                 
 -- Riley Yerigan          UW-River Fal                NH                 
 -- Chris Fahey            UW-Stout                    NH                 
 -- Andrew Smith           UW-Stout                    NH                 
 -- Isaac Molin            North Centra                NH                 
 -- Bryan Gerry            UW-Eau Clair                NH                 
 -- Jeff Kingstad          Unattatched             X4.13m         13-06.50


Hoosier Hills Invitational
Indiana

Event 25  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coover, Jeff                 Indiana                  5.00m   16-04.75
  2 Bertoli, Anthony             INDIANA STAT             4.85m   15-11.00
  3 Stead, David                 Indiana                  4.70m   15-05.00
  4 Weber, Anthony               SIU-Edwardsv            J4.70m   15-05.00
  4 Kuhner, Jake                 Miami Univer            J4.70m   15-05.00
  6 Blome, Jon                   Illinois Wes             4.55m   14-11.00
  7 Conn, Jake                   INDIANA STAT            J4.55m   14-11.00
  7 Burkholder, Blayne           Indiana                 J4.55m   14-11.00
  9 Skaggs, Chris                Miami Univer             4.40m   14-05.25
  9 Lockerbie, Trey              Indiana                  4.40m   14-05.25
 11 Mangold, Aaron               Washington U             4.25m   13-11.25
 11 Panozzo, Nick                Indiana                  4.25m   13-11.25
 11 Keller, Vincent              INDIANA STAT             4.25m   13-11.25
 11 Davis, Corbin                Indiana                  4.25m   13-11.25
 15 Boiwka, Alex                 Miami Univer            J4.25m   13-11.25
 -- Bilbruck, Dustin             SIU-Edwardsv                NH           
 -- Creekmur, Ceith              Miami Univer                NH           
 -- Fox, Dane                    Indiana Trac                NH           
 -- Killips, Evan                Washington U                NH           
 -- Kossman, Nick                Illinois Wes                NH           
 -- Lange, Todd                  UNA-ISU                     NH           

Event 70  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walrath, Cortney             Illinois Wes             3.66m   12-00.00
  2 Leonard-Fleckman, Morgen     Washington U             3.20m   10-06.00
  3 Lane, Jessica                Washington U            J3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Davis, Jackie                Indiana                  3.05m   10-00.00
  5 Fatigati, Nikki              Washington U            J3.05m   10-00.00
 -- Reklau, Jamie                Indiana                     NH           
 -- Stinton, Ashley              Indiana                     NH           


Virginia Tech Challenge
Virginia Tech

Event 32  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Brian Mondschein             Va. Tech                 5.50m   18-00.50       
  2 David Sullivan               Virginia                 5.20m   17-00.75       
  3 Jon Fay                      Duke                     4.88m   16-00.00       
  3 Joe Samaniuk                 Va. Tech                 4.88m   16-00.00       
  5 Jonathan Scott               UNC Wilmington           4.68m   15-04.25       
  5 Ian Cassidy                  Duke                     4.68m   15-04.25       
  7 Jared O'Connor               North Carolina           4.68m   15-04.25       
  7 Adam Bingaman                Va. Tech                 4.68m   15-04.25       
  9 Matt Contreras               Duke                     4.68m   15-04.25       
 10 David Lewis                  Virginia                 4.48m   14-08.25       
 10 Stephen Thompson             Virginia                 4.48m   14-08.25       
 -- Matt Sandridge               VCU                         NH                 
 -- Tyler Tucker                 VMI                         NH                 
 -- Jeff McClurg                 Virginia                    NH                 
 -- Pat Barron                   James Madison               NH                 
 -- Daniel Keller                North Carolina              NH                 


User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
Posts: 30435
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan
Location: A Temperate Island
Contact:

Unread postby rainbowgirl28 » Sun Feb 19, 2006 10:09 pm

Code: Select all

2/18/06

Heart of America Athletic Conference Championships
Graceland

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shafer, Erin                 Lindenwood U             3.66m    10 
     2.43 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.52 3.66 3.76
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX
  2 Gillespy, Becca              Lindenwood U             3.40m     8 
     2.43 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.52
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Sundell, Amanda              Graceland Un             3.30m     6 
     2.43 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.30
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O
  4 Clifford, Kerri              Lindenwood U            J3.30m     4 
     2.43 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.30
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO
  5 Ornburn, Chelsey             Baker Univer             3.20m     2 
     2.43 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.30
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX
  6 Gentry, Cheyenne             Lindenwood U             3.05m     1 
     2.43 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  7 Ovalle, Peggy                Lindenwood U            J3.05m 
     2.43 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX
  8 Platt, Lizz                  Central Meth            J3.05m 
     2.43 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX
  9 Neal, Lindsay                Graceland Un            J3.05m 
     2.43 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX
 10 Yonke, Michelle              Lindenwood U             2.89m 
     2.43 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05
        P    P    O    O  XXX
 10 Currie, Jordan               Graceland Un             2.89m 
     2.43 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05
        P    O    O    O  XXX
 -- Ortiz, Saxony                Baker Univer                NH 
     2.43
      XXX
 
The results got messed up and for some reason the jumps at 3.40 were left out. Erin cleared on her first attempt, I cleared on my 3rd, and Amanda and Kerri went out.

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mcintosh, Stuart             Lindenwood U             5.00m    10 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.41 4.57 4.70 4.88 5.00 5.10
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX
  2 Danzinger, Graham            Lindenwood U             4.70m     8 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.41 4.57 4.70 4.88
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Clifford, Matt               Lindenwood U            J4.70m     6 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.41 4.57 4.70 4.88
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX
  4 Ryland, John                 Lindenwood U            J4.70m     4 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.41 4.57 4.70 4.88
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX
  5 Aschen, Mark                 Lindenwood U             4.57m     2 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.41 4.57 4.70
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  6 Hays, Ryan                   Lindenwood U            J4.57m     1 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.41 4.57 4.70
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX
  7 Kmiec, Matt                  Baker Univer             4.27m 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.41
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX
  8 Knapp, Eric                  Graceland Un             3.96m 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.81 3.96 4.11
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX
  9 Shelton, Kyle                Central Meth             3.81m 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.81 3.96
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX
 10 Hawkins, Tyler               Missori Vall             3.50m 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
       XO   XO    O  XXX
 -- Burke, Landon                Graceland Un                NH 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.81 3.96 4.11
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX

A sweep by our boys!! They all hit provisional or auto as well :)


American East Championships
Boston University

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Nathan             SR UMBC                     4.80m   15-09.00   10 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.91
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Devaud, Charles           JR UMBC                     4.65m   15-03.00    8 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  3 VanHalle, Ryan            SR Binghamton              J4.65m   15-03.00    6 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX
  4 Parker, David             SO Albany                  J4.65m   15-03.00    5 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
        P    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX
  5 Ludwig, Rob               SR UMBC                    J4.65m   15-03.00    4 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX
  6 Reynolds, Mike            SO Albany                   4.50m   14-09.00    3 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
        P    O    O    O  XXX
  7 Kirsch, Andy              SR Binghamton              J4.50m   14-09.00    1.5
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX
  7 Truong, Van               SR UNH                     J4.50m   14-09.00    1.5
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX
  9 Begley, Matt              SO UNH                      4.35m   14-03.25
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
        P    P    O  XXX
  9 Yelverton, Kris           SO Binghamton               4.35m   14-03.25
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
        P    P    O  XXX
 11 Alden-Dunn, Justin        SO Boston                  J4.35m   14-03.25
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
        P    P  XXO  XXX
 11 Jones, Nicholas           SO Albany                  J4.35m   14-03.25
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
        O    O  XXO  XXX
 13 Dreyer, David             FR UNH                      4.20m   13-09.25
     4.05 4.20 4.35
      XXO  XXO  XXX
 -- LeBlanc, Mark             JR Vermont                     NH           
     4.05
      XXX
 -- Rua, Chris                SR Albany                      NH           
     4.05
      XXX
 -- Irvine, Troy              SR Maine                       NH           
     4.05 4.20 4.35
        P    P  XXX
 -- Maitland, Pete            SR Boston                      NH           
     4.05
      XXX
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zavaduk, Heather          FR Maine                    3.60m   11-09.75   10 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Stitt, Jaime              SR Binghamton               3.45m   11-03.75    8 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX
  3 Wilmer, Katie             SO Binghamton              J3.45m   11-03.75    6 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
        P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX
  4 Carlson, Jan              FR Vermont                 J3.45m   11-03.75    5 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX
  5 Madsen, Cassandra         JR Vermont                  3.30m   10-10.00    3 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
        P    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Panelli, Shira            SR Maine                    3.30m   10-10.00    3 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
        P    P    O    O  XXX
  5 Pine, Lindsay             FR Binghamton               3.30m   10-10.00    3 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  8 Schwartz, Jennifer        SO Boston                  J3.30m   10-10.00    1 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
        P    O   XO    O  XXX
  9 Thomas, Allyson           SO Maine                   J3.30m   10-10.00
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX
 10 Hengen, Corinna           SO Albany                  J3.30m   10-10.00
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX
 11 Tebbetts, Lauren          SR UNH                      3.15m   10-04.00
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
        P    P    O  XXX
 12 Hoffman, Sara             SR Binghamton              J3.15m   10-04.00
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
       XO    O    O  XXX
 13 Gross, Carly              FR Binghamton              J3.15m   10-04.00
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
        O  XXO    O  XXX
 14 Hieble, Maegan            SO UMBC                     3.00m    9-10.00
     2.85 3.00 3.15
       XO    O  XXX
 15 Zilm, Emily               FR Boston                   2.85m    9-04.25
     2.85 3.00
       XO  XXX
 -- Angelo, Corey             FR Binghamton                  NH           
     2.85
      XXX
 -- Morrison, Amy             SO Albany                      NH           
     2.85
      XXX
 

Atlantic Sun Indoor Championships
Eastern Tennessee State

Event 23  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting height is 2.60, Progression is 15 cm                                   
 Progression 2.60, 2.75, 2.90, 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3.60,                     
 3.70, 3.80, 3.90, 3.95, 4.00, 4.05                                             
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                           
  NCAA Prov.: P 3.95m                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Bridges, Kelly            FR Gardner Webb             3.20m   10-06.00  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.45                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
  2 Hawkins, Merissa          FR Gardner Webb             3.05m   10-00.00   8   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20                                               
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX                                               
  3 Remaly, Myra              SO Florida Atlantic         2.75m    9-00.25   5   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90                                                         
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                         
  3 Argus, Victoria           FR Gardner Webb             2.75m    9-00.25   5   
     2.75 2.90                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
  5 Wagner, Lorelei           JR Gardner Webb             2.60m    8-06.25   2   
     2.45 2.60 2.75                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
 -- Cole, Rebbeca                East Tn. St.                NH                 
     3.05                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       


Event 34  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Bernabei, David           FR Campbell                 4.25m   13-11.25    688
  2 Beamer, Drew                 East Tn. St.             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  3 Shields, David            JR Kennesaw State           3.95m   12-11.50    603
  4 Langley, Jerel            SO Gardner Webb             3.20m   10-06.00    406
  5 Wright, Michael           SO East Tn. St.             2.90m    9-06.25    333
  6 Klinefelter, Austin       FR Kennesaw State           2.45m    8-00.50    231


Event 24  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting height is 3.95, Progression is 15 cm                                   
 Progression 3.95, 4.10, 4.25, 4.40, 4,55, 4.65, 4.75, 4.85                     
 4.95, 5.00, 5.05, 5.08                                                         
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                           
  NCAA Prov.: P 5.20m                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Longshore, Jeremy         SO Gardner Webb             4.90m   16-00.75  10   
     4.25 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 4.95                                               
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                               
  2 Bernabei, David           FR Campbell                 4.75m   15-07.00   8   
     4.25 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90                                                   
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                                   
  3 Haynie, Elliott           FR Gardner Webb             4.45m   14-07.25   6   
     4.25 4.45 4.60                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
  4 Grass, Brandon               Belmont                  4.25m   13-11.25   3   
     4.10 4.25 4.45                                                             
        O   XO  XXX                                                             
  4 Williams, Fredrick        SO East Tn. St.             4.25m   13-11.25   3   
     4.10 4.25 4.45                                                             
        O   XO  XXX                                                             
  6 Lingafelt, Kyle              Campbell                 4.10m   13-05.25   1   
     4.10 4.25                                                                   
      XXO  XXX                                                                   
  7 Beamer, Drew                 East Tn. St.             3.95m   12-11.50       
     3.95 4.10                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 -- Johnson, Matt                Campbell                    NH                 
     3.65                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Shields, David            JR Kennesaw State              NH                 
     3.65 3.80                                                                   
        P  XXX                                                                   
 -- Reardon, Wes              SO Campbell                    NH                 
     4.10                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Simpson, Jeff                Belmont                     NH                 
     3.95                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       


Chicagoland Championships
Chicago

Event 13  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Opening Height will be 3.65 meters (11-11.75)
Chicagolands: $ 5.03m  2002        Chappell, Lewis University                 
 Henry Crown: # 5.22m  1997        Bryan Carrel, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bina, Mike                   North Central            4.70m 
  2 Warrens, Nick                North Central            4.25m 
  3 Finch, Brian                 Lewis                   J4.25m 
  4 Mealy, Nate                  Wheaton                  3.95m 
  4 Satterlee, Seth              U of Chicago             3.95m 
  6 Gadbois, Parker              North Central            3.80m 
  7 Pribik, John                 U of Chicago             3.65m 
  8 Miraglia, Matt               DuPage                  J3.65m 
  9 Sandberg, Luke               U of Chicago            J3.65m 
 -- Meyer, Caleb                 Valparaiso                  NH 
 -- Lohrmann, Philip             Valparaiso                  NH 
 -- Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis                       NH 
 -- Eiker, Chance                Lewis                       NH 
 -- Herlihy, Ryan                Harper                      NH 
 -- Kulkulski, Brian             St. Joe's                   NH 


Parents Day Open
Minnesota

Pole Vault
    1 Monica Stearns, Flight Deck Athletics      13-2  (4.01m)
                               NCAA Div I provisional
    2 Andrea Smith, Unattached                  12-10  (3.91m)
    3 Laura Massey, So, Minnesota                12-0  (3.66m)
    4 Tami Hels, Fr, Minnesota                   11-6  (3.50m)
    5 Linnea Campbell, Sr, Msu Mankato           11-6  (3.50m)
    6 Kelsey Riggins, Fr, Minnesota              11-0  (3.35m)
    6 Melissa Stinson, Jr, Msu Mankato           11-0  (3.35m)
    8 Katelin Rains, Fr, Msu Mankato             11-0  (3.35m)
    9 Elizabeth Ghandour, Sr, St. Olaf           11-0  (3.35m)
   10 Alicia Blomquist, So, Gustavus             10-6  (3.20m)
   11 Breanna Caywood, So, Minnesota-Duluth      10-6  (3.20m)
   12 Shanna Dawson, So, Gustavus                10-6  (3.20m)
   13 Julie Johnston, So, Minnesota-Duluth       10-6  (3.20m)
   14 Nicky Jodarski, So, Minnesota-Duluth       10-0  (3.05m)
   14 Marla Nelson, Sr, St. Olaf                 10-0  (3.05m)
   16 Emily Hennen, Fr, Minnesota                10-0  (3.05m)
   17 Kathleen Koval, Jr, Bethel                  9-6  (2.89m)
   17 Anna Affias, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth           9-6  (2.89m)
   19 Denise Andrewski, Fr, Msu Mankato           8-6  (2.59m)
   19 Leah Perzichilli, So, Concordia St Paul     8-6  (2.59m)
   19 Heidi Hale, So, Minnesota-Duluth            8-6  (2.59m)
   19 Vanessa Moore, Fr, Bethel                   8-6  (2.59m)
   19 Jayme Anderson, Fr, Concordia St Paul       8-6  (2.59m)
   19 Heidi Zuehlke, Fr, St. Thomas               8-6  (2.59m)
   25 Shelley Balcer, So, Wisconsin Superior      8-6  (2.59m)
   26 Liz Labatt, Fr, Bethel                      7-6  (2.29m)
   26 Rachel Karst, Fr, St. Thomas                7-6  (2.29m)
   28 Linda Kanne, Fr, Gustavus                   7-6  (2.29m)
   29 Megan Perry, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth           7-6  (2.29m)


New England Division III Championships
MIT

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
Points
=================================================================================
   1 Haggerty, Adam            JR Southern Maine        13-06.00      4.11m   10
   2 Wilson, Kyle              JR Fitchburg State      J13-06.00      4.11m    7
   2 Rhodes, Nathanael         SO Coast Guard          J13-06.00      4.11m    7
   4 Stephens, Omari           SO Mit                  J13-06.00      4.11m    4.5
   4 Bennett, Jerome           FR Bates                J13-06.00      4.11m    4.5
   6 Bradley, Matthew          SO Wpi                   13-00.00      3.96m    3
   7 Lorie, Rob                SR Tufts                J13-00.00      3.96m    2
   8 Bassell, Timothy          SR Tufts                 12-06.00      3.81m    1
  -- Maxwell, Rory             JR E. Conn. State              NH
  -- Ball, Nate                SR Mit                         NH


Women at Tufts

Event 16  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    66 Farrell, Jane          Brandeis                 3.52m   11-06.50  10
  2   173 Hwang, Emily           MIT                      3.37m   11-00.75   8
  3   208 Bellemore, Melissa     Southern Maine          J3.37m   11-00.75   6
  4   155 Feighery, Emer         Middlebury College       3.07m   10-00.75   4.50
  4    26 Golitko, Laura         Bates                    3.07m   10-00.75   4.50
  6    44 Chen, Alyssa           Bowdoin                 J3.07m   10-00.75   3
  7   171 Fanchiang, Christi     MIT                      2.92m    9-07.00   1.50
  7   164 Wilson, Sarah          Middlebury College       2.92m    9-07.00   1.50
  9    35 Shelkey, Julie         Bates                   J2.92m    9-07.00
 10   168 Brown, Allison         MIT                     J2.92m    9-07.00
 11   202 Jensen, Susan          Smith College           J2.92m    9-07.00
 12   159 Kelley, Claire         Middlebury College       2.77m    9-01.00
 13   124 Tang, Emma             Conn College            J2.77m    9-01.00
 14   213 Crimmin, Beth          Southern Maine          J2.77m    9-01.00
 15   261 Dermody, Katrine       Tufts                    2.62m    8-07.00
 --   160 Lifson, Meira          Middlebury College          NH


Queen City Kingsmen
Regina

Event #102   Women Pole Vault  SE1 
2.80m F Schwartz, Nicole 85 1   --- 0.00
Event #103   Men Pole Vault  SE1 
NH
NH F Wright, Brandon F Wright, Josh * * 86 84   ---   ---   ---  --- ------


Tostrud Classic
St. Olaf

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: $ 5.04m  2005        Steve White, Flight Deck Athletics         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pergande, Nick               Uw-Lacrosse              5.20m$  17-00.75    9 
  2 Heinz, Jon                   Uw-Lacrosse              4.83m   15-10.00    7 
  3 Tapplin, Alex                Uw-Lacrosse             x4.68m   15-04.25
  4 Soderstrom, Andrew           Uw-Lacrosse            xJ4.68m   15-04.25
  5 Gustafson, Jake              Uw-Lacrosse             x4.38m   14-04.50
  5 Schroeder, Matt              St. Thomas               4.38m   14-04.50    6 
  7 Dauer, Andy                  St. Thomas              J4.38m   14-04.50    5 
  8 Hansen, Brad                 St. Thomas              x4.23m   13-10.50
  9 Blake, Ryan                  St. Thomas              x4.08m   13-04.50
 -- Knappenberger, Ryan          Uw-Lacrosse                 NH           
 -- Bechstein, Kane              Carleton                    NH           
 -- Novak, Matt                  Uw-Lacrosse                 NH           


Azusa Pacific Last Chance Qualifier
Azusa Pacific
OUTDOORS

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leo, Melissa                 AzusaPacific             3.40m   11-01.75
  2 Adams, Rebecca               CS San Marcos            3.25m   10-08.00
  2 Stafford, Sarah              Unattached               3.25m   10-08.00
  4 Altizer, Morgan              AzusaPacific             3.10m   10-02.00
  4 Vanderpool, Stacey           Unattached               3.10m   10-02.00
  4 Pohja, Mandy                 AzusaPacific             3.10m   10-02.00
  4 Louie, Lisa                  AzusaPacific             3.10m   10-02.00
  8 Hobson, Erin                 Biola Univ.              2.95m    9-08.00
 -- Hanenbury, Whitney           Vanguard                    NH           
 
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clay, Bryan                  Nike                     4.85m   15-11.00
  2 Marsh, Mike                  ChampNut                 4.70m   15-05.00
  3 Bernard, Brian               AzusaPacific             4.55m   14-11.00
  4 Clubb, Akoni                 AzusaPacific             3.65m   11-11.75
  5 Hess, James                  CS San Marcos            3.20m   10-06.00
 -- Imhoff, Jason                Unattached                  NH           
 -- Freund, David                CS San Marcos               NH           
 -- Ramsey, Stewart              Vanguard                    NH           


Greater Columbus DIII Championships
Capital

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
         OAC: #    2.75m  12/1/2005   OAC                                     
   NCAA PROV: *    3.38m  12/1/2005   NCAA Provisional                         
   NCAA AUTO: @    3.71m  12/1/2005   NCAA AQ                                 
  CAP Center: % 10-07.50  3/5/2004    Dana Ullman, Otterbein                   
     Capital: $ 10-03.50  3/4/2005    Laura Earhart, Capital                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gossel, Alysha               Otterbein                3.51m*  11-06.25   10 
  2 Johnson, Ashley              WILM                     3.38m*  11-01.00    8 
  3 Ullmann, Dana                Otterbein                2.90m#   9-06.25    6 
  4 Earhart, Laura               Capital                 J2.90m#   9-06.25    5 
  5 Fabritius, Amy               Owu                      2.75m#   9-00.25    4 
  6 Estes, Tiffany               Otterbein               J2.75m#   9-00.25    3 
  7 Miller, Christie             Capital                  2.60m    8-06.25    2 
  8 Tidman, Rebecca              Den                      2.30m    7-06.50    1 
 -- Fitzgerald, Devon            Kenyon                    FAIL           
 -- Russell, Randee              Owu                       FAIL           
 

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
         OAC: #    4.27m  12/1/2005   OAC                                     
   NCAA PROV: *    4.65m  12/1/2005   NCAA Provisional                         
   NCAA AUTO: @    5.03m  12/1/2005   NCAA AQ                                 
  CAP Center: % 17-06.50  3/5/2004    Chris Swanson, Otterbein                 
     Capital: $ 14-08.25  3/5/2004    Dustin Ridenbaugh, Capital               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Derek               Capital                  4.42m#  14-06.00   10 
  2 Gibbons, Doug                Capital                  4.27m#  14-00.00    8 
  3 Mason, Paul                  Otterbein                4.12m   13-06.25    6 
  4 Brackman, Matt               WILM                     3.97m   13-00.25    5 
  5 Stevens, Scott               WILM                    J3.97m   13-00.25    4 
  6 Smith, Jon                   Owu                      3.82m   12-06.25    3 
 -- Tornifolio, Michael          Owu                       FAIL           


Marc Deneault Invitational
Cornell

Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: * 3.60m
 Barton Hall: ! 4.21m  2005        Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Joan Casey                08 Cornell                  3.45m   11-03.75
  2 Katie Regan               06 Cornell                  3.30m   10-10.00
  3 Shannon Miller            07 Cornell                  3.00m    9-10.00
  4 Anjuli Cherukuri          07 University o            J3.00m    9-10.00
  5 Stephanie Matuszewski     07 RIT                      2.85m    9-04.25
  5 Claire Schiff                Cornell                  2.85m    9-04.25
  5 Jessica DeMichiel         08 Hamilton                 2.85m    9-04.25
  8 Liz Glatz                    Unattached              J2.85m    9-04.25
  9 Amanda Salisburg          08 Hamilton                J2.85m    9-04.25
 10 Alison Spivak             08 Ithaca Colle             2.70m    8-10.25
 11 Elaina Stover             09 University o            J2.70m    8-10.25
 -- Jill Cadby                09 Ithaca Colle                NH
 -- Allison Altman            07 University o                NH
 -- Bryann Benton             09 University o                NH

Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: * 4.80m
 Barton Hall: ! 5.27m  2003        Nathan Jauvtis, Cornell Track Club
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Whitehall               Cornell                  4.95m*  16-02.75
  2 Mike Ksionzyk                Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00
  3 Tim Bowden                   Cornell                  4.50m   14-09.00
  3 Matt Scheffler               Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00
  5 Peter Thompson               Cornell                  4.35m   14-03.25
  5 Jason Legault             06 R.P.I                    4.35m   14-03.25
  7 Doug Fertig               08 Alfred Unive             4.20m   13-09.25
  7 Nick Burnett                 Cornell                  4.20m   13-09.25
  9 Justin Metzger            09 R.P.I                   J4.20m   13-09.25
 10 Vito Spadafino               Cornell                  4.05m   13-03.50
 11 David Beauchamp              Unattached               3.90m   12-09.50
 12 TJ Toro                      Cornell                 J3.90m   12-09.50
 -- Keegan Toot               09 St. Lawrence                NH
 -- Mike Herb                 07 RIT                         NH
 -- Matt Bruno                   Unattached                  NH
 -- Dave Falcinella              Unattached                  NH
 -- Sam Acevedo               09 R.P.I                       NH
 -- Chris Gonyo               09 R.P.I                       NH
 -- Scott Ragosta                Cornell                     NH
 -- Aaron Williams               Houghton Col                NH
 -- Dan Gloekler              08 University o                NH


Depauw Classic
Depauw

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
        Meet: M 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike Morris               JR DePauw                   4.10m   13-05.25   10 
  2 Chris Rosado                 Cumberland               3.80m   12-05.50    8 
  3 Phillip Weirich           SO DePauw                   3.65m   11-11.75    6 
  4 Tyler Cooney              FR Sewanee                  3.65m   11-11.75    5 
  5 Tyler Harris                 Cumberland               3.35m   10-11.75    4 
 -- Evan Nelson               FR Earlham                     NH           
 -- Chris Mahnken             FR DePauw                      NH           

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 3.93m  3/15/2003   Kim Marino, Richard Stockton               
        Meet: M 3.36m  2/22/2003   Amy Peters, Elmhurst                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steph Knox                JR Manchester Colle         2.90m    9-06.25   10 
  2 Kristin McKenna           JR Cumberland               2.75m    9-00.25    8 
  3 Elizabeth Erny            JR Rhodes                   2.75m    9-00.25    6 
  4 Bethanthy Reinbolt        FR Cumberland               2.50m    8-02.50    5 
  5 Corinne Lipscomb          SR Manchester Colle         2.30m    7-06.50    4 
 -- Angela Broman             FR Huntington Colle            NH           
 -- Julie Rooney              FR DePauw                      NH           


Collegiate Open
George Mason

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --   799 Vaughn, Jaime          Mary Washington             NH 
 --   795 O'Shea, Kaitlin        Mary Washington             NH 

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   929 Dzyak, Josh            Mount St. Mary's         4.40m 
  2   907 Duffy, Sean            Mary Washington          3.65m 
 --   836 Zamorski, Justin       William and Mary            NH 
 


Kansas State Open
Kansas State

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Breanna Eveland              KSU                      4.10m   13-05.25
  2 Jackie Brown                 WSU                      3.95m   12-11.50
  3 Annika Haedt                 KSU                      3.80m   12-05.50
  4 Lisa Douglass                PSU                      3.65m   11-11.75
  5 Brooke Demo                  WSU                     J3.65m   11-11.75
  6 Ashley Rosenbaum             WSU                     x3.50m   11-05.75
  7 Kristie Julian               PSU                      3.35m   10-11.75
  7 Sara Eustice                 WSU                     x3.35m   10-11.75
  9 Casey Wanger                 FHSU                    J3.35m   10-11.75
 10 Cali Cordes                  KEARNEY                  3.05m   10-00.00
 10 Katrina Rich                 PSU                     x3.05m   10-00.00
 10 Beth Rutherford              FRU                      3.05m   10-00.00
 10 Abby Ream                    FHSU                     3.05m   10-00.00
 10 Marissa Dorau                KSU                     x3.05m   10-00.00
 -- Susan Needham                ESU                         NH           
 -- Naomi Hightower              FRU                         NH           
 -- Mary Dague                   ESU                         NH           
 -- Ashley Erdman                PSU                         NH           
 -- Marianne Schlachter          KSU                         NH           

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheldon Funk                 FHSU                     5.15m   16-10.75
  2 Dylan Schmidt                WSU                      5.00m   16-04.75
  3 Bryce Bergman                KSU                      4.85m   15-11.00
  4 Vinnie Wuertz                PSU                      4.70m   15-05.00
  5 Wally Walstrom               KSU                     J4.70m   15-05.00
  6 Dakota Cochrane              KEARNEY                  4.55m   14-11.00
  7 Joe Schultejans              PSU                     J4.55m   14-11.00
  8 Alex Kelsey                  UNA                      4.40m   14-05.25
  9 Kyle Sherwood Sherwood       KSU                    xJ4.40m   14-05.25
 10 Tony Johnson                 WSU                      4.25m   13-11.25
 -- Jacob Rodriguez              BC                          NH           
 -- William Farmer               UNA                         NH           
 -- David Groves                 UNA                         NH           
 -- Austin Young                 FRU                         NH           
 -- Nicholas Freund              FRU                         NH           


Kent State Tune-Up
Kent State

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Rodgers, Jackie              Kent State Unive         3.95m   12-11.50
  2 Boxall, Erryn                Kent State Unive         3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Kramer, Angela               Lock Haven              J3.65m   11-11.75
  4 Hansen, Jennifer             Slippery Rock            3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Sammel, Sarah                Allegheny                3.50m   11-05.75
  6 Walther, Terra               Ashland U.              J3.35m   10-11.75
  6 Dodd, Ashley                 Kent State Unive        J3.35m   10-11.75
  6 Ferut, Erin                  Unks                     3.35m   10-11.75
  9 McKissick, Abby              Slippery Rock           J3.20m   10-06.00
  9 Reppermund, Sarah            Slippery Rock           J3.20m   10-06.00
  9 Peelman, Lauren              Ashland U.              J3.20m   10-06.00
  9 Hubal, Tara                  Kent State Unive        J3.20m   10-06.00
  9 Weiss, Raissa                Unattached              J3.20m   10-06.00
  9 Jarvis, Stephanie            Youngstown St.           3.20m   10-06.00
 15 Nees, Heather                Muskingum                3.05m   10-00.00
 15 Jones, Katie                 Slippery Rock           J3.05m   10-00.00
 17 Bruce, Amanda                Thiel College            2.75m    9-00.25
 18 Nicholson, Faith             Malone                   2.60m    8-06.25
 18 Dunlap, Alycia               Malone                  J2.60m    8-06.25
 18 Jarjisian, Heather           California (Pa.)         2.60m    8-06.25
 18 Jones, Erin                  Clarion                 J2.60m    8-06.25
 -- Wilson, Brook                Concord College             NH           
 -- Keefe, Amy                   Ashland U.                  NH           
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kurt               Unattached               4.73m   15-06.25
  2 Labarbera, Joe               Slippery Rock            4.58m   15-00.25
  2 Tray, Tim                    Slippery Rock            4.58m   15-00.25
  2 Rapp, Conrad                 Allegheny                4.58m   15-00.25
  2 Mckinley, Tom                Slippery Rock            4.58m   15-00.25
  2 Verdi, Nick                  Ashland U.               4.58m   15-00.25
  2 Harris, Scott                California (Pa.)         4.58m   15-00.25
  8 Lydon, Shea                  Slippery Rock            4.42m   14-06.00
  9 Butler, Andrew               Muskingum                4.27m   14-00.00
  9 Reiter, Keith                Tiffin                   4.27m   14-00.00
  9 Anderson, Lucas              Heidelberg               4.27m   14-00.00
 12 Mozena, Brian                Ashland U.               4.22m   13-10.00
 12 Rhoades, Nick                Heidelberg               4.22m   13-10.00
 12 Ray, Jordan                  Ashland U.               4.22m   13-10.00
 15 Caine, Chris                 Kent State Unive         4.12m   13-06.25
 15 Palmer, Jake                 Wheeling Jesuit          4.12m   13-06.25
 15 Gortney, Josh                U-Malone                 4.12m   13-06.25
 15 Sundermeier, Luke            Heidelberg               4.12m   13-06.25
 15 Kelly, Brian                 Unattached               4.12m   13-06.25
 15 Sotherland, Peter            Allegheny                4.12m   13-06.25
 15 Rieke, Brett                 Tiffin                   4.12m   13-06.25
 22 Diebler, Levi                Muskingum                3.97m   13-00.25
 22 Wittmer, Erich               Allegheny                3.97m   13-00.25
 22 Dunlap, Charles              West Liberty Sta         3.97m   13-00.25
 25 Jacobs, Bryce                Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00
 26 Bitten, Matt                 Lock Haven               3.66m   12-00.00
 26 Driscoll, Scott              Lock Haven               3.66m   12-00.00
 26 Rosier, Aaron                Wheeling Jesuit          3.66m   12-00.00
 29 Edwards, Josh                Thiel College            3.51m   11-06.25
 -- Datkuliak, David             Muskingum                   NH           
 -- Smith, Matt                  West Liberty Sta            NH           
 -- Albaugh, Adam                West Liberty Sta            NH           
 -- Nichols, Eli                 Tiffin                      NH           
 -- Moore, Jared                 California (Pa.)            NH           


Liberty Last Chance Meet
Liberty


Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Facility:   3.80m  2005        Andrea Wildrick, Liberty Elite               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barer, Zhanna                Maryland               3.65m      3.51m   
  2 Mohay, Mary                  Lynchburg              3.05m      3.35m   
  3 Kaitlyn, Fitzgerald          Maryland               3.45m     J3.35m   
  4 Riley, Amy                   Unattached                       J3.35m   
  5 Teeters, Kelsey              Lynchburg              3.05m      3.05m   
  6 Shaw, Heather                Lynchburg              2.90m     J3.05m   
  7 Zummo, Melissa               Liberty Universi       3.00m      2.90m   
  8 Funderburk, Emily            Liberty Universi       2.55m     J2.75m   
  8 Lawson, Randi                Lynchburg              3.05m     J2.90m   
  9 Tolsma, Brenda               Liberty Universi       2.75m     J2.60m   
  9 Crawford, Jill               Unattached                       J2.60m   
 11 Newby, Piper                 Liberty Universi       2.40m     J2.45m    12 Turner, Johanna              Lynchburg              2.60m     J2.30m 

 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Facility:   4.88m  1/28/2006   Andy Rollins, Lynchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rollins, Andy                Lynchburg              4.70m      4.80m   
  2 Decker, Scott                Lynchburg              4.55m      4.50m   
  3 Pavia, Anthony               Lynchburg              4.10m      4.20m   



Harold Silverston Invitational
Michigan

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  NCAA Auto.: @    5.50m                                                       
  NCAA Prov.: #    5.20m                                                       
Facility Rec: $ 18-00.50  1994        Mark Buse, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hartle, Adam                 Siena Heights            4.93m   16-02.00
  2 Dowdall, Spencer             Michigan                 4.78m   15-08.25
  3 Peterman, Kevin              Michigan                J4.78m   15-08.25
  4 Saffron, Phil                Eastern Michigan        J4.78m   15-08.25
  5 Stornant, Tommy              Michigan State           4.63m   15-02.25
  5 Goodrich, Josh               Eastern Michigan         4.63m   15-02.25
  7 Bianchi, Jeff                Windsor ON               4.48m   14-08.25
  8 Gossard, Tim                 Findlay                 J4.48m   14-08.25
  9 Glynn, Kevin                 U-Eastern Michig         4.33m   14-02.50
 10 Thomas, Anthony              Michigan State           4.18m   13-08.50
 10 Williamson, David            Unattached               4.18m   13-08.50
 -- Rohrschieb, Cameron          Siena Heights               NH           
 -- Sulaiman, Ramy               Detroit Mercy               NH           
 -- Ulrickson, Peter             Hillsdale                   NH           
 -- Althaus, Christian           Unattached                  NH           
 -- Langlois, Mark               Unattached                  NH           
 -- Reeves, Derek                U-Eastern Michig            NH           
 -- Dorion, Josh                 Windsor ON                  NH           
 -- Charbonneau, Levi            Windsor ON                  NH           

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  NCAA Auto.: @    4.20m                                                       
  NCAA Prov.: #    3.95m                                                       
Facility Rec: $ 13-00.25  2005        Amanda Heines, Siena Heights             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Haines, Amanda               Siena Heights            3.95m#  12-11.50
  2 Pearson, Kristen             Michigan                 3.80m   12-05.50
  3 Creighton, Janice            Windsor ON               3.65m   11-11.75
  4 Farr, Miranda                Unattached              J3.65m   11-11.75
  5 Mehl, Jen                    Michigan                 3.50m   11-05.75
  6 Catino, Kelly                Michigan                J3.50m   11-05.75
  7 Smith, Val                   Eastern Michigan        J3.50m   11-05.75
  8 Stevens, Lindsey             Hillsdale                3.35m   10-11.75
  9 Kauk, Sarah                  Hillsdale               J3.35m   10-11.75
 10 Miller, Stephanie            Michigan State           3.20m   10-06.00
 10 Wells, Rachel                Michigan                 3.20m   10-06.00
 10 Boyle, Elizabeth             Michigan                 3.20m   10-06.00
 10 Wiley, Katie                 Siena Heights            3.20m   10-06.00
 14 Schweda, Alison              Hillsdale                3.05m   10-00.00
 14 Christiansen, Cheri          Detroit Mercy            3.05m   10-00.00
 14 Doyle, Courtney              Michigan                 3.05m   10-00.00
 -- Nowicki, Laura               Detroit Mercy               NH           
 -- Maaten, Dayna                Windsor ON                  NH           
 -- Elling, Ashley               Findlay                     NH           
 -- Lyons, Adriana               Windsor ON                  NH           
 

Missouri All-Comers
Missouri

Event 103  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
14&U 2005 Wi:   1.90m              Shelby Franklin, Monroe City, Mo.     
   14&U Meet: M 2.74m  2004        Hannah Cooper, (9-0)                   
15-18 2005 W:   3.05m              Tara Diebold, Branson, Mo.             
  15-18 Meet: M 3.45m  2001        Lindsay Stansfield, (11-4)             
19-39 2005 W:   3.85m              Lyndsey Tait, Missouri                 
  19-39 Meet: M 4.14m  2002        Jennifer Bennett, Missouri (13-7)     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
14 & Under Results Finals                                                 
  1 Shelby Franklin          W14 Monroe City, MO       10-00.00      3.04m
  2 Rachel Garcia            W14 Sullivan, MO           7-06.00      2.28m
15-18 Results Finals                                                     
  1 Nichole Manning          W17 Kansas City, MO        9-06.00      2.89m
  2 Amber Cabrcia            W17 Kansas City, MO        9-06.00      2.89m
  3 Jessie Goodbrake         W17 MO, MO                 9-00.00      2.74m
  4 Lauren McNamara          W17 Breese, IL             9-00.00      2.74m
  5 Ciara Rackers            W17 Jefferson City, MO     7-06.00      2.28m
  6 Tracie Brumbaugh         W17 Edwardsville           7-00.00      2.13m
  7 Alexis Marlay            W15 Unattached             6-06.00      1.98m
  8 Kelsey Baumgartner       W15 Edwardsville, IL       6-00.00      1.82m
  9 Samantha Hernandez       W17 Washington, MO            7.00      0.17m
 -- Ashley Williams          W17 MO, MO                      NH           
 -- Chelsea Coley            W15 Edwardsville, IL            NH           
 -- Jessica McCullough       W16 Hannibal, MO                NH           
19-39 Results Finals                                                     
  1 Tommie Powers            W20 Missouri              12-00.00      3.65m
  2 Liz Peterson             W22 Missouri              10-06.00      3.20m
 -- Darby Kelly              W19 Missouri                    NH           
 -- Erin Shryock             W20 Missouri                    NH           

Event 104  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   14&U Meet: M 3.53m  1987        Kenyon Holmes, (11-0)                 
15-18 2005 W:   3.95m              Brian Hancock, Monroe City, Mo.       
  15-18 Meet: M 5.03m  1988        Mike Hines, (16-6)                     
19-39 2005 W:   5.00m              Brandon Goebbert, Missouri             
  19-39 Meet: M 5.33m  1986        Terry Womack, Oklahoma (17-6)         
40+ 2005 Win:   2.45m              Rich Talavera, Prairie Village, Mo.   
    40+ Meet: M 4.57m  2003        Todd Cooper, Just Vault (15-0)         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
15-18 Results Finals                                                     
  1 Hancock, Brian           M18 Monroe City, MO       15-06.00      4.72m
  2 Reid, Garrison           M16 Unattached            13-00.00      3.96m
  3 Grant, Duggan            M16 Kansas City, MO       12-06.00      3.81m
  4 Betsher, Scott           M17 Cobra Commanders     J12-06.00      3.81m
  5 Yarrington, Andrew       M17 Hannibal, MO          12-00.00      3.65m
  5 MacCash, Logan           M18 MO, MO                12-00.00      3.65m
  5 Wineinger, Kyle          M16 Lee's Summit, MO      12-00.00      3.65m
  8 Miller, Jordan           M18 Lee's Summit, MO      11-06.00      3.50m
  9 Hellwig, Dan             M16 Fenton, IL            11-00.00      3.35m
 10 Pitcher, Ben             M15 O'Fallon, MO          10-06.00      3.20m
 11 York, Richard            M15 St. Clair, MO         10-00.00      3.04m
 12 Pitcher, Zach            M18 O'Fallon, MO           8-06.00      2.59m
 -- Montenero, Mario         M18 Lee's Summit, MO            NH           
 -- Williams, Luke           M16 Lee's Summit, MO            NH           
 -- Bushong, Jordan          M17 St. Louis, MO               NH           
 -- Smith, Leo               M18 Raymore, MO                 NH           
19-39 Results Finals                                                     
  1 Henry, Jordan            M19 MO, MO                15-06.00      4.72m
  2 Handley, Lucas           M21 MO, MO                15-00.00      4.57m
  3 Anders, Jared            M19 Quincy, IL           J15-00.00      4.57m
  4 Sommerfeldt, Bjorn       M21 Missouri             J15-00.00      4.57m
  5 Uldal, Hans              M22 Missouri              14-06.00      4.41m
  6 Shimkus, Steve           M19 MO, MO                14-00.00      4.26m
  7 Brinker, Ryan            M19 Winfield, MO          13-00.00      3.96m
  8 Hayden, Sterling         M22 Missouri              11-06.00      3.50m
 -- Willingham, Daniel       M21 Missouri                    NH           
 -- Goebbert, Brandon        M23 Unattached                  NH           
40+ Results Finals                                                       
  1 Estep, Stephen           M55 St. Louis, MO          9-00.00      2.74m


Holiday Inn/VS Athletics Classic
Nevada-Reno

Men Pole Vault Col/Invit
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Russell Weaver               Unattached               5.08m   16-08.00
  2 Scott Sobieralski            Cal-Berkeley             4.72m   15-05.75
  2 Gregore Key                  Unattached               4.72m   15-05.75
  2 Bryan Jillson                CSU Stanislaus           4.72m   15-05.75
  5 Daniel Imlach                CSU Sacramen             4.57m   15-00.00
  5 Phil McMullen                Unattached              x4.57m   15-00.00
  7 Jimmy Williamson             CSU Sacramen             4.27m   14-00.00
  8 Jonas Hallgrisson            Cal-Berkeley             4.11m   13-05.75
  8 Kris Shaw                    CSU Stanislaus           4.11m   13-05.75
  8 Steven Conrad                Cal-Berkeley            x4.11m   13-05.75
 11 Solomon Granillo             Unattached              x3.96m   12-11.75
 12 Jeff Hadley                  Oregon Inst/             3.81m   12-06.00
 12 Matthew Gilbert              CSU Sacramen            x3.81m   12-06.00
 14 Brian Robbins                CSU Stanislaus          x3.50m   11-05.75
 14 Daniel Minguez               Occidental               3.50m   11-05.75
 16 Pete Bjorklund               Occidental               3.35m   10-11.75
 -- Tyrus Leverich               Oregon Inst/                NH           
 -- Donny Appanitis              Cal-Berkeley                NH           

Men Pole Vault Open/Club
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Mills-Bunje             Unattached            16-00.00      4.87m
  2 Tony Fritsche                Reno Tahoe A          15-06.00      4.72m
  3 Cameron Kroll                Reno HS               15-00.00      4.57m
  4 Matthew Roberts              Unattached            13-06.00      4.11m
  4 David Rhodes                 Unattached          xJ13-06.00      4.11m
  6 Elliot Skuse                 St Ignatius           13-00.00      3.96m
  7 Justin Miller                California H         J12-00.00      3.65m
  7 Kevin Yip                    St Ignatius           12-00.00      3.65m
  9 Tom Costello                 St Ignatius          x11-00.00      3.35m
 10 Sean Murphy                  St Ignatius         xJ10-06.00      3.20m
 10 James Provost                California H          10-06.00      3.20m
 12 Dillon Lowe                  McQueen TC             9-06.00      2.89m
 13 Alex Chanquin                Clovis East            8-06.00      2.59m
 -- Jordan Parker                Reno HS                     NH           
 -- Aaron Bagato                 Clovis East                 NH           
 -- Tom Crowther                 McQueen TC                  NH           

Women Pole Vault Col/Invit
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaunte Mitchell             CSU Stanislaus           3.70m   12-01.50
  1 Danielle Navarre             Cal-Berkeley            J3.70m   12-01.50
  1 Bree-Ann Piva                Nevada                   3.70m   12-01.50
  4 Melissa Adams                CSU Sacramen            J3.55m   11-07.75
  4 Tamara Neely                 CSU Stanislaus          J3.55m   11-07.75
  4 Janna Moyer                  Nevada                   3.55m   11-07.75
  7 Jillian Schlenker            CSU Sacramen            J3.40m   11-01.75
  7 Ashley Messoline             Occidental               3.40m   11-01.75
  7 Kera Bartlett                Occidental              J3.40m   11-01.75
 10 Hilary Cummings              Nevada                  x3.25m   10-08.00
 11 Jessica Yarbrough            CSU Stanislaus          x2.95m    9-08.00
 -- Rosemary Feikert             CSU Stanislaus              NH           
 -- Keshia Causey                Oregon Inst/                NH           
 -- Brooke Cranston              Fresno St                   NH           

Women Pole Vault Open/Club
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Anthony                 Unattached               3.66m   12-00.00
  2 Liza Lozovatskaya            St Ignatius              3.50m   11-05.75
  3 Chelsea Dake                 Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25
  4 Brooke Shepard               Clovis East              2.30m    7-06.50
  5 Rachel Waddington            Reno HS                  2.00m    6-06.75
  5 Delaney Chambers             Reno HS                  2.00m    6-06.75
  5 Allison Dunn                 Reno HS                 x2.00m    6-06.75
  8 Sara Burgoyne                Reno HS                 x1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Aimee Abittan                Reno HS                 x1.85m    6-00.75
 


User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
Posts: 30435
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan
Location: A Temperate Island
Contact:

Unread postby rainbowgirl28 » Sun Feb 19, 2006 10:09 pm

Code: Select all

2/18/06

Scarlet and Gray Invitational
Ohio State

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Willett, Kim                 Ohio State               3.71m   12-02.00   10 
  2 Diehl, Rachael               Ohio U.                  3.43m   11-03.00    8 
  3 Crysler, Megan               Ohio U.                  3.13m   10-03.25    6 
  4 Monahan, Jennifer            Wright State             2.68m    8-09.50    5 
  5 Goble, Alissa                Wittenberg               2.59m    8-06.00    4 
 -- Marshall, Abby               Wright State                NH           
 -- DuChemin, Molly              Morehead State              NH           
 -- McCutcheon, Abby             Wittenberg                  NH           
 -- Price, Lauren                Ohio State                  NH           
 -- Britton, Jill                Wright State                NH           

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Swansons, Chris              Unattached               5.31m   17-05.00   10 
  2 Burns, Kyle                  Ohio State               4.76m   15-07.25    8 
  3 Chard, Bryan                 Ohio State               4.56m   14-11.50    6 
  4 Warchol, Matt                Ohio State               4.46m   14-07.50    5 
  5 Schnier, Keller              U-Cincinnati             4.36m   14-03.50    2.5
  5 Goodrich, Mike               Ohio U.                  4.36m   14-03.50    2.5
  5 Dunn, Patrick                U-Cincinnati             4.36m   14-03.50    2.5
  5 Hudepohl, Scott              Ohio State               4.36m   14-03.50    2.5
  9 Hlovchiec, DJ                Wittenberg               4.21m   13-09.75
  9 High, Luke                   Ohio U.                  4.21m   13-09.75
 11 Lovett, Tim                  Wittenberg               3.91m   12-10.00
 12 Woods, Patrick               Ohio State               3.76m   12-04.00
 -- Albrinck, Dan                U-Cincinnati                NH           
 -- Scott, Ben                   Wittenberg                  NH           
 -- Adams, Jonathan              Ohio U.                     NH           
 

Sooner Indoor
Oklahoma

Event 32  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aguliar, Angie               Abilene Christian        3.81m
  2 Keith, Kristen               Unattached               3.70m
  3 Brown, Jessica               Oklahoma                 3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Godsey, Jessica              Texas A&M-Kingsv        J3.50m   11-05.75
  5 Womack, Stephanie            North Texas              3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Brown, Joan                  Oklahoma                J3.20m   10-06.00
  7 Cline, Madeline              Missouri Southern        2.90m
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Scott                Oklahoma                 5.24m   17-02.25
  2 Campbell, Matt               Missouri Southern        5.06m
  3 Ellis, Russell               Missouri Southern        4.91m
  4 Rutledge, Kyle               Missouri Southern        4.91m
  5 Wilson, Seager               Missouri Southern        4.61m
  6 Holland, Chance              Unattached               4.31m


Princeton Invitational
Princeton

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Provenzano, Michael          Kutztown                 4.65m   15-03.00
  2 Byrd, Will                   Princeton               J4.65m   15-03.00
  3 Winters, Steve               Kutztown                 4.50m   14-09.00
  4 Dodds, Brian                 Kutztown                 4.35m   14-03.25
  5 Martin, Drew                 Washington and L        J4.35m   14-03.25
  6 Arbaugh, Matt                Delaware                J4.35m   14-03.25
  7 Kravatz, Adam                Millersville             4.20m   13-09.25
  8 DiVirgilio, Dave             Delaware                J4.20m   13-09.25
  9 Baringer, Zach               Franklin & Marsh        J4.20m   13-09.25
  9 Sanders, Matt                Princeton               J4.20m   13-09.25
 10 Brallier, Jon                Franklin & Marsh        J4.05m   13-03.50
 -- Olszewski, Brian             Millersville                NH
 -- Wilson, Chris                Delaware                    NH
 -- Klick, Kevin                 Widener                     NH
 -- Protesto, Jack               Widener                     NH
 -- Rogers, Matt                 Millersville                NH
 -- Breiterman-Loder, Mikhae     Princeton                   NH
 -- Slovenski, Steve             Princeton                   NH
 -- Boyle, Cullen                Kutztown                    NH
 -- Whitaker, Kyle               Princeton                   NH
 -- Picariello, Brian            Delaware                    NH
 -- Cohen, Jake                  Delaware                    NH
 -- Blum, Joe                    Muhlenberg                  NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kloss, Jessica               Princeton                3.70m   12-01.50
  2 Bennett, Casey               Unattached               3.60m   11-09.75
  3 Mante, Meredith              Princeton                3.50m   11-05.75
  3 McDonald, Kelli              Delaware                 3.50m   11-05.75
  5 Regan, Courtney              Princeton               J3.50m   11-05.75
  6 Runkle, Lindsay              Kutztown                 3.35m   10-11.75
  7 Murphy, Shannon              Millersville             3.05m   10-00.00
  7 Brandler, Liz                Washington and L         3.05m   10-00.00
  7 Miller, Amy                  Delaware                 3.05m   10-00.00
 -- Moore, Beth                  Delaware                    NH
 -- Steiner, Jenny               Widener                     NH


Boilermaker Invitational
Purdue

Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto Qu: @ 5.50m                                                           
NCAA Prov Qu: # 5.20m                                                           
 Purdue Reco: & 5.55m  3/13/1998   Randy Miller                                 
Fieldhouse R: $ 5.72m  1/20/1990   S. Schaeffer, Arl. St. T.C.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Porter, John                 Purdue University        5.20m#  17-00.75       
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20                                         
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO                                         
  2 Rademacher, Andrew           Purdue University        5.00m   16-04.75       
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10                                               
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX                                               
  3 Westfield, Chris             Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75       
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00                                                   
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX                                                   
  4 Imbierowicz, Brad            Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00       
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90                                                         
        P    O    O  XXX                                                         
  4 Pax, Ben                     Purdue University        4.75m   15-07.00       
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90                                                         
        P    O    O  XXX                                                         
  6 Wilson, Bryant               Grand Valley St.         4.60m   15-01.00       
     4.45 4.60 4.75                                                             
        P   XO  XXX                                                             
  7 Genic, Ben                   Unattached              J4.60m   15-01.00       
     4.45 4.60 4.75                                                             
       XO   XO  XXX                                                             
  8 Levering, Scott              Grand Valley St.        J4.60m   15-01.00       
     4.45 4.60 4.75                                                             
        O  XXO  XXX                                                             
  9 Tuinstra, Jarrod             Grand Valley St.         4.45m   14-07.25       
     4.45 4.60                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 -- Beach, Brian                 Grand Valley St.            NH                 
     4.45 4.60                                                                   
        P  XXX                                                                   
 -- Hole, Tom                    Unattached                  NH                 
     4.45                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Robledo, Luis                Goshen College             DNS                 
 -- C-Scott, Jon                 Goshen College             DNS                 

Event 3  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
NCAA Auto Qu: @ 4.20m                                                 
NCAA Prov Qu: # 3.95m                                                 
 Purdue Reco: & 4.25m  2/2/2002    Ebbie Metzinger                     
Fieldhouse R: $ 4.05m  3/21/2004   Ebbie Metzinger, Unattached         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Lindsey, Jocelyn             Purdue University        3.87m       
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.67 3.77 3.87                               
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O                               
  2 Neuman, Brianna              Purdue University       J3.87m       
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.67 3.77 3.87                               
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O                               
  3 Kane, Susan                  Unattached               3.77m       
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.67 3.77 3.87                               
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    P                               
  4 Duthler, Rachel              Grand Valley St.         3.67m       
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.67 3.77                                     
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX                                     
  5 Noonan, Dianna               Grand Valley St.        J3.67m       
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.67 3.77                                     
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX                                     
  6 Darraugh, Megan              Purdue University       J3.67m       
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.67 3.77                                     
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX                                     
  7 Jones, Lindsey               Grand Valley St.        J3.67m       
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.67 3.77                                     
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX                                     
  8 Peck, Mallory                Purdue University        3.50m       
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.67                                         
        P    P    P   XO  XXX                                         
  9 Taylor, Aleisha              Grand Valley St.         3.35m       
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50                                               
        P    O    O  XXX                                               
 10 Versluis, Rachel             Goshen College           3.05m       
     3.05 3.20                                                         
       XO  XXX                                                         
 -- Newman, Brooke               Ipfw                        NH       
     3.05                                                             
      XXX                                                             
 -- Glick, Lindsy                Goshen College              NH       
     3.05                                                             
      XXX                                                             


Atlantic 10 Championships
Rhode Island

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Strizzi, Sean                Rhode Island             4.80m   15-09.00   10
  2 Zucconi, Adam                Rhode Island             4.65m   15-03.00    8
  3 Carstensen, John             Rhode Island            J4.65m   15-03.00    6
  4 Henley, Caleb                Charlotte                4.50m   14-09.00    5
  5 Spaccarelli, Matthew         Fordham                  4.20m   13-09.25    4
  6 Watson, Terry                Charlotte                4.05m   13-03.50    3
 -- Rauchut, Tom                 La Salle                    NH
 -- Iannacone, Steve             La Salle                    NH
 -- Starecky, Joe                Temple                      NH
 -- Stevenson, Eric              Temple                      NH
 -- Ryan, Kevin                  Charlotte                   NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bakanowski, Kristen          Massachusetts          3.65m      3.56m   11-08.00   10
  2 McCartney, Allison           Duquesne               3.20m      3.30m   10-10.00    8
  3 Murray, Karina               Charlotte              3.19m      3.15m   10-04.00    6
  4 Farthing, Bevin              Duquesne               3.04m     J3.15m   10-04.00    4.5
  4 Fontaine, Jaclyn             Rhode Island           3.04m     J3.15m   10-04.00    4.5
  6 Densing, Caitlyn             Rhode Island           3.20m     J3.15m   10-04.00    3
  7 Alvernaz, Linzy              La Salle               2.75m      2.85m    9-04.25    2
  8 Sideri, Krista               Massachusetts                    J2.85m    9-04.25    1
  9 Delgado, Lisette             La Salle               2.75m     J2.85m    9-04.25
 10 McGowan, Maggie              Fordham                3.04m     J2.85m    9-04.25
 11 Morrison, Sarah              Charlotte                        J2.85m    9-04.25
 12 Nguyen, Christina            Temple                 2.89m      2.70m    8-10.25
 13 Porcenaluk, Miranda          Charlotte              2.70m     J2.70m    8-10.25
 -- Klenk, Kelsey                Rhode Island                         NH
 -- Walters, Jaclyn              Duquesne               2.86m         NH


Indoor Finale
Rose-Hulman

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
         SRC: ! 17-00.75  2004        Ray Scotten, Southern Illinois           
        RHIT: @    16-08  1997        Ryan Loftus                             
   NCAA AUTO: #    5.03m                                                       
   NCAA PROV: $    4.65m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tristan Clark                Rose-Hulman            4.34m      4.25m   13-11.25   10 
  2 Eric Cook                    Hanover                3.50m      3.65m   11-11.75    8 
  3 David Hodson                 Rose-Hulman            3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75    6 
  4 Andrew Boneff                Rose-Hulman            3.12m      3.20m   10-06.00    4 
 -- Ryan Brewer                  Marian                               NH           
 -- Bob Warden                   Rose-Hulman            3.96m         NH           
 -- Jake VanWagner               FC                     4.24m         NH           
 

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
         SRC: ! 17-00.75  2004        Ray Scotten, Southern Illinois           
        RHIT: @    16-08  1997        Ryan Loftus                             
   NCAA AUTO: #    5.03m                                                       
   NCAA PROV: $    4.65m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tristan Clark                Rose-Hulman            4.34m      4.25m   13-11.25   10 
  2 Eric Cook                    Hanover                3.50m      3.65m   11-11.75    8 
  3 David Hodson                 Rose-Hulman            3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75    6 
  4 Andrew Boneff                Rose-Hulman            3.12m      3.20m   10-06.00    4 
 -- Ryan Brewer                  Marian                               NH           
 -- Bob Warden                   Rose-Hulman            3.96m         NH           
 -- Jake VanWagner               FC                     4.24m         NH           

Nor Cal Rotational
Sacramento City College

Men's Pole Vault
       Finals:      
Place   Overall   Name   Year   Team    Height   Score
1   1   McCammon, Chad   FR   Sacramento   14'  0"    10
2   2   Harper, Joel   FR   Sacramento   13'  6"    6
3   2    Swope, Michael        San Joaquin Delta College   13'  6"    8
4   4   Johnston, Mark   FR   Sacramento   12'  6"    4
5   5   Fox-O'Neill, Michael   FR   Sacramento   8'  0"    2
6       Sherrin, Corey   FR   Yuba   NH    -
7       Tillinghast, Mike   FR   Santa Rosa   NH    -
8       Patterson, Nathan   FR   Sacramento   NH    -

Women's Pole Vault
       Finals:      
Place   Overall   Name   Year   Team    Height   Score
1   1   Greenough, Gayle   SO   Santa Rosa   10'  6"    10
2   2   McGeorge, Kelli   FR   San Joaquin Delta   9'  0"    8
3       Grillo, Bridgette   FR   Santa Rosa   NH    -


Gamecock Indoor Open
South Carolina

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Terrio, Cheryl               Usc                      4.00m
  2 Shobe, Vica                  Usc                      3.66m
  3 Pease, Emily                 Usc                      3.51m
  4 Todd, Liza                   Usc                      3.36m
  5 Gurganus, Sallie             Unattached              J3.36m
  6 Nicosia, Allie               Unattached               3.21m
  7 Norman, Coadrian             Unattached               2.61m
  8 Burton, Molly                Unattached               2.31m

Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Steddum, Chris               Unattached               5.03m
  2 Stephens, Spencer            Unattached              J5.03m
  3 Bell, Trey                   Usc                      4.88m
  4 Niesielowski, Nick           Anderson                 4.26m
  5 Keiber, Brad                 Usc                     J4.26m
  6 Blanton, Trey                Unattached               3.98m
  7 Shealy, Conrad               Unattached              J3.98m
  8 Ruble, Macey                 Unattached              J3.98m


John Dalton Memorial Invitational
South Dakota

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Cerling, Katie               South Dakota          12-01.00      3.68m

  2 Nickerson, Kaci              South Dakota          10-00.00      3.04m

  3 Samuelson, Amanda            Black Hills          J10-00.00      3.04m

 -- Kromray, Holly               Uw-River Fal                NH           

 -- Coffee, Hannah               Uw-River Fal                NH           

 -- VanHouten, Carrie            Uw-River Fal                NH           

 -- Gundmunson, Brittny          Dordt                       NH           

 -- Gorter, Valerie              unattached                  NH           



Men Pole Vault Spec. Invite

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           

==========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hartwig, Jeff                Nike                     5.85mq  19-02.25

  2 Scott, Jeremy                Bell                     5.31mq  17-05.00

  3 Pribyl, Sam                  South Dakota             5.21mq  17-01.00

 -- Stevenson, Toby              Nike                        DQ       


Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Rust, Tim                    South Dakota          15-00.00      4.57m

  2 Diede, Lee                   Black Hills          J15-00.00      4.57m

  2 Doggett, Matt                Wayne State          J15-00.00      4.57m

  4 Czerny, David                Black Hills           14-06.00      4.41m

  5 Rotert, Matt                 South Dakota         J14-06.00      4.41m

  6 Caldwell, Chandler           SD School of          13-00.00      3.96m

  7 Pickenpaugh, Joe             Wayne State          J13-00.00      3.96m

  8 Shubeck, John                South Dakota          12-00.00      3.65m

  9 Smith, Riley                 Mount Marty           11-06.00      3.50m

 10 Hiemenga, Dave               Dordt                 11-00.00      3.35m

 -- Wahlberg, Alex               Uw-River Fal                NH           

 -- Moore, Al                    Uw-River Fal                NH           

 -- Yerigan, Riley               Uw-River Fal                NH           

 -- Paulson, Marcus              Augustana Co                NH           

 -- Vander Well, Brandon         Dordt                       NH           

 -- Kamper, Mycola               Uw-River Fal                NH           

 -- Christy, Clint               Uw-River Fal                NH                 


Northeast 10 Indoor Championships
Southern Connecticut

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mathelier, Sasha             Scsu                  10-06.00      3.20m   10 
  2 Fitzgerald, Carey            Bryant                 8-00.00      2.43m    8 
  3 Sanker, Mary                 Bryant                 7-00.00      2.13m    6 
  4 Tezeski, Mellisa             Stonehill              6-06.00      1.98m    4 

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coates, Robert               Scsu                  15-06.00      4.72m   10 
  2 Murray, Tim                  Scsu                  15-00.00      4.57m    8 
  3 Gunther, Keith               Scsu                  14-00.00      4.26m    6 
  4 Gallot, Jozef                Bryant                12-06.00      3.81m    3 
  4 Sikorsky, Joe                Scsu                  12-06.00      3.81m    3 
  6 Mason, Kyle                  Bryant                12-06.00      3.81m    1 
  7 Schneider, Rob               Bryant                12-06.00      3.81m


St. John's Dual
St. John's (MN)

Pole Vault
    1 Jake Kruger, Hamline                                     15-4 1/4 (4.68m)   
    2 Joe Hanson, Sju                                          13-5 1/4 (4.10m)   
    2 Derek Oslund, Sju                                        13-5 1/4 (4.10m)   
    4 Ryan Koch, Scsu                                         12-11 1/2 (3.95m)   
    4 Brayden Wagner, Sju                                     12-11 1/2 (3.95m)   
    6 Issac Fordyce, Hamline                                   12-5 1/2 (3.80m)   
    7 Phil Brondyke, Hamline                                   11-5 3/4 (3.50m)   
    8 Bobby Scepaniak, Scsu                                        10-6 (3.20m)   
    9 Ed Elfmann, Hamline                                          10-0 (3.05m)   


Wabash Indoor Open
Wabash

Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: % 15-01  1/21/2006   Mitchell Jones, Taylor                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barre, Nelson                Wabash                12-06.00      3.81m
  2 Bosecker, Jacob              Vincennes             12-00.00      3.65m
  2 Kral, Matt                   Butler                12-00.00      3.65m
  4 Knust, Scott                 Univ. of Ind.         11-06.00      3.50m
  4 Rettenbacher, Ryan           Univ. of Ind.         11-06.00      3.50m
  6 Schnieders, Darrell          Bellarmine            10-06.00      3.20m
  6 Bangel, Brandon              Univ. of Ind.         10-06.00      3.20m
  8 Dixon, Nic                   Bellarmine            10-00.00      3.04m
 -- Cameron, Chris               Bellarmine                  NH           
 -- Rogers, Travis               Unattached           X13-00.00      3.96m

Event 7  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: % 10-06  1/22/2005   Emma Gailey, Bellarmine                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Venne, Morgan                Univ. of Ind.          8-00.00      2.43m



Wildcat Tune Up
Weber State

WOMEN’S POLE VAULT
1. Mandy Lonsway Brigham Young 12-05.00
2. Ashley McAllister Brigham Young 12-05.00
3. Liddy Steele Utah 11-11.00
4. Makenzie Iorg Brigham Young 11-11.00
5. Kelly Furr Brigham Young 11-11.00
6. Susan Atwater Utah 11-05.00
7. Jessica Stringham Weber State 10-05.00
8. Mandi Rowell Unattached 10-05.00
9. Leesa Henderson Utah Valley State 9-11.00

MEN’S POLE VAULT
1. Wiley King Weber State 14-05.25
2. Dave Broderick Unattached 14-05.25
3. David Beenfield Unattached 13-06.75
4. Thomas Simon Weber State 12-00.75
5. Landon Bell Idaho State 12-00.75
6. Andy Heaton Weber State NH


UW-Oshkosh Invitational
Wisconsin-Oshkosh

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Calvert, Kyle                Loras Colleg           4.75m      4.93m   16-02.00   10 
  2 Johnson, Zach                Uw-Oshkosh             4.84m      4.65m   15-03.00    8 
  3 Buresh, Chris                Loras Colleg           4.21m      4.50m   14-09.00    6 
  4 Boudreau, Jason              Uw-Stevens P           4.65m      4.50m   14-09.00    5 
  5 Zillmer, Rob                 Uw-Whitewate           4.00m      4.20m   13-09.25    4 
  6 Seliskar, Chris              Uw-Stevens P           3.90m      4.05m   13-03.50    3 
  7 Schmidt, Zac                 Uw-Oshkosh             4.90m      4.05m   13-03.50    2 
  8 Moelling, Cas                Ripon Colleg           3.93m      3.90m   12-09.50    1 
  9 Desens, Josh                 Uw-Stevens P           4.35m      3.90m   12-09.50
 10 Stewart, Darrius             Loras Colleg           3.80m      3.75m   12-03.50
 10 Ottervanger, Erich           Loras Colleg           3.80m      3.75m   12-03.50
 10 Albers, Alex                 St. Norbert            4.18m      3.75m   12-03.50
 13 Dillon, Joe                  Uw-Oshkosh                        3.45m   11-03.75
 -- Mathews, Eddie               Lawrence Uni           3.66m         NH           
 -- Reese, Joe                   Ripon Colleg           3.35m         NH           
 -- Walsh, Tyler                 Uw-Oshkosh             4.90m         NH           
 -- Teunissen, Adam              Greater Milw           4.62m     X4.35m   14-03.25

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rehn, Kelly                  Uw-Oshkosh             3.71m      3.72m   12-02.50   10 
  2 Calvert, Whitney             Loras Colleg           3.50m      3.36m   11-00.25    8 
  3 Clarkson, Jaime              Uw-Oshkosh             3.55m      3.36m   11-00.25    6 
  4 Hamill, Brigid               Uw-Oshkosh             3.51m      3.21m   10-06.25    5 
  5 Scott, Jamie                 Uw-Stevens P           3.10m      3.06m   10-00.50    4 
  6 Etheridge, Ashley            Uw-Whitewate           2.91m      2.91m    9-06.50    3 
  7 Glon, Rebecca                Lawrence Uni           2.44m      2.91m    9-06.50    2 
  8 Kohn, Katie                  Uw-Oshkosh             2.75m      2.76m    9-00.50    1 
 -- Kosterman, Erica             Uw-Whitewate           2.43m         NH           
 -- Harvey, Ashley               Loras Colleg           2.90m         NH           
 -- Schubert, Jen                Uw-Whitewate                         NH           
 -- Benson, Laurel               Lawrence Uni                         NH           
 -- Anderson, Vanessa            St. Norbert            2.65m         NH           
 -- Thiel, Lynda                 Greater Milw           3.41m     X3.36m   11-00.25



UWP Open
Wisconsin-Platteville

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      Record: * 3.66m  3/5/2005    Stephanie Barnes, UWEC                     
        Auto: # 3.71m                                                         
       Provo: % 3.38m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitney Kroschel             Unattached               3.41m%  11-02.25
  1 Beth Ambrosius               Uw-Platteville           3.41m%  11-02.25
  3 Erin Korbel                  Unattached               3.10m   10-02.00
  4 Amber Kastelic               Uw-Platteville           1.98m    6-06.00

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      Record: * 5.00m  3/4/2005    Jon Heinz, UWLX                             
        Auto: # 5.03m                                                         
       Provo: % 4.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Howard                 Uw-Platteville           4.52m   14-10.00
  2 Tim Jankowski                Uw-Platteville          J4.52m   14-10.00
  3 Tony Fontanini               Uw-Platteville          J4.52m   14-10.00
  4 Eric Bakkum                  Uw-Platteville           4.22m   13-10.00
  5 Jason Stocker                Uw-Platteville          J4.22m   13-10.00
  6 Nathan Wells                 Uw-Platteville           4.07m   13-04.25
  7 Brandon Maas                 Uw-Platteville          J4.07m   13-04.25
  7 Jacob Friberg                Uw-Platteville          J4.07m   13-04.25
  9 David Maggio                 Beloit Colle             3.76m   12-04.00
 -- Nick Jones                   Uw-Platteville              NH           
 

Southland Conference Championships
Houston

Event 29  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression:  3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05                               
 Moore wins jump-off over Vickers (3.85x; 3.77x, 3.69x, 3.61o                   
  Collegiate: c 4.52m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                           
 Field House: f 4.30m  1/27/2001   Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica TC               
        Meet: m 4.10m  2001        Misty Ballard, S. F. Austin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Lacey Moore               JR Texas-Arlington          3.70m   12-01.50  10   
  2 Rebakah Vickers           JR Texas State              3.70m   12-01.50   8   
  3 Vanessa Maida             JR Texas-Arlington          3.70m   12-01.50   6   
  4 Kristina Windham          SO S. F. Austin St.         3.55m   11-07.75   4   
  4 Ashley Dickeson           FR S. F. Austin St.         3.55m   11-07.75   4   
  4 Laura Mikeska             SO S. F. Austin St.         3.55m   11-07.75   4   
  7 Katie Shaw                FR McNeese State            3.55m   11-07.75   2   
  8 Erin Cluiss               FR Texas-Arlington          3.40m   11-01.75   0.33
  8 Brookelyn Dickson         FR Texas State              3.40m   11-01.75   0.33
  8 Kelsea David              FR S. F. Austin St.         3.40m   11-01.75   0.33
 11 Karen Klintoe             SO Sam Houston State        3.40m   11-01.75       
 -- Haley Blount              SR Northwestern State          NH                 
 -- Celeste Vannoy               McNeese State               NH                 
 -- Summer Sizemore           SR Sam Houston State           NH                 
 -- Keri Fremin                  Nicholls State              NH                 
 -- Ashton Baldwin            FR Texas State                 NH                 
 -- Emylee Hartwig            SO S. F. Austin St.            NH                 
 -- Candice Sewell            SO Lamar                       NH                 
 -- Laura Koenig              FR Texas State                 NH                 
 -- Kathleen Gancayco         FR Louisiana Monroe            NH                 
 -- Erica Cronin              JR Southeastern LA            SCR                 
 -- Jennie Sewell             SR Sam Houston State          DNS                 

Event 12  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 4.62, 4.77, 4.92, 5.07, 5.22, 5.32, 5.37                           
 Jumo-off - 5.07m - Collett O; Adkisson  X                                       
  Collegiate: c 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                           
 Field House: f 5.70m  2/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                           
        Meet: m 5.41m  1984        Steve Stubblefield, Arkansas State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Shay Collett              SR Texas-Arlington          4.92m   16-01.75  10
          4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07  JO-5.07                                                     
        O    O    O  XXX  O                                                       
  2 Matt Adkisson             JR Sam Houston State        4.92m   16-01.75   8     
          4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07  JO-5.07                                                       
        P    P    O  XXX  O                                                       
  3 Geoffrey Carey            SO S. F. Austin St.         4.92m   16-01.75   6     
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07                                                         
       XO    O    O  XXX                                                         
  4 Michael Ludlow            SR S. F. Austin St.         4.92m   16-01.75   5     
     4.62 4.77 4.92                                                             
       XO   XO  XXO                                                             
  5 Dmitri Kabakov            FR Texas State              4.77m   15-07.75   3.50
     4.62 4.77 4.92                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
  5 Devin Rodriguez              McNeese State            4.77m   15-07.75   3.50
     4.62 4.77 4.92                                                             
        P    O  XXX                                                             
7 Clint Hughes              FR Sam Houston State        4.77m   15-07.75   2   
     4.62 4.77 4.92                                                             
       XO    O  XXX                                                             
  8 Casey Cummings            FR Texas State              4.77m   15-07.75   0.33
     4.62 4.77 4.92                                                             
        O  XXO  XXX                                                             
  8 Paul Turner               JR Texas State              4.77m   15-07.75   0.33
     4.62 4.77 4.92                                                             
        O  XXO  XXX                                                             
  8 Randall Flach             SR Sam Houston State        4.77m   15-07.75   0.33
     4.62 4.77 4.92                                                             
        P  XXO  XXX                                                             
 11 Eric Williams             SO Texas State              4.77m   15-07.75       
     4.62 4.77 4.92                                                             
      XXO  XXO  XXX                                                             
 12 Chayden Feist             FR S. F. Austin St.         4.62m   15-01.75       
     4.62 4.77                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 13 Jonny Ellis               JR Southeastern LA          4.62m   15-01.75       
     4.62 4.77                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
 -- Matt Pitts                FR S. F. Austin St.            NH                 
     4.62                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Collier McKenzie          FR Texas-Arlington             NH                 
     4.62                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- James Overbo                 McNeese State               NH                 
     4.62                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Kevin Galbreath           JR Texas State                 NH                 
     4.62                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
 -- Cote Ryland               FR Southeastern LA             NH                 
     4.62                                                                       
      XXX   


MAAC Championships
Armory

Event 25  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Starting height 2.15m
 Meet Record: * 3.40m  2004        Jenna Daly, Manhattan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daly, Jenna                  Manhattan              3.66m      3.20m    10 
  2 Angelo, Allyson              Rider                  3.19m      3.05m     8 
  3 Clatch, Rebecca              Rider                  2.89m     J3.05m     6 
  4 Magi, Tina                   Manhattan                         2.75m     5 
  5 Jansson, Jessica             Manhattan                        J2.75m     4 
  6 Williams, Jennifer           Rider                             2.45m     3 
  7 Monsegur, Amy                Manhattan                         2.15m     1.5
  7 Miller, Ashley               Rider                             2.15m     1.5
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Starting height 2.90m
 Meet Record: * 4.88m  1990        Jason Jenkins, Army                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tkachenko, Nikolay           Manhattan                         4.25m    10 
  2 Kucinski, Adam               Rider                  4.20m      4.10m     8 
  3 Aponte, Jaime                Manhattan              4.05m      3.95m     6 
  4 Ridolfino, Kiel              Rider                  3.90m      3.65m     4 
  5 Must, Margus                 Manhattan                         3.20m     2 
 -- Maynes, Matt                 MAR                                  NH 
                     

MEAC Championships

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zuniga, Cristina          JR NSU                    3.05m      3.05m    10 
  2 Kersey, Delores           JR NSU                    2.29m      2.60m     8 
  3 Anderson, Latonya         JR NSU                               2.15m     6 
 -- O'Connor, Petagay         JR UMES                                 NH 
 -- O'Connor, Dayna           JR HAMP     

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shipp, Desmond            SR HAMP                   4.65m      4.57m    10 
  2 Adams, Micheal            SO NSU                    3.95m      4.18m     8 
  3 Jordan, Tyrell            SO NSU                    3.80m      4.03m     6 
  4 Siegmund, Christian       SR HAMP                   3.70m     J4.03m     5 
  5 Virgile, Dwight              FAMU                              3.88m     4 
  6 Strachan, Jahmahl         FR UMES                              3.28m     2.5
  6 McCoy, Chris              JR FAMU                              3.28m     2.5
 -- Walker, Darrell           SR MSU                    4.41m         NH 
 -- Rose, Harold              FR BCC                    4.14m         NH 
 -- Bailey, John              JR HAMP                                 NH 
                                                                         


Patriot League Championships
Navy

Event 10  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mohrmann, Gavin              Army                     4.95m   16-02.75   10 
  2 Keaton, Ryan                 Army                     4.80m   15-09.00    8 
  3 McMahon, Gavin               Army                     4.65m   15-03.00    6 
  4 Lobdell, Eric                Army                     4.65m   15-03.00    4 
  5 Stephens, Kelly              Navy                     4.65m   15-03.00    2 
  6 Mante, David                 Bucknell                 4.50m   14-09.00    1 
  7 Lewis, Brandon               Army                     4.35m   14-03.25
  8 Fisher, Bo                   Navy                     4.35m   14-03.25
  9 Meikle, Conor                Holy Cross               4.05m   13-03.50
  9 Bosch, Greg                  Lehigh                   4.05m   13-03.50
 11 Brooman, Dave                Lafayette                3.90m   12-09.50
 -- Percopo, Craig               Lehigh                      NH           
 -- Gradoville, Robert           Bucknell                    NH           
 -- Aversa, Domenic              Lehigh                      NH           

Event 22  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buczko, Melanie              Bucknell                 3.91m   12-10.00   10 
  2 Andrews, Kirsten             Navy                     3.75m   12-03.50    8 
  3 Charnigo, Jackie             Navy                     3.60m   11-09.75    6 
  4 Fallon, Jessica              Holy Cross               3.45m   11-03.75    4 
  5 Walls, Courtney              Holy Cross               3.30m   10-10.00    2 
  6 Terry, Tina                  Navy                     3.30m   10-10.00    1 
  7 Szkwarko, Daria              Lafayette                3.15m   10-04.00
  7 Hall, Angie                  Bucknell                 3.15m   10-04.00
  9 Bautista, Lesley             Holy Cross               3.15m   10-04.00
 10 Curry, Ashley                Bucknell                 3.15m   10-04.00
 11 Meier, Carmen                Navy                     3.00m    9-10.00
 11 Asimoglou, Andrea            Bucknell                 3.00m    9-10.00
 13 Vogt, Brittany               Bucknell                 3.00m    9-10.00
 14 Sharman, Claire              Lehigh                   3.00m    9-10.00
 14 Roth, Emily                  Lehigh                   3.00m    9-10.00
 16 Miller, Krystal              Army                     2.85m    9-04.25
 17 Langsam, Tobie               Lafayette                2.85m    9-04.25
 18 Maxwell, Kim                 Army                     2.70m    8-10.25
 -- Lee, Melina                  Army                        NH           


Virginia Tech Challenge
Virginia Tech

Event 12  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Erin Mahony                  Va. Tech                 3.93m   12-10.75       
  2 Abbey McGrath                Va. Tech                 3.80m   12-05.50       
  3 Rhian Jenks                  North Carolina           3.80m   12-05.50       
  4 Lara Jones                   Duke                     3.66m   12-00.00       
  5 Jen Wade                     Va. Tech                 3.66m   12-00.00       
  6 Kathryn Pettine              Virginia                 3.46m   11-04.25       
  6 Tabitha Woodard              NC State                 3.46m   11-04.25       
  8 Kim Johnston                 Va. Tech                 3.46m   11-04.25       
  9 Alicia LaRoche               Virginia                 3.46m   11-04.25       
 10 Rhonette Phillips            UNC Wilmington           3.26m   10-08.25       
 10 Diana Sciambi                Unattached               3.26m   10-08.25       
 10 Lauren Stewart               VCU                      3.26m   10-08.25       
 10 Alison McGinnis              North Carolina           3.26m   10-08.25       
 10 Jill Ahrens                  Wake Forest              3.26m   10-08.25       
 15 Kerri Norton                 Wake Forest              3.05m   10-00.00       
 15 Brittany Yates               James Madison            3.05m   10-00.00       
 15 Leslie Voorhees              Duke                     3.05m   10-00.00       
 15 Karena Shell                 Ga State                 3.05m   10-00.00       
 -- Nicole Bost                  William & Mary              NH                 
 -- Teresa Reed                  NC State                    NH                 
 -- Abby Champion                Tenn State                  NH                 
 -- Ashley Salvino               Duke                        NH                 

User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
Posts: 30435
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan
Location: A Temperate Island
Contact:

Unread postby rainbowgirl28 » Mon Feb 20, 2006 2:18 am

http://www.uvm.edu/athletics/?Page=News&storyID=7386

Carlson Grabs Rookie of the Year Honors; Lagala Remains Unbeaten in 2006 as Catamounts Compete at America East Indoor Track and Field Championships

Author: Lisa A. Champagne
Email: Lisa.Champagne@uvm.edu
Phone: (802)656-1818 Fax: 802-656-8328

Complete Men's Results | Complete Women's Results
BOSTON, Mass. – Vermont freshman Jan Carlson (Vernon, Vt.), the most decorated female high school athlete in the state’s high school track and field history, continued her winning ways at her first America East Indoor Track and Field Championship this weekend at Boston University’s Track and Tennis Center. Carlson grabbed America East Rookie of the Year honors on the women’s side after compiling 21 of Vermont’s 53 points in the meet. Carlson won the 55 meters with a time of 7.283 to become the second Catamount in the program’s history to win the event at the America East Championship and the first since 1991 (Amy Dwire).

Carlson, who competed in a total of four events on the afternoon, also finished fifth in the 200 meters (25.28), fourth in the pole vault (3.45m – 11-03.75), and seventh in the triple jump (11.17m – 36-07.75).

User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
Posts: 30435
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan
Location: A Temperate Island
Contact:

Unread postby rainbowgirl28 » Thu Feb 23, 2006 9:39 pm

Code: Select all

2/17/06

Ball State Triangular
Ball State

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
         FSB: F 3.81m  02/16/2001  Andrea Cook- Bowling Green                 
         BSU: B 3.31m  02/04/2000  Angela Hay                                 
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                         
      NCAA P: P 3.95m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landau, Sarah                Miami (Ohio)             4.09mP    7 
  2 Orosz, Stacy                 Western Mich             3.50mB    5 
  3 Benson, Jacki                Miami (Ohio)             3.35mB    4 
  3 Frazer, Erin                 Miami (Ohio)            x3.35mB
  5 McNichols, Lauren            Ball State U             3.20m     3 
  6 Marquardt, Jackie            Miami (Ohio)           xJ3.20m 
  7 Reedstrom, Cara              Ball State U             2.60m     2 
 -- Robbins, Katie               Ball State U                NH 
 -- Teeple, Stephanie            Western Mich               SCR 


Jack Skoog Open
Central Michigan

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Measure Metric
  CMU School:   5.33m  1981        Curt Geerlings
  Fieldhouse: $ 5.30m  2/15/02     Paul Terek, Michigan State
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m
   NCAA Prov: P 5.20m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Dave                  CENTRAL                  5.24mP  17-02.25
  2 Briedinger, Marcus           UNATTACHED               4.87m   15-11.75
  3 Hasler, Joe                  CENTRAL                  4.72m   15-05.75
  4 Brown, Adam                  FERRIS                   4.42m   14-06.00
  5 McDaniel, Kyle               SAGINAW VALLEY           4.27m   14-00.00
  6 Benjamin, Dan                SAGINAW VALLEY           3.97m   13-00.25
 -- Stewart, Paul                CENTRAL                     NH
 -- McGregor, Mike               UNATTACHED                  NH
 -- Barkiewicz, Cory             SAGINAW TC                  NH
 -- Morris, Jake                 SAGINAW VALLEY              NH
 -- Peterson, Kurt               UNATTACHED                  NH
 -- Barkiewicc, Cory             UNATTACHED                  NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Measure Metric
  CMU School:   3.95m  2004        Amanda Storck
  Fieldhouse: $ 4.02m  1/15/05     Michelle Rzepka, Michigan State
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m
   NCAA Prov: P 3.95m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amell, Jena                  CENTRAL                  3.35m   10-11.75
  2 Johnson, Colleen             CENTRAL                  3.20m   10-06.00
  2 Rosloniec, Janine            CENTRAL                  3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Porter, Katie                ALMA                     2.75m    9-00.25
  4 Richardson, Andrea           ALMA                     2.75m    9-00.25
  4 Rutkowski, Marianne          FERRIS                   2.75m    9-00.25
 -- Dailey, Sara                 MACOMB                      NH
 -- Simon, Stephanie             ALMA                        NH
 -- Brindley, Lisa               ALMA                        NH


Redhawk Invitational
Southeast Missouri State

Event 1 Men Pole Vault
Name School Finals
1Chad Williams Unattached 14'
2Matt Jett Southeat Missouri 13' 6"

Event 1 Women Pole Vault
Name School Finals
1Andrea Pickens Unattached 13' 6"
2Michelle Jett Southeast Missouri 11' 6"
3Whitney Bolton Memphis 10'6"
4Megan Rosenkoetter Southeast Missouri 10'
5Amy West Southeast Missouri 10'
6Alicia Tempeel Murray State 9' 6"


Iowa Open
Iowa

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Raymond, Jeff             SO Iowa                     4.60m   15-01.00
  1 Petit, Jason              JR Augustana                4.60m   15-01.00
  3 Sulfridge, Steve          FR Augustana                4.00m   13-01.50
  3 Niver, Ryan               SO Iowa                     4.00m   13-01.50
  5 Schaffhauser, Philip      Fr Iowa Ct. CC              3.70m   12-01.50
  5 Schmidt, Scott            SR Grinnell                 3.70m   12-01.50
  7 Valkema, Kyle                Coe                      3.40m   11-01.75
  7 Peters, Kyle              SO Wartburg                 3.40m   11-01.75
  7 Homans, Jon               SR Grinnell                 3.40m   11-01.75

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Voiland, Meghan           JR Augustana                3.50m   11-05.75
  2 Burgett, Sarah               Iowa                     3.40m   11-01.75
  3 Minkler, Kali             JR Augustana                3.10m   10-02.00
  4 Untz, Elizabeth           SR Augustana                2.95m    9-08.00
  4 Gilbert, Anna             FR Grinnell                 2.95m    9-08.00



2/18/06

Southwestern Invitational
Northern Arizona

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 height progression: 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.10, ...
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kubishta, April              Arizona State            4.08m   13-04.50
  2 Walker, Cara                 Arizona State            3.81m   12-06.00
  2 Perryman, Jacquelyn          unattached               3.81m   12-06.00
  4 Hunt, Megan                  Arizona State            3.51m   11-06.25
 -- Waterford, Alana             Arizona State               NH           

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 height progression: 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, ...
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 lanaro, giovanni             Mizuno                   5.71m   18-08.75
  2 buller, russ                 Asics                   J5.71m   18-08.75
  3 Hysong, Nick                 Nike                     5.46m   17-11.00
  4 Glenn, Brandon               Arizona State            5.06m   16-07.25
  4 Bennett, Branden             Ever Rising Athl         5.06m   16-07.25
  4 Mossberg, Nick               Arizona                  5.06m   16-07.25
  7 Pierce, Sean                 Unattached               4.76m   15-07.25
  7 Bennett, Cameron             Arizona State            4.76m   15-07.25
  7 Fazio, Joe                   Unattached               4.76m   15-07.25
 10 Perryman, Dutch              Arizona                  4.61m   15-01.50
 11 Kinnaman, Joshua             Arizona State            4.31m   14-01.75
 -- Parish, Justin               Unattached                  NH           
 -- Sandoval, Paul               Northern Arizona            NH           
 -- Edmonds, Bubba               U-Northern Arizo            NH           
 -- Rogers, Hank                 Arizona State               NH           
 -- Ryan, Jeff                   Ultimate AC                 NH           



Big East Championships
Akron


Event 31  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 PROGRESSION:   3.30, 3.45, 3.60, 3.75, 3.86, 3.96, 4.06, 4.16                         
        MEET: M 4.00m  2/22/2003   Jaime Volkmer, Notre Dame                           
 FIELD HOUSE: F 4.57m  2/17/2006   Jen Stuczynski, Pittsburgh                         
                4.20m  AUTO                                                           
                3.95m  PROV                                                           
                3.60m  ECAC                                                           
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                 
  1 Marissa Dudek       SR PITTSBURGH               4.12mMPROV    13-06.25  10         
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.10 4.11 4.14                                 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX                                 
  2 Mary Saxer          FR NOTRE DAME               3.96m PROV    12-11.75   8         
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86 3.96 4.06                                               
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                               
  3 Jacey Hughes        SR LOUISVILLE              J3.96m PROV    12-11.75   6         
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86 3.96 4.06                                               
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX                                               
  4 Laura Huarte        SR NOTRE DAME               3.75m ECAC    12-03.50   5         
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86                                                         
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX                                                         
  5 Brittany Klima      SO CINCINNATI              J3.75m ECAC    12-03.50   4         
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86                                                         
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX                                                         
  6 Nicole Pitchford    SO PITTSBURGH              J3.75m ECAC    12-03.50   3         
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.86                                                         
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
  7 Tara Meier          JR CINCINNATI               3.60m ECAC    11-09.75   2         
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75                                                               
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                               
  8 Kristin Stoniecki   SO MARQUETTE               J3.60m ECAC    11-09.75   1         
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75                                                               
      PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                               
  9 Ashley Wilhelm      SR CINCINNATI              J3.60m ECAC    11-09.75             
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75                                                               
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                                               
 10 Megan Malone        JR SOUTH FLORIDA           J3.60m ECAC    11-09.75             
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75                                                               
        O  XXO   XO  XXX                                                               
 11 Lisa Kachmarsky     JR CONNECTICUT              3.45m QUAL    11-03.75             
     3.30 3.45 3.60                                                                   
        O    O  XXX                                                                   
 11 Kate Mattoon        FR NOTRE DAME               3.45m QUAL    11-03.75             
     3.30 3.45 3.60                                                                   
      PPP    O  XXX                                                                   
 11 Jen Hall            SR WEST VIRGINIA            3.45m QUAL    11-03.75             
     3.30 3.45 3.60                                                                   
        O    O  XXX                                                                   
 14 Lindsay Chandler    JR SOUTH FLORIDA           J3.45m QUAL    11-03.75             
     3.30 3.45 3.60                                                                   
       XO    O  XXX                                                                   
 14 Carrie Schmid       FR MARQUETTE               J3.45m QUAL    11-03.75             
     3.30 3.45 3.60                                                                   
        O   XO  XXX                                                                   
 16 Leah Williams       SR CONNECTICUT              3.30m         10-10.00             
     3.30 3.45                                                                         
      XXO  XXX                                                                         
 16 Kourtney Marquis    JR VILLANOVA                3.30m         10-10.00             
     3.30 3.45                                                                         
        O  XXX                                                                         
 18 Karla Savery        SO SOUTH FLORIDA           J3.30m         10-10.00             
     3.30 3.45                                                                         
       XO  XXX                                                                         
 19 Melissa Cousin      FR SOUTH FLORIDA           J3.30m         10-10.00             
     3.30 3.45                                                                         
      XXO  XXX                                                                         
 -- Karen Langner       SO RUTGERS UNIVERSITY          NH                             
     3.30                                                                             
      XXX                                                                             
 -- Jessyca Jackson     SR SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY         NH                             
     3.30                                                                             
      XXX                                                                             
 -- Sarah Bentley       SR SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY         NH                             
     3.30                                                                             
      XXX                                                                             
 -- Jennifer Hartig     SR LOUISVILLE                 DNS                             
     3.30                                                                             
      DNS                                                                             

Event 32  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS:  4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.95, 5.10, 5.25                         
        MEET: M 5.51m  1993        William Deering, Miami                             
 FIELD HOUSE: F 5.51m  1/13/2006   John Russell, Akron                                 
                5.50m  AUTO                                                           
                5.20m  PROV                                                           
                4.80m  IC4A                                                           
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                 
  1 Keith Higham        SO PITTSBURGH               5.25m PROV    17-02.75  10         
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.40 5.52                                 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX                                 
  2 Jake Radzevich      JR CONNECTICUT              5.10m IC4A    16-08.75   8         
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25                                           
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX                                           
  3 Jonas Tepaske       JR CONNECTICUT              4.80m IC4A    15-09.00   6         
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95                                                     
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX                                                     
  4 Brian Duggan        FR RUTGERS UNIVERSITY      J4.80m IC4A    15-09.00   5         
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95                                                     
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX                                                     
  5 Ronald Walter       FR PITTSBURGH               4.65m QUAL    15-03.00   4         
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80                                                         
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX                                                         
  6 Nick VanDeraa       SO MARQUETTE                4.50m QUAL    14-09.00   3         
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65                                                               
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                               
  7 Robbie Moore        SO LOUISVILLE              J4.50m QUAL    14-09.00   2         
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65                                                               
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                               
  8 Jamie Stanley       SO RUTGERS UNIVERSITY       4.35m QUAL    14-03.25   1         
     4.20 4.35 4.50                                                                   
        O    O  XXX                                                                   
 10 Zach Pawlowski      JR MARQUETTE               J4.35m QUAL    14-03.25             
     4.20 4.35 4.50                                                                   
      PPP   XO  XXX                                                                   
 10 Justin Oppel        JR NOTRE DAME              J4.35m QUAL    14-03.25             
     4.20 4.35 4.50                                                                   
      PPP   XO  XXX                                                                   
 11 Sean Berg           JR CONNECTICUT              4.20m         13-09.25             
     4.20 4.35                                                                         
       XO  XXX                                                                         
 -- Jonathan Reed       SR SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY         NH                             
     4.20                                                                             
      XXX                                                                             
 -- Dominic Hunter      SO SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY         NH                             
     4.20 4.35                                                                         
      PPP  XXX                                                                         
 -- Dave Viken          JR NOTRE DAME                  NH                             
     4.20 4.35 4.50                                                                   
      PPP  PPP  XXX                                                                   


Sunest Meet #4
Hawaii
OUTDOORS

Pole Vault
Women
Place Last First Birth Year Team/Affiliation Distance
1Gauthier Patricia 85U. of Hawaii 3.80
2Trujillo Jessica 87U. of Hawaii 3.50
3Weaver Samantha 87U. of Hawaii 3.35


Knox Invitational
Knox

Women's Pole Vault                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/18/06                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 Katie Pickford             Western Ill         11'03.00" 3.43m 10   
        2 Faith Chew                 Western Ill         10'09.00" 3.28m  8   
        3 Kristen Klesh              Truman State        10'03.00" 3.12m  6   
        4 Shannon Harbaugh           Truman State         9'09.00" 2.97m  4   
        5 Shiloh Sullivan            Illinois Col         7'09.00" 2.36m  2   

Men's Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/18/06                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 John Rohn                  Illinois Col        14'03.00" 4.34m 10   
        - xDavid Ziemann             Unattached          13'09.00" 4.19m Exh   
        2 Matt Davis                 Western Ill         13'09.00" 4.19m  8   
        3 Josh Schupbach             Western Ill         13'03.00" 4.04m  6   
        4 Chad Pepmiller             Truman State        11'09.00" 3.58m  4   
        5 Wes Burris                 Illinois Col        11'03.00" 3.43m  2   
        - Jeremy Hellwig             Truman State               NH             


McGill Invitational
McGill

Hommes Saut a la perche
Nom      Yr      Ãƒâ€°quipe      Finales
Groupe 1
1      Hawey, Maxime   84      Club Rouge et Or      4.35m            
2      Allen, Lyndon   83      Club Montreal Olympique      4.15m            
3      Moon, Donald      Waterloo      J4.05m            
3      Beaumont-Courteau, Maxime   87      Club Montreal International      4.05m            
3      Authier, Simon   82      Club de Sherbrooke      J4.05m            
6      Reskallah, Aladin   84      Sherbrooke      3.90m            
7      Fortier-Chicoine, Julien   89      Club de Sherbrooke      J3.75m            
7      Bouchard, Frederick   84      Club de Sherbrooke      3.75m            
9      Grecescu, Tudor   88      Club Montreal International      3.40m            
10      Kybio, Teddy   81      Club Independant      2.80m            
---      Courteau, Ambroise   58      Club Montreal International      NH



2/19/06

Keogh Invitational
Haverford

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nylander, Melissa            Haverford              9-06.00      2.89m
  2 Kern, Audra                  East Stroud            8-06.00      2.59m
  3 Morbey, Kristen              East Stroud            7-00.00      2.13m
 -- Butler, Jennifer             unattached                  NH           
 -- Reese, Heather               Swarthmore                  NH           
 -- Burke, Sarah                 Haverford                   NH           

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Helm, Jeremy                 East Stroud           13-08.00      4.16m
  2 Malone, Mike                 Ursinus               12-00.00      3.65m
  3 Dan, Gaing                   Cabrini Coll          11-06.00      3.50m
  4 Jensen, Christian            Haverford             10-06.00      3.20m


Mason-Dixon Conference Championships
Christopher Newport

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    FACILITY: #    14-00  2/9/2002    ANDREA WILDRICK, LIBERTY UNIVERSITY     
  CONFERENCE: * 11-01.75  2002        BRANDY KING, CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT U       
 PROVISIONAL: !    11-01                                                       
   AUTOMATIC: +    12-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Prakken, Stephanie           Christopher Newp      10-06.00      3.20m   10 
  2 Schreiner, Khristine         Christopher Newp       9-00.00      2.74m    8 
  3 Knapstein, Rachel            Salisbury              8-00.00      2.43m    6 
  4 DePaul, Lauren               Salisbury             J8-00.00      2.43m    4 

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    FACILITY: # 16-04.75  12/1/2000   BRENT CALLOWAY, U OF NORTH CAROLINA     
  CONFERENCE: *    15-09  1985        STEVE LONG, MOUNT ST. MARY'S             
 PROVISIONAL: !    15-03                                                       
   AUTOMATIC: +    16-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Loda, Justin                 Christopher Newp      14-00.00      4.26m   10 
  2 Sackewitz, Todd              Methodist Colleg      12-06.00      3.81m    8 
  3 Collison, Joe                Salisbury             11-06.00      3.50m    6 
  4 Tedford, Adam                Salisbury             10-00.00      3.04m    4 

User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
Posts: 30435
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan
Location: A Temperate Island
Contact:

Unread postby rainbowgirl28 » Thu Mar 02, 2006 3:02 am

Code: Select all

2/17/06

OC Invitational #3
Oklahoma hosted by Oklahoma Christian

Pole Vault
(1) Thomas Dimitri, MU, 15-0, (2) Jose Rodriguez, SNU, 14-0, (3) Trey Taylor, MU, 14-0, (4) Tanner Baggett, MU, 13-6, (5) Caleb Hedgpath, MU, 13-6, (6) Caleb Mckean, OC, 13-6, (7) Cordairo Hansen, SC, 13-0, (8) Mike Rozelle, MU, 13-0

Pole Vault
(1) Jessica Brown, OU, 12-0, (2) Nicole Salerno, MU, 10-4, (3) Beth Ventris, OBU, 10-4, (4) Joan Brown, OU, 9-10, (5) Meagan Wakeman, OBU, 9-4, (6) Heather Peine, OC, 9-4, (7) Natalye Tate, OC, 9-4, (8) Blythe Finley, OC, 8-10, (9) Gabrielle Lucas, SNU, 8-4, (10) Jessica Browning, MU, 8-4


UWM Tune Up
Wisconsin-Milwaukie

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VanLannen, Joy               Milwaukee              3.95m      3.75m
  2 Ray, Steph                   Milwaukee              3.40m      3.40m
  3 Heinrich, Julia              Madison                3.37m      3.25m
  4 Weyandt, Jess                Milwaukee              3.40m     x3.10m
 -- Soceka, Jenny                Madison                3.82m         NH
 -- Dahlin, Amy                  Madison                3.67m         NH
 -- Finley, Kristina             UIC                    3.21m         NH
 -- Luethmers, Blair             Madison                3.97m         NH

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thiel, Derek                 Madison                4.95m      4.90m
  2 Snyder, Jeremiah             Milwaukee              4.60m      4.75m
  3 Jaehnig, Sean                Milwaukee              4.60m      4.45m
 -- Schultz, Dan                 Milwaukee              4.60m         NH
 -- Bohler, Justin               Milwaukee              3.70m         NH
 -- Podd, Adam                   Milwaukee              4.15m         NH


Butte College Rotational
Butte
OUTDOORS

Event 13  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kao Saelee                   Shasta                 9-00.00 
 -- Scott Stone                  Siskiyous                   NH 
 -- Anatoly Erwin                De Anza                     NH 




2/18/06

NCCAA Championships
Taylor

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jason                 Cedarville             5.02m   16-06.00    10 
  2 Burrington, Zach             Bethel (In)            5.05m   16-00.00     8 
  3 Swiech, Jim                  Roberts Wesleyan       4.80m   16-00.00     6 
  4 Mattern, Justin              Cedarville             4.54m   15-00.00     5 
  5 Hollis, Mark                 Olivet Nazarene        4.51m   14-08.00     4 
  6 Jones, Mitch                 Taylor                 4.57m   14-02.50     3 
  7 Manogue, Morgan              Olivet Nazarene        4.25m   13-03.00     2 
  8 Vann, John                   Dallas Baptist         4.09m   12-09.00 .333333
  8 Marquardt, Todd              Cedarville             4.11m   12-09.00 .333333
  8 Kirchner, Kevin              Greenville Colle       4.04m   12-09.00 .333333
 -- Boley, Kyle                  Indiana Wesleyan       4.26m         NH 

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Renee                 Roberts Wesleyan       3.20m   11-00.00    10 
  2 Westcott, Amanda             Roberts Wesleyan       3.44m   10-06.00     8 
  3 Furlow, Marcey               Roberts Wesleyan       2.90m   10-00.00     6 
  4 Jankus, Tiffany              Olivet Nazarene        3.13m   10-00.00     5 
  5 Ellison, Danae               Bethel (In)            3.20m   10-00.00     4 
  6 Heinold, Abby                Olivet Nazarene        3.08m    9-06.25     3 
  7 Patton, Meg                  Indiana Wesleyan       2.74m    9-00.25     1.5
  7 Krause, Lindsay              Indiana Wesleyan       2.59m    9-00.25     1.5


Fresno Rotational
Fresno City College
OUTDOORS

Women Pole Vault
 1, Casey Carrillo, FRESNO, 7-06. 

Men Pole Vault
 1, Tim Batista, FRESNO, 14-06. 2, Earl Richards, MERCED, 12-00. 3, Micheal 
 PiePierce, NH.


Chabot Rotational
Chabot?

Event 25  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Peterson            American River        10-07.00 
  2 Krista Williams              American River         8-06.00 


Paradise Valley Indoor
Paradise Valley

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 NJCAA Qualy: @ 2.79m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sandell, Angie               Mesa                     3.50m@  11-05.75
  1 Frost, Shaina                Mesa                     3.50m@  11-05.75
  3 Hill, Carmen-Noel            Unattached               3.20m@  10-06.00
  3 Culiver, Samantha            Paradise Valley          3.20m@  10-06.00
  3 Hendry, Kelsey               Sky Athletic             3.20m@  10-06.00
  3 Kashka, Renee                Paradise Valley          3.20m@  10-06.00
  7 Piazza, Nancy                Paradise Valley          3.05m@  10-00.00
  7 Tiffany, Holly               Paradise Valley          3.05m@  10-00.00
  9 Gonzalez, Daphyne            Glendale                 2.60m    8-06.25

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 NJCAA Qualy: @ 4.33m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Althoff, Bo                  Unattached               5.00m@  16-04.75
  1 King, Keenan                 Sky Athletic             5.00m@  16-04.75
  3 Schneider, Ryan              Paradise Valley          4.55m@  14-11.00
  4 McBride, Bryan               Paradise Valley          4.40m@  14-05.25
  5 Soudani, Victor              Mesa                     4.10m   13-05.25
  5 Shanahan, Nate               Paradise Valley          4.10m   13-05.25
  5 Woelfel, Miles               Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25
  8 Meech, Chris                 Paradise Valley          3.95m   12-11.50
  8 Gort, David                  Paradise Valley          3.95m   12-11.50
 10 Anderson, Brett              Glendale                 3.80m   12-05.50
 -- Carton, Logan                Mesa                        NH           
 -- Thomas, Ben                  Paradise Valley             NH           
 -- Rodenbaugh, Tod              Paradise Valley             NH           
 -- Dugan, Cory                  Paradise Valley             NH           
 

CSB/SJU Quadrangular
St. Benedict

Pole Vault
    1 Jodi Rosborough, Scsu                                    11-4 1/4 (3.46m)   
    2 Serina Aubretch, Csb                                      9-0 1/4 (2.75m)   
      Angie Krebsbach, Hamline                                       NH


Return to “Pole Vault - College”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests