College Results Feb 11th Weekend

News from the collegiate ranks

Moderators: lonpvh, VaultnGus

  • EPP

College Results Feb 11th Weekend

New postby rainbowgirl28 » Sat Feb 11, 2006 11:46 am

Code: Select all
2/8/06

Marauder Open
Mary

Finals WOMEN'S POLE VAULT 1. Ann Marie Simonich, U-Mary 11-0; 2. Kristin Schwehr, U-Mary 11-0; 3. Savannah Crawford, U-Mary 10-06; 4. Breynn Sturlaugson, U-Mary 10-0; 4. Marrie Johnson, Jamestown Co 10-0; 6. Lisa Charboneau, Northern Sta 9-06; 6. Lisa Dobbs, U-Mary 9-06; 8. Lauren Tognetti, U-Mary 9-05; 9. Amber Clifton, Dickinson 9-0; 10. Nikki Thorson, U-Mary 8-06; 10. Lacy Capra, Jamestown Co 8-06.

Finals MEN'S POLE VAULT 1. Travis Norberg, Dickinson 15-01; 2. Kevin McElvaney, Dickinson 14-07; 2. Kyle Herman, North Dakota 14-07; 4. Dwayne Kramer, U-Mary 14-02; 5. Cale Lewis, Dickinson 14-02; 5. Ben Knight, Dickinson 14-02; 7. Tavis Freidt, U-Mary 14-02; 8. Zach Axtman, U-Mary 13-07; 9. Brent Hanson, Dickinson 13-07; 10. Pat Smart, Dickinson 13-07; 11. Kevin Picallo, Dickinson 13-01; 12. Nate McGruder, Northern Sta 13-01; 13. James Murphy, U-Mary 13-01; 14. Andrew Helm, Jamestown Co 12-07; 15. Tony Wood, U-Mary 12-07; 16. Matt Sides, Northern Sta 12-01; 17. Jesse Heinz, Northern Sta 11-07; 18. Ryan Rogenes, Northern Sta 11-07; - Tanner Ketterling, Jamestown Co NH; - Tyson Norman, Jamestown Co NH; - Dan Stoudt, Jamestown Co NH; - JR Price, Jamestown Co NH; - Chris Widhalm, U-Mary NH; - Chandler Caldwell, SDTech NH; - Bernard Huber, U-Mary NH.


2/9/06

ASU Running Plus Three Indoor Meet
Appalachian State

Event 10  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Mah, Caren                   Appalachian              3.49m   11-05.25

  2 Robertson, Bridget           Appalachian              3.19m   10-05.50

  2 Snow, Shea                   Appalachian              3.19m   10-05.50

  2 Murray, Karina               Unc Charlotte            3.19m   10-05.50

  5 Heeke, Kaitlyn               Appalachian              3.04m    9-11.75

  6 Porcenaluk, Miranda          Unc Charlotte            2.59m    8-06.00

Event 20  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Shell, Barron                Appalachian              4.56m   14-11.50

  2 Irvin, Joe                   Appalachian              4.41m   14-05.50

  3 Wright, Dustin               Appalachian              4.26m   13-11.75

  4 Hunnicutt, Justin            Appalachian              4.11m   13-05.75

  4 Rhyne, Scott                 Appalachian             x4.11m   13-05.75

  6 Ryan, Kevin                  Unc Charlotte            3.96m   12-11.75

  7 Lyerly, Chris                Lees-McRae               3.81m   12-06.00

  8 Williams, Adam               Appalachian             x3.36m   11-00.25

-- Queen, Dan                   Appalachian                 NH           

-- Henley, Caleb                Unc Charlotte               NH           




2/10/06

Tyson Invitational
Arkansas

Event 32  Men Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1 Jon Derby                    Oregon                   5.06m   16-07.25
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21                                             
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX                                             
  2 Matt Hurley                  Fla State                5.06m   16-07.25
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21                                             
      PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO  XXX                                             
  3 Nic Petersen                 Nebraska                 4.91m   16-01.25
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06                                                 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX                                                 
  3 Kyle Rutledge                Mo Southern              4.91m   16-01.25
     4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06                                                 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX                                                 
  5 Wes Fuller                   Georgia                  4.76m   15-07.25
     4.61 4.76 4.91                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
  5 Dan McKenzie                 S.Carolina               4.76m   15-07.25
     4.61 4.76 4.91                                                       
      PPP    O  XXX                                                       
  7 Jimmy Duke                   Arkansas                 4.76m   15-07.25
     4.61 4.76 4.91                                                       
       XO   XO  XXX                                                       
  8 Blayne Burkholder            Indiana                  4.76m   15-07.25
     4.61 4.76 4.91                                                       
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                       
  9 John McDonald                Kansas                   4.76m   15-07.25
     4.61 4.76 4.91                                                       
      XXO  XXO  XXX                                                       
10 Casey Herndon                LSU                      4.61m   15-01.50
     4.61 4.76                                                           
        O  XXX                                                           
11 David Stead                  Indiana                  4.61m   15-01.50
     4.61 4.76                                                           
       XO  XXX                                                           
11 Josh Kirk                    Kansas                   4.61m   15-01.50
     4.61 4.76                                                           
       XO  XXX                                                           
13 Greg Royster                 S.Carolina               4.61m   15-01.50
     4.61 4.76                                                           
      XXO  XXX                                                           
13 Ryan Walsh                   RICE                     4.61m   15-01.50
     4.61 4.76                                                           
      XXO  XXX                                                           
13 Alex Cassuto                 Georgia                  4.61m   15-01.50
     4.61 4.76                                                           
      XXO  XXX                                                           
-- Brandon McFarling            Texas                       NH           
     4.61 4.76                                                           
      PPP  XXX                                                           
-- Josh Hustedt                 Stanford                    NH           
     4.61                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
-- Ed Hissam                    Georgia                     NH           
     4.61 4.76                                                           
      PPP  XXX                                                           
-- Dan Brennan                  Georgia                     NH           
     4.61                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
-- edward Kennebrew             Jackson State               NH           
     4.61                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
-- Garrett Penton               Florida                     NH           
     4.61 4.76                                                           
      PPP  XXX                                                           
-- Dustin Williams              Texas A&M                   NH           
     4.61 4.76                                                           
      PPP  XXX                                                           
-- Tyler Whitham                RICE                        NH           
     4.61                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
-- Kurt Lee                     Florida                     NH           
     4.61                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 

Event 76  Women Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Lacy Janson                  Fla State                4.37m   14-04.00       
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.32 4.37 4.54                     
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX                     
  2 April Steiner                adidas                   4.22m   13-10.00       
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.32 4.37                           
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXX                           
  3 Kierney Hiteshew-Jackson     Georgia                  4.12m   13-06.25       
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.12 4.17                                               
        O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX                                               
  4 Cheryl Terrio                S.Carolina               4.12m   13-06.25       
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.12 4.17                                               
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX                                               
  5 Stephanie Irwin              Arkansas                 4.07m   13-04.25       
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.12                                                   
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                                   
  6 Jodi Unger                   Arkansas                 3.97m   13-00.25       
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
  7 Amy Linnen                   Unattached_KU            3.97m   13-00.25       
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07                                                         
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX                                                         
  8 Bryson Stately               USC                      3.97m   13-00.25       
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07                                                         
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
  8 Laura Chmielewski            Northeastern             3.97m   13-00.25       
     3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07                                                         
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX                                                         
10 Anna McFarlane               Stanford                 3.87m   12-08.25       
     3.77 3.87 3.97                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
10 Dara Altman                  Florida                  3.87m   12-08.25       
     3.77 3.87 3.97                                                             
        O    O  XXX                                                             
12 Jenna Blubaugh               Nebraska                 3.87m   12-08.25       
     3.77 3.87 3.97                                                             
        O   XO  XXX                                                             
13 Danielle O'Reilly            Arkansas                 3.77m   12-04.50       
     3.77 3.87                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
14 Amanda Alley                 Texas Tech               3.77m   12-04.50       
     3.77 3.87                                                                   
      XXO  XXX                                                                   

Event 62  Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1 Jeff Hartwig                 USA                      5.70m   18-08.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.80                                             
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                             
  2 Brad Walker                  USA                      5.60m   18-04.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.80                                             
      PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX                                             
  3 Russ Buller                  USA                      5.50m   18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60                                                       
      PPP    O  XXX                                                       
  4 Giovanni Lanaro              Mexico                   5.50m   18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60                                                       
       XO    O  XXX                                                       
  5 Tommy Skipper                USA                      5.50m   18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60                                                       
      PPP   XO  XXX                                                       
  6 Daniel Ryland                USA                      5.40m   17-08.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60                                                       
       XO  PPP  XXX                                                       
  7 Adam Keul                    USA                      5.40m   17-08.50
     5.40 5.50                                                           
      XXO  XXX                                                           
-- Jeremy Scott                 USA                         NH           
     5.40                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
-- Tye Harvey                   USA                         NH           
     5.40                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 


Mid-February Meet
Baldwin-Wallace College

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sammel, Sarah                Allegheny           11-05.00   10-05.75 
  1 Jarvis, Stephanie            Youngstown                     10-05.75 
  3 Ross, Erin                   Fredonia State      10-00.00    9-06.00 
  4 Thoma, Louise                Mount Union          9-06.00    9-00.25 
  5 Pennisi, Jessica             Allegheny            7-06.00    7-00.50 
-- Wilson, Darla                Youngstown                           NH 
-- Zehr, Holly                  Fredonia State       7-06.50         NH 
-- Luvison, Alyssa              Allegheny            7-00.00         NH

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rapp, Conrad                 Allegheny           14-09.00   13-11.25 
  2 Sotherland, Peter            Allegheny           13-06.00   13-05.25 
  3 Wittmer, Erich               Allegheny           13-06.00   13-05.25 
  4 Jakabowski, Joel             Mount Union         13-00.00   10-11.75 
  5 DiVietro, Chris              Allegheny                       8-06.00 
User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
 
Posts: 30235
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Location: A Haunted Seminary
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan

New postby rainbowgirl28 » Sat Feb 11, 2006 6:16 pm

Code: Select all
2/10/06

Holiday Inn Invitational
Boise State

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Preston Lewis                Northwest Na           4.26m      4.45m   14-07.25
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX
  2 Max Hansen                   Utah State U           4.50m      4.30m   14-01.25
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
      PPP   XO    O  XXX
  2 Brian Gould                  Northwest Na           4.26m      4.30m   14-01.25
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX
  4 Jerad Larson                 Northwest Na           4.26m      4.00m   13-01.50
     4.00 4.15
       XO  XXX
  4 Ryan Pevey                   Utah State U           4.02m      4.00m   13-01.50
     4.00 4.15
      XXO  XXX
-- Logan Moore                  Utah State U           3.96m         NH           
     4.00
      XXX
-- Kyle Christoffersen          Boise State            4.30m         NH           
     4.00 4.15
      PPP  XXX
-- Palmer Hawkins               Utah State U           4.25m         NH           
     4.00
      XXX


Valentine's Invitational
Boston University

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
TTC Facility:   3.85m  1/30/2003   Ashley Nolet, Air Time AC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   304 Todd-Zebell, Natal     Dartmouth                3.66m   12-00.00
  2   824 Zavaduk, Heather       Maine                    3.51m   11-06.25
  2   776 Williams, Leah         Connecticut              3.51m   11-06.25
  2   128 Farrell, Jane          Brandeis                 3.51m   11-06.25
  5   934 Bellemore, Melissa     Southern Maine          J3.51m   11-06.25
  5   450 Daly, Jenna            Manhattan               J3.51m   11-06.25
  5   843 Bakanowski, Kriste     Umass                   J3.51m   11-06.25
  5       Raburn, Carlie         Boston College          J3.51m   11-06.25
  8   787 McDonald, Kelli        Delaware                J3.51m   11-06.25
  9   147 Chang, Tiffany         Brown                   J3.51m   11-06.25
11   814 Panelli, Shira         Maine                    3.36m   11-00.25
11   756 Kachmarsky, Lisa       Connecticut              3.36m   11-00.25
11   290 Graham, Erika          Dartmouth                3.36m   11-00.25
11   255 Walls, Courtney        Holy Cross               3.36m   11-00.25
11   282 Bertz, Lilly           Dartmouth                3.36m   11-00.25
16   239 Fallon, Jessica        Holy Cross               3.21m   10-06.25
16   523 Usborne, Esther        McGill                   3.21m   10-06.25
16    13 Carroll, Bailey        Air Time Athleti         3.21m   10-06.25
16   819 Thomas, Allyson        Maine                    3.21m   10-06.25
20   905 Densing, Caitlyn       Rhode Island             3.06m   10-00.50
20   906 Fontaine, Jackie       Rhode Island             3.06m   10-00.50
20   727 Maxwell, Kim           Army                     3.06m   10-00.50
20   788 Miller, Amy            Delaware                 3.06m   10-00.50
20   231 Bautista, Lesley       Holy Cross               3.06m   10-00.50
20   162 Marsh, Keely           Brown                    3.06m   10-00.50
20   606 Hutchinson, Jen        Plattsburgh              3.06m   10-00.50
20   432 Chun, Lauren           Johns Hopkins            3.06m   10-00.50
20   167 Ponte, Daniela         Brown                    3.06m   10-00.50
29   407 Nylander, Melissa      Haverford                2.91m    9-06.50
29   507 Dunbar, Mary           McGill                   2.91m    9-06.50
29    14 Depalo, Danielle       Air Time Athleti         2.91m    9-06.50
29   862 Sideri, Krista         Umass                    2.91m    9-06.50
29   305 Tran, Hanh             Dartmouth                2.91m    9-06.50
29   116 Zilm, Emily            BU                       2.91m    9-06.50
29   395 Burke, Sarah           Haverford                2.91m    9-06.50
29    16 Romeri, Fiona          Air Time Athleti         2.91m    9-06.50
--   516 Moffatt, Hannah        McGill                      NH           
--    15 Gale, Jessalyn         Air Time Athleti            NH           
--   144 Brager, Allison        Brown                       NH           
--   170 Russ, Janea            Brown                       NH           
--   908 Klenk, Kelsey          Rhode Island                NH           
--   111 Schwartz, Jennifer     BU                          NH           
--   518 Pochereva, Lauren      McGill                      NH           


Mule Relays
Central Missouri State

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Douglass, Lisa               Pittsburg State          3.75m   12-03.50
  2 Culver, Erica                Johnson County           3.50m   11-05.75
  2 Julian, Kristie              Pittsburg State          3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Shafer, Erin                 Lindenwood               3.50m   11-05.75
  5 Gillespy, Becca              Lindenwood               3.35m   10-11.75
  6 Kofron, Nicole               U M Kasnas City          3.35m   10-11.75
  7 Clifford, Kerri              Lindenwood               3.20m   10-06.00
  8 Klesh, Kristin               Truman State             3.05m   10-00.00
  8 Hahn, Taylor                 Missouri-Rolla           3.05m   10-00.00
  8 Gentry, Cheyenne             Lindenwood               3.05m   10-00.00
  8 Royeton, Melanie             NW Missouri              3.05m   10-00.00
  8 Wohlleber, Heather           Central Missouri         3.05m   10-00.00
  8 Mings, Erica                 Johnson County           3.05m   10-00.00
  8 Koons, Anna                  Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00
  8 Gerke, Cara                  Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00
  8 Rich, Katrina                Pittsburg State          3.05m   10-00.00
17 Statler, Jamie               Missouri-Rolla           2.90m    9-06.25
17 Harbaugh, Shannon            Truman State             2.90m    9-06.25
17 Erdman, Ashley               Pittsburg State          2.90m    9-06.25
17 Yonke, Michelle              Lindenwood               2.90m    9-06.25
17 Cline, Madeline              Mo. Southern             2.90m    9-06.25
17 Campbell, Lindsey            Johnson County           2.90m    9-06.25
17 Carver, Erin                 Central Missouri         2.90m    9-06.25
24 Needham, Susan               Emporia State            2.65m    8-08.25
24 Dellheim, Rebecca            Central Missouri         2.65m    8-08.25
24 Dague, Mary                  Emporia State            2.65m    8-08.25
24 Talimonchuk, Sarah           Lindenwood               2.65m    8-08.25
24 Chase, Darcy                 Lindenwood               2.65m    8-08.25
-- Koenig, Lexi                 NW Missouri                 NH           
-- Zaremba, Sarah               Missouri-Rolla              NH           
-- O'Donnell, Meagan            Central Missouri            NH           


Findlay Open
Findlay

Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   5.41m  1/29/05     Chris Smith, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Scott               JR Cedarville               5.00m   16-04.75
  2 Adam Hartle                  Siena Heights           J5.00m   16-04.75
  3 Travis Downey                Bowling Green TC        J5.00m   16-04.75
  4 Kristian Wilson              London & Western         4.85m   15-11.00
  5 Justin Mattern            SR Cedarville               4.55m   14-11.00
  6 Haber Ben                    Unatt Cincinnati         4.40m   14-05.25
  7 Cameron Rohrscheib           Siena Heights            4.25m   13-11.25
  7 Patrick Dunn                 Unatt Cincinnati         4.25m   13-11.25
  7 Jake Morris               FR SVSU                     4.25m   13-11.25
  7 Tim Gossard               SO Findlay                  4.25m   13-11.25
11 Todd Marquardt            JR Cedarville               4.10m   13-05.25
11 Dan Benjamin              FR SVSU                     4.10m   13-05.25
11 Keller Schnier               Unatt Cincinnati         4.10m   13-05.25
14 Eli Nichols                  Tiffin                   3.95m   12-11.50
14 Keith Reiter                 Tiffin                   3.95m   12-11.50
14 Austin Jackson               Tiffin                   3.95m   12-11.50
14 Lucas Anderson            FR Heidelberg               3.95m   12-11.50
14 Christopher Lehman        SO Cedarville               3.95m   12-11.50
14 Brett Rieke                  Tiffin                   3.95m   12-11.50
20 Kyle McDaniel             FR SVSU                     3.80m   12-05.50
20 Donald Moon                  London & Western         3.80m   12-05.50
-- Garrett Coressel          FR Findlay                     NH           

Event 28  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   4.05m  12/3/05     Katie Veith, Fort Wayne Vault Club         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Haines                Siena Heights            3.80m   12-05.50
  2 Miranda Farr                 Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Katie Wiley                  Siena Heights            3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Alycia Dunlap             FR Malone                   2.75m    9-00.25
  4 Elizabeth Krabill            Heidelberg               2.75m    9-00.25
  4 Faith Nicholson           JR Malone                   2.75m    9-00.25
  7 Ashley Elling             JR Findlay                  2.60m    8-06.25
  7 Cassandra Swanigan           Ashland                  2.60m    8-06.25
  9 Colleen Kirby             JR Cedarville               2.45m    8-00.50
-- Krissy Hollingsworth      JR Malone                      NH           


Grand Valley State Open
Grand Valley State

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duthler, Rachel           JR Grand Valley          12-07.00      3.83m
  2 Jones, Lindsey            SO Grand Valley          12-01.00      3.68m
  3 Taylor, Aleisha           FR Grand Valley          11-07.00      3.53m
  4 Warfield, Maureen         SR Hope                  11-01.00      3.37m
  5 Borovsky, Laura           SR Hope                 J11-01.00      3.37m
  6 Kieren, Kellie            FR Grand Valley          10-07.00      3.22m
  7 Hecksel, Bethany          JR Grand Valley         J10-07.00      3.22m
  8 VanderMeer, Jennifer      JR Hope                  10-01.00      3.07m
  9 Koopmans, Leah            JR Hope                 J10-01.00      3.07m
10 Woods, Rebeka                Hope                   9-01.00      2.76m
11 Richardson, Andrea        FR Alma                   8-01.00      2.46m
12 Thompson, Valerie         JR CAL                   J8-01.00      2.46m
-- VanderMeer, Emily         FR Hope                        NH           
-- Brindley, Lisa            FR Alma                        NH           
-- Noonan, Dianna            FR Grand Valley                NH           
-- Rutkowski, Marianne       FR Ferris                      NH           

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Bryant            FR Grand Valley          16-01.00      4.90m
  2 Langlois, Marcus          SR Una-Msu               15-07.00      4.74m
  3 Beach, Brian              SR Grand Valley         J15-07.00      4.74m
  4 Levering, Scott           JR Grand Valley          14-07.00      4.44m
  5 Tuinstra, Jarrod          FR Grand Valley         J14-07.00      4.44m
  6 Mabry, Brandon            FR Grand Valley          14-01.00      4.29m
  7 Fisher, Matt              HS Unattached           J14-01.00      4.29m
  8 Brown, Adam               SO Ferris                13-01.00      3.98m
  9 Althaus, Christian        FR Una-Msu              J13-01.00      3.98m
10 Smith, Kyle               JR Hope                 J12-01.00      3.68m
10 Lange, Paul               FR Grand Valley         J13-01.00      3.98m
11 VandenBerg, Mike          FR CAL                   12-01.00      3.68m
-- Thomas, Anthony           JR Una-Msu                     NH           
-- Wheeler, Phil             FR Grand Valley                NH           
-- Becker, Chris             SR CAL                         NH           


Iowa State Classic
Iowa State

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: @ 4.00m              ANDERSON, K-STATE & BENNETT, MISSOURI       
        Meet: # 4.03m  2/11/2005   Melissa Ullenbruch, Indiana State           
   NCAA Auto: $ 4.20m  2006                                                   
NCAA Provisi: * 3.95m  2006                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Breanna Eveland              Kansas State             4.20m$  13-09.25
  2 Joy VanLannen                Wisc - Milwa             3.95m*  12-11.50
  3 Jocelyn Lindsey              Purdue                   3.86m   12-08.00
  4 Annika Haedt                 Kansas State            J3.86m   12-08.00
  5 Melissa Ullenbruch           Unattached               3.71m   12-02.00
  6 Jenny Soceka                 Wisconsin               J3.71m   12-02.00
  7 Jackie Brown                 Wichita Stat            J3.71m   12-02.00
  7 Brianna Neuman               Purdue                  J3.71m   12-02.00
  9 Mallory Peck                 Purdue                  J3.71m   12-02.00
  9 Brooke Demo                  Wichita Stat            J3.71m   12-02.00
11 Nikol Zachary                Oral Roberts            J3.71m   12-02.00
12 Sara Young                   Arkansas Sta             3.56m   11-08.00
12 Tommie Powers                Missouri                 3.56m   11-08.00
12 Darby Kelly                  Missouri                 3.56m   11-08.00
12 Michele Jett                 S.E. Missour             3.56m   11-08.00
12 Blair Luethmers              Wisconsin                3.56m   11-08.00
12 Katie Pickford               Western Illi             3.56m   11-08.00
12 Amy Dahlin                   Wisconsin                3.56m   11-08.00
12 Laura Massey                 Minnesota                3.56m   11-08.00
12 Tamela Jadin                 Iowa State               3.56m   11-08.00
12 Ashley Nord                  Minnesota                3.56m   11-08.00
22 Ashley Rosenbaum             Wichita Stat             3.41m   11-02.25
22 Julie Strenkowski            ND State                 3.41m   11-02.25
22 Megan Darraugh               Purdue                   3.41m   11-02.25
22 Sarah Burgett                Iowa Women               3.41m   11-02.25
22 Mary Chris Durham            Kentucky                 3.41m   11-02.25
22 Nicolene Galas               Eastern Illi             3.41m   11-02.25
22 Nikki Royer                  Indiana Stat             3.41m   11-02.25
22 Marianne Schlachter          Kansas State             3.41m   11-02.25
30 Sara Eustice                 Wichita Stat             3.26m   10-08.25
30 Kelsey Riggins               Minnesota                3.26m   10-08.25
30 Kristin Brinkman             Illinois Sta             3.26m   10-08.25
30 Erin Shryock                 Missouri                 3.26m   10-08.25
30 Kate Colvin                  Nebraska                 3.26m   10-08.25
30 Karen Pace                   Arkansas Sta             3.26m   10-08.25
36 Randi Stephens               Indiana Stat             3.11m   10-02.50
36 Maggie Tincher               Kentucky                 3.11m   10-02.50
36 Jayne Kristmann              Missouri Sta             3.11m   10-02.50
36 LaNell Staroba               ND State                 3.11m   10-02.50
36 Liz Petersen                 Missouri                 3.11m   10-02.50
41 Megan Rosenkoetter           S.E. Missour             2.96m    9-08.50
41 Amy West                     S.E. Missour             2.96m    9-08.50
-- Lynda Cooper                 Alabama                     NH           
-- Kayla Natale                 Alabama                     NH           


Kenyon Invitational
Kenyon

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Drushal, Ali               1 Wooster               10-03.00      3.12m   10 
  2 Earhart, Laura            SO Capital               10-00.00      3.04m    8 
  3 Cameron, Katy              4 Kenyon                 9-06.00      2.89m    6 
  4 Rodes, Janelle            SO Marietta               8-06.00      2.59m    5 
  5 Legg, Kate                 4 Wooster               J8-06.00      2.59m    4 
  6 Miller, Christie          SO Capital                8-00.00      2.43m    3 
  7 Tidman, Rebecca           FR Den                    7-06.00      2.28m    2 
  8 Russell, Randee           FR Owu                    6-06.00      1.98m    1 
-- Mikula, Lauren            FR Owu                         NH           
-- Fitzgerald, Devon          1 Kenyon                      NH           
-- Estes, Tiffany               Otterbein                   NH           

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Showen, Chad              SR Marietta              13-06.00      4.11m   10 
  2 Mason, Paul               SO Otterbein            J13-06.00      4.11m    8 
  3 Smith, Jon                FR Owu                   13-00.00      3.96m    6 
  4 Diebler, Levi             SR Musk                  12-06.00      3.81m    5 
  5 Waddell, Alan              3 Wooster               10-06.00      3.20m    4 
-- Datkuliak, David          JR Musk                        NH           
-- Cocca, Jason              FR Marietta                    NH           
-- Rousseau, JP                 Musk                        NH           


Carolina Classic
North Carolina

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.90, 4.00,
4.08
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m
   NCAA Prov: P 3.95m
    Facility: F 4.27m  2/21/2003   Lacy Johnson, Florida State
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jenks, Rhian                 UNC                      3.80m   12-05.50
  2 Woodard, Tabitha             N.C. State               3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Post, Becca                  Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75
  3 Clendenning, Jessica         Elon                     3.50m   11-05.75
  5 Stewart, Lauren              VCU                      3.35m   10-11.75
  6 Ahrens, Jill                 Wake Forest             J3.35m   10-11.75
  7 Mcginnis, Alison             UNC                      3.20m   10-06.00
  8 Norton, Kerri                Wake Forest              3.05m   10-00.00
  9 Jannach, Lindsey             UNC                     J3.05m   10-00.00
-- Shore, Susan                 Elon                        NH
-- Bost, Nicole                 W & M                       NH


Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20,
5.35
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m
   NCAA Prov: P 5.20m
    Facility: F 5.41m  3/6/2004    Paul Terek, WGADC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 OConnor, Jared               UNC                      4.75m   15-07.00
  2 Boyles, Chris                Unattached              J4.75m   15-07.00
  3 Keller, Daniel               UNC                     J4.75m   15-07.00
  4 Frame, Spencer               Unattached              J4.75m   15-07.00
  5 Vandendriessche, Camille     Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00
  6 Shipp, Desmond               Hampton                  4.30m   14-01.25
  7 Siegmund, Christian          Hampton                  3.70m   12-01.50
  8 Patterson, Kevin             UNC                     J3.70m   12-01.50
-- Wildman, Taylor              Wake Forest                 NH
-- Zamorski, Justin             W & M                       NH


Oberlin Invitational
Oberlin

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Amanda             Notre Dame C             2.77m    9-01.00   10 
  2 Hansen-Day, Kirsten          OC                       2.55m    8-04.25    8 
  3 Hannan, Allison              Carnegie Mel             2.40m    7-10.50    6 
  4 Gluck, Katherine             OC                       2.40m    7-10.50    5 
  5 Antle, Allisa                Notre Dame C             2.40m    7-10.50    4 
  6 Giamei, Angela               Notre Dame C             2.25m    7-04.50    3 
  7 Silverman, Rachel            OC                       2.25m    7-04.50    2 
  8 Bruce, Amanda                Thiel Colleg             2.10m    6-10.75    1 
  9 Villarreal, Deysi            OC                       2.10m    6-10.75
10 Adell, Leila                 OC                       2.10m    6-10.75

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Perry, Shean                 OC                        4.00      0.10m   10 
  2 Uber, Edwin                  Carnegie Mel              3.75      0.09m    8 
  3 Taljan, Kyle                 OC                        3.75      0.09m    6 
  4 Edwards, Josh                Thiel Colleg              3.50      0.09m    5 


Friday Night Series #3
Ohio Northern

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 18-00.50  2002        Jeremy Scott, Allegheny College         
         ONU: # 16-09.25  1995        Ken McGowan                             
   NCAA Auto: %    5.03m                                                       
  NCAA Prov.: &    4.65m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicely, Eric              JR Def                      4.45m   14-07.25   10 
  2 Hlovchiec, Demetrius      SO Wittenberg               4.27m   14-00.00    7 
  2 Fosnaugh, Matt            SO Def                      4.27m   14-00.00    7 
  4 Walters, David            FR Ohio Norther             4.12m   13-06.25    5 
  5 Perez, JT                 FR Ohio Norther             3.97m   13-00.25    4 
-- Scott, Ben                FR Wittenberg                  NH           
-- Kauffman, Jerod           SO Ohio Norther                NH           
-- Underwood, Scott          FR Ohio Norther                NH           

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  Sprts Cntr: ! 12-04.50  2002        Kelly Bowen, Nebraska Wesleyan Univ.     
         ONU: # 10-03.50  2002        Jackie Kaup                             
   NCAA Auto: %    3.71m                                                       
  NCAA Prov.: &    3.38m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, JQ                 Albion                   3.05m   10-00.00   10 
  2 Lotz, Laurie              SO Ohio Norther             2.90m    9-06.25    8 
  3 Goble, Alissa             SO Wittenberg               2.59m    8-06.00    5.5
  3 Porada, Alyssa            FR Albion                   2.59m    8-06.00    5.5
  5 Middleton, Emily          FR Ohio Norther             2.14m    7-00.25    4 
-- Hardin, Nicole            FR Ohio Norther                NH           



Sykes-Sabock Challenge Cup
Penn State

Event 5  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  PSU Record: * 13-05.75  2004        Sara Dougherty                           
    Facility: F 13-05.75  2004        Sara Dougherty, Penn State               
   NCAA Auto: A 13-09.25                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 12-11.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Jackie           SR Kent State               3.95m   12-11.50    9 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  1 Dudek, Marissa            SR Pittsburgh               3.95m   12-11.50    9 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Boxall, Erryn             JR Kent State               3.85m   12-07.50    6 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  4 Mahony, Erin              JR Virginia Tech            3.75m   12-03.50    5 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  5 McGrath, Abby             JR Virginia Tech            3.75m   12-03.50    4 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX
  6 Hinners, Carrie           SO Buffalo                  3.60m   11-09.75    3 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  7 Peck, Jen                 SO Akron                    3.60m   11-09.75    2 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX
  8 Smith, Val                FR Eastern Michigan         3.60m   11-09.75    0.5
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX
  8 Pitchford, Nicole         SO Pittsburgh               3.60m   11-09.75    0.5
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX
10 Miller, Jessica           SO Akron                    3.60m   11-09.75
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX
11 Teeple, Stephanie         SR Western Michigan         3.60m   11-09.75
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX
11 Lister, Jessica           JR Buffalo                  3.60m   11-09.75
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX
13 Orosz, Stacy              SO Western Michigan         3.60m   11-09.75
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX
14 Johnston, Kim                Virginia Tech            3.45m   11-03.75
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
        O    O    O  XXX
15 Wade, Jennifer            SR Virginia Tech            3.45m   11-03.75
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
      PPP    O   XO  XXX
16 Dodd, Ashley              FR Kent State               3.45m   11-03.75
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
       XO    O  XXO  XXX
17 Hubal, Tara               SR Kent State               3.30m   10-10.00
     3.15 3.30 3.45
        O    O  XXX
18 Amell, Jena               SO Central Michigan         3.30m   10-10.00
     3.15 3.30 3.45
        O  XXO  XXX
19 Berkowitz, Brie           JR East Carolina            3.15m   10-04.00
     3.15 3.30
        O  XXX
20 Keppler, Janice           FR Eastern Michigan         3.15m   10-04.00
     3.15 3.30 3.45
       XO  PPP  XXX
-- Hall, Jen                 SR West Virginia               NH           
     3.15
      XXX
-- Smith, Maggie             SO West Virginia               NH           
     3.15
      XXX
-- Rosales, Lindsey          JR East Carolina               NH           
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX
-- Nance, Jenna              SO Akron                       NH           
     3.15
      XXX
-- Johnson, Colleen          JR Central Michigan            NH           
     3.15
      XXX



Rider-Lafayete Invitaional
Rider

Event 29  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Szkwarko, Daria              Lafayette                3.49m
  2 Sharman, Claire              Lehigh College           3.34m
  3 Angelo, Allyson              Rider                    3.19m
  4 Mc Donald, Crista            University  Penn        J3.19m
  5 Davis, Lauren                University  Penn        J3.19m
  6 Helble, Maegan               Umbc                     3.04m
  7 Langsam, Tobie               Lafayette                2.89m
  8 Mc Gowan, Maggie             Fordham Univ             2.74m
  9 Waterbury, Leigh             Fordham Univ             2.59m
-- Clatch, Rebecca              Rider                       NH
-- Roth, Emily                  Lehigh College              NH

Event 30  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Strizzi, Sean                Rhode Island             4.85m
  2 Dixon, Nathan                Umbc                    J4.85m
  3 Zucconi, Adam                Rhode Island             4.70m
  4 Ludwig, Rob                  Umbc                     4.55m
  5 ElKazzaz, Mike               Moravian College        J4.55m
  6 Carstensen, John             Rhode Island             4.40m
  7 Kucinski, Adam               Rider                    4.10m
  8 Kunimoto, Daniel             Umbc                     3.95m
  9 Aversa, Domenic              Lehigh College          J3.95m
10 Brooman, Dave                Lafayette               J3.95m
11 Woods, Alan                  Moravian College         3.80m
12 Ridolfino, Kiel              Rider                    3.50m
12 Dane, Samuel                 Fordham Univ             3.50m
-- Creed, Ross                  Lafayette                   NH
-- Bosch, Gregory               Lehigh College              NH


Warhawk Classic
Wisconsin-Whitewater

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Novak, Matt                  Uw-La Crosse             5.04m    10 
  2 Pergande, Nick               Uw-La Crosse             4.94m     8 
  3 Heinz, John                  Uw-La Crosse            J4.94m     6 
  4 Johnson, Zach                Uw-Oshkosh               4.84m     5 
  5 Tapplin, Alex                Uw-La Crosse             4.69m     4 
  6 Soderstrom, Andrew           Uw-La Crosse            J4.69m     2.5
  6 Nowak, Steve                 Uw-Oshkosh              J4.69m     2.5
  8 Lendowski, Adam              Uw-Whitewate             4.39m     0.5
  8 Petit, Jason                 Augustana                4.39m     0.5
10 Jackson, Wes                 Augustana               J4.39m 
11 Marcinek, Tony               Uw-La Crosse            J4.39m 
12 Gustafson, Jake              Uw-La Crosse             4.24m 
12 Sulfridge, Steve             Augustana                4.24m 
14 Schmidt, Zak                 Uw-Oshkosh               4.09m 
14 Satterlee, Seth              Chicago                  4.09m 
14 Thompson, John               Augustana                4.09m 
14 Knappenberger, Ryan          Uw-La Crosse             4.09m 
14 Walsh, Tyler                 Uw-Oshkosh               4.09m 
19 Shaw, Jeremy                 Augustana                3.94m 
19 Cox, Ian                     Augustana                3.94m 
19 Locke, Ben                   Augustana                3.94m 
19 Pribik, John                 Chicago                  3.94m 

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvert, Whitney             Loras                 11-04.00     8 
  2 Ambrosius, Beth              Platteville            9-10.00     6 
  3 Layer, Jaimee                Loras                  8-04.00     4 
-- Stephens, Isabelle           Loras                       NH 
User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
 
Posts: 30235
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Location: A Haunted Seminary
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan

New postby Skyin' Brian » Sat Feb 11, 2006 9:47 pm

Code: Select all
                       2006 Pepsi Challenge - 2/11/2006                       
                                  Kenosha, WI                                 
                                    Results     
Event 33  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rossi, Megan                 North Centra           3.81m      3.56m   11-08.00   10 
  2 Stoniecki, Kristin           Marquette              3.40m      3.45m   11-03.75    8 
  3 Schmid, Carrie               Marquette              3.40m      3.35m   10-11.75    6 
  4 Minkler, Kali                Augustana Co           3.28m      3.20m   10-06.00    4.5
  4 Leslie, Alaina               Carthage Col           3.05m      3.20m   10-06.00    4.5
  6 Rendino, Julie               Carthage Col           3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00    3 
  7 Stoniecki, Amy               Marquette              3.00m      3.20m   10-06.00    2 
  8 Zigman, Sarah                Carthage Col           3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00    1 
  9 Worley, Allison              North Centra           3.25m      3.05m   10-00.00
10 Klinger, Vicky               North Centra           2.95m      3.05m   10-00.00
11 Miller, Mallory              North Centra           2.89m      3.05m   10-00.00
12 Palmer, Yvonne               North Centra           2.65m      2.74m    8-11.75
13 Hubmann, Danielle            Marquette              3.00m      2.74m    8-11.75
-- Ruggirello, Leah             North Centra           3.14m         NH           
-- Untz, Beth                   Augustana Co           3.08m         NH           
-- Wilkie, Liz                  Marquette              3.00m         NH           
-- Kane, Sue                    Unattached             4.20m     X3.96m   12-11.75

Event 34  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bina, Mike                   North Centra           4.85m      4.90m   16-00.75   10 
  2 Pawlowski, Zach              Marquette              4.60m      4.57m   15-00.00    8 
  3 Schultz, Dan                 Uw-Mil                            4.42m   14-06.00    6 
  4 Piekarski, Matt              Marquette              4.15m      4.27m   14-00.00    5 
  5 Lohrman, Philip              Valparaiso U           3.70m      3.96m   12-11.75    4 
  6 Meyer, Caleb                 Valparaiso U           3.70m      3.81m   12-06.00    3 
  7 Gadbois, Parker              North Centra           3.78m      3.66m   12-00.00    1.5
  7 Herlihy, Ryan                Harper Colle           3.36m      3.66m   12-00.00    1.5
  9 Anderson, Derek              North Centra           3.65m      3.35m   10-11.75
-- Sage, Tom                    Marquette              3.85m         NH           
-- Giwa, Adeola                 Marquette              3.30m         NH           
-- VanDeraa, Nick               Marquette              4.45m         NH           

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marquette                  150        2) North Central College     126.50
    3) Augustana College          111.50     4) Carthage College          104   
    5) Valparaiso University       92        6) UW- Milwaukee              10   
    7) Wisconsin Track Club         7        8) Harper College              6   
    9) Edgewood College             3                                           

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Central College      225.50     2) Marquette                 138   
    3) Carthage College           136        4) Harper College             47.50
    5) Valparaiso University       43        6) Edgewood College            7   
    6) Wisconsin Track Club         7        8) UW- Milwaukee               6   
    9) Rockford College             3                                           
Skyin' Brian
PV Master
 
Posts: 681
Joined: Mon Jul 14, 2003 12:42 pm
Location: illinois

New postby scubastevesgirly » Sat Feb 11, 2006 11:07 pm

Division III All-Ohio Championships
ONU Sports Center ~ Ada, OH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Sprts Cntr: ! 12-04.50 2002 Kelly Bowen, Nebraska Wesleyan Univ.
NCAA Auto: # 3.71m
NCAA Prov: @ 3.38m
Meet Record: % 3.41m 2005 Alysha Gossel, Otterbein
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gossel, Alysha JR Otterbein 3.56m 3.47m% 11-04.50 10
2 Johnson, Ashley JR WILM 3.20m 3.38m@ 11-01.00 8
3 Berner, Jill SR Wooster 3.44m 3.20m 10-06.00 6
4 Gruss, Angela SR Baldwin Wallace 3.20m J3.20m 10-06.00 5
5 Ramsey, Elizabeth JR Marietta 3.05m 3.05m 10-00.00 4
6 Fabritius, Amy JR Owu 2.89m J3.05m 10-00.00 3
7 Nees, Heather SR Musk 3.05m J3.05m 10-00.00 2
8 Ippolito, Christina FR Mtu 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25 1
9 Nelson, Jessica SO Mtu 3.05m J2.90m 9-06.25
10 Gutschalk, Brenda FR Otterbein 2.90m 2.75m 9-00.25
11 Drushal, Ali FR Wooster 2.89m 2.25m 7-04.50
-- Morr, Brittany SO Mtu 3.05m NH


Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Sprts Cntr: ! 18-00.50 2002 Jeremy Scott, Allegheny College
NCAA Auto: # 5.03m
NCAA Prov: @ 4.65m
Meet Record: % 5.21m 2005 Chris Swanson, Otterbein
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Schmauder, Chris SR Ohio Norther 4.80m 4.73m@ 15-06.25 10
2 Eagy, Chad JR Ohio Norther 4.80m 4.57m 15-00.00 8
3 Nicely, Eric JR Defiance 4.42m 4.42m 14-06.00 6
4 Johnson, Steve JR Baldwin Wallace 4.42m J4.42m 14-06.00 5
5 Zath, Chris JR Mtu 4.42m 4.27m 14-00.00 4
6 Gibbons, Doug FR Capital 4.42m J4.27m 14-00.00 3
7 Sundermeier, Luke SO Heidelberg 4.27m J4.27m 14-00.00 2
8 Fosnaugh, Matt SO Defiance 4.26m 4.12m 13-06.25 1
9 Tornifolio, Michael SO Owu 4.31m J4.12m 13-06.25
User avatar
scubastevesgirly
PV Pro
 
Posts: 244
Joined: Sat Sep 04, 2004 8:59 pm
Location: Middlefield, OH/Delaware, OH

New postby rainbowgirl28 » Sun Feb 12, 2006 7:05 pm

Code: Select all
2/11/06

CSC Alumni Open
Chadron State

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
NPAC Records: !    11-01  2003        Jessica Isenberger, CSC                 
Meet Records: @    11-01  2003        Jessica Isenberger, CSC                 
Div II Prov.: # 11-05.75                                                       
Div II Auto: $    12-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simonich, Ann Marie          MARY                  12-00.00#
  2 Crawford, Savannah           MARY                  11-00.00 
  3 Tognetti, Lauren             MARY                  10-06.00 
  3 Dobbs, Lisa                  MARY                  10-06.00 
  5 Price, Kristen               BHSU                   9-00.00 
  6 Samuelson, Amanda            BHSU                   8-06.00 
  6 Henderson, Jenny             CSC                    8-06.00 

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
NPAC Records: !    16-09  2003        Tony Milhoun, Fort Hays State           
Meet Records: @    15-09  2004        James Ready, Black Hills State           
Div II Prov.: # 15-05.50                                                       
Div II Auto: $ 16-08.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diede, Lee                   BHSU                  15-00.00 
  2 Czerny, David                BHSU                 J15-00.00 
  3 Alexander, Jake              MARY                  14-06.00 
  4 Hazen, Matt                  CSC                   14-00.00 
  4 Rasby, Chase                 CSC                   14-00.00 
  4 Caldwell, Chandler           SDSM                  14-00.00 
  7 Wood, Tony                   MARY                  13-06.00 
  8 Becker, David                Unattached            12-00.00 
-- Comrie, Jeff                 SDSM                        NH 
-- Henderson, Wade              Unattached                  NH 
-- Axtman, Zach                 MARY                        NH 
-- Freidt, Travis               MARY                        NH 
-- Burleson, Jarred             BHSU                        NH 



CSM All Comers
Colorado School of the Mines

Pole Vault         
Pl   Name   School   Mark
1   Manson, Pat   Unatt   16' 9"
2   Oberleas, Josh   WSC   15' 9"
3   Mora, Brandon   CSU   15' 3"
4   Johnston, Chris   WSC   14' 3"
4   Johnson, Charles   CSU   14' 3"
6   Garrett, Dylan   CSM   13' 9"
7   Culligan, Jeff   Unatt   13' 3"
8   Swofford, Ablazah   WSC   11' 9"
9   Nelson, Jerry   Unatt   11' 9"
10   O'Brian, Jacob   Unatt   11' 3"
11   Lau, Joshua   CSM   10' 9"
12   Bubb, Jeremy   WSC   10' 9"
13   Richey, Jacob   Unatt   10' 3"
14   Storz, Ian   CSM   9' 9"
15   Madrid, Mike   WSC   SCR
16   Olsen, Luke   Colby   NH
17   Crawford, Zach   WSC   NH

Pole Vault         
Pl   Name   School   Mark
1   Morton, Ashleigh   CSU   11' 6"
2   Thompson, Mallory   WSC   11' 0"
3   Colvin, Alex       Unatt   10' 6"
4   Godby, Rachel    Unatt   10' 0"
5   Simpkins, Stephanie   CC   9' 6"
6   Ham, Andrea   CSM   9' 0"
7   Unruh, Megan   Colby   8' 0"
8   Rice, Carrie   Colby   7' 6"
9   Huenefeld, Meghan   CSM   7' 0"


Robert J Kane Invitational
Cornell

Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: * 3.60m
Barton Hall: ! 4.21m  2005        Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Westcott              Roberts Wesleyan         3.45m   11-03.75
  2 Lisa Bland                   Toronto                  3.30m   10-10.00
  3 Katie McEvoy                 Cortland                 3.00m    9-10.00
  3 Elaina Stover             09 Rochester                3.00m    9-10.00
  3 Sarah Kimball                Cortland                 3.00m    9-10.00
  6 Anne Gores                06 Brockport               J3.00m    9-10.00
  7 Ali Spivak                08 Ithaca College           2.85m    9-04.25
  7 Stephanie Matuszewski        RIT                      2.85m    9-04.25
  9 Molly Nelson              07 Brockport               J2.85m    9-04.25
  9 Elizabeth Glatz              Unattached              J2.85m    9-04.25
-- Angie Corby                  Alfred State                NH
-- Keri Laviska                 Cortland                    NH
-- Anjuli Cherukuri          08 Rochester                   NH
-- Allison Altman            07 Rochester                   NH
-- Jill Cadby                09 Ithaca College              NH
-- Laura Lautenbacher        07 Franklin and                NH
-- Claire Schiff             09 Cornell                     NH
-- Katie Regan               06 Cornell                     NH
-- Cassidy Milliman          08 Brockport                   NH
-- Tracy Lippincott          08 Brockport                   NH
-- Heather Kuzminski         08 Alfred Univ                 NH

Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   ECAC/IC4A: * 4.80m
Barton Hall: ! 5.27m  2003        Nathan Jauvtis, Cornell Track Club
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jim Swiech                   Roberts Wesleyan         4.65m   15-03.00
  2 Matt Scheffler               Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00
  3 Chris Brhel               08 Brockport                4.35m   14-03.25
  3 Mike Herb                    RIT                      4.35m   14-03.25
  3 Nick Burnett                 Cornell                  4.35m   14-03.25
  6 Doug Fertig               08 Alfred Univ              4.20m   13-09.25
  6 Tim Bowden                   Cornell                  4.20m   13-09.25
  6 Jon Brallier              07 Franklin and             4.20m   13-09.25
  6 Scott Ragosta                Cornell                  4.20m   13-09.25
  6 Stephen Wendt                Cortland                 4.20m   13-09.25
  6 Kevin Emley                  Alfred State             4.20m   13-09.25
  6 Andrew Fetzner               Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25
13 David Beauchamp              Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50
-- Dan Gloekler              08 Rochester                   NH
-- Aaron Williams               Houghton                    NH
-- Peter Scott               09 Ithaca College              NH
-- Ethan Senecal             08 Brockport                   NH
-- James Kennedy             08 Brockport                   NH


Depauw Invitational
Depauw

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 5.68m  2/22/2003   Jeremy Scott, Allegheny                     
        Meet: M 4.87m  2/15/2003   Keenan King, Monmouth                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anthony Weber             JR Siu Edwardsville         4.72m   15-05.75   10 
  2 Caleb Dodson              SO Cumberland               4.57m   15-00.00    8 
  3 Mike Morris               JR DePauw                   4.25m   13-11.25    5.5
  3 Robbie Moore              SO Louisville               4.25m   13-11.25    5.5
  5 Dustin Bilbruck           SR Siu Edwardsville         4.25m   13-11.25    4 
  6 benny lopez                  Vincennes                4.25m   13-11.25    3 
  7 Morgan Manogue            JR Olivet Nazarene          4.25m   13-11.25    2 
  8 Scott Forbey                 Southern Indiana         4.10m   13-05.25    1 
  9 Philip Schaffhauser       Fr Iowa Central CC          3.80m   12-05.50
10 Ryan Rettenbacher         SO Indianapolis             3.80m   12-05.50
11 Chris Rosado                 Cumberland               3.80m   12-05.50
12 Scott Knust               FR Indianapolis             3.80m   12-05.50
13 Phillip Weirich           SO DePauw                   3.65m   11-11.75
14 Chris Cameron             FR Bellarmine               3.65m   11-11.75
15 Brandon Bagnel            SR Indianapolis             3.50m   11-05.75
-- Sean Hopper                  Louisville                  NH           
-- Jacob Bosecker            Fr Vincennes                   NH           
-- Tyler Harris                 Cumberland                  NH           
-- Mark Hollis               JR Olivet Nazarene             NH           
-- Brian Kukulski            SR Saint Joseph's C            NH           
-- Nic Dixon                 SR Bellarmine                  NH           
-- Darrell Schnieders        SR Bellarmine                  NH           

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       Track: T 3.93m  3/15/2003   Kim Marino, Richard Stockton               
        Meet: M 3.65m  2/14/2004   Beth Spearman/Ally Daum, Rice               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allison Chappell          JR Saint Joseph's C         3.20m   10-06.00   10 
  2 Tiffany Jankus            SR Olivet Nazarene          3.05m   10-00.00    8 
  3 anna burdett                 Louisville               3.05m   10-00.00    6 
  4 Kristin McKenna           JR Cumberland               3.05m   10-00.00    5 
  5 Julie Rooney              FR DePauw                   2.90m    9-06.25    4 
  6 Alicia Tempel             FR Murray State             2.90m    9-06.25    3 
  7 Jenna Prejna              SO Olivet Nazarene          2.60m    8-06.25    1.5
  7 Bethanthy Reinbolt        FR Cumberland               2.60m    8-06.25    1.5
-- Morgan Venne              FR Indianapolis                NH           
-- Emily Petitt              SO Indianapolis                NH           


Valentine's Meet
Dickinson

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weaner, Erin                 Messiah College                10-06.00    10 
  2 Brandler, Elizabeth          W&L                    3.20m   10-00.00     8 
  3 Mason, Jennifer              Messiah College               J10-00.00     6 
  4 O'Shea, Kate                 U. of Mary Wash.       3.20m    9-06.00     5 
  5 Paull, MacKenzie             Dickinson              2.89m    9-00.00     4 
  6 Kapstein, Rachel             Salisbury Univer       2.13m   J9-00.00     3 
  7 Hartley, Shantell            Southern Virgini       2.75m    8-06.00     1.5
  7 Luthringer, Danielle         Dickinson              2.89m    8-06.00     1.5
  9 DePaul, Lauren               Salisbury Univer       2.13m   J8-06.00 
10 Saloky, Kristan              Dickinson              2.59m   J8-06.00 
11 Vaughn, Jamie                U. of Mary Wash.       2.59m    8-00.00 
-- Mlinarchik, Megan            Emu                    3.50m        SCR 

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Andrew               W&L                    4.41m   14-00.00    10 
  2 Hendrix, Stephen             Dickinson              4.26m   13-06.00     8 
  3 Duffy, Sean                  U. of Mary Wash.       3.81m   13-00.00     6 
  4 Flynn, Tom                   Dickinson              3.65m   12-00.00     5 
  5 Miller, Shawn                Juniata                3.65m   11-06.00     4 
  6 Neishell, Eric               Keystone College       3.35m   10-06.00     3 
  7 Hucke, Michael               Juniata                3.04m  J10-06.00     2 
-- Hargrave, Ben                Dickinson              3.96m         NH 
-- Collinson, Joe               Salisbury Univer       3.35m         NH 
-- Malone, Mike                 Ursinus                4.11m        SCR 
-- Sullivan, Cory               Southern Virgini       3.05m        SCR 


EMU Classic
Eastern Michigan

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Automatic: A 4.20m                                                         
Provisional: P 3.95m                                                         
      School: ! 4.11m  2002        Hanna Palamaa                               
     Stadium: $ 4.68m  1/14/2006   Jen Stuczynski, Unat.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jen Sturcynski               Unattached               4.65mA  15-03.00
  2 Lisa Sonntag                 Unattached               3.51m   11-06.25
  3 Lindsey Stevens              Hillsdale                3.33m   10-11.00
  4 Sarah Kauk                   Hillsdale                3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Nicole Daniels               Cornerstone              3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Rachel Wells                 Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00
  6 Danay Ellison                Bethel College           3.05m   10-00.00
  6 Alison Schweda               Hillsdale                3.05m   10-00.00
  6 Courtney Doyle               Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00
10 Sarah Conkle                 Unattached               2.89m    9-05.75
-- Ellen Boeve                  Cornerstone                 NH           
-- Brooke Newman                Indiana-Purdue @            NH           

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Automatic: A 5.50m                                                         
Provisional: P 5.20m                                                         
      School: ! 5.27m  1988        Jason Oldham                               
     Stadium: $ 5.27m  1988        Jason Oldham                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zach Burrington              Bethel College           4.96m   16-03.25
  2 Paul Babbits                 Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00
  3 Josh Goodrich                Eastern Michigan         4.57m   15-00.00
  3 Phil Saffron                 Eastern Michigan         4.57m   15-00.00
  3 Danny Wilkerson              Unattached               4.57m   15-00.00
  6 Aaron Damstra                Cornerstone              4.12m   13-06.25
  6 Peter Ulrickson              Hillsdale                4.12m   13-06.25
  6 Bob Babbits                  Unattached               4.12m   13-06.25
  9 Derek Reeves                 Unattached               3.97m   13-00.25
-- Kevin Glynn                  Unattached                  NH           


All-Ohio Championships
Findlay

Event 10  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Starting Ht - 3.05m/10'0" - 15cm increments
  Fieldhouse:   4.05m  12/3/05     Katie Veith, Fort Wayne Vault Club         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Landau              SO Miami                    4.06m   13-03.75   10 
  2 Brittany Klima               Cincinnati               3.65m   11-11.75    8 
  3 Tara Meier                   Cincinnati              J3.65m   11-11.75    6 
  4 Ashley Wilhelm               Cincinnati               3.50m   11-05.75    5 
  5 Erin Frazer               SO Miami                    3.35m   10-11.75    4 
  6 Rachael Diehl                Ohio University         J3.35m   10-11.75    3 
  7 Jackie Marquardt          JR Miami                    3.20m   10-06.00    2 
  8 Terra Walther             SO Ashland                 J3.20m   10-06.00    1 
  9 Amy Keefe                 JR Ashland                 J3.20m   10-06.00
10 Jill Britton                 Wright State            J3.20m   10-06.00
11 Laura Coy                    Bowling Green            3.05m   10-00.00
12 Stacey Turak                 Bowling Green           J3.05m   10-00.00
-- Jennifer Monahan             Wright State                NH           
-- Abby Marshall                Wright State                NH           
-- Megan Crysler                Ohio University             NH           
-- Lauren Peelman            FR Ashland                     NH           

Event 26  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Starting Ht - 3.97m/13'0.25" - 15 cm increments
  Fieldhouse:   5.41m  1/29/05     Chris Smith, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tim Gossard               SO Findlay                  4.57m   15-00.00   10 
  2 Nick Verdi                JR Ashland                  4.42m   14-06.00    8 
  3 Luke High                 FR Ohio University         J4.42m   14-06.00    6 
  4 Jordan Ray                SO Ashland                  4.27m   14-00.00    4.5
  4 Keith Reiter                 Tiffin                   4.27m   14-00.00    4.5
  6 Mike Goodrich             FR Ohio University          4.12m   13-06.25    3 
  7 Brett Rieke                  Tiffin                  J4.12m   13-06.25    2 
-- Garrett Coressel          FR Findlay                     NH           
-- Jonathan Adams               Ohio University             NH           
-- Austin Jackson               Tiffin                      NH           
-- Brian Mozena              FR Ashland                     NH           


Harvard Tri
Harvard

Event 6  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   440 Lederman, Molly     06 Yale                     3.70m     5 
  2   942 Kloss, Jessica         Princeton                3.60m     3 
  3   452 Nolet, Ashley       07 Yale                     3.45m     2 
  4   690 Stanton, Sally      08 Harvard                 J3.45m     1 
  5   648 Blattler, Clara     08 Harvard                 J3.45m 
  6   928 Regan, Courtney     09 Princeton                3.30m 
  7   914 Mante, Meredith     07 Princeton               J3.30m 
  8   679 Nishimura, Katheri  06 Harvard                 J3.30m 
  9   435 Harrington, Bryna   09 Yale                     3.00m 
10   461 Turrell, Sophie     08 Yale                     2.70m 

Event 26  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   807 Byrd, Will          08 Princeton                4.65m     5 
  2   852 Whittaker, Kyle     06 Princeton                4.50m     3 
  3   994 Presser, Adam       06 Yale                     4.20m     2 
  4   842 Smith, Kyle         09 Princeton               J4.20m     1 
  5   838 Sanders, Matt       09 Princeton                4.05m 
  6   625 Lurie, Mark         07 Harvard                  3.90m 


Runsport All Comers
Houston

Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4.30m  1/27/2001   Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica TC       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1 Cristy Turner                unattached               3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Britni Lawrence              unattached               3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Ariana Ince                  Lone Star PV             3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Rebekah Vickers              Texas State              3.35m   10-11.75
  5 Maisa Ferrand                Incarnate Word U         3.35m   10-11.75
  6 Summer Sizemore              Sam Houston St.          3.35m   10-11.75
  7 Laura Koenig                 Texas State              3.05m   10-00.00
  7 Brooklyn Dickson             Texas State              3.05m   10-00.00
  7 Candace Sewell               Lamar                    3.05m   10-00.00
  7 Kade Devine                  St. Thomas HS            3.05m   10-00.00
11 Bailey Holmes                unattached               3.05m   10-00.00
11 Alysia Scott                 Lone Star PV             3.05m   10-00.00
13 Kaylea Box                   Lone Star PV             2.75m    9-00.25
14 Taylor Dickson               Elite Vault SC           2.75m    9-00.25
14 Chandler Dickson             Elite Vault SC           2.75m    9-00.25
16 Jenaya Garrett               unattached               2.75m    9-00.25
17 Helen Croskell               unattached               2.45m    8-00.50
-- Elizabeth Porterfield        Rice                        NH           
-- Krystal Hartmann             Dallas Baptist              NH           
-- Keri Fremin                  Nicholls State              NH           
-- Leslie Starnes               Texas Elite PV              NH           
-- Jessica Raglon               Texas Lutheran              NH           
-- Candice Claunch              Rice                        NH           
-- Jessica Godsey               TAMU-Kingsville             NH           
-- Valencia Dorsey              Southern                    NH           
-- Michelle Pebles              Dallas Baptist              NH           
-- Morgan Toone                 Texas Elite PV              NH           


Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 5.70m  2/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1 Matt Adkisson                Sam Houston St.          5.00m   16-04.75
  2 Casey Cummings               Texas State              4.70m   15-05.00
  3 Shay Collett                 UT-Arlington             4.70m   15-05.00
  4 Eric Williams                Texas State              4.70m   15-05.00
  5 Francisco Leon               Incarnate Word U         4.70m   15-05.00
  6 Chad Stoermer                unattached               4.55m   14-11.00
  6 Sal Gonzales                 UT-Pan Am                4.55m   14-11.00
  8 Cory Altenberg               Texas Elite PV           4.55m   14-11.00
  9 Jonathan Slaughter           Prairie View A&M         4.25m   13-11.25
  9 Maston Wallace               unattached               4.25m   13-11.25
  9 Derek Schutz                 St. Thomas HS            4.25m   13-11.25
12 Blaine Bassler               Texas Elite PV           4.25m   13-11.25
13 Dillard Glass                unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
13 Brandon Brown                TAMU-Kingsville          3.95m   12-11.50
13 Justin Brewer                Prairie View A&M         3.95m   12-11.50
13 Austin Matthews              unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
13 Courtney Beasley             Texas Southern           3.95m   12-11.50
13 Jovanni Jenkins              Southern                 3.95m   12-11.50
13 John Vann                    Dallas Baptist           3.95m   12-11.50
20 Aaron De Noble               Lone Star PV             3.95m   12-11.50
20 Josh Hyde                    unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
20 Travis Matthews              unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
20 Brad McFarling               unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
20 Coy Akers                    unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
20 Portis Curtisq               unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
26 Marc Herns                   unattached               3.65m   11-11.75
27 Austin Andrews               Team Maroon              3.65m   11-11.75
28 Thomas Blanchette, II        unattached               3.65m   11-11.75
29 Trey Bonner                  Team Maroon              3.35m   10-11.75
30 Chris Moore                  Team Maroon              3.35m   10-11.75
30 Carl Johnson                 Southern                 3.35m   10-11.75
32 Steven Warr                  unattached               3.05m   10-00.00
32 Don Curry                    Wdlnds Mast.PV           3.05m   10-00.00
-- Bryan Ruwaldt                unattached                  NH           
-- Max Cosculluela              unattached                  NH           
-- Antarr Byrd                  Texas Southern              NH           
-- Robert Duncan                unattached                  NH           
-- Brandon Havard               Prairie View A&M            NH           
-- Randy Flach                  Sam Houston St.             NH           
-- Pedro Rodriguez              Incarnate Word U            NH           
-- Derik Kendall                unattached                  NH           
-- Bob Crites                   unattached                  NH           
-- Paul Turner                  Texas State                 NH           



ISU Duels
Idaho State

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rudy, Elouise                Montana Stat          13-00.00      3.96m
  2 Speirs, Brittany             Montana Stat          11-10.00      3.60m
  3 Scott, Kasie                 Idaho State          J11-10.00      3.60m
  4 Williams, Katie              Idaho State          J11-10.00      3.60m
  5 Railsback, Michelle          Pocatello TC          11-04.00      3.45m
  6 Bell, Erin                   Idaho State         xJ11-04.00      3.45m
  7 Atwater, Susan               University o         J11-04.00      3.45m
  8 Stringham, Jessica           Weber State          J11-04.00      3.45m
  9 Yurek, Nicole                Idaho State          x10-04.00      3.14m
10 Korth, Emmy                  Idaho State         xJ10-04.00      3.14m
11 Henderson, Leesa             Utah Valley            9-10.75      3.01m
12 Plummer, Amy                 Montana Stat         xJ9-10.75      3.01m
13 Hixon, Alison                Montana Stat         xJ9-10.75      3.01m
14 Griffiths, Melissa           Pocatello TC          J9-10.75      3.01m
-- Wasylyshen, Jerralyn         Pocatello TC                NH           
-- Kline, Solana                Idaho State                 NH           
-- Steele, Liddy                University o                NH           

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allen, Ben                   Pocatello TC          17-00.50      5.19m
  2 Litchfield, Paul             Pocatello TC         J17-00.50      5.19m
  3 Keller, Levi                 Idaho State           16-05.00      5.00m
  4 Seely, Thomas                Montana Stat          15-11.00      4.85m
  5 Morrow, Nick                 Montana Stat          15-05.00      4.69m
  6 Hodge, Steven                Montana Stat         x14-11.00      4.54m
  7 Townsend, Eli                Pocatello TC         x14-05.00      4.39m
  8 Litchfield, Jimbo            Idaho State          J14-05.00      4.39m
  9 Silvers, Joe                 Idaho State          x13-11.00      4.24m
10 Heaton, Andy                 Weber State          J13-11.00      4.24m
11 Silvester, Brad              Idaho State         xJ12-11.00      3.93m
12 Bell, Landon                 Idaho State          x12-11.00      3.93m
13 Beenfield, David             Unattached           J12-11.00      3.93m
14 Capps, Nathan                Idaho State          x12-05.00      3.78m
-- Broderick, Dave              Pocatello TC                NH           
-- Merritt, Jesse               Montana Stat                NH           
-- Smith, Kyle                  Idaho State                 NH           
-- Simon, Thomas                Weber State                 NH           


Blue Classic
Illiois College

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walrath, Cortney             Illinois Wesleya       3.55m      3.58m   11-09.00   10 
  2 Leonard-Fleckman, Morgen     Washington Unive       3.35m      3.43m   11-03.00    8 
  3 Otte, Cathy                  Maryville Univer       2.95m      3.12m   10-02.75    5.5
  3 Fatigati, Nikki              Washington Unive       3.00m      3.12m   10-02.75    5.5
  5 Platt, Lizz                  Central Methodis       3.05m      2.97m    9-09.00    4 
  6 Pierce, Becca                Illinois Wesleya       2.52m      2.36m    7-08.75    3 
  7 Sullivan, Shiloh             Illinois College       2.43m     J2.36m    7-08.75    2 
-- McNeil, Annie                Illinois College       2.89m         NH           

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Blome, Jon                   Illinois Wesleya       4.64m      4.34m   14-02.75   10 
  2 Rohn, John                   Illinois College       4.89m     J4.34m   14-02.75    8 
  3 Clark, Tristan               Rose-Hulman Inst       4.26m     J4.34m   14-02.75    6 
  4 Mangold, Aaron               Washington Unive                  4.19m   13-09.00    5 
  5 Hughes, Justin               Principia Colleg       4.26m      3.88m   12-08.75    3 
  5 Shelton, Kyle                Central Methodis       4.30m      3.88m   12-08.75    3 
  5 Kirchner, Kevin              Greenville Colle       4.04m      3.88m   12-08.75    3 
  8 Warden, Bob                  Rose-Hulman Inst       3.96m     J3.88m   12-08.75    1 
  9 Kossman, Nick                Illinois Wesleya       3.88m     J3.88m   12-08.75
10 Killips, Evan                Washington Unive                  3.73m   12-02.75
11 Boneff, Andrew               Rose-Hulman Inst       2.89m      3.12m   10-02.75
-- Hodson, David                Rose-Hulman Inst       3.50m         NH           


PSAC East Challenge
Kutztown

Women Pole Vault
Name            Team      Finals      Points
1      Kihm, Christine      Shippensburg   10-06.00      3.20m            
1      Belinski, Lori      West Chester   10-06.00      3.20m            
3      Runkle, Lindsay      Kutztown   J10-06.00      3.20m            
4      Wilcher, Stacey      Shippensburg   10-00.00      3.04m            
5      Murphy, Shannon      Millersville   9-06.00      2.89m            
6      Kern, Audra      East Stroudsburg   8-06.00      2.59m            
7      Kleinz, Maria      West Chester   8-00.00      2.43m            
---      Morby, Kristen      East Stroudsburg   NH            
Men Pole Vault
Name            Team      Finals      Points
1      Provenzano, Mike      Kutztown   15-03.00      4.64m            
2      Winters, Steve      Kutztown   14-09.00      4.49m            
3      Dodds, Brian      Kutztown   14-03.00      4.34m            
4      Litten, Troy      Shippensburg   13-09.00      4.19m            
5      Boyle, Cullen      Kutztown   J13-09.00      4.19m            
6      Shaw, Tyler      Shippensburg   12-09.00      3.88m            
7      Kravatz, Adam      Millersville   J12-09.00      3.88m            
8      Olszewski, Brian      Millersville   11-09.00      3.58m            



Lewis Invitational
Lewis

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Erin               Lewis Univer          10-00.00 
  2 Phillips, Lindsey            Wheaton Coll           9-06.00 
  2 King, Sarah                  Lewis Univer           9-06.00 
  3 Niemiec, Sarah               Lewis Univer          J9-06.00 
  3 Lehn, Emily                  Wheaton Coll          J9-06.00 
  4 Shelley, Stacey              Wheaton Coll          J9-06.00 
  5 Humphrey, Jessica            Wheaton Coll          J8-06.00 
  6 Lebre, Amy                   Lewis Univer          J8-06.00 
  7 Braun, Cathy                 College of D           9-00.00 
10 Ruge, Kristen                College of D           7-06.00 
-- White, Chelsey               College of D                NH 
-- Finley, Kristina             Illinois-Chi                NH 
-- Elwart, Nicole               Elmhurst Col                NH 

Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chappell, Duane              Unattached            17-03.00 
  2 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis Univer          14-06.00 
  3 Finch, Brian                 Lewis Univer          13-00.00 
  3 Mealy, Nate                  Wheaton Coll          13-00.00 
  5 Miraglia, Matt               College of D         J13-00.00 
  6 Hunter, Christian            Wheaton Coll          11-06.00 
  7 Cockle, Ted                  Wheaton Coll          11-00.00 
-- Larson, David                Wheaton Coll                NH 
-- Eiker, Chance                Lewis Univer                NH 
-- Karavolos, Nick              College of D                NH 
-- Reaney, Pat                  Lewis Univer                NH 
User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
 
Posts: 30235
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Location: A Haunted Seminary
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan

New postby rainbowgirl28 » Sun Feb 12, 2006 7:05 pm

[code]


Ted Nelson Classic
Minnesota State - Mankato

Event 7 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rains, Katelin Minnesota St 12-00.00 3.82m 12-06.25 10
2 Fleck, Jessica North Dakota 11-07.75 3.62m 11-10.50 8
3 Campbell, Linnea Minnesota St 10-11.75 3.37m 11-00.75 6
4 Aning, Amanda Minnesota St 12-00.00 3.37m 11-00.75 3
4 Clausnitzer, Jessica North Dakota 10-05.50 3.37m 11-00.75 3
6 Stinson, Melissa Minnesota St 10-11.75 3.37m 11-00.75 1
7 Blomquist, Alicia Gustavus Ado 11-01.00 3.07m 10-00.75
8 Dawson, Shanna Gustavus Ado 10-03.25 3.07m 10-00.75
9 Andrewski, Denise Minnesota St 9-00.25 2.92m 9-07.00
10 Swanson, Rebecca Gustavus Ado 7-03.00 2.62m 8-07.00
10 Kanne, Linda Gustavus Ado 8-03.25 2.62m 8-07.00

Event 8 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mauch, Ben Minnesota St 15-07.00 4.83m 15-10.00 10
2 Carlson, Clark North Dakota 15-02.75 4.61m 15-01.50 8
3 Schroeder, Jay North Dakota 13-10.00 4.16m 13-07.75 6
4 Hood, Drew Gustavus Ado 13-09.00 4.01m 13-01.75 4
5 Fordyce, Matt Gustavus Ado 12-07.25 3.71m 12-02.00 1.5
5 Johnson, Eric North Dakota 14-02.75 3.71m 12-02.00 1.5
7 Korczak, Josh North Dakota 12-02.75 3.71m 12-02.00
7 Paulson, Marcus Augustana Co 13-07.25 3.71m 12-02.00
-- Hokenson, Jared Gustavus Ado 11-07.00 NH


Fighting Scott Invitational
Monmouth, IL

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reiner, Christina MON 10-06.00 3.20m 10
2 Pickford, Katie WIU J10-06.00 3.20m 8
3 Chew, Faith WIU 10-00.00 3.04m 6
4 White, Jessica MON 9-06.00 2.89m 5
5 Degelman, Erin MON x9-00.00 2.74m
6 McKenna, Megan MON J9-00.00 2.74m 4
7 Fenneman, Ket SIM J9-00.00 2.74m 3
8 Caruso, Kelly MON xJ9-00.00 2.74m
9 Baxter, Jill SIM 8-00.00 2.43m 2
10 Llyod, Traci CAR 7-00.00 2.13m 1

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Henkins, Jonny MON 16-00.00 4.87m 10
2 Sprecher, Peter MON J16-00.00 4.87m 8
3 Ziemann, David UNA 14-00.00 4.26m 6
4 Justice, Dane MON J14-00.00 4.26m 5
5 Ryan, Garrett WIU J14-00.00 4.26m 4
6 Schupbach, Josh WIU 13-06.00 4.11m 3
7 Maggio, David BEL 12-06.00 3.81m 2
-- Davis, Matt WIU NH


Albuquerque Invitational
New Mexico

Event 14 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Asay, Erin Sdsu 4.11m 4.28m 14-00.50
2 Kubishta, April Arizona State 4.07m 4.13m 13-06.50
3 Walker, Cara Arizona State 3.95m 3.97m 13-00.25
4 Johnson, Whitney Univ of NM 3.95m 3.82m 12-06.25
4 Aguilar, Angie Abilene Christia 3.92m 3.82m 12-06.25
4 Lonsway, Mandy Byu 3.80m 3.82m 12-06.25
7 McCallister, Ashley Byu 3.80m J3.82m 12-06.25
8 Pacas, Monica Sdsu 3.70m 3.67m 12-00.50
9 Iorg, Makenzie Byu 3.80m J3.67m 12-00.50
10 Furr, Kelly Byu 3.80m 3.52m 11-06.50
10 Jensen, Dana Sdsu 3.55m 3.52m 11-06.50
10 Moyeda, Kathleen Byu 3.50m 3.52m 11-06.50
10 Huyge, Nicole Univ of NM 3.40m 3.52m 11-06.50
10 Jentsci, Shanon Cal St. Northrid 3.65m 3.52m 11-06.50
15 Shepard, Ashley Byu 3.50m 3.37m 11-00.75
15 Shibley, Christin Sdsu 3.71m 3.37m 11-00.75
15 Steliff, Stefany Univ of NM 3.50m 3.37m 11-00.75
15 Gilliland, Amy Air Force 3.47m 3.37m 11-00.75
15 Aanaerud, Danielle Houston 3.50m 3.37m 11-00.75
20 Fryling, Michelle Air Force 3.35m 3.22m 10-06.75
20 Coppin, Christa Houston 3.50m 3.22m 10-06.75
20 Stone, Rebecca Air Force 3.37m 3.22m 10-06.75
-- Wirth, Paige Houston 3.50m NH
-- Allison, Annie Abilene Christia 3.20m NH
-- Ligon, Ashley Houston 3.50m NH
-- Burns, Mellisa Adams State 3.35m DNF

Event 30 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Caldwell, Robert Univ of NM 5.25m 5.26m 17-03.00
2 Glenn, Brandon Arizona State 5.40m 4.90m 16-00.75
2 Graham, Zach Univ of NM 5.05m 4.90m 16-00.75
4 Jones, Sean Cal St. Northrid 4.75m 15-07.00
4 Walsh, Brian Air Force 4.60m 4.75m 15-07.00
6 Felton, Matt Adams State 4.75m J4.75m 15-07.00
6 Bennett, Cameron Arizona State 4.90m J4.75m 15-07.00
8 Nolan, Joel Air Force 4.90m J4.75m 15-07.00
9 Gulley, Jonathon Houston 4.90m 4.60m 15-01.00
10 Bell, Tim Air Force 4.47m 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Watson, Kevin Houston 4.90m J4.30m 14-01.25
12 Kinnaman, Joshua Arizona State 4.40m 4.00m 13-01.50
13 Gensic, Matt Air Force 4.10m J4.00m 13-01.50
-- Bingham, Zach Univ of NM 4.90m NH
-- Aguilar, Cory Abilene Christia 5.19m NH




NAU Quad
Northern Arizona

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
=======
11-04.25 BSC
4.20m AUTO
3.95m PROV
Name Year School Finals
Points
================================================================================
=======
1 Reynolds, Jill Lbsu 3.50m 11-05.75
2 Muscato, Marie Suu 3.35m 10-11.75

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
=======
14-10.75 BSC
5.50m AUTO
5.20m PROV
Name Year School Finals
Points
================================================================================
=======
1 Taylor, Brian Suu 4.90m 16-00.75
2 Lohman, Alex Uci 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Corbett, Aaron Uci 4.60m 15-01.00
3 Burnham, Tim Lbsu 4.60m 15-01.00
5 Cao, Michael Uci x4.45m 14-07.25
5 Pena, Brendan Lbsu 4.45m 14-07.25
5 Wyatt, Brad Suu 4.45m 14-07.25
8 McLennan, Jesse Lbsu x4.30m 14-01.25
9 Davis, Richie Suu x4.00m 13-01.50
10 Richardson, Chris Lbsu x3.85m 12-07.50
-- Gray, Tyson Lbsu FAIL


St. John's Alumni Meet
St. John's, MN

POLE VAULT
BRAYDEN WAGENER SJU 13’
DEREK OSLAND SJU 13’
JEFF DOLL SJU 11’
RYAN DAMLO 2004 10’6â€Â
User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
 
Posts: 30235
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Location: A Haunted Seminary
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan

New postby rainbowgirl28 » Sun Feb 19, 2006 6:25 pm

Code: Select all
2/10/06

Foothill Conference Relays
Antelope Valley
OUTDOORS

Men's Pole Vault
      Finals:      
Place   Overall   Name   Year   Team    Height   Score
1   1   Hutzley, Tim   FR   Victor Valley   15'  8"    -
2   2    Milbauer, Gab        Antelope Valley College   13'  0"    -
3   3   Stevens, Doug   FR   Cuyamaca   12'  0"    -
4   4   Moore, John   FR   Antelope Valley   9'  0"    -
5       Shelton, Ryan   FR   Chaffey   NH    -
6       Limon (2), Pedro   FR   Southwestern   NH    -
7       Enderson, Roger   FR   San Diego Mesa   NH    -
8       Gibbs, Antoine   FR   San Bernardino Valley   NH    -
9       Powell, Kevin   FR   San Bernardino Valley   NH    -
10       Winters, Will   FR   San Bernardino Valley   NH    -
11       Montgomery, Tim   FR   Cuyamaca   NH    -

Women's Pole Vault
      Finals:      
Place   Overall   Name   Year   Team    Height   Score
1   1   Quinn, Krystal   SO   Antelope Valley   11'  0"    -
2   2   Filipowski, Kara   SO   Cuyamaca   10'  6"    -
3   3   Drake, Kristen   FR   Cuyamaca   8'  6"    -
4   4   St. Jeor, Rachelle   FR   Chaffey   8'  0"    -
5   4   Dubord, Jessica   FR   Cuyamaca   8'  0"    -



Orange Empire Conference Relays
Orange Coast
OUTDOORS

Men's Pole Vault
      Finals:      
Place   Overall   Name   Year   Team    Height   Score
1       Rother, Brian   FR   Saddleback   14'  6"    10
2       Hendrick, Curtis   SO   Golden West   14'  0"    2
3       Main, Zack   SO   Golden West   14'  0"    8
4       Johnson, Leeland   FR   Saddleback   14'  0"    6
5       Talley, Robert   SO   Saddleback   14'  0"    4
6       Delahoussaye, Dan   SO   Golden West   13'  6"    -
7       Miller, Andrew   FR   Saddleback   13'  6"    1
8       Duong, Phong   SO   Golden West   13'  0"    -
9       Robertson, Nate   SO   Orange Coast   12'  6"    -
10       Gaska, Garrett   FR   Golden West   12'  6"    -
11       Schuesler, Trevor   FR   Orange Coast   12'  6"    -
12       Peterson, Aaron   FR   Fullerton   11'  6"    -
13       Zavaleta, Robert   FR   Riverside   11'  0"    -
14       Carrillo, Lucas   FR   Fullerton   10'  6"    -
15       Lopez, Ernesto   FR   Fullerton   9'  6"    -
16       Peterson, Kyle   SO   Orange Coast   NH    -
17       Valencia, Eric   FR   Orange Coast   NH    -
18       Solorio, Jeremy   SO   Riverside   NH    -

Women's Pole Vault
      Finals:      
Place   Overall   Name   Year   Team    Height   Score
1       Do, Jocelyn   SO   Golden West   11'  6"    10
2       Ravitch, Chelsea   FR   Orange Coast   8'  6"    8
3       Scott, Jessica   FR   Golden West   6'  6"    6
4       Nguyen, Kimmy   FR   Orange Coast   NH    -
5       Aguilar, Crystal   FR   Riverside   NH    -



Big 7 Conference Opener
Santa Rosa
OUTDOORS

Men Pole Vault
      Finals:      
Place   Overall   Name   Year   Team    Height   Score
1   1   Tillinghast, Mike   FR   Santa Rosa   16'  0"    10
2   2   Constas, John   SO   Diablo Valley   14'  6"    8
3   3   Hannan, Murray   FR   Diablo Valley   11'  3"    6
4   4    Smith, Jordan        American River College   11'  0"    5

Women Pole Vault
      Finals:      
Place   Overall   Name   Year   Team    Height   Score
1   1   Greenough, Gayle   SO   Santa Rosa   11'  0"    10
2   2   Peterson, Brittany   FR   American River   10'  6"    8
3   3   Williams, Krista   FR   American River   9'  3"    6
4   4   Grillo, Bridgette   FR   Santa Rosa   7'  0.05"    5



Coast Preview
San Jose
OUTDOORS

Men Pole Vault
      Finals:      
Place   Overall   Name   Year   Team    Height   Score
1   1   Cadena, David   SO   Hartnell   15'  0"    -
2   2   Wynne, Matt   FR   Hartnell   14'  6"    -
3   3   Hauswirth, Chris   FR   Hartnell   13'  6"    -
4   4   Litwin, James   FR   San Mateo   12'  0"    -
5   5   Spadero, Joe   SO   San Mateo   11'  6"    -
6   6   Erwin, Anatoly   FR   De Anza   10'  0"    -

Women Pole Vault
      Finals:      
Place   Overall   Name   Year   Team    Height   Score
1   1   Rodriguez, Katrina   FR   Hartnell   10'  6"    -
2   2   Houx, Marissa   FR   Hartnell   8'  6"    -
3   3   Fernando, Anna   SO   Hartnell   8'  0"    -




2/11/06

Sykes-Sabock Challenge Cup
Penn State

Event 10  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  PSU Record: *    17-00  1992        Mason Ternay                             
    Facility: F    18-03  2001        Paul Terek, Michigan State               
   NCAA Auto: A 18-00.50                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 17-00.75                                                       
    Meet Rec: M 17-08.50  2002        Paul Terek, Michigan State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mondschein, Brian         SR Virginia Tech            5.52m   18-01.25   10 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.52 5.60
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Russell, John             SR Akron                    5.32m   17-05.50    8 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.22 5.32 5.42
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX
  3 Higham, Keith             SO Pittsburgh               5.22m   17-01.50    6 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.22 5.32
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX
  4 Jones, David              SR Central Michigan         4.95m   16-02.75    4.5
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX
  4 Samaniuk, Joe             JR Virginia Tech            4.95m   16-02.75    4.5
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  6 Whitehall, Evan           JR Cornell                  4.80m   15-09.00    3 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX
  7 Vellenowith, John         FR P S U                    4.80m   15-09.00    2 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX
  8 Dowdall, Spencer          SR Michigan                 4.65m   15-03.00    1 
     4.50 4.65 4.80
        O    O  XXX
  9 Hasler, joe                2 Central Michigan         4.65m   15-03.00
     4.50 4.65 4.80
        O   XO  XXX
10 Walter, Ronald            FR Pittsburgh               4.65m   15-03.00
     4.50 4.65 4.80
       XO   XO  XXX
11 Sherwood, Scott           FR P S U                    4.50m   14-09.00
     4.50 4.65
        O  XXX
12 Beckman, Matt             SR P S U                    4.50m   14-09.00
     4.50 4.65
       XO  XXX
12 Gregory, Ryan             FR Buffalo                  4.50m   14-09.00
     4.50 4.65
       XO  XXX
14 Peterman, Kevin           SR Michigan                 4.50m   14-09.00
     4.50 4.65
      XXO  XXX
-- Thompson, Peter           FR Cornell                     NH           
     4.50
      XXX
-- Calvo, Kyle               SO Penn                        NH           
     4.50
      XXX
-- Hall, Mike                SO Penn                        NH           
     4.50
      XXX
-- Abitante, Anthony         FR Penn                        NH           
     4.50
      XXX


Iowa State Classic
Iowa State

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: @ 5.65m  2/6/1999    CHAD HARTING (BELL ATHLETICS)               
        Meet: # 5.65m  2/6/1999    CHAD HARTING  (BELL ATHLETICS)             
   NCAA Auto: $ 5.50m  2006                                                   
NCAA Provisi: * 5.20m  2006                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Pauli                  Unattached               5.30m*  17-04.50
  2 Mitch Greeley                Clemson                 J5.30m*  17-04.50
  3 Andre Poljanec               Northern Iow            J5.30m*  17-04.50
  4 Darren Neidermeier           Unattached               5.15m   16-10.75
  5 John Porter                  Purdue                   5.00m   16-04.75
  5 Eric Disilvestro             Illinois                 5.00m   16-04.75
  5 Eric Sparks                  Purdue                   5.00m   16-04.75
  5 Beau Morris                  Wichita Stat             5.00m   16-04.75
  5 Jarno Kivioja                Northern Iow             5.00m   16-04.75
  5 Dylan Schmidt                Wichita Stat             5.00m   16-04.75
11 Andrew Zollner               Illinois                 4.85m   15-11.00
11 Bryce Bergman                Kansas State             4.85m   15-11.00
11 Sam Ogden                    Sam Ogden                4.85m   15-11.00
11 Kyle Ellis                   Eastern Illi             4.85m   15-11.00
11 Derek Thiel                  Wisconsin                4.85m   15-11.00
11 Andrew Rademacher            Purdue                   4.85m   15-11.00
17 Ben Pax                      Purdue                   4.70m   15-05.00
17 Steve Elliott                Oral Roberts             4.70m   15-05.00
17 Jeremy Willis                Arkansas Sta             4.70m   15-05.00
17 Andrew Kessler               Clemson                  4.70m   15-05.00
17 Jeremy Protz                 Alabama                  4.70m   15-05.00
17 Brandon Schneider            Alabama                  4.70m   15-05.00
17 Dorian White                 Eastern Illi             4.70m   15-05.00
17 John Adamcyzk                Illinois                 4.70m   15-05.00
17 Kelly Stephens               U. S. Naval              4.70m   15-05.00
26 Sal Fadel                    Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00
26 Jeremiah Snyder              Wisc - Milwa             4.55m   14-11.00
26 Elliot Esch                  Minnesota                4.55m   14-11.00
26 Jake Conn                    Indiana Stat             4.55m   14-11.00
26 Matt Bishoff                 ND State                 4.55m   14-11.00
26 Patrick Wells                Alabama                  4.55m   14-11.00
26 James Keller                 Illinois                 4.55m   14-11.00
-- Mike Davis                   Arkansas Sta                NH           
-- Dustin Somerville            Dustin Somer                NH           
-- Shane Aronson                Arkansas Sta                NH           
-- Ed Miller                    Eastern Illi                NH           
-- Alex Kelsey                  Unattached                  NH           
-- Matt Vogtner                 Alabama                     NH           
-- Keith Baker                  Alabama                     NH           
-- Chris Legatt                 ND State                    NH           
-- Sean Jaehnig                 Wisc - Milwa                NH           
-- Ben Graham                   Minnesota                   NH           
-- Mike Krings                  ND State                    NH           
-- Karl Kosman                  Ole Miss                    NH           
-- Shawn Francis                ND State                    NH           
-- Anthony Bertoli              Indiana Stat                NH           
-- Zach Holoch                  Nebraska                    NH           
-- Wally Walstrom               Kansas State                NH           
-- Patrick Southern             Nebraska                    NH           


CVC Preview
Modesto
OUTDOORS

Men Pole Vault
      Finals:      
Place   Overall   Name   Year   Team    Height   Score
1   1   Batista, Tim   SO   Fresno   14'  0"    -
2   2   Mehrer, Steven   SO   Modesto   14'  0"    -
3   3   Mori, Josh   FR   Merced   13'  6"    -
4   4   Gutierrez, Sebastian   SO   Modesto   12'  6"    -
5   5   Pierce, Micheal   FR   Fresno   12'  0"    -
6       Cummings, Christian   FR   Modesto   NH    -

Women Pole Vault
      Finals:      
Place   Overall   Name   Year   Team    Height   Score
1   1   Landry, Jamie   SO   Modesto   10'  6"    -





2/12/06

Valentine's Invitational
Middle Tennessee State

Event 22  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jett, Matt                   Southeast Missou      12-00.00      3.65m       
  2 Hatchett, James              Western KY            10-06.00      3.20m       



Velentine's Pentathlon and Mini Open
Graceland

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sundell, Amanda              Graceland Un             3.58m 
  2 Wettlaufer, Kami             Unattached               3.33m 
  3 Ornburn, Chelsey             Baker Univer             3.20m 
  4 Neal, Lindsay                Graceland Un             3.04m 
  5 Currie, Jordan               Graceland Un             2.74m 
  6 Ortiz, Saxony                Baker Univer             2.43m 

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kmiec, Matt                  Baker Univer             4.00m 
  2 Burke, Landon                Graceland Un            J4.00m 
  3 Knapp, Eric                  Graceland Un             3.66m 



PSAC West Challenge
Slippery Rock

Women Pole Vault
Name         School   Finals

1      Hansen, Jen      Slippery Rock Un   12-00.75
2      McKissick, Abby      Slippery Rock Un   11-00.00
2      Moyer, Jess      Indiana Universi   11-00.00
2      Kramer, Angela      Lock Haven Unive   11-00.00
5      Jones, Katie      Slippery Rock Un   10-00.00
5      Reppermund, Sarah      Slippery Rock Un   10-00.00
7      Rauch, Becca      Slippery Rock Un   9-06.00
8      Savoie, Kristen      Indiana Universi   9-00.00
8      Ruckert, Maura      Lock Haven Unive   9-00.00
10      Jones, Erin      Clarion   8-06.00
10      Blessing, Lindsay      Lock Haven Unive   8-06.00
12      Malec, Karen      Slippery Rock Un   8-00.00
12      Weidner, Robyn      California Unive   8-00.00
12      Roth, Kyleigh      Lock Haven Unive   8-00.00
---      Jarjisian, Heather      California Unive   

Men Pole Vault
Name         School   Finals

1      Tray, Tim      Slippery Rock Un   15-00.00
2      Ruskin, Graham      Slippery Rock Un   14-06.00
2      Rice, Alce      Indiana Universi   14-06.00
4      McKinley, Tom      Slippery Rock Un   14-00.00
4      Schneider, Jim      Slippery Rock Un   14-00.00
4      Lydon, Shea      Slippery Rock Un   14-00.00
7      Harris, Sctt      California Unive   13-00.00
8      Moore, Jared      California Unive   12-06.00
8      Driscoll, Scott      Lock Haven Unive   12-06.00
10      Hartshorne, Neil      Indiana Universi   12-00.00
---      Guzic, Robbie      Clarion   NH
---      Laborbera, Joe      Slippery Rock Un   NH
---      Petras, Jacob      California Unive   NH
---      Corey, Corbett      Slippery Rock Un   



UW Open #3
Washington

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   944 Kate Soma              Unattached               4.11m   13-05.75
  2   337 Amy Harris             Seattle Pacific          3.69m   12-01.25
  3   942 Kelley DiVesta         Unattached               3.66m   12-00.00
  4   474 Sandy Erickson         Unattached               3.51m   11-06.25
  4   943 Kate Carlson           Unattached               3.51m   11-06.25
  6    17 Haley Amos             Central Wash             3.50m   11-05.75
  7   689 Anya Wechsler          Montana                  3.35m   10-11.75
  7   686 Ashley Taylor          Montana                  3.35m   10-11.75
  7   873 Kirsten Holt           W. Washington            3.35m   10-11.75
  7   680 Kari Mowbray           Montana                  3.35m   10-11.75
11   685 Kelsey Smith           Montana                  3.20m   10-06.00
11   338 Allison Hedges         Seattle Pacific          3.20m   10-06.00
11   412 Terra Schumacher       Stayton Road Run         3.20m   10-06.00
11   794 Kim Rawkins            Victoria Track a         3.20m   10-06.00
11   872 Cara Dockins           W. Washington            3.20m   10-06.00
11   332 Monica Anderson        Seattle Pacific          3.20m   10-06.00
11   658 Tiara Krismunando      Hawaii                   3.20m   10-06.00
11   480 Carrie Hauck           Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00
19    57 LaTrica Bollier        Clackamas CC             3.05m   10-00.00
19   779 Leanne Hildenbrand     Valley Royals PS         3.05m   10-00.00
19   793 hayley falkins         Victoria Track a         3.05m   10-00.00
19   663 Candace Rosenthal      Hawaii                   3.05m   10-00.00
19   208 Holly Davis            Mountain View HS         3.05m   10-00.00
24   483 McKenna Hering         Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25
24   833 Danielle Smith         Western Oregon           2.90m    9-06.25
24   780 Ester Kamphuis         Valley Royals PS         2.90m    9-06.25
27   867 Camille Clarke         W. Washington            2.75m    9-00.25
27   492 Sophia McCloy          Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25
29   269 eliza christie         Pacific club             2.60m    8-06.25
29   431 Kaycee Foster          Team Montana             2.60m    8-06.25
29   461 Anja Bergmann          Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25
32   792 jasmin chana           Victoria Track a         2.30m    7-06.50
--   668 Samantha Weaver        Hawaii                      NH           
--   665 Jessica Trujillo       Hawaii                      NH           
--   940 Pam Trautman           Unattached                  NH           
--   656 Patricia Gauthier      Hawaii                      NH           
--   504 Donna Schultz          Unattached                  NH           
--   881 Andrea Roberts         W. Washington               NH           
--   884 Julie Stone            W. Washington               NH           
--   941 Carly Dockendorf       Unattached                  NH           
--   628 Claudia Richard        British Columbia            NH           

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   939 Brad Walker            Unattached               5.71m   18-08.75
  2   575 Andy Miller            Unattached               4.86m   15-11.25
  3   924 Tyler Thornbrue        W. Washington            4.71m   15-05.50
  3   917 Scott Romney           W. Washington            4.71m   15-05.50
  5   556 Dan Holton             Unattached               4.56m   14-11.50
  5   432 Bobby Biskupiak        Team Montana             4.56m   14-11.50
  5   926 Charlie Tribe          Unattached               4.56m   14-11.50
  8    56 Brandon Zueger         Central Wash             4.41m   14-05.50
  8   919 Kit Schumann           W. Washington            4.41m   14-05.50
  8   757 Greg Gause             Puget Sound              4.41m   14-05.50
11   634 Aaron Dixon            British Columbia         4.26m   13-11.75
11   433 Tyler Brown            Team Montana             4.26m   13-11.75
11   707 Levi Zell              Montana                  4.26m   13-11.75
14   935 Josh Winters           Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25
15    47 Scott McCoy            Central Wash             4.11m   13-05.75
15   435 Eric Malmstrom         Team Montana             4.11m   13-05.75
17   593 Conor Sayers           Unattached               3.96m   12-11.75
17  1002 Eric Tannenbaum        Unattached               3.96m   12-11.75
17   795 adam steele            Victoria Track a         3.96m   12-11.75
20   576 joel miller            Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00
20   554 Jack Hippler           Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00
20   947 Seth Marshalek         Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00
20   756 Nick Cronenwett        Puget Sound              3.81m   12-06.00
24   585 Allen Piplovick        Unattached               3.66m   12-00.00
24  1003 John Hawkins           Unattached               3.66m   12-00.00
24   443 Reid Gustavson         U-British Columb         3.66m   12-00.00
27   890 Sean Beitey            W. Washington            3.51m   11-06.25
28   545 Alexander Fullerto     Unattached               3.36m   11-00.25
28   590 Rick Roll              Unattached               3.36m   11-00.25
30   551 Chuck Hammonds         Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00
--  1001 Rob Lowry              Unattached                  NH           


Green Chile All Comers Indoor Meet
New Mexico

Men Pole Vault
      Finals:      
Place   Overall   Name   Year   Team    Height   Score
1   1   King, Keenan       Sky Athletics   5.30m    -
2   2    cooper, kirk   SR    Unattached   4.75m    -
3   3    Hull, Matt        Sky Athletics   4.55m    -
4   4    Woodward, Jonathan        Unattached   4.30m    -
5   5   Gooris, Daniel   SO    Unattached   4.00m    -
6        kearney, shea   JR    Unattached   NH    -
7        Fakhoury, Miles        Los Lunas High School   NH    -
8        Bennett, Branden        Unattached   NH    -

Women Pole Vault
      Finals:      
Place   Overall   Name   Year   Team    Height   Score
1   1   Hendry, Kelsie       Sky Athletics   4.35m    -
2   2   Perryman, Jacquelyn   SR    Unattached   3.60m    -
3   3    Simpson, Laryssa   SR    Unattached   3.30m    -
4   4    Gose, April        Unattached   3.15m    -
5   5    Armstrong, Kelly        Unattached   3.00m    -
6   6    Snell, Allie        Unattached   2.85m    -
User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
 
Posts: 30235
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Location: A Haunted Seminary
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan

New postby rainbowgirl28 » Sun Feb 26, 2006 5:18 pm

Code: Select all
2/10/06

UNK All Comers
Nebraska-Kearney

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F    12-06  1/28/2006   Meagan Bauer, Doane Colleg               
   NCAA Prov: P 11-05.75                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A    12-09                                                       
NAIA Qualify: N 11-01.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cordes, Cali                 Unk                 11-06.25   11-06.00P
  2 Eitzman, Erin                Concordia Un        11-00.00  J11-06.00P
  3 Wanger, Casey                Fort Hays           11-00.75  J11-06.00P
  4 Fosler, Amanda               Concordia Un        11-00.00   11-00.00 
  5 Aurich, Lindsey              Concordia Un        10-06.00   10-06.00 
  6 Ream, Abby                   Fort Hays           10-06.00  J10-06.00 
  7 Perry, Kaylie                Unk                 10-00.00    9-06.00 
  8 Loos, Jaime                  Concordia Un         9-06.00    9-00.00 
  9 Klute, Breean                Concordia Un                   J9-00.00 
10 Domeier, Andrea              Concordia Un         9-06.00    8-06.00 
10 Juenemann, Samantha          Fort Hays            8-09.00    8-06.00

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F    17-01  1992        Joel Sievers, Concordia University       
   NCAA Prov: P 15-05.50                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A 16-08.75                                                       
NAIA Qualify: N    15-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Funk, Sheldon                Fort Hays           16-05.25   16-00.00P
  2 Cochrane, Dakota             Unk                 15-10.25   15-05.00N
  3 Antes, Tim                   Hastings            15-00.00   15-00.00 
  4 Ehirsman, Reid               Unattached                    J15-00.00 
  5 Morehead, Dusty              Concordia Un        15-00.00   14-06.00 
  6 Teniente, Adam               Unattached                    J14-06.00 
  7 Canada, Jay                  Hastings            14-03.00  J14-06.00 
  8 Smith, Andrew                Unk                 14-04.25   14-00.00 
  9 Brown, Andy                  Unk                 12-00.00  J14-00.00 
10 Bathurst, Dylan              Fort Hays           13-00.00   13-06.00 
10 Aurich, Chad                 Concordia Un        13-06.00   13-06.00 
10 Driver, Adam                 Concordia Un        14-00.00   13-06.00 
10 Tidwell, Nate                Hastings            13-06.00   13-06.00 
14 Simmons, Clint               Hastings            12-00.00   13-00.00 
15 Kollars, Matt                Unk                 13-00.00   12-06.00 
16 Eberhardt, Shad              Hastings            12-00.00   12-00.00 
-- Garner, Austin               Unattached          13-00.00         NH 
-- Greene, Brett                Unk                 11-00.00         NH 
-- Anderson, Scott              Unk                 12-00.00         NH 


2/11/06

Lee Adams Invite
CS Bakersfield
OUTDOORS

Pole Vault - WOMEN                      Division: 1                             Event # 31


----------------------- Clerk of the Courseª  (c)1993 Tournament Specialists -----------------------
Entrant #  Name               GR  Affiliation                 Place   Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FINAL RESULTS
176     Stacy Hunt                Fresno State                 1      10-06.0
175     Brook Cranston            Fresno State                 1      10-06.0
174     Elyse Soloman             Fresno State                 3      10-00.0
178     Samantha Modeste          Fresno State                 4      9-06.0
179     Theresa Wiebe             Fresno State                 4      9-06.0
173     Melissa Noonchester       Unattached (HS)              6      8-06.0
172     Amanda Klinchuck          Unattached (HS)              7      7-06.0

Pole Vault - MEN                        Division: 1                             Event # 32


----------------------- Clerk of the Courseª  (c)1993 Tournament Specialists -----------------------
Entrant #  Name               GR  Affiliation                 Place   Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FINAL RESULTS
188     Russell Weaver            Unattached                   1      15-00.0
185     Roy Phelps                Unattached                   2      14-06.0
183     Taylor Franzman           Fresno State                 3      14-00.0
182     Matt Klinchuck            Unattached (HS)              4      12-06.0
23      Evan Young                Fresno State                 5      11-06.0
19      Andrew McCoy              Fresno State                 6      10-06.0
180     Derek Wales               Garces TC (HS)                      NO HEIGHT
184     Paul Lim                  Fresno State                        NO HEIGHT
187     Leif McMurray             Unattached                          NO HEIGHT


User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
 
Posts: 30235
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Location: A Haunted Seminary
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan

New postby rainbowgirl28 » Thu Mar 02, 2006 3:00 am

Code: Select all
2/8/06

CSS Open
St. Scholastica

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Caywood, Breanna             Uof Minn. Duluth      10-00.00 
  2 Affias, Anaa                 Uof Minn. Duluth       9-06.00 
  2 Jodarski, Nicky              Uof Minn. Duluth       9-06.00 
  4 Balcer, Shelley              U of Wisc. Super       9-00.00 
  5 Hale, Heidi                  Uof Minn. Duluth       8-06.00 
  5 Connelly, Amanda             College of Saint       8-06.00 
  5 Kay, Jessica                 Uof Minn. Duluth       8-06.00 
  8 Thrift, Heidi                College of Saint       7-00.00 
  9 Karbowski, Audrey            U of Wisc. Super       6-00.00 
-- Schmitt, Cat                 U of Wisc. Super            NH 
-- Kresky, Shannon              Unattached                  NH 
-- Deming, Dani                 U of Wisc. Super            NH 
-- Johnston, Julie              Uof Minn. Duluth            NH 
-- Perry, Magan                 Uof Minn. Duluth            NH 

Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kyle                 Uof Minn. Duluth      13-06.00 
  2 Nygren, Erik                 Uof Minn. Duluth     J13-06.00 
  3 Schmidt, Zach                Uof Minn. Duluth      13-00.00 
  4 Tatinger, Rob                U of Wisc. Super      12-00.00 
  4 Johnson, Tim                 Uof Minn. Duluth      12-00.00 
  6 Drexler, Glen                Unattached            11-00.00 
-- Kingstad, Jeff               Unattached                  NH 


2/10/06

Husky Open
St. Cloud State

Event 5  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rosborough, Jodi             Scsu                     3.36m   11-00.25
  2 Vincent, Marrie              JC                       3.16m   10-04.25
  3 Miller, Angela               Bsu                      2.86m    9-04.50
  4 McCrae, Katie                Bsu                      2.76m    9-00.50
  5 Crummy, Kaitlen              Bsu                      2.66m    8-08.75
-- Larson, Danielle             Unattached                  NH           

Event 6  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mandery, Brandon             Minot                    4.71m   15-05.50
  2 Crummy, Tommy                Bsu                      4.51m   14-09.50
  3 Koch, Ryan                   Scsu                     4.11m   13-05.75
  4 Morberg, Lee                 Bsu                      3.81m   12-06.00
-- Jahnke, Matt                 Minot                       NH           
-- Smith, Justin                Bsu                         NH           


Eastbay Pointer Invitational
Wisconsin-Stevens Point

Event 25  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Jason              UW - Stevens Poi         4.65m   15-03.00   10 
  2 Teunissen, Adam              Greater Milw             4.50m   14-09.00    8 
  3 Howard, Scott                Uw-Plattevil            J4.50m   14-09.00    6 
  4 Jankowski, Tim               Uw-Plattevil            J4.50m   14-09.00    5 
  5 Stocker, Jason               Uw-Plattevil             4.35m   14-03.25    4 
  6 Fontanini, Tony              Uw-Plattevil            J4.35m   14-03.25    3 
  7 Desens, Josh                 UW - Stevens Poi         4.20m   13-09.25    2 
  8 Johnson, Tim                 Minnesota-Du             4.05m   13-03.50    0.5
  8 Nygren, Erik                 Minnesota-Du             4.05m   13-03.50    0.5
10 Wilson, Kyle                 Minnesota-Du            J4.05m   13-03.50
10 Albers, Alex                 St. Norbert Coll        J4.05m   13-03.50
12 Seliskar, Chris              UW - Stevens Poi         3.75m   12-03.50
12 Moelling, Cas                Ripon Colleg             3.75m   12-03.50
12 Kelley, Paul                 Unattached               3.75m   12-03.50
12 Georgia, Tom                 St. Norbert Coll         3.75m   12-03.50
16 Friberg, Jacob               Uw-Plattevil             3.40m   11-01.75

Event 26  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thiel, Lynda                 Greater Milw             3.51m   11-06.25   10 
  2 Ambrosius, Beth              Uw-Plattevil             3.25m   10-08.00    8 
  3 Mason, Megan                 Saint Mary's             3.10m   10-02.00    5 
  3 Jodarski, Nicky              Minnesota-Du             3.10m   10-02.00    5 
  3 Magnuson, Bria               Winona State             3.10m   10-02.00    5 
  6 Johnston, Julie              Minnesota-Du            J3.10m   10-02.00    3 
  7 Christy, Jamie               Winona State            J3.10m   10-02.00    2 
  8 Caywood, Breanna             Minnesota-Du            J3.10m   10-02.00    1 
  9 Affias, Anna                 Minnesota-Du             2.80m    9-02.25
  9 Glon, Rebecca                Lawrence Uni             2.80m    9-02.25
11 Hale, Heidi                  Minnesota-Du             2.65m    8-08.25
11 Anderson, Vanessa            St. Norbert Coll         2.65m    8-08.25




2/11/06

Fresno Pacific/Point Loma Dual
Fresno Pacific

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wool, Kasey                  Pt. Loma                       10-00.00      3.04m    5 
  2 Holbert, Megan               Fresno Pacific                  9-06.00      2.89m    3 
-- Swanson, Shelby              Pt. Loma                             NH           

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Votapka, Lane                Pt. Loma                       13-06.00      4.11m    5 
  2 Truett, Taylor               Pt. Loma                       13-00.00      3.96m    2.5
  2 Cristwell, Chris             Fresno Pacific                 13-00.00      3.96m    2.5
-- Hardison, Steve              Unattached                           NH


Roger Bishop Memorial Meet
Bethany (KS)

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    NAIA "A": * 15-05                                                         
    NAIA "B": ^ 15-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Austin                Friends Uni           14-00.00 
  2 Korn, Shane                  Bethany College       13-00.00 
  3 Reichmuth, Brady             Friends Uni          J13-00.00 
  4 Rodriguez, Jacob             Bethany College       12-06.00 
-- Freund, Nick                 Friends Uni                 NH 

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    NAIA "A": * 11-01.75                                                       
    NAIA "B": ^    10-10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rutherford, Beth             Friends Uni           10-00.00 
  2 Hightower, Naomi             Friends Uni          J10-00.00 
  3 Kucera, Emilia               Friends Uni            7-06.00 
  4 Paden, Nicole                Friends Uni            6-06.00 
           


Holiday Inn Invitational
Boise State

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kathryn Duhadway             Utah State U           3.97m      3.75m   12-03.50
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 4.00
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP  XXX
  2 Tamara Neely                 California S           3.74m      3.60m   11-09.75
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Alina Schimpf                Boise State                       3.60m   11-09.75
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
  4 Chaunte Mitchell             California S           3.83m     J3.60m   11-09.75
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX
  5 Kaylene Gastaldi             Utah State U           3.80m      3.45m   11-03.75
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX
  5 Krisit Metzger               Northwest Na           3.35m      3.45m   11-03.75
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
        O    O    O    O  XXX
-- Kacie Whitsit                Boise State                          NH           
     3.00
      XXX


Valentine's Invitational
Boston University

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
TTC Facility:   17-00.50  3/6/2004    Brent Warner, Duke University           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   568 Ball, Nate             Mit                      4.90m   16-00.75
  2   998 Radzevich, Jake        Connecticut              4.75m   15-07.00
  3   704 Coates, Rob            Southern Conn.          J4.75m   15-07.00
  3   383 Young, Sean            Fiu                     J4.75m   15-07.00
  5   355 Clark, Kevin           Elizabethtown           J4.75m   15-07.00
  6   959 Mohrmann, Gavin        Army                    J4.75m   15-07.00
  7  1137 McGinn, Casey          Miami                    4.60m   15-01.00
  7   155 Bowen, Grant           Brown                    4.60m   15-01.00
  9  1002 Tepaske, Jonas         Connecticut             J4.60m   15-01.00
10   946 Keaton, Ryan           Army                    J4.60m   15-01.00
11   792 Zanetti, Jake          Suny Cortland            4.45m   14-07.25
12  1037 Irvine, Troy           Maine                   J4.45m   14-07.25
13  1157 Truong, Van            New Hampshire            4.30m   14-01.25
13    12 Shaw, Michael          Air Time Athleti         4.30m   14-01.25
13   716 Murray, Tim            Southern Conn.           4.30m   14-01.25
13   359 Lehr, DJ               Elizabethtown            4.30m   14-01.25
13    89 Kocarnik, Benjamin     Boston College           4.30m   14-01.25
18  1009 Cohen, Jake            Delaware                 4.15m   13-07.25
18   929 Westover, Andrew       Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25
18   930 Westover, Mark         Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25
18   192 Woods, Mike            Brown                    4.15m   13-07.25
18  1006 Arbaugh, Matt          Delaware                 4.15m   13-07.25
18   266 Meikle, Conor          Holy Cross               4.15m   13-07.25
18  1141 Begley, Matthew        New Hampshire            4.15m   13-07.25
18   410 Conti, Dan             Gbtc                     4.15m   13-07.25
18   951 Lewis, Brandon         Army                     4.15m   13-07.25
18  1276 Bradley, Matthew       Wpi                      4.15m   13-07.25
28  1010 DiVirgilio, Dave       Delaware                 4.00m   13-01.50
28    90 Kushiyama, Shawn       Boston College           4.00m   13-01.50
28   167 Jaffa, Zach            Brown                    4.00m   13-01.50
28   371 Hord, Chris            Fiu                      4.00m   13-01.50
28   581 Stephens, Omari        Mit                      4.00m   13-01.50
33   166 Jaffa, Matt            Brown                    3.85m   12-07.50
33  1230 Rosier, Aaron          Wheeling Jesuit          3.85m   12-07.50
35   501 Aponte, Jamie          Manhattan                3.70m   12-01.50
35  1024 Wilson, Chris          Delaware                 3.70m   12-01.50
35   762 Jinks, Alex            Plattsburgh              3.70m   12-01.50
38   118 Maitland, Peter        BU                       3.55m   11-07.75
38       Alden-Dunn, Justin     Unattached               3.55m   11-07.75
--   110 Daggett, Greg          BU                          NH           
--  1019 Picariello, Brian      Delaware                    NH           
--   432 Vorachak, Anthony      Hanover Athletic            NH           
--   379 Shepherd, Justin       Fiu                         NH           
--   194 Zubradt, Brian         Brown                       NH           
--   953 Lobdell, Eric          Army                        NH           
--    84 Englehardt, Steven     Boston College              NH           

Mule Relays
Central Missouri State

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryland, John                 Lindenwood               4.80m   15-09.00
  2 Clifford, Matt               Lindenwood               4.80m   15-09.00
  3 Danzinger, Graham            Lindenwood               4.65m   15-03.00
  4 Handley, Luke                Missouri-Rolla           4.65m   15-03.00
  5 Wuertz, Vinnie               Pittsburg State          4.65m   15-03.00
  6 Henry, Jordan                Missouri-Rolla           4.50m   14-09.00
  6 Mcintosh, Stuart             Lindenwood               4.50m   14-09.00
  8 Pleus, Travis                Central Missouri         4.50m   14-09.00
  8 Hays, Ryan                   Lindenwood               4.50m   14-09.00
  8 Ingram, Courtland            N W Missouri             4.50m   14-09.00
11 Anders, Jared                Missouri-Rolla           4.35m   14-03.25
11 Hoyle, Shawn                 Pittsburg State          4.35m   14-03.25
13 Gramke, Lucas                Central Missouri         4.20m   13-09.25
13 Aschen, Mark                 Lindenwood               4.20m   13-09.25
15 Schultejans, Joe             Pittsburg State          4.05m   13-03.50
16 Cox, Bradley                 N W Missouri             3.90m   12-09.50
16 brinker, ryan                Unattached               3.90m   12-09.50
16 Hellwig, Jeremy              Truman State             3.90m   12-09.50
19 Reed, James                  Central Missouri         3.65m   11-11.75
19 Nespory, Kyle                N W Missouri             3.65m   11-11.75
19 Devine, Kris                 MidAmerica               3.65m   11-11.75
19 Baer, Lee                    Fort Scott               3.65m   11-11.75
19 Sailor, Jack                 Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75
19 Otto, Ryan                   Missouri-Rolla           3.65m   11-11.75
19 Pepmiller, Chad              Truman State             3.65m   11-11.75
-- Skinner, Anthony             U M Kasnas City             NH           
-- Uhl, Kevin                   Central Missouri            NH           
-- Hawkins, Tyler               Missouri Valley             NH           
-- Smithey, Ross                Central Missouri            NH           
-- Shimkus, Steve               Missouri-Rolla              NH           


Northern Challenge
Nothern Michigan

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zimny, Bridget               Mtutrack Club       10-00.00    9-00.00 
  2 Kettula, Tasha               Northern Michiga                8-00.00 

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Schlatter, Brian             Milwaukee School    12-05.50   12-00.00 
  2 Johnson, Matt                Milwaukee School    11-05.75   10-06.00 
-- Sorenson, John               Milwaukee School                     NH 


OC Indoor #2
Oklahoma

Pole Vault
(1) Thomas Brooks, SNU, 15-0, (2) Nate McKee, HCC, 14-0, (3) Caleb McKeen, OC, 13-6, (4) Seth Brown, OBU, 13-0, (5) Cordairo Hansen, SC, 13-0

Pole Vault
(1) Beth Ventris, OBU, 10-4, (2) Beka Wallis, SNU, 10-4, (3) Blythe Finley, OC, 9-4, (4) Meagan Wakeman, OBU, 9-4, (5)(tie) Heather Peine, OC, 8-10, (5)(tie) Catherine Wurtz, HCC, 8-10, (7) Gabrielle Lucas, SNU, 8-4


Wesleyan Invitational
Wesleyan

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tang, Emma                   Connecticut            9-02.00      2.79m
  2 Fitzgerald, Carey            Bryant Unive           8-00.00      2.43m

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sikorsky, Joe                Scsu                  13-00.00      3.96m
  2 Gallot, Jozef                Bryant Unive          12-00.00      3.65m
  3 Trosch, Jeff                 Connecticut           11-00.00      3.35m
-- Stocks, Keith                Connecticut                 NH           

User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
 
Posts: 30235
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Location: A Haunted Seminary
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan

New postby rainbowgirl28 » Sun Apr 16, 2006 11:44 am

Code: Select all
2/11/06

Blue/Gold Alumni Meet
UC San Diego

Women Pole Vault
             Name                                         School                                               Finals                                       Points
       1    Sloyer, Christina                   Ucsd Triton - Blue Women       3.38m            11-01.00         4
       1    Flint, Madeleine                    Ucsd Triton - Blue Women       3.38m            11-01.00         4
       3    Sparrow, Allison                  Ucsd Tritons - Gold Women     3.20m            10-06.00         1.50
       3    LeFever, Donna                   Ucsd Tritons - Gold Women     3.20m            10-06.00         1.50

Men Pole Vault
             Name                                         School                                               Finals                                       Points
       1    Byrne, Daniel                        Ucsd Triton - Blue Men             4.42m            14-06.00         5
       2    Musker, Eric                         Ucsd Tritons - Gold Men           3.66m            12-00.00         3
     ---    Kung, Danny                         Ucsd Triton Alumni Men           X3.66m         12-00.00
     ---    Kelley, Mike                          Ucsd Triton Alumni Men           X3.66m         12-00.00
     ---    Ruttinger, Patrick                Ucsd Triton Alumni Men           X3.97m         13-00.25
     ---    Stary, Creed                          Ucsd Triton Alumni Men           X4.61m         15-01.50
User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
 
Posts: 30235
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Location: A Haunted Seminary
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan


Return to Pole Vault - College

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest