CT Class M Championship Results

A forum to discuss pole vaulting or anything else relating to Connecticut, Massachusetts, Rhode Island, Vermont, New Hampshire, and Maine

Moderator: VaultnGus

User avatar
Russ
PV Master
Posts: 704
Joined: Thu Nov 14, 2002 9:36 am
Location: Boston/Connecticut
Contact:

CT Class M Championship Results

Unread postby Russ » Sat Feb 14, 2009 9:07 am

New Haven Athletc Center
Thurs, Feb. 12, 2009

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Class M: M 10-03 2005 Dara Samuel, Brookfield
Sate: S 12-00 2009 Emily Ando, Weston
Min Standar: * 7-06
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Parker, Teresa 12 Bacon Academ 9-06.00 10-06.00M
2 Conant, Carolyn 12 Brookfield 10-06.00 J10-06.00M
3 Quilla, Janica 12 East Haven 10-00.00 10-00.00*
4 Milici, Valerie 12 Branford 10-06.00 J10-00.00*
5 Kostka, Clare 12 Seymour 9-06.00 9-00.00*
6 Phillips, Elyse 11 Ledyard 8-06.00 8-00.00*
6 Morrison, Amanda 12 Tolland 8-06.00 8-00.00*
8 Putori, Rachel 12 Seymour 8-00.00 7-06.00*
-- Zalik, Felicia 12 Seymour 7-06.00 NH

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Class M: M 14-01.50 1982 Scott Tucker, Guilford
Sate: S 15-09.75 2006 Jordan Thull, East Lyme
Min Standar: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gibeault, Kevin 12 Woodstock AC 13-06.00 14-00.00*
2 Auger, Seth 12 Plainfield 14-06.00 13-06.00*
3 Esacaravage, Justin 12 Brookfield 13-00.00 13-00.00*
4 Jarrett, Orrin 12 Rockville 12-00.00 12-06.00*
5 Uricchio, Nathan 12 Enfield 12-00.00 12-00.00*
6 Young, Kyle 11 Plainfield 10-06.00 11-06.00*
7 Anderson, Douglas 12 Rockville 12-00.00 11-00.00*
8 Fitzpatrick, Josh 12 Woodland 11-06.00 J11-00.00*
9 Luby, Ryan 11 Seymour 11-06.00 J11-00.00*
10 Somers, Jack 10 Sheehan 10-06.00 J11-00.00*
11 Lebron, Byron 11 Tolland 10-00.00 10-06.00*
11 Biron, Josh 11 Plainfield 10-06.00 10-06.00*
11 LeClair, Jeremy 12 Tolland 10-06.00 10-06.00*
11 Wright, Christian 10 Wethersfield 10-06.00 10-06.00*
11 Remiszewski, David 12 Lyman Hall 10-00.00 10-06.00*
16 Distasio, Michael 10 Branford 10-00.00 10-00.00*
17 Case, Alex 10 Branford 10-00.00 9-06.00
17 Fekieta, Adam 10 Lyman Hall 10-00.00 9-06.00
-- Nalette, Benjamin 11 Wethersfield 12-06.00 NH
-- Wilson, Kyle 12 Darien 10-00.00 NH
-- McGill, Kevin 11 Bacon Academ 11-06.00 NH
-- Schell, Matthew 12 Branford 12-00.00 NH
-- Decker, Patrick 12 Bacon Academ 11-06.00 DQ Electronic Aid
Russ

"If you fail to plan, you plan to fail."

Return to “New England Region”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests