Hillhouse Winter Relays Results 12-30-08

A forum to discuss pole vaulting or anything else relating to Connecticut, Massachusetts, Rhode Island, Vermont, New Hampshire, and Maine

Moderator: VaultnGus

User avatar
Russ
PV Master
Posts: 704
Joined: Thu Nov 14, 2002 9:36 am
Location: Boston/Connecticut
Contact:

Hillhouse Winter Relays Results 12-30-08

Unread postby Russ » Thu Jan 01, 2009 1:42 am

Event 1 Girls Pole Vault Relay
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Kim Norwich Free 11-00.00 11-03.00
2 Pickford, Kaylan Norwich Free 10-06.00 10-06.00
3 Quillia, Janica East Haven H 9-00.00 9-06.00
4 Saucier, Erin Southington 9-00.00 9-00.00
4 ando, emily weston high 11-00.00 9-00.00
6 Banning, Jess Norwich Free 9-00.00 8-06.00
6 Neumann, Amy Lewis Mills 9-00.00 8-06.00
6 lupo, ann weston high 9-06.00 8-06.00
9 Jurado, Amarliz Naugatuck Hi 7-06.00 7-06.00
9 Washer, Alisha Southington 7-00.00 7-06.00
9 Nielsen, Jessica Mercy High S 6-06.00 7-06.00
9 Zilm, Lauren Hamden High 8-00.00 7-06.00
13 Hamm, Sarah staples high 7-00.00 7-00.00
13 Kostka, Clare Seymour 9-06.00 7-00.00
13 Zalik, Felicia Seymour 7-06.00 7-00.00
13 Joye, Vicky Danbury High 7-06.00 7-00.00
17 Wartschow, Kristen Lewis Mills 9-00.00 6-06.00
17 Sendra, Cristina Naugatuck Hi 7-00.00 6-06.00
17 Howell, Chanelle Hamden High 7-00.00 6-06.00
17 Noel, Taylor Fitch High S 6-06.00 6-06.00
-- Woxholdt, Colleen Danbury High 7-00.00 NH
-- Garabedian, Leslie Windham High 7-00.00 NH
-- LaMonica, Jenna Mercy High S 7-00.00 NH
-- Werner, Katelyn Windham High 7-00.00 NH

Event 2 Boys Pole Vault Relay
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Calamari, Cory Fitch HS 14-06.00 14-06.00
2 Auger, Seth Plainfield H 13-11.25 J14-06.00
3 Crotta, Cole Amity 13-06.00 14-00.00
4 Fitch, Matthew Norwich Free 12-00.00 12-06.00
5 Nalette, Ben Wethersfield 12-00.00 11-06.00
6 Luby, Ryan Seymour 11-00.00 J11-06.00
7 Cables, Erik Lewis Mills 11-06.00 J11-06.00
8 Fish, Joshua Norwich Free 11-00.00 11-00.00
8 Chandler, Paul Staples 12-06.00 11-00.00
10 Rodrigues, Peter Naugatuck Hi 10-06.00 10-06.00
11 Groody, Devin Wolcott High 9-00.00 10-00.00
11 DeBussey, Kyle Staples 10-00.00 10-00.00
11 Pasco, Joe Lewis Mills 12-00.00 10-00.00
11 Quintiliano, Vinny Middletown H 9-06.00 10-00.00
15 Young, Kyle Plainfield H 10-00.00 9-06.00
15 Scharn, Milton Seymour 10-00.00 9-06.00
15 Somers, Jack Mark Sheehan 10-06.00 9-06.00
15 Gamache, Rob Southington 9-00.00 9-06.00
19 Talboom, Kyle Conard High 9-06.00 9-00.00
19 Conaty, Pat Southington 8-06.00 9-00.00
19 Wright, CJ Wethersfield 10-00.00 9-00.00
22 Buehler, Scott Mark Sheehan 8-00.00 8-06.00
22 Anderson, Steven Middletown H 9-00.00 8-06.00
22 Kwolek, Jeff Amity 10-00.00 8-06.00
25 Franklin, Doug william Hall 9-06.00 8-00.00
26 Ericsson, Carl Southington 8-00.00 7-06.00
26 Murphy, Tim New Fairfiel 8-00.00 7-06.00
-- Carroll, Jack New Fairfiel 10-00.00 NH
-- Duyan, Al Jerome Fitch HS 12-00.00 NH
-- Soares, Marcos Naugatuck Hi 9-00.00 NH
Russ

"If you fail to plan, you plan to fail."

Return to “New England Region”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests