Region 1 JO Results

A forum to discuss pole vaulting or anything else relating to Connecticut, Massachusetts, Rhode Island, Vermont, New Hampshire, and Maine

Moderator: VaultnGus

User avatar
Russ
PV Master
Posts: 704
Joined: Thu Nov 14, 2002 9:36 am
Location: Boston/Connecticut
Contact:

Region 1 JO Results

Unread postby Russ » Mon Jul 14, 2008 12:36 pm

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 3777 Leslie, Carolina 02 Patriot Pole 2.29m 7-06.00
-- 3901 Morton, Moriah 02-Ne Unatt NH


Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 3413 LaChance, Adrienn 06-Unattached 3.50m 11-05.75
2 3960 Pickford, Kaylan 05 CT Skyjumpers 3.05m 10-00.00
3 3414 Lachance, Ariel 06-Unattached 2.90m 9-06.25
4 3957 Davis, Jess 05 CT Skyjumpers 2.60m 8-06.25
5 4441 Carl, Kristine 03 Kingston Tra 2.45m 8-00.50
6 4438 Bennett, Sam 03 Kingston Tra 2.15m 7-00.50


Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 3958 Johnson, Kimberly 05 CT Skyjumpers 3.35m 10-11.75
2 3703 Dumas, Bethany 01-Augusta Track 3.20m 10-06.00
3 3959 Parker, Teresa 05 CT Skyjumpers 2.90m 9-06.25
4 3961 Quillia, Janica 05 CT Skyjumpers 2.75m 9-00.25
5 3727 Purcell, Madeline 01unatt-Maine 2.30m 7-06.50


Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 3707 Hopkins, Samuel 01-Augusta Track 2.90m 9-06.25


Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 3916 Cyphers, Joshua 02-Ne Unatt 3.50m 11-05.75
2 3736 Slovenski, Michael 01unatt-Maine J3.50m 11-05.75
3 4079 Pasco, Joseph 05 Unattached CT J3.50m 11-05.75
4 4417 Derocher, Tim 03 Hudson Mohaw 3.05m 10-00.00
4 3964 Fish, Josh 05 CT Skyjumpers 3.05m 10-00.00
6 3917 Cyphers, Michael 02-Ne Unatt J3.05m 10-00.00
7 3775 Pawlak, Stephen 02 Nitehawks J3.05m 10-00.00


Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 3735 Slovenski, David 01unatt-Maine 4.57m 15-00.00
2 4086 Waszczak, Patrick 05 Unattached CT 4.25m 13-11.25
3 3701 Clark, Joshua 01-Aurburn Runni 3.95m 12-11.50
4 3943 Wickliff, Jonathan 05 Conn Quest 3.80m 12-05.50
5 4243 Horvath, John 06-Unattached 3.65m 11-11.75
6 4069 Escaravage, Justin 05 Unattached CT J3.65m 11-11.75
7 4239 Carr, Anthony 06-Unattached 3.50m 11-05.75
7 3967 Pena, Michael 05 CT Skyjumpers 3.50m 11-05.75
9 4246 Talty, Keegan 06-Unattached J3.50m 11-05.75
-- 4075 Marston, Michael 05 Unattached CT NH
Russ

"If you fail to plan, you plan to fail."

Return to “New England Region”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests