Texas State Qualifiers - Girls

A forum to discuss pole vaulting or anything else relating to Texas

Moderator: achtungpv

ras
PV Nerd
Posts: 103
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 12:01 am
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, Fan, Parent
Favorite Vaulter: Tye Harvey
Location: Austin

Texas State Qualifiers - Girls

Unread postby ras » Sun May 05, 2013 4:54 pm

Congratulations to the 2013 Girls State Qualifiers!

Code: Select all

5A Division
Annie Rhodes      Midway             Senior    14-0
Desiree Freier    Northwest          Junior    13-7
Sara Stevens      New Braunfels      Junior    13-0
Zoe McKinley      Grapevine          Sophomore 13-0
Nicole Summersett Westlake           Sophomore 13-0
Morgan Johnson    Plano East         Senior    12-9
Alyssa Gullo      Cypress Woods      Senior    12-7
Calie Spencer     New Braunfels CanyoJunior    12-0
Monica McClellan  Cypress Woods      Senior    11-7

4A Division
Lakan Taylor      Boswell            Senior    13-11
Meagan Gray       Hays               Sophomore 12-8
Sarah Hall        Azle               Junior    12-6
Lauren Sturm      Lucas Lovejoy      Junior    12-6
Emily Gunderson   Mont Bel Bar       Junior    12-4
Zoe Casteel       OR LI CY Mau       Senior    12-0
Morgan Moore      Randall            Junior    11-7
Rebecca Pogue     Hays               Sophomore 11-6
Brittany Conway   Pine Tree          ?         11-6

3A Division
Kally Long        Wimberley          Junior    13-3
Katherine Timmons Robinson           Senior    12-6
Katie Thornton    Bridge City        Junior    12-0
Lindsey Sechrist  Spring Hill        Junior    11-7
Sydney King       Dalhart            ?         11-6
Casey Rice        Spring Hill        ?         11-6
Charlotte Brown   Emory Rains        ?         11-6
Lexi Williams     Yoakum             Senior    11-6
McKinzie Walker   Wylie              ?         11-3

2A Division
Madison Precot    White Oak          ?         12-0
Caroline Bellows  George West        Sophomore 11-6
Nocona Swindell   Breckenridge       ?         11-0
Sam Redding       Whitney            Junior    11-0
Reagan Mabery     Tolar              Junior    11-0
Cameron Boedeker  Marion             ?         10-9
Kaylynn GrudzieskiEdno               ?         10-06
Stormie Fuentes   Bushland           ?         10-0
Skylar Ragan      Prairiland         ?         9-06

1A Division
Blake Wood        Hico               ?         12-0
Chase Patterson   Itasca             ?         10-0
Clair Craig       Olney              ?         10-0
Savannah Freeman  Mart               ?         9-9
McKaela HockenberrNew Deal           ?         9-9
Landry Gall       Weimar             ?         9-6
KcKenna Moses     Ozona              ?         9-6
Victoria Waters   Saratoga West Hardi?         9-6
Kalea Simon       Junction           ?         9-6

1ADII Division
Celsey Randolph   Water Valley       ?         11-0
Hannah Hartman    Santa Anna         ?         10-6
Hannah Womack     Ira                ?         9-3
Brittney Johnson  Ropesville Ropes   ?         8-6
Caylee Oppegard   Lenorah Grady      ?         8-3
Alyssa Moreno     Comstock           ?         8-0
Breanna Jorgensen Comstock           ?         8-0
Kara Woods        Nocona Prairie Vall?         8-0
Anne Bristow      Nocona Prairie Vall?         8-0

Return to “Texas”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest