Club Altius Season's Greeter Results

A forum to discuss pole vaulting or anything else relating to Texas

Moderator: achtungpv

User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
Posts: 30435
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan
Location: A Temperate Island
Contact:

Club Altius Season's Greeter Results

Unread postby rainbowgirl28 » Sat Dec 18, 2010 1:49 pm

Masters
1. Bubba Sparks 12’6
2. Charlie Bing 10’
3. Don Isett 9’6
3. Gary Scheffe 9’6


High School Girls
1. Heather Ballew 12’6
2.Marielle Brisboise 11’
3.Shauni Prihoda 11’
4.Ashley Pfantz 10’6
NH. Hillary Coy


Open Men
1. Jeffrey Rodriguez 16’6
2. Colton Ross 16’
3. Mark Thomas 16’
4. Ryan Oakes 16’
5. Taylor Reed 15’6
6. Jonathan Johnson 14’
7. Cutter Bernhard 14’6
8. Kris Allison 13’6
N.H. Vince Frawley
N.H. Eric Frawley
N.H. Luke Beck

User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
Posts: 30435
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan
Location: A Temperate Island
Contact:

Re: Altius Season's Greeter Results

Unread postby rainbowgirl28 » Sat Dec 18, 2010 8:30 pm

High School Boys
1. Dylan Bell 14’6

2. Hayden Witt 14’6

3. Victor Iwuagwu 14’6

4. Daven Murphee 14’

5. Sonny Morrow 13’6

6. Robert Holland 13’6

7. Paul Rios 13’

8. Ian Aikah 13’

9. Matthew Rich 13’

10. Tyler Turner 13’

11. Brad Langston 12’6

11. Max Cosculluela 12’6

12. Aaron Hedrick 12’6

13. Joe Bernard 12’

14. Barrett Poth 11’6

15. Caleb Wisecarver 11’6

16. Hunter Carlton 11’6

17. Preston Pearson 11’

N.H. Blake White



Intermediate Boys
1. Mathew Wilson 13’6

2. David Richardson 13’

3. Brodie Smith 13’

4. Augie Gmitter 12’6

5. Nick Metters 12’6

6. Jason Klipple 11’

7. Whit Weinberg 11’6

8. Collin Trantham 11’6

9. Sam Reavis 11’

10. D. Brandon Howarth 11’

11. Chet Prihode 11’

12. Quentin Harrington 10’6

13. Tucker Eagle 10’6

N.H. Ryan Radcliffe

N.H. Christopher Schultz

User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
Posts: 30435
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan
Location: A Temperate Island
Contact:

Re: Altius Season's Greeter Results

Unread postby rainbowgirl28 » Sat Dec 18, 2010 8:32 pm

Open Women
1. Erica Bartolina 12’


High School Elite Girls
1. Morgann Leleux 12’6

2. Chaney Turney 12’

3. Jessie Johnson 11’6

4. Heather Ballew 11’6

4. Brittany Pfantz 11’6

6. Kaitlin Petrillose 11’

6. Shelby Poncik 11’

8. Mereith Driskell 11’

N.H. Brittany Wooten

User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
Posts: 30435
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan
Location: A Temperate Island
Contact:

Re: Altius Season's Greeter Results

Unread postby rainbowgirl28 » Sat Dec 18, 2010 8:45 pm

Novice Girls
1. Heidi Alaniz 9’6

2. Kara Zuspan 9’

3. Marissa Lozano 8’6

4. Heather Patterson 8’6

4. Julia Allen 8’6

6. Elizabeth Williams 8’

7. Kristen Stifflemire 8’

8. Savannah Martin 8’

9. Kaylee McCabe 7’6

9. Grace Chavez 7’6

11. Callie Pearson 7’6

11. Sophia Hoenig 7’6

13. Chelsea Mayberry 7’

14. Reagann Leleux 6’

N.H. Haley Houston

N.H. Breanna Wooley





Intermediate Girls
1. Annie Rhodes 10’6

2. Krystin Leleux 10’6

3. Emily Winkler 10’

4. Nicole Summersett 10’

5. Kristi Pratt 9’6

5. Ana Cecilia Cantu 9’6

5. Kasey Smetana 9’6

8. Zoe Mckinley 9’6

9. Callie Hadobas 9’6

10. Elly Moss 9’6

11. Reagan Mabery 9’

12. Sammi Redding 9’

13. Abby Ayers 9’

14. Amanda Thruman 9’

15. Julianne Burch 9’

15. Kelsee Ferguson 9’

17. Christa Long 8’6

18. Meg Simon 8’6

19. Megan Arnold 8’6

20. Kourtney Ferguson 8’6

21. Kayla Long 8’6

22. Taylor Long 7’6

N.H. Victoria Hanzel

User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
Posts: 30435
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan
Location: A Temperate Island
Contact:

Re: Altius Season's Greeter Results

Unread postby rainbowgirl28 » Sat Dec 18, 2010 8:56 pm

Novice Boys
1. Trey Bell 11’3

2. Grant Hansen 10’6

3. Colton Laraway 10’6

4. Chris Doyle 10’6

5. Chris Posey 10’6

5. Kyle Latiolais 10’6

7.Harrison Ferguson 10’

8. Blake Smith 10’

9. Jacob Wooten 9’

10. Blake Berger 9’

11. Reece Blackwell 8’6

N.H. Matthew Hoenig





High School Elite Boys
1. Reese Watson 16’6

2. Devin Faber 15’

3. Shawn Barber 14’6

4. Regan Gilbert 14’6

5. Josh Sonnen 14’6

6. Cameron Meyer 14’6

7. John Cody Feazell 14’6

N.H. Clifton Harlin

N.H. Joseph Beck

N.H. Kyle Padalecki

User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
Posts: 30435
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan
Location: A Temperate Island
Contact:

Re: Altius Season's Greeter Results

Unread postby rainbowgirl28 » Sat Dec 18, 2010 9:12 pm

OK Texans, help me out with the name of the HS or MS for all of the athletes in bold... any let me know if I made any mistakes on anyone else.

Men Pole Vault HS A
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Dylan Bell Alvarado 14-06
2 Hayden Whitt Keller 14-06
3 Victor Iwuagwu Richardson Lake Highlands 14-06
4 Daven Murphree Harmony 14-00
5 Sonny Morrow Hico 13-06
6 Robert Holland 13-06
7 Paul Rios 13-00
8 Ian Aikah 13-00
9 Matt Rich Royse City 13-00
10 Tyler Turner Hico 13-00
11 Brad Langston Azle 12-06
11 Max Cosculluela The Woodlands 12-06
12 Aaron Hedrick Fort Worth Christian 12-06
13 Joe Bernard Colleyville Heritage 12-00
14 Barrett Poth 11-06
15 Caleb Wisecarver Ouachita Christian (LA) 11-06
16 Hunter Carlton 11-06
17 Preston Pearson Birdville 11-00


Men Pole Vault Intermediate
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Mathew Wilson 13-06
2 David Richardson Cedar Hill 13-00
3 Brodie Smith 13-00
4 Augie Gmitter Hays 12-06
5 Nick Metters 12-06
6 Jason Klipple 11-00
7 Whitt Weinberg Dallas Highland Park 11-06
8 Collin Trantham Mansfield Timberview 11-06
9 Sam Reavis The Woodlands 11-00
10 Brandon Howarth Dallas Highland Park 11-00
11 Chet Prihoda Needville 11-00
12 Quentin Harrington 10-06
13 Tucker Eagle Azle 10-06

Women Pole Vault HS Elite
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Morgan Leleux Catholic (LA) 12-06
2 Chaney Turney Hays 12-00
3 Jessie Johnson Argyle 11-06
4 Heather Ballew Hallsville 11-06
4 Brittany Pfantz De Ridder (LA) 11-06
6 Kaitlin Petrillose RR Austin McNeil 11-00
6 Shelby Poncik Needville 11-00
8 Mereith Driskell Hays 11-0
-- Brittany Wooten Tomball NH

Women Pole Vault Novice
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Heidi Alaniz 9-06
2 Kara Zuspan The Woodlands 9-00
3 Marissa Lozano 8-06
4 Heather Patterson Justin Northwest 8-06
4 Julia Allen 8-06
6 Elizabeth Williams 8-00
7 Kristen Stifflemire 8-00
8 Savannah Martin 8-00
9 Kaylee McCabe 7-06
9 Grace Chavez 7-06
11 Callie Pearson 7-06
11 Sophia Hoenig 7-06
13 Chelsea Mayberry 7-00
14 Reagann Leleux 6-00


Women Pole Vault Intermediate
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Annie Rhodes Waco Midway 10-06
2 Kristynn Leleux Catholic (LA) 10-06
3 Emily Winkler Temple 10-00
4 Nicole Summersett Hill Country MS 10-00
5 Kristi Pratt 9-06
5 AnaCecilia Cantu 9-06
5 Kasey Smetana Salado 9-06
8 Zoe Mckinley 9-06
9 Callie Hadobas Trinity Valley 9-06
10 Elly Moss Keller 9-06
11 Reagan Mabery 9-00
12 Sammi Redding 9-00
13 Abby Ayers 9-00
14 Amanda Thurman Mansfield 9-00
15 Julianne Burch 9-00
15 Kelsee Ferguson Holland 9-00
17 Christa Long 8-06
18 Meg Simon 8-06
19 Megan Arnold 8-06
20 Kourtney Ferguson Holland 8-06
21 Kayla Long Mansfield Legacy 8-06
22 Taylor Long Mansfield Legacy 7-06



Men Pole Vault HS Elite
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Reese Watson Spring 16-06
2 Devin Faber Canton 15-00
3 Shawn Barber Kingwood Park 14-06
4 Regan Gilbert Harker Heights 14-06
5 Josh Sonnen Midlothian 14-06
6 Cameron Meyer Hamilton Christian (LA) 14-06
7 Cody Feazell Mansfield 14-06
-- Clifton Harlin FW Country Day NH
-- Joseph Beck Royse City NH
-- Kyle Padalecki SA East Central NH



Novice Boys
1 Trey Bell 11-3
2 Grant Hansen 10-06
3 Colton Laraway 10-06
4 Chris Doyle 10-06
5 Chris Posey 10-06
5 Kyle Latiolais 10-06
7.Harrison Ferguson 10-00
8 Blake Smith 10-00
9 Jacob Wooten 9-00
10 Blake Berger 9-00
11 Reece Blackwell 8-06
N.H Matthew Hoenig

User avatar
hardflex
PV Whiz
Posts: 153
Joined: Fri Jan 10, 2003 5:44 pm
Contact:

Re: Club Altius Season's Greeter Results

Unread postby hardflex » Wed Dec 22, 2010 11:48 am

Hunter Carlton 9th grade, Mansfield Legacy HS
Julia Allen 9th grade, Mansfield HS
Elizabeth Williams 8th Grade
Sophia Hoenig 8th Grade
Christa Long 9th Grade Mansfield HS
Grant Hansen 9th Grade, Arlington HS (correction)
Reese Blackwell 9th Grade Mansfield HS
Mathew Hoenig 6th Grade
Last edited by hardflex on Tue Dec 28, 2010 11:43 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
AVC Coach
PV Addict
Posts: 1386
Joined: Fri May 23, 2003 9:21 am
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, Current Coach (All levels)
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Miah Sanders
Location: Black Springs, Arkansas
Contact:

Re: Club Altius Season's Greeter Results

Unread postby AVC Coach » Wed Dec 22, 2010 8:49 pm

Good stuff Paul! :yes: Looks like you've got a talented crop of young vaulters coming up! Good luck this year!

User avatar
hardflex
PV Whiz
Posts: 153
Joined: Fri Jan 10, 2003 5:44 pm
Contact:

Re: Club Altius Season's Greeter Results

Unread postby hardflex » Tue Dec 28, 2010 11:42 am

Thanks Morry. I may see who's up for a road trip and bring some up to your meet on Jan 2.

I just watched your photo video on youtube. Great Stuff! What a great Winning Tradition at the AVC !

hulasavannah
PV Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jan 12, 2011 10:28 pm
Expertise: Current Middle School Vaulter
Lifetime Best: 9'0
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Erica Bartolina

Re: Club Altius Season's Greeter Results

Unread postby hulasavannah » Wed Jan 12, 2011 10:30 pm

Savannah Martin, 8th Grade Trinity Springs Middle School, Keller, TX


Return to “Texas”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests