Code: Select all
2/8/06
Marauder Open
Mary
Finals WOMEN'S POLE VAULT 1. Ann Marie Simonich, U-Mary 11-0; 2. Kristin Schwehr, U-Mary 11-0; 3. Savannah Crawford, U-Mary 10-06; 4. Breynn Sturlaugson, U-Mary 10-0; 4. Marrie Johnson, Jamestown Co 10-0; 6. Lisa Charboneau, Northern Sta 9-06; 6. Lisa Dobbs, U-Mary 9-06; 8. Lauren Tognetti, U-Mary 9-05; 9. Amber Clifton, Dickinson 9-0; 10. Nikki Thorson, U-Mary 8-06; 10. Lacy Capra, Jamestown Co 8-06.
Finals MEN'S POLE VAULT 1. Travis Norberg, Dickinson 15-01; 2. Kevin McElvaney, Dickinson 14-07; 2. Kyle Herman, North Dakota 14-07; 4. Dwayne Kramer, U-Mary 14-02; 5. Cale Lewis, Dickinson 14-02; 5. Ben Knight, Dickinson 14-02; 7. Tavis Freidt, U-Mary 14-02; 8. Zach Axtman, U-Mary 13-07; 9. Brent Hanson, Dickinson 13-07; 10. Pat Smart, Dickinson 13-07; 11. Kevin Picallo, Dickinson 13-01; 12. Nate McGruder, Northern Sta 13-01; 13. James Murphy, U-Mary 13-01; 14. Andrew Helm, Jamestown Co 12-07; 15. Tony Wood, U-Mary 12-07; 16. Matt Sides, Northern Sta 12-01; 17. Jesse Heinz, Northern Sta 11-07; 18. Ryan Rogenes, Northern Sta 11-07; - Tanner Ketterling, Jamestown Co NH; - Tyson Norman, Jamestown Co NH; - Dan Stoudt, Jamestown Co NH; - JR Price, Jamestown Co NH; - Chris Widhalm, U-Mary NH; - Chandler Caldwell, SDTech NH; - Bernard Huber, U-Mary NH.
2/9/06
ASU Running Plus Three Indoor Meet
Appalachian State
Event 10 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mah, Caren Appalachian 3.49m 11-05.25
2 Robertson, Bridget Appalachian 3.19m 10-05.50
2 Snow, Shea Appalachian 3.19m 10-05.50
2 Murray, Karina Unc Charlotte 3.19m 10-05.50
5 Heeke, Kaitlyn Appalachian 3.04m 9-11.75
6 Porcenaluk, Miranda Unc Charlotte 2.59m 8-06.00
Event 20 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shell, Barron Appalachian 4.56m 14-11.50
2 Irvin, Joe Appalachian 4.41m 14-05.50
3 Wright, Dustin Appalachian 4.26m 13-11.75
4 Hunnicutt, Justin Appalachian 4.11m 13-05.75
4 Rhyne, Scott Appalachian x4.11m 13-05.75
6 Ryan, Kevin Unc Charlotte 3.96m 12-11.75
7 Lyerly, Chris Lees-McRae 3.81m 12-06.00
8 Williams, Adam Appalachian x3.36m 11-00.25
-- Queen, Dan Appalachian NH
-- Henley, Caleb Unc Charlotte NH
2/10/06
Tyson Invitational
Arkansas
Event 32 Men Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jon Derby Oregon 5.06m 16-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
2 Matt Hurley Fla State 5.06m 16-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21
PPP XXO PPP XXO XXX
3 Nic Petersen Nebraska 4.91m 16-01.25
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
PPP PPP O XXX
3 Kyle Rutledge Mo Southern 4.91m 16-01.25
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
PPP PPP O XXX
5 Wes Fuller Georgia 4.76m 15-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91
O O XXX
5 Dan McKenzie S.Carolina 4.76m 15-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91
PPP O XXX
7 Jimmy Duke Arkansas 4.76m 15-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91
XO XO XXX
8 Blayne Burkholder Indiana 4.76m 15-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91
XO XXO XXX
9 John McDonald Kansas 4.76m 15-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91
XXO XXO XXX
10 Casey Herndon LSU 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
O XXX
11 David Stead Indiana 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
XO XXX
11 Josh Kirk Kansas 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
XO XXX
13 Greg Royster S.Carolina 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
XXO XXX
13 Ryan Walsh RICE 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
XXO XXX
13 Alex Cassuto Georgia 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
XXO XXX
-- Brandon McFarling Texas NH
4.61 4.76
PPP XXX
-- Josh Hustedt Stanford NH
4.61
XXX
-- Ed Hissam Georgia NH
4.61 4.76
PPP XXX
-- Dan Brennan Georgia NH
4.61
XXX
-- edward Kennebrew Jackson State NH
4.61
XXX
-- Garrett Penton Florida NH
4.61 4.76
PPP XXX
-- Dustin Williams Texas A&M NH
4.61 4.76
PPP XXX
-- Tyler Whitham RICE NH
4.61
XXX
-- Kurt Lee Florida NH
4.61
XXX
Event 76 Women Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Lacy Janson Fla State 4.37m 14-04.00
3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.32 4.37 4.54
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP XO PPP PPP XXO XXX
2 April Steiner adidas 4.22m 13-10.00
3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.32 4.37
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO PPP PPP XXX
3 Kierney Hiteshew-Jackson Georgia 4.12m 13-06.25
3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.12 4.17
O XO XO XXO O XXX
4 Cheryl Terrio S.Carolina 4.12m 13-06.25
3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.12 4.17
O XO O O XO XXX
5 Stephanie Irwin Arkansas 4.07m 13-04.25
3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.12
O XO O XXO XXX
6 Jodi Unger Arkansas 3.97m 13-00.25
3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07
O O O XXX
7 Amy Linnen Unattached_KU 3.97m 13-00.25
3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07
PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Bryson Stately USC 3.97m 13-00.25
3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07
XXO O XXO XXX
8 Laura Chmielewski Northeastern 3.97m 13-00.25
3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07
XO XO XXO XXX
10 Anna McFarlane Stanford 3.87m 12-08.25
3.77 3.87 3.97
O O XXX
10 Dara Altman Florida 3.87m 12-08.25
3.77 3.87 3.97
O O XXX
12 Jenna Blubaugh Nebraska 3.87m 12-08.25
3.77 3.87 3.97
O XO XXX
13 Danielle O'Reilly Arkansas 3.77m 12-04.50
3.77 3.87
XO XXX
14 Amanda Alley Texas Tech 3.77m 12-04.50
3.77 3.87
XXO XXX
Event 62 Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jeff Hartwig USA 5.70m 18-08.25
5.40 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.80
PPP O O O XXX
2 Brad Walker USA 5.60m 18-04.50
5.40 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.80
PPP O XO PPP XXX
3 Russ Buller USA 5.50m 18-00.50
5.40 5.50 5.60
PPP O XXX
4 Giovanni Lanaro Mexico 5.50m 18-00.50
5.40 5.50 5.60
XO O XXX
5 Tommy Skipper USA 5.50m 18-00.50
5.40 5.50 5.60
PPP XO XXX
6 Daniel Ryland USA 5.40m 17-08.50
5.40 5.50 5.60
XO PPP XXX
7 Adam Keul USA 5.40m 17-08.50
5.40 5.50
XXO XXX
-- Jeremy Scott USA NH
5.40
XXX
-- Tye Harvey USA NH
5.40
XXX
Mid-February Meet
Baldwin-Wallace College
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sammel, Sarah Allegheny 11-05.00 10-05.75
1 Jarvis, Stephanie Youngstown 10-05.75
3 Ross, Erin Fredonia State 10-00.00 9-06.00
4 Thoma, Louise Mount Union 9-06.00 9-00.25
5 Pennisi, Jessica Allegheny 7-06.00 7-00.50
-- Wilson, Darla Youngstown NH
-- Zehr, Holly Fredonia State 7-06.50 NH
-- Luvison, Alyssa Allegheny 7-00.00 NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rapp, Conrad Allegheny 14-09.00 13-11.25
2 Sotherland, Peter Allegheny 13-06.00 13-05.25
3 Wittmer, Erich Allegheny 13-06.00 13-05.25
4 Jakabowski, Joel Mount Union 13-00.00 10-11.75
5 DiVietro, Chris Allegheny 8-06.00