Collegiate Results April 15 Weekend
- rainbowgirl28
- I'm in Charge
- Posts: 30435
- Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
- Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
- Lifetime Best: 11'6"
- Gender: Female
- World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
- Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan
- Location: A Temperate Island
- Contact:
Collegiate Results April 15 Weekend
This is just off the top of my head
4/13/06
Washington University in St. Louis
Girls
1. Jessica Lane, Wash U, 3.20 10-6
Boys
1. Anthony Weber, SIUE, 4.75 15-7
2. Aaron Mangold, Wash U, 4.30 14-1.25
3. Kevin something, Greenville, 4.00 13-1.25 (he might have cleared 4.15, I'm not sure)
nh. Evan Killips, Wash U
4/13/06
Washington University in St. Louis
Girls
1. Jessica Lane, Wash U, 3.20 10-6
Boys
1. Anthony Weber, SIUE, 4.75 15-7
2. Aaron Mangold, Wash U, 4.30 14-1.25
3. Kevin something, Greenville, 4.00 13-1.25 (he might have cleared 4.15, I'm not sure)
nh. Evan Killips, Wash U
Code: Select all
Mt. San Antonio Community College
MT. SAC RELAYS
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/2006
Event 206 Women Pole Vault OD University/Open
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mary Saxer Notre Dame 3.90m 12-09.50
2 Katie Williams Idaho State 3.90m 12-09.50
3 Jen Peck Akron 3.80m 12-05.50
4 Patricia Gauthier Hawaii 3.80m 12-05.50
5 Jessica Miller Akron 3.65m 11-11.75
5 Dalya Taman CSU Fullerton 3.65m 11-11.75
5 Katelin Rains Minn St, Man St 3.65m 11-11.75
5 Katie Rorem Unattached 3.65m 11-11.75
9 Shannon Lewallen USC 3.65m 11-11.75
9 Tiara Krismunando Hawaii 3.65m 11-11.75
11 Liddy Steele Utah 3.50m 11-05.75
11 Julianne Toto Georgia 3.50m 11-05.75
11 Samantha Weaver Hawaii 3.50m 11-05.75
13 Amy Gilliland Air Force Academy 3.50m 11-05.75
14 Susan Atwater Utah 3.50m 11-05.75
15 Jessica Trujillo Hawaii 3.50m 11-05.75
16 Mandie Rowell Utah 3.50m 11-05.75
16 Brooke Cranston Fresno State 3.50m 11-05.75
19 Kelly MacLean CSU Fullerton 3.35m 10-11.75
19 Christy Carr Georgia 3.35m 10-11.75
21 Stacy Hunt Fresno State 3.35m 10-11.75
22 Kenisha Strong USC 3.35m 10-11.75
-- Candace Rosenthal Hawaii NH
-- Bree Ann Piva Nevada DNS
-- Janna Moyer Nevada DNS
-- Myrriah Swango Washington DNS
Event 218 Men Pole Vault University/Open
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Corrigan USC 4.77m 15-07.75
2 Alex Cassuto Georgia 4.77m 15-07.75
3 Benjamin Dickens Stanford 4.77m 15-07.75
4 Jordan Savidge Mt. Sac 4.77m 15-07.75
5 Gong Xu So CA Cheetahs 4.77m 15-07.75
5 Derek Scott USC 4.77m 15-07.75
5 Adam Andresen Fresno State 4.77m 15-07.75
8 Shawn Francis North Dakota State 4.62m 15-01.75
8 Jacob Hamman USC 4.62m 15-01.75
10 Brandon Estrada USC 4.62m 15-01.75
10 Dan Brennan Georgia 4.62m 15-01.75
-- Thomas Norcio USC NH
-- Bradley Slinkard USC NH
-- Graham Bockmiller USC NH
-- Sean Jones CSU Northridge NH
-- Chuch Heffern USC NH
-- Matt Todd Unattached NH
-- Ed Hissam Georgia NH
-- Donell Hill Stanford NH
-- Bradley Seberhagen BanZai Athletics SCR
-- Thomas Warren Unattached SCR
-- Scott Finley Washington SCR
-- Seth Perrins Washington SCR
-- Brian Bernard Azusa Pacific SCR
-
- PV Beginner
- Posts: 26
- Joined: Sun Aug 07, 2005 11:42 am
Mt. San Antonio Community College
MT. SAC RELAYS
"Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/2006
Event 503 Women Pole Vault Invitational University/Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jenn Stuczynski Suhr Athletics 4.47m 14-08.00
2 Stephanie McCann Nike Canada 4.37m 14-04.00
3 Chelsea Johnson UCLA 4.27m 14-00.00
4 Ikuko Nishikori Japan 4.27m 14-00.00
5 Kierney Jackson Georgia 4.17m 13-08.25
6 Beth Spearman Unattached 4.17m 13-08.25
7 Tamara Diles Washington State 4.02m 13-02.25
7 Erin Asay San Diego State 4.02m 13-02.25
-- Tiffany Maskulinski Washington State NH
-- Carly Dockendorf Washington NH
-- Kate Soma Unattached NH
-- Ashley Wildhaber Washington NH
MT. SAC RELAYS
"Where the World's Best Athletes Compete"
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California - 4/8/2006 to 4/15/2006
Event 503 Women Pole Vault Invitational University/Open
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jenn Stuczynski Suhr Athletics 4.47m 14-08.00
2 Stephanie McCann Nike Canada 4.37m 14-04.00
3 Chelsea Johnson UCLA 4.27m 14-00.00
4 Ikuko Nishikori Japan 4.27m 14-00.00
5 Kierney Jackson Georgia 4.17m 13-08.25
6 Beth Spearman Unattached 4.17m 13-08.25
7 Tamara Diles Washington State 4.02m 13-02.25
7 Erin Asay San Diego State 4.02m 13-02.25
-- Tiffany Maskulinski Washington State NH
-- Carly Dockendorf Washington NH
-- Kate Soma Unattached NH
-- Ashley Wildhaber Washington NH
Code: Select all
SEA RAY RELAYS, Univ. of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN
Men’s Decathlon
1 Chris Wineberg Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00 1
2 Greg Royster South Carolina 4.75m 15-07.00 1
2 Chris Helwick Tennessee 4.75m 15-07.00 1
4 Matt Vanzandt Troy Univ 4.45m 14-07.25 1
5 Chris Caine Kent State Univ 4.25m 13-11.25 2
5 Ceith Creekmur Miami Ohio Univ 4.25m 13-11.25 1
7 Chris Morrisey Penn State 4.05m 13-03.50 2
8 Curt Mcgill South Carolina 3.95m 12-11.50 2
9 Shawn Colligan Penn State 3.85m 12-07.50 2
10 Chad Clemons Kent State Univ 3.65m 11-11.75 2
-- Justin Seaver King College DNS 2
-- Jangy Addy Tennessee DNS 2
Event 53 Women Pole Vault
=============================================================================
Track: T 4.20m 4/10/2004 Kira Sims, Akron
Sea Ray: M 4.20m 2001 Thorey Elisdottir, Georgia
3.80m REGQ
=============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=============================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Landau Miami Ohio Univ 4.00m REGQ 13-01.50
2 Abbey Mcgrath Virginia Tech 3.90m REGQ 12-09.50
3 Cheryl Terrio South Carolina J3.90m REGQ 12-09.50
4 Jessica Reust Tennessee J3.90m REGQ 12-09.50
5 Nicole Pitchford Pittsburgh J3.90m REGQ 12-09.50
6 Erin Mahoney Unattached 3.80m REGQ 12-05.50
6 Jennifer Wade Virginia Tech 3.80m REGQ 12-05.50
6 Blair Luethmers Wisconsin 3.80m REGQ 12-05.50
6 Brittany Klima Univ Of Cincinnati 3.80m REGQ 12-05.50
9 Lara Jones Duke Univ J3.80m REGQ 12-05.50
9 Jenny Soceka Wisconsin J3.80m REGQ 12-05.50
12 Ashley Hanshaw Univ Of Illinois 3.65m 11-11.75
12 Marissa Dudek Pittsburgh 3.65m 11-11.75
12 Jackie Rodgers Kent State Univ 3.65m 11-11.75
12 Stephanie Teeple W Michigan 3.65m 11-11.75
12 Stacy Orosz W Michigan 3.65m 11-11.75
17 Jill Ahrens Wake Forest Univ 3.50m 11-05.75
17 Joan Casey Cornell 3.50m 11-05.75
17 Kim Willett Ohio State Univ 3.50m 11-05.75
17 Vica Shobe South Carolina 3.50m 11-05.75
17 Tara Meier Univ Of Cincinnati 3.50m 11-05.75
17 Liza Todd South Carolina 3.50m 11-05.75
17 Erryn Boxall Kent State Univ 3.50m 11-05.75
24 Kim Johnston Virginia Tech 3.35m 10-11.75
24 Alicia Essex Tennessee 3.35m 10-11.75
24 Karina Murray Charlotte 3.35m 10-11.75
24 Caren Mah Appalachian State 3.35m 10-11.75
24 Kourtney Marquis Villanova Univ 3.35m 10-11.75
24 Shea Snow Appalachian State 3.35m 10-11.75
24 Emily Pease South Carolina 3.35m 10-11.75
24 Erin Frazer Miami Ohio Univ 3.35m 10-11.75
32 Maggie Tincher Univ Of Kentucky 3.20m 10-06.00
32 Megan Rosenkoetter SE Mo St 3.20m 10-06.00
32 Kerri Norton Wake Forest Univ 3.20m 10-06.00
32 Sally Liu Duke Univ 3.20m 10-06.00
32 Ashley Stinton Indiana Univ 3.20m 10-06.00
37 Jessie Wilson W Carolina 3.05m 10-00.00
37 Jamie Reklau Indiana Univ 3.05m 10-00.00
37 Jess Weyandt Wisconsin-Milwaukee 3.05m 10-00.00
37 Sarah Morrison Charlotte 3.05m 10-00.00
41 Marychris Durham Univ Of Kentucky 0.33m 1-01.00
-- Jackie Davis Indiana Univ NH
-- Melissa Cabe W Carolina NH
-- Ashley Tjardes S Illinois NH
-- Cristina Zuniga Norfolk State Univ NH
-- Rachel Seacrest Tennessee DNS
-- Jen Hartig Univ Of Louisivlle DNS
-- Katie Edwards Unattached DNS
-- Michele Jett SE Mo St DNS
Event 54 Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================================
Track: T 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson
Sea Ray: M 5.85m 1999 Lawrence Johnson, adidas
5.05m REGQ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Saminuk, Joe Virginia Tech 5.20m REGQ 17-00.75
2 Mckenzie, Dan South Carolina J5.20m REGQ 17-00.75
3 Whitehall, Evan Cornell 5.05m REGQ 16-06.75
4 Coover, Jeff Indiana Univ J5.05m REGQ 16-06.75
4 Thiel, Derek Wisconsin J5.05m REGQ 16-06.75
4 Jones, Dave C Michigan J5.05m REGQ 16-06.75
7 Scott, Jason Cedarville Univ J5.05m REGQ 16-06.75
8 Burkholder, Blayne Indiana Univ 4.90m 16-00.75
8 Cassidy, Ian Duke Univ 4.90m 16-00.75
10 Fay, Jon Duke Univ J4.90m 16-00.75
11 Babits, Paul Vault High J4.90m 16-00.75
12 Queen, Dan Appalachian State J4.90m 16-00.75
13 Dodson, Caleb U of Cumber 4.75m 15-07.00
13 Briedinger, Marcus C Michigan 4.75m 15-07.00
13 Yurcho, Mike Prg Financial 4.75m 15-07.00
13 Berg, Sean Univ Of Connecticut 4.75m 15-07.00
13 Stead, David Indiana Univ 4.75m 15-07.00
13 Strizzi, Sean Rhode Island 4.75m 15-07.00
13 Snyder, Jerry Wisconsin-Milwaukee 4.75m 15-07.00
13 Albrinck, Dan Univ Of Cincinnati 4.75m 15-07.00
13 Beamer, Chad Univ Of Cincinnati 4.75m 15-07.00
22 Burns, Kyle Ohio State Univ 4.74m 15-06.50
23 Zucconi, Adam Rhode Island 4.60m 15-01.00
23 Willi, Jordan SE Mo St 4.60m 15-01.00
23 Chard, Bryan Ohio State Univ 4.60m 15-01.00
23 Schultz, Dan Wisconsin-Milwaukee 4.60m 15-01.00
23 Vellenoweth, John Penn State 4.60m 15-01.00
-- Goodrich, Josh E Michigan NH
-- Beckman, Matt Penn State NH
-- Bingaman, Adam Virginia Tech NH
-- Radzevich, Jake Univ Of Connecticut NH
-- Saffron, Phil E Michigan NH
-- Walker, Darrell Morgan State Univ NH
-- Shell, Barron Appalachian State NH
-- Trembley, Jeff Tennessee DNS
-- Bell, Trey South Carolina DNS
-- Smith, Chris Unattached DNS
-- Hasler, Joe C Michigan DNS
-- Walter, Ronald Pittsburgh DNS
-- Crowell, Andy Ohio State Univ DNS
MISSOURI Audrey Walton Combined Events - 4/13/2006 to 4/14/2006
Audrey J. Walton Stadium -- Columbia, Mo.
Event 2 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Uldal, Hans Missouri 4.95m 16-02.75 2 895
2 Sommerfeldt, Knut Norway 4.75m 15-07.00 2 834
3 Draudvila, Darius Unattached 4.65m 15-03.00 2 804
3 Bulick, Allen Unattached 4.65m 15-03.00 2 804
5 Zollner, Andrew Illinois 4.55m 14-11.00 2 775
6 Pyle, Pat Unattached 4.45m 14-07.25 2 746
7 Sommerfeldt, Bjorn Missouri 4.35m 14-03.25 2 716
8 Schutter, Ben Nebraska 4.25m 13-11.25 2 688
9 Parish, B.J. Arkansas State 4.15m 13-07.25 1 659
9 Vining, Matt Arkansas State 4.15m 13-07.25 1 659
11 Martin, Lee Nebraska 3.75m 12-03.50 1 549
12 Mastny, Ed Illinois 3.65m 11-11.75 1 522
12 Reising, Skyler Nebraska 3.65m 11-11.75 1 522
14 Vonderschmidt, Corlan Nebraska 3.35m 10-11.75 1 444
15 Wright, Decosma Lincoln University 3.05m 10-00.00 1 369
15 Hayden, Sterling Missouri 3.05m 10-00.00 1 369
-- Burke, Pat Nebraska NH 2
-- Richardson, Chris Unattached NH
ANDERSON INVITATIONAL
4/13/2006
Macholtz Field, Anderson, Indiana
Women Pole Vault
======================================================================================
SCHOOL: S 9-00.25 4/30/2005 Holly McBroom, Anderson University
FIELD: F 9-00 4/2/2005 Emma Gailey, Bellarmine University
3.73m AUTO
3.40m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
======================================================================================
1 Giles, Megan FR AU 3.05m 10-00.00 10
2 Able, Daphne TAYLOR 2.59m 8-06.00 8
3 Glick, Lindsy SO GOSH 2.59m 8-06.00 6
4 McBroom, Holly SO AU 2.43m 7-11.50 4
-- Kirby, Colleen JR CEDARVILLE NH
-- Tipton, Jordan FR AU NH
-- Versluis, Rachel FR GOSH NH
-- Coble, Karla FR FC NH
Men Pole Vault
======================================================================================
SCHOOL: S 15-00.25 1992 Doug Witte, Anderson University
FIELD: F 15-00.25 1992 Doug Witte, Anderson University
5.00m AUTO
4.70m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
======================================================================================
1 Jones, Mitch TAYLOR 4.88m PROV 16-00.00 10
2 Mattern, Justin SR CEDARVILLE 4.57m 15-00.00 8
3 Marquardt, Todd JR CEDARVILLE 3.96m 12-11.75 6
4 Robledo, Luis SO GOSH 3.65m 11-11.75 4
5 Rigsby, John FR AU 3.50m 11-05.75 2
-- VanWagner, Jake JR FC NH
USA Invitational - 4/15/2006
University of South Alabama, Mobile, AL
Event 21 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kinnear, Erin South Alabama 11-06.00 3.50m
2 Sawyer, Emily South Alabama 11-00.00 3.35m
3 Fowlkes, Jenna South Alabama 8-06.00 2.59m
Event 22 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Fowlkes, Thomas South Alabama 16-07.00 5.05m
2 Bonner, Kendrell South Alabama 14-00.00 4.26m
-- Barrett, Michael South Alabama NH
-- Watson, Edward Unattached NH
-- Johnson, Chris South Alabama DNS
CLEMSON SOLID ORANGE, Clemson, SC 4/14-4/15/06
Women Pole Vault Start 2.90
=================================================================================
NCAA Reg Q: Q 3.80m
Clem OD TR: T 4.22m 2004 Lacy Janson, Florida State
Clem OD Rec: R 3.95m 2005 Sarah Young, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 92 Beth Jordan Clemson 3.65m 11-11.75
2 74 Krissy Thompson Clemson 3.05m 10-00.00
3 134 Shamonique Mattox Alabama State 2.90m 9-06.25
3 208 Karla Blankenship Troy 2.90m 9-06.25
-- 65 Helen Kirkland Clemson NH
Men Pole Vault Start 3.85
=================================================================================
NCAA Reg Q: Q 5.05m
Clem OD TR: T 5.53m 2006 Brian Mondscheirn, Virgina Tech
Clem OD Rec: R 5.30m 1990 Jeff Fields, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 196 Scott Crews Troy 4.75m 15-07.00
2 94 Kenny Knox Clemson 4.45m 14-07.25
-- 179 Cory Harris Troy NH
-- 232 Maverick Miles Unattached NH
-- 247 Pawel Grubecki Unattached NH
-- 111 Orion Venson Alabama State NH
CAL STATE LA TWILIGHT OPEN, 4/12/06
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sean Jones CS Northridge 5.15m 16-10.75
2 Tim McIntyre Unattached 4.35m 14-03.25
3 Chris Banda Whittier 4.20m 13-09.25
4 Jovani Alvarez Unattached 3.75m 12-03.50
5 Gary Ing East LA 3.30m 10-10.00
-- Steve Morris Unattached NH
-- Murray Mead Unattached NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patricia Gauthier U/Hawaii 3.80m 12-05.50
2 Jessica Trujillo U/Hawaii 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Candace Rosenthal U/Hawaii 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Cindy Sakari East LA 2.15m 7-00.50
-- Meghan Weaver U/Hawaii NH
-- Tiara Krismunando U/Hawaii NH
ANGELO STATE DAVID NOBLE RELAYS, 4/13/06
San Angelo, TX
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Relay: * 12-01.50 2005 Dana Rosenblatt
Track: & 12-05.50 2005 Angie Aguilar
Automatic: A 13-01.50
Provisional: P 11-07.75
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lawrence, Britni FR Texas State 13-01.75A
2 Vickers, Rebekah JR Texas State 12-00.00P
3 Dorsey, Danielle FR Angelo State 11-06.00
4 Salerno, Nicole SR McMurry J11-06.00
5 Baldwin, Ashton FR Texas State J11-06.00
6 Gierke, Kasey JR Angelo State 11-00.00
6 Law, Whitney FR Angelo State 11-00.00
8 Ferrand, Maria JR Inc. Word J11-00.00
9 Barrett, Meg SO Angelo State J11-00.00
10 Dickson, Brooklyn FR Texas State J11-00.00
10 Ragion, Jessica SO TX Lutheran J11-00.00
12 Lowstetter, Julie Trinity 10-06.00
13 Stubbs, Madyson SO Texas State 10-00.00
14 Piepiora, Amber McMurry 9-06.00
15 Teague, Jennifer SO Angelo State J9-06.00
16 Tackett, Bethany FR McMurry 9-00.00
-- Henderson, Janna SO Angelo State NH
-- Shannon, Kate FR Pan American NH
-- Browning, Jessica FR McMurry NH
-- Saint Georges, Laure Trinity NH
-- Goodwin, Sada Trinity NH
-- Shelton, Shawn South Plains NH
-- Hartmann, Chystal SO Dallas Bapt. NH
-- Paratore, Emily SR Unattached NH
-- Peebles, Michelle FR Dallas Bapt. NH
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Relay: * 18-07.25 1980 Billy Olson
Track: & 18-07.50 1980 Billy Olson
Automatic: A 17-00.00
Provisional: P 15-09.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kabakov, Dimitri FR Texas State 16-06.75P
2 Cummings, Casey FR Texas State 16-00.75P
3 Williams, Eric SO Texas State J16-00.75P
4 Galbreath, Kevin SO Texas State 15-07.00
4 Knight, Matt FR Angelo State 15-07.00
5 Carroll, Peyton FR Texas State J15-07.00
6 Dorsey, Donnie Unattached J15-07.00
8 Luther, Mykhal SO Texas State 15-01.25
9 Hedgpeth, Caleb FR McMurry 15-01.00
10 Crouch, Adam Trinity 14-07.25
11 Baggett, Travis SO McMurry 14-01.75
11 Rodriguez, Pedro SR Inc. Word 14-01.75
11 Garvin, Matthew Tarleton 14-01.75
-- Simmons, Jason SR Angelo State NH
-- Buddin, Jarrod FR Texas State NH
-- Thrash, Clay SR Unattached NH
-- Vann, John FR Dallas Bapt. NH
-- Grest, Kyle Trinity NH
-- Holliday, James SR McMurry NH
-- Dimitri, Thomas FR McMurry NH
-- Wood, Jordan South Plains NH
-- Taylor, Derrick South Plains NH
-- Pikla, Casey Trinity NH
-- Pounds, Chris South Plains NH
JOHN JACOBS INVITATIONAL - 4/15/2006
University of Oklahoma
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Region: # 3.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Unger, Jodi Arkansas 4.10m# 13-05.25
2 Irwin, Stephanie Arkansas 3.95m# 12-11.50
3 O'Reilly, Danielle Arkansas 3.65m 11-11.75
4 Brown, Jessica Unattached 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Scott, Megan Arkansas J3.35m 10-11.75
6 Wallis, Beka Southern Nazaren 3.05m 10-00.00
7 Wakeman, Meagan Oklahoma Baptist J3.05m 10-00.00
7 Ventris, Beth Oklahoma Baptist J3.05m 10-00.00
-- Peine, Heather Oklahoma Christi FAIL
-- Tate, Natalye Oklahoma Christi FAIL
-- Lucas, Gabrielle Southern Nazaren DNS
-- Stripling, Katey Unattached DNS
-- Finley, Blythe Oklahoma Christi DNS
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Region: # 5.05m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Heuser, Chip Oklahoma 5.40m# 17-08.50
2 Brooks, Thomas Southern Nazaren 4.40m 14-05.25
3 Brown, Seth Oklahoma Baptist 4.15m 13-07.25
3 Rodriquez, Jose Southern Nazaren 4.15m 13-07.25
5 Blasi, Klint Pure Speed Track J4.15m 13-07.25
-- McKean, Caleb Oklahoma Christi FAIL
-- Martin, Scott Oklahoma FAIL
-- Leake, Jesse Oklahoma Christi DNS
-- Deviney, Brian Southern Nazaren DNS
-- Ward, Carlton Barton County DNS
2006 Bagwell-Settle Invite - 4/15/2006
Charleston Southern University
Bagwell-Settle Track - North Charleston, SC
Event 37 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Summer Chambless SO C of Charleston 3.65m 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Laura Flath SO Coastal 3.35m J3.35m 10-11.75
3 Claire Young FR Coastal 3.50m J3.35m 10-11.75
4 Whitney Stanton Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
5 Marcie Veitch FR Coastal 3.35m 2.90m 9-06.25
6 Jessica Cumbee FR C of Charleston 2.89m J2.90m 9-06.25
7 Monique Gibson JR Coastal 2.89m 2.75m 9-00.25
-- Nicole Husk SO Charleston 3.05m NH
Event 38 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Casey Chow SR Coastal 4.57m 4.55m 14-11.00
2 Richard Bracken JR Charleston 4.55m 4.25m 13-11.25
3 Chris Airial Winthrop 4.10m 4.10m 13-05.25
- BethelPV
- PV Follower
- Posts: 518
- Joined: Thu Jul 22, 2004 4:02 pm
- Expertise: Former College Vaulter, Post Collegiate Vaulter, High School Coach
- Favorite Vaulter: Billy Olson
- Location: ADTF Academy
Michigan State Spartan Invitational
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Catino, Kelly Michigan 3.80m 12-05.50
2 Sonntag, Lisa U-Michigan 3.55m 11-07.75
2 Smith, Val Unattached 3.55m 11-07.75
2 Pearson, Kristin Michigan 3.55m 11-07.75
2 Kauk, Sarah Hillsdale College 3.55m 11-07.75
2 Chrzanowski, Sarah Unattached 3.55m 11-07.75
2 Stevens, Lindsey Hillsdale College 3.55m 11-07.75
8 Mehl, Jennifer Michigan 3.40m 11-01.75
8 Miller, Stephanie Michigan State 3.40m 11-01.75
8 Haines, Amanda U-Siena Heights 3.40m 11-01.75
11 Conkle, Sarah U-Michigan 3.25m 10-08.00
11 Rosloniec, Janine Unattached 3.25m 10-08.00
11 Wells, Rachel U-Michigan 3.25m 10-08.00
14 Clark, Jackie Unattached 3.10m 10-02.00
14 Doyle, Courtney U-Michigan 3.10m 10-02.00
14 Johnson, Colleen Unattached 3.10m 10-02.00
14 Wiley, Katie Siena Heights 3.10m 10-02.00
14 Schweda, Alison Hillsdale College 3.10m 10-02.00
19 Boeve, Ellen Cornerstone 2.80m 9-02.25
19 Babcock, Deanna Albion College 2.80m 9-02.25
21 Daniels, Nicole Cornerstone 2.65m 8-08.25
21 Clark, Nikki Siena Heights 2.65m 8-08.25
23 Heldt, Jenny U-Michigan State 2.50m 8-02.50
23 Porada, Alyssa Albion College 2.50m 8-02.50
-- Boyle, Elizabeth Michigan NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burrington, Zach Unattached 5.05m 16-06.75
2 Langlois, Mark Michigan State 4.90m 16-00.75
2 Stornant, Tommy Michigan State 4.90m 16-00.75
4 Hartle, Adam Siena Heights 4.75m 15-07.00
5 Baldwin, Chris U-Michigan 4.30m 14-01.25
6 Althaus, Christian Unattached 4.15m 13-07.25
6 Damstra, Aaron Cornerstone 4.15m 13-07.25
-- Noora, Chris Albion College NH
-- Farr, Miranda Unattached NH
-- McGregor, Michael Unattached NH
-- Steward, Evan Unattached NH
-- Schaefer, Stacy Unattached NH
-- Stewart, Paul Central Michigan NH
-- Ulrickson, Peter Hillsdale College NH
-- Rohrschieb, Cameron Siena Heights NH
-- Gebauer, Brad Michigan State NH
-- Maximuik, Andrew Albion College NH
-- Althans, Christian U-Michigan State NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Catino, Kelly Michigan 3.80m 12-05.50
2 Sonntag, Lisa U-Michigan 3.55m 11-07.75
2 Smith, Val Unattached 3.55m 11-07.75
2 Pearson, Kristin Michigan 3.55m 11-07.75
2 Kauk, Sarah Hillsdale College 3.55m 11-07.75
2 Chrzanowski, Sarah Unattached 3.55m 11-07.75
2 Stevens, Lindsey Hillsdale College 3.55m 11-07.75
8 Mehl, Jennifer Michigan 3.40m 11-01.75
8 Miller, Stephanie Michigan State 3.40m 11-01.75
8 Haines, Amanda U-Siena Heights 3.40m 11-01.75
11 Conkle, Sarah U-Michigan 3.25m 10-08.00
11 Rosloniec, Janine Unattached 3.25m 10-08.00
11 Wells, Rachel U-Michigan 3.25m 10-08.00
14 Clark, Jackie Unattached 3.10m 10-02.00
14 Doyle, Courtney U-Michigan 3.10m 10-02.00
14 Johnson, Colleen Unattached 3.10m 10-02.00
14 Wiley, Katie Siena Heights 3.10m 10-02.00
14 Schweda, Alison Hillsdale College 3.10m 10-02.00
19 Boeve, Ellen Cornerstone 2.80m 9-02.25
19 Babcock, Deanna Albion College 2.80m 9-02.25
21 Daniels, Nicole Cornerstone 2.65m 8-08.25
21 Clark, Nikki Siena Heights 2.65m 8-08.25
23 Heldt, Jenny U-Michigan State 2.50m 8-02.50
23 Porada, Alyssa Albion College 2.50m 8-02.50
-- Boyle, Elizabeth Michigan NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burrington, Zach Unattached 5.05m 16-06.75
2 Langlois, Mark Michigan State 4.90m 16-00.75
2 Stornant, Tommy Michigan State 4.90m 16-00.75
4 Hartle, Adam Siena Heights 4.75m 15-07.00
5 Baldwin, Chris U-Michigan 4.30m 14-01.25
6 Althaus, Christian Unattached 4.15m 13-07.25
6 Damstra, Aaron Cornerstone 4.15m 13-07.25
-- Noora, Chris Albion College NH
-- Farr, Miranda Unattached NH
-- McGregor, Michael Unattached NH
-- Steward, Evan Unattached NH
-- Schaefer, Stacy Unattached NH
-- Stewart, Paul Central Michigan NH
-- Ulrickson, Peter Hillsdale College NH
-- Rohrschieb, Cameron Siena Heights NH
-- Gebauer, Brad Michigan State NH
-- Maximuik, Andrew Albion College NH
-- Althans, Christian U-Michigan State NH
Vault with a purpose... Vault for God!!
Code: Select all
ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY
Sun Angel Classic - 4/13/2006 to 4/15/2006
Event 63 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 4.15m 2000 Mel Mueller, Sky Athletics
Venue Record: V 4.28m 2005 April Steiner, Unattached
NCAA Region: # 3.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 April Steiner adidas 4.27mM 14-00.00
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.80 3.97 4.06 4.12 4.27 4.35
P P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
2 April Kubishta SO Arizona State 4.06m# 13-03.75
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.80 3.97 4.06 4.12
P P P XXO O XO XO XXX
3 Cara Walker JR Arizona State 3.80m# 12-05.50
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.80 3.97
P P P O O XXX
4 Annika Haedt SR Kansas State J3.80m# 12-05.50
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.80 3.97
P O O XO O XXX
5 Alana Waterford SO Arizona State 3.51m 11-06.25
3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
O XO O XXX
6 Sam Cullver Pvcc 3.36m 11-00.25
3.21 3.36 3.51
O XXO XXX
7 Carly Gietler FR Arizona State J3.36m 11-00.25
3.21 3.36 3.51
O XXO XXX
8 Megan Hunt FR Arizona State 3.21m 10-06.25
3.21 3.36
XXO XXX
-- Nancy Piazza Pvcc NH
3.21
XXX
Event 64 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 5.65m 1999 Nick Hysong, Sky Athletics
Venue Record: V 5.66m 1994 Nick Hysong, Arizona State
NCAA Region: # 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jarno Kivioja JR Northern Iowa 5.30m# 17-04.50
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Nick Hysong Nike J5.30m# 17-04.50
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50
P P P P P XXO PPP XXX
3 Dominic Johnson Unattached J5.30m# 17-04.50
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50
P P P P XXO XXO PPP XXX
4 Andre Poljanec SO Northern Iowa 5.20m# 17-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
P P P XO O XXX
5 Keenan King Sky Athletics 5.05m# 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P XO XXX
5 Brandon Glenn JR Arizona State 5.05m# 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P XO XXX
7 Todd Rodenbaugh Pvcc 4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P O XXX
8 Sean Pierce SR Arizona State J4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XO PPP XXO XXX
9 Cameron Bennett SR Arizona State 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
P O XXX
10 Branden Bennett Unattached J4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
P XXO XXX
10 Logan Carlton Mesa CC J4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
XXO O XXX
12 Drew Lovette JR Auburn J4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
XXO XXO XXX
13 Dutch Perryman FR U-Arizona 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
O XXX
13 Kevin Peterman SR Michigan 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
O XXX
-- Spencer Dowdall SR Michigan NH
4.60
XXX
-- Joe Fazio FR U-Arizona State NH
4.60
XXX
-- Bryce Berman JR Kansas State NH
4.60
XXX
ATLANTIC SUN CHAMPIONSHIP - 4/14/2006 to 4/15/2006
National Training Center, Clermont, FL
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
World: % 20-01.75 7/31/1994 Sergey Bubka, Ukraine
American: & 19-09.25 6/14/2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
A-Sun: * 15-01 2002 Josh Jones, Samford
NCAA Reg.: ^ 5.05m 16-7
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Longshore, Jeremy So Gardner-Webb 4.70m 15-05.00 10
2 Williams, Daniel Jr East Tenn. State J4.70m 15-05.00 8
3 Haynie, Elliott Fr Gardner-Webb J4.70m 15-05.00 6
4 Grass, Brandon So Belmont 4.40m 14-05.25 4
5 Jones, Seth Jr Belmont J4.40m 14-05.25 2
6 Thomas, David So East Tenn. State J4.40m 14-05.25 1
7 Beamer, Drew Fr East Tenn. State 4.25m 13-11.25
8 Simpson, Jeff Fr Belmont 3.95m 12-11.50
-- Bernabei, David Fr Campbell NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
World: % 16-01.75 9/3/2004 Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia
American: & 15-09.25 6/9/2001 Stacy Dragila, Nike
A-Sun: * 11-06.50 2002 Katie Curtis, Belmont
NCAA Reg.: ^ 3.80m 12-5.5
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bridges, Kelly Fr Gardner-Webb 3.55m 11-07.75 10
2 Hawkins, Merissa So Gardner-Webb 3.04m 9-11.75 8
3 Cole, Rebbeca Fr East Tenn. State J3.04m 9-11.75 6
4 Lopez, Terri Sr Gardner-Webb 2.89m 9-05.75 4
5 Remaly, Myra Jr FL Atlantic 2.74m 8-11.75 2
6 Wagner, Lorelei Sr Gardner-Webb J2.74m 8-11.75 1
POMONA-PITZER INVITATIONAL Rainy Track & Field Meet
Strehle Track, Pomona College, Claremont, CA
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zachary Asher Cal Lutheran 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Ross Gracia Cal Lutheran 3.20m 10-06.00
2 Pat Hirsch Pomona-Pitzer 3.20m 10-06.00
-- Eric Shane Whittier NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tamara Neely CSU-Stanislaus 3.50m 11-05.75
2 Marie Muscato Southern Utah 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Amy Gilliland Air Force 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Sarah Stafford Azusa Pacific 3.35m 10-11.75
4 Rosemary Feikert CSU-Stanislaus J3.35m 10-11.75
6 Erin Hobson Biola 3.20m 10-06.00
6 Katrina McCoy La Verne 3.20m 10-06.00
6 Samantha Weaver Hawaii 3.20m 10-06.00
6 Amy Heidbreder Claremont-M-S 3.20m 10-06.00
6 Lyric Teigen Cal Poly Pomona 3.20m 10-06.00
6 Delainey Rockwell Pt.Loma Nazarene 3.20m 10-06.00
12 Allison Sparrow UC San Diego 3.05m 10-00.00
12 Christina Sloyer UC San Diego 3.05m 10-00.00
12 Natalie Szweda Caltech 3.05m 10-00.00
12 Kasey Wool Pt.Loma Nazarene 3.05m 10-00.00
12 Madeleine Flint UC San Diego 3.05m 10-00.00
12 Yarbrough Jessica CSU-Stanislaus 3.05m 10-00.00
12 Donna LeFever UC San Diego 3.05m 10-00.00
12 Mandy Pohja Azusa Pacific 3.05m 10-00.00
20 Candace Rosenthal Hawaii 2.90m 9-06.25
20 Rebecca Stone Air Force 2.90m 9-06.25
20 Laura Shaver Westmont 2.90m 9-06.25
20 Hayley Falkins Victoria Track a 2.90m 9-06.25
20 April Louie Westmont 2.90m 9-06.25
20 Amanda Santos La Verne 2.90m 9-06.25
20 Lauren Christian Oneonta 2.90m 9-06.25
27 Molly Strauss Claremont-M-S 2.75m 9-00.25
27 Shelby Swanson Pt.Loma Nazarene 2.75m 9-00.25
27 Erin Jones Clarion 2.75m 9-00.25
30 Jana Porter Pomona-Pitzer 2.60m 8-06.25
31 Sarah Drallos-Kopecky Redlands 2.45m 8-00.50
-- Stacey Vanderpool Unattached NH
-- Tiffany Anderson Redlands NH
-- Trisha Wagner Utah NH
-- Chelsea Sherier La Verne NH
-- Kim Schoney Southern Utah NH
-- Whitney Hanenburg Vanguard U. NH
-- Shannon Moy UC Santa Barbara NH
BROWN INVITATIONAL, Providence, RI
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Grant Bowen Brown 16-00.75 4.90m 16-00.75 10
2 Brian Zubradt Brown 15-05.00 4.45m 14-07.25 8
3 Jonas Tepasice UCONN 15-06.00 4.45m 14-07.25 6
4 Rob Coates SOCT 15-07.00 4.45m 14-07.25 5
5 Keith Gunther SOCT 14-06.00 4.30m 14-01.25 4
6 Mike Woods Brown 14-07.25 4.30m 14-01.25 3
7 Jake Ricciardi Brown 13-07.25 4.15m 13-07.25 2
8 Tim Murray SOCT 15-03.00 4.15m 13-07.25 1
-- Matt Lachman YALE 14-09.00 NH
-- Zack jaffa Brown 13-07.25 NH
-- Adam Presser YALE 14-09.00 NH
Women Pole Vault
1 Kristen Bakanowski U Mass 3.65m 11-11.75
2 Tiffany Chang Brown 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Leah Williams Univ of Conn 3.35 10-11.75
3 Lisa Kachmarsky Univ of Conn 3.35 10-11.75
5 Keely Marsh Brown 3.35 10-11.75
6 Janea Russ Brown 3.35 10-11.75
7 Sasha Mathelier So. Conn 3.35 10-11.75
8 Allison Brager Brown 3.20m 10-6
9 Daniela Ponte Brown 3.20m 10-6
10 Kristen Olds Brown 3.20m 10-6
-- Krista Sideri U Mass NH
BISON OUTDOOR CLASSIC, Bucknell Univ., Lewisburg, PA
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devaud, Charles Umbc 4.43m 14-06.25 740
2 Daly, John Plattsburgh 3.93m 12-10.75 598
2 Spadifino, Mike Cornell 3.93m 12-10.75 598
4 Toro, Anthony Cornell 3.83m 12-06.75 570
5 Farrell, Adam Cornell 3.73m 12-02.75 543
6 Clancy, Shawn Lock Haven 3.53m 11-07.00 490
7 McLaughlin, Kyle Bucknell 3.43m 11-03.00 464
8 Adriance, Kyle Monmouth 3.03m 9-11.25 364
9 Hilker, Drew Suny Cortland 2.93m 9-07.25 340
9 Bennett, Geoff Umbc 2.93m 9-07.25 340
11 Rene, Jude Monmouth 2.63m 8-07.50 271
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clark, Kevin Elizabethtown 5.00m 16-04.75
2 Mante, David Bucknell 4.55m 14-11.00
2 Zanetti, Jake Suny Cortland 4.55m 14-11.00
2 Bowden, Timothy Cornell 4.55m 14-11.00
2 Lehr, DJ Elizabethtown 4.55m 14-11.00
6 Calvo, John Susquehanna Univ 4.40m 14-05.25
6 Ragosta, Scott Cornell 4.40m 14-05.25
8 Wendt, Stephen Suny Cortland 4.25m 13-11.25
8 Gradoville, Robert Bucknell 4.25m 13-11.25
8 Kravatz, Adam Millersville 4.25m 13-11.25
11 Helm, Jeremy East Stroudsburg 4.10m 13-05.25
12 Bosch, Greg Lehigh 3.95m 12-11.50
12 Driscoll, Scott Lock Haven 3.95m 12-11.50
12 Senecal, Ethan Suny Brockport 3.95m 12-11.50
12 Laue, Ryan East Stroudsburg 3.95m 12-11.50
12 Aversa, Domenic Lehigh 3.95m 12-11.50
12 Burnett, Nicholas Cornell 3.95m 12-11.50
12 Miller, Shawn Juniata 3.95m 12-11.50
-- Brhel, Chris Suny Brockport NH
-- Bitten, Matt Lock Haven NH
-- Traynor, Darren Bucknell NH
-- Goldstein, Jim McDaniel NH
-- Creed, Ross Lafayette NH
-- Kennedy, James Suny Brockport NH
-- Tamburini, Daniel Monmouth NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Buczko, Melanie Bucknell 3.80m 12-05.50
2 Kramer, Angela Lock Haven 3.65m 11-11.75
3 Lippincott, Tracy Suny Brockport 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Szkwarko, Daria Lafayette 3.50m 11-05.75
5 Hall, Angie Bucknell 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Hinners, Carrie Buffalo 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Gores, Anne Suny Brockport 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Lister, Jessica Buffalo 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Weaner, Erin Messiah 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Blessing, Lindsey Lock Haven 3.20m 10-06.00
10 Miller, Shannon Cornell 3.20m 10-06.00
10 Curry, Ashley Bucknell 3.20m 10-06.00
10 Regan, Katie Cornell 3.20m 10-06.00
10 Roth, Emily Lehigh 3.20m 10-06.00
10 Hurtack, Leanne Susquehanna Univ 3.20m 10-06.00
10 Murphy, Shannon Millersville 3.20m 10-06.00
10 Hutchinson, Jen Plattsburgh 3.20m 10-06.00
18 Adams, Samantha Elizabethtown 3.05m 10-00.00
18 LaVerde, Shawna Buffalo 3.05m 10-00.00
18 Langsam, Tobie Lafayette 3.05m 10-00.00
18 Asimoglou, Andrea Bucknell 3.05m 10-00.00
18 Vogt, Brittany Bucknell 3.05m 10-00.00
18 Kimball, Sarah Suny Cortland 3.05m 10-00.00
18 McEvoy, Katie Suny Cortland 3.05m 10-00.00
25 Roth, Kyleigh Lock Haven 2.90m 9-06.25
26 Laviska, Keri Suny Cortland 2.75m 9-00.25
26 Isolda, Melissa Monmouth 2.75m 9-00.25
26 Ford, Leah Plattsburgh 2.75m 9-00.25
-- Hinkel, Kelly Lafayette NH
-- Cobb, Alyson Bucknell NH
-- Fromtino, Pam Susquehanna Univ NH
INDY RELAYS, Butler University
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matoon, Kate University o 12-00.00 3.65m
2 Chappell, Allison Saint Joseph 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Marquardt, Jackie Miami Univer J10-06.00 3.20m
4 Benson, Jacki Miami Univer J10-06.00 3.20m
5 Finley, Kristina Univ. of Ill 10-00.00 3.04m
6 Rieger, Karen Una 9-06.00 2.89m
7 Venne, Morgan Indianapolis 9-00.00 2.74m
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Viken, Dave University o 14-06.00 4.41m
2 Morris, Mike DePauw Unive J14-06.00 4.41m
3 Mahon, Brian University o 14-00.00 4.26m
4 Boiwka, Alex Miami (Ohio) 13-06.00 4.11m
5 Bangel, Brandon Indianapolis 11-06.00 3.50m
6 Pinnyei, Laszlow Una 11-00.00 3.35m
7 Megha, Rishi Butler Unive J11-00.00 3.35m
8 Kulkulski, Brian Saint Joseph J11-00.00 3.35m
-- Creekmor, Ceith Miami (Ohio) NH
-- Woodbury, Max Indianapolis NH
-- Walpole, David Indianapolis NH
-- Downey, Travis bowling gree NH
BYU INVITATIONAL, Provo, UT
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
World: W 15-09.75 7/13/2003 Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia
American: A 15-09.25 6/9/2001 Stacey Dragila, Nike
Stadium: S 14-11.50 6/25/2004 Kellie Suttle, Nike
BYU: B 13-00.25 4/10/1998 Becky Jackson, BYU
Region Qual: R 3.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mandy Kelly-Lonsway Sr Brigham Young 4.10mR 13-05.25
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.01 4.10 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO PPP XO O XXX
2 Kathryn Duhadway Jr Utah State U 3.80mR 12-05.50
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
3 Kelly Furr Jr Brigham Young 3.65m 11-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 Ashley McAllister So Brigham Young 3.65m 11-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 Makenzie Hobbs-Iorg Jr Brigham Young 3.65m 11-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
6 Sarah Hegna Jr Eastern Wash 3.65m 11-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
7 Mallory Thompson Fr Western Stat 3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP O XXO O XXX
8 Ashley Shepard So Brigham Young 3.35m 10-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP O XO XXX
9 Leesa Henderson Jr Utah Valley 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
XO XO XXX
-- Kathleen Moyeda Fr Brigham Young NH
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Jessica Stringham Jr Weber State NH
2.90
XXX
-- Casey Hagen Fr Western Stat NH
2.90
XXX
-- Julene Kaufusi So Brigham Young NH
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Melissa Dyer Sr Brigham Young NH
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
World: W 20-01.75 7/31/1994 Sergei Bubka, Ukraine
American: A 19-09.25 6/14/2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
Stadium: S 18-08.25 6/26/2004 Tye Harvey, New Balance
BYU: B 18-02.50 2001 Jeff Hansen, BYU
Region Qual: R 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Whitney Neves Fr Brigham Young 5.35mR 17-06.50
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXO O XXX
2 Robert Low Fr Brigham Young 5.20mR 17-00.75
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 Matt Weirich So Brigham Young 5.20mR 17-00.75
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
4 Erik Rasmussen -- Unattached 4.90m 16-00.75
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
4 Brad Ellertson So Brigham Young 4.90m 16-00.75
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
6 Devan Later Jr Brigham Young 4.60m 15-01.00
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Palmer Hawkins Fr Utah State U 4.45m 14-07.25
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP XO XXO XXX
8 Chris Johnston Jr Western Stat 4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP O XXX
8 Andy Heaton Fr Weber State 4.30m 14-01.25
4.15 4.30 4.45
O XO XXX
-- Greg Leavitt Unattached NH
4.15
XXX
-- David Beenfield Fr Utah Valley NH
4.15
XXX
-- Devin Howe Sr Brigham Young NH
4.15
XXX
-- Josh Oberlease Jr Western Stat NH
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Max Hansen Fr Utah State U NH
4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP PPP XXX
-- Ryan Pevey Fr Utah State U NH
4.15
XXX
Code: Select all
BRUTUS HAMILTON INVITATIONAL, Cal Berkeley
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Cal Record: C 13-02.50 2001 Maria Lopez, California
3.80m R
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jill Schlenker JR Sacramento S 3.50m 11-05.75
2 Melissa Adams SO Sacramento S 3.35m 10-11.75
3 Danielle Aanerud Houston 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Courtney Doughty SO Davis NH
-- Crista Coppin SO Houston NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Cal Record: C 18-08.25 1992 Brent Burns, California
5.05m R
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
-- Matt Gilbert FR Sacramento S NH
-- Dan Imlach SO Sacramento S NH
-- Sejoon Park FR Davis NH
-- Kyle Christoffersen FR Boise St NH
-- Jimmy Williamson SO Sacramento S NH
-- Doug Roche FR Davis NH
-- Jamie Feaster FR Davis NH
-- Donny Appanaitis SO California NH
-- Kevin Watson SR Houston NH
-- Joey Farkash SO Davis NH
EARLHAM INVITATIONAL, Richmond, IN
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
MEET: R 9-06 2003 Larissa O'Neal, Wittenberg University
12-02.75 AUTO
11-01.75 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Blaetz, Allison FR Earlham 7-06.00 7-06.00 AUTO 2.28m 9
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
MEET: R 13-06 1988 Hostetler, Tri-State University
16-04.75 AUTO
15-05.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 VanWagner, Jake JR FC 12-11.75 12-06.00 AUTO 3.81m 9
EMPORIA STATE GODFATHER’S DII CHALLENGE
Event 5 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA II AUTO: @ 5.18m
NCAA II PROV: # 4.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Handley, Lucas Mo.-Rolla 5.05m# 16-06.75 10
2 Funk, Sheldon Fort Hays St. J5.05m# 16-06.75 8
3 Weber, Anthony Siue 4.90m# 16-00.75 6
4 Wuertz, Vinnie Pittsburg St. 4.75m 15-07.00 5
5 Jahnke, Matt Msu-Moorehead J4.75m 15-07.00 4
6 Wilson, Bryant Grand Valley J4.75m 15-07.00 3
7 Beach, Brian Grand Valley J4.75m 15-07.00 2
8 Henry, Jordan Mo.-Rolla J4.75m 15-07.00 1
9 Schultejans, Joe Pittsburg St. 4.60m 15-01.00
9 Carlson, Clark North Dakota 4.60m 15-01.00
9 Anders, Jared Mo.-Rolla 4.60m 15-01.00
9 Schroeder, Jay North Dakota 4.60m 15-01.00
9 Cochrane, Dakota Neb.-Kearney 4.60m 15-01.00
14 Royer, Wade Northern State 4.45m 14-07.25
14 Gramke, Lucas Central Mo. St. 4.45m 14-07.25
14 Pleus, Travis Central Mo. St. 4.45m 14-07.25
14 Levering, Scott Grand Valley 4.45m 14-07.25
14 Hamilton, Dustin Fort Hays St. 4.45m 14-07.25
14 Wheeler, Phil Grand Valley 4.45m 14-07.25
20 Johnson, Eric North Dakota 4.30m 14-01.25
20 Smith, Andrew Neb.-Kearney 4.30m 14-01.25
22 Fashant, Stephen North Dakota 4.15m 13-07.25
22 Mabry, Brandon Grand Valley 4.15m 13-07.25
22 Zoellick, Jeff Lewis 4.15m 13-07.25
-- Doggett, Matt Wayne State NH
-- Bathurst, Dylan Fort Hays St. NH
-- Pickinpaugh, Joe Wayne State NH
-- Madery, Brandon Msu-Moorehead NH
-- Reed, James Central Mo. St. NH
-- Finch, Brian Lewis NH
-- Shimkus, Steven Mo.-Rolla NH
-- Pfiefle, Ross Northern State NH
Event 6 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA II AUTO: @ 4.00m
NCAA II PROV: # 3.55m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hensel, Jennifer Msu-Moorehead 3.95m# 12-11.50 10
2 Duthler, Rachel Grand Valley 3.80m# 12-05.50 8
3 Spriggs, Tiffany Msu-Moorehead J3.80m# 12-05.50 6
4 Jones, Lindsey Grand Valley 3.65m# 11-11.75 5
5 Douglass, Lisa Pittsburg St. J3.65m# 11-11.75 4
6 Julian, Kristie Pittsburg St. J3.65m# 11-11.75 3
7 Noonan, Dianna Grand Valley 3.50m 11-05.75 1.5
7 Wanger, Casey Fort Hays St. 3.50m 11-05.75 1.5
9 Clausnitzer, Jessica North Dakota J3.50m 11-05.75
10 Taylor, Aleisha Grand Valley 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Klesh, Kristen Truman 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Ream, Abby Fort Hays St. 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Cordes, Cali Neb.-Kearney 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Hecksel, Bethany Grand Valley 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Kieren, Kellie Grand Valley 3.35m 10-11.75
16 Rich, Katrina Pittsburg St. 3.20m 10-06.00
16 Hahn, Taylor Mo.-Rolla 3.20m 10-06.00
18 Larson, Danielle St. Cloud St. 3.05m 10-00.00
18 Carver, Erin Central Mo. St. 3.05m 10-00.00
18 King, Sarah Lewis 3.05m 10-00.00
18 Wohlleber, Heather Central Mo. St. 3.05m 10-00.00
18 Mitchell, Erin Lewis 3.05m 10-00.00
18 Statler, Jamie Mo.-Rolla 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Rosborough, Jodi St. Cloud St. NH
-- Harbaugh, Shannon Truman NH
-- Schaneman, Katie Neb.-Kearney NH
-- Needham, Susan Emporia St. NH
-- Dague, Mary Emporia St. NH
-- Erdman, Ashley Pittsburg St. NH
-- Niemiec, Sarah Lewis NH
INDIANA STATE PACESETTER INVITATIONAL, Terre Haute, IN
Women Pole Vault
======================================================================================
Welch Field: W 9-05.25 2003 Beth Swearingen, Trinity
3.80m REG
Name Year School Finals Points
======================================================================================
1 Brianna Neumann Purdue 3.95m REG 12-11.50 10
2 Mallory Peck Purdue J3.95m REG 12-11.50 8
3 Melissa Ullenbruch Indiana State 3.80m REG 12-05.50 6
4 Jocelyn Lindsey Purdue 3.65m 11-11.75 4
5 Megan Darraugh Purdue J3.65m 11-11.75 2
6 Nicolene Galas Eastern Illinois 3.50m 11-05.75 1
7 Nikki Royer Indiana State J3.50m 11-05.75
8 Tricia Gaumer Eastern Illinois 3.20m 10-06.00
9 Randi Stephens Indiana State 3.05m 10-00.00
9 Sadie Barnes Eastern Illinois 3.05m 10-00.00
11 Megan Lewandowski Eastern Illinois 2.90m 9-06.25
12 Alicia Tempel Murray State 2.75m 9-00.25
12 Samantha Hoffert Eastern Illinois 2.75m 9-00.25
14 Karla Negron Indiana State 2.60m 8-06.25
-- Amanda Finch Indiana State NH
Men Pole Vault
======================================================================================
Welch Field: W 16-06 1994 Mike Brown, Rose-Hulman
5.05m REG
Name Year School Finals Points
======================================================================================
1 Andrew Rademacher Purdue 4.90m 16-00.75 10
2 Dorian White Eastern Illinois J4.90m 16-00.75 8
3 Ben Pax Purdue 4.75m 15-07.00 6
4 Jake Conn Indiana State J4.75m 15-07.00 4
5 Kyle Ellis Eastern Illinois J4.75m 15-07.00 2
6 Anthony Bertoli Indiana State 4.45m 14-07.25 1
-- Bob Warden Rose-Hulman XSCR
-- Matt Johnson Southern Indiana XSCR
-- Philip Lohrmann Valparaiso SCR
-- Josh Stamper Valparaiso SCR
-- Ben Hinds Eastern Illinois SCR
-- Vincent Keller Indiana State SCR
-- Ed Miller Eastern Illinois SCR
-- James Martzall Purdue SCR
-- Todd Lange Indiana State SCR
J ELMER SWANSON OUTDOOR TRACK INVITATIONAL
Wesleyan Univ - Middleton, CT
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bellemore, Melissa S Maine 10-06.00 3.20m
2 Tang, Emma Connecticut 9-00.00 2.74m
3 Crimmin, Beth S Maine 8-06.00 2.59m
4 LaCava, Kayleigh Ecsu 7-06.00 2.28m
5 Tignonsini, Laura Ecsu 7-06.00 2.28m
6 Tervo, Kristen Worcester St 7-00.00 2.13m
7 LaMarr, Katie Ecsu 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Orlando, Jackie Nyu NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
1 Maxwell, Rory Ecsu 13-06.00 4.11m
2 Hill, Robert Trinity Coll 13-06.00 4.11m
3 Pyne, Matt Ecsu 12-06.00 3.81m
4 Trosch, Jeff Connecticut 11-06.00 3.50m
5 Stocks, Keith Connecticut 11-00.00 3.35m
LIBERTY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, RPI
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Legault, Jason Rpi 4.40m 10
2 Graham, Kyle Hamilton 4.25m 8
3 Metzger, Justin Rpi 4.10m 6
4 Toot, Keegan Slu 3.80m 4
5 Gonyo, Chris Rpi J3.80m 2
6 Russell, James Hamilton J3.80m 1
7 Acevedo, Sam Rpi 3.50m
8 Eosefow, Sean Rpi 3.35m
9 Bhardwaj, Kumar Hamilton 3.20m
-- Woodruff, Brendan Union NH
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yaguda, Rebecca Hamilton 2.73m 10
2 DeMichiel, Jessica Hamilton 2.58m 8
3 Salisburg, Amanda Hamilton J2.58m 6
4 Libous, Jen Union 2.43m 4
5 Salwen, Jessica Hamilton 2.28m 2
MESA CLASSIC, Mesa Community College
Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 2.97m
NCAA Region: @ 3.80m
Meet Record: # 12-11.50 4/11/2003 Connie Jerz, University of Arizona
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Culiver, Samantha Paradise Valley 3.45m! 11-03.75
2 Piazza, Nancy Paradise Valley 3.15m! 10-04.00
2 Frost, Shaina Mesa 3.15m! 10-04.00
4 Kashka, Renee Paradise Valley 3.10m! 10-02.00
-- Gonzalez, Daphany Glendale NH
-- Tiffany, Holly Paradise Valley NH
-- Wray, Brittaney Glendale NH
Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: ! 4.43m
NCAA Region: @ 5.05m
Meet Record: # 5.40m 4/9/2004 Trent Powell, Brigham Young University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rodenbaugh, Tod Paradise Valley 4.60m! 15-01.00
1 Carton, Logan Mesa 4.60m! 15-01.00
1 Althoff, Bo Sky Athletics 4.60m! 15-01.00
4 Soudani, Victor Mesa 3.80m 12-05.50
4 McHugh, Michael Central Arizona 3.80m 12-05.50
-- White, Tristan Unattached NH
-- Bluth, Lynden Unattached NH
-- Gort, David Paradise Valley NH
-- Meech, Chris Paradise Valley NH
-- Schneider, Ryan Paradise Valley NH
-- McBride, Bryan Paradise Valley NH
-- Opalka, Kevin Unattached NH
-- Shanahan, Nate Paradise Valley NH
MIAMI ELITE INVITATIONAL, Miami, FL
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Malone, Megan South Florida 3.80m 12-05.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP XXO O O O
2 Fowke, Katie Ucf 3.65m 11-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Davidson, Jennifer Texas A&M 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Henderson, Hali Texas A&M 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP O XXX
5 Chandler, Lindsay South Florida J3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O XO O XXX
5 Cousin, Melissa South Florida J3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O XO O XXX
7 Teuton, Michelle Ucf J3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP O XO XXX
8 Bealert, Kelsey Ucf J3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
XXO O XXO XXX
9 Stewart, Lauren Miami 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XO XXX
9 Savery, Karla South Florida 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP XO XXX
11 McDermott, Brittney Ucf J3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XXO XXX
-- Coffy, Tracy Miami NH
3.05
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 DaCunha, Brian Unattached 5.35m 17-06.50
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O
2 Gaddis, Steve South Florida 5.05m 16-06.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP XO O XO O XXX
3 Miller, Jonathan South Florida 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4 Penton, Garrett Florida 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Scelzi, Grant South Florida 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
XXO O XXX
6 Kosman, Karl Mississippi J4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
XO XO XXX
6 Semeyn, Justin Florida J4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
XO XO XXX
8 Young, Sean Fiu J4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
O XXO XXX
9 Shepherd, Justin Fiu 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
XO XXX
-- Rose, Harold Bethune Cookman NH
4.45
XXX
-- Williams, Dusty Texas A&M NH
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Otto, Trinity Texas A&M NH
4.45
XXX
-- Lee, Kurt Florida NH
4.45 4.60
PPP XXX
-- McGinn, Casey Miami NH
4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP PPP XXX
-- Miller, Blaine South Florida NH
4.45
XXX
-- Dakoski, Kayne Florida NH
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
MIDDLEBURY PANTHER INVITATIONAL
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Feighery, Emer Middlebury Coll 10-00.00 3.04m
2 Crowley, Kae Univ of Vermont 8-06.00 2.59m
3 Wilson, Sarah Middlebury Coll J8-06.00 2.59m
4 Pine, Jen Colby-Sawyer 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Libous, Jen Union Colleg NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sedney, Pat Middlebury Coll 12-06.00 3.81m
2 Franklin, Darin Univ of Vermont 11-00.00 3.35m
3 Erickson, Chris Colby-Sawyer 10-06.00 3.20m
-- Herron, Steve Union Colleg NH
JACE LACOSTE INVITATIONAL - 4/15/2006
Starkville, MS
Event 15 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cardwell, Cameron Samford University 3.35m 10-11.75 10
2 Neely, Natalie Mississippi St. 3.05m 10-00.00 8
3 Fearon, Anna Uab 2.93m 9-07.25 6
Event 16 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Schmidt, Trent Samford University 4.75m 15-07.00 10
2 Holmes, Mark Samford University 4.57m 15-00.00 8
3 Queen, Joseph Mississippi St. 4.45m 14-07.25 6
4 Withrow, Chris Mississippi St. 4.15m 13-07.25 3
4 Steinberger, James Samford University 4.15m 13-07.25 3
6 Londeen, Jon Samford University 3.96m 12-11.75 1
7 Kirtland, Bill Samford University 3.71m 12-02.00
7 Brady, Daryl Mississippi St. 3.71m 12-02.00
-- Vogt, Jason Unattached XNH
TOM BOTTS INVITATIONAL, Columbia, MO
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
2005 Winner: 4.11m 4/16/2005 Amy Linnen, Kansas
Walton Stad.: S 4.30m 4/13/2006 Breanna Eveland, Kansas State
Botts Inv.: M 4.11m 2005 Amy Linnen, Kansas
NCAA Regl: * 3.80m
4.27m US-A
4.20m US-B
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Sultanova, Kate SO Unattached 4.19mM 13-09.00
2 Linnen, Amy Unattached 4.10m* 13-05.25
3 Peterson, Liz SR Missouri 3.65m 11-11.75
4 Powers, Tommie SO Missouri 3.65m 11-11.75
5 Gjerde, Laura JR Kansas 3.50m 11-05.75
6 Burgett, Sarah JR Iowa 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Kelly, Darby FR Missouri 3.35m 10-11.75
8 Shryock, Erin SR Missouri 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Zigler, Sarah JR Missouri NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
2005 Winner: 4.45m 4/16/2005 Jeff Raymond, Iowa
Walton Stad.: S 5.55m 2000 Eric Eshbach, Nebraska
Botts Inv.: M 5.21m 4/12/2003 Marty Keifer, Illinois
NCAA Regl: * 5.05m
5.70m US-A
5.50m US-B
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 DiSilvestro, Eric JR Illinois 5.05m* 16-06.75
2 Adamczyk, John Illinois 4.90m 16-00.75
3 Drover, Will JR Missouri 4.75m 15-07.00
4 Raymond, Jeff SO Iowa 4.60m 15-01.00
5 Lockard, Chris SR Kansas 4.60m 15-01.00
6 Ragusa, Matt Illinois 4.45m 14-07.25
7 McDonald, John FR Kansas 4.45m 14-07.25
8 Goebbert, Brandon Unattached 4.45m 14-07.25
-- Kozak, Justin Illinois NH
Code: Select all
NEBRASKA INVITATIONAL, Lincoln, NE
Event 17 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Ed Weir: S 4.27m 5/4/2004 Becky Holliday, Oregon 14'0"
Reg. Qualify: R 3.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Green, Jenny NEBRASKA 4.05mR 13-03.50
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
2 Blubaugh, Jenna NEBRASKA 3.80mR 12-05.50
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
3 Graff, Jessie NEBRASKA J3.80mR 12-05.50
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXO XXX
4 Anderson, Michelle CONCORDIA 3.60m 11-09.75
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
PPP O PPP O XO XXX
5 Nickerson, Kaci SOUTH DAKOTA 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
XO O O XO XXX
5 Zachary, Nikol ORAL ROBERTS 3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP XO O O XXX
7 Doherty, Kat WYOMING J3.50m 11-05.75
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
O O XO O XXX
8 Smith, Lauri WYOMING 3.40m 11-01.75
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
PPP O O XXX
9 Leichleiter, Audra HASTINGS 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.30
XXO XXX
-- Eitzman, Erin CONCORDIA NH
3.20
XXX
-- Fosler, Amanda CONCORDIA NH
3.20
XXX
-- Staroba, LaNell NORTH DAKOTA ST NH
3.20
XXX
-- Royeton, Melanie NWMSU DNS
Event 37 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Ed Weir: S 5.70m 4/17/2004 Eric Esbach, Nebraska 18'8.25"
Reg. Qualify: R 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scotten, Ray NEBRASKA 5.20mR 17-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.06 5.20 5.35 5.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO PPP XXX
2 Pribyl, Sam SOUTH DAKOTA 5.06mR 16-07.25
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.06 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
3 Southern, Patrick NEBRASKA J5.06mR 16-07.25
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.06 5.20
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXO XXX
4 Petersen, Nic NEBRASKA 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.06
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
5 Bladwin, Gable NEBRASKA 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.06
PPP O PPP PPP XXX
5 Antes, Tim HASTINGS 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
O O XXX
7 Morehead, Dusty CONCORDIA 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
XXO PPP
-- McIntosh, Clif NWMSU NH
4.45
XXX
-- Cox, Brad NWMSU NH
4.45
XXX
-- Driver, Adam CONCORDIA NH
4.45
XXX
-- Rotert, Matt SOUTH DAKOTA NH
4.45
XXX
-- Rust, Tim SOUTH DAKOTA NH
4.45
XXX
-- Schiferl, Tyler S.DAKOTA ST NH
4.45
XXX
-- Legatt, Chris NORTH DAKOTA ST NH
4.45
XXX
-- Simmons, Clint HASTINGS NH
4.45
XXX
-- Canada, Jay HASTINGS NH
4.45
XXX
-- Eberhardt, Shad HASTINGS NH
4.45
XXP
-- Holoch, Zac NEBRASKA NH
4.45 4.60
PPP XXX
-- Somerville, Dustin UNATTACHED NH
4.45 4.60
PPP X
-- Tidwell, Nate HASTINGS NH
4.45
XXX
-- Ogden, Sam UNATTACHED DNS
4.45
PPP
-- Groves, David UNATTACHED DNS
-- Hartman, Jeff HASTINGS DNS
-- Elliott, Steve ORAL ROBERTS DNS
4.45 4.60
PPP PPP
-- Meyers, Luke CONCORDIA DNS
4.45 4.60
PPP PPP
UNH WILDCAT INVITATIONAL
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Madsen, Cassandra JR Vermont 3.20m 10-06.00
2 Tran, Hanh FR Dartmouth 3.05m 10-00.00
3 Tebbetts, Lauren SR New Hampshire J3.05m 10-00.00
4 Crowley, Caitlin FR Vermont 2.44m 8-00.00
5 Pine, Jen FR Colby-Sawyer 2.29m 7-06.00
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vinklarek, Derrick SO Dartmouth 4.42m 14-06.00
2 Carstensen, John FR Rhode Island 4.27m 14-00.00
3 Truong, Van SR New Hampshire 4.12m 13-06.25
4 Dreyer, David FR New Hampshire J4.12m 13-06.25
5 Fish, Marc Unattached 3.96m 12-11.75
6 Casimiro, Shane SO New Hampshire 3.81m 12-06.00
7 Franklin, Darin FR Vermont 3.66m 12-00.00
8 Gato, Ethan New Hampshire J3.66m 12-00.00
9 Erickson, Chris SO Colby-Sawyer 3.36m 11-00.25
10 Bristol, John FR Colby-Sawyer 2.74m 8-11.75
NORTH CAROLINA FAST TIMES
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jenks, Rhian UNC Chapel H 3.80m 12-05.50
2 Post, Rebecca Unattached J3.80m 12-05.50
3 Woodard, Tabitha North Caroli 3.65m 11-11.75
4 Clendenning, Jessica Elon Univ 3.50m 11-05.75
5 Jannach, Lindsey UNC Chapel H 3.20m 10-06.00
6 Berkowitz, Brie East Carolin J3.20m 10-06.00
7 McGinnis, Alison UNC Chapel H J3.20m 10-06.00
-- Shore, Susan Elon Univ NH
-- Bentley, Sarah Syracuse NH
-- Jackson, Jessyca Syracuse NH
-- Rosales, Lindsey East Carolin NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keller, Daniel UNC Chapel H 4.75m 15-07.00
2 Whalen, Zack Syracuse 4.60m 15-01.00
3 Palas, Jake Syracuse 4.30m 14-01.25
4 Palmer, Jake Wheeling Jes 4.10m 13-05.25
5 Patterson, Kevin UNC Chapel H 3.90m 12-09.50
6 Royal, Steven High Point U 3.70m 12-01.50
-- Frame, Spencer Unattached NH
-- Hunter, Dominic Syracuse NH
SOLOMON HUSKY INVITATIONAL, Dedham, MA
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anderson, Daniel FR NORTHEASTERN 14-06.00 4.41m
2 Meikle, Conor SO HOLY CROSS 14-00.00 4.26m
3 Kocarnik, Benjamin FR BOSTON COLLEGE 13-03.00 4.03m
4 Stieg, Brian JR NORTHEASTERN J13-03.00 4.03m
5 Mason, Kyle SO BRYANT COLLEGE 12-06.00 3.81m
6 Ford, Dan SO HARVARD UNIVERSITY J12-06.00 3.81m
-- Schneider, Rob JR BRYANT COLLEGE NH
-- Scott, Jonathan SR HARVARD UNIVERSITY NH
-- Gallot, Jozef SO BRYANT COLLEGE NH
OHIO WESLEYAN ALL-OHIO DIII CHAMPIONSHIPS
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Stadium: ! 16-09.00 2002 Jeremy Scott, Allegheny
All-Ohio: @ 16-08.00 1993 Chad Thomas, Muskingum
NCAA PROV.: $ 4.70m 2006
NCAA Auto: % 5.00m 2006
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Zath, Chris JR Mount Union 14-06.00 4.57m 15-00.00 10
2 Nicely, Eric JR Defiance 15-00.00 4.57m 15-00.00 8
3 Eagy, Chad JR Ohio Norther 15-09.00 4.57m 15-00.00 6
4 Johnson, Steve JR Baldwin-Wallace 14-06.00 4.42m 14-06.00 5
5 Tornifolio, Michael SO Owu 14-06.00 4.42m 14-06.00 4
6 Stevens, Scott FR Wilmington 13-06.00 4.27m 14-00.00 2.5
6 Schmauder, Chris SR Ohio Norther 15-09.00 4.27m 14-00.00 2.5
8 Smith, Jon FR Owu 13-06.00 4.27m 14-00.00 1
9 Fosnaugh, Matt SO Defiance 14-00.00 4.27m 14-00.00
10 Brackman, Matt FR Wilmington 13-06.25 4.12m 13-06.25
11 Anderson, Lucas FR Heidelberg 13-06.25 4.12m 13-06.25
12 Mason, Paul SO Otterbein 13-05.75 4.12m 13-06.25
13 Rhoades, Nick SR Heidelberg 14-06.00 4.12m 13-06.25
14 Walters, David FR Ohio Norther 13-06.25 4.12m 13-06.25
15 Butler, Andrew SR Musk 14-05.25 3.97m 13-00.25
16 Showen, Chad SR Marietta 3.97m 13-00.25
-- Sundermeier, Luke SO Heidelberg 14-00.00 NH
-- Perry, Shean SR Oberlin 13-11.25 NH
-- Hlovchiec, Demetrius SO Wittenberg 14-00.00 NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Stadium: ! 13-03.50 1996 Melissa Price
All-Ohio: @ 10-10.00 4/17/2004 Jill Berner
NCAA PROV.: $ 3.40m 2006
NCAA Auto: % 3.73m 2006
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Ashley JR Wilmington 11-03.00 3.40m$ 11-01.75 10
2 Morr, Brittany SO Mount Union 10-09.75 3.40m$ 11-01.75 8
3 Gossel, Alysha JR Otterbein 11-09.00 3.35m 10-11.75 6
4 Gruss, Angela SR Baldwin-Wallace 10-11.75 3.20m 10-06.00 5
5 Ramsey, Elizabeth JR Marietta 9-06.25 3.05m 10-00.00 4
6 Drushal, Ali 1 Wooster 10-00.00 3.05m 10-00.00 3
7 Thoma, Louise SO Mount Union 9-11.75 2.90m 9-06.25 2
8 Earhart, Laura SO Capital 10-00.00 2.75m 9-00.25 1
-- Fabritius, Amy JR Owu 10-00.00 NH
-- Hardin, Nicole FR Ohio Norther 9-00.25 NH
-- Cameron, Katy 4 Kenyon 9-09.00 NH
-- Villarreal, Deysi SO Oberlin 8-06.25 NH
-- Berner, Jill 4 Wooster 10-06.00 NH
-- Nees, Heather SR Musk 10-00.00 NH
-- Ippolito, Christina FR Mount Union 10-00.00 NH
-- Maleski, Megan SO Baldwin-Wallace 9-06.25 NH
-- Ullmann, Dana SR Otterbein 9-06.25 NH
PRINCETON QUAD
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Duggan, Brian Rutgers 4.90m 4.75m 15-07.00
2 Park, Andrew Princeton 4.95m J4.75m 15-07.00
3 Abitante, Anthony Upenn 4.90m 4.45m 14-07.25
-- Sanders, Matt Princeton 4.30m NH
-- Slovenski, Steve Princeton 4.30m NH
-- Whitaker, Kyle Princeton 4.90m NH
-- McArthur, Sean Upenn 4.30m NH
-- Murphy, Timothy Villanova 4.32m NH
-- Breiterman-Loder, Mikhae Princeton 4.00m NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lederman, Molly SR Yale University 4.00m 13-01.50 5
2 Regan, Courtney SO Princeton Univer J3.20m 10-06.00 3
3 Mante, Meredith SR Princeton Univer J3.20m 10-06.00 2
4 Harrington, Bryna FR Yale University J2.90m 9-06.25 1
5 Davis, Lauren SR U of Pennsylvani 3.20m 10-06.00
6 Turrell, Sophie SO Yale University J2.75m 9-00.25
7 Kloss, Jess FR Princeton Univer J3.65m 11-11.75
8 McDonald, Crista SO U of Pennsylvani J3.35m 10-11.75
9 Nolet, Ashley JR Yale University J3.50m 11-05.75
SEA RAY RELAYS
Men Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================================
Track: T 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Sea Ray: M 5.85m 1999 Lawrence Johnson, adidas
5.05m REGQ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brian Mondschein Virginia Tech 5.40m REGQ 17-08.50
2 Keith Higham Pittsburgh 5.30m REGQ 17-04.50
3 Tim Mack Nike J5.30m REGQ 17-04.50
4 Spencer Stevens Carolina Extreme 5.20m REGQ 17-00.75
4 Chris Steddum Carolina Extreme 5.20m REGQ 17-00.75
6 Brad Smith Unattached J5.20m REGQ 17-00.75
7 Michael Hogue Tennessee 5.05m REGQ 16-06.75
-- Chris Chappell UCS Spirit NH
-- Andy Lane Tennessee DNS
-- Joe Saminuk Virginia Tech DNS
SIAC Championship - 4/13/2006 to 4/15/2006
Stillman College, Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: * 5.18m
Provisional: + 4.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leftwick, Micheal Albany State 3.66m 12-00.00 10
2 Taylor, Juan Fort Valley St. 3.50m 11-05.75 8
3 Roulhac, Brandon Albany State 3.35m 10-11.75 6
4 Mims, Jason Stillma J3.35m 10-11.75 5
5 Strearne, Jared Morehouse 3.05m 10-00.00 4
6 Brown, Pierre Fort Valley St. J3.05m 10-00.00 3
7 Brown, Teddrick Albany State 2.90m 9-06.25 2
8 Boyer, Tederell Fort Valley St. 2.75m 9-00.25 1
9 Ward, Stephen Tuskege J2.75m 9-00.25
10 Rutherford, Jahmar Morehouse J2.75m 9-00.25
-- Wheeler, David Benedict Col NH
-- Richmond, Oliver Morehouse NH
-- Merrill, Brian Clark Atlanta NH
-- Smith, Kevin Benedict Col NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: * 4.00m
Provisional: + 3.55m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Galbreath, Dimitri Albany State 3.05m 10-00.00 10
2 Delyons, Christian Benedict Col 2.59m 8-06.00 8
3 Shields, Jenitra Albany State 2.29m 7-06.00 6
4 Pulliam, Khanna Clark Atlanta 2.14m 7-00.25 4.5
4 Thompson, CreShann Clark Atlanta 2.14m 7-00.25 4.5
6 Mrozkova, Jana Albany State 1.98m 6-06.00 3
7 Billings, Chandesh Fort Valley St. 1.53m 5-00.25 2
8 Moore, Marshay Benedict Col J1.53m 5-00.25 1
-- Reeves, Latoya Fort Valley St. NH
-- Isom, Tywanna Clark Atlanta NH
-- Dailey, Lynnsey Fort Valley St. NH
-- Miller, Shatoniah Benedict Col NH
STEPHEN F AUSTIN DOGWOOD INVITATIONAL
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
Name School Finals
1 Windham, Kristina Stephen F. Austin 3.65m 11-11.75
2 Blount, Haley Northwestern State University 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Mikeska, Laura Stephen F. Austin J3.50m 11-05.75
4 Dickeson, Ashley Stephen F. Austin 3.35m 10-11.75
5 David, Kelsea Stephen F. Austin J3.35m 10-11.75
6 Hartwig, Emylee Stephen F. Austin J3.35m 10-11.75
--- Taylor, Keri Texas A&M-Commerce NH
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
Name School Finals
1 Ludlow, Mike Stephen F. Austin J4.90m 16-00.75
1 Keul, Adam Unattached 5.50m 18-00.50
2 Feist, Chayden Stephen F. Austin J4.75m 15-07.00
3 Pitts, Matt Stephen F. Austin J4.45m 14-07.25
4 Simpson, Bo Stephen F. Austin J4.30m 14-01.25
--- Evans, Joe Unattached NH
--- Carey, Geoffrey Stephen F. Austin NH
--- Stribbling, Dana Texas A&M-Commerce NH
UMASS LOWELL GEORGE DAVIS INVITATIONAL
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Kyle Fitchburg State 14-09.00 4.40m
2 Bassell, Timothy Tufts 13-06.00 4.25m
3 Shaw, Michael Air Time Athleti 14-00.00 4.10m
4 Lorie, Rob Tufts 13-00.00 3.80m
4 Daggett, Greg BU 12-09.50 3.80m
6 Kang, Kenneth Tufts 10-06.00 3.65m
6 Dane, Sam Fordham 11-11.75 3.65m
8 Cote, Leo Fitchburg State 12-00.00 3.35m
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Farrell, Jane Brandeis 12-05.50 3.36m
2 Schwartz, Jennifer BU 10-10.00 3.21m
3 Poggi, Jenna Air Time Athleti 10-06.75 3.06m
4 Johnson, Jennifer Tufts 7-06.00 2.16m
4 Sullivan, Emily Fitchburg State 8-00.00 2.16m
4 Jones, Marisa Tufts 8-06.00 2.16m
UTEP INVITATIONAL, El Paso, TX
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
World: W 5.01m 2005 Yelena Isinbayeva
American: A 4.83m 2004 Stacy Dragila
Collegiate: C 4.57m 2004 Chelsea Johnson
Kidd Field: K 4.70m 2004 Stacy Dragila
Regional: R 3.80m
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Moser, Natalie Florida 4.10mR
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20
P P P P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Altman, Dara Florida 3.95mR
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P P P P O O O XXX
3 Johnson, Whitney NewMexico J3.95mR
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P P P P XXO O XXO XXX
4 Alley, Amanda TexasTech 3.80mR
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P P P P P O O XXX
5 Walesheck, Lindsey TexasTech 3.65m
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P P P XXO O XXX
6 Rosenbladt, Dana TexasTech J3.65m
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
7 Villar, Cecilia UofJuarez 3.50m
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P P P O XXX
8 Natale, Kayla Alabama J3.50m
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P O O XXO XXX
8 Grantham, Krista TexasTech J3.50m
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P P P XXO XXX
10 Setliff, Stephanie NewMexico 3.35m
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P XXO O XXX
-- Huyge, Nicole NewMexico NH
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P XXX
-- Carlisle, Casey Nmhighlands NH
2.60 2.75
P XXX
-- Black, Alex Florida NH
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P P XXX
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
World: W 6.14m 1994 Sergey Bubka
American: A 6.03m 2000 Jeff Hartwig
Collegiate: C 5.98m 1996 Lawrence Johnson
Kidd Field: K 5.90m 1989 Joe Dial
Regional: R 5.05m
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Most, Bobby TexasTech 5.20mR
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35
P P P P P P P P O XO XXX
2 Thames, Sage TexasTech 5.05mR
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P P P P P P O XXX
2 Ashcraft, Chris Unattached 5.05mR
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P P P P P P O XXX
4 Klaus, Randall TexasTech 4.90m
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P P P XXO XO XO XXX
5 Martinez, Adam NewMexico 4.75m
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P P P O XXX
5 Schneider, Brandon Alabama 4.75m
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P P P O XXX
7 Graham, Zach NewMexico J4.75m
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P P P XO XXX
8 McLarty, Tj TexasTech 4.60m
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P XO XXX
9 Protz, Jeremy Alabama 4.45m
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P XO XXX
10 Chapman, Andy Unattached 4.30m
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P O XO P XXX
11 Gamboa, Robert TexasElPaso 4.00m
3.85 4.00 4.15
XO XXO XXX
-- Vogtner, Matt Alabama NH
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P P XXX
-- Mackel, Derek NewMexico NH
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35
P P P P P P P P P P XXX
VIRGINIA LOU ONESTY INVITATIONAL
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quiller, Rory Binghamton 5.10m
2 Rollins, Charles Unattached 4.95m
3 Gilanelli, Nicholas Monmouth 4.80m
4 Yelverton, Kris Binghamton J4.80m
5 Lewis, David Virginia 4.65m
5 Dixon, Nathan Umbc 4.65m
7 Loda, Justin Christopher Newp J4.65m
7 Grubel, Brian Maryland J4.65m
7 Thompson, Stephen Virginia J4.65m
7 Ludwig, Rob Umbc J4.65m
7 Dyzak, Josh Mount St. Mary's J4.65m
12 Ksionzyk, Mike Binghamton J4.65m
13 VanHalle, Ryan Binghamton 4.50m
14 Kirsch, Andy Binghamton 4.35m
15 Barron, Pat James Madison J4.35m
16 Ghaly, Joshua Robert Morris U. J4.35m
16 Pavia, Anthony Lynchburg J4.35m
18 Kunimoto, Daniel Umbc 4.20m
18 Barry, Devin Mount St. Mary's 4.20m
-- Wotus, Ryan Duquesne NH
-- Decker, Scott Lynchburg NH
-- Shipp, Desmond Hampton NH
-- Zamorski, Justin William and Mary NH
-- Pressimone, John Mount St. Mary's NH
-- Hritz, Robert Mount St. Mary's NH
-- Chubb, Nathan William and Mary NH
-- Sandridge, Eric William and Mary NH
-- McClurg, Jeff Virginia NH
-- Murawski, Mike Duquesne SCR
-- Hoskins, Brandon Liberty U. SCR
-- Tucker, Tyler Vmi SCR
-- Strachan, Jamahl Md-Eastern Shore SCR
-- Boling, Shannon Virginia State SCR
-- Tamburini, Daniel Monmouth SCR
-- Siegmund, Christian Hampton SCR
-- Bates, Kelly Virginia State SCR
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sims, Kira Unattached 4.10m
2 Jenkins, Mandy Mount St. Mary's 3.80m
3 Yates, Brittany James Madison J3.80m
4 LaRoche, Alicia Virginia 3.50m
4 Kaitlyn, Fitzgerald Maryland 3.50m
6 Wilmer, Katie Binghamton J3.50m
7 McCartney, Alison Duquesne 3.35m
7 Pettine, Kathryn Virginia 3.35m
9 Stitt, Jaime Binghamton J3.35m
10 Walls, Courtney Holy Cross 3.20m
10 Fallon, Jessica Holy Cross 3.20m
12 Mohay, Mary Lynchburg J3.20m
12 Stewart, Lauren Vcu J3.20m
14 Farthing, Bevin Duquesne J3.20m
15 Gnass, Erin William and Mary J3.20m
15 Zwartjes, Nikki Monmouth J3.20m
17 Myers, Laura Monmouth 3.05m
17 Bost, Nicole William and Mary 3.05m
17 Fatale, Christine Monmouth 3.05m
20 Erny, Elizabeth Rhodes J3.05m
21 Zummo, Melissa Liberty U. J3.05m
22 Collins, Dana Mount St. Mary's J3.05m
-- Hoffman, Sara Binghamton NH
-- McLaughlin, Coleen Robert Morris U. NH
-- Funderburk, Emily Liberty U. NH
-- Hieble, Maegan Umbc NH
-- Tolsma, Brenda Liberty U. NH
-- Shaw, Heather Lynchburg NH
-- Prakken, Stephanie Christopher Newp NH
-- Schreiner, Khristine Christopher Newp NH
-- Turner, Johanna Lynchburg NH
-- Early, Ashley Unattached NH
-- Teeters, Kelsey Lynchburg NH
-- Summers, Kristin James Madison SCR
-- Isolda, Melissa Monmouth SCR
-- Ambrogio, Christin St. Francis (Ny) SCR
-- Barer, Zhanna Maryland SCR
K.T. WOODMAN CLASSIC, Wichita State Univ., Wichita, KS
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Jackie SR Wichita State 3.95m 12-11.50
2 Demo, Brooke SO Wichita State 3.95m 12-11.50
3 Rosenbaum, Ashley FR Wichita State 3.65m 11-11.75
4 Culver, Erica SO Johnson County 3.50m 11-05.75
5 Hightower, Naomi SR Friends University 3.20m 10-06.00
6 Eustice, Sara FR Wichita State 3.05m 10-00.00
7 Kirsch, Lauren SO Cowley College 3.05m 10-00.00
8 Cline, Madeline SR Missouri Souther 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Campbell, Lindsey SO Johnson County NH
-- Gerhardt, Tiara FR Hutchinson NH
-- Rutherford, Beth SO Friends University NH
-- Wurtz, Catherine FR Hutchinson NH
-- Conley, Jamie FR Cloud County NH
-- Tate, Natalye SO Oklahoma Christi DNS
-- Welch, Angela FR Cowley College DNS
-- Finley, Blythe FR Oklahoma Christi DNS
-- Peine, Heather JR Oklahoma Christi DNS
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Campbell, Matt SR Missouri Souther 5.20m 17-00.75
2 Schmidt, Dylan SR Wichita State 5.20m 17-00.75
3 Ellis, Russell SO Missouri Souther 5.05m 16-06.75
4 Morris, Beau SO Wichita State 5.05m 16-06.75
5 Wilson, Seager FR Missouri Souther 4.90m 16-00.75
6 Ergenbright, Adam SO Johnson County 4.75m 15-07.00
7 Starnes, David FR Cowley College 4.60m 15-01.00
8 McKee, Nathan FR Hutchinson 4.45m 14-07.25
9 Hough, Chris SO Cowley College 4.30m 14-01.25
9 Ungles, Jordan FR U-Fort Hays State 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Threet, Joseph FR Cowley College 4.30m 14-01.25
12 Rudzik, Quentin SO Dodge City Commu 4.30m 14-01.25
-- Johnson, Tony FR Wichita State NH
-- Young, Austin SR Friends University NH
-- Zangeneh, Ramin Unattached NH
-- Knotz, Dan Friends University NH
-- Conley, Jason JR Wichita State NH
-- Schiller, Bryan FR Neosho County CC NH
-- Owings, Jake FR Johnson County NH
-- Fuller, Brandon FR Dodge City Commu NH
-- Smith, Travis SO Cloud County NH
-- Hansen, Cordairo SO Southwestern (Ks) NH
-- Traxson, Cameron SO Cowley College NH
-- Rutledge, Kyle U-Missouri Southern NH
-- McKean, Caleb FR Oklahoma Christi DNS
-- Reichmuth, Brady SO Friends University DNS
-- Jordan, Mark FR Cloud County DNS
-- Houser, Luke FR Cowley College DNS
-- Leake, Jesse SO Oklahoma Christi DNS
WISCONSIN-EAU CLAIRE BLUGOLD OPEN
Event 37 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Barnes, Stephanie JR UW-EAU CLAIR 3.89m 3.73m 12-02.75
2 Magnuson, Bria JR WINONA STATE 3.53m 3.43m 11-03.00
3 Ellingstad, Alecia SO UW-EAU CLAIR 3.26m 3.13m 10-03.25
3 Kromray, Holly JR UW-RIVER FAL 3.28m 3.13m 10-03.25
5 Johnston, Julie SO MINNESOTA-DU 3.20m 3.13m 10-03.25
6 Caywood, Breanna SO MINNESOTA-DU 3.20m 2.98m 9-09.25
7 VanHouten, Carrie JR UW-RIVER FAL 2.98m 9-09.25
8 Miller, Hannah SO UW-RIVER FAL 3.00m 2.83m 9-03.25
9 Connelly, Amanda FR COLLEGE OF S 3.15m 2.83m 9-03.25
9 Labatt, Liz FR BETHEL UNIVE 2.90m 2.83m 9-03.25
11 Affias, Anna FR MINNESOTA-DU 2.60m 2.68m 8-09.50
-- Karbowski, Audrey SO UW-SUPERIOR NH
-- Fujan, Laura JR WINONA STATE NH
-- Martinucci, Caitlin FR SAINT MARY'S 2.25m NH
-- Jodarski, Nicole SO MINNESOTA-DU 3.20m NH
-- Swaggert, Hadley FR SAINT MARY'S 2.25m NH
-- Balcer, Shelley SO UW-SUPERIOR 2.60m NH
-- Mason, Megan SR SAINT MARY'S 3.17m NH
Event 38 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Graham, Ben FR MINNESOTA 4.80m 4.55m 14-11.00
2 Plencner, Joe UNATTACHED 4.75m 4.40m 14-05.25
3 Morey, Ryan SO BETHEL UNIVE 4.05m 4.40m 14-05.25
4 Doty, Patrick SR UW-STOUT 4.25m 4.40m 14-05.25
5 Schmidt, Zach SO MINNESOTA-DU 4.30m 4.25m 13-11.25
6 Wilson, Kyle FR MINNESOTA-DU 4.20m 4.10m 13-05.25
7 Kamper, Mycola SO UW-RIVER FAL 4.35m 4.10m 13-05.25
8 Johnson, Tim FR MINNESOTA-DU 4.00m 3.95m 12-11.50
9 Pace, Jon SO SAINT MARY'S 3.83m 3.66m 12-00.00
-- Neuman, Nick SR UW-STOUT NH
-- Smith, Andy SR UW-STOUT 4.25m NH
-- Hoerth, Brad JR UW-STOUT NH
-- Desotelle, Nick FR UW-EAU CLAIR 4.25m NH
-- Boehm, Josh SO UW-EAU CLAIR 3.95m NH
-- Nygren, Erik JR MINNESOTA-DU 4.30m NH
-- Tatinger, Rob FR UW-SUPERIOR 3.92m NH
-- Johnson, Brandon JR BETHEL UNIVE 4.05m NH
-- Gerry, Bryan SO UW-EAU CLAIR NH
Code: Select all
NAVY-Men - 4/14/2006 @ Army
4/14/2006
Results
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lobdell, Eric Army 4.60m 15-01.00 5
2 Fisher, Bo Navy 4.45m 14-07.25 2.50
2 Stephens, Kelly Navy 4.45m 14-07.25 2.50
4 Bramer, Kraegen Navy x4.00m 13-01.50
-- Keaton, Ryan Army NH
-- McMahon, Gavin Army NH
Event 4 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrews, Kirsten Navy 3.65m 11-11.75 5
2 Charnigo, Jacquelyn Navy J3.65m 11-11.75 3
3 Terry, Tina Navy x3.20m 10-06.00
4 Maxwell, Kimberley Army 3.05m 10-00.00 2
5 Lee, Melina Army 2.90m 9-06.25 1
-- Acajedo, Jennifer Army NH
Buena Vista Open Men
April 12, 2006
Men Pole Vault
1 Riley Smith, Jr, Mount Marty College 13-6 (4.11m)
2 Brandon Vander Wel, Fr, Dordt College 13-0 (3.96m)
3 Phil Schaffhauser, Fr, Iowa Central Cc 12-6 (3.81m)
Ryan Hajek, Jr, Mount Marty College NH
Dave Hiemenga, Fr, Dordt College NH
Pole Vault
1 Tricia Boldt, Fr, Dakota State 8-6 (2.59m)
2 Liz Becker, Fr, Iowa Central Cc 7-0 (2.13m)
Lindenwood University Mini Meet #1 - 4/18/2006
Lindenwood University
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ovalle, Peggy Lindenwood 3.35m 3.05m
2 Gentry, Cheyenne Lindenwood 3.05m J3.05m
2 Gillespy, Becca Lindenwood 3.40m J3.05m
4 Talimonchuk, Sarah Lindenwood 2.90m J3.05m
5 Chase, Darcy Lindenwood 3.05m 2.75m
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weber, Anthony Siue 4.90m 4.95m
2 McInotsh, Stuart Lindenwood 5.00m J4.95m
3 Aschen, Mark Lindenwood 4.80m 4.80m
4 Clifford, Matt Unattached 4.80m J4.80m
5 Hays, Ryan Lindenwood 4.70m 4.65m
5 Danziger, Graham Lindenwood 4.80m 4.65m
7 Brinker, Ryan Lindenwood 4.00m 3.89m
8 Davis, Bobby Lindenwood 3.50m 3.58m
Alma-Calvin-Hope-Triangular - 4/15/2006
Men Pole Vault:
1. Langille, Scott, Hope College, 14-06;
2. DeKorne, Brian, Calvin College, 14-00;
3. Vanden Berg, Michael, Calvin College, 13-00;
3. Smith, Kyle, Hope College, 13-00;
3. Cousineau, Dakota, Hope College, 13-00;
6. Gordon, Forest, Hope College, x12-00;
6. Becker, Chris, Calvin College, 12-00;
6. DeVries, Eric, Calvin College, X12-00;
9. McClelland, Kelby, Calvin College, X10-06.
Women Pole Vault:
1. Smith, Missy, Calvin College, 12-07; 8th best jump all time in D3!
2. Warfield, Maureen, Hope College, 12-00;
3. VanderMeer, Jennifer, Hope College, J12-00;
4. Borovsky, Laura, Hope College, 11-06;
5. Koopmans, Leah, Hope College, x10-06;
6. Thompson, Valerie, Calvin College, J10-06;
7. VanderMeer, Emily, Hope College, xJ10-06;
8. Woods, Rebekah, Hope College, x9-06;
9. Porter, Katie, Alma College, J9-06;
10. Richardson, Andrea, Alma College, J9-06;
11. Simon, Stephanie, Alma College, 9-00;
12. Brindley, Lisa, Alma College, X7-06.
Men's Alumni
Carleton College
April 13, 2006.
Pole Vault
1 Kane Bechstein, Carleton Blue 12-0 (3.66m)
2 Jason Weaver, Carleton Maize 11-0 1/4 (3.36m)
Carleton Women's Invitational
Pole Vault
1 Marla Nelson, Sr, St. Olaf 9-8 (2.95m)
2 Serina Aubrecht, Fr, St. Benedict 9-2 1/4 (2.80m)
3 Amanda Shuck, Fr, St. Olaf 7-8 1/2 (2.35m)
4 Laura Olson, So, St. Olaf 7-8 1/2 (2.35m)
5 Carolyn Shulte, Fr, Carleton 6-8 3/4 (2.05m)
2006 Chico State Twilight Invite - 4/15/2006
University Stadium - Chico, CA
Women Pole Vault
Name School Finals
1 Likens, Jocelyn Chico State 10-00.00
1 Bollier, Trica Clackamas C. 10-00.00
3 Lassu, Reka Chico State 9-00.00
3 Causey, Keshia Oregon Insti 9-00.00
--- Carlson, Haley Oregon Insti NH
--- Kassis, Saheer Chico State NH
Men Pole Vault
Name School Finals
1 Garcia, Tony Chico State 15-00.00
2 McCammon, Chad Sacramento C 14-06.00
3 Henderson, Craig Chico State 14-00.00
4 Patterson, Nathan Sacramento C 13-06.00
5 Johnston, Mark Sacramento C 13-00.00
5 Hadley, Jeff Oregon Insti 13-00.00
5 Bordeau, Chris Oregon Insti 13-00.00
--- Harper, Joel Sacramento C NH
--- Buchanan, Zach Chico State NH
Cornell Relays - 4/15/2006
Mount Vernon, Iowa
Event 3 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Darren Niedermeyer Unattached 5.25m 17-02.75
Doane vs. Wesleyan - 4/14/2006
Crete, NE
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meagan Bauer Doane Colleg 12-04.00 5
2 Megan Harrington Doane Colleg 11-05.00 3
3 Mira Brown NWU 10-00.00 2
4 Ashley Lovegrove NWU J10-00.00 1
5 Carly Weisgerber Doane Colleg x9-06.00
6 Nicole Kauk NWU x9-00.00
6 Hannah Rankin NWU x9-00.00
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
Page 5 of 8
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Petersen NWU 15-10.00 5
2 Derek Zulkoski NWU 15-06.00 3
3 Ryan Dorshorst Doane Colleg 14-00.00 2
4 Travis Wagenknecht NWU xJ14-00.00
5 Jordan Peterson Doane Colleg 13-06.00 1
6 Dusty Walker Doane Colleg x13-00.00
-- Blake Houchin Doane Colleg NH
-- Wade Stevens NWU NH
2006 Royal Invitational - 4/15/2006
Eastern Mennonite University
Harrisonburg, Virginia
Men Pole Vault
NCAA AUTO: 5.00m A
NCAA PROV: 4.70m P
Meet: 4.90m M 4/16/2005 Brian Mondschein, Virginia Tech
Facility: 4.90m F 4/16/2005 Brian Mondschein, Virginia Tech
Name School Finals
1 Armstrong, Matt Bridgewater College 4.10m 13-05.25
2 Tolley, Jeff Bridgewater College 3.80m 12-05.50
2 Duffy, Sean University of Mary Washington 3.80m 12-05.50
4 Martin, Andrew Washington and Lee University 3.65m 11-11.75
--- Zittle, Scott Bridgewater College NH
Women Pole Vault
NCAA AUTO: 3.73m A
NCAA PROV: 3.40m P
Meet: 3.51m M 4/20/2002 Laura Rosenberger, Eastern Mennonite
Facility: 3.66m F 4/22/2000 Laura Rosenberger, Eastern Mennonite
Name School Finals
1 Mlinarchik, Megan Eastern Mennonite University 3.05m 10-00.00
2 O'Shea, Kate University of Mary Washington 2.75m 9-00.25
3 Hartley, Shantel Southern Virginia University J2.75m 9-00.25
4 Altizer, Tara Eastern Mennonite University 2.60m 8-06.25
5 Hill, Rachel Bridgewater College J2.60m 8-06.25
6 Vaughn, Jaime University of Mary Washington 2.30m 7-06.50
Elmhurst Intercollegiate Invitational - 4/15/2006
Elmhurst, IL
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thiel, Lynda Greater Mtc 3.51m 11-06.25 10
2 Glon, Rebecca Lawrence 2.90m 9-06.25 8
3 Downs, Kim Eureka College 2.75m 9-00.25 6
4 Elwart, Nicole Elmhurst 2.29m 7-06.00 5
5 Benson, Laurel Lawrence J2.29m 7-06.00 4
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Teunissen, Adam Greater Mtc 4.57m 15-00.00 10
2 Albers, Alex St. Norbert 3.97m 13-00.25 8
3 Maggio, Dave Beloit 3.81m 12-06.00 6
2006 Lee Krough Invitational - 4/14/06
Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Peter, Minnesota
Event 31 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dawson, Shanna Gustavus 3.40m 11-01.75
2 Campbell, Linnea Msu Mankato J3.40m 11-01.75
3 Stinson, Melissa Msu Mankato J3.40m 11-01.75
4 Hanson, Natalie Concordia 3.25m 10-08.00
5 MacRae, Katie Bemidji Stat 3.10m 10-02.00
6 Perzichilli, Leah Concordia St J3.10m 10-02.00
7 Riggins, Kelsey Minnesota J3.10m 10-02.00
8 Miller, Angela Bemidji Stat 2.95m 9-08.00
9 Schneider, Kristi Gustavus J2.95m 9-08.00
10 White, Caroline Unattached J2.95m 9-08.00
11 Hennen, Emily Unattached J2.95m 9-08.00
11 Blanchard, Tabitha Wisconsin St J2.95m 9-08.00
13 Crummy, Caitlyn Bemidji Stat 2.80m 9-02.25
13 Swanson, Becca Gustavus 2.80m 9-02.25
13 Treptow, Amelia Wisconsin St 2.80m 9-02.25
16 Kanne, Linda Gustavus 2.65m 8-08.25
16 Anderson, Jayme Concordia St 2.65m 8-08.25
-- Andreaski, Denise Minn State M NH
-- Conway, Moly Macalester NH
-- Sellberg, Pam Wisconsin St NH
-- Frame, Amanda Unattached NH
Event 32 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wise, Alex Macalester 4.70m 15-05.00
2 White, Stephen Unattached J4.70m 15-05.00
3 Hood, Drew Gustavus 4.55m 14-11.00
4 Crummy, Tommy Bemidji Stat J4.55m 14-11.00
5 Kruger, Jake Hamline J4.55m 14-11.00
6 Morberg, Lee Bemidji Stat 4.10m 13-05.25
7 Brondyke, Phil Hamline 3.95m 12-11.50
8 Fordyce, Matt Gustavus 3.80m 12-05.50
9 Hokenson, Jered Gustavus 3.50m 11-05.75
-- Jalan, Alonzo Concordia NH
-- Smith, Justin Bemidji Stat NH
-- Fordyce, Isaac Hamline NH
-- Mauch, Ben Minn State M NH
-- Jantzen, Rocky Concordia NH
Spring Fling Invitational
Hamilton College 4/12/2006
Event 27 WOMENS Pole Vault
FACILITY RECORD: Long Brockport 3.05 2002
1 Jessica Demichiel So Hamilton 3.05*
1 Alison Spivak SO Ithaca 3.05*
3 Amanda Salisburg SO Hamilton 2.89
4 Rebecca Yaguda FR Hamilton 2.74
4 Jill Cadby FR Ithaca 2.74
6 Andrea Kolbach FR Ithaca 2.29
Jennie Farrell SO MVCC NM
Cara Fischer Fr Hamilton NM
Jessica Salwen FR Hamilton NM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 28 MENS Pole Vault
FACILITY RECORD: Brhel Brockport 4.57 2005
1 Elliott Matson Geneseo 4.27
2 Kyle Graham Sr Hamilton 4.11
3 Peter Scott FR Ithaca 3.96
4 Kevin O'Connell FR Geneseo 3.81
5 James Russell Fr Hamilton 3.81
6 Kumar Bhardwaj FR Hamilton 3.50
7 David Ouellette FR Ithaca 3.50
Jai Moorjani Fr Hamilton FOUL
Karan Bhardwaj FR Hamilton FOUL
Hope/Albion/Tri-State Track & Field Results
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Vandermeer, Jennifer JR Hope College 12-00.00 3.65m
2 Warfield, Maureen SR Hope College 11-06.00 3.50m
3 Koopmans, Leah JR Hope College 10-00.00 3.04m
4 Brown, Lindsay JR Albion 9-00.00 2.74m
4 Babcock, Deanna SR Albion 9-00.00 2.74m
6 Porada, Alyssa FR Albion 8-06.00 2.59m
-- Vandermeer, Emily FR Hope College X9-06.00 2.89m
-- Borovsky, Laura SR Hope College xNH
-- Woods, Rebekah FR Hope College X10-00.00 3.04m
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Langille, Scott JR Hope College 14-05.00 4.39m
2 Staley, Wil SR Tri-State 12-06.00 3.81m
3 Smith, Kyle JR Hope College 12-06.00 3.81m
4 Maximiuk, Andrew FR Albion 12-00.00 3.65m
5 Kunze, Jon FR Tri-State 11-06.00 3.50m
6 Noora, Christopher SO Albion 10-06.00 3.20m
-- Gordon, Forrest FR Hope College DQ
Huntington University Tri-Meet - 4/13/2006
Huntington University
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ellison, Danae Bethel 3.20m 10-06.00 7
2 Laman, Bekah Bethel 3.04m 10-00.00 5
3 Hinton, Nikki Bethel 2.59m x8-06.00
3 Potter, Sarah Bethel 2.43m x8-06.00
5 Lipscomb, Corinne Manchester 2.59m 7-06.00 4
-- Taylor, Clifford Manchester 2.29m NH
-- Knox, Steph Manchester 3.05m NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burrington, Zach Bethel 5.02m 15-00.00 7
2 Bradmiller, Beau Manchester 12-06.00 5
-- Short, Adam Bethel NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Krause, Lyndsay JR Iwu 9-00.00 2.74m
2 Patton, Megan SR Iwu 8-06.00 2.59m
2 Zehr, Sara JR Iwu 8-06.00 2.59m
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Miller, Matt Spring Arbor 13-06.00 4.11m
2 Boley, Kyle SO Iwu 13-00.00 3.96m
3 Bell, David unattached 11-00.00 3.35m
4 Cocallas, David FR Iwu 9-00.00 2.74m
Lebanon Valley College Track & Field Invitational
Wednesday, April 12, 2006
Arnold Field
Men Pole Vault
1 Pole Vault 13-6 Mike Malone Ursinus
2 Pole Vault 11-6 Jeremiah Howard Messiah
3 Pole Vault 11-0 Kevin Uhland Lebanon Valley
4 Pole Vault 11-0 Nate Miller Thaddeus Stevens
5 Pole Vault 9-3 Andrew Clements Lebanon Valley
6 Pole Vault 9-3 Derrick Martin York
Pole Vault - John Callegari York
Women Pole Vault
1 Pole Vault 10-0 Erin Weaner Messiah
2 Pole Vault 8-6 Mandy Warner Lebanon Valley
3 Pole Vault 8-0 Kelsey Henkel Messiah
4 Pole Vault 8-0 Anna Hershner York
5 Pole Vault 7-3 Kelly Harding Delaware Valley
6 Pole Vault 6-6 Lauren Wright Delaware Valley
NWC Multis '06 - 4/10/2006 to 4/11/2006
McMinnville, Ore.
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================
1 4 Udell, Zeb George Fox 4.31m 705
2 1 Carpenter, Brandon Linfield 4.21m 676
3 12 Jensen, Erik Pacific Lutheran 4.11m 648
3 2 Harris, Seth George Fox 4.11m 648
5 15 Greene, Burch Puget Sound 4.01m 620
5 3 Priester, Josh George Fox 4.01m 620
7 6 Haberly, Gabe Linfield 3.61m 511
8 16 Maze, Matt Puget Sound 3.01m 359
8 22 Tucker, Michael Whitworth 3.01m 359
10 7 Hinchman, David Linfield 2.81m 312
11 19 Piros, Grant Willamette 2.71m 289
12 9 Greiss, PJ Pacific 2.41m 222
13 11 Bahr, Jordan Pacific Lutheran 2.31m 201
Linfield Four-Way - 4/15/2006
McMinnville, OR
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Huddleston, Juli Linfield 9-04.50 2.85m
2 Gilbride, Roxanne Lewis & Clark Co 8-04.50 2.55m
-- Saunders, Cassey-Lynn Linfield NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
-- Hoskins, Tyler George Fox NH
-- See, Brian George Fox NH
-- Brewer, Robbie Lewis & Clark Co NH
-- Casebier, Jeff Lewis & Clark Co NH
VS Athletics / Springco - 4/14/2006
Long Beach Invitational
Timing & Results by Royal Results
Results
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Peck, Jennifer SO Akron 3.66m 12-00.00
-- Miller, Jessica SO Akron NH
-- Pacas, Monica SO San Diego St SCR
-- Hall, Jen SR West Virgini SCR
-- Reynolds, Jill SR Long Beach S SCR
-- Balentine, Shayla er Sheffield El SCR
-- Woepse, Elizabeth SO Ucla SCR
-- Nguyen, Jackie JR Ucla SCR
-- Kantola, Ingrid SO Ucla SCR
Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schmid, Carrie FR Marquette 3.51m 11-06.25
1 Strenkowski, Julie SR North Dakota 3.51m 11-06.25
3 Reynolds, Jill SR Long Beach S 3.36m 11-00.25
3 Stoniecki, Kristin JR Marquette 3.36m 11-00.25
5 Hemingway, Kaitlyn FR Unattached 3.06m 10-00.50
5 Papadakis, Ana FR Ucla 3.06m 10-00.50
5 Gillikin, Nicole JR University o 3.06m 10-00.50
5 Shibley, Christin SO San Diego St 3.06m 10-00.50
5 Wick, Carrie FR San Diego St 3.06m 10-00.50
5 Dormanen, Kristn Ucla 3.06m 10-00.50
5 Strong, Kenisha Usc 3.06m 10-00.50
-- Fields, Tiffany JR San Francisc NH
-- Hall, Jen SR West Virgini NH
-- Faires, Nicci SO Ucla NH
-- Nickles, Chun Unattached NH
-- Jamerson, Megan FR Ucla SCR
-- Burley, Joanna FR San Diego St SCR
-- Van Wagner, Dana JR San Diego St SCR
-- Lewallen, Shanon Usc SCR
-- Rorem, Katie er Unattached SCR
-- Nowicki, Laura FR University o SCR
-- Murphy, Lara FR Unlv SCR
-- Crowe, Katie er Long Beach S SCR
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Francis, Shawn FR North Dakota 4.46m 14-07.50
-- Landers, Mike SR Ucla SCR
-- Shortenhaus, David SR Ucla SCR
-- Nunno, James SO Unattached SCR
-- Bencomo, Chris SO Ucla SCR
-- Miller, Zack SO Ucla SCR
-- Daliel, Dustin Unattached SCR
-- Kim, Yoo Unattached SCR
-- Harvey, Tye Unattached SCR
-- Barbour, Jimmy er Sheffield El SCR
Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McIntyre, Tim er Unattached 4.35m 14-03.25
-- Vander Wyk, Brian FR Pasadena CC SCR
-- McClennan, Jesse JR Long Beach S SCR
-- Robertson, Nate SO Orange Coast SCR
-- Peterson, Kyle er Unattached SCR
-- Pena, Brendan SR Long Beach S SCR
-- Cao, Michael SR UC Irvine SCR
-- Lohman, Alex FR UC Irvine SCR
-- Pawlowski, Zach JR Marquette SCR
-- VanDeraa, Nick SO Marquette SCR
-- Corbett, Aaron SR UC Irvine SCR
-- Van Eyck, Nicholas FR Pasadena CC SCR
-- Bui, David FR Pasadena CC SCR
-- Gray, Tyson er Long Beach S SCR
-- Daliel, Dustin Unattached SCR
Loras Mid-Week - 4/12/2006
Loras College
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: $ 3.73m
NCAA Prov: # 3.40m
Stadium Rec: * 3.76m 4/24/2004 Tara Clack, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Luethmers, Blair Wisconsin 3.85m* 12-07.50
2 Calvert, Whitney Loras 3.40m# 11-01.75
3 Dahlin, Amy Wisconsin J3.40m# 11-01.75
4 Burnham, Janelle Unattached 3.25m 10-08.00
5 Kroschel, Whitney Unattached J3.25m 10-08.00
6 Weaver, Justice Central 2.95m 9-08.00
7 Fenneman, Kathryn Simpson 2.80m 9-02.25
8 Maciag, Michelle St. Ambrose 2.50m 8-02.50
9 Brown, Emily Central 2.20m 7-02.50
-- Flaherty, Kim Central NH
-- Heinrich, Julia Wisconsin NH
-- Korbel, Erin Unattached NH
-- Baxter, Jill Simpson NH
-- Harvey, Ashley Loras NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: $ 5.00m
NCAA Prov: # 4.70m
Stadium Rec: * 5.25m 1995 Jurji Rovan, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Calvert, Kyle Loras 4.88m# 16-00.00
2 Jankowski, Tim Uw-Platteville 4.70m# 15-05.00
3 Dykstra, Peter Wisconsin 4.10m 13-05.25
4 Brown, Josh Central 3.95m 12-1
- VaultMarq26
- PV Lover
- Posts: 1037
- Joined: Mon Feb 28, 2005 7:51 pm
- Expertise: Former College Vaulter, College Coach,
- Location: Marquette University in Milwaukee, Wisconsin
- Contact:
Code: Select all
MC Dual Meet - 4/11/06
Marietta,OH - Annesenz Track at Don Drumm
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ramsey, Elizabeth Marietta 3.05m 5
2 Nees, Heather Musk J3.05m 3
3 Rodes, Janelle Marietta 2.44m 2
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler, Andrew Musk 3.97m 5
2 Showen, Chad Marietta J3.97m 3
3 Rousseau, JP Musk 2.75m 2
4 Datkuliak, David Musk x2.29m
-- Cocca, Jason Marietta NH
-- Diebler, Levi Musk NH
MSU Outdoor Invite - 4/15/2006
Bozeman, MT Montana State University
Women Pole Vault
1, Rudy, Elouise, Montana State, 4.00m, (13-01.50).
2, Simonich, Ann Marie, Mary, 3.72m, (12-02.50).
3, Speirs, Brittany, Montana State, 3.52m, (11-06.50).
4, Eby, Sarah, Unattached, 3.42m, (11-02.50).
5, Cooper, Rebecca, Montana State, J3.42m, (11-02.50).
6, Taylor, Ashley, Montana, 3.32m, (10-10.75).
7, Mowbray, Kari, Montana, 3.22m, (10-06.75).
8, Smith, Kelsey, Montana, 3.12m, (10-02.75).
8, Sturlaugson, Breynn, Mary, 3.12m, (10-02.75).
8, Dobbs, Lisa, Mary, 3.12m, (10-02.75).
8, Plummer, Amy, Montana State, 3.12m, (10-02.75).
12, Zimmerman, Nicole, Mary, 3.02m, (9-10.75).
12, Wechsler, Anya, Montana, 3.02m, (9-10.75).
--, Crawford, Savannah, Mary, NH.
--, Tognetti, Lauren, Mary, NH.
--, Booke, Lisa, Montana, NH.
Men Pole Vault
1, Zell, Levi, Montana, 4.65m, (15-03).
2, Krings, Mike, Unattached, 4.50m, (14-09).
3, King, David, Montana, J4.50m, (14-09).
4, Merritt, Jesse, Montana State, 4.36m, (14-03.50).
5, Ramage, Casey, Montana, 4.20m, (13-09.25).
6, Wood, Tony, Mary, J4.20m, (13-09.25).
7, Simpson, Mark, Montana, 4.05m, (13-03.50).
--, Morrow, Nick, Montana State, NH.
--, Seely, Thomas, Montana State, NH.
14th Annual Carolinas - 4/15/2006
Track & Field Championship
UNC Pembroke
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandenberger, Sarah Mars Hill Colleg 2.59m 2.44m 10
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sackewitz, Todd Methodist Colleg 4.26m 4.27m 10
2 Nagel, Brad Mars Hill Colleg 4.26m 3.97m 8
3 Ramos, Kevin Lenior-Rhyne Col 3.04m 2.75m 6
4 Thompson, James Mars Hill Colleg 3.04m 2.59m 4
Red-White Invite - 4/14/2006
Naperville, IL North Central College
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: @ 5.00m
NCAA Provo: P 4.70m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Novak, Matt Uw-La Crosse 5.00m@ 16-04.75 10
2 Johnson, Zach Oshkosh 4.88mP 16-00.00 8
3 Jankowski, Tim Uw-Plattevil 4.70mP 15-05.00 6
4 DeLoriea, Brian Stix-n-Stonz 4.55m 14-11.00 4
4 Howard, Scott Uw-Plattevil 4.55m 14-11.00 4
4 Tapplin, Alex Uw-La Crosse 4.55m 14-11.00 4
6 Soderstrom, Andrew Uw-La Crosse J4.40m 14-05.25 2
7 Fontanini, Tony Uw-Plattevil 4.40m 14-05.25 1
8 Stocker, Jason Uw-Plattevil J4.40m 14-05.25
9 Bakkum, Eric Uw-Plattevil J4.25m 13-11.25
9 Bina, Mike North Centra J4.40m 14-05.25
10 Wells, Nathan Uw-Plattevil J4.10m 13-05.25
11 Friberg, Jacob Uw-Plattevil J4.10m 13-05.25
12 Schmidt, Zak Oshkosh J3.95m 12-11.50
13 Gadbois, Parker North Centra J3.95m 12-11.50
14 Walsh, Tyler Oshkosh J3.80m 12-05.50
-- Miraglia, Matt College of D NH
-- Desens, Joshua Uw-Stevens P NH
-- Dellemann, Mike Uw-Stevens P NH
-- Gustafson, Jake Uw-La Crosse NH
-- Dillon, Joe Oshkosh NH
-- Maas, Brandon Uw-Plattevil NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Auto: @ 3.73m
NCAA Provo: P 3.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
2 Rossi, Megan North Centra J3.43mP 11-03.00 9
2 Rehn, Kelly Oshkosh J3.43mP 11-03.00 9
4 Hamill, Brigid Oshkosh J3.43mP 11-03.00 6 J
5 Ambrosius, Beth Uw-Plattevil J3.43mP 11-03.00 5
6 Ruggirello, Leah North Centra J3.28m 10-09.00 4
7 Worley, Allison North Centra J3.28m 10-09.00 3
8 Scott, Jamie Uw-Stevens P J3.28m 10-09.00 2
9 Gummow, Ann Uw-La Crosse J3.13m 10-03.25 1
10 Klinger, Vicky North Centra J2.98m 9-09.25
11 Clausen, Chris Uw-La Crosse J2.98m 9-09.25
12 Braun, Cathy College of D J2.83m 9-03.25
13 Ness, Tiffany Uw-La Crosse J2.28m 7-05.75
-- Palmer, Yvonne North Centra NH
1 Kane, Sue Unattached XJ3.73m@ 12-02.75
North Texas Spring Classic - 4/15/2006
Fouts Field, University of North Texas
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ashley Laughlin Texas 3.90m 3.80m 12-05.50
2 Sara Young Arkansas State 4.00m 3.65m 11-11.75
3 Vanessa Maida Ut-Arlington 3.75m 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Ashley Korol Baylor 3.70m 3.50m 11-05.75
5 Lacey Smith Texas 3.50m 3.50m 11-05.75
6 Karen Pace Arkansas State 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75
7 Stephanie Womack North Texas 3.20m 3.35m 10-11.75
8 Lacey Moore Ut-Arlington 4.05m 3.35m 10-11.75
8 Brinn Newman Baylor 3.60m 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Kaleigh Teel Baylor 3.75m 3.20m 10-06.00
11 Candice Vielma Texas 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00
11 Sarah Sandgren North Texas 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00
-- Vicki Larson Unattached XNH
-- Mercy Wagner Baylor 3.50m NH
-- Annie Allison Abilene Christia 3.20m NH
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jeremy Willis Arkansas State 4.97m 4.90m 16-00.75
2 Shay Collett Ut-Arlington 5.20m 4.90m 16-00.75
4 Nick Moore Abilene Christia 4.46m 4.60m 15-01.00
-- Blake Lierman Abilene Christia 4.87m NH
-- Shane Aronson Arkansas State 4.75m NH
-- Wade Hayes Ut-Arlington 4.95m NH
-- Collier McKenzie Ut-Arlington 4.60m NH
-- Erik Vance Baylor 4.60m NH
-- Josh Papagno North Texas 4.57m NH
-- Sam Stout Arkansas State 4.44m NH
3 Toby Zelt Unattached X4.75m 15-07.00
2 Chad Stoermer Unattached X4.90m 16-00.75
Rider University Quad Meet - 4/15/2006
Rider University
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bennett, Casey Delaware 12-00.00 9
2 McDonald, Kelli Delaware 10-06.00 7
3 Angelo, Allison Rider University J10-06.00 6
4 Hudak, Brianne Sacred Heart J10-06.00 5
5 Chirico, Laura Delaware xJ10-06.00
6 McGowan, Kaitlin Delaware x10-00.00
7 Clatch, Rebecca Rider University 9-06.00 4
8 Riley, Jen Unattached X9-00.00
9 Gennari, Liza Sacred Heart 8-00.00 3
10 Williams, Jen Rider University xJ8-00.00
10 Moore, Beth Delaware xJ8-00.00
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kucinski, Adam Rider University 14-06.00 9
2 Arbaugh, Matt Delaware 14-00.00 7
3 Straughter, Ian Sacred Heart J14-00.00 6
4 DiVirgilio, Dave Delaware J14-00.00 5
5 Martens, Chris Delaware x13-06.00
6 Guida, Matt Delaware xJ13-06.00
7 Hyatt, Thomas Sacred Heart 11-00.00 4
7 Furio, Steven Sacred Heart x11-00.00
Liberty League Championship - 4/15/2006
Renssealaer Polytechnic Institute
RPI
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Legault, Jason Rpi 4.40m 10
2 Graham, Kyle Hamilton 4.25m 8
3 Metzger, Justin Rpi 4.10m 6
4 Toot, Keegan Slu 3.80m 4
5 Gonyo, Chris Rpi J3.80m 2
6 Russell, James Hamilton J3.80m 1
7 Acevedo, Sam Rpi 3.50m
8 Eosefow, Sean Rpi 3.35m
9 Bhardwaj, Kumar Hamilton 3.20m
-- Woodruff, Brendan Union NH
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yaguda, Rebecca Hamilton 2.73m 10
2 DeMichiel, Jessica Hamilton 2.58m 8
3 Salisburg, Amanda Hamilton J2.58m 6
4 Libous, Jen Union 2.43m 4
5 Salwen, Jessica Hamilton 2.28m 2
Springfield-Coast Gurad - WPI - 4/15/2006
Men's and Women's Meet
Springfield College - Springfield, MA
Event 5 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rhodes, Nate 08 Coast Guard 4.00 0.10m 7
2 Bradley, Matt 08 WPI J4.00 0.10m 5
3 Pearson, Matt 09 Springfield 3.75 0.09m 4
4 Okerblom, Chris 08 Springfield J3.75 0.09m 3
5 Comerford, Mike 09 Coast Guard 3.00 0.08m 2
6 Jacobs, Bryson 07 Coast Guard 2.50 0.06m 1
Event 12 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Landon, Natasha 07 Springfield 2.75 0.07m 7
2 Hudgins, Virginia 07 Coast Guard 2.50 0.06m 5
3 Stevick, Beth 08 Coast Guard 2.25 0.06m 4
4 Tichy, Amanda 08 WPI 2.00 0.05m 3
-- Wassell, Nicole 08 Springfield NH
Meet of Saints - 4/13/2006
University of St. Thomas
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schroeder, Matt St. Thomas 4.43m 14-06.25
2 Hanson, Joe Saint John's J4.43m 14-06.25
3 Hegel, Pat Sju Alumni 4.28m 14-00.50
4 Wagner, Brayden Saint John's J4.28m 14-00.50
5 Oslund, Derek Saint John's x4.13m 13-06.50
6 Mogensen, Matt Saint John's xJ4.13m 13-06.50
7 Lofboom, Joe Saint John's x3.98m 13-00.75
8 Doll, Jeff Saint John's x3.83m 12-06.75
9 Hansen, Brad St. Thomas 3.68m 12-00.75
10 Blake, Ryan St. Thomas xJ3.68m 12-00.75
-- Dauer, Andy St. Thomas NH
-- Stockman, Jim St. Thomas NH
USMMA COACH -O- INVITATION T&FMEET - 4/15/2006
RESULTS:WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM
USMMAKINGSPOINT, ny
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Flynn, Jennifer C.W. Post 2.65m
2 Cady, Gillian C.W. Post J2.65m
3 MacMillan, Christine Usmma 2.35m
-- Waterbury, Leigh Fordham NH
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Shane The Executives T 4.72m
2 Chappman, Garrett C.W. Post 3.75m
3 Anderson, Kevin DeSales J3.75m
4 Spaccarelli, Matt Fordham 3.60m
4 Cannon, Scott Bergen CC 3.60m
-- Reimer, Aaron Usmma NH
-- Bosco, Joe Usmma NH
Washington University Quad Meet - 4/15/2006
St. Louis, MO
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lane, Jessica Washington 10-06.00
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mangonld, Aaron Washington 4.30m
2 Kirchner, Kevin Greenville 4.00m
-- Killips, Evan Washington NH
2006 Bobcat Field Fest Results
April, 12 2006
West Virginia Weselyan College
Men’s Pole Vault
1. Evan Wolfe WVWC 9-0
Women’s Pole Vault
1. Nicole White WVWC 8-0
Lee Calhoun Memorial - 4/13/2006 to 4/15/2006
Western Illinois University
Event 21 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sprecher, Peter Monmouth Col 4.88m 4.95m 16-02.75 10
2 Henkins, Jonny Monmouth Col 4.88m 4.75m 15-07.00 8
3 Field, Jason Illinois Sta 4.30m 4.30m 14-01.25 5
3 Davis, Matt Western Illi 4.30m 4.30m 14-01.25 5
3 Ziemann, David Western Illi 4.45m 4.30m 14-01.25 5
6 Schupbach, Josh Western Illi 4.30m 4.15m 13-07.25 3
-- Justice, Dane Monmouth Col 4.42m NH
Event 22 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pickford, Katie Western Illi 3.65m 3.50m 11-05.75 9
1 Chew, Faith Western Illi 3.35m 3.50m 11-05.75 9
3 Brinkman, Kristin Illinois Sta 3.50m 3.20m 10-06.00 6
4 White, Jessica Monmouth Col 3.10m 3.05m 10-00.00 4.5
4 McKenna, Megan Monmouth Col 3.30m 3.05m 10-00.00 4.5
6 Degelman, Erin Monmouth Col 3.00m 2.90m 9-06.25 3
2006 Wheaton Invitational - 4/15/2006
Wheaton College IL
Event 13 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shelley, Stacey Wheaton Coll 3.40m 3.43m 10
2 Lehn, Emily Wheaton Coll 3.20m J3.43m 8
3 Zigman, Sarah Carthage Col 3.20m 3.28m 6
4 Rendino, Julie Carthage Col 3.20m 3.13m 5
5 Jankus, Tiffany Olivet Nazar 3.20m J3.13m 4
6 Phillips, Lindsey Wheaton Coll 3.10m J3.13m 3
7 Lewis, Allison Uw-Whitewate 3.10m J3.13m 2
8 Prejna, Jenna Olivet Nazar 2.90m 2.97m 1
9 Ruhland, Trina U of Chicago 2.90m 2.67m
10 Humphrey, Jessica Wheaton Coll 3.00m J2.67m
-- Estrada, Natalia U of Chicago 2.29m NH
-- Schubert, Jen Uw-Whitewate 2.40m NH
Event 14 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hollis, Mark Olivet Nazar 4.85m 4.88m 10
2 Mealy, Nate Wheaton Coll 4.25m 4.42m 8
3 Manogue, Morgan Olivet Nazar 4.21m J4.42m 6
4 Blazier, Nate Carthage Col 3.97m 4.27m 5
5 Larson, David Wheaton Coll 4.15m J4.27m 4
6 Sandberg, Luke U of Chicago 4.25m J4.27m 3
7 Satterlee, Seth U of Chicago 4.10m 4.12m 2
8 Pribik, John U of Chicago 4.10m J4.12m 1
9 Zillmer, Rob Uw-Whitewate 4.50m J4.12m
10 Cockle, Ted Wheaton Coll 3.80m 3.97m
11 Douglas, Lance Uw-Whitewate 4.00m 3.81m
12 Huffman, John Olivet Nazar 3.66m 3.51m
-- Walker, Aaron Unattached 4.12m XNH
-- Lendowski, Adam Uw-Whitewate 4.60m NH
-- Sterk, Chris Unattached 4.00m X3.51m
-- Smith, Ryan Unattached 4.00m X3.66m
-- Sterk, Joel Unattached 4.00m X3.97m
-- Sheehan, Matt Unattached 4.00m X4.12m
Sam Adams Classic - 4/15/2006
Boppell Track, Whitworth College
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Boppell: # 11-10 2002 Emily Roberts, Eastern Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reynolds, Afton CC of Spokan 3.30m 10-10.00
2 Fuller, Jessica CC of Spokan 3.15m 10-04.00
3 Lane, Katherine SO Whitworth 2.70m 8-10.25
4 Funrue, Kirsten JR Whitworth 2.70m 8-10.25
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Boppell: # 16-00 2002 Adam Bork, Montana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ludwigson, Matt Eastern Wash 4.20m 13-09.25
-- Duncan, Kyle FR Whitworth NH
-- Taylor, Vance CC of Spokan NH
-- Burkholder, Bryce SO Whitworth NH
-- Uhlenkott, Mike Eastern Wash NH
-- Powell, James Unattached NH
William Jewell - 4/15/2006
Darrel Gourley Invitational
Liberty, Mo
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amanda Sundell 4 Graceland 11-00.00 3.35m 10
2 Jordan Currie 3 Graceland J11-00.00 3.35m 8
3 Liz Platt 3 Central Meth 10-06.00 3.20m 6
4 Lindsay Neal 4 Graceland J10-06.00 3.20m 5
5 Rachel Merrill 1 William Jewe 9-06.00 2.89m 4
6 Kelli Harris 1 Mid America 9-00.00 2.74m 3
7 Saxony Ortiz 2 Baker 8-06.00 2.59m 2
-- Kami Wettlaufer 3 Midland Lutheran NH
-- Jennifer Wienecke 3 Mid America NH
-- Chelsey Ornburn 1 Baker NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kyle Shelton 1 Central Meth 13-06.00 4.11m 10
2 Ryan Birks 2 Graceland 13-00.00 3.96m 8
3 Eric Knapp 1 Graceland 12-06.00 3.81m 6
-- Kyle Gorton 0 Ottawa NH
-- Landon Burke 4 Graceland NH
Return to “Pole Vault - College”
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 35 guests