Code: Select all
Event 84 Men Pole Vault Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
World: 6.14m 1994 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: 6.03m 2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
Collegiate: 5.98m 1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Myers Std: S 5.80m 1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
Meet: M 5.90m 1998 Jacob Davis, Texas
NCAA Regl: R 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dusty Williams JR Texas A&M 5.35mR 17-06.50
2 Matt Hurley SR Florida State 5.20mR 17-00.75
3 Matt Weirich SO BYU J5.20mR 17-00.75
4 Shay Collett SR UT-Arlington J5.20mR 17-00.75
5 Dylan Schmidt SR Wichita State J5.20mR 17-00.75
6 Cory Aguilar SR Abilene Christ'n 5.05mR 16-06.75
7 Nic Petersen JR Nebraska J5.05mR 16-06.75
7 Brandon McFarling JR Texas J5.05mR 16-06.75
9 Donell Hill FR Stanford J5.05mR 16-06.75
10 Francisco Cannock SR Incarnate Word J5.05mR 16-06.75
11 Beau Morris SO Wichita State 4.90m 16-00.75
12 Steve Elliott JR Oral Roberts J4.90m 16-00.75
12 Thomas Fowlkes SR South Alabama J4.90m 16-00.75
12 Clint Blinka SR Sam Houston St. J4.90m 16-00.75
-- Zach Graham New Mexico NH
-- Kevin Galbreath JR Texas State NH
-- Sal Gonzalez SO UT-Pan American NH
-- Bryce Berman JR Kansas State NH
-- Drew Terry SR Texas DNS
Code: Select all
Event 1 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Univ/Coll
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Donovan Kilmartin JR Texas 5.20m 17-00.75 972
1 Trey Hardee JR Texas 5.20m 17-00.75 972
3 Josh Hustedt JR Stanford 4.70m 15-05.00 819
4 Tyler Whitham SO Rice 4.60m 15-01.00 790
4 Dustin Bynum FR Texas 4.60m 15-01.00 790
4 Edwin Billot SR LSU 4.60m 15-01.00 790
7 Jarrett Flax SO Houston 4.40m 14-05.25 731
8 Ryan Walsh SR Rice 4.30m 14-01.25 702
8 Neil Hines JR Iowa State 4.30m 14-01.25 702
-- Chad Andrews JR Texas Tech DNS
Flight 2
1 Bryan Wolfe SR UT-San Antonio 4.50m 14-09.00 760
2 Jesse Smith SR Sam Houston St. 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3 Tommy Wolfe FR UT-San Antonio 4.30m 14-01.25 702
4 Aaron Harlan FR S.F. Austin 4.20m 13-09.25 673
4 Nicholas Garza JR Houston 4.20m 13-09.25 673
6 Trinity Otto FR Texas A&M 4.00m 13-01.50 617
7 Bo Simpson SR S.F. Austin 3.90m 12-09.50 590
-- Andrew Webb Unattached X3.40m 11-01.75 457
-- Sergiy Oliynyk SO Wayland Baptist NH
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Trey Hardee JR Texas 5.20m 17-00.75 1 972
1 Donovan Kilmartin JR Texas 5.20m 17-00.75 1 972
3 Josh Hustedt JR Stanford 4.70m 15-05.00 1 819
4 Tyler Whitham SO Rice 4.60m 15-01.00 1 790
4 Edwin Billot SR LSU 4.60m 15-01.00 1 790
4 Dustin Bynum FR Texas 4.60m 15-01.00 1 790
7 Bryan Wolfe SR UT-San Antonio 4.50m 14-09.00 2 760
8 Jesse Smith SR Sam Houston St. 4.40m 14-05.25 2 731
8 Jarrett Flax SO Houston 4.40m 14-05.25 1 731
10 Neil Hines JR Iowa State 4.30m 14-01.25 1 702
10 Ryan Walsh SR Rice 4.30m 14-01.25 1 702
10 Tommy Wolfe FR UT-San Antonio 4.30m 14-01.25 2 702
13 Aaron Harlan FR S.F. Austin 4.20m 13-09.25 2 673
13 Nicholas Garza JR Houston 4.20m 13-09.25 2 673
15 Trinity Otto FR Texas A&M 4.00m 13-01.50 2 617
16 Bo Simpson SR S.F. Austin 3.90m 12-09.50 2 590
-- Andrew Webb Unattached X3.40m 11-01.75 2 457
-- Sergiy Oliynyk SO Wayland Baptist NH 2
-- Chad Andrews JR Texas Tech DNS 1