LOVEJOY INDOOR POLE VAULT MEET 1-20-18 Flight Sheet

A forum to discuss pole vaulting or anything else relating to Texas

Moderator: achtungpv

dallasvaultclub
PV Wannabe
Posts: 32
Joined: Mon Nov 05, 2012 2:11 pm
Expertise: 5
Lifetime Best: 15-7
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Bubka

LOVEJOY INDOOR POLE VAULT MEET 1-20-18 Flight Sheet

Unread postby dallasvaultclub » Sun Oct 29, 2017 12:38 pm

WE are hosting a second indoor vault meet on Saturday, January 20,2018. Click on the following link for info on this meet.
REGISTRATION IS NOW CLOSED

FINAL FLIGHT SHEET

Event #1 - Men's Pole Vault Gold Division 11:00 AM 13' Opening Height
=================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team
=================================================================
Flight 1
-- KC Lightfoot Whitehouse
-- Ethan Feliciano 11 Mansfield Timberview
-- Branson Ellis 12 Bishop Lynch
-- Jeffrey Rodriguez Little Elm
-- William Herrscher N/A
-- Connor Gregston 11 Keller Fossil Ridge
-- Slayde Little 12 Williams Middle School
-- George Gardner 12 Butler
-- Ryan Brown 12 Aledo
-- Michael Schmuhl 11 Frisco Heritage
-- Jack Miller 12 New Diana
-- Sean McClellan 12 Little Elm
-- Randon Gray 11 Burleson Centennial
-- Max Braht 12 JJ Pearce H.S.
-- Collin Jones 12 Harmony High School
-- Paul-David Quillin 12 Brownwood
-- Colin Engbrock 12 Lovejoy
-- Brock Hottel 12 Purcell
-- Johnson Cameron 11 Whitehouse
-- JT Herrscher 11 Greenhill
Event #2 - Women's Pole Vault Gold Division 9:00 AM 10' Opening H
=================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team
=================================================================
Flight 1
-- Katy Goodwin 11 Greenhill
-- Elisabeth Grace Ridgeway 12 Lovejoy
-- Megan Fitzgerald 12 Parish Episcopal
-- Katie Simpkins 12 Brewer
-- Chloe Taylor 10 Frisco Heritage
-- Kristen Masucci 11 Frisco Liberty
-- Gabbie Bordelon 12 McKinney North
-- Maci Guy 11 Rockwall
-- Hanna Brown
-- Sierra White 11 Aledo
-- Brooklyn Marcee 8 Quitman
-- Gabriana Dornak 12 Whitehouse
-- Rylee Wicker 9 Rockwall Heath
-- Deja Wills 11 Rockwall
Event #3 - Men's Pole Vault Silver Division 1:00 PM 10'6 Opening
=================================================================

Lovejoy Texas Express Holiday Invitational Indoor Pole Vault Meet Page 2 of 3

Ln Name Yr Team
=================================================================
Flight 1
-- Etienne Black 11 Highland Park
-- Gabe Imery 11 Shelton School
-- Nicholas Ryer 12 Marucs
-- Joseph Silver 11 Flower Mound
-- Kylor Aguilar 9 Abilene Wylie
-- Dolf Berle Frisco Liberty
-- Justin Walz 10 Wylie
-- Riley Stewart 12 Rockwall
-- Ethan Hesson 10 Wylie
-- Matthew McLean 9 Fort Worth Country Day
-- Peyton Lowery 11 Lewisville Hebron
-- Ryley Tilley 10 White Oak
-- Karl Johansson 11 Plano
-- Jaime Garcia 10 Ferris
-- Jade Sullivan 10 Plano
-- Michael Taylor 11 Rockwall
-- Jonathan Greer 11 Allen
-- Tristin Johnson 10 North Forney
-- Douglas Allard 11 Frisco Heritage
-- Trevor Densmore 10 Crandall
-- James Doughtie 12 Northwest
Event #4 - Women's Pole Vault Silver Division 11:00 AM 8' Opening
=================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team
=================================================================
Flight 1
-- Megan DePew 10 Holland
-- Audrey Bensmiller 9 Lovejoy
-- Emma Johansson 10 Clark Junior High
-- D'nai Massey 12 Denison
-- Carsen McFadden 10 Lovejoy
-- Lauren Girdner 11 Frisco Liberty
-- Brooklyn Matthews 11 Commerce
-- Alexis Morgan 10 Commerce
-- Rylie Smith 11 Whitehouse
-- Annaclaire Claggett 11 Rockwall
-- Calle Minter 8 Big Sandy
-- Kaylee King 9 Wills Point
-- Kyla Buskirk 10 Eaton
-- Taylor Parrott 9 Frisco Lone Star
-- Stormy Riley 10 White Oak
-- Madeline Murray 11 Krum
-- Lauren Guthrie 9 Marcus
Event #5 - Men's Pole Vault Bronze Division 9:00 AM 8' Opening He
=================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team
=================================================================
Flight 1

Lovejoy Texas Express Holiday Invitational Indoor Pole Vault Meet Page 3 of 3

-- Michael DesJardins Lovejoy
-- Gavin Hecke 8 Prosper
-- Ryan Huntress 11 Bishop Lynch
-- Canyon Hall 8 McMillan junior high
-- Ethan Stark 8 Williams Middle School
-- Alex Pedersen 9 Lovejoy
-- Zach Mohr 9 Frisco Lone Star
-- Ford Maberry 9 Aledo
-- Ronan Little 8 Williams Middle School
-- Garrett Dusek 11 McKinney Boyd
-- Sean Berry N/A
Event #6 - Women's Pole Vault Bronze Division 1:00 PM 6' Opening
=================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team
=================================================================
Flight 1
-- Avery Ashley 8 Willow Springs
-- Alyssa Morales 10 Frisco Heritage
-- Gabrielle Rauker 10 Ursuline Academy
-- Bella Wall 10 Farmersville
-- Claire Bybee 8 Sulphur Springs Middle Sc
-- Abeni Kratzmeyer 9 Mineol
-- Annalee Gardner 7 Butler Middle School
-- Georgia Long 8 North Forney
-- Nicole Womack 9 Lovejoy
-- Alaina Pierce 11 Lovejoy
-- Kaya Czyz 9 Lovejoy
-- Bailey Hollingsworth 12 Commerce
-- Remy Guertel 10 Prosper
-- Ella Embry 9 Wylie
-- Ally Cheek 7 Wylie
-- Eva Crossland 7 Commerce Middle School
-- Brooke Bonds 9 Allen
-- Morgan Dunford 8 Hunt Huskies
-- Leah Roane 8 Maus Middle School
-- Alyssa DeTorrice 12 Lovejoy
-- Candice Bolden 10 Little Elm

Return to “Texas”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest