2013 Tacoma and Alki Beach Vault Results

A forum to discuss pole vaulting or anything else relating to the state of Washington

Moderator: Robert schmitt

User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
Posts: 30435
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan
Location: A Temperate Island
Contact:

2013 Tacoma and Alki Beach Vault Results

Unread postby rainbowgirl28 » Wed Jul 17, 2013 2:54 am

Tacoma Freedom Fair Beach Vault
July 4, 2013
Ruston Way, Tacoma, WA
Runway surveyed by a local surveyor, certificate available upon request.
Sponsors: Pole Vault Power, UW Track & Field, ProVault NW, UCS/Spirit

Elite Competition

Women
1 Kelsey Bueno, unattached, 3.70m
-- Tiffany Richeson, unattached, NH
-- Sam Berryman, unattached, NH
-- Megan Jamerson, unattached, NH

Men
1 Mike Arnold, unattached, 5.36m
2 Ryan Brown, Club Northwest, 5.21m
3 Paul Litchfield, unattached, 5.21m
4 JJ Juilfs, unattached, 5.06m
5 Ryan Vu, Canada, 5.06m
-- McKane Lee, ProVault NW, NH


Open Competition 1
1 Katherine Dunford 9-09
2 Madison McLaughlin 9-03
3 Julia Smith 9-03
4 Victoria Prouty 8-09
5 Michaela McDougal 8-09
6 Olivia Carette 8-03
7 Kamden Hilborn 8-03
8 Madison Licari 7-09
9 Amber Nielsen 7-03
10 Don "Boomer" McCrea 6-09
-- Alyssa Kawata NH
-- Brennen Hanson NH


Open Competition 2
1 Ashley Schnapp 11-10
2 Chinne Okoronkwo 11-4
3 Kaitlin Zinsli 11-4
4 Liz Prouty 11-4
5 Beth Parrish 10-10
6 Matt Keene 10-10
7 Kim Concillado 10-4
8 Carrie Jacka 10-4
9 Jenna Crain 10-4
10 Elizabeth Armstrong 10-4
11 Mika Robinson 9-10
-- Ferin Barry NH
-- Terah Cundith NH
-- Eva Perry NH

Open Competition 3
1 Bryton Rodgers 13-4
2 Andrew Andrada 12-10
3 Lonnie Sherman 12-4
4 (tie) Matt Dickinson 12-4
4 (tie) Mathias Forward 12-4
6 Jeremy Jackson 12-4
7 Jake Philpott 12-4
8 Jantzen Rodgers 11-10
9 Drew Langlow 11-10
10 Kirsten Webber 11-4
-- Bradley Patrick NH
-- Tiffany Richeson NH
-- Sancho Ridesatthedoor NH
-- Robert Schmitt NH

Open Competition 4
1 Nathan Dunford 15-3
2 Zachary Olivera 15-3
3 Austin Sodorff 15-3
4 Nicholas Stearns 15-3
5 Andrew Curry 14-9
6 Tucker Mjelde 13-9
7 Gunnar Hilborn 13-9
8 Zachary Shugart 13-3







Alki Swashbuckler Beach Vault
July 6, 2013
Alki Beach, Seattle, WA
Runway not surveyed, was unable to find a surveyor for this event this year, but it was in the same location as last year's event which did have a surveyed runway.
Sponsors: Pole Vault Power, UW Track & Field, ProVault NW, UCS/Spirit

Elite Competition

Women
-- Sam Berryman, Unattached, NH
-- Kylee Gleason, Club Northwest, NH
-- Megan Jamerson, Unattached, NH

Men
1 Mike Arnold, Unattached, 5.23m
2 Ryan Brown, Club Northwest, 5.23m
3 Paul Litchfield, Unattached, 5.23m
4 (tie) Ryan Vu, Canada, 5.08m
4 (tie) Levi Keller, Club Northwest, 5.08m
6 JJ Juilfs, Unattached, 4.93m
7 McKane Lee, ProVault NW, 4.93m


Masters/Beginners

Results missing! They may have gotten mixed in with the waivers which I left in Seattle. I will look for them when I return tomorrow and post the updated results to Pole Vault Power.

Mixed Beginners
1 Sergei Steele 11-1
2 Matt Bergonzine 10-7
3 Rianne Craig 10-1
4 Trent Beavers 9-07
5 Madison McLaughlin 9-07
6 Abby Weiler 9-01
7 Marquesa Dixon 8-07
8 (tie) Chelsea Kline 8-07
8 (tie) Sarah Sheikh 8-07
10 Tony Nelson 8-07
11 Olivia Carette 8-07
12 Julia Woodd 8-01
13 Emily Christner 7-07
14 Amber Nielsen 7-07
15 Kamden Hilborn 7-07
-- Kaitlin Hanson NH
-- Elise Baron NH


Intermediate Girls
1 Beth Parrish 11-7
2 Ayane Rossano 11-7
3 Laura Marty 11-1
4 McKenna Emmert 11-1
5 Terah Cundith 11-1
6 Kim Concillado 10-7
7 (tie) Michelle Louie 10-1
7 (tie) Jenna Crain 10-1
9 Rebekah Okelani 10-1
10 (tie) Bailey Parish 10-1
10 (tie) Carrie Jacka 10-1
12 (tie) Elizabeth Armstrong 9-07
12 (tie) Elise Baron 9-07
-- Kira Craig NH
-- Bailee Jacka NH
-- Meghan Richey NH


Advanced Girls
1 Elizabeth Quick 12-1
2 Kaitlin Zinsli 11-7
3 Madi Krussow 11-1
4 Tiffany Richeson 11-1
5 Kirsten Webber 11-1
6 Katherine Dunford 10-1
-- Georgia Reynolds NH
-- Eva Perry NH

Novice Boys
1 Simon Psotka 12-9
2 Jahleel Smith 11-9
3 Lucas Petruzzelli 11-3
4 Alex Jeric 10-9
5 Andre Coetze 10-3
6 Neil McGhee 10-3
7 Matt Keene 10-3
8 Sam Roddewig 9-09
9 Yelisey Gurzhuy 9-03
-- Zach Bergonzine NH
-- Bradley Patrick NH
(Indiana Jones 11-9)


Intermediate Boys
1 Lonnie Sherman 13-2
2 Andrew Andrada 13-2
3 (tie) Jake Philpott 12-8
3 (tie) Bryton Rodgers 12-8
5 Matt Dickinson 12-2
6 Sancho Ridesatthedoor 12-2
7 Joey Weiler 12-2
8 Jeremy Jackson 11-8
9 Jantzen Rodgers 11-2
-- Bennett Minnie NH


Advanced Boys
1 Gunnar Hilborn 13-8
2 Zachary Shugart 13-2
3 Kevin Halik 13-2
4 (tie) Blaise Black 12-8
4 (tie) Donovan Chafin 12-8
-- Anden Lewis NH
-- Tucker Mjelde NH
-- Connor Streed NH
-- Thomas Guidon NH

Pre-Elite Boys
1 Nicholas Stearns 15-10
2 Andrew Curry 15-4
3 Nathan Dunford 14-10
4 Peter Sirmon 14-4
5 Bogdan Goncharuk 13-10
-- Henry Park NH
-- Seth Cordell NH
-- Zachary Olivera NH
-- Austin Sodorff NH

Return to “Washington”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: anthonyl and 3 guests