Event 58 Boys Pole Vault 2B
================================================================
National: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)
2008 3rd: 11-00 Tylor Nortrup & John Notturno
WIAA: ! 17-04.75 1969 Casey Carrigan, Orting
2B Meet: & 15-04 2000 Seth Perrins, Tekoa-Oakesdale
2008 1st: 12-06 Marshall Fryberger, Lind-Ritzville
2008 2nd: 11-03 Robert Phelps, Lyle/Wishram
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marshall Fryberger 11 Lind-Ritzville 13-06.00
2 Matt Friese 10 Willapa Valley 12-06.00
3 Tylor Nortrup 12 Naselle 12-00.00
4 Robert Phelps 12 Lyle/Wishram J12-00.00
5 John Notturno 12 DeSales J12-00.00
5 Andrew Friese 11 Willapa Valley J12-00.00
7 Kyle Gartrell 10 Riverside Chr. J12-00.00
8 John Pulsifer 12 Willapa Valley J12-00.00
8 Derrick DeVries 12 Mt. Vernon Chr. J12-00.00
10 TJ Hofer 10 Waitsburg-Pres. 11-06.00
11 Colin Mange 12 King's West 11-00.00
11 Kevin Acdal 11 Ocosta 11-00.00
13 Will McCahill 12 Bear Creek 10-06.00
14 Shay Bingham 11 Wahkiakum 10-00.00
15 Paul Oursland 11 Kittitas J10-00.00
16 Dylan Holden 10 Kittitas 9-00.00
17 Tayn Waterworth 11 Valley Christian 8-06.00
-- Micah Brown 10 Lind-Ritzville NH
WA State Meet 1B and 2B Results
Moderator: Robert schmitt
- rainbowgirl28
- I'm in Charge
- Posts: 30435
- Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
- Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
- Lifetime Best: 11'6"
- Gender: Female
- World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
- Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan
- Location: A Temperate Island
- Contact:
- rainbowgirl28
- I'm in Charge
- Posts: 30435
- Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
- Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
- Lifetime Best: 11'6"
- Gender: Female
- World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
- Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan
- Location: A Temperate Island
- Contact:
Re: WA State Meet 1B and 2B Results
Event 18 Boys Pole Vault 1B
================================================================
National: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)
2008 3rd: 9-06 Kent Sieg, Almira/Coulee-Hartline
WIAA: ! 17-04.75 1969 Casey Carrigan, Orting
1B Meet: # 12-09 2008 Kristian Rubesh, Trout Lake-Glenwood
2008 1st: 12-09 Kristian Rubesh, Trout Lake/Glenwood
2008 2nd: 12-00 Patrick Maeder, Bickleton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patrick Maeder 12 Bickleton 12-09.00#
2 Nicky Rubesh 10 Trout Lake/Glen. 10-00.00
3 Vitaliy Golubkov 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 9-00.00
4 Austin Schmierer 9 Odessa 8-06.00
5 Noah Pearson 9 Mt. Rainier Luth 6-06.00
================================================================
National: 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield (Texas)
2008 3rd: 9-06 Kent Sieg, Almira/Coulee-Hartline
WIAA: ! 17-04.75 1969 Casey Carrigan, Orting
1B Meet: # 12-09 2008 Kristian Rubesh, Trout Lake-Glenwood
2008 1st: 12-09 Kristian Rubesh, Trout Lake/Glenwood
2008 2nd: 12-00 Patrick Maeder, Bickleton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patrick Maeder 12 Bickleton 12-09.00#
2 Nicky Rubesh 10 Trout Lake/Glen. 10-00.00
3 Vitaliy Golubkov 12 Mt. Rainier Luth 9-00.00
4 Austin Schmierer 9 Odessa 8-06.00
5 Noah Pearson 9 Mt. Rainier Luth 6-06.00
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests