Collegiate Results April 8 Weekend

News from the collegiate ranks

Moderators: lonpvh, VaultnGus

  • EPP

Collegiate Results April 8 Weekend

New postby Scott Go Pre » Thu Apr 06, 2006 7:50 pm

Texas Relays:
Code: Select all
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
       World:   6.14m  1994        Sergey Bubka, UKR                     
    American:   6.03m  2000        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                     
  Collegiate:   5.98m  1996        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee           
   Myers Std: S 5.80m  1999        Jacob Davis, Texas                     
        Meet: M 5.90m  1998        Jacob Davis, Texas                     
   NCAA Regl: R 5.05m                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1 Dusty Williams            JR Texas A&M                5.35mR  17-06.50
  2 Matt Hurley               SR Florida State            5.20mR  17-00.75
  3 Matt Weirich              SO BYU                     J5.20mR  17-00.75
  4 Shay Collett              SR UT-Arlington            J5.20mR  17-00.75
  5 Dylan Schmidt             SR Wichita State           J5.20mR  17-00.75
  6 Cory Aguilar              SR Abilene Christ'n         5.05mR  16-06.75
  7 Nic Petersen              JR Nebraska                J5.05mR  16-06.75
  7 Brandon McFarling         JR Texas                   J5.05mR  16-06.75
  9 Donell Hill               FR Stanford                J5.05mR  16-06.75
10 Francisco Cannock         SR Incarnate Word          J5.05mR  16-06.75
11 Beau Morris               SO Wichita State            4.90m   16-00.75
12 Steve Elliott             JR Oral Roberts            J4.90m   16-00.75
12 Thomas Fowlkes            SR South Alabama           J4.90m   16-00.75
12 Clint Blinka              SR Sam Houston St.         J4.90m   16-00.75
-- Zach Graham                  New Mexico                  NH           
-- Kevin Galbreath           JR Texas State                 NH           
-- Sal Gonzalez              SO UT-Pan American             NH           
-- Bryce Berman              JR Kansas State                NH           
-- Drew Terry                SR Texas                      DNS           


Code: Select all
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Univ/Coll
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Donovan Kilmartin         JR Texas                    5.20m   17-00.75    972   
  1 Trey Hardee               JR Texas                    5.20m   17-00.75    972   
  3 Josh Hustedt              JR Stanford                 4.70m   15-05.00    819   
  4 Tyler Whitham             SO Rice                     4.60m   15-01.00    790   
  4 Dustin Bynum              FR Texas                    4.60m   15-01.00    790   
  4 Edwin Billot              SR LSU                      4.60m   15-01.00    790   
  7 Jarrett Flax              SO Houston                  4.40m   14-05.25    731   
  8 Ryan Walsh                SR Rice                     4.30m   14-01.25    702   
  8 Neil Hines                JR Iowa State               4.30m   14-01.25    702   
-- Chad Andrews              JR Texas Tech                 DNS                     
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Bryan Wolfe               SR UT-San Antonio           4.50m   14-09.00    760   
  2 Jesse Smith               SR Sam Houston St.          4.40m   14-05.25    731   
  3 Tommy Wolfe               FR UT-San Antonio           4.30m   14-01.25    702   
  4 Aaron Harlan              FR S.F. Austin              4.20m   13-09.25    673   
  4 Nicholas Garza            JR Houston                  4.20m   13-09.25    673   
  6 Trinity Otto              FR Texas A&M                4.00m   13-01.50    617   
  7 Bo Simpson                SR S.F. Austin              3.90m   12-09.50    590   
-- Andrew Webb                  Unattached              X3.40m   11-01.75    457   
-- Sergiy Oliynyk            SO Wayland Baptist             NH                     
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Trey Hardee               JR Texas                    5.20m   17-00.75  1    972
  1 Donovan Kilmartin         JR Texas                    5.20m   17-00.75  1    972
  3 Josh Hustedt              JR Stanford                 4.70m   15-05.00  1    819
  4 Tyler Whitham             SO Rice                     4.60m   15-01.00  1    790
  4 Edwin Billot              SR LSU                      4.60m   15-01.00  1    790
  4 Dustin Bynum              FR Texas                    4.60m   15-01.00  1    790
  7 Bryan Wolfe               SR UT-San Antonio           4.50m   14-09.00  2    760
  8 Jesse Smith               SR Sam Houston St.          4.40m   14-05.25  2    731
  8 Jarrett Flax              SO Houston                  4.40m   14-05.25  1    731
10 Neil Hines                JR Iowa State               4.30m   14-01.25  1    702
10 Ryan Walsh                SR Rice                     4.30m   14-01.25  1    702
10 Tommy Wolfe               FR UT-San Antonio           4.30m   14-01.25  2    702
13 Aaron Harlan              FR S.F. Austin              4.20m   13-09.25  2    673
13 Nicholas Garza            JR Houston                  4.20m   13-09.25  2    673
15 Trinity Otto              FR Texas A&M                4.00m   13-01.50  2    617
16 Bo Simpson                SR S.F. Austin              3.90m   12-09.50  2    590
-- Andrew Webb                  Unattached              X3.40m   11-01.75  2    457
-- Sergiy Oliynyk            SO Wayland Baptist             NH             2       
-- Chad Andrews              JR Texas Tech                 DNS             1       
Rely upon God with all your heart, do not rely on your own insight. ~ Proverbs 3:5
User avatar
Scott Go Pre
PV Addict
 
Posts: 1146
Joined: Tue Jun 29, 2004 3:48 pm
Location: Tallahassee, FL
Expertise: Former college vaulter, and high school coach
Lifetime Best: 4.88m
Favorite Vaulter: Toby Stevenson

New postby SKOT » Fri Apr 07, 2006 8:56 pm

Code: Select all
                    Olivet-Tri State- Alma- 2006 - 4/5/2006                   
                                     Alma                                     


Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Andrea           Alma College           9-09.00      2.97m
  2 Porter, Katie                Alma College           9-06.00      2.89m
  3 Simon, Stephanie             Alma College           9-00.00      2.74m
-- Brindley, Lisa               Alma College          X7-06.00      2.28m

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Staley, Will                 Tri State             12-00.00      3.65m
  2 Zenner, John                 Olivet College        11-07.00      3.53m
  3 Kunze, Jon                   Tri State             11-06.00      3.50m
  4 Wolf, Nick                   Olivet College        11-05.00      3.47m




                     SC USATF State Meet at USC - 4/5/2006                     
                              Weems Baskin Track 

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Todd, Liza                   Univ. of S.C.          3.65m   12-00.00 
  2 Nornan, Cathrien             Univ. of S.C.                  10-00.00 
  3 Delyons, Christian           Benedict               2.48m    8-00.00 
-- Terrio, Cheryl               Univ. of S.C.          4.11m         NH 
-- Nicosia, Allie               Unattached                           NH 
-- Shobe, Vica                  Univ. of S.C.          3.81m         NH 

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blanton, Trey                Unattached             4.11m      4.11m 
  2 Keiber, Brad                 Univ. of S.C.          4.26m     J4.11m 
  2 Lucas, Jay                   Unattached             4.57m     J4.11m 
  4 Yocum, Ben                   Unattached             3.96m      3.96m 
  5 McGill, Curt                 Univ. of S.C.          3.65m      3.81m 
-- Bell, Trey                   Univ. of S.C.          5.02m         NH 
-- McKenzie, Dan                Univ. of S.C.          4.87m         NH 
-- Shealy, Chase                Unattached             5.35m         NH 
-- Steddum, Chris               Unattached             5.35m         NH 


2005 Bobcat Invitational 4/5/2006
West Virginia Wesleyan

Men Pole Vault     
Athlete        School Qual.Height  MeetHeight Place Points
1. Evan Wolfe   UNATT   11-6         11-0 

Pole Vault   
Athlete        School Qual.Height  MeetHeight Place Points
1. Lisa Davis   A-B      9-6        9-6         1     5
2. Nicole White WVWC     9-6        NH 
3. Ashley Dougherty BETH 8-6        NH 
4. Britney Amodio WVWC   NH         NH


            35th Annual Pelluer Invitational - 4/6/2006 to 4/7/2006           
                    Hosted by Eastern Washington University                   
                      Woodward Field - Cheney, Washington           

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
New meet and stadium records. Old record held by Sarah Hegna of
Eastern Washington University of 12-03.50 broken by Melinda
Owen of University of Idaho with a jump of 12-09.50
        Meet: # 12-03.50  4/8/2005    Sarah Hegna, Eastern Washington         
  2004 Champ:   12-03.50  4/9/2004    Kari Wilson, Montana                     
  2005 Champ:   12-03.50  4/8/2005    Sarah Hegna, Eastern Washington         
     Stadium: * 12-03.50  4/8/2005    Sarah Hegna, Eastern Washington         
BSC All-Time: % 13-05.50  2002        Shannon Agee-Jones, Montana State       
   NCAA Reg.: @    12-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Melinda Owen              SO Idaho                    3.90m   12-09.50
  2 Sarah Hegna               SO Eastern Wash.            3.58m   11-09.00
  3 KC Dahlgien               FR Idaho                    3.43m   11-03.00
  4 Ashley Taylor             SO Montana                  3.28m   10-09.00
  5 Haley Amos                SO Central Wash.            3.28m   10-09.00
  6 Katherine Lane            SO Whitworth                2.83m    9-03.25
  7 April Axtel               FR CC Spokane               2.83m    9-03.25
  7 Kelsey Smith              FR Montana                  2.83m    9-03.25
  9 Jenna Hays                FR Whitworth                2.68m    8-09.50
-- Kari Mowbray              FR Montana                     NH           
-- Lisa Booke                JR Montana                     NH           
-- Anya Wechsler             FR Montana                     NH           
-- Jessica Faller            SO CC Spokane                  NH           
-- Afton Reynolds            SO CC Spokane                  NH               

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: #    16-07  1988        Todd Freitag, Eastern Washington         
  2004 Champ:   16-00.75  4/9/2004    Adam Bjork, Unattached                   
  2005 Champ:   14-07.25  4/8/2005    Mike Uhlenkott, Unattached               
     Stadium: * 16-00.75  2004        Adam Bjork, Unattached                   
BSC All-Time: % 18-00.50  1998        John Wurtz, Montana State               
   NCAA Reg.: @    16-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 D.J. Brown                SO Washington St.           4.51m   14-09.50
  2 Levi Zell                 SO Montana                  4.51m   14-09.50
  3 Jaymes Powell                Unattached               4.51m   14-09.50
  4 Vance Taylor              SO CC Spokane               4.36m   14-03.50
  5 Scott McCoy               SO Central Wash.            4.21m   13-09.75
  6 Jacob DePell              SR Whitworth                4.21m   13-09.75
  7 Shane Willems             FR CC Spokane               4.21m   13-09.75
  8 Matt Ludwigson            JR Eastern Wash.            4.06m   13-03.75
  9 Ryan Guazzo               FR CC Spokane               4.06m   13-03.75
10 Tyson Baldwin             FR Whitworth                4.06m   13-03.75
11 Brandon Zueger            SO Central Wash.            4.06m   13-03.75
12 Kyle Duncan               FR Whitworth                3.76m   12-04.00
-- Mike Uhlenkott               Eastern Wash.               NH           
-- Joel Omlin                SO Whitworth                   NH           
-- Mike Enckgon                 Unattached                  NH           
-- David King                FR Montana                     NH           
-- Bryce Burkholder          SO Whitworth                   NH           
-- Casey Ramage              SO Montana                     NH           
-- Mark Simpson              FR Montana                     NH           


McMurry University Indian Relays - 4/6/2006


Abilene, Texas

Women Pole Vault

    Name        Team  Finals

1  Gierke, Kasey  ASU 3.73m     
1  Moore, Lacey  UTA 3.73m   
3  Salerno, Nicole  MCM 3.67m
4  Maida, Vanessa  UTA 3.51m   
4  Dorsey, Danielle  ASU 3.51m
4  Ferrand, Maria  UIW 3.51m

Men Pole Vault

Name   Team Finals

1  Taylor, Derrick  SPC 5.00m 
2  Knight, Matt  ASU 4.68m
2  Hedgpeth, Caleb  MCM 4.68m
2  Zelt, Toby  UNA 4.68m
5  Dimitri, Thomas  MCM 4.58m                             
5  Moore, Nick  ACU 4.58m
Last edited by SKOT on Sat Apr 08, 2006 7:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.
SKOT
PV Pro
 
Posts: 462
Joined: Mon Apr 11, 2005 11:58 pm
Location: IL

New postby moknows » Sat Apr 08, 2006 7:33 pm

All-Ohio Championships
The Ohio State University - 4/7/2006 to 4/8/2006

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
Progressions
2.75m, 2.90m, 3.05, 3.20m, 3.30m, 3.40m, 3.50m, 3.60m
3.70m, 3.80m
Owens Stad.: $ 13-06.25 2003 April Stiener, Arkansas
3.80m REG
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Miller, Jessica Akron 3.88m 3.80m REG 12-05.50 10
3.05 3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP O O XO O
2 Peck, Jen Akron 3.80m J3.80m REG 12-05.50 8
3.05 3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.97
PPP PPP O O O XO X
3 Meier, Tara Cincinnati 3.66m J3.80m REG 12-05.50 6
3.05 3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.97
O O XO O XXO XXO X
4 Klima, Brittany Cincinnati 3.82m 3.65m 11-11.75 4.5
3.05 3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O O O O XXX
4 Boxall, Erryn Kent State 3.85m 3.65m 11-11.75 4.5
3.05 3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 Willett, Kim Ohio State 3.70m J3.65m 11-11.75 3
3.05 3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O O XO XO XXX
7 Hubal, Tara Kent State 3.35m 3.50m 11-05.75 2
3.05 3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65
O O O O XXX
8 Nance, Jenna Akron 3.51m J3.50m 11-05.75 1
3.05 3.05 3.20 3.50 3.65
O O XO O XXX
9 Jarvis, Stephanie Youngstown St. 3.20m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.05 3.20 3.50
O O XXO XXX
10 Britton, Jill Wright State 3.05m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.05 3.20
O O XXX
10 Turak, Stacey Bowling Green 3.00m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.05 3.20
O O XXX
12 Dodd, Ashley Kent State 3.35m J3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.05 3.20
XXO XXO XXX
13 Coy, Laura Bowling Green 3.00m J3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.05 3.20
XXO XXO XXX
-- Marshall, Abby Wright State 2.59m NH
-- Monahan, Jennifer Wright State 2.75m NH
3.05 3.05
XXX XXX
-- Dunlap, Alycia Malone 2.89m NH
3.05 3.05
XXX XXX
-- Price, Lauren Ohio State 2.97m NH
3.05 3.05
XXX XXX

Clemson Invitational 4/8/06
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Reg Q: Q 5.05m
Clem OD TR: T 5.20m 2003 Chris Stoddum/Brad Smith, South Carolina / G
Clem OD Rec: R 5.30m 1990 Jeff Fields, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 272 Brian Mondschein Virgina Tech 5.53mR 18-01.75
2 246 Mitch Greeley Clemson 5.05mQ 16-06.75
3 233 Andrew Kessler Clemson J5.05mQ 16-06.75
4 274 Adam Bingaman Virgina Tech 4.90m 16-00.75
5 273 Joe Samaniuk Virgina Tech J4.90m 16-00.75
6 238 Kenny Knox Clemson 4.45m 14-07.25
7 43 Joel Lynch Western Carolina J4.45m 14-07.25
8 41 Justin Spormann Western Carolina 4.30m 14-01.25
-- 89 Alexander Johnson Citadel NH
-- 72 Tyler Tucker Vmi NH
-- 50 Christian Benson Western Carolina NH

Clemson Invitational
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA Reg Q: Q 3.80m
Clem OD TR: T 4.22m 2004 Lacy Janson, Florida State
Clem OD Rec: R 3.95m 2005 Sarah Young, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 145 Lindsey Rosales East Carolina 3.65m 11-11.75
2 276 Jenn Wade Virgina Tech J3.65m 11-11.75
3 275 Abbey McGrath Virgina Tech 3.50m 11-05.75
4 277 Kim Johnston Virgina Tech 3.35m 10-11.75
5 236 Beth Jordan Clemson J3.35m 10-11.75
6 18 Melissa Cabe Western Carolina 3.05m 10-00.00
-- 249 Helen Kirkland Clemson NH
-- 141 Brie Berkowitz East Carolina NH
-- 256 Krissy Thompson Clemson NH


Seminole Track Invitational - 4/7/2006 to 4/8/2006
Tallahassee, Fl
Event 3 Women Pole Vault University
=============================================================================
1 Durham, Mary Chris Kentucky 3.20m 10-06.00
2 Blankenship, Karla Troy University 3.05m 10-00.00
2 Caraballo, Leilani Florida State 3.05m 10-00.00
4 Janson, Brittany Florida State 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Barner, Laura Florida State NH
-- Janson, Kristin Florida State NH
-- McNaughton, Leah Florida State NH
-- Galbreath, Demitri Albany State DNS
-- Anderson, Jacintha Florida State DNS
-- Valville, Darah Florida A&M DNS

Event 4 Men Pole Vault University
=============================================================================
1 DaCunha, Brian Unattached 5.05m% 16-06.75
2 Lovette, Drew Auburn University 4.85m 15-11.00
3 Cotton, Charlie Florida State 4.85m 15-11.00
4 Crews, Scott Troy University 4.70m 15-05.00
4 Lee, Kurt Florida 4.70m 15-05.00
6 Penton, Garrett Florida 4.70m 15-05.00
7 Semeyn, Justin Florida 4.55m 14-11.00
8 Peacock, Jacob Florida State 4.25m 13-11.25
9 Harris, Cory Troy University 3.95m 12-11.50
-- Janczura, Thomas Embry-Riddle NH
-- Leftwitch, Michael Albany State DNS
-- Brown, Teddrick Albany State DNS
-- Cotton, David Unattached DNS
-- VanZandt, Matt Troy University DNS


Indiana Relays
Indiana University - Bloomington
Event 29 Men Pole Vault University
==========================================================================
NCAA Region: R 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burkholder, Blaine Indiana 4.55m 14-11.00
2 Stead, David Indiana 4.45m 14-07.25
3 Lechlitner, Kyle Indiana x4.35m 14-03.25
-- Coover, Jeff Indiana NH
-- Davis, Corbin Indiana NH

Event 30 Women Pole Vault University
==========================================================================
NCAA Region: R 3.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stinton, Ashley Indiana 3.10m 10-02.00
2 Reklau, Jamie Indiana J3.10m 10-02.00
3 Burdette, Anna Louisville 3.00m 9-10.00
moknows
PV Pro
 
Posts: 310
Joined: Sun May 15, 2005 4:38 pm

New postby moknows » Sat Apr 08, 2006 7:48 pm

Duke Invitational - 4/7/2006 to 4/8/2006 Wallace Wade Stadium, Durham, NC

Event 13 Women Pole Vault Duke
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Asay, Erin San Diego State 4.00m 13-01.50
2 Jenks, Rhian North Carolina 3.80m 12-05.50
3 Clendenning, Jessica Elon University 3.70m 12-01.50
3 Pacas, Monica San Diego State 3.70m 12-01.50
3 Jones, Lara Duke 3.70m 12-01.50
6 Yates, Brittany James Madison 3.60m 11-09.75
7 Mandy, Jenkins Mt St Mary's 3.50m 11-05.75
8 Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn Maryland 3.50m 11-05.75
9 Woodard, Tabitha NC State 3.50m 11-05.75
10 Hall, Jennifer West Virginia 3.50m 11-05.75
11 Pettine, Kathryn Virginia 3.35m 10-11.75
12 Westcott, Amanda Roberts Wesleyan 3.35m 10-11.75
12 Murray, Karina Charlotte 3.35m 10-11.75
14 Mohay, Mary Lynchburg College 3.35m 10-11.75
15 Stewart, Lauren VCU 3.20m 10-06.00
15 Liu, Sally Duke 3.20m 10-06.00
15 Chambless, Summer Charleston 3.20m 10-06.00
18 Schwarz, Jennifer Boston University 3.20m 10-06.00
18 Gnass, Erin William & Mary 3.20m 10-06.00
20 Bost, Nicole William & Mary 3.20m 10-06.00
21 Veitch, Marcie Coastal Carolina 3.20m 10-06.00
21 Young, Clarie Coastal Carolina 3.20m 10-06.00
23 Hengen, Corinna Albany 3.20m 10-06.00
23 LaRoche, Alicia Virginia 3.20m 10-06.00
24 Voorhees, Leslie Duke 3.20m 10-06.00
26 Norton, Kerri Wake Forest 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Phillips, Rhonette UNC Wilmington NH
-- Ahrens, Jill Wake Forest NH
-- Flath, Laura Coastal Carolina NH
-- Post, Rebecca Unattached NH
-- Barer, Zhanna Maryland NH
-- Collins, Dana Mt St Mary's NH
-- Shore, Susan Elon University NH
-- Garzoni, Shannon Charlotte NH
-- Shaw, Heather Lynchburg College NH
-- Janach, Lindsey North Carolina NH
-- Salvino, Ashley Duke NH
-- Zuniga, Cristina Norfolk State NH
-- Morrison, Sarah Charlotte NH
-- McGinnis, Alison North Carolina NH
-- Cumbee, Jessica Charleston NH
-- O'Shea, Kate Mary Washington NH
-- Porcenaluk, Miranda Charlotte NH

UNH Wildcat Invitational, Durham, NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Begley, Matthew SO New Hampshire 4.41m 14-05.50
2 Kocarnik, Benjamin FR Boston College 4.26m 13-11.75
3 Dreyer, David FR New Hampshire 3.82m 12-06.25
4 Meikle, Conor JR Holy Cross 3.66m 12-00.00
-- Regan, Terrence FR Holy Cross NH
-- Irvine, Troy Maine NH
-- Truong, Van SR New Hampshire NH
-- Farrelly, Thmas SR Holy Cross NH
-- Englehardt, Steven JR Boston College NH
-- Kushiyama, Shawn SO Boston College NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bakanowski, Kristen UMASS Amherst 3.34m 10-11.50
2 Bautista, Lesley FR Holy Cross 3.19m 10-05.50
3 Panelli, Shira Maine 3.04m 9-11.75
4 Walls, Courtney SR Holy Cross J3.04m 9-11.75
5 Pearson, Melanie SO Boston College 2.89m 9-05.75
6 Thomas, Allyson Maine J2.89m 9-05.75
7 Sideri, Krista UMASS Amherst 2.74m 8-11.75
8 Hug, Julianne FR Holy Cross 2.59m 8-06.00
-- Lally, Colleen SO New Hampshire NH
-- Zavaduk, Heather Maine NH
-- Tebbetts, Lauren SR New Hampshire NH


South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc.
Spec Towns National Team Invitational - 4/7/2006 to 4/8/2006
Athens Georgia
Event 10 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Regional: # 3.80m
Georgia: G 4.36m 2001 Thorey Elisdottir
Facility: $ 4.36m 2001 Thorey Elisdottir
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 TERRIO, CHERYL SOUTH CAROLINA 3.95m# 12-11.50
3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.05
P P O P O XXX
2 NEUMANN, BRIANNA PURDUE UNIVERSITY 3.95m# 12-11.50
3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.05
P P O XO O XXX
3 ALTMAN, DARA UNIV. OF FLORIDA 3.95m# 12-11.50
3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.05
P P XO XO XXO XXX
3 LINDSEY, JOCELYN PURDUE UNIVERSITY 3.95m# 12-11.50
3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.05
P P XXO O XXO XXX
5 JACKSON, KIERNEY UNIV. OF GEORGIA 3.80m# 12-05.50
3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95
P P P O XXX
6 MOSER, NATALIE UNIV. OF FLORIDA 3.60m 11-09.75
3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
P P O XXX
7 PECK, MALLORY PURDUE UNIVERSITY 3.60m 11-09.75
3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
P O XO XXX
7 CARR, CHRISTY UNIV. OF GEORGIA 3.60m 11-09.75
3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
P O XO XXX
9 MASSEY, LAURA UNIV. OF MINNESOTA 3.60m 11-09.75
3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
O O XXO XXX
10 DARRAUGH, MEGAN PURDUE UNIVERSITY 3.60m 11-09.75
3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
P XXO XXO XXX
11 TODD, LIZA SOUTH CAROLINA 3.40m 11-01.75
3.20 3.40 3.60
O O XXX
12 HELS, TAMI UNIV. OF MINNESOTA 3.40m 11-01.75
3.20 3.40 3.60
O XO XXX
13 BLACK, ALEX UNIV. OF FLORIDA 3.40m 11-01.75
3.20 3.40 3.60
P XXO XXX
13 SMITH, ANDREA UNIV. OF MINNESOTA 3.40m 11-01.75
3.20 3.40 3.60
O XXO XXX
13 PEASE, EMILY SOUTH CAROLINA 3.40m 11-01.75
3.20 3.40 3.60
O XXO XXX
13 NORD, ASHLEY UNIV. OF MINNESOTA 3.40m 11-01.75
3.20 3.40 3.60
O XXO XXX
17 BARCUS, KIRA GEORGIA TECH 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.40
XXO XXX
-- TOTO, JULIANNE UNIV. OF GEORGIA NH
3.20
XXX
-- LEMOINE, JESSICA UNIV. OF GEORGIA NH
3.20
XXX
-- SHOBE, VICA SOUTH CAROLINA NH
3.20 3.40
P XXX
-- MILLER, STEPHANIE MICHIGAN STATE DNS

Event 2 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Regional: # 5.05m
Georgia: G 5.41m 2001 David Lemen
Facility: $ 5.36m 2001 David Lemen/Timo Makkonen
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 STEDDUM, CHRIS UNATTACHED 5.20m# 17-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.40
P P P P XO O XXX
2 FULLER, WES UNIV. OF GEORGIA 5.05m# 16-06.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P XO O XXX
3 HISSAM, ED UNIV. OF GEORGIA 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P O XXX
4 PAX, BEN PURDUE UNIVERSITY 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P O O XO XXX
4 ROYSTER, GREG SOUTH CAROLINA 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P O XO XXX
6 RADEMACHER, ANDREW PURDUE UNIVERSITY 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P XXO XXO XXX
7 CASSUTO, ALEX UNIV. OF GEORGIA 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P XXO O XXX
8 ADAMCZYK, JOHN UNIV. OF ILLINOIS 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
P O XXX
9 EGAN, JON UNATTACHED 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
P XXO XXX
10 GIGLIO, DANIEL GEORGIA TECH 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
XO XXX
-- KEIBER, BRAD SOUTH CAROLINA NH
4.45
XXX
-- SASSER, CHASE GEORGIA TECH NH
4.45 4.60
P XXX
-- BRENNAN, DAN UNIV. OF GEORGIA NH
4.45 4.60
P XXX
-- MARTZALL, JAMES PURDUE UNIVERSITY NH
4.45 4.60
P XXX
-- MCKENZIE, DAN SOUTH CAROLINA NH
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P XXX
-- DISILVESTRO, ERIC UNIV. OF ILLINOIS NH
4.45 4.60 4.75
P P XXX
-- BELL, TREY SOUTH CAROLINA NH
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P P P XXX
-- SARAFIAN, ADAM UNIV. OF GEORGIA DNS
-- SMITH, BRAD UNATTACHED DNS
moknows
PV Pro
 
Posts: 310
Joined: Sun May 15, 2005 4:38 pm

New postby moknows » Sat Apr 08, 2006 8:13 pm

Ole Miss Invitational 2006 - 4/8/2006
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
University of Mississippi in Oxford, MS

Event 3 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
World: W 4.92m 9/3/2004 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: A 4.81m 2001 Stacy Dragila, Nike
Collegiate: C 4.57m 3/27/2004 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
Track: T 4.41m 4/9/2005 Kellie Suttle, UNA- BELL ATH.
Ole Miss: S 3.75m 4/9/2005 Brandie Plyler, Ole Miss.
Regional Q.: R 3.80m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hanshaw, Ashley Illinois 3.65m 11-11.75
2 Young, Sara Arkansas State 3.35m 10-11.75
3 Cooper, Lynda Alabama 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Rosenkoetter, Megan SE Missouri 3.05m 10-00.00
5 Erny, Elizabeth Rhodes 3.05m 10-00.00
6 Mattox, Shamonique Alabama State 3.05m 10-00.00
7 Jett, Michelle SE Missouri 3.05m 10-00.00
8 Tjardes, Ashley Southern Illinois 2.90m 9-06.25
9 Warden, Taylor Ole Miss. 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Faulkner, Sydney Vanderbilt NH
-- Fearon, Anna U.A.B. NH
-- Bolton, Whitney Memphis NH
-- Pace, Karen Arkansas State NH


Miami Invitational, Miami University
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
MU Invite: M 13-01.50 2003 Simona Kovacic, Purdue
Rider Track: R 14-01.25 2004 Kira Sims, Akron
NCAA Reg: N 3.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mary Saxer Notre Dame 3.80mN 12-05.50 10
2 Kate Mattoon Notre Dame 3.50m 11-05.75 8
3 Lindsey Stevens Hillsdale 3.35m 10-11.75 6
4 Jackie Benson Miami 3.20m 10-06.00 5
5 Sarah Kauk Hillsdale J3.20m 10-06.00 4
6 Jackie Marquardt Miami 2.90m 9-06.25 2.5
6 Alison Schweda Hillsdale 2.90m 9-06.25 2.5
8 Shawna LaVerde Buffalo 2.75m 9-00.25 0.5
8 Brooke Newman Ipfw 2.75m 9-00.25 0.5
-- Rachael Diehl Ohio U. NH
-- Katie Robbins Ball State NH
-- Carrie Hinners Buffalo NH
-- Megan Crysler Ohio U. NH
-- Kathryn Lucas Butler NH
-- Erin Frazer Miami NH
-- Colleen Kirby Cedarville U. NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
MU Invite: M 16-10.75 2004 Paul Panning, Ball State
Rider Track: R 17-03 1988 Chet Clodfelter, Unattached
NCAA Reg: N 5.05m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jason Scott Cedarville U. 4.60m 15-01.00 10
2 Dave Viken Notre Dame 4.45m 14-07.25 8
3 Chris Skaggs Miami J4.45m 14-07.25 6
4 Justin Mattern Cedarville U. 4.30m 14-01.25 5
5 Ceith Creekmur Miami J4.30m 14-01.25 4
6 Eric Vandenberg Ohio U. 4.15m 13-07.25 3
7 Mike Goodrich Ohio U. J4.15m 13-07.25 2
8 Alex Boiwka Miami 4.00m 13-01.50 0.5
8 Jonathan Adams Ohio U. 4.00m 13-01.50 0.5
10 Matt Kral Butler J4.00m 13-01.50
11 Aaron Rosier Wheeling Jesuit 3.85m 12-07.50
12 Brian Mahon Notre Dame J3.85m 12-07.50
-- Todd Marquardt Cedarville U. NH
-- Philip Lohrmann Valparaiso NH
-- Josh Stamper Valparaiso NH
-- Jake Palmer Wheeling Jesuit NH
-- Peter Ulrickson Hillsdale NH


Central Michigan University Triangular, CMU Lyle Bennett Track
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Sponsor: Must Mark to Advance to Finals
Reg. Qual: R 5.05m
Track Record: T 17-02.75 2003 Danning/Russell, Ball State/Akron
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gebauer, Brad Michigan State 4.90m 16-00.75
2 Langlois, Mark Michigan State 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Briedinger, Marcus Central 4.60m 15-01.00
4 Saffron, Phil Eastern J4.60m 15-01.00
5 Goodrich, Josh Eastern 4.45m 14-07.25
-- Jones, Dave Central NH
-- Stewart, Paul Central NH

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Sponsor: Measure Metric
Reg. Qual: R 3.80m
Track Record: T 13-01.75 2003 Laura Olson, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Teeple, Stephanie Western Michigan 3.65m 11-11.75 7
2 Smith, Valerie Eastern 3.35m 10-11.75 4.5
2 Orosz, Stacy Western Michigan 3.35m 10-11.75 4.5
4 Chrzanowski, Sarah Eastern 3.20m 10-06.00 3
5 Rosloniec, Janine Central 3.05m 10-00.00 2
6 Johnson, Colleen Central J3.05m 10-00.00 1
7 Clark, Jackie Central x2.75m 9-00.25
-- Amell, Jena Central NH


UCLA Rafer Johnson/JJK Invite - 4/6/2006 to 4/8/2006
Drake Stadium
Event 4 Men Pole Vault Bar: 4.25
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Neves, Whitney Byu 5.05m 5.22m 17-01.50
4.25 4.45 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.22 5.30
PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXX
2 Ruark, Adrian Cal Poly Slo 5.05m 5.05m 16-06.75
4.25 4.45 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.22
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
3 Corrigan, Daniel Southern Cal 4.80m 4.95m 16-02.75
4.25 4.45 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05
PPP PPP XXO XXO XO XXX
3 Burlingham, Kasey Cuesta 5.20m 4.95m 16-02.75
4.25 4.45 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 DeLeo, Dustin Unattached 5.05m 4.80m 15-09.00
4.25 4.45 4.65 4.80 4.95
PPP PPP XO O XXX
6 Estrada, Brandon Southern Cal 4.75m 4.65m 15-03.00
4.25 4.45 4.65 4.80
O O O XXX
6 Hamman, Jacob Southern Cal 4.90m 4.65m 15-03.00
4.25 4.45 4.65 4.80
PPP XO XO XXX
6 Byrne, Daniel Ucsd 4.57m 4.65m 15-03.00
4.25 4.45 4.65 4.80
O XXO XXO XXX
6 Mossberg, Nick Arizona 5.10m 4.65m 15-03.00
4.25 4.45 4.65 4.80
PPP PPP XXO XXX
10 Hansen, Max Utah State 4.65m 4.45m 14-07.25
4.25 4.45 4.65
PPP O XXX
10 Votapka, Lane Pt. Loma Nazaren 4.57m 4.45m 14-07.25
4.25 4.45 4.65
O XXO XXX
10 Bockmiller, Graham Southern Cal 4.90m 4.45m 14-07.25
4.25 4.45 4.65
O O XXX
13 Ellertson, Brad Byu 4.95m 4.25m 13-11.25
4.25 4.45
XO XXX
13 Accetta, Mike Cuesta 5.00m 4.25m 13-11.25
4.25 4.45
XXO XXX
13 Truett, Taylor Pt. Loma Nazaren 4.41m 4.25m 13-11.25
4.25 4.45
XO XXX
-- Pevey, Ryan Utah State 4.27m NH
4.25
XXX
-- Hawkins, Palmer Utah State 4.50m NH
4.25
XXX
-- Kimbrell, Ryan Pt. Loma Nazaren 4.45m NH
4.25
XXX
-- Norcio, Thomas Southern Cal 4.60m NH
4.25
XXX
-- Singhouse, Bill Unattached 4.27m NH
4.25
XXX
-- Miller, Zack Ucla 5.05m NH
4.25 4.45 4.65 4.80
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Bencomo, Chris Ucla 4.85m NH
4.25 4.45 4.65
PPP PPP XXX
-- Slinkard, Bradley Southern Cal 4.90m NH
4.25 4.45 4.65
PPP PPP XXX
-- Musker, Eric Ucsd 4.57m NH
4.25
XXX
-- King, Mike Cal Poly Slo 4.80m NH
4.25 4.45 4.65 4.80
XXX PPP PPP PPP

Event 9 Women Pole Vault Bar: 3.25
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Woepse, Elizabeth Ucla 3.80m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP O O O O XXX
2 Iorg, Makenzie Byu 3.50m J3.80m 12-05.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP O XXO O O XXX
3 Almond, Kate Cuesta 3.80m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
O O O O XXX
3 McCallister, Ashley Byu 3.66m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Kantola, Ingrid Ucla 3.84m J3.70m 12-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
PPP O XO O XXX
6 Jamerson, Megan Ucla 3.30m J3.70m 12-01.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
O XO O XO XXX
7 Moyer, Janna Nevada 3.50m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP O O
7 Gastaldi, Kaylene Utah State 3.80m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP O XXX
7 Piva, Bree Ann Nevada 3.80m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP O O XXX
9 Powers, Tommie Missouri 3.80m J3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP O XO XXX
9 Lewallen, Shannon Southern Cal 3.70m J3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP O XO XXX
12 Flint, Madeleine Ucsd 3.55m J3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O XO XXO XXX
13 Dormanan, Kristen Unattached 3.30m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
XXO O XXX
13 Burlingham, Annie Cuesta 3.81m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O O XXX
13 LeFever, Donna Ucsd 3.50m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O XO XXX
13 Faires, Nicci Ucla 3.50m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O O XXX
13 Silva, Christine Cuesta 3.80m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
XXO O XXX
13 Rockwell, Delainey Pt. Loma Nazaren 3.35m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O O XXX
13 Papadakis, Anastasia Ucla 3.20m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O XO XXX
20 Pen, Daymora Southern Cal 3.40m 3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40
XO XXX
20 Strong, Kenisha Southern Cal 3.35m 3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40
XXO XXX
-- Graupner, Amber Cuesta 3.81m NH
3.25
XXX
-- Wool, Kasey Pt. Loma Nazaren 3.20m NH
3.25
XXX
-- Swanson, Shelby Pt. Loma Nazaren 2.74m NH
3.25
XXX
-- Hemingway, Kaitlin Cal Poly Slo 3.37m NH
3.25
XXX
-- Miller, Alissa Cal Poly Slo 3.50m NH
3.25
XXX
-- Sparrow, Allison Ucsd 3.20m NH
3.25
XXX
-- Sloyer, Christina Ucsd 3.35m NH
3.25
XXX


BIG WEST CHALLENGE CUP TRACK & FIELD MEET - 4/7/2006
Fullerton, Long Beach, Santa Barbara @ UC Irvine
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 B J Vandrovec CS Fullerton 4.90m 16-00.75 9
2 Brendan Pena Long Beach St 4.60m 15-01.00 7
2 Eugene Tuzkov UC Santa Barbara 4.60m 15-01.00 6
4 Michael Cao UC Irvine 4.45m 14-07.25 4
4 Matt Kirsten CS Fullerton 4.45m 14-07.25 3
4 Aaron Corbett UC Irvine 4.45m 14-07.25 5
7 Jesse McClennan Long Beach St 4.30m 14-01.25 1
7 Alex Lohman UC Irvine 4.30m 14-01.25
7 Kent Centers UC Santa Barbara 4.30m 14-01.25 2
10 Stephen Horrell UC Santa Barbara 4.15m 13-07.25
10 Shawn Maghzi UC Irvine 4.15m 13-07.25
12 Patrick Garcia CS Fullerton 4.00m 13-01.50
12 Chris Richardson Long Beach St 4.00m 13-01.50
14 Tyson Gray Long Beach St 3.70m 12-01.50
-- Andrew Little CS Fullerton NH
moknows
PV Pro
 
Posts: 310
Joined: Sun May 15, 2005 4:38 pm

New postby Scott Go Pre » Sat Apr 08, 2006 10:59 pm

moknows wrote:Seminole Track Invitational - 4/7/2006 to 4/8/2006
Tallahassee, Fl
Event 4 Men Pole Vault University
=============================================================================
1 DaCunha, Brian Unattached 5.05m% 16-06.75
2 Lovette, Drew Auburn University 4.85m 15-11.00
3 Cotton, Charlie Florida State 4.85m 15-11.00
4 Crews, Scott Troy University 4.70m 15-05.00
4 Lee, Kurt Florida 4.70m 15-05.00
6 Penton, Garrett Florida 4.70m 15-05.00
7 Semeyn, Justin Florida 4.55m 14-11.00
8 Peacock, Jacob Florida State 4.25m 13-11.25
9 Harris, Cory Troy University 3.95m 12-11.50
-- Janczura, Thomas Embry-Riddle NH
-- Leftwitch, Michael Albany State DNS
-- Brown, Teddrick Albany State DNS
-- Cotton, David Unattached DNS
-- VanZandt, Matt Troy University DNS


Charlie actually got second, Drew got 3rd. Drew got 4.85m on third and Charlie got it on first. But this is a nice P.R. for my friend from Auburn. Way to go guys.
Rely upon God with all your heart, do not rely on your own insight. ~ Proverbs 3:5
User avatar
Scott Go Pre
PV Addict
 
Posts: 1146
Joined: Tue Jun 29, 2004 3:48 pm
Location: Tallahassee, FL
Expertise: Former college vaulter, and high school coach
Lifetime Best: 4.88m
Favorite Vaulter: Toby Stevenson

New postby pelle3 » Sun Apr 09, 2006 4:04 am

Mike Landers highlighted the third and final day of the fourth annual Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invitational as the junior had a tremendous meet, jumping a new lifetime-best of 17-8.50 (old best, 17-2.75), to move into No. 2 on the National list. Landers also won the competition and had several strong attempts over 18-0, but couldn't quite keep the bar up. His mark of 17-8.50 also moves him into a tie for eighth all-time at UCLA and ranks third on the U.S. National list. The mark also equaled the meet record set in 2003 by Scott Slover and in 2004 by Yoo Kim.

Source

Code: Select all
Event 47  Men Pole Vault Inv. B: 4.75
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Landers, Mike                Ucla                   5.25m      5.40m   17-08.50
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Ryan, Jeff                   Unattached             5.45m      5.30m   17-04.50
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX
  3 norberg, justin              Neo Vault              5.75m     J5.30m   17-04.50
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX
  4 Kim, Yoo Suk                 Unattached             5.61m      5.20m   17-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX
  5 Low, Bob                     Byu                               5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX
  6 shmitt, paul                 Neo Vault              5.50m     J5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
        O    O  XXO  XXX
  7 Jacobson, Sam                Arizona                5.23m      4.90m   16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05
      PPP   XO  XXX
  7 Arnold, Jake                 Arizona                5.23m      4.90m   16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05
      PPP   XO  XXX
-- Shortenhaus, David           Ucla                   5.21m         NH           
     4.75 4.90
      PPP  XXX

Senior Chelsea Johnson started the Bruins off with a win in the pole vault on Saturday, clearing 14-5.25. She continues to hold the No. 1 mark in the Nation.

Code: Select all
Event 40  Women Pole Vault Inv. B: 3.70
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Chelsea             Ucla                   4.50m      4.40m   14-05.25
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX
  2 Nguyen, Jackie               Ucla                   3.90m      4.10m   13-05.25
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
        O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX
  3 Lonsway, Mandy               Byu                    3.98m      4.00m   13-01.50
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX
  4 Furr, Kelly                  Byu                    3.85m      3.90m   12-09.50
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
        O   XO  XXO  XXX
  5 Sakowski, Melissa            On Track               4.05m      3.80m   12-05.50
     3.70 3.80 3.90
        O    O  XXX
  5 Duhadway, Kat                Utah State             3.97m      3.80m   12-05.50
     3.70 3.80 3.90
        O    O  XXX
  7 Bailey-Kaufusi, Julene       Byu                    3.92m      3.70m   12-01.50
     3.70 3.80
      XXO  XXX
pelle3
PV Whiz
 
Posts: 149
Joined: Sat Jan 21, 2006 6:19 am
Location: SE

New postby moknows » Sun Apr 09, 2006 12:00 pm

OLE MISS INVITATIONAL 2006 - 4/8/2006
University of Mississippi in Oxford, MS
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
World: W 6.14m 7/31/1994 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: A 6.03m 2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
Collegiate: C 5.98m 1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Track: T 5.50m 5/16/2004 Jeremy Scott, Arkansas
Ole Miss: S 5.43m 1985 Baker Vinci
Regional Q.: R 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Jonathan South Florida 4.90m 16-00.75
2 Gaddis, Steve South Florida 4.75m 15-07.00
2 Schneider, Brandon Alabama 4.75m 15-07.00
4 Willis, Jeremy Arkansas State 4.60m 15-01.00
5 Scelzi, Grant South Florida 4.45m 14-07.25
6 Koseman, Karl Mississippi 4.45m 14-07.25
7 Vining, Matt U-Arkansas State 4.15m 13-07.25
7 Stout, Sam Arkansas State 4.15m 13-07.25
-- Davis, Michael Arkansas State NH
-- Aronson, Shane Arkansas State NH
-- Jett, Matt SE Missouri NH
-- Banda, Brandon U-Arkansas State NH
-- Votgner, Matt Alabama NH
-- Vogt, Jason Unattached NH

SAM HOWELL INVITATIONAL, Princeton
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Park, Andrew Princeton 5.20m 4.95m 16-02.75
2 Coates, Rob Southern Conn. 4.75m 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Tkachenko, Nikolay Manhattan 5.00m 4.60m 15-01.00
3 Mante, David Bucknell 4.75m 4.60m 15-01.00
5 Whalen, Zach Syracuse 4.27m 4.45m 14-07.25
6 ElKazzaz, Michael Moravian 4.57m J4.45m 14-07.25
7 Slovenski, Steve Princeton 4.30m 4.30m 14-01.25
7 Gunther, Keith Southern Conn. 4.50m 4.30m 14-01.25
7 Gradoville, Robert Bucknell 4.33m 4.30m 14-01.25
10 Sanders, Matt Princeton 4.20m J4.30m 14-01.25
10 Hoffman, Brian College of NJ 4.40m J4.30m 14-01.25
-- Vinklarek, Derrick Dartmouth 4.57m NH
-- Tamburini, Daniel Monmouth 4.05m NH
-- Gilanelli, Nicholas Monmouth 4.65m NH
-- Lachman, Matthew Yale 4.50m NH
-- Presser, Adam Yale 4.50m NH
-- Heck, Andrew College of NJ 4.10m NH
-- Whitaker, Kyle Princeton 4.90m NH
-- Aponte, Jamie Manhattan 4.05m NH
-- Byrd, Will Princeton 4.72m NH
-- Woods, Alan Moravian 4.12m NH
-- Fatzinger, Allan Moravian 4.20m NH
-- Breiterman-Loder, Mikhae Princeton 4.00m NH

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Buczko, Melanie Bucknell 4.00m 3.75m 12-03.50
2 Nolet, Ashley Yale 3.65m 3.65m 11-11.75
3 Daly, Jenna Manhattan 3.60m 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Todd-Zebell, Natalie Dartmouth 3.49m J3.50m 11-05.75
5 Graham, Erika Dartmouth 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Zwartjes, Nikki Monmouth 3.36m 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Mathelier, Sasha Southern Conn. 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Curry, Ashley Bucknell 3.20m 3.35m 10-11.75
9 Regan, Courtney Princeton 3.60m J3.35m 10-11.75
10 Mante, Meredith Princeton 3.60m J3.35m 10-11.75
10 Jackson, Jessyca Syracuse 3.30m J3.35m 10-11.75
11 Bertz, Lilly Dartmouth 3.50m J3.35m 10-11.75
12 Bentley, Sarah Syracuse 3.45m J3.35m 10-11.75
13 Tran, Hanh Dartmouth 3.35m J3.05m 10-00.00
13 Myers, Laura Monmouth 2.95m J3.05m 10-00.00
15 Fatale, Christine Monmouth 2.75m J3.05m 10-00.00
-- Ricardi, Alisha Syracuse 3.05m NH
-- Turrell, Sophie Yale 3.00m NH
-- Asimoglou, Andrea Bucknell 3.05m NH
-- Isolda, Melissa Monmouth 2.85m NH
-- VanBeusichem, Casey Lee Syracuse 3.05m NH

BISON INVITATIONAL, North Dakota State Univ., Fargo, ND
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LaNell Staroba NDSU 11-06.00 3.50m
2 Julie Strenkowski NDSU J11-06.00 3.50m
3 Natalie Hanson CONCORDIA CO 10-06.00 3.20m
4 Lindsay Kuznia CONCORDIA CO 10-00.00 3.04m
5 Jill Mostad UNATTACHED 9-06.00 2.89m
6 Amanda Kohn UNATTACHED 8-06.00 2.59m
6 Hannah Schuler NDSU 8-06.00 2.59m
-- Robin Larson CONCORDIA CO NH

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Krings UNATTACHED 14-06.00 4.41m
2 Shawn Francis NDSU J14-06.00 4.41m
3 Chris Legatt NDSU 13-00.00 3.96m
4 Alonzo Jalan CONCORDIA CO 10-00.00 3.04m
-- Kyle Bangerter UNATTACHED NH
-- Rocky Jantzen CONCORDIA CO NH


DUKE INVITATIONAL - 4/7/2006 to 4/8/2006
Wallace Wade Stadium, Durham, NC
Event 33 Men Pole Vault Duke
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cassidy, Ian Duke 4.85m 15-11.00
1 Swiech, Jim Roberts Wesleyan 4.85m 15-11.00
3 Dixon, Nathan Md-Balt.Co 4.85m 15-11.00
4 O'Connor, Jared Unattached 4.70m 15-05.00
4 Ludwig, Rob Md-Balt.Co 4.70m 15-05.00
4 McGinn, Casey Miami 4.70m 15-05.00
7 Thompson, Stephen Virginia 4.70m 15-05.00
8 Weaver, Colton UNC Wilmington 4.70m 15-05.00
9 Peterman, Kevin Michigan 4.55m 14-11.00
9 Fay, Jon Duke 4.55m 14-11.00
9 Reynolds, Mike Albany 4.55m 14-11.00
12 Keller, Daniel North Carolina 4.55m 14-11.00
13 Hulme, Mike UNC Wilmington 4.55m 14-11.00
13 Boyles, Chris Unattached 4.55m 14-11.00
15 Dowdall, Spencer Michigan 4.55m 14-11.00
16 Schroeder, Matt St. Thomas 4.40m 14-05.25
16 Barry, Devin Mt St Mary's 4.40m 14-05.25
16 Chow, Casey Coastal Carolina 4.40m 14-05.25
16 Devaud, Charles Md-Balt.Co 4.40m 14-05.25
20 Niesielowski, Nick Anderson University 4.25m 13-11.25
20 Clarke, Tyler Duke 4.25m 13-11.25
-- Scott, Jonathan UNC Wilmington NH
-- McClurg, Jeff Virginia NH
-- Henley, Caleb Charlotte NH
-- Dzyak, Josh Mt St Mary's NH
-- Pressimone, Jon Mt St Mary's NH
-- Jordan, Tyrell Norfolk State NH
-- Adams, Micheal Norfolk State NH
-- Parker, Dave Albany NH
-- Contreras, Matt Duke NH
-- Dauer, Andy St. Thomas NH

CONNECTICUT INVITATIONAL
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kalinowska, Olivia Northeastern 3.70m 12-01.50 10
2 Chmielewski, Laura Northeastern 3.65m 11-11.75 8
3 Kachmarsky, Lisa Uconn 3.50m 11-05.75 6
4 Williams, Leah Uconn 3.50m 11-05.75 5
5 Marsh, Keely Brown 3.50m 11-05.75 4
6 Chang, Tiffany Brown 3.50m 11-05.75 3
7 Brager, Allison Brown 3.35m 10-11.75 2
8 Olds, Kristen Brown 3.20m 10-06.00 1
-- Madsen, Cassandra Vermont NH
-- Samuel, Dara Northeastern NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Radzevich, Jake Uconn 4.90m 16-00.75 10
2 Strizzi, Sean Uri 4.75m 15-07.00 8
3 Couch, Michael Northeastern 4.75m 15-07.00 6
4 Zucconi, Adam Uri 4.60m 15-01.00 4
5 Woods, Mike Brown 4.30m 14-01.25 2
6 Carstensen, John Uri 4.30m 14-01.25 1
7 Jaffa, Zach Brown 4.15m 13-07.25
8 Stieg, Brian Northeastern 4.00m 13-01.50
9 Ricciardi, Jake Brown 4.00m 13-01.50
10 Jaffa, Matt Brown 3.85m 12-07.50
-- Straughter, Ian Sacred Heart NH
-- Tepaske, Jonas Uconn NH
-- Furio, Steven Sacred Heart NH
-- Bowen, Grant Brown NH
-- Anderson, Daniel Northeastern NH

Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
1 Berg, Sean Uconn 4.05m 13-03.50 631
2 Thunberg, Erik Uconn 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2 Smith, Sean Uconn 3.35m 10-11.75 444
-- Staub, Joe Uconn NH
-- Gustafson, Kurt Unattached X3.55m 11-07.75 496
moknows
PV Pro
 
Posts: 310
Joined: Sun May 15, 2005 4:38 pm

New postby SKOT » Sun Apr 09, 2006 9:24 pm

Code: Select all
              Chicagoland Intercollegiate - 4/6/2006 to 4/8/2006               
                         Track and Field Championships                         
                                Naperville, IL  North Central College

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hollis, Mark                 Olivet Nazar             4.85m   15-11.00   10 
  2 Bina, Mike                   North Centra             4.40m   14-05.25    8 
  3 Zoellick, Jeff               Lewis Univer             4.25m   13-11.25    6 
  4 Finch, Brian                 Lewis Univer             4.10m   13-05.25    5 
  5 Larson, David                Wheaton Coll            J4.10m   13-05.25    4 
  6 Manogue, Morgan              Olivet Nazar            J4.10m   13-05.25    3 
  7 Satterlee, Seth              U of Chicago             3.95m   12-11.50    2 
  8 Gadbois, Parker              North Centra            J3.95m   12-11.50    1 
  9 Blazier, Nate                Carthage Col            J3.95m   12-11.50
  9 Pribik, John                 U of Chicago            J3.95m   12-11.50
11 Sandberg, Luke               U of Chicago            J3.95m   12-11.50
-- Foster, Kyle                 Elmhurst Col                NH           
-- Linn, Tim                    Wheaton Coll                NH           
-- Cockle, Ted                  Wheaton Coll                NH           

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rossi, Megan                 North Centra             3.43m   11-03.00   10 
  2 Shelley, Stacey              Wheaton Coll             3.28m   10-09.00    8 
  3 Heinold, Abby                Olivet Nazar             3.13m   10-03.25    6 
  4 Worley, Allison              North Centra             3.13m   10-03.25    5 
  5 Lehn, Emily                  Wheaton Coll            J3.13m   10-03.25    4 
  6 Zigman, Sarah                Carthage Col             3.13m   10-03.25    2.5
  6 Klinger, Vicky               North Centra             3.13m   10-03.25    2.5
  8 Phillips, Lindsey            Wheaton Coll             3.13m   10-03.25    1 
  9 Jankus, Tiffany              Olivet Nazar             2.98m    9-09.25
  9 Mitchell, Erin               Lewis Univer             2.98m    9-09.25
11 Rendino, Julie               Carthage Col             2.83m    9-03.25
11 King, Sarah                  Lewis Univer             2.83m    9-03.25
13 Humphrey, Jessica            Wheaton Coll             2.68m    8-09.50
14 Palmer, Yvonne               North Centra             2.53m    8-03.50
-- Ruge, Kristen                College of D                NH           
-- White, Chelsey               College of D                NH           
-- Braun, Cathy                 College of D                NH           
-- Finley, Kristina             univ. of ill                NH           
-- Estrada, Natalia             U of Chicago                NH           
-- Lebre, Amy                   Lewis Univer                NH           

            35th Annual Pelluer Invitational - 4/6/2006 to 4/7/2006           
                    Hosted by Eastern Washington University                   
                      Woodward Field - Cheney, Washington


Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: #    16-07  1988        Todd Freitag, Eastern Washington         
  2004 Champ:   16-00.75  4/9/2004    Adam Bjork, Unattached                   
  2005 Champ:   14-07.25  4/8/2005    Mike Uhlenkott, Unattached               
     Stadium: * 16-00.75  2004        Adam Bjork, Unattached                   
BSC All-Time: % 18-00.50  1998        John Wurtz, Montana State               
   NCAA Reg.: @    16-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 D.J. Brown                SO Washington St.           4.51m   14-09.50
  2 Levi Zell                 SO Montana                  4.51m   14-09.50
  3 Jaymes Powell                Unattached               4.51m   14-09.50
  4 Vance Taylor              SO CC Spokane               4.36m   14-03.50
  5 Scott McCoy               SO Central Wash.            4.21m   13-09.75
  6 Jacob DePell              SR Whitworth                4.21m   13-09.75
  7 Shane Willems             FR CC Spokane               4.21m   13-09.75
  8 Matt Ludwigson            JR Eastern Wash.            4.06m   13-03.75
  9 Ryan Guazzo               FR CC Spokane               4.06m   13-03.75
10 Tyson Baldwin             FR Whitworth                4.06m   13-03.75
11 Brandon Zueger            SO Central Wash.            4.06m   13-03.75
12 Kyle Duncan               FR Whitworth                3.76m   12-04.00
-- Mike Uhlenkott               Eastern Wash.               NH           
-- Joel Omlin                SO Whitworth                   NH           
-- Mike Enckgon                 Unattached                  NH           
-- David King                FR Montana                     NH           
-- Bryce Burkholder          SO Whitworth                   NH           
-- Casey Ramage              SO Montana                     NH           
-- Mark Simpson              FR Montana                     NH           

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
New meet and stadium records. Old record held by Sarah Hegna of
Eastern Washington University of 12-03.50 broken by Melinda
Owen of University of Idaho with a jump of 12-09.50
        Meet: # 12-03.50  4/8/2005    Sarah Hegna, Eastern Washington         
  2004 Champ:   12-03.50  4/9/2004    Kari Wilson, Montana                     
  2005 Champ:   12-03.50  4/8/2005    Sarah Hegna, Eastern Washington         
     Stadium: * 12-03.50  4/8/2005    Sarah Hegna, Eastern Washington         
BSC All-Time: % 13-05.50  2002        Shannon Agee-Jones, Montana State       
   NCAA Reg.: @    12-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Melinda Owen              SO Idaho                    3.90m   12-09.50
  2 Sarah Hegna               SO Eastern Wash.            3.58m   11-09.00
  3 KC Dahlgien               FR Idaho                    3.43m   11-03.00
  4 Ashley Taylor             SO Montana                  3.28m   10-09.00
  5 Haley Amos                SO Central Wash.            3.28m   10-09.00
  6 Katherine Lane            SO Whitworth                2.83m    9-03.25
  7 April Axtel               FR CC Spokane               2.83m    9-03.25
  7 Kelsey Smith              FR Montana                  2.83m    9-03.25
  9 Jenna Hays                FR Whitworth                2.68m    8-09.50
-- Kari Mowbray              FR Montana                     NH           
-- Lisa Booke                JR Montana                     NH           
-- Anya Wechsler             FR Montana                     NH           
-- Jessica Faller            SO CC Spokane                  NH           
-- Afton Reynolds            SO CC Spokane                  NH           

                       FPU/Cal. Lu/Oxy/West. - 4/7/2006                       
                           Fresno Pacific University     

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kera Bartlett                Occidental                     11-00.00      3.35m    9 
  2 Ashley Messoline             Occidental                     10-06.00      3.20m    8 
  3 April Louie                  Westmont                       10-00.00      3.04m    7 
  3 Megan Holbert                Fresno Pacific                 10-00.00      3.04m    6 
  5 Laura Shaver                 Westmont                        9-06.00      2.89m    5 
  6 Kadiatou Martin              Occidental                      8-06.00      2.59m
  7 Patty Armentrout             Occidental                      8-00.00      2.43m
  8 Amanda Lounsbury             Occidental                      7-00.00      2.13m

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chris Cristwell              Fresno Pacific                 14-00.00      4.26m    9 
  1 Ben Bogdanof                 Stc                           X14-00.00      4.26m
  3 Pete Bjorklund               Occidental                     11-06.00      3.50m    8 
  3 Daniel Minguez               Occidental                     11-06.00      3.50m    7 
  5 Scott Jones                  Cal. Lu                        11-00.00      3.35m    6 
  5 Ross Gracia                  Cal. Lu                        11-00.00      3.35m    5 
  7 Brandon Woods                Westmont                        9-00.00      2.74m    4 
  8 Josh Collins                 Westmont                        8-00.00      2.43m    3 
-- Zachary Asher                Cal. Lu                              NH           


                Indiana Intercollegiate - 4/7/2006 to 4/8/2006                 
                    101st Annual Little State Championship                     
                   Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium   

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zach Burrington              Bethel (IN)            5.03m      4.90m   16-00.75   10 
  2 Mitchell Jones               Taylor                 4.70m      4.80m   15-09.00    8 
  3 Mike Morris                  DePauw                 4.42m      4.40m   14-05.25    5.5
  3 Kyle Boley                   Indiana Wesleyan       4.26m      4.40m   14-05.25    5.5
  5 Scott Sands                  Anderson Univers       4.26m      4.25m   13-11.25    4 
  6 Tristan Clark                Rose-Hulman            3.97m      4.10m   13-05.25    3 
  7 Jacob Bosecker               Vincennes              3.81m      3.95m   12-11.50    2 
  8 Scott Knust                  Indianapolis           3.81m     J3.95m   12-11.50    1 
  9 Nelson Barre                 Wabash                 3.73m      3.80m   12-05.50
10 Chris Mahnken                DePauw                 3.95m     J3.80m   12-05.50
11 Jon Kunze                    Tri-State              3.96m      3.65m   11-11.75
11 Wil Staley                   Tri-State              3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75
11 Luis Robledo                 Goshen College         3.81m      3.65m   11-11.75
11 Jon C-Scott                  Goshen College         3.81m      3.65m   11-11.75
-- Brandon Bagnel               Indianapolis           3.69m         NH           
-- Brian Kukulski               Saint Joseph's C       3.20m         NH           
-- John Rigsby                  Anderson Univers       3.20m         NH           
-- Bob Warden                   Rose-Hulman            3.74m         NH           
-- Matt Johnson                 Southern Indiana                     NH           

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allison Chappell             Saint Joseph's C         3.20m   10-06.00   10 
  2 Danae Ellison                Bethel (IN)              3.05m   10-00.00    8 
  3 Megan Giles                  Anderson Univers        J3.05m   10-00.00    6 
  4 Steph Knox                   Manchester Colle        J3.05m   10-00.00    5 
  5 Lindsay Krause               Indiana Wesleyan         2.75m    9-00.25    4 
  6 Daphne Able                  Taylor                  J2.75m    9-00.25    3 
  7 Lindsy Glick                 Goshen College           2.60m    8-06.25    0.7
  7 Nichole Hinton               Bethel (IN)              2.60m    8-06.25    0.7
  7 Rebecca Laman                Bethel (IN)              2.60m    8-06.25    0.7
  7 Morgan Venne                 Indianapolis             2.60m    8-06.25    0.7
11 Sarah Potter                 Bethel (IN)             J2.60m    8-06.25
12 Sarah Zehr                   Indiana Wesleyan         2.45m    8-00.50
13 Corinne Lipscomb             Manchester Colle        J2.45m    8-00.50
-- Emily Petitt                 Indianapolis                NH           
-- Courtney Bowen               Vincennes                   NH           
-- Taylor Clifford              Manchester Colle            NH           
-- Rachel Versluis              Goshen College              NH           
-- Meg Patton                   Indiana Wesleyan            NH           
-- Jordan Tipton                Anderson Univers            NH 
                    Marv Frye Invitational 2006 - 4/7/2006                     
                   Ohio Wesleyan University, Delaware, Ohio             

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Steve               Baldwin-Wallace     14-06.00   14-06.00      4.41m   10 
  2 Tornifolio, Michael          OWU                 14-01.75   14-06.00      4.41m    8 
  3 Stevens, Scott               WILM                13-05.75   13-06.00      4.11m    5.5
  3 Smith, Jon                   OWU                 13-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m    5.5
  5 Mason, Paul                  Otterbein           13-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m    4 
  6 Rhoades, Nick                Heidelberg          14-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m    3 
  7 Sundermeier, Luke            Heidelberg          14-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m    2 
  8 Brackman, Matt               WILM                13-06.25   12-06.00      3.81m    1 
  9 Diebler, Levi                Musk                13-00.25   12-06.00      3.81m
-- Edwards, Josh                TC                  13-07.00         NH           
-- Orr, Robert                  Heidelberg                           NH           
-- Anderson, Lucas              Heidelberg          13-06.25         NH           
-- Rousseau, JP                 Musk                                 NH           

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gossel, Alysha               Otterbein           11-06.00      3.58m   11-09.00   10 
  2 Johnson, Ashley              WILM                10-11.75      3.43m   11-03.00    8 
  3 Gruss, Angela                Baldwin-Wallace     10-11.75      3.28m   10-09.00    6 
  4 Nees, Heather                Musk                10-00.00      2.97m    9-09.00    5 
  5 Earhart, Laura               Capital             10-00.00      2.97m    9-09.00    3.5
  5 Cameron, Katy                Kenyon               9-08.00      2.97m    9-09.00    3.5
  7 Maleski, Megan               Baldwin-Wallace      9-06.25      2.82m    9-03.00    2 
  8 Bruce, Amanda                TC                   8-06.00      2.67m    8-09.00    1 
  9 Estes, Tiffany               Otterbein            9-06.00      2.67m    8-09.00
10 Krabill, Elizabeth           Heidelberg           8-06.25      2.51m    8-02.75
11 Myers, Tana                  Capital              6-11.75      2.36m    7-08.75
12 Mikula, Lauren               OWU                  6-11.75      2.31m    7-07.00
-- Russell, Randee              OWU                  7-00.00         NH           
-- Ullmann, Dana                Otterbein           10-00.00         NH           
-- Fabritius, Amy               OWU                 10-00.00         NH           


                      JD Shotwell Invitational - 4/8/2006                     
                           University of Puget Sound                           
                           Baker Stadium, Tacoma,WA         

Event 14  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Stadium: # 3.65m  3/5/2005    Ally Studer, SPU                           
        Meet: * 3.50m  4/9/2005    Katie Heaton, Puget Sound                   
     AUTO II:   4.00m                                                         
    AUTO III:   3.73m                                                         
    PROVO II:   3.55m                                                         
   PROVO III:   3.40m                                                         
         NWC:   2.85m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hedges, Allison              Spu                      3.35m   10-11.75   10 
  2 Anderson, Monica             Spu                      3.20m   10-06.00    8 
  3 Holt, Kirsten                Wwu                     J3.20m   10-06.00    6 
  4 Dockins, Cara                Wwu                      2.75m    9-00.25    5 
  5 Miller, Christy              Wwu                      2.60m    8-06.25    4 
  6 Craigie, Katie               Puget Sound              2.45m    8-00.50    3 
  7 Riedel, Kristi               Pacific Lutheran         2.30m    7-06.50    2 
  8 Stone, Julie                 Wwu                      2.15m    7-00.50    1 
-- Randall, Marilee             Puget Sound                 NH           
-- Roberts, Andrea              Wwu                         NH           
-- Clarke, Camille              Wwu                         NH           
-- Fredricksen, Brianna         Central                     NH           

Event 44  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Stadium: # 5.03m  4/18/1992   Curt Heywood, Linfield                     
        Meet: * 5.03m  4/18/1992   Curt Heywood, Linfield                     
     AUTO II:   5.18m                                                         
    AUTO III:   5.00m                                                         
    PROVO II:   4.80m                                                         
   PROVO III:   4.70m                                                         
         NWC:   3.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Behl, Andrew                 Wwu                      4.11m   13-05.75   10 
-- Verner, Hunter               Wwu                         NH           
-- Romney, Scott                Wwu                         NH           
-- Thornbrue, Tyler             Unattached                  NH           
-- Beitey, Sean                 Wwu                         NH           
-- Lowry, Robbie                Wwu                         NH           

         25th Annual Johnny Mathis Invitational - 4/7/2006 to 4/8/2006         
                  Cox Stadium, San Francisco State University   

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Greenough, Gayle       Santa Rosa J        11-07.00      3.35m   10-11.75
  2       Kassis, Saheer         Chico State         10-06.00      3.20m   10-06.00
  2       Likens, Jocelyn        Chico State         10-06.00      3.20m   10-06.00
  4       Odle, Stevie           West Valley         10-06.00      3.05m   10-00.00
  5       Fields, Tiffany        SF State            11-00.00      2.89m    9-05.75
  6       Lassu, Reka            Chico State         10-00.00      2.59m    8-06.00
  7       Cox, Lisa              Marin                7-06.00      2.14m    7-00.25
--       McGregor, Angela       Unattached-M        11-06.00         NH           

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Tillinghast, Mike      Santa Rosa J        16-00.00      4.70m   15-05.00
  2       Appanaitis, Donny      UC Berkeley         16-00.75      4.55m   14-11.00
  3       Holton, Dan            Unattached          15-01.00      4.40m   14-05.25
  3       Buchanan, Zach         Chico State         15-02.00      4.40m   14-05.25
  5       Martinez, Brandon      Marin               12-00.00      3.80m   12-05.50
  6       Patterson, Jon         Unattached-P        11-00.00      3.05m   10-00.00
  6       Tripp, Ryan            Butte Colleg                      3.05m   10-00.00
  8       Hooper, Khalil         CC San Francisco     9-06.00      2.90m    9-06.25
  8       Scott, Cameron         Chico State         10-02.00      2.90m    9-06.25

                           Cougar Classic - 4/8/2006                           
             Sourthern Illinois University Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beach, Brian              SR Grand Valley             4.95m   16-02.75
  2 Mcintosh, Stuart          JR Lindenwood               4.85m   15-11.00
  3 Weber, Anthony            JR SIU Edwardsville         4.70m   15-05.00
  4 Danziger, Graham          JR Lindenwood              J4.70m   15-05.00
  5 Deloriea, Brian           UN Unattached              J4.70m   15-05.00
  6 Levering, Scott           JR Grand Valley             4.55m   14-11.00
  7 Hays, Ryan                FR Lindenwood               4.40m   14-05.25
  8 Mabry, Brandon            FR Grand Valley             4.10m   13-05.25
  8 Tuinstra, Jarrod          FR Grand Valley             4.10m   13-05.25
  8 Wheeler, Phil             FR Grand Valley             4.10m   13-05.25
11 Brinker, Ryan             FR Lindenwood               3.95m   12-11.50
-- Wilson, Bryant            FR Grand Valley                NH           
-- Aschen, Mark              SR Lindenwood                  NH           

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duthler, Rachel           JR Grand Valley          12-02.00      3.70m
  2 Noonan, Dianna            FR Grand Valley          11-08.00      3.55m
  3 Jones, Lindsey            SO Grand Valley          11-04.00      3.45m
  4 Shafer, Erin              JR Lindenwood           J11-04.00      3.45m
  5 Ovalle, Peggy             SO Lindenwood            10-10.00      3.30m
  6 Taylor, Aleisha           FR Grand Valley          10-04.00      3.14m
  6 Kieren, Kellie            FR Grand Valley          10-04.00      3.14m
  8 Hecksel, Bethany          JR Grand Valley         J10-04.00      3.14m
  9 Gillespy, Becca           SR Lindenwood           J10-04.00      3.14m
10 Gentry, Cheyenne          SR Lindenwood             9-04.00      2.84m
11 Chase, Darcy              FR Lindenwood            J9-04.00      2.84m
11 Yonke, Michelle           JR Lindenwood            J9-04.00      2.84m
13 Talimonchuk, Sarah        FR Lindenwood             8-10.00      2.69m

                  2006 Wartburg Select - 4/7/2006 to 4/8/2006                 
                            Walston-Hoover Stadium     

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 3.40m                                                         
   NCAA auto: * 4.00m                                                         
      Select: S 3.68m  2003        Angela Hilgers, UW-La Crosse               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whitney Calvert              Loras                    3.54m$  11-07.25   10 
  2 Elizabeth Ghandour           St. Olaf                 3.39m   11-01.50    8 
  3 Beth Ambrosius               Uw-Platteville           3.25m   10-08.00    6 
  4 Ann Gummow                   Uw- La Crosse           J3.25m   10-08.00    5 
  5 Shanna Dawson                Gustavus                J3.25m   10-08.00    4 
  6 Megan McKenna                Monmouth                J3.25m   10-08.00    3 
  7 Janna Castellano             Gustavus                 3.10m   10-02.00    1.5
  7 Kim Flaherty                 Central                  3.10m   10-02.00    1.5
  9 Jessica White                Monmouth                J3.10m   10-02.00
  9 Alison Lewis                 Uw-Whitewater           J3.10m   10-02.00
  9 Anna Gilbert                 Grinnell                J3.10m   10-02.00
12 Marla Nelson                 St. Olaf                 2.95m    9-08.00
12 Tiffany Ness                 Uw- La Crosse            2.95m    9-08.00
12 Erin Dengelman               Monmouth                 2.95m    9-08.00
15 Chris Claussen               Uw- La Crosse            2.80m    9-02.25
15 Ashley Harvey                Loras                    2.80m    9-02.25
17 Linda Kanne                  Gustavus                 2.50m    8-02.50
17 Rebecca Swanson              Gustavus                 2.50m    8-02.50
-- Ashley Etheridge             Uw-Whitewater               NH           
-- Amber Kastelic               Uw-Platteville              NH           
-- Marcey Lenox                 Uw-Platteville              NH           
-- Jen Schubert                 Uw-Whitewater               NH           
-- Andrea Meyer                 Central                     NH           
-- Cassie Sims                  Grinnell                    NH           
-- Amanda Shuck                 St. Olaf                    NH           
-- Christy Cloninger            Grinnell                    NH           
-- Julie Ault                   Grinnell                    NH           

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 4.70m                                                         
   NCAA auto: * 5.18m                                                         
      Select: S 5.20m  2003        Keenan King, Monmouth                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peter Sprecker               Monmouth                 4.88m$  16-00.00   10 
  2 Jonny Enkins                 Monmouth                J4.88m$  16-00.00    8 
  3 Kyle Calvert                 Loras                    4.70m$  15-05.00    6 
  4 Tim Jankowski                Uw-Platteville          J4.70m$  15-05.00    5 
  5 Scott Howard                 Uw-Platteville           4.55m   14-11.00    4 
  6 Jason Stocker                Uw-Platteville           4.40m   14-05.25    3 
  7 Drew Hood                    Gustavus                J4.40m   14-05.25    2 
  8 Wes Jackson                  Augustana               J4.40m   14-05.25    1 
  9 Jason Petit                  Augustana                4.25m   13-11.25
  9 Dane Justice                 Monmouth                 4.25m   13-11.25
  9 Steve Sulfridge              Augustana                4.25m   13-11.25
12 Tony Fontanini               Uw-Platteville           4.10m   13-05.25
12 Ben Locke                    Augustana                4.10m   13-05.25
12 Jacob Freiberg               Uw-Platteville           4.10m   13-05.25
12 Cory Torkleson               Central                  4.10m   13-05.25
16 Jeremy Shaw                  Augustana                3.95m   12-11.50
16 Matt Fordyce                 Gustavus                 3.95m   12-11.50
16 Josh Brown                   Central                  3.95m   12-11.50
16 John Thompson                Augustana                3.95m   12-11.50
20 Kane Bechstein               Carleton                 3.80m   12-05.50
20 Scott Schmidt                Grinnell                 3.80m   12-05.50
20 Andrew Houghton              Augustana                3.80m   12-05.50
20 Erich Ottervanger            Loras                    3.80m   12-05.50
20 Jered Hokenson               Gustavus                 3.80m   12-05.50
-- Jon Homans                   Grinnell                    NH           
-- Ian Cox                      Augustana                   NH           
-- Mike Hargadine               Grinnell                    NH           


                  Willamette Invitational - 4/7/06 to 4/8/06     

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Black, Victoria              George Fox               3.15m   10-04.00   10 
  2 Huddleston, Juli             Linfield College         3.00m    9-10.00    8 
  3 Bollier, LaTrica             Clackamas CC             2.85m    9-04.25    6 
  4 Arquette, Kristina           Willamette               2.70m    8-10.25    3 
  4 Olson, Lynn                  Willamette               2.70m    8-10.25    3 
  4 Savoca, Maria                Willamette               2.70m    8-10.25    3 
  4 Gilbride, Roxanne            Lewis & Clark Co         2.70m    8-10.25    3 
  4 Saunders, Cassey-Lynn        Linfield College         2.70m    8-10.25    3 
-- Gallaher, Jessie             Concordia (Or)            FAIL           

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Branden           Linfield College         4.20m   13-09.25   10 
  2 Garza, Chris                 SW Oregon                3.90m   12-09.50    7 
  2 Martin, Lucas                Cascade College          3.90m   12-09.50    7 
  4 Haberly, Gabe                Linfield College         3.75m   12-03.50    3.5
  4 Brewer, Robbie               Lewis & Clark Co         3.75m   12-03.50    3.5
  4 Cordell, Seth                SW Oregon                3.75m   12-03.50    3.5
  4 Roberts, Austin              Mount Hood               3.75m   12-03.50    3.5
-- See, Brian                   George Fox                  NH           
-- Laloli, Travis               George Fox                  NH           


SKOT
PV Pro
 
Posts: 462
Joined: Mon Apr 11, 2005 11:58 pm
Location: IL

New postby rainbowgirl28 » Tue Apr 11, 2006 12:02 am

Big West Challenge Cup
UC Irvine

Code: Select all
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly MacLean                CS Fullerton             3.80m   12-05.50    9 
  2 Dalya Taman                  CS Fullerton             3.65m   11-11.75    7 
  2 Jill Reynolds                Long Beach St            3.65m   11-11.75    6 
  4 Jessica Horn                 UC Santa Barbara         3.35m   10-11.75    5 
  5 Heidi Nyberg                 UC Santa Barbara         3.20m   10-06.00    4 
  6 Katie Crowe                  Long Beach St            3.05m   10-00.00    3 
  7 Shannon Moy                  UC Santa Barbara         2.75m    9-00.25
-- Jaime Cuthbert-Allen         Long Beach St               NH           
-- Melanie Sonby                UC Santa Barbara            NH           
User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
 
Posts: 30240
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Location: A Haunted Seminary
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan

New postby polevaultdad » Tue Apr 11, 2006 12:18 am

How about Lacy Janson Florida of - 4.45 (14-7) Wow!!
polevaultdad
PV Nerd
 
Posts: 101
Joined: Fri Jan 07, 2005 7:30 pm

New postby SKOT » Tue Apr 11, 2006 3:07 pm

Code: Select all
                         Albion-Adrian-2006 - 4/8/2006                         
                                 Alma College   

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, JQ                 Albion College        10-00.00      3.04m
  2 Porter, Katie                Alma College           9-06.00      2.89m
  3 Simon, Stephanie             Alma College           9-00.00      2.74m
  4 Babcock, Deanna              Albion College         8-06.00      2.59m
  5 Porada, Alyssa               Albion College        J8-06.00      2.59m
  6 Rodgers, LeeAnn              Adrian College         8-00.00      2.43m
  7 Brindley, Lisa               Alma College           7-06.00      2.28m
-- Brown, Lindsay               Albion College        X8-06.00      2.59m

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Noora, Christopher           Albion College        11-06.00      3.50m
  2 Maximiuk, Andrew             Albion College        11-00.00      3.35m
  3 Spratt, Steven               Adrian College         9-00.00      2.74m


West Point Invitational - 4/8/2006 
West Point, NY

Event 15 Women Pole Vault


   Name          School     Finals
1  Stitt, Jaime  Binghamton 3.45m
2  Wilmer, Katie  Binghamton 3.15m
3  Hoffman, Sara  Binghamton 3.00m
3  Maxwell, Kim  Army 3.00m
3  Gross, Carly  Binghamton 3.00m
6  Angelo, Corey  Binghamton 2.85m
6  Lee, Melina  Army 2.85m   
8  Acojedo, Jennifer  Army 2.40m
 
Event 16 Men Pole Vault


   Name           School     Finals
1  Quiller, Rory  Binghamton 4.90m           
2  Yelverton, Kris  Binghamton 4.60m
2  VanHalle, Ryan  Binghamton 4.60m
2  Ksionzyk, Mike  Binghamton 4.60m
5  Kirsch, Andy  Binghamton 4.15m
6  Nichols, Tyler  Binghamton 4.00m
7  Williams, Aaron  Houghton College 3.85m

                      2006 Vance Butler Invite - 4/8/2006                     
                               Augustana College

Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Clausnitzer, Jessica         NORTH DAKOTA           3.25m   10-06.00      3.20m
  2 Nickerson, Kaci              S. DAKOTA                      10-06.00      3.20m
-- Bloom, Heidi                 SIOUX FALLS                          NH           
-- Cerling, Katie               S. DAKOTA              2.95m         NH           

Event 38  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pribyl, Sam                  S. DAKOTA              5.10m   17-00.00      5.18m
  2 Carlson, Clark               NORTH DAKOTA           4.65m   15-00.00      4.57m
  3 Schroeder, Jay               NORTH DAKOTA           4.28m   13-06.00      4.11m
  3 Schiferl, Tyler              S. DAKOTA ST           4.42m   13-06.00      4.11m
  5 Rotert, Matt                 S. DAKOTA              4.45m   13-00.00      3.96m
  5 Fashant, Stephen             NORTH DAKOTA           4.28m   13-00.00      3.96m
  7 Rust, Tim                    S. DAKOTA              4.45m   13-00.00      3.96m
  7 Shubeck, John                S. DAKOTA              3.80m   13-00.00      3.96m
  9 Vander Wel, Brandon          DORDT                  4.12m   12-06.00      3.81m
  9 Vahrenkamp, James            S. DAKOTA              3.10m   12-06.00      3.81m
  9 Johnson, Eric                NORTH DAKOTA           4.32m   12-06.00      3.81m
-- Caldwell, Chandler           MINES                  4.41m         NH           
-- Comrie, Jeff                 MINES                  3.35m         NH           


Governors' Invite - 4/8/2006
APSU Austin Peay

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gerold, Joanna Tennessee Tech 2.90m
-- Tempel, Alicia Murray State NH
-- Studer, Jessica Tennessee Tech NH

Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cameron, Chris Bellarmine 4.64m
2 Dixon, Nic Bellarmine 4.48m
3 Schnieders, Darrell Bellarmine 3.18m


                 APU Meet of Champions - 4/7/2006 to 4/8/2006                 
                           Azusa Pacific University 

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donoghue, Kathleen           Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50
  1 Samson, Debra                Sheffield Elite          3.85m   12-07.50
  1 Bernard, Brittani            Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50
  4 Silva, Christine             Cuesta College           3.70m   12-01.50
  4 Almond, Kate                 Cuesta College           3.70m   12-01.50
  6 VanWagner, Dana              San Diego State          3.55m   11-07.75
  6 Adams, Rebecca               CS San Marcos            3.55m   11-07.75
  8 Shibley, Christin            San Diego State          3.40m   11-01.75
  8 Adams, Katie                 San Diego State          3.40m   11-01.75
10 Stafford, Sarah              Azusa Pacific            3.25m   10-08.00
10 Vanderpool, Stacie           Unattached               3.25m   10-08.00
10 Leo, Melissa                 Azusa Pacific            3.25m   10-08.00
13 Burlingham, Annie            Cuesta College           3.10m   10-02.00
13 Teigan, Lyric                Cal Poly Pomona          3.10m   10-02.00
13 Hobson, Erin                 Biola                    3.10m   10-02.00
13 Wick, Carrie                 San Diego State          3.10m   10-02.00
-- Danikyan, Tina               GlendaleCC                  NH           
-- Graupner, Amber              Cuesta College              NH           

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Takahashi, Jon               Sheffield Elite          5.45m   17-10.50
  2 Clay, Bryan                  Nike                     4.85m   15-11.00
  2 Burlingham, Casey            Cuesta College           4.85m   15-11.00
  4 Marsh, Mike                  ChampionNutritio         4.70m   15-05.00
  4 Todd, Mathew                 So Cal Cheetahs          4.70m   15-05.00
  4 Barbour, James               Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00
  7 Accetta, Mike                Cuesta College           4.40m   14-05.25
  7 DeLaCruz, Jorge              Claremont                4.40m   14-05.25
  9 Freund, David                CS San Marcos            4.25m   13-11.25
  9 Esquivel, Mike               GlendaleCC               4.25m   13-11.25
-- Patel, Di'pak                GlendaleCC                  NH           
-- Banda, Chris                 Whittier                    NH           
-- Carreon, Patrick             So Cal Cheetahs             NH           
-- Tamae, Will                  Cal Poly Pomona             NH           
-- Hess, James                  CS San Marcos               NH           
-- Bernard, Brian               Azusa Pacific               NH                             


PSAC West Challenge - 4/8/2006                         
Adamson Stadium, California University of PA                 

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
  1 Reppermund, Sarah   Slippery Rock    10-06.00   10-06.00   6 
  1 McKissick, Abby    Slippery Rock   10-06.00   10-06.00   6 
  1 Kihm, Christine     Shippensburg    11-00.00   10-06.00   6 
  1 Weiss, Raissa      Slippery Rock   10-06.00   10-06.00   6 
  1 Jones, Katie     Slippery Rock   10-11.00   10-06.00   6 
  1 Moyer, Jessica     Indiana    10-06.00   10-06.00   6 
  7 Wilcher, Stacey    Shippensburg    11-00.00   10-00.00   2 
  8 Savoie, Kristen     Indiana    9-00.25   8-06.00   1 
-- Jones, Erin     Clarion    9-06.00   DNF 


Men Pole Vault
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kurt       Slippery Rock   15-01.00   15-01.00   10 
  2 Ruskin, Graham      Slippery Rock   14-07.00   14-07.00   8 
  3 Litten, Troy      Shippensburg   15-00.00   J14-07.00   6 
  4 Rice, Alec       Indiana      14-05.25   J14-07.00   5 
  5 Harris, Scott    California    15-01.00   J14-07.00   4 
  6 Petras, Jacob    California    14-07.00   14-01.00   3 
  7 Wentzel, Mark      Slippery Rock    13-06.00   13-07.00   2 
  8 Moore, Jared      California    13-01.00   13-01.00   1 
  9 Shaw, Tyler      Shippensburg    13-00.00   12-01.00 
-- Labarbera, Joe     Slippery Rock    14-07.00   NH 
-- Lydon, Shea        Slippery Rock    14-07.00    NH 
-- Guzic, Robbie      Clarion    12-00.00     NH 
-- Hartshorne, Neil      Indiana    12-06.00      NH 
-- McKinley, Tom         Slippery Rock    15-01.00    NH 

Coffeyville Comm. College
                      Dean Pryor Invitational - 4/8/2006                       
                              Coffeyville Kansas 

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ornburn, Chelsey             Baker Univer             2.59m    10 
  2 Weston, Rachel               Highland Com             2.44m     8 
  3 York, Amanda                 Highland Com             2.29m     6 
-- Ortiz, Saxony                Baker Univer                NH 

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hull, Jeremy                 Unattached               4.60m    10 
  2 Horn, Phillip                Coffeyville              4.42m     8 
  3 Reeves, Aaron                Coffeyville              3.96m     6 
-- Pilkington, Joe              Coffeyville                 NH 
-- Sasser, Gordy                Unattached                  NH 

                             CU INVITE - 4/6/2006     University of Colorado

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Lauri                 Wyoming                  3.70m   12-01.50
  2 Gilliland, Amy               Air Force                3.55m   11-07.75
  3 Doherty, Kat                 Wyoming                  3.40m   11-01.75
  4 Morales, Veronique           Northern Colorad         3.10m   10-02.00
  5 Morrow, Erika                Northern Colorad         2.95m    9-08.00
  6 Fryling, Michelle            Air Force                2.80m    9-02.25
  7 Huenefeld, Megan             Colorado Mines           2.50m    8-02.50
  7 Conlin, Sara                 Northern Colorad         2.50m    8-02.50
  9 Ham, Andrea                  Colorado Mines           2.35m    7-08.50
10 Hughes, Amy                  Colorado Mines           2.20m    7-02.50

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gensic, Paul                 Air Force Sports         4.91m   16-01.25
  1 Nolan, Joel                  Air Force                4.91m   16-01.25
  3 Gensic, Matt                 Air Force                4.30m   14-01.25
  4 Culligan, Jeff               Above the Bar            4.15m   13-07.25
  5 Morgan, Skylar               Air Force                3.25m   10-08.00
  6 Hurdle, Ian                  Air Force                3.10m   10-02.00

                       2006STANISLAUS CLASSIC - 4/8/2006                       
                                CSU STANISLAUS
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Chaunte            Unattached            11-08.00 
  2 Neely, Tamara                Csus                  11-02.00 
  2 Feikert, Rosemary            Csus                  11-02.00 
  4 Yarbrough, Jessica           Csus                  10-02.00 
  5 McGeorge, Kelly              Delta                  8-08.00 

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andresen, Adam               Fsu                   15-00.00 
  1 Lim, Paul                    Fsu                   15-00.00 
  3 Bull, Kevin                  Csus                  14-06.00 
  3 Chapplell, Eldwin            Unattached            14-06.00 
  5 Granillo, Solomon            Csus                  14-00.00 
  5 Mehrer, Steven               Modesto               14-00.00 
  5 Rupeich, Ryan                Fsu                   14-00.00 
  8 Shaw, Kris                   Csus                  13-06.00 
  9 Orallo, Ryan                 Modesto               12-06.00 
-- Linker, Josh                 Unattached                  NH 
-- Robbins, Bryan               Csus                        NH 
-- Mori, Josh                   Merced                      NH 
-- Young, Evan                  Fsu                         NH 
-- Franzman, Taylor             Fsu                         NH 
-- Cummings, Christian          Modesto                     NH 
-- Gutierrez, Sebastian         Modesto                     NH 

               The University of the Cumberlands Inv. - 4/8/2006
                               Williamsburg, KY

Event 27  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McKenna, Kristin             Cumberlands           10-00.00      3.04m   10
  2 Duchemin, Molly              Morehead State       J10-00.00      3.04m    8
  3 Winner, Brittany             NorthernKentucky       8-06.00      2.59m    5.5
  3 Reinbolt, Bethany            Cumberlands            8-06.00      2.59m    5.5
  5 Wakely, Megan                Cumberlands            7-06.00      2.28m    4
  6 Spragans, Laura              Campbellsville        J7-06.00      2.28m    3
  7 Pace, Erin                   Centre College         7-00.00      2.13m    2
  8 Jozwiak, Barb                Centre College         6-06.00      1.98m    1

Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dodson, Caleb                Cumberlands              4.25m   13-11.25   10
  2 Rasado, Chris                Cumberlands              4.10m   13-05.25    8
  3 Gesenhues, Jimmy             Georgetown Coll.         3.80m   12-05.50    6
  4 Ware, Jeremy                 Centre College           3.65m   11-11.75    5
  5 Harris, Tyler                Cumberlands             J3.65m   11-11.75    4
  6 Smith, Ryan                  King                     3.05m   10-00.00    3
-- Leed, Elijah                 Centre College              NH

                          Euler State Farm - 4/8/2006                         
                        Emporia State University Relays                       
                     Zola Witten Track/Fran Welch Stadium   

Event 1  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linnen, Amy                  Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
  2 Brown, Jackie                Wichita Stat             3.80m   12-05.50
  3 Demo, Brooke                 Wichita Stat             3.65m   11-11.75
  4 Rosenbaum, Ashley            Wichita Stat            J3.65m   11-11.75
  5 Culver, Erica                Johnson Coun             3.50m   11-05.75
  6 Gjerde, Laura                Kansas                   3.35m   10-11.75
  7 Dorau, Marissa               Kansas State             3.05m   10-00.00
  8 Eustice, Sara                Wichita Stat            J3.05m   10-00.00
  9 Dague, Mary                  Emporia Stat             2.75m    9-00.25
10 Harris, Kelli                MidAmerica N             2.45m    8-00.50
11 Campbell, Lindsey            Johnson Coun            J2.45m    8-00.50
-- Needham, Susan               Emporia Stat                NH           

Event 2  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Southern, Patrick            Nebraska                 4.70m   15-05.00
  1 Walstrom, Wally              Kansas State             4.70m   15-05.00
  3 McDonald, John               Kansas                   4.55m   14-11.00
  3 Ergenbright, Adam            Johnson Coun             4.55m   14-11.00
  5 Lockard, Chris               Kansas                   4.40m   14-05.25
  6 Sherwood, Kyle               Kansas State             4.10m   13-05.25
  7 Owings, Jake                 Johnson Coun             3.80m   12-05.50
-- Holoch, Zac                  Nebraska                    NH           
-- Stoppel, Kaleb               U.M.K.C.                    NH           

                        Bulldog Invitational - 4/8/2006                       
                            Ferris State University                           

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Missy                 CAL                   12-03.00      3.73m
  2 Zimny, Bridget               MTU                   10-06.00      3.20m
  3 Gillikin, Nicole             Unattached            10-00.00      3.04m
  4 Thompson, Valerie            CAL                    9-06.00      2.89m
  4 Schmitz, Heather             SVSU                   9-06.00      2.89m
  6 Christiansen, Cheri          Unattached             9-00.00      2.74m
  7 Boeve, Ellen                 Cornerstone            8-06.00      2.59m
  7 Thomasos, Charonne           Northwood              8-06.00      2.59m
-- Malin, Paris                 Nmu                         NH           
-- Daniels, Nicole              Cornerstone                 NH           
-- Gaul, Kaylyn                 MTU                         NH           

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeKorne, Brian               CAL                   14-00.00      4.26m
  2 McDaniel, Kyle               SVSU                  13-06.00      4.11m
  2 Morris, Jake                 SVSU                  13-06.00      4.11m
  3 Langille, Scott              Unattached           J13-00.00      3.96m
  4 Damstra, Aaron               Cornerstone           13-00.00      3.96m
  5 VandenBerg, Mike             CAL                  J12-06.00      3.81m
  6 Benjamin, Dan                SVSU                 J12-00.00      3.65m
  7 Becker, Chris                CAL                   12-00.00      3.65m
-- Decator, Jeff                SVSU                        NH           


Hamline Invitational
April 8, 2006

Men Pole Vault
    1 Steve White, Unat                                            15-9 (4.80m)   
    2 Jake Kruger, Hamline                                         15-3 (4.65m)   
    3 Alex Wise, Macalester                                        15-3 (4.65m)   
    4 Tommy Crummy, Bemidji                                    14-3 1/4 (4.35m)   
    5 Derek Oslund, St Johns                                   13-9 1/4 (4.20m)   
    6 Ryan Morey, Bethel                                       13-3 1/2 (4.05m)   
    6 Ben Todt, Bethel                                         13-3 1/2 (4.05m)   
    6 Brandon Johnson, Bethel                                  13-3 1/2 (4.05m)   
    6 Lee Morberg, Bemidji                                     13-3 1/2 (4.05m)   
   10 Brayden Wagner, St Johns                                 13-3 1/2 (4.05m)   
   11 Chase Rohrman, Bethel                                    12-9 1/2 (3.90m)   
   12 Rob Tatinger, Uw Superior                                12-9 1/2 (3.90m)   
   13 Joe Lofboom, St Johns                                    12-3 1/2 (3.75m)   
   14 Nick Honan, Macalester                                   11-9 3/4 (3.60m)   
      Justin Smith, Bemidji                                          NH
      Pat Hagel, Unat                                                NH
      Joe Plencner, Unat                                             NH
      Josh Rasmussen, Msu                                           DNC
      Nick Colvin, Msu                                              DNC

Women Pole Vault
    1 Katelin Rains, Msu Mankato                               12-1 1/2 (3.70m)   
    2 Linnea Campbell, Msu Mankato                             11-5 3/4 (3.50m)   
    3 Caitlyn Crummy, Bemidji                                      10-0 (3.05m)   
    4 Katie MacRae, Bemidji                                        10-0 (3.05m)   
    5 Vanessa Moore, Bethel                                     9-6 1/4 (2.90m)   
    6 Leah Perzichilli, Concordia St Paul                       9-6 1/4 (2.90m)   
    7 Jayme Anderson, Concordia St Paul                         9-0 1/4 (2.75m)   
    8 Angela Miller, Bemidji                                    9-0 1/4 (2.75m)   
    8 Serina Aubrecht, Csb                                      9-0 1/4 (2.75m)   
    8 Emily Hennen, Unat                                        9-0 1/4 (2.75m)   
   11 Shelley Balcer, Uw-Superior                               8-6 1/4 (2.60m)   
   11 Kathleen Koval, Bethel                                    8-6 1/4 (2.60m)   
   13 Pepsi Margoles, Carleton                                  7-6 1/2 (2.30m)   
      Denise Andrewski, Msu Mankato                                 DNC
      Kelsey Riggins, Unat                                           NH
      Tasha Sternberg, Msu Mankato                                  DNC
      Liz Labatt, Bethel                                             NH
      Audrey Karbowski, Uw-Superior                                  NH
      Caroline Schulte, Carleton                                    DNC
      Melissa Stinson, Msu Mankato                                  DNC

                       Ted Lloyd Invitational - 4/8/2006                       
                                 Searcy, Ark.  Harding University

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Megan               Harding                         8-06.00 

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Brian                 Harding                        15-07.00 
  2 White, Matt                  Harding                        13-06.00 


University of Hawaii
Track & Field Program
2006 Sunset Series
Meet # 8
Saturday, April 8th

Pole Vault
Section 1
1 3.81 Gauthier Patricia 85 U. of Hawaii
2 3.66 Trujillo Jessica 87 U. of Hawaii
3 3.66 Krismunando Tiara 84 U. of Hawaii
4 3.36 Weaver Samantha 87 U. of Hawaii
5 3.21 Rosenthal Candace 84 U. of Hawaii

SKOT
PV Pro
 
Posts: 462
Joined: Mon Apr 11, 2005 11:58 pm
Location: IL

Next

Return to Pole Vault - College

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests