College Results Feb 11th Weekend
Posted: Sat Feb 11, 2006 11:46 am
by rainbowgirl28
Code: Select all
2/8/06
Marauder Open
Mary
Finals WOMEN'S POLE VAULT 1. Ann Marie Simonich, U-Mary 11-0; 2. Kristin Schwehr, U-Mary 11-0; 3. Savannah Crawford, U-Mary 10-06; 4. Breynn Sturlaugson, U-Mary 10-0; 4. Marrie Johnson, Jamestown Co 10-0; 6. Lisa Charboneau, Northern Sta 9-06; 6. Lisa Dobbs, U-Mary 9-06; 8. Lauren Tognetti, U-Mary 9-05; 9. Amber Clifton, Dickinson 9-0; 10. Nikki Thorson, U-Mary 8-06; 10. Lacy Capra, Jamestown Co 8-06.
Finals MEN'S POLE VAULT 1. Travis Norberg, Dickinson 15-01; 2. Kevin McElvaney, Dickinson 14-07; 2. Kyle Herman, North Dakota 14-07; 4. Dwayne Kramer, U-Mary 14-02; 5. Cale Lewis, Dickinson 14-02; 5. Ben Knight, Dickinson 14-02; 7. Tavis Freidt, U-Mary 14-02; 8. Zach Axtman, U-Mary 13-07; 9. Brent Hanson, Dickinson 13-07; 10. Pat Smart, Dickinson 13-07; 11. Kevin Picallo, Dickinson 13-01; 12. Nate McGruder, Northern Sta 13-01; 13. James Murphy, U-Mary 13-01; 14. Andrew Helm, Jamestown Co 12-07; 15. Tony Wood, U-Mary 12-07; 16. Matt Sides, Northern Sta 12-01; 17. Jesse Heinz, Northern Sta 11-07; 18. Ryan Rogenes, Northern Sta 11-07; - Tanner Ketterling, Jamestown Co NH; - Tyson Norman, Jamestown Co NH; - Dan Stoudt, Jamestown Co NH; - JR Price, Jamestown Co NH; - Chris Widhalm, U-Mary NH; - Chandler Caldwell, SDTech NH; - Bernard Huber, U-Mary NH.
2/9/06
ASU Running Plus Three Indoor Meet
Appalachian State
Event 10 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mah, Caren Appalachian 3.49m 11-05.25
2 Robertson, Bridget Appalachian 3.19m 10-05.50
2 Snow, Shea Appalachian 3.19m 10-05.50
2 Murray, Karina Unc Charlotte 3.19m 10-05.50
5 Heeke, Kaitlyn Appalachian 3.04m 9-11.75
6 Porcenaluk, Miranda Unc Charlotte 2.59m 8-06.00
Event 20 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shell, Barron Appalachian 4.56m 14-11.50
2 Irvin, Joe Appalachian 4.41m 14-05.50
3 Wright, Dustin Appalachian 4.26m 13-11.75
4 Hunnicutt, Justin Appalachian 4.11m 13-05.75
4 Rhyne, Scott Appalachian x4.11m 13-05.75
6 Ryan, Kevin Unc Charlotte 3.96m 12-11.75
7 Lyerly, Chris Lees-McRae 3.81m 12-06.00
8 Williams, Adam Appalachian x3.36m 11-00.25
-- Queen, Dan Appalachian NH
-- Henley, Caleb Unc Charlotte NH
2/10/06
Tyson Invitational
Arkansas
Event 32 Men Pole Vault College
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jon Derby Oregon 5.06m 16-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
2 Matt Hurley Fla State 5.06m 16-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21
PPP XXO PPP XXO XXX
3 Nic Petersen Nebraska 4.91m 16-01.25
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
PPP PPP O XXX
3 Kyle Rutledge Mo Southern 4.91m 16-01.25
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
PPP PPP O XXX
5 Wes Fuller Georgia 4.76m 15-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91
O O XXX
5 Dan McKenzie S.Carolina 4.76m 15-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91
PPP O XXX
7 Jimmy Duke Arkansas 4.76m 15-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91
XO XO XXX
8 Blayne Burkholder Indiana 4.76m 15-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91
XO XXO XXX
9 John McDonald Kansas 4.76m 15-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91
XXO XXO XXX
10 Casey Herndon LSU 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
O XXX
11 David Stead Indiana 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
XO XXX
11 Josh Kirk Kansas 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
XO XXX
13 Greg Royster S.Carolina 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
XXO XXX
13 Ryan Walsh RICE 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
XXO XXX
13 Alex Cassuto Georgia 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
XXO XXX
-- Brandon McFarling Texas NH
4.61 4.76
PPP XXX
-- Josh Hustedt Stanford NH
4.61
XXX
-- Ed Hissam Georgia NH
4.61 4.76
PPP XXX
-- Dan Brennan Georgia NH
4.61
XXX
-- edward Kennebrew Jackson State NH
4.61
XXX
-- Garrett Penton Florida NH
4.61 4.76
PPP XXX
-- Dustin Williams Texas A&M NH
4.61 4.76
PPP XXX
-- Tyler Whitham RICE NH
4.61
XXX
-- Kurt Lee Florida NH
4.61
XXX
Event 76 Women Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Lacy Janson Fla State 4.37m 14-04.00
3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.32 4.37 4.54
PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP XO PPP PPP XXO XXX
2 April Steiner adidas 4.22m 13-10.00
3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.32 4.37
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO PPP PPP XXX
3 Kierney Hiteshew-Jackson Georgia 4.12m 13-06.25
3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.12 4.17
O XO XO XXO O XXX
4 Cheryl Terrio S.Carolina 4.12m 13-06.25
3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.12 4.17
O XO O O XO XXX
5 Stephanie Irwin Arkansas 4.07m 13-04.25
3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.12
O XO O XXO XXX
6 Jodi Unger Arkansas 3.97m 13-00.25
3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07
O O O XXX
7 Amy Linnen Unattached_KU 3.97m 13-00.25
3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07
PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Bryson Stately USC 3.97m 13-00.25
3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07
XXO O XXO XXX
8 Laura Chmielewski Northeastern 3.97m 13-00.25
3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07
XO XO XXO XXX
10 Anna McFarlane Stanford 3.87m 12-08.25
3.77 3.87 3.97
O O XXX
10 Dara Altman Florida 3.87m 12-08.25
3.77 3.87 3.97
O O XXX
12 Jenna Blubaugh Nebraska 3.87m 12-08.25
3.77 3.87 3.97
O XO XXX
13 Danielle O'Reilly Arkansas 3.77m 12-04.50
3.77 3.87
XO XXX
14 Amanda Alley Texas Tech 3.77m 12-04.50
3.77 3.87
XXO XXX
Event 62 Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jeff Hartwig USA 5.70m 18-08.25
5.40 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.80
PPP O O O XXX
2 Brad Walker USA 5.60m 18-04.50
5.40 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.80
PPP O XO PPP XXX
3 Russ Buller USA 5.50m 18-00.50
5.40 5.50 5.60
PPP O XXX
4 Giovanni Lanaro Mexico 5.50m 18-00.50
5.40 5.50 5.60
XO O XXX
5 Tommy Skipper USA 5.50m 18-00.50
5.40 5.50 5.60
PPP XO XXX
6 Daniel Ryland USA 5.40m 17-08.50
5.40 5.50 5.60
XO PPP XXX
7 Adam Keul USA 5.40m 17-08.50
5.40 5.50
XXO XXX
-- Jeremy Scott USA NH
5.40
XXX
-- Tye Harvey USA NH
5.40
XXX
Mid-February Meet
Baldwin-Wallace College
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sammel, Sarah Allegheny 11-05.00 10-05.75
1 Jarvis, Stephanie Youngstown 10-05.75
3 Ross, Erin Fredonia State 10-00.00 9-06.00
4 Thoma, Louise Mount Union 9-06.00 9-00.25
5 Pennisi, Jessica Allegheny 7-06.00 7-00.50
-- Wilson, Darla Youngstown NH
-- Zehr, Holly Fredonia State 7-06.50 NH
-- Luvison, Alyssa Allegheny 7-00.00 NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rapp, Conrad Allegheny 14-09.00 13-11.25
2 Sotherland, Peter Allegheny 13-06.00 13-05.25
3 Wittmer, Erich Allegheny 13-06.00 13-05.25
4 Jakabowski, Joel Mount Union 13-00.00 10-11.75
5 DiVietro, Chris Allegheny 8-06.00
Posted: Sat Feb 11, 2006 6:16 pm
by rainbowgirl28
Code: Select all
2/10/06
Holiday Inn Invitational
Boise State
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Preston Lewis Northwest Na 4.26m 4.45m 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP O XO XXX
2 Max Hansen Utah State U 4.50m 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP XO O XXX
2 Brian Gould Northwest Na 4.26m 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
PPP PPP O XXX
4 Jerad Larson Northwest Na 4.26m 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
XO XXX
4 Ryan Pevey Utah State U 4.02m 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.15
XXO XXX
-- Logan Moore Utah State U 3.96m NH
4.00
XXX
-- Kyle Christoffersen Boise State 4.30m NH
4.00 4.15
PPP XXX
-- Palmer Hawkins Utah State U 4.25m NH
4.00
XXX
Valentine's Invitational
Boston University
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
TTC Facility: 3.85m 1/30/2003 Ashley Nolet, Air Time AC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 304 Todd-Zebell, Natal Dartmouth 3.66m 12-00.00
2 824 Zavaduk, Heather Maine 3.51m 11-06.25
2 776 Williams, Leah Connecticut 3.51m 11-06.25
2 128 Farrell, Jane Brandeis 3.51m 11-06.25
5 934 Bellemore, Melissa Southern Maine J3.51m 11-06.25
5 450 Daly, Jenna Manhattan J3.51m 11-06.25
5 843 Bakanowski, Kriste Umass J3.51m 11-06.25
5 Raburn, Carlie Boston College J3.51m 11-06.25
8 787 McDonald, Kelli Delaware J3.51m 11-06.25
9 147 Chang, Tiffany Brown J3.51m 11-06.25
11 814 Panelli, Shira Maine 3.36m 11-00.25
11 756 Kachmarsky, Lisa Connecticut 3.36m 11-00.25
11 290 Graham, Erika Dartmouth 3.36m 11-00.25
11 255 Walls, Courtney Holy Cross 3.36m 11-00.25
11 282 Bertz, Lilly Dartmouth 3.36m 11-00.25
16 239 Fallon, Jessica Holy Cross 3.21m 10-06.25
16 523 Usborne, Esther McGill 3.21m 10-06.25
16 13 Carroll, Bailey Air Time Athleti 3.21m 10-06.25
16 819 Thomas, Allyson Maine 3.21m 10-06.25
20 905 Densing, Caitlyn Rhode Island 3.06m 10-00.50
20 906 Fontaine, Jackie Rhode Island 3.06m 10-00.50
20 727 Maxwell, Kim Army 3.06m 10-00.50
20 788 Miller, Amy Delaware 3.06m 10-00.50
20 231 Bautista, Lesley Holy Cross 3.06m 10-00.50
20 162 Marsh, Keely Brown 3.06m 10-00.50
20 606 Hutchinson, Jen Plattsburgh 3.06m 10-00.50
20 432 Chun, Lauren Johns Hopkins 3.06m 10-00.50
20 167 Ponte, Daniela Brown 3.06m 10-00.50
29 407 Nylander, Melissa Haverford 2.91m 9-06.50
29 507 Dunbar, Mary McGill 2.91m 9-06.50
29 14 Depalo, Danielle Air Time Athleti 2.91m 9-06.50
29 862 Sideri, Krista Umass 2.91m 9-06.50
29 305 Tran, Hanh Dartmouth 2.91m 9-06.50
29 116 Zilm, Emily BU 2.91m 9-06.50
29 395 Burke, Sarah Haverford 2.91m 9-06.50
29 16 Romeri, Fiona Air Time Athleti 2.91m 9-06.50
-- 516 Moffatt, Hannah McGill NH
-- 15 Gale, Jessalyn Air Time Athleti NH
-- 144 Brager, Allison Brown NH
-- 170 Russ, Janea Brown NH
-- 908 Klenk, Kelsey Rhode Island NH
-- 111 Schwartz, Jennifer BU NH
-- 518 Pochereva, Lauren McGill NH
Mule Relays
Central Missouri State
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Douglass, Lisa Pittsburg State 3.75m 12-03.50
2 Culver, Erica Johnson County 3.50m 11-05.75
2 Julian, Kristie Pittsburg State 3.50m 11-05.75
4 Shafer, Erin Lindenwood 3.50m 11-05.75
5 Gillespy, Becca Lindenwood 3.35m 10-11.75
6 Kofron, Nicole U M Kasnas City 3.35m 10-11.75
7 Clifford, Kerri Lindenwood 3.20m 10-06.00
8 Klesh, Kristin Truman State 3.05m 10-00.00
8 Hahn, Taylor Missouri-Rolla 3.05m 10-00.00
8 Gentry, Cheyenne Lindenwood 3.05m 10-00.00
8 Royeton, Melanie NW Missouri 3.05m 10-00.00
8 Wohlleber, Heather Central Missouri 3.05m 10-00.00
8 Mings, Erica Johnson County 3.05m 10-00.00
8 Koons, Anna Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
8 Gerke, Cara Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
8 Rich, Katrina Pittsburg State 3.05m 10-00.00
17 Statler, Jamie Missouri-Rolla 2.90m 9-06.25
17 Harbaugh, Shannon Truman State 2.90m 9-06.25
17 Erdman, Ashley Pittsburg State 2.90m 9-06.25
17 Yonke, Michelle Lindenwood 2.90m 9-06.25
17 Cline, Madeline Mo. Southern 2.90m 9-06.25
17 Campbell, Lindsey Johnson County 2.90m 9-06.25
17 Carver, Erin Central Missouri 2.90m 9-06.25
24 Needham, Susan Emporia State 2.65m 8-08.25
24 Dellheim, Rebecca Central Missouri 2.65m 8-08.25
24 Dague, Mary Emporia State 2.65m 8-08.25
24 Talimonchuk, Sarah Lindenwood 2.65m 8-08.25
24 Chase, Darcy Lindenwood 2.65m 8-08.25
-- Koenig, Lexi NW Missouri NH
-- Zaremba, Sarah Missouri-Rolla NH
-- O'Donnell, Meagan Central Missouri NH
Findlay Open
Findlay
Event 12 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: 5.41m 1/29/05 Chris Smith, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jason Scott JR Cedarville 5.00m 16-04.75
2 Adam Hartle Siena Heights J5.00m 16-04.75
3 Travis Downey Bowling Green TC J5.00m 16-04.75
4 Kristian Wilson London & Western 4.85m 15-11.00
5 Justin Mattern SR Cedarville 4.55m 14-11.00
6 Haber Ben Unatt Cincinnati 4.40m 14-05.25
7 Cameron Rohrscheib Siena Heights 4.25m 13-11.25
7 Patrick Dunn Unatt Cincinnati 4.25m 13-11.25
7 Jake Morris FR SVSU 4.25m 13-11.25
7 Tim Gossard SO Findlay 4.25m 13-11.25
11 Todd Marquardt JR Cedarville 4.10m 13-05.25
11 Dan Benjamin FR SVSU 4.10m 13-05.25
11 Keller Schnier Unatt Cincinnati 4.10m 13-05.25
14 Eli Nichols Tiffin 3.95m 12-11.50
14 Keith Reiter Tiffin 3.95m 12-11.50
14 Austin Jackson Tiffin 3.95m 12-11.50
14 Lucas Anderson FR Heidelberg 3.95m 12-11.50
14 Christopher Lehman SO Cedarville 3.95m 12-11.50
14 Brett Rieke Tiffin 3.95m 12-11.50
20 Kyle McDaniel FR SVSU 3.80m 12-05.50
20 Donald Moon London & Western 3.80m 12-05.50
-- Garrett Coressel FR Findlay NH
Event 28 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: 4.05m 12/3/05 Katie Veith, Fort Wayne Vault Club
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amanda Haines Siena Heights 3.80m 12-05.50
2 Miranda Farr Unattached 3.65m 11-11.75
3 Katie Wiley Siena Heights 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Alycia Dunlap FR Malone 2.75m 9-00.25
4 Elizabeth Krabill Heidelberg 2.75m 9-00.25
4 Faith Nicholson JR Malone 2.75m 9-00.25
7 Ashley Elling JR Findlay 2.60m 8-06.25
7 Cassandra Swanigan Ashland 2.60m 8-06.25
9 Colleen Kirby JR Cedarville 2.45m 8-00.50
-- Krissy Hollingsworth JR Malone NH
Grand Valley State Open
Grand Valley State
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duthler, Rachel JR Grand Valley 12-07.00 3.83m
2 Jones, Lindsey SO Grand Valley 12-01.00 3.68m
3 Taylor, Aleisha FR Grand Valley 11-07.00 3.53m
4 Warfield, Maureen SR Hope 11-01.00 3.37m
5 Borovsky, Laura SR Hope J11-01.00 3.37m
6 Kieren, Kellie FR Grand Valley 10-07.00 3.22m
7 Hecksel, Bethany JR Grand Valley J10-07.00 3.22m
8 VanderMeer, Jennifer JR Hope 10-01.00 3.07m
9 Koopmans, Leah JR Hope J10-01.00 3.07m
10 Woods, Rebeka Hope 9-01.00 2.76m
11 Richardson, Andrea FR Alma 8-01.00 2.46m
12 Thompson, Valerie JR CAL J8-01.00 2.46m
-- VanderMeer, Emily FR Hope NH
-- Brindley, Lisa FR Alma NH
-- Noonan, Dianna FR Grand Valley NH
-- Rutkowski, Marianne FR Ferris NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Bryant FR Grand Valley 16-01.00 4.90m
2 Langlois, Marcus SR Una-Msu 15-07.00 4.74m
3 Beach, Brian SR Grand Valley J15-07.00 4.74m
4 Levering, Scott JR Grand Valley 14-07.00 4.44m
5 Tuinstra, Jarrod FR Grand Valley J14-07.00 4.44m
6 Mabry, Brandon FR Grand Valley 14-01.00 4.29m
7 Fisher, Matt HS Unattached J14-01.00 4.29m
8 Brown, Adam SO Ferris 13-01.00 3.98m
9 Althaus, Christian FR Una-Msu J13-01.00 3.98m
10 Smith, Kyle JR Hope J12-01.00 3.68m
10 Lange, Paul FR Grand Valley J13-01.00 3.98m
11 VandenBerg, Mike FR CAL 12-01.00 3.68m
-- Thomas, Anthony JR Una-Msu NH
-- Wheeler, Phil FR Grand Valley NH
-- Becker, Chris SR CAL NH
Iowa State Classic
Iowa State
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Stadium: @ 4.00m ANDERSON, K-STATE & BENNETT, MISSOURI
Meet: # 4.03m 2/11/2005 Melissa Ullenbruch, Indiana State
NCAA Auto: $ 4.20m 2006
NCAA Provisi: * 3.95m 2006
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Breanna Eveland Kansas State 4.20m$ 13-09.25
2 Joy VanLannen Wisc - Milwa 3.95m* 12-11.50
3 Jocelyn Lindsey Purdue 3.86m 12-08.00
4 Annika Haedt Kansas State J3.86m 12-08.00
5 Melissa Ullenbruch Unattached 3.71m 12-02.00
6 Jenny Soceka Wisconsin J3.71m 12-02.00
7 Jackie Brown Wichita Stat J3.71m 12-02.00
7 Brianna Neuman Purdue J3.71m 12-02.00
9 Mallory Peck Purdue J3.71m 12-02.00
9 Brooke Demo Wichita Stat J3.71m 12-02.00
11 Nikol Zachary Oral Roberts J3.71m 12-02.00
12 Sara Young Arkansas Sta 3.56m 11-08.00
12 Tommie Powers Missouri 3.56m 11-08.00
12 Darby Kelly Missouri 3.56m 11-08.00
12 Michele Jett S.E. Missour 3.56m 11-08.00
12 Blair Luethmers Wisconsin 3.56m 11-08.00
12 Katie Pickford Western Illi 3.56m 11-08.00
12 Amy Dahlin Wisconsin 3.56m 11-08.00
12 Laura Massey Minnesota 3.56m 11-08.00
12 Tamela Jadin Iowa State 3.56m 11-08.00
12 Ashley Nord Minnesota 3.56m 11-08.00
22 Ashley Rosenbaum Wichita Stat 3.41m 11-02.25
22 Julie Strenkowski ND State 3.41m 11-02.25
22 Megan Darraugh Purdue 3.41m 11-02.25
22 Sarah Burgett Iowa Women 3.41m 11-02.25
22 Mary Chris Durham Kentucky 3.41m 11-02.25
22 Nicolene Galas Eastern Illi 3.41m 11-02.25
22 Nikki Royer Indiana Stat 3.41m 11-02.25
22 Marianne Schlachter Kansas State 3.41m 11-02.25
30 Sara Eustice Wichita Stat 3.26m 10-08.25
30 Kelsey Riggins Minnesota 3.26m 10-08.25
30 Kristin Brinkman Illinois Sta 3.26m 10-08.25
30 Erin Shryock Missouri 3.26m 10-08.25
30 Kate Colvin Nebraska 3.26m 10-08.25
30 Karen Pace Arkansas Sta 3.26m 10-08.25
36 Randi Stephens Indiana Stat 3.11m 10-02.50
36 Maggie Tincher Kentucky 3.11m 10-02.50
36 Jayne Kristmann Missouri Sta 3.11m 10-02.50
36 LaNell Staroba ND State 3.11m 10-02.50
36 Liz Petersen Missouri 3.11m 10-02.50
41 Megan Rosenkoetter S.E. Missour 2.96m 9-08.50
41 Amy West S.E. Missour 2.96m 9-08.50
-- Lynda Cooper Alabama NH
-- Kayla Natale Alabama NH
Kenyon Invitational
Kenyon
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Drushal, Ali 1 Wooster 10-03.00 3.12m 10
2 Earhart, Laura SO Capital 10-00.00 3.04m 8
3 Cameron, Katy 4 Kenyon 9-06.00 2.89m 6
4 Rodes, Janelle SO Marietta 8-06.00 2.59m 5
5 Legg, Kate 4 Wooster J8-06.00 2.59m 4
6 Miller, Christie SO Capital 8-00.00 2.43m 3
7 Tidman, Rebecca FR Den 7-06.00 2.28m 2
8 Russell, Randee FR Owu 6-06.00 1.98m 1
-- Mikula, Lauren FR Owu NH
-- Fitzgerald, Devon 1 Kenyon NH
-- Estes, Tiffany Otterbein NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Showen, Chad SR Marietta 13-06.00 4.11m 10
2 Mason, Paul SO Otterbein J13-06.00 4.11m 8
3 Smith, Jon FR Owu 13-00.00 3.96m 6
4 Diebler, Levi SR Musk 12-06.00 3.81m 5
5 Waddell, Alan 3 Wooster 10-06.00 3.20m 4
-- Datkuliak, David JR Musk NH
-- Cocca, Jason FR Marietta NH
-- Rousseau, JP Musk NH
Carolina Classic
North Carolina
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.90, 4.00,
4.08
NCAA Auto: A 4.20m
NCAA Prov: P 3.95m
Facility: F 4.27m 2/21/2003 Lacy Johnson, Florida State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jenks, Rhian UNC 3.80m 12-05.50
2 Woodard, Tabitha N.C. State 3.65m 11-11.75
3 Post, Becca Unattached 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Clendenning, Jessica Elon 3.50m 11-05.75
5 Stewart, Lauren VCU 3.35m 10-11.75
6 Ahrens, Jill Wake Forest J3.35m 10-11.75
7 Mcginnis, Alison UNC 3.20m 10-06.00
8 Norton, Kerri Wake Forest 3.05m 10-00.00
9 Jannach, Lindsey UNC J3.05m 10-00.00
-- Shore, Susan Elon NH
-- Bost, Nicole W & M NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20,
5.35
NCAA Auto: A 5.50m
NCAA Prov: P 5.20m
Facility: F 5.41m 3/6/2004 Paul Terek, WGADC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 OConnor, Jared UNC 4.75m 15-07.00
2 Boyles, Chris Unattached J4.75m 15-07.00
3 Keller, Daniel UNC J4.75m 15-07.00
4 Frame, Spencer Unattached J4.75m 15-07.00
5 Vandendriessche, Camille Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00
6 Shipp, Desmond Hampton 4.30m 14-01.25
7 Siegmund, Christian Hampton 3.70m 12-01.50
8 Patterson, Kevin UNC J3.70m 12-01.50
-- Wildman, Taylor Wake Forest NH
-- Zamorski, Justin W & M NH
Oberlin Invitational
Oberlin
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Corrigan, Amanda Notre Dame C 2.77m 9-01.00 10
2 Hansen-Day, Kirsten OC 2.55m 8-04.25 8
3 Hannan, Allison Carnegie Mel 2.40m 7-10.50 6
4 Gluck, Katherine OC 2.40m 7-10.50 5
5 Antle, Allisa Notre Dame C 2.40m 7-10.50 4
6 Giamei, Angela Notre Dame C 2.25m 7-04.50 3
7 Silverman, Rachel OC 2.25m 7-04.50 2
8 Bruce, Amanda Thiel Colleg 2.10m 6-10.75 1
9 Villarreal, Deysi OC 2.10m 6-10.75
10 Adell, Leila OC 2.10m 6-10.75
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Perry, Shean OC 4.00 0.10m 10
2 Uber, Edwin Carnegie Mel 3.75 0.09m 8
3 Taljan, Kyle OC 3.75 0.09m 6
4 Edwards, Josh Thiel Colleg 3.50 0.09m 5
Friday Night Series #3
Ohio Northern
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Sprts Cntr: ! 18-00.50 2002 Jeremy Scott, Allegheny College
ONU: # 16-09.25 1995 Ken McGowan
NCAA Auto: % 5.03m
NCAA Prov.: & 4.65m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nicely, Eric JR Def 4.45m 14-07.25 10
2 Hlovchiec, Demetrius SO Wittenberg 4.27m 14-00.00 7
2 Fosnaugh, Matt SO Def 4.27m 14-00.00 7
4 Walters, David FR Ohio Norther 4.12m 13-06.25 5
5 Perez, JT FR Ohio Norther 3.97m 13-00.25 4
-- Scott, Ben FR Wittenberg NH
-- Kauffman, Jerod SO Ohio Norther NH
-- Underwood, Scott FR Ohio Norther NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Sprts Cntr: ! 12-04.50 2002 Kelly Bowen, Nebraska Wesleyan Univ.
ONU: # 10-03.50 2002 Jackie Kaup
NCAA Auto: % 3.71m
NCAA Prov.: & 3.38m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, JQ Albion 3.05m 10-00.00 10
2 Lotz, Laurie SO Ohio Norther 2.90m 9-06.25 8
3 Goble, Alissa SO Wittenberg 2.59m 8-06.00 5.5
3 Porada, Alyssa FR Albion 2.59m 8-06.00 5.5
5 Middleton, Emily FR Ohio Norther 2.14m 7-00.25 4
-- Hardin, Nicole FR Ohio Norther NH
Sykes-Sabock Challenge Cup
Penn State
Event 5 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
PSU Record: * 13-05.75 2004 Sara Dougherty
Facility: F 13-05.75 2004 Sara Dougherty, Penn State
NCAA Auto: A 13-09.25
NCAA Prov: P 12-11.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rodgers, Jackie SR Kent State 3.95m 12-11.50 9
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
1 Dudek, Marissa SR Pittsburgh 3.95m 12-11.50 9
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Boxall, Erryn JR Kent State 3.85m 12-07.50 6
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP XO O XO XXO XXX
4 Mahony, Erin JR Virginia Tech 3.75m 12-03.50 5
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
5 McGrath, Abby JR Virginia Tech 3.75m 12-03.50 4
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
PPP PPP XXO O XXO XXX
6 Hinners, Carrie SO Buffalo 3.60m 11-09.75 3
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP O O O XXX
7 Peck, Jen SO Akron 3.60m 11-09.75 2
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP PPP O XO XXX
8 Smith, Val FR Eastern Michigan 3.60m 11-09.75 0.5
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
XO O O XO XXX
8 Pitchford, Nicole SO Pittsburgh 3.60m 11-09.75 0.5
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
10 Miller, Jessica SO Akron 3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP XO XXO XO XXX
11 Teeple, Stephanie SR Western Michigan 3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
11 Lister, Jessica JR Buffalo 3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
13 Orosz, Stacy SO Western Michigan 3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
14 Johnston, Kim Virginia Tech 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O O O XXX
15 Wade, Jennifer SR Virginia Tech 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
PPP O XO XXX
16 Dodd, Ashley FR Kent State 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
XO O XXO XXX
17 Hubal, Tara SR Kent State 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
O O XXX
18 Amell, Jena SO Central Michigan 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
O XXO XXX
19 Berkowitz, Brie JR East Carolina 3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.30
O XXX
20 Keppler, Janice FR Eastern Michigan 3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
XO PPP XXX
-- Hall, Jen SR West Virginia NH
3.15
XXX
-- Smith, Maggie SO West Virginia NH
3.15
XXX
-- Rosales, Lindsey JR East Carolina NH
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Nance, Jenna SO Akron NH
3.15
XXX
-- Johnson, Colleen JR Central Michigan NH
3.15
XXX
Rider-Lafayete Invitaional
Rider
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Szkwarko, Daria Lafayette 3.49m
2 Sharman, Claire Lehigh College 3.34m
3 Angelo, Allyson Rider 3.19m
4 Mc Donald, Crista University Penn J3.19m
5 Davis, Lauren University Penn J3.19m
6 Helble, Maegan Umbc 3.04m
7 Langsam, Tobie Lafayette 2.89m
8 Mc Gowan, Maggie Fordham Univ 2.74m
9 Waterbury, Leigh Fordham Univ 2.59m
-- Clatch, Rebecca Rider NH
-- Roth, Emily Lehigh College NH
Event 30 Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Strizzi, Sean Rhode Island 4.85m
2 Dixon, Nathan Umbc J4.85m
3 Zucconi, Adam Rhode Island 4.70m
4 Ludwig, Rob Umbc 4.55m
5 ElKazzaz, Mike Moravian College J4.55m
6 Carstensen, John Rhode Island 4.40m
7 Kucinski, Adam Rider 4.10m
8 Kunimoto, Daniel Umbc 3.95m
9 Aversa, Domenic Lehigh College J3.95m
10 Brooman, Dave Lafayette J3.95m
11 Woods, Alan Moravian College 3.80m
12 Ridolfino, Kiel Rider 3.50m
12 Dane, Samuel Fordham Univ 3.50m
-- Creed, Ross Lafayette NH
-- Bosch, Gregory Lehigh College NH
Warhawk Classic
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Novak, Matt Uw-La Crosse 5.04m 10
2 Pergande, Nick Uw-La Crosse 4.94m 8
3 Heinz, John Uw-La Crosse J4.94m 6
4 Johnson, Zach Uw-Oshkosh 4.84m 5
5 Tapplin, Alex Uw-La Crosse 4.69m 4
6 Soderstrom, Andrew Uw-La Crosse J4.69m 2.5
6 Nowak, Steve Uw-Oshkosh J4.69m 2.5
8 Lendowski, Adam Uw-Whitewate 4.39m 0.5
8 Petit, Jason Augustana 4.39m 0.5
10 Jackson, Wes Augustana J4.39m
11 Marcinek, Tony Uw-La Crosse J4.39m
12 Gustafson, Jake Uw-La Crosse 4.24m
12 Sulfridge, Steve Augustana 4.24m
14 Schmidt, Zak Uw-Oshkosh 4.09m
14 Satterlee, Seth Chicago 4.09m
14 Thompson, John Augustana 4.09m
14 Knappenberger, Ryan Uw-La Crosse 4.09m
14 Walsh, Tyler Uw-Oshkosh 4.09m
19 Shaw, Jeremy Augustana 3.94m
19 Cox, Ian Augustana 3.94m
19 Locke, Ben Augustana 3.94m
19 Pribik, John Chicago 3.94m
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calvert, Whitney Loras 11-04.00 8
2 Ambrosius, Beth Platteville 9-10.00 6
3 Layer, Jaimee Loras 8-04.00 4
-- Stephens, Isabelle Loras NH
Posted: Sat Feb 11, 2006 9:47 pm
by Skyin' Brian
Code: Select all
2006 Pepsi Challenge - 2/11/2006
Kenosha, WI
Results
Event 33 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rossi, Megan North Centra 3.81m 3.56m 11-08.00 10
2 Stoniecki, Kristin Marquette 3.40m 3.45m 11-03.75 8
3 Schmid, Carrie Marquette 3.40m 3.35m 10-11.75 6
4 Minkler, Kali Augustana Co 3.28m 3.20m 10-06.00 4.5
4 Leslie, Alaina Carthage Col 3.05m 3.20m 10-06.00 4.5
6 Rendino, Julie Carthage Col 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00 3
7 Stoniecki, Amy Marquette 3.00m 3.20m 10-06.00 2
8 Zigman, Sarah Carthage Col 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00 1
9 Worley, Allison North Centra 3.25m 3.05m 10-00.00
10 Klinger, Vicky North Centra 2.95m 3.05m 10-00.00
11 Miller, Mallory North Centra 2.89m 3.05m 10-00.00
12 Palmer, Yvonne North Centra 2.65m 2.74m 8-11.75
13 Hubmann, Danielle Marquette 3.00m 2.74m 8-11.75
-- Ruggirello, Leah North Centra 3.14m NH
-- Untz, Beth Augustana Co 3.08m NH
-- Wilkie, Liz Marquette 3.00m NH
-- Kane, Sue Unattached 4.20m X3.96m 12-11.75
Event 34 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bina, Mike North Centra 4.85m 4.90m 16-00.75 10
2 Pawlowski, Zach Marquette 4.60m 4.57m 15-00.00 8
3 Schultz, Dan Uw-Mil 4.42m 14-06.00 6
4 Piekarski, Matt Marquette 4.15m 4.27m 14-00.00 5
5 Lohrman, Philip Valparaiso U 3.70m 3.96m 12-11.75 4
6 Meyer, Caleb Valparaiso U 3.70m 3.81m 12-06.00 3
7 Gadbois, Parker North Centra 3.78m 3.66m 12-00.00 1.5
7 Herlihy, Ryan Harper Colle 3.36m 3.66m 12-00.00 1.5
9 Anderson, Derek North Centra 3.65m 3.35m 10-11.75
-- Sage, Tom Marquette 3.85m NH
-- Giwa, Adeola Marquette 3.30m NH
-- VanDeraa, Nick Marquette 4.45m NH
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marquette 150 2) North Central College 126.50
3) Augustana College 111.50 4) Carthage College 104
5) Valparaiso University 92 6) UW- Milwaukee 10
7) Wisconsin Track Club 7 8) Harper College 6
9) Edgewood College 3
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Central College 225.50 2) Marquette 138
3) Carthage College 136 4) Harper College 47.50
5) Valparaiso University 43 6) Edgewood College 7
6) Wisconsin Track Club 7 8) UW- Milwaukee 6
9) Rockford College 3
Posted: Sat Feb 11, 2006 11:07 pm
by scubastevesgirly
Division III All-Ohio Championships
ONU Sports Center ~ Ada, OH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Sprts Cntr: ! 12-04.50 2002 Kelly Bowen, Nebraska Wesleyan Univ.
NCAA Auto: # 3.71m
NCAA Prov: @ 3.38m
Meet Record: % 3.41m 2005 Alysha Gossel, Otterbein
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gossel, Alysha JR Otterbein 3.56m 3.47m% 11-04.50 10
2 Johnson, Ashley JR WILM 3.20m 3.38m@ 11-01.00 8
3 Berner, Jill SR Wooster 3.44m 3.20m 10-06.00 6
4 Gruss, Angela SR Baldwin Wallace 3.20m J3.20m 10-06.00 5
5 Ramsey, Elizabeth JR Marietta 3.05m 3.05m 10-00.00 4
6 Fabritius, Amy JR Owu 2.89m J3.05m 10-00.00 3
7 Nees, Heather SR Musk 3.05m J3.05m 10-00.00 2
8 Ippolito, Christina FR Mtu 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25 1
9 Nelson, Jessica SO Mtu 3.05m J2.90m 9-06.25
10 Gutschalk, Brenda FR Otterbein 2.90m 2.75m 9-00.25
11 Drushal, Ali FR Wooster 2.89m 2.25m 7-04.50
-- Morr, Brittany SO Mtu 3.05m NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Sprts Cntr: ! 18-00.50 2002 Jeremy Scott, Allegheny College
NCAA Auto: # 5.03m
NCAA Prov: @ 4.65m
Meet Record: % 5.21m 2005 Chris Swanson, Otterbein
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Schmauder, Chris SR Ohio Norther 4.80m 4.73m@ 15-06.25 10
2 Eagy, Chad JR Ohio Norther 4.80m 4.57m 15-00.00 8
3 Nicely, Eric JR Defiance 4.42m 4.42m 14-06.00 6
4 Johnson, Steve JR Baldwin Wallace 4.42m J4.42m 14-06.00 5
5 Zath, Chris JR Mtu 4.42m 4.27m 14-00.00 4
6 Gibbons, Doug FR Capital 4.42m J4.27m 14-00.00 3
7 Sundermeier, Luke SO Heidelberg 4.27m J4.27m 14-00.00 2
8 Fosnaugh, Matt SO Defiance 4.26m 4.12m 13-06.25 1
9 Tornifolio, Michael SO Owu 4.31m J4.12m 13-06.25
Posted: Sun Feb 12, 2006 7:05 pm
by rainbowgirl28
Code: Select all
2/11/06
CSC Alumni Open
Chadron State
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
NPAC Records: ! 11-01 2003 Jessica Isenberger, CSC
Meet Records: @ 11-01 2003 Jessica Isenberger, CSC
Div II Prov.: # 11-05.75
Div II Auto: $ 12-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simonich, Ann Marie MARY 12-00.00#
2 Crawford, Savannah MARY 11-00.00
3 Tognetti, Lauren MARY 10-06.00
3 Dobbs, Lisa MARY 10-06.00
5 Price, Kristen BHSU 9-00.00
6 Samuelson, Amanda BHSU 8-06.00
6 Henderson, Jenny CSC 8-06.00
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
NPAC Records: ! 16-09 2003 Tony Milhoun, Fort Hays State
Meet Records: @ 15-09 2004 James Ready, Black Hills State
Div II Prov.: # 15-05.50
Div II Auto: $ 16-08.75
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diede, Lee BHSU 15-00.00
2 Czerny, David BHSU J15-00.00
3 Alexander, Jake MARY 14-06.00
4 Hazen, Matt CSC 14-00.00
4 Rasby, Chase CSC 14-00.00
4 Caldwell, Chandler SDSM 14-00.00
7 Wood, Tony MARY 13-06.00
8 Becker, David Unattached 12-00.00
-- Comrie, Jeff SDSM NH
-- Henderson, Wade Unattached NH
-- Axtman, Zach MARY NH
-- Freidt, Travis MARY NH
-- Burleson, Jarred BHSU NH
CSM All Comers
Colorado School of the Mines
Pole Vault
Pl Name School Mark
1 Manson, Pat Unatt 16' 9"
2 Oberleas, Josh WSC 15' 9"
3 Mora, Brandon CSU 15' 3"
4 Johnston, Chris WSC 14' 3"
4 Johnson, Charles CSU 14' 3"
6 Garrett, Dylan CSM 13' 9"
7 Culligan, Jeff Unatt 13' 3"
8 Swofford, Ablazah WSC 11' 9"
9 Nelson, Jerry Unatt 11' 9"
10 O'Brian, Jacob Unatt 11' 3"
11 Lau, Joshua CSM 10' 9"
12 Bubb, Jeremy WSC 10' 9"
13 Richey, Jacob Unatt 10' 3"
14 Storz, Ian CSM 9' 9"
15 Madrid, Mike WSC SCR
16 Olsen, Luke Colby NH
17 Crawford, Zach WSC NH
Pole Vault
Pl Name School Mark
1 Morton, Ashleigh CSU 11' 6"
2 Thompson, Mallory WSC 11' 0"
3 Colvin, Alex    Unatt 10' 6"
4 Godby, Rachel Unatt 10' 0"
5 Simpkins, Stephanie CC 9' 6"
6 Ham, Andrea CSM 9' 0"
7 Unruh, Megan Colby 8' 0"
8 Rice, Carrie Colby 7' 6"
9 Huenefeld, Meghan CSM 7' 0"
Robert J Kane Invitational
Cornell
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: * 3.60m
Barton Hall: ! 4.21m 2005 Jen Stuczynski, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amanda Westcott Roberts Wesleyan 3.45m 11-03.75
2 Lisa Bland Toronto 3.30m 10-10.00
3 Katie McEvoy Cortland 3.00m 9-10.00
3 Elaina Stover 09 Rochester 3.00m 9-10.00
3 Sarah Kimball Cortland 3.00m 9-10.00
6 Anne Gores 06 Brockport J3.00m 9-10.00
7 Ali Spivak 08 Ithaca College 2.85m 9-04.25
7 Stephanie Matuszewski RIT 2.85m 9-04.25
9 Molly Nelson 07 Brockport J2.85m 9-04.25
9 Elizabeth Glatz Unattached J2.85m 9-04.25
-- Angie Corby Alfred State NH
-- Keri Laviska Cortland NH
-- Anjuli Cherukuri 08 Rochester NH
-- Allison Altman 07 Rochester NH
-- Jill Cadby 09 Ithaca College NH
-- Laura Lautenbacher 07 Franklin and NH
-- Claire Schiff 09 Cornell NH
-- Katie Regan 06 Cornell NH
-- Cassidy Milliman 08 Brockport NH
-- Tracy Lippincott 08 Brockport NH
-- Heather Kuzminski 08 Alfred Univ NH
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC/IC4A: * 4.80m
Barton Hall: ! 5.27m 2003 Nathan Jauvtis, Cornell Track Club
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jim Swiech Roberts Wesleyan 4.65m 15-03.00
2 Matt Scheffler Unattached 4.50m 14-09.00
3 Chris Brhel 08 Brockport 4.35m 14-03.25
3 Mike Herb RIT 4.35m 14-03.25
3 Nick Burnett Cornell 4.35m 14-03.25
6 Doug Fertig 08 Alfred Univ 4.20m 13-09.25
6 Tim Bowden Cornell 4.20m 13-09.25
6 Jon Brallier 07 Franklin and 4.20m 13-09.25
6 Scott Ragosta Cornell 4.20m 13-09.25
6 Stephen Wendt Cortland 4.20m 13-09.25
6 Kevin Emley Alfred State 4.20m 13-09.25
6 Andrew Fetzner Unattached 4.20m 13-09.25
13 David Beauchamp Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50
-- Dan Gloekler 08 Rochester NH
-- Aaron Williams Houghton NH
-- Peter Scott 09 Ithaca College NH
-- Ethan Senecal 08 Brockport NH
-- James Kennedy 08 Brockport NH
Depauw Invitational
Depauw
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Track: T 5.68m 2/22/2003 Jeremy Scott, Allegheny
Meet: M 4.87m 2/15/2003 Keenan King, Monmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anthony Weber JR Siu Edwardsville 4.72m 15-05.75 10
2 Caleb Dodson SO Cumberland 4.57m 15-00.00 8
3 Mike Morris JR DePauw 4.25m 13-11.25 5.5
3 Robbie Moore SO Louisville 4.25m 13-11.25 5.5
5 Dustin Bilbruck SR Siu Edwardsville 4.25m 13-11.25 4
6 benny lopez Vincennes 4.25m 13-11.25 3
7 Morgan Manogue JR Olivet Nazarene 4.25m 13-11.25 2
8 Scott Forbey Southern Indiana 4.10m 13-05.25 1
9 Philip Schaffhauser Fr Iowa Central CC 3.80m 12-05.50
10 Ryan Rettenbacher SO Indianapolis 3.80m 12-05.50
11 Chris Rosado Cumberland 3.80m 12-05.50
12 Scott Knust FR Indianapolis 3.80m 12-05.50
13 Phillip Weirich SO DePauw 3.65m 11-11.75
14 Chris Cameron FR Bellarmine 3.65m 11-11.75
15 Brandon Bagnel SR Indianapolis 3.50m 11-05.75
-- Sean Hopper Louisville NH
-- Jacob Bosecker Fr Vincennes NH
-- Tyler Harris Cumberland NH
-- Mark Hollis JR Olivet Nazarene NH
-- Brian Kukulski SR Saint Joseph's C NH
-- Nic Dixon SR Bellarmine NH
-- Darrell Schnieders SR Bellarmine NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Track: T 3.93m 3/15/2003 Kim Marino, Richard Stockton
Meet: M 3.65m 2/14/2004 Beth Spearman/Ally Daum, Rice
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Allison Chappell JR Saint Joseph's C 3.20m 10-06.00 10
2 Tiffany Jankus SR Olivet Nazarene 3.05m 10-00.00 8
3 anna burdett Louisville 3.05m 10-00.00 6
4 Kristin McKenna JR Cumberland 3.05m 10-00.00 5
5 Julie Rooney FR DePauw 2.90m 9-06.25 4
6 Alicia Tempel FR Murray State 2.90m 9-06.25 3
7 Jenna Prejna SO Olivet Nazarene 2.60m 8-06.25 1.5
7 Bethanthy Reinbolt FR Cumberland 2.60m 8-06.25 1.5
-- Morgan Venne FR Indianapolis NH
-- Emily Petitt SO Indianapolis NH
Valentine's Meet
Dickinson
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weaner, Erin Messiah College 10-06.00 10
2 Brandler, Elizabeth W&L 3.20m 10-00.00 8
3 Mason, Jennifer Messiah College J10-00.00 6
4 O'Shea, Kate U. of Mary Wash. 3.20m 9-06.00 5
5 Paull, MacKenzie Dickinson 2.89m 9-00.00 4
6 Kapstein, Rachel Salisbury Univer 2.13m J9-00.00 3
7 Hartley, Shantell Southern Virgini 2.75m 8-06.00 1.5
7 Luthringer, Danielle Dickinson 2.89m 8-06.00 1.5
9 DePaul, Lauren Salisbury Univer 2.13m J8-06.00
10 Saloky, Kristan Dickinson 2.59m J8-06.00
11 Vaughn, Jamie U. of Mary Wash. 2.59m 8-00.00
-- Mlinarchik, Megan Emu 3.50m SCR
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Andrew W&L 4.41m 14-00.00 10
2 Hendrix, Stephen Dickinson 4.26m 13-06.00 8
3 Duffy, Sean U. of Mary Wash. 3.81m 13-00.00 6
4 Flynn, Tom Dickinson 3.65m 12-00.00 5
5 Miller, Shawn Juniata 3.65m 11-06.00 4
6 Neishell, Eric Keystone College 3.35m 10-06.00 3
7 Hucke, Michael Juniata 3.04m J10-06.00 2
-- Hargrave, Ben Dickinson 3.96m NH
-- Collinson, Joe Salisbury Univer 3.35m NH
-- Malone, Mike Ursinus 4.11m SCR
-- Sullivan, Cory Southern Virgini 3.05m SCR
EMU Classic
Eastern Michigan
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Automatic: A 4.20m
Provisional: P 3.95m
School: ! 4.11m 2002 Hanna Palamaa
Stadium: $ 4.68m 1/14/2006 Jen Stuczynski, Unat.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jen Sturcynski Unattached 4.65mA 15-03.00
2 Lisa Sonntag Unattached 3.51m 11-06.25
3 Lindsey Stevens Hillsdale 3.33m 10-11.00
4 Sarah Kauk Hillsdale 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Nicole Daniels Cornerstone 3.20m 10-06.00
6 Rachel Wells Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
6 Danay Ellison Bethel College 3.05m 10-00.00
6 Alison Schweda Hillsdale 3.05m 10-00.00
6 Courtney Doyle Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
10 Sarah Conkle Unattached 2.89m 9-05.75
-- Ellen Boeve Cornerstone NH
-- Brooke Newman Indiana-Purdue @ NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Automatic: A 5.50m
Provisional: P 5.20m
School: ! 5.27m 1988 Jason Oldham
Stadium: $ 5.27m 1988 Jason Oldham
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zach Burrington Bethel College 4.96m 16-03.25
2 Paul Babbits Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00
3 Josh Goodrich Eastern Michigan 4.57m 15-00.00
3 Phil Saffron Eastern Michigan 4.57m 15-00.00
3 Danny Wilkerson Unattached 4.57m 15-00.00
6 Aaron Damstra Cornerstone 4.12m 13-06.25
6 Peter Ulrickson Hillsdale 4.12m 13-06.25
6 Bob Babbits Unattached 4.12m 13-06.25
9 Derek Reeves Unattached 3.97m 13-00.25
-- Kevin Glynn Unattached NH
All-Ohio Championships
Findlay
Event 10 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Starting Ht - 3.05m/10'0" - 15cm increments
Fieldhouse: 4.05m 12/3/05 Katie Veith, Fort Wayne Vault Club
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sarah Landau SO Miami 4.06m 13-03.75 10
2 Brittany Klima Cincinnati 3.65m 11-11.75 8
3 Tara Meier Cincinnati J3.65m 11-11.75 6
4 Ashley Wilhelm Cincinnati 3.50m 11-05.75 5
5 Erin Frazer SO Miami 3.35m 10-11.75 4
6 Rachael Diehl Ohio University J3.35m 10-11.75 3
7 Jackie Marquardt JR Miami 3.20m 10-06.00 2
8 Terra Walther SO Ashland J3.20m 10-06.00 1
9 Amy Keefe JR Ashland J3.20m 10-06.00
10 Jill Britton Wright State J3.20m 10-06.00
11 Laura Coy Bowling Green 3.05m 10-00.00
12 Stacey Turak Bowling Green J3.05m 10-00.00
-- Jennifer Monahan Wright State NH
-- Abby Marshall Wright State NH
-- Megan Crysler Ohio University NH
-- Lauren Peelman FR Ashland NH
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Starting Ht - 3.97m/13'0.25" - 15 cm increments
Fieldhouse: 5.41m 1/29/05 Chris Smith, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tim Gossard SO Findlay 4.57m 15-00.00 10
2 Nick Verdi JR Ashland 4.42m 14-06.00 8
3 Luke High FR Ohio University J4.42m 14-06.00 6
4 Jordan Ray SO Ashland 4.27m 14-00.00 4.5
4 Keith Reiter Tiffin 4.27m 14-00.00 4.5
6 Mike Goodrich FR Ohio University 4.12m 13-06.25 3
7 Brett Rieke Tiffin J4.12m 13-06.25 2
-- Garrett Coressel FR Findlay NH
-- Jonathan Adams Ohio University NH
-- Austin Jackson Tiffin NH
-- Brian Mozena FR Ashland NH
Harvard Tri
Harvard
Event 6 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 440 Lederman, Molly 06 Yale 3.70m 5
2 942 Kloss, Jessica Princeton 3.60m 3
3 452 Nolet, Ashley 07 Yale 3.45m 2
4 690 Stanton, Sally 08 Harvard J3.45m 1
5 648 Blattler, Clara 08 Harvard J3.45m
6 928 Regan, Courtney 09 Princeton 3.30m
7 914 Mante, Meredith 07 Princeton J3.30m
8 679 Nishimura, Katheri 06 Harvard J3.30m
9 435 Harrington, Bryna 09 Yale 3.00m
10 461 Turrell, Sophie 08 Yale 2.70m
Event 26 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 807 Byrd, Will 08 Princeton 4.65m 5
2 852 Whittaker, Kyle 06 Princeton 4.50m 3
3 994 Presser, Adam 06 Yale 4.20m 2
4 842 Smith, Kyle 09 Princeton J4.20m 1
5 838 Sanders, Matt 09 Princeton 4.05m
6 625 Lurie, Mark 07 Harvard 3.90m
Runsport All Comers
Houston
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4.30m 1/27/2001 Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cristy Turner unattached 3.65m 11-11.75
2 Britni Lawrence unattached 3.65m 11-11.75
3 Ariana Ince Lone Star PV 3.35m 10-11.75
3 Rebekah Vickers Texas State 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Maisa Ferrand Incarnate Word U 3.35m 10-11.75
6 Summer Sizemore Sam Houston St. 3.35m 10-11.75
7 Laura Koenig Texas State 3.05m 10-00.00
7 Brooklyn Dickson Texas State 3.05m 10-00.00
7 Candace Sewell Lamar 3.05m 10-00.00
7 Kade Devine St. Thomas HS 3.05m 10-00.00
11 Bailey Holmes unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
11 Alysia Scott Lone Star PV 3.05m 10-00.00
13 Kaylea Box Lone Star PV 2.75m 9-00.25
14 Taylor Dickson Elite Vault SC 2.75m 9-00.25
14 Chandler Dickson Elite Vault SC 2.75m 9-00.25
16 Jenaya Garrett unattached 2.75m 9-00.25
17 Helen Croskell unattached 2.45m 8-00.50
-- Elizabeth Porterfield Rice NH
-- Krystal Hartmann Dallas Baptist NH
-- Keri Fremin Nicholls State NH
-- Leslie Starnes Texas Elite PV NH
-- Jessica Raglon Texas Lutheran NH
-- Candice Claunch Rice NH
-- Jessica Godsey TAMU-Kingsville NH
-- Valencia Dorsey Southern NH
-- Michelle Pebles Dallas Baptist NH
-- Morgan Toone Texas Elite PV NH
Event 12 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.70m 2/6/1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Adkisson Sam Houston St. 5.00m 16-04.75
2 Casey Cummings Texas State 4.70m 15-05.00
3 Shay Collett UT-Arlington 4.70m 15-05.00
4 Eric Williams Texas State 4.70m 15-05.00
5 Francisco Leon Incarnate Word U 4.70m 15-05.00
6 Chad Stoermer unattached 4.55m 14-11.00
6 Sal Gonzales UT-Pan Am 4.55m 14-11.00
8 Cory Altenberg Texas Elite PV 4.55m 14-11.00
9 Jonathan Slaughter Prairie View A&M 4.25m 13-11.25
9 Maston Wallace unattached 4.25m 13-11.25
9 Derek Schutz St. Thomas HS 4.25m 13-11.25
12 Blaine Bassler Texas Elite PV 4.25m 13-11.25
13 Dillard Glass unattached 3.95m 12-11.50
13 Brandon Brown TAMU-Kingsville 3.95m 12-11.50
13 Justin Brewer Prairie View A&M 3.95m 12-11.50
13 Austin Matthews unattached 3.95m 12-11.50
13 Courtney Beasley Texas Southern 3.95m 12-11.50
13 Jovanni Jenkins Southern 3.95m 12-11.50
13 John Vann Dallas Baptist 3.95m 12-11.50
20 Aaron De Noble Lone Star PV 3.95m 12-11.50
20 Josh Hyde unattached 3.95m 12-11.50
20 Travis Matthews unattached 3.95m 12-11.50
20 Brad McFarling unattached 3.95m 12-11.50
20 Coy Akers unattached 3.95m 12-11.50
20 Portis Curtisq unattached 3.95m 12-11.50
26 Marc Herns unattached 3.65m 11-11.75
27 Austin Andrews Team Maroon 3.65m 11-11.75
28 Thomas Blanchette, II unattached 3.65m 11-11.75
29 Trey Bonner Team Maroon 3.35m 10-11.75
30 Chris Moore Team Maroon 3.35m 10-11.75
30 Carl Johnson Southern 3.35m 10-11.75
32 Steven Warr unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
32 Don Curry Wdlnds Mast.PV 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Bryan Ruwaldt unattached NH
-- Max Cosculluela unattached NH
-- Antarr Byrd Texas Southern NH
-- Robert Duncan unattached NH
-- Brandon Havard Prairie View A&M NH
-- Randy Flach Sam Houston St. NH
-- Pedro Rodriguez Incarnate Word U NH
-- Derik Kendall unattached NH
-- Bob Crites unattached NH
-- Paul Turner Texas State NH
ISU Duels
Idaho State
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rudy, Elouise Montana Stat 13-00.00 3.96m
2 Speirs, Brittany Montana Stat 11-10.00 3.60m
3 Scott, Kasie Idaho State J11-10.00 3.60m
4 Williams, Katie Idaho State J11-10.00 3.60m
5 Railsback, Michelle Pocatello TC 11-04.00 3.45m
6 Bell, Erin Idaho State xJ11-04.00 3.45m
7 Atwater, Susan University o J11-04.00 3.45m
8 Stringham, Jessica Weber State J11-04.00 3.45m
9 Yurek, Nicole Idaho State x10-04.00 3.14m
10 Korth, Emmy Idaho State xJ10-04.00 3.14m
11 Henderson, Leesa Utah Valley 9-10.75 3.01m
12 Plummer, Amy Montana Stat xJ9-10.75 3.01m
13 Hixon, Alison Montana Stat xJ9-10.75 3.01m
14 Griffiths, Melissa Pocatello TC J9-10.75 3.01m
-- Wasylyshen, Jerralyn Pocatello TC NH
-- Kline, Solana Idaho State NH
-- Steele, Liddy University o NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Allen, Ben Pocatello TC 17-00.50 5.19m
2 Litchfield, Paul Pocatello TC J17-00.50 5.19m
3 Keller, Levi Idaho State 16-05.00 5.00m
4 Seely, Thomas Montana Stat 15-11.00 4.85m
5 Morrow, Nick Montana Stat 15-05.00 4.69m
6 Hodge, Steven Montana Stat x14-11.00 4.54m
7 Townsend, Eli Pocatello TC x14-05.00 4.39m
8 Litchfield, Jimbo Idaho State J14-05.00 4.39m
9 Silvers, Joe Idaho State x13-11.00 4.24m
10 Heaton, Andy Weber State J13-11.00 4.24m
11 Silvester, Brad Idaho State xJ12-11.00 3.93m
12 Bell, Landon Idaho State x12-11.00 3.93m
13 Beenfield, David Unattached J12-11.00 3.93m
14 Capps, Nathan Idaho State x12-05.00 3.78m
-- Broderick, Dave Pocatello TC NH
-- Merritt, Jesse Montana Stat NH
-- Smith, Kyle Idaho State NH
-- Simon, Thomas Weber State NH
Blue Classic
Illiois College
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Walrath, Cortney Illinois Wesleya 3.55m 3.58m 11-09.00 10
2 Leonard-Fleckman, Morgen Washington Unive 3.35m 3.43m 11-03.00 8
3 Otte, Cathy Maryville Univer 2.95m 3.12m 10-02.75 5.5
3 Fatigati, Nikki Washington Unive 3.00m 3.12m 10-02.75 5.5
5 Platt, Lizz Central Methodis 3.05m 2.97m 9-09.00 4
6 Pierce, Becca Illinois Wesleya 2.52m 2.36m 7-08.75 3
7 Sullivan, Shiloh Illinois College 2.43m J2.36m 7-08.75 2
-- McNeil, Annie Illinois College 2.89m NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Blome, Jon Illinois Wesleya 4.64m 4.34m 14-02.75 10
2 Rohn, John Illinois College 4.89m J4.34m 14-02.75 8
3 Clark, Tristan Rose-Hulman Inst 4.26m J4.34m 14-02.75 6
4 Mangold, Aaron Washington Unive 4.19m 13-09.00 5
5 Hughes, Justin Principia Colleg 4.26m 3.88m 12-08.75 3
5 Shelton, Kyle Central Methodis 4.30m 3.88m 12-08.75 3
5 Kirchner, Kevin Greenville Colle 4.04m 3.88m 12-08.75 3
8 Warden, Bob Rose-Hulman Inst 3.96m J3.88m 12-08.75 1
9 Kossman, Nick Illinois Wesleya 3.88m J3.88m 12-08.75
10 Killips, Evan Washington Unive 3.73m 12-02.75
11 Boneff, Andrew Rose-Hulman Inst 2.89m 3.12m 10-02.75
-- Hodson, David Rose-Hulman Inst 3.50m NH
PSAC East Challenge
Kutztown
Women Pole Vault
Name Team Finals Points
1 Kihm, Christine Shippensburg 10-06.00 3.20m
1 Belinski, Lori West Chester 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Runkle, Lindsay Kutztown J10-06.00 3.20m
4 Wilcher, Stacey Shippensburg 10-00.00 3.04m
5 Murphy, Shannon Millersville 9-06.00 2.89m
6 Kern, Audra East Stroudsburg 8-06.00 2.59m
7 Kleinz, Maria West Chester 8-00.00 2.43m
--- Morby, Kristen East Stroudsburg NH
Men Pole Vault
Name Team Finals Points
1 Provenzano, Mike Kutztown 15-03.00 4.64m
2 Winters, Steve Kutztown 14-09.00 4.49m
3 Dodds, Brian Kutztown 14-03.00 4.34m
4 Litten, Troy Shippensburg 13-09.00 4.19m
5 Boyle, Cullen Kutztown J13-09.00 4.19m
6 Shaw, Tyler Shippensburg 12-09.00 3.88m
7 Kravatz, Adam Millersville J12-09.00 3.88m
8 Olszewski, Brian Millersville 11-09.00 3.58m
Lewis Invitational
Lewis
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitchell, Erin Lewis Univer 10-00.00
2 Phillips, Lindsey Wheaton Coll 9-06.00
2 King, Sarah Lewis Univer 9-06.00
3 Niemiec, Sarah Lewis Univer J9-06.00
3 Lehn, Emily Wheaton Coll J9-06.00
4 Shelley, Stacey Wheaton Coll J9-06.00
5 Humphrey, Jessica Wheaton Coll J8-06.00
6 Lebre, Amy Lewis Univer J8-06.00
7 Braun, Cathy College of D 9-00.00
10 Ruge, Kristen College of D 7-06.00
-- White, Chelsey College of D NH
-- Finley, Kristina Illinois-Chi NH
-- Elwart, Nicole Elmhurst Col NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chappell, Duane Unattached 17-03.00
2 Zoellick, Jeff Lewis Univer 14-06.00
3 Finch, Brian Lewis Univer 13-00.00
3 Mealy, Nate Wheaton Coll 13-00.00
5 Miraglia, Matt College of D J13-00.00
6 Hunter, Christian Wheaton Coll 11-06.00
7 Cockle, Ted Wheaton Coll 11-00.00
-- Larson, David Wheaton Coll NH
-- Eiker, Chance Lewis Univer NH
-- Karavolos, Nick College of D NH
-- Reaney, Pat Lewis Univer NH
Posted: Sun Feb 12, 2006 7:05 pm
by rainbowgirl28
[code]
Ted Nelson Classic
Minnesota State - Mankato
Event 7 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rains, Katelin Minnesota St 12-00.00 3.82m 12-06.25 10
2 Fleck, Jessica North Dakota 11-07.75 3.62m 11-10.50 8
3 Campbell, Linnea Minnesota St 10-11.75 3.37m 11-00.75 6
4 Aning, Amanda Minnesota St 12-00.00 3.37m 11-00.75 3
4 Clausnitzer, Jessica North Dakota 10-05.50 3.37m 11-00.75 3
6 Stinson, Melissa Minnesota St 10-11.75 3.37m 11-00.75 1
7 Blomquist, Alicia Gustavus Ado 11-01.00 3.07m 10-00.75
8 Dawson, Shanna Gustavus Ado 10-03.25 3.07m 10-00.75
9 Andrewski, Denise Minnesota St 9-00.25 2.92m 9-07.00
10 Swanson, Rebecca Gustavus Ado 7-03.00 2.62m 8-07.00
10 Kanne, Linda Gustavus Ado 8-03.25 2.62m 8-07.00
Event 8 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mauch, Ben Minnesota St 15-07.00 4.83m 15-10.00 10
2 Carlson, Clark North Dakota 15-02.75 4.61m 15-01.50 8
3 Schroeder, Jay North Dakota 13-10.00 4.16m 13-07.75 6
4 Hood, Drew Gustavus Ado 13-09.00 4.01m 13-01.75 4
5 Fordyce, Matt Gustavus Ado 12-07.25 3.71m 12-02.00 1.5
5 Johnson, Eric North Dakota 14-02.75 3.71m 12-02.00 1.5
7 Korczak, Josh North Dakota 12-02.75 3.71m 12-02.00
7 Paulson, Marcus Augustana Co 13-07.25 3.71m 12-02.00
-- Hokenson, Jared Gustavus Ado 11-07.00 NH
Fighting Scott Invitational
Monmouth, IL
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reiner, Christina MON 10-06.00 3.20m 10
2 Pickford, Katie WIU J10-06.00 3.20m 8
3 Chew, Faith WIU 10-00.00 3.04m 6
4 White, Jessica MON 9-06.00 2.89m 5
5 Degelman, Erin MON x9-00.00 2.74m
6 McKenna, Megan MON J9-00.00 2.74m 4
7 Fenneman, Ket SIM J9-00.00 2.74m 3
8 Caruso, Kelly MON xJ9-00.00 2.74m
9 Baxter, Jill SIM 8-00.00 2.43m 2
10 Llyod, Traci CAR 7-00.00 2.13m 1
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Henkins, Jonny MON 16-00.00 4.87m 10
2 Sprecher, Peter MON J16-00.00 4.87m 8
3 Ziemann, David UNA 14-00.00 4.26m 6
4 Justice, Dane MON J14-00.00 4.26m 5
5 Ryan, Garrett WIU J14-00.00 4.26m 4
6 Schupbach, Josh WIU 13-06.00 4.11m 3
7 Maggio, David BEL 12-06.00 3.81m 2
-- Davis, Matt WIU NH
Albuquerque Invitational
New Mexico
Event 14 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Asay, Erin Sdsu 4.11m 4.28m 14-00.50
2 Kubishta, April Arizona State 4.07m 4.13m 13-06.50
3 Walker, Cara Arizona State 3.95m 3.97m 13-00.25
4 Johnson, Whitney Univ of NM 3.95m 3.82m 12-06.25
4 Aguilar, Angie Abilene Christia 3.92m 3.82m 12-06.25
4 Lonsway, Mandy Byu 3.80m 3.82m 12-06.25
7 McCallister, Ashley Byu 3.80m J3.82m 12-06.25
8 Pacas, Monica Sdsu 3.70m 3.67m 12-00.50
9 Iorg, Makenzie Byu 3.80m J3.67m 12-00.50
10 Furr, Kelly Byu 3.80m 3.52m 11-06.50
10 Jensen, Dana Sdsu 3.55m 3.52m 11-06.50
10 Moyeda, Kathleen Byu 3.50m 3.52m 11-06.50
10 Huyge, Nicole Univ of NM 3.40m 3.52m 11-06.50
10 Jentsci, Shanon Cal St. Northrid 3.65m 3.52m 11-06.50
15 Shepard, Ashley Byu 3.50m 3.37m 11-00.75
15 Shibley, Christin Sdsu 3.71m 3.37m 11-00.75
15 Steliff, Stefany Univ of NM 3.50m 3.37m 11-00.75
15 Gilliland, Amy Air Force 3.47m 3.37m 11-00.75
15 Aanaerud, Danielle Houston 3.50m 3.37m 11-00.75
20 Fryling, Michelle Air Force 3.35m 3.22m 10-06.75
20 Coppin, Christa Houston 3.50m 3.22m 10-06.75
20 Stone, Rebecca Air Force 3.37m 3.22m 10-06.75
-- Wirth, Paige Houston 3.50m NH
-- Allison, Annie Abilene Christia 3.20m NH
-- Ligon, Ashley Houston 3.50m NH
-- Burns, Mellisa Adams State 3.35m DNF
Event 30 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Caldwell, Robert Univ of NM 5.25m 5.26m 17-03.00
2 Glenn, Brandon Arizona State 5.40m 4.90m 16-00.75
2 Graham, Zach Univ of NM 5.05m 4.90m 16-00.75
4 Jones, Sean Cal St. Northrid 4.75m 15-07.00
4 Walsh, Brian Air Force 4.60m 4.75m 15-07.00
6 Felton, Matt Adams State 4.75m J4.75m 15-07.00
6 Bennett, Cameron Arizona State 4.90m J4.75m 15-07.00
8 Nolan, Joel Air Force 4.90m J4.75m 15-07.00
9 Gulley, Jonathon Houston 4.90m 4.60m 15-01.00
10 Bell, Tim Air Force 4.47m 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Watson, Kevin Houston 4.90m J4.30m 14-01.25
12 Kinnaman, Joshua Arizona State 4.40m 4.00m 13-01.50
13 Gensic, Matt Air Force 4.10m J4.00m 13-01.50
-- Bingham, Zach Univ of NM 4.90m NH
-- Aguilar, Cory Abilene Christia 5.19m NH
NAU Quad
Northern Arizona
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
=======
11-04.25 BSC
4.20m AUTO
3.95m PROV
Name Year School Finals
Points
================================================================================
=======
1 Reynolds, Jill Lbsu 3.50m 11-05.75
2 Muscato, Marie Suu 3.35m 10-11.75
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
=======
14-10.75 BSC
5.50m AUTO
5.20m PROV
Name Year School Finals
Points
================================================================================
=======
1 Taylor, Brian Suu 4.90m 16-00.75
2 Lohman, Alex Uci 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Corbett, Aaron Uci 4.60m 15-01.00
3 Burnham, Tim Lbsu 4.60m 15-01.00
5 Cao, Michael Uci x4.45m 14-07.25
5 Pena, Brendan Lbsu 4.45m 14-07.25
5 Wyatt, Brad Suu 4.45m 14-07.25
8 McLennan, Jesse Lbsu x4.30m 14-01.25
9 Davis, Richie Suu x4.00m 13-01.50
10 Richardson, Chris Lbsu x3.85m 12-07.50
-- Gray, Tyson Lbsu FAIL
St. John's Alumni Meet
St. John's, MN
POLE VAULT
BRAYDEN WAGENER SJU 13’
DEREK OSLAND SJU 13’
JEFF DOLL SJU 11’
RYAN DAMLO 2004 10’6â€Â
Posted: Sun Feb 19, 2006 6:25 pm
by rainbowgirl28
Code: Select all
2/10/06
Foothill Conference Relays
Antelope Valley
OUTDOORS
Men's Pole Vault
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Hutzley, Tim FR Victor Valley 15' 8" -
2 2 Milbauer, Gab Antelope Valley College 13' 0" -
3 3 Stevens, Doug FR Cuyamaca 12' 0" -
4 4 Moore, John FR Antelope Valley 9' 0" -
5 Shelton, Ryan FR Chaffey NH -
6 Limon (2), Pedro FR Southwestern NH -
7 Enderson, Roger FR San Diego Mesa NH -
8 Gibbs, Antoine FR San Bernardino Valley NH -
9 Powell, Kevin FR San Bernardino Valley NH -
10 Winters, Will FR San Bernardino Valley NH -
11 Montgomery, Tim FR Cuyamaca NH -
Women's Pole Vault
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Quinn, Krystal SO Antelope Valley 11' 0" -
2 2 Filipowski, Kara SO Cuyamaca 10' 6" -
3 3 Drake, Kristen FR Cuyamaca 8' 6" -
4 4 St. Jeor, Rachelle FR Chaffey 8' 0" -
5 4 Dubord, Jessica FR Cuyamaca 8' 0" -
Orange Empire Conference Relays
Orange Coast
OUTDOORS
Men's Pole Vault
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 Rother, Brian FR Saddleback 14' 6" 10
2 Hendrick, Curtis SO Golden West 14' 0" 2
3 Main, Zack SO Golden West 14' 0" 8
4 Johnson, Leeland FR Saddleback 14' 0" 6
5 Talley, Robert SO Saddleback 14' 0" 4
6 Delahoussaye, Dan SO Golden West 13' 6" -
7 Miller, Andrew FR Saddleback 13' 6" 1
8 Duong, Phong SO Golden West 13' 0" -
9 Robertson, Nate SO Orange Coast 12' 6" -
10 Gaska, Garrett FR Golden West 12' 6" -
11 Schuesler, Trevor FR Orange Coast 12' 6" -
12 Peterson, Aaron FR Fullerton 11' 6" -
13 Zavaleta, Robert FR Riverside 11' 0" -
14 Carrillo, Lucas FR Fullerton 10' 6" -
15 Lopez, Ernesto FR Fullerton 9' 6" -
16 Peterson, Kyle SO Orange Coast NH -
17 Valencia, Eric FR Orange Coast NH -
18 Solorio, Jeremy SO Riverside NH -
Women's Pole Vault
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 Do, Jocelyn SO Golden West 11' 6" 10
2 Ravitch, Chelsea FR Orange Coast 8' 6" 8
3 Scott, Jessica FR Golden West 6' 6" 6
4 Nguyen, Kimmy FR Orange Coast NH -
5 Aguilar, Crystal FR Riverside NH -
Big 7 Conference Opener
Santa Rosa
OUTDOORS
Men Pole Vault
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Tillinghast, Mike FR Santa Rosa 16' 0" 10
2 2 Constas, John SO Diablo Valley 14' 6" 8
3 3 Hannan, Murray FR Diablo Valley 11' 3" 6
4 4 Smith, Jordan American River College 11' 0" 5
Women Pole Vault
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Greenough, Gayle SO Santa Rosa 11' 0" 10
2 2 Peterson, Brittany FR American River 10' 6" 8
3 3 Williams, Krista FR American River 9' 3" 6
4 4 Grillo, Bridgette FR Santa Rosa 7' 0.05" 5
Coast Preview
San Jose
OUTDOORS
Men Pole Vault
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Cadena, David SO Hartnell 15' 0" -
2 2 Wynne, Matt FR Hartnell 14' 6" -
3 3 Hauswirth, Chris FR Hartnell 13' 6" -
4 4 Litwin, James FR San Mateo 12' 0" -
5 5 Spadero, Joe SO San Mateo 11' 6" -
6 6 Erwin, Anatoly FR De Anza 10' 0" -
Women Pole Vault
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Rodriguez, Katrina FR Hartnell 10' 6" -
2 2 Houx, Marissa FR Hartnell 8' 6" -
3 3 Fernando, Anna SO Hartnell 8' 0" -
2/11/06
Sykes-Sabock Challenge Cup
Penn State
Event 10 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
PSU Record: * 17-00 1992 Mason Ternay
Facility: F 18-03 2001 Paul Terek, Michigan State
NCAA Auto: A 18-00.50
NCAA Prov: P 17-00.75
Meet Rec: M 17-08.50 2002 Paul Terek, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mondschein, Brian SR Virginia Tech 5.52m 18-01.25 10
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.52 5.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O O O XXX
2 Russell, John SR Akron 5.32m 17-05.50 8
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.22 5.32 5.42
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
3 Higham, Keith SO Pittsburgh 5.22m 17-01.50 6
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.22 5.32
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4 Jones, David SR Central Michigan 4.95m 16-02.75 4.5
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4 Samaniuk, Joe JR Virginia Tech 4.95m 16-02.75 4.5
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
PPP O O O XXX
6 Whitehall, Evan JR Cornell 4.80m 15-09.00 3
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
PPP PPP O XXX
7 Vellenowith, John FR P S U 4.80m 15-09.00 2
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
XO XO XXO XXX
8 Dowdall, Spencer SR Michigan 4.65m 15-03.00 1
4.50 4.65 4.80
O O XXX
9 Hasler, joe 2 Central Michigan 4.65m 15-03.00
4.50 4.65 4.80
O XO XXX
10 Walter, Ronald FR Pittsburgh 4.65m 15-03.00
4.50 4.65 4.80
XO XO XXX
11 Sherwood, Scott FR P S U 4.50m 14-09.00
4.50 4.65
O XXX
12 Beckman, Matt SR P S U 4.50m 14-09.00
4.50 4.65
XO XXX
12 Gregory, Ryan FR Buffalo 4.50m 14-09.00
4.50 4.65
XO XXX
14 Peterman, Kevin SR Michigan 4.50m 14-09.00
4.50 4.65
XXO XXX
-- Thompson, Peter FR Cornell NH
4.50
XXX
-- Calvo, Kyle SO Penn NH
4.50
XXX
-- Hall, Mike SO Penn NH
4.50
XXX
-- Abitante, Anthony FR Penn NH
4.50
XXX
Iowa State Classic
Iowa State
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Stadium: @ 5.65m 2/6/1999 CHAD HARTING (BELL ATHLETICS)
Meet: # 5.65m 2/6/1999 CHAD HARTING (BELL ATHLETICS)
NCAA Auto: $ 5.50m 2006
NCAA Provisi: * 5.20m 2006
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Pauli Unattached 5.30m* 17-04.50
2 Mitch Greeley Clemson J5.30m* 17-04.50
3 Andre Poljanec Northern Iow J5.30m* 17-04.50
4 Darren Neidermeier Unattached 5.15m 16-10.75
5 John Porter Purdue 5.00m 16-04.75
5 Eric Disilvestro Illinois 5.00m 16-04.75
5 Eric Sparks Purdue 5.00m 16-04.75
5 Beau Morris Wichita Stat 5.00m 16-04.75
5 Jarno Kivioja Northern Iow 5.00m 16-04.75
5 Dylan Schmidt Wichita Stat 5.00m 16-04.75
11 Andrew Zollner Illinois 4.85m 15-11.00
11 Bryce Bergman Kansas State 4.85m 15-11.00
11 Sam Ogden Sam Ogden 4.85m 15-11.00
11 Kyle Ellis Eastern Illi 4.85m 15-11.00
11 Derek Thiel Wisconsin 4.85m 15-11.00
11 Andrew Rademacher Purdue 4.85m 15-11.00
17 Ben Pax Purdue 4.70m 15-05.00
17 Steve Elliott Oral Roberts 4.70m 15-05.00
17 Jeremy Willis Arkansas Sta 4.70m 15-05.00
17 Andrew Kessler Clemson 4.70m 15-05.00
17 Jeremy Protz Alabama 4.70m 15-05.00
17 Brandon Schneider Alabama 4.70m 15-05.00
17 Dorian White Eastern Illi 4.70m 15-05.00
17 John Adamcyzk Illinois 4.70m 15-05.00
17 Kelly Stephens U. S. Naval 4.70m 15-05.00
26 Sal Fadel Unattached 4.55m 14-11.00
26 Jeremiah Snyder Wisc - Milwa 4.55m 14-11.00
26 Elliot Esch Minnesota 4.55m 14-11.00
26 Jake Conn Indiana Stat 4.55m 14-11.00
26 Matt Bishoff ND State 4.55m 14-11.00
26 Patrick Wells Alabama 4.55m 14-11.00
26 James Keller Illinois 4.55m 14-11.00
-- Mike Davis Arkansas Sta NH
-- Dustin Somerville Dustin Somer NH
-- Shane Aronson Arkansas Sta NH
-- Ed Miller Eastern Illi NH
-- Alex Kelsey Unattached NH
-- Matt Vogtner Alabama NH
-- Keith Baker Alabama NH
-- Chris Legatt ND State NH
-- Sean Jaehnig Wisc - Milwa NH
-- Ben Graham Minnesota NH
-- Mike Krings ND State NH
-- Karl Kosman Ole Miss NH
-- Shawn Francis ND State NH
-- Anthony Bertoli Indiana Stat NH
-- Zach Holoch Nebraska NH
-- Wally Walstrom Kansas State NH
-- Patrick Southern Nebraska NH
CVC Preview
Modesto
OUTDOORS
Men Pole Vault
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Batista, Tim SO Fresno 14' 0" -
2 2 Mehrer, Steven SO Modesto 14' 0" -
3 3 Mori, Josh FR Merced 13' 6" -
4 4 Gutierrez, Sebastian SO Modesto 12' 6" -
5 5 Pierce, Micheal FR Fresno 12' 0" -
6 Cummings, Christian FR Modesto NH -
Women Pole Vault
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Landry, Jamie SO Modesto 10' 6" -
2/12/06
Valentine's Invitational
Middle Tennessee State
Event 22 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jett, Matt Southeast Missou 12-00.00 3.65m
2 Hatchett, James Western KY 10-06.00 3.20m
Velentine's Pentathlon and Mini Open
Graceland
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sundell, Amanda Graceland Un 3.58m
2 Wettlaufer, Kami Unattached 3.33m
3 Ornburn, Chelsey Baker Univer 3.20m
4 Neal, Lindsay Graceland Un 3.04m
5 Currie, Jordan Graceland Un 2.74m
6 Ortiz, Saxony Baker Univer 2.43m
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kmiec, Matt Baker Univer 4.00m
2 Burke, Landon Graceland Un J4.00m
3 Knapp, Eric Graceland Un 3.66m
PSAC West Challenge
Slippery Rock
Women Pole Vault
Name School Finals
1 Hansen, Jen Slippery Rock Un 12-00.75
2 McKissick, Abby Slippery Rock Un 11-00.00
2 Moyer, Jess Indiana Universi 11-00.00
2 Kramer, Angela Lock Haven Unive 11-00.00
5 Jones, Katie Slippery Rock Un 10-00.00
5 Reppermund, Sarah Slippery Rock Un 10-00.00
7 Rauch, Becca Slippery Rock Un 9-06.00
8 Savoie, Kristen Indiana Universi 9-00.00
8 Ruckert, Maura Lock Haven Unive 9-00.00
10 Jones, Erin Clarion 8-06.00
10 Blessing, Lindsay Lock Haven Unive 8-06.00
12 Malec, Karen Slippery Rock Un 8-00.00
12 Weidner, Robyn California Unive 8-00.00
12 Roth, Kyleigh Lock Haven Unive 8-00.00
--- Jarjisian, Heather California Unive
Men Pole Vault
Name School Finals
1 Tray, Tim Slippery Rock Un 15-00.00
2 Ruskin, Graham Slippery Rock Un 14-06.00
2 Rice, Alce Indiana Universi 14-06.00
4 McKinley, Tom Slippery Rock Un 14-00.00
4 Schneider, Jim Slippery Rock Un 14-00.00
4 Lydon, Shea Slippery Rock Un 14-00.00
7 Harris, Sctt California Unive 13-00.00
8 Moore, Jared California Unive 12-06.00
8 Driscoll, Scott Lock Haven Unive 12-06.00
10 Hartshorne, Neil Indiana Universi 12-00.00
--- Guzic, Robbie Clarion NH
--- Laborbera, Joe Slippery Rock Un NH
--- Petras, Jacob California Unive NH
--- Corey, Corbett Slippery Rock Un
UW Open #3
Washington
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 944 Kate Soma Unattached 4.11m 13-05.75
2 337 Amy Harris Seattle Pacific 3.69m 12-01.25
3 942 Kelley DiVesta Unattached 3.66m 12-00.00
4 474 Sandy Erickson Unattached 3.51m 11-06.25
4 943 Kate Carlson Unattached 3.51m 11-06.25
6 17 Haley Amos Central Wash 3.50m 11-05.75
7 689 Anya Wechsler Montana 3.35m 10-11.75
7 686 Ashley Taylor Montana 3.35m 10-11.75
7 873 Kirsten Holt W. Washington 3.35m 10-11.75
7 680 Kari Mowbray Montana 3.35m 10-11.75
11 685 Kelsey Smith Montana 3.20m 10-06.00
11 338 Allison Hedges Seattle Pacific 3.20m 10-06.00
11 412 Terra Schumacher Stayton Road Run 3.20m 10-06.00
11 794 Kim Rawkins Victoria Track a 3.20m 10-06.00
11 872 Cara Dockins W. Washington 3.20m 10-06.00
11 332 Monica Anderson Seattle Pacific 3.20m 10-06.00
11 658 Tiara Krismunando Hawaii 3.20m 10-06.00
11 480 Carrie Hauck Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
19 57 LaTrica Bollier Clackamas CC 3.05m 10-00.00
19 779 Leanne Hildenbrand Valley Royals PS 3.05m 10-00.00
19 793 hayley falkins Victoria Track a 3.05m 10-00.00
19 663 Candace Rosenthal Hawaii 3.05m 10-00.00
19 208 Holly Davis Mountain View HS 3.05m 10-00.00
24 483 McKenna Hering Unattached 2.90m 9-06.25
24 833 Danielle Smith Western Oregon 2.90m 9-06.25
24 780 Ester Kamphuis Valley Royals PS 2.90m 9-06.25
27 867 Camille Clarke W. Washington 2.75m 9-00.25
27 492 Sophia McCloy Unattached 2.75m 9-00.25
29 269 eliza christie Pacific club 2.60m 8-06.25
29 431 Kaycee Foster Team Montana 2.60m 8-06.25
29 461 Anja Bergmann Unattached 2.60m 8-06.25
32 792 jasmin chana Victoria Track a 2.30m 7-06.50
-- 668 Samantha Weaver Hawaii NH
-- 665 Jessica Trujillo Hawaii NH
-- 940 Pam Trautman Unattached NH
-- 656 Patricia Gauthier Hawaii NH
-- 504 Donna Schultz Unattached NH
-- 881 Andrea Roberts W. Washington NH
-- 884 Julie Stone W. Washington NH
-- 941 Carly Dockendorf Unattached NH
-- 628 Claudia Richard British Columbia NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 939 Brad Walker Unattached 5.71m 18-08.75
2 575 Andy Miller Unattached 4.86m 15-11.25
3 924 Tyler Thornbrue W. Washington 4.71m 15-05.50
3 917 Scott Romney W. Washington 4.71m 15-05.50
5 556 Dan Holton Unattached 4.56m 14-11.50
5 432 Bobby Biskupiak Team Montana 4.56m 14-11.50
5 926 Charlie Tribe Unattached 4.56m 14-11.50
8 56 Brandon Zueger Central Wash 4.41m 14-05.50
8 919 Kit Schumann W. Washington 4.41m 14-05.50
8 757 Greg Gause Puget Sound 4.41m 14-05.50
11 634 Aaron Dixon British Columbia 4.26m 13-11.75
11 433 Tyler Brown Team Montana 4.26m 13-11.75
11 707 Levi Zell Montana 4.26m 13-11.75
14 935 Josh Winters Unattached 4.25m 13-11.25
15 47 Scott McCoy Central Wash 4.11m 13-05.75
15 435 Eric Malmstrom Team Montana 4.11m 13-05.75
17 593 Conor Sayers Unattached 3.96m 12-11.75
17 1002 Eric Tannenbaum Unattached 3.96m 12-11.75
17 795 adam steele Victoria Track a 3.96m 12-11.75
20 576 joel miller Unattached 3.81m 12-06.00
20 554 Jack Hippler Unattached 3.81m 12-06.00
20 947 Seth Marshalek Unattached 3.81m 12-06.00
20 756 Nick Cronenwett Puget Sound 3.81m 12-06.00
24 585 Allen Piplovick Unattached 3.66m 12-00.00
24 1003 John Hawkins Unattached 3.66m 12-00.00
24 443 Reid Gustavson U-British Columb 3.66m 12-00.00
27 890 Sean Beitey W. Washington 3.51m 11-06.25
28 545 Alexander Fullerto Unattached 3.36m 11-00.25
28 590 Rick Roll Unattached 3.36m 11-00.25
30 551 Chuck Hammonds Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
-- 1001 Rob Lowry Unattached NH
Green Chile All Comers Indoor Meet
New Mexico
Men Pole Vault
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 King, Keenan Sky Athletics 5.30m -
2 2 cooper, kirk SR Unattached 4.75m -
3 3 Hull, Matt Sky Athletics 4.55m -
4 4 Woodward, Jonathan Unattached 4.30m -
5 5 Gooris, Daniel SO Unattached 4.00m -
6 kearney, shea JR Unattached NH -
7 Fakhoury, Miles Los Lunas High School NH -
8 Bennett, Branden Unattached NH -
Women Pole Vault
Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Hendry, Kelsie Sky Athletics 4.35m -
2 2 Perryman, Jacquelyn SR Unattached 3.60m -
3 3 Simpson, Laryssa SR Unattached 3.30m -
4 4 Gose, April Unattached 3.15m -
5 5 Armstrong, Kelly Unattached 3.00m -
6 6 Snell, Allie Unattached 2.85m -
Posted: Sun Feb 26, 2006 5:18 pm
by rainbowgirl28
Code: Select all
2/10/06
UNK All Comers
Nebraska-Kearney
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 12-06 1/28/2006 Meagan Bauer, Doane Colleg
NCAA Prov: P 11-05.75
NCAA Auto: A 12-09
NAIA Qualify: N 11-01.75
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cordes, Cali Unk 11-06.25 11-06.00P
2 Eitzman, Erin Concordia Un 11-00.00 J11-06.00P
3 Wanger, Casey Fort Hays 11-00.75 J11-06.00P
4 Fosler, Amanda Concordia Un 11-00.00 11-00.00
5 Aurich, Lindsey Concordia Un 10-06.00 10-06.00
6 Ream, Abby Fort Hays 10-06.00 J10-06.00
7 Perry, Kaylie Unk 10-00.00 9-06.00
8 Loos, Jaime Concordia Un 9-06.00 9-00.00
9 Klute, Breean Concordia Un J9-00.00
10 Domeier, Andrea Concordia Un 9-06.00 8-06.00
10 Juenemann, Samantha Fort Hays 8-09.00 8-06.00
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 17-01 1992 Joel Sievers, Concordia University
NCAA Prov: P 15-05.50
NCAA Auto: A 16-08.75
NAIA Qualify: N 15-05
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Funk, Sheldon Fort Hays 16-05.25 16-00.00P
2 Cochrane, Dakota Unk 15-10.25 15-05.00N
3 Antes, Tim Hastings 15-00.00 15-00.00
4 Ehirsman, Reid Unattached J15-00.00
5 Morehead, Dusty Concordia Un 15-00.00 14-06.00
6 Teniente, Adam Unattached J14-06.00
7 Canada, Jay Hastings 14-03.00 J14-06.00
8 Smith, Andrew Unk 14-04.25 14-00.00
9 Brown, Andy Unk 12-00.00 J14-00.00
10 Bathurst, Dylan Fort Hays 13-00.00 13-06.00
10 Aurich, Chad Concordia Un 13-06.00 13-06.00
10 Driver, Adam Concordia Un 14-00.00 13-06.00
10 Tidwell, Nate Hastings 13-06.00 13-06.00
14 Simmons, Clint Hastings 12-00.00 13-00.00
15 Kollars, Matt Unk 13-00.00 12-06.00
16 Eberhardt, Shad Hastings 12-00.00 12-00.00
-- Garner, Austin Unattached 13-00.00 NH
-- Greene, Brett Unk 11-00.00 NH
-- Anderson, Scott Unk 12-00.00 NH
2/11/06
Lee Adams Invite
CS Bakersfield
OUTDOORS
Pole Vault - WOMEN Division: 1 Event # 31
----------------------- Clerk of the Courseª (c)1993 Tournament Specialists -----------------------
Entrant # Name GR Affiliation Place Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FINAL RESULTS
176 Stacy Hunt Fresno State 1 10-06.0
175 Brook Cranston Fresno State 1 10-06.0
174 Elyse Soloman Fresno State 3 10-00.0
178 Samantha Modeste Fresno State 4 9-06.0
179 Theresa Wiebe Fresno State 4 9-06.0
173 Melissa Noonchester Unattached (HS) 6 8-06.0
172 Amanda Klinchuck Unattached (HS) 7 7-06.0
Pole Vault - MEN Division: 1 Event # 32
----------------------- Clerk of the Courseª (c)1993 Tournament Specialists -----------------------
Entrant # Name GR Affiliation Place Mark
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FINAL RESULTS
188 Russell Weaver Unattached 1 15-00.0
185 Roy Phelps Unattached 2 14-06.0
183 Taylor Franzman Fresno State 3 14-00.0
182 Matt Klinchuck Unattached (HS) 4 12-06.0
23 Evan Young Fresno State 5 11-06.0
19 Andrew McCoy Fresno State 6 10-06.0
180 Derek Wales Garces TC (HS) NO HEIGHT
184 Paul Lim Fresno State NO HEIGHT
187 Leif McMurray Unattached NO HEIGHT
Posted: Thu Mar 02, 2006 3:00 am
by rainbowgirl28
Code: Select all
2/8/06
CSS Open
St. Scholastica
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caywood, Breanna Uof Minn. Duluth 10-00.00
2 Affias, Anaa Uof Minn. Duluth 9-06.00
2 Jodarski, Nicky Uof Minn. Duluth 9-06.00
4 Balcer, Shelley U of Wisc. Super 9-00.00
5 Hale, Heidi Uof Minn. Duluth 8-06.00
5 Connelly, Amanda College of Saint 8-06.00
5 Kay, Jessica Uof Minn. Duluth 8-06.00
8 Thrift, Heidi College of Saint 7-00.00
9 Karbowski, Audrey U of Wisc. Super 6-00.00
-- Schmitt, Cat U of Wisc. Super NH
-- Kresky, Shannon Unattached NH
-- Deming, Dani U of Wisc. Super NH
-- Johnston, Julie Uof Minn. Duluth NH
-- Perry, Magan Uof Minn. Duluth NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Kyle Uof Minn. Duluth 13-06.00
2 Nygren, Erik Uof Minn. Duluth J13-06.00
3 Schmidt, Zach Uof Minn. Duluth 13-00.00
4 Tatinger, Rob U of Wisc. Super 12-00.00
4 Johnson, Tim Uof Minn. Duluth 12-00.00
6 Drexler, Glen Unattached 11-00.00
-- Kingstad, Jeff Unattached NH
2/10/06
Husky Open
St. Cloud State
Event 5 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rosborough, Jodi Scsu 3.36m 11-00.25
2 Vincent, Marrie JC 3.16m 10-04.25
3 Miller, Angela Bsu 2.86m 9-04.50
4 McCrae, Katie Bsu 2.76m 9-00.50
5 Crummy, Kaitlen Bsu 2.66m 8-08.75
-- Larson, Danielle Unattached NH
Event 6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mandery, Brandon Minot 4.71m 15-05.50
2 Crummy, Tommy Bsu 4.51m 14-09.50
3 Koch, Ryan Scsu 4.11m 13-05.75
4 Morberg, Lee Bsu 3.81m 12-06.00
-- Jahnke, Matt Minot NH
-- Smith, Justin Bsu NH
Eastbay Pointer Invitational
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Event 25 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Boudreau, Jason UW - Stevens Poi 4.65m 15-03.00 10
2 Teunissen, Adam Greater Milw 4.50m 14-09.00 8
3 Howard, Scott Uw-Plattevil J4.50m 14-09.00 6
4 Jankowski, Tim Uw-Plattevil J4.50m 14-09.00 5
5 Stocker, Jason Uw-Plattevil 4.35m 14-03.25 4
6 Fontanini, Tony Uw-Plattevil J4.35m 14-03.25 3
7 Desens, Josh UW - Stevens Poi 4.20m 13-09.25 2
8 Johnson, Tim Minnesota-Du 4.05m 13-03.50 0.5
8 Nygren, Erik Minnesota-Du 4.05m 13-03.50 0.5
10 Wilson, Kyle Minnesota-Du J4.05m 13-03.50
10 Albers, Alex St. Norbert Coll J4.05m 13-03.50
12 Seliskar, Chris UW - Stevens Poi 3.75m 12-03.50
12 Moelling, Cas Ripon Colleg 3.75m 12-03.50
12 Kelley, Paul Unattached 3.75m 12-03.50
12 Georgia, Tom St. Norbert Coll 3.75m 12-03.50
16 Friberg, Jacob Uw-Plattevil 3.40m 11-01.75
Event 26 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thiel, Lynda Greater Milw 3.51m 11-06.25 10
2 Ambrosius, Beth Uw-Plattevil 3.25m 10-08.00 8
3 Mason, Megan Saint Mary's 3.10m 10-02.00 5
3 Jodarski, Nicky Minnesota-Du 3.10m 10-02.00 5
3 Magnuson, Bria Winona State 3.10m 10-02.00 5
6 Johnston, Julie Minnesota-Du J3.10m 10-02.00 3
7 Christy, Jamie Winona State J3.10m 10-02.00 2
8 Caywood, Breanna Minnesota-Du J3.10m 10-02.00 1
9 Affias, Anna Minnesota-Du 2.80m 9-02.25
9 Glon, Rebecca Lawrence Uni 2.80m 9-02.25
11 Hale, Heidi Minnesota-Du 2.65m 8-08.25
11 Anderson, Vanessa St. Norbert Coll 2.65m 8-08.25
2/11/06
Fresno Pacific/Point Loma Dual
Fresno Pacific
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wool, Kasey Pt. Loma 10-00.00 3.04m 5
2 Holbert, Megan Fresno Pacific 9-06.00 2.89m 3
-- Swanson, Shelby Pt. Loma NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Votapka, Lane Pt. Loma 13-06.00 4.11m 5
2 Truett, Taylor Pt. Loma 13-00.00 3.96m 2.5
2 Cristwell, Chris Fresno Pacific 13-00.00 3.96m 2.5
-- Hardison, Steve Unattached NH
Roger Bishop Memorial Meet
Bethany (KS)
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
NAIA "A": * 15-05
NAIA "B": ^ 15-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Austin Friends Uni 14-00.00
2 Korn, Shane Bethany College 13-00.00
3 Reichmuth, Brady Friends Uni J13-00.00
4 Rodriguez, Jacob Bethany College 12-06.00
-- Freund, Nick Friends Uni NH
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
NAIA "A": * 11-01.75
NAIA "B": ^ 10-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rutherford, Beth Friends Uni 10-00.00
2 Hightower, Naomi Friends Uni J10-00.00
3 Kucera, Emilia Friends Uni 7-06.00
4 Paden, Nicole Friends Uni 6-06.00
Holiday Inn Invitational
Boise State
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kathryn Duhadway Utah State U 3.97m 3.75m 12-03.50
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP XXX
2 Tamara Neely California S 3.74m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Alina Schimpf Boise State 3.60m 11-09.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Chaunte Mitchell California S 3.83m J3.60m 11-09.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Kaylene Gastaldi Utah State U 3.80m 3.45m 11-03.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 Krisit Metzger Northwest Na 3.35m 3.45m 11-03.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O O O O XXX
-- Kacie Whitsit Boise State NH
3.00
XXX
Valentine's Invitational
Boston University
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
TTC Facility: 17-00.50 3/6/2004 Brent Warner, Duke University
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 568 Ball, Nate Mit 4.90m 16-00.75
2 998 Radzevich, Jake Connecticut 4.75m 15-07.00
3 704 Coates, Rob Southern Conn. J4.75m 15-07.00
3 383 Young, Sean Fiu J4.75m 15-07.00
5 355 Clark, Kevin Elizabethtown J4.75m 15-07.00
6 959 Mohrmann, Gavin Army J4.75m 15-07.00
7 1137 McGinn, Casey Miami 4.60m 15-01.00
7 155 Bowen, Grant Brown 4.60m 15-01.00
9 1002 Tepaske, Jonas Connecticut J4.60m 15-01.00
10 946 Keaton, Ryan Army J4.60m 15-01.00
11 792 Zanetti, Jake Suny Cortland 4.45m 14-07.25
12 1037 Irvine, Troy Maine J4.45m 14-07.25
13 1157 Truong, Van New Hampshire 4.30m 14-01.25
13 12 Shaw, Michael Air Time Athleti 4.30m 14-01.25
13 716 Murray, Tim Southern Conn. 4.30m 14-01.25
13 359 Lehr, DJ Elizabethtown 4.30m 14-01.25
13 89 Kocarnik, Benjamin Boston College 4.30m 14-01.25
18 1009 Cohen, Jake Delaware 4.15m 13-07.25
18 929 Westover, Andrew Unattached 4.15m 13-07.25
18 930 Westover, Mark Unattached 4.15m 13-07.25
18 192 Woods, Mike Brown 4.15m 13-07.25
18 1006 Arbaugh, Matt Delaware 4.15m 13-07.25
18 266 Meikle, Conor Holy Cross 4.15m 13-07.25
18 1141 Begley, Matthew New Hampshire 4.15m 13-07.25
18 410 Conti, Dan Gbtc 4.15m 13-07.25
18 951 Lewis, Brandon Army 4.15m 13-07.25
18 1276 Bradley, Matthew Wpi 4.15m 13-07.25
28 1010 DiVirgilio, Dave Delaware 4.00m 13-01.50
28 90 Kushiyama, Shawn Boston College 4.00m 13-01.50
28 167 Jaffa, Zach Brown 4.00m 13-01.50
28 371 Hord, Chris Fiu 4.00m 13-01.50
28 581 Stephens, Omari Mit 4.00m 13-01.50
33 166 Jaffa, Matt Brown 3.85m 12-07.50
33 1230 Rosier, Aaron Wheeling Jesuit 3.85m 12-07.50
35 501 Aponte, Jamie Manhattan 3.70m 12-01.50
35 1024 Wilson, Chris Delaware 3.70m 12-01.50
35 762 Jinks, Alex Plattsburgh 3.70m 12-01.50
38 118 Maitland, Peter BU 3.55m 11-07.75
38 Alden-Dunn, Justin Unattached 3.55m 11-07.75
-- 110 Daggett, Greg BU NH
-- 1019 Picariello, Brian Delaware NH
-- 432 Vorachak, Anthony Hanover Athletic NH
-- 379 Shepherd, Justin Fiu NH
-- 194 Zubradt, Brian Brown NH
-- 953 Lobdell, Eric Army NH
-- 84 Englehardt, Steven Boston College NH
Mule Relays
Central Missouri State
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryland, John Lindenwood 4.80m 15-09.00
2 Clifford, Matt Lindenwood 4.80m 15-09.00
3 Danzinger, Graham Lindenwood 4.65m 15-03.00
4 Handley, Luke Missouri-Rolla 4.65m 15-03.00
5 Wuertz, Vinnie Pittsburg State 4.65m 15-03.00
6 Henry, Jordan Missouri-Rolla 4.50m 14-09.00
6 Mcintosh, Stuart Lindenwood 4.50m 14-09.00
8 Pleus, Travis Central Missouri 4.50m 14-09.00
8 Hays, Ryan Lindenwood 4.50m 14-09.00
8 Ingram, Courtland N W Missouri 4.50m 14-09.00
11 Anders, Jared Missouri-Rolla 4.35m 14-03.25
11 Hoyle, Shawn Pittsburg State 4.35m 14-03.25
13 Gramke, Lucas Central Missouri 4.20m 13-09.25
13 Aschen, Mark Lindenwood 4.20m 13-09.25
15 Schultejans, Joe Pittsburg State 4.05m 13-03.50
16 Cox, Bradley N W Missouri 3.90m 12-09.50
16 brinker, ryan Unattached 3.90m 12-09.50
16 Hellwig, Jeremy Truman State 3.90m 12-09.50
19 Reed, James Central Missouri 3.65m 11-11.75
19 Nespory, Kyle N W Missouri 3.65m 11-11.75
19 Devine, Kris MidAmerica 3.65m 11-11.75
19 Baer, Lee Fort Scott 3.65m 11-11.75
19 Sailor, Jack Unattached 3.65m 11-11.75
19 Otto, Ryan Missouri-Rolla 3.65m 11-11.75
19 Pepmiller, Chad Truman State 3.65m 11-11.75
-- Skinner, Anthony U M Kasnas City NH
-- Uhl, Kevin Central Missouri NH
-- Hawkins, Tyler Missouri Valley NH
-- Smithey, Ross Central Missouri NH
-- Shimkus, Steve Missouri-Rolla NH
Northern Challenge
Nothern Michigan
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zimny, Bridget Mtutrack Club 10-00.00 9-00.00
2 Kettula, Tasha Northern Michiga 8-00.00
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schlatter, Brian Milwaukee School 12-05.50 12-00.00
2 Johnson, Matt Milwaukee School 11-05.75 10-06.00
-- Sorenson, John Milwaukee School NH
OC Indoor #2
Oklahoma
Pole Vault
(1) Thomas Brooks, SNU, 15-0, (2) Nate McKee, HCC, 14-0, (3) Caleb McKeen, OC, 13-6, (4) Seth Brown, OBU, 13-0, (5) Cordairo Hansen, SC, 13-0
Pole Vault
(1) Beth Ventris, OBU, 10-4, (2) Beka Wallis, SNU, 10-4, (3) Blythe Finley, OC, 9-4, (4) Meagan Wakeman, OBU, 9-4, (5)(tie) Heather Peine, OC, 8-10, (5)(tie) Catherine Wurtz, HCC, 8-10, (7) Gabrielle Lucas, SNU, 8-4
Wesleyan Invitational
Wesleyan
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tang, Emma Connecticut 9-02.00 2.79m
2 Fitzgerald, Carey Bryant Unive 8-00.00 2.43m
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sikorsky, Joe Scsu 13-00.00 3.96m
2 Gallot, Jozef Bryant Unive 12-00.00 3.65m
3 Trosch, Jeff Connecticut 11-00.00 3.35m
-- Stocks, Keith Connecticut NH
Posted: Sun Apr 16, 2006 11:44 am
by rainbowgirl28
Code: Select all
2/11/06
Blue/Gold Alumni Meet
UC San Diego
Women Pole Vault
Name School Finals Points
1 Sloyer, Christina Ucsd Triton - Blue Women 3.38m 11-01.00 4
1 Flint, Madeleine Ucsd Triton - Blue Women 3.38m 11-01.00 4
3 Sparrow, Allison Ucsd Tritons - Gold Women 3.20m 10-06.00 1.50
3 LeFever, Donna Ucsd Tritons - Gold Women 3.20m 10-06.00 1.50
Men Pole Vault
Name School Finals Points
1 Byrne, Daniel Ucsd Triton - Blue Men 4.42m 14-06.00 5
2 Musker, Eric Ucsd Tritons - Gold Men 3.66m 12-00.00 3
--- Kung, Danny Ucsd Triton Alumni Men X3.66m 12-00.00
--- Kelley, Mike Ucsd Triton Alumni Men X3.66m 12-00.00
--- Ruttinger, Patrick Ucsd Triton Alumni Men X3.97m 13-00.25
--- Stary, Creed Ucsd Triton Alumni Men X4.61m 15-01.50