Feb 5, 2011 Weekend Results

News from the collegiate ranks

Moderators: lonpvh, VaultnGus

  • EPP

Feb 5, 2011 Weekend Results

New postby rainbowgirl28 » Sat Feb 05, 2011 2:43 am

Marietta Open Alumni Meet - 2/4/2011
Dyson-Baudo Recreation Center
Results

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 3.90m
OAC: @ 2.23m
NCAA Provo: # 3.55m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 17 Cass, Katelyn Duquesne 3.46m@ 11-04.25 10
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.46 3.61
P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 15 Cavinee, Jaimie OH University 3.04m 3.05m@ 10-00.00 8
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P XO O XXO XXX
3 48 Brooks, Megan Marietta 3.05m 2.90m@ 9-06.25 6
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P O O XXX
4 13 Richardson, Mirand OH University 2.74m J2.90m@ 9-06.25 5
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P O XO XO XXX
5 Knotts, Ashli West Virgini 3.15m 2.75m@ 9-00.25 4
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90
P P O O XXX
6 14 Fisher, Jamie OH University 2.74m J2.75m@ 9-00.25 3
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90
P P XXO XO XXX
7 Farmer, Maddie West Virgini 2.44m 2.59m@ 8-06.00 1.50
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75
O O O XXX
7 39 Cunningham, Kaci Marietta 2.59m 2.59m@ 8-06.00 1.50
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75
P O O XXX
9 Pratt, Brittany Concord 2.75m J2.59m@ 8-06.00
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75
P XXO O XXX
10 Lewis, Emily West Virgini 2.29m 2.29m@ 7-06.00
2.29 2.44
XXO XXX
-- Ponsonby, Amanda Seton Hill 3.32m NH
2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75
P P P XXX
-- Collins, Tara Glenville St 2.44m NH
2.29 2.44
P XXX
-- Schiffour, Jaclyn West Virgini 2.59m NH
2.29
XXX
-- Vann, Kelly Seton Hill 3.15m NH
2.29
XXX


Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NCAA Auto: ! 5.10m
OAC: @ 2.98m
NCAA Provo: # 4.70m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 16 Dorph, Jonathan Duquesne 4.65m@ 15-03.00 10
4.42 4.65 4.80
XO O XXX
2 Fouse, Josh Seton Hill 4.27m 4.27m@ 14-00.00 6.33
3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42
O O O XXX
2 55 Monnig, Jon Marietta 4.27m 4.27m@ 14-00.00 6.33
3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42
XO XO XO XXX
4 Spataro, Chris Robert Morri 4.50m J4.27m@ 14-00.00 6.33
4.27 4.42 4.65 4.80
XO P XP XX
5 Kreigline, Drew Seton Hill 3.95m 3.81m@ 12-06.00 4
3.66 3.81 3.97
O XO XXX
6 Barthol, Akeem West Virgini 3.75m 3.66m@ 12-00.00 2.50
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
O O O XXX
7 Lemley, Cameron West Virgini 3.50m J3.66m@ 12-00.00 2.50
3.51 3.66 3.81
XXO O XXX
8 Wain, Chantz Robert Morri 4.25m 3.36m@ 11-00.25 1
3.20 3.36 3.51 3.66
XO XXO P XXX
9 Shriver, Calvin Frostburg St 3.50m 3.20m@ 10-06.00
3.20 3.36
XO XXX
10 Deaner, Chris West Virgini 2.84m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.75 3.05
O XXX
-- 5 Kincaid, Kyle Unattached 4.00m XNH
3.66
XXX
-- 38 Shinaberry, James Marietta 3.55m NH
3.05
XXX
-- Schilling, Anthony Frostburg St 3.20m NH
2.75
XXX
-- 11 Troyer, Boone Unattached X4.27m@ 14-00.00
4.27 4.42
O XXX




Maine State Championship - Woman - 2/4/2011
USM
Results

Event 19 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brittany Reardon Colby 3.38m 11-01.00
2 Bethany Dumas Southern Maine J3.38m 11-01.00
3 Alyssa Marquez Colby 3.07m 10-00.75
4 Amy McIntire Southern Maine 2.92m 9-07.00
5 Stefani Stockwell Southern Maine 2.62m 8-07.00
6 Emily Bees Colby J2.62m 8-07.00
7 Gwynneth Johnson Bates 2.46m 8-00.75
8 Tory Gray Colby J2.46m 8-00.75
9 Lauren Farnsworth Bates 2.16m 7-01.00
-- Christine Head Bowdoin NH




Inaugural SVSU-GVSU DUAL - 2/4/2011
SVSU RyderCenter
Results

Event 19 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kuksa, Jocelyn Grand Valley 3.65m 3.90m 12-09.50 5
2 Hixson, Kristen Grand Valley 3.50m 3.75m 12-03.50 3
3 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 3.65m 3.60m 11-09.75 2
4 Reynolds, Amy Grand Valley 3.20m 3.45m 11-03.75
5 Faulkner, Caley Grand Valley 3.04m 3.30m 10-10.00
5 Whaley, Amara Grand Valley 3.04m 3.30m 10-10.00
7 Craun, Jessi Saginaw Vall 2.84m 3.15m 10-04.00 1
7 Westphal, Stacey Saginaw Vall 3.50m 3.15m 10-04.00

Event 20 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dennis, Quinton Grand Valley 4.59m 4.75m 15-07.00 3
1 Myers, Bret Grand Valley 4.41m 4.75m 15-07.00 5
3 Ferguson, Steven Grand Valley 4.41m 4.60m 15-01.00
4 Leland, Kevin Grand Valley 4.26m 4.45m 14-07.25
4 Fisher, Travis Grand Valley 4.41m 4.45m 14-07.25
6 Wilson, Elliot Saginaw Vall 4.26m 4.30m 14-01.25 2
7 Wilkins, Aaron Saginaw Vall 4.49m 4.15m 13-07.25 1




Crimson and Gold - 2/4/2011
2/4/2011
Results

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dutka, Amy Edinboro 3.10m 3.20m 10
2 Becker, Heather Edinboro 3.10m 2.90m 8
3 Barrat, Halle Ursuline (Oh 2.60m 2.59m 6


Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cowdery, Collin Oberlin 3.80m 3.66m 10
2 Bursuc, Vlad Oberlin 3.35m J3.66m 8




Chadron State College Twilight - 2/4/2010 to 2/5/2010
Nelson Physical Activity Center
Results

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA II Prov: @ 3.50m
NCAA II Auto: ! 3.96m
NPAC Records: $ 12-00 2/11/2006 Ann Marie Simonich, MARY
Meet Record: # 11-07.75 2008 Kelsey Aide, CSC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lisa Koch Black Hills 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Kalen Prentice Chadron Stat 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Kaelie Jelden Chadron Stat J3.20m 10-06.00
4 Megan Harrell Chadron Stat J3.20m 10-06.00
5 Erin Krause Chadron Stat 3.05m 10-00.00


Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAA II Prov: @ 4.80m
NCAA II Auto: ! 5.13m
NPAC Records: $ 16-09 2003 Tony Milhoun, Fort Hays State
Meet Record: # 15-06 1/16/2004 James Ready, BHSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kolten Jelden South Dakota 4.60m 15-01.00
2 Steven Richendifer Chadron Stat 4.25m 13-11.25
3 Daniel Mayer Black Hills 4.10m 13-05.25
4 Jesse Duncan Chadron Stat 3.80m 12-05.50
5 Ethan Metheny South Dakota 3.65m 11-11.75
6 Chans Brown Black Hills 3.50m 11-05.75
6 Chance Schuett Chadron Stat 3.50m 11-05.75
-- Riley Meissner Black Hills NH
-- Eddie Gomez Chadron Stat NH




Findlay Open - 2/4/2011
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results


Event 12 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 5.41m 1/29/2005 Chris Smith, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jason Rook JR Malone 4.75m 15-07.00
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.96
P P P P P P O XO XXX
2 Dan Snyder SR Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P XO O XO XXX
3 Chris Ehrman SR Findlay 4.45m 14-07.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P O O XXX
4 Trent Morris SO Adrian 4.15m 13-07.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P O O O XXX
5 Isaac Snyder SO Lake Erie 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
O XO O XXX
5 Colby Aures FR Adrian 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P XO O XXX
7 Stephen Port SO Cedarville 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
XXO O XXX
8 Mike Nielsen JR Malone J3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
XO XO XXX
-- Travis Piper SO Tiffin NH
3.70
XXX
-- Kyle Payne SR Alma NH
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P XXX


Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: * 4.06m 2/11/2006 Sarah Landau, Miami (OH)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vanessa Rogers FR Spring Arbor 3.10m 10-02.00
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P P O O O XXX
2 Katie King FR Malone 2.95m 9-08.00
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P O O O O XXX
3 Laura Page JR Malone J2.95m 9-08.00
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P O XO O XXX
4 Molly Hanzie SO Malone J2.95m 9-08.00
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P XXO O O XO XXX
4 Jessica Myers SO Toledo J2.95m 9-08.00
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P XO XO O XO XXX
6 Nicole Macut JR Toledo 2.80m 9-02.25
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
P O O XO XXX
7 Veronica Azzalina FR Tiffin J2.80m 9-02.25
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
P O XO XO XXX
8 Susie Powell FR Cedarville 2.65m 8-08.25
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80
O O O XXX
9 Aislinn Candido SO Spring Arbor 2.50m 8-02.50
2.35 2.50 2.65
O O XXX
10 Laura Kirby JR Cedarville 2.35m 7-08.50
2.35 2.50
O XXX
-- Emily Reed SO Spring Arbor NH
2.35 2.50
P XXX



Battle of Beantown
Gordon Track & Tennis Center
Harvard University - 2/4/2011
Results

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3.75m 2008 Sally Stanton, Harvard University
NCAA D1 Auto: # 4.30m
ECAC D1: * 3.60m
NEICAAA: + 3.38m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Decarteret, Jillena SO Northeastern 3.80m! 12-05.50
2 Pace, Allie FR Harvard 3.50m+ 11-05.75
2 Lachance, Adriann FR Harvard 3.50m+ 11-05.75
2 Leroy, Sydnie SO Harvard 3.50m+ 11-05.75
5 Bennett, Lauren JR Northeastern 3.20m 10-06.00
6 Furlong, Ashley SR Northeastern J3.20m 10-06.00
-- Rofrano, Aly JR Boston U. NH
-- Cassata, Rachel SR Northeastern NH


Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4.95m 2/7/2009 Nico Weiler, Harvard
NCAA D1 Auto: # 5.50m
IC4A D1: ^ 4.80m
NEICAAA: + 4.55m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garin, Fedor SO Harvard 4.90m^ 16-00.75
2 Weiler, Nico JR Harvard 4.80m^ 15-09.00
3 Daly, Brian SR Northeastern 4.55m+ 14-11.00
4 Lucas, Dylan FR Northeastern 4.40m 14-05.25
5 Gil, Sean SR Harvard J4.40m 14-05.25
6 Rodriguez, Pablo SR Northeastern 4.10m 13-05.25
7 Weaver, Adam SO Boston U. 3.95m 12-11.50
8 Ayala, Rafael FR Boston U. J3.95m 12-11.50




2011 Widener Indoor Invitational - 2/4/2011
2/4/2011
Results

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McDonald, Brooke Widener 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Wallen, Cassandra Lebanon Vall 2.90m 9-06.25
3 Furtick, Keyli Delaware Val 2.45m 8-00.50
4 Poserina, Sarah Temple 2.30m 7-06.50
-- Schramm, Valarie Lebanon Vall NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Coleman, Mick Widener 4.40m 14-05.25
2 Dougherty, Chris Villanova J4.40m 14-05.25
3 Nguyen, Dennis Widener 4.10m 13-05.25
3 Church, Matt Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25
5 Smith, Brian Temple J4.10m 13-05.25
6 Weir, Michael Lebanon Vall 3.95m 12-11.50
7 Dietrich, Stephen Lebanon Vall 3.20m 10-06.00
-- Williams, Christopher Christopher NH
-- Gutwein-Guenther, Karl Unattached NH
-- Gingrich, Deryk Lebanon Vall NH
-- Morton, Tyler Delaware Val NH





Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational - 2/4/2011
UW-Whitewater
Results

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Facility: 5.51m 2004 Hans Schmidt, UW-La Crosse
5.10m AUTO
4.70m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Stacey, Thomas NCC 5.00m PROV 10
2 Geraghty, Peter NCC J5.00m PROV 8
3 Pergande, David LaCrosse 4.70m PROV 6
4 Rohe, Rob LaCrosse 4.56m 4
4 Burish, Jeremiah LaCrosse 4.56m 4
4 Wleklinski, Frank NCC 4.56m 4
7 Raygoza, Cesar Oshkosh 4.39m 1.50
7 Chalus, Eric Augustana 4.39m 1.50
9 Hansen, Erik Augustana 4.24m
9 Speaker, Cody Whitewater 4.24m
11 Mikos, Alex Augustana 4.09m
12 Roth, Mike Loras 3.94m
12 Westaby, Blade Loras 3.94m
14 Crandall, Alex Whitewater 3.74m
-- Dickmann, Jake Oshkosh NH
-- Nice, A.J. Augustana NH
User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
 
Posts: 30244
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Location: A Haunted Seminary
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan

Re: Feb 5, 2011 Weekend Results

New postby CowtownPV » Sat Feb 05, 2011 12:46 pm

The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
New Balance Collegiate Invitational - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
The New Balance Track and Field Center

Event 82 Women Pole Vault Championship
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Sutej, Tina Arkansas 4.45m
2 Diebold, Tara Arkansas 4.20m
3 Fisher, Rachel Brooke Byu 4.10m
4 Fields, MacKenzie Cincinnati J4.10m
5 Perryman, Jaci Kansas J4.10m
6 Fryt, Amy Duke 3.95m
7 Daily, Aly A&M J3.95m
8 Eby, Michelle Cincinnati J3.95m
9 Llerandi, Ashlyn Villanova J3.95m
10 Payne, Demi Kansas 3.80m
11 Cummings, Julia Kansas J3.80m
11 Ehardt, Kelli Byu J3.80m
-- Laurent, Rachel Lsu NH
-- Botteron, Christen Byu NH
Event 76 Women Pole Vault College
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Blouin, Melanie Universite Laval 4.10m
2 Marshall, Mandissa George Mason 4.00m
3 Rasnick, Sarah Cincinnati 3.90m
4 Weller, Megan Arkansas 3.80m
5 Engle, Sarah Columbia J3.80m
6 Dunn, Kayla Cincinnati 3.65m
7 Favre, Michelle Ramapo J3.65m
8 Toso, Victoria Pittsburgh J3.65m
9 Ginyard, Camille Binghamton J3.65m
10 Jones, Abby Kansas J3.65m
11 Turnbull, Tara Kansas J3.65m
11 Nowell, Danielle Arkansas J3.65m
13 Breski, Megan Shippensburg 3.50m
13 Mattoon, Emily Duke 3.50m
13 Riley, Lauren Ramapo 3.50m
13 Rozalski, Steph Unattached 3.50m
17 Portanova, Elizabeth Byu J3.50m
18 Marrione, Jenna Binghamton J3.50m
18 Logoyda, Kimberly Villanova J3.50m
18 Hamscher, Brooke Penn J3.50m
21 Ludwig, Cassie Duke J3.50m
22 Cauderlier, Celine Albany J3.50m
23 Meggiolaro, Melissa Villanova 3.35m
23 Brown, Davielle Penn 3.35m
23 McNamara, Mishelle Wagner 3.35m
26 McGlade, Colleen George Mason J3.35m
27 Leake, Megan Pittsburgh J3.35m
27 Rock, Melinda McGill J3.35m
Winners find a way to win, losers find an excuse.
User avatar
CowtownPV
PV Junkie
 
Posts: 481
Joined: Thu Jan 15, 2004 8:29 am
Location: Fort Worth, Texas
Expertise: HS coach
Favorite Vaulter: Bob

Re: Feb 5, 2011 Weekend Results

New postby dj » Sun Feb 06, 2011 8:07 am

good morning

Sandi Morris UNC jumped 13-5 last night...

got a text..

dj
dj
PV Psycho
 
Posts: 1850
Joined: Fri Oct 08, 2004 9:07 am
Expertise: Coach

Re: Feb 5, 2011 Weekend Results

New postby rainbowgirl28 » Sun Feb 06, 2011 3:16 pm

Hoosier Invitational - 2/5/2011
Harry Gladstein Fieldhouse
Results

Event 11 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening 2.75m, +.10m
Gladstein FH: $ 4.21m 1/29/2011 Natalya Bartnovskya, Vincennes Univeristy
USATF: ^ 4.25m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hess, Nicole Bellarmine Univ. 3.20m 3.25m 10-08.00
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.38
O XO XXO XO XXX
2 Dwenger, Erin Bellarmine Univ. 3.37m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.95 3.05 3.15
O XXO XXX
3 Rotach, Abby U. of Indianapol 3.00m 2.85m 9-04.25
2.75 2.85 2.95
O XXO XXX
4 Thomas, Whitney Bellarmine Univ. 2.60m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.75 2.85
XO XXX
-- Shannon, Molly U. of Indianapol 2.75m NH
2.75
XXX
-- Hanrahan, Alana Bellarmine Univ. 2.60m NH
2.75
XXX
-- Richman, Rachel U. of Indianapol 2.75m DNS


-- Gill, Kara U. of Indianapol 2.90m DNS
-- Wells, Brittany U. of Indianapol 2.55m DNS

Event 12 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening 3.75m, +.10m
Gladstein FH: $ 5.66m 2/12/1994 Mark Buse, Indiana University
USATF: ^ 5.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Coover, Jeff Brooks 5.50m 5.36m 17-07.00
5.05 5.21 5.36 5.51
O O O XXX
2 Hurley, Blaze U. of Indianapol 4.26m 4.35m 14-03.25
4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
O O XXO XXX
3 Rice, Samuel U. of S. Indiana 4.11m J4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
O P P XXO O O XXO XXX
4 Johnston, Andrew Union U. (Ky) 4.05m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
O P XXO XXX
5 Keene, Kevin U. of Indianapol 4.00m 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.85
O XXX
6 Snider, Thomas U. of S. Indiana 3.96m J3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.85
XXO XXX
-- Farris, Rusty U. of S. Indiana 3.15m NH
3.75
XXX
-- Kolb, Ben Bellarmine Univ. 3.81m NH
3.75
XXX
-- Niebel, Corey Union U. (Ky) 4.04m NH
3.75
XXX
-- Croley, Zecharich Union U. (Ky) 3.20m NH
3.75
XXX
-- Gennett, Bryan Bellarmine Univ. 4.55m NH
4.25
XXX
-- Swails, Hunter U. of Indianapol 4.40m NH
3.75
XXX
-- Schroer, Cole U. of S. Indiana 3.35m NH
3.75
XXX
-- Aldrich, Jacob U. of Indianapol 4.57m NH
4.15
XXX
-- Hobson, Adam Bellarmine Univ. 4.11m DNS


-- Mills, Andrew Lindenwood Univ. 4.00m DNS






Texas Tech Open - 2/5/2011
Athletic Training Center
Results

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Heights: 2.95, 3.10, 3.25, 3.40,
3.55, 3.70, 3.80, 3.90, 4.00, 4.10
ATC Record: ! 4.40m 1/22/2011 Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech
Auto: A 4.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gibbs, Jessie Texas Tech 3.55m 3.70m 12-01.50
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Wilson, Kelsey Angelo State 3.55m J3.70m 12-01.50
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Sutherland, Summer Angelo State 3.66m 3.55m 11-07.75
2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P XO XO XXX


Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Heights: 3.60, 3.75, 3.90, 4.05,
4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.95,
5.10, 5.20
ATC Record: ! 5.71m 1996 Scott Henning, Unattached
Auto: A 5.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McDonald, Jacob Angelo State 4.57m 4.65m 15-03.00
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P P P P OX
2 Orlando, Raymond Angelo State 4.57m J4.65m 15-03.00
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P P P XXO XXX
3 Holmes, Hewitt Angelo State 4.26m J4.65m 15-03.00
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P O XO XXO XXX
4 Zavala, Chuck Texas Tech 4.30m 4.35m 14-03.25
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P O O XXX
5 Bever, Chris South Plains 4.15m J4.35m 14-03.25
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P XXO O O XXX
6 Sell, Bradley Wayland Bapt 4.50m J4.35m 14-03.25
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P O XO XXX
7 Bookout, Kahlob Texas Tech 4.20m 13-09.25
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P P XO XXX
8 Smothers, Stormy South Plains 4.00m 3.75m 12-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90
O O XXX
-- Green, Nick Texas Tech 4.25m NH
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P P P XXX
-- Allison, Andrew Angelo State 4.57m NH
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P P P XXX
-- Ross, Aaron Wayland Bapt 3.68m NH
3.60 3.75 3.90
P P XXX
-- Simmons, Laremy Wayland Bapt NH
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P P XXX






Flash Results, Inc.
Howie Ryan All-Comers Meet
University of Houston - 2/5/2011
Track - 200m unbanked

Event 29 Women Pole Vault Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Elena Horn Texas State 3.75m 12-03.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
P P O O O XXX
2 Karley King Houston 3.75m 12-03.50
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
P P P XO O XXX
3 Ligia Bolivar Texas Lutheran 3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P O O O XXX
4 April Benavidez UTSA 3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
O XO O XXO XXX
5 Samantha Alvarez TAMU-Kingsville 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O O XO XXX
6 Sage Hintnaus Houston 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
P O XXX
7 Shelbie Zotyka Sam Houston St. 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
XO O XXX
8 Leslie Ables Texas State 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
XXO O XXX
9 Rachel Stewart UTSA 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
XO XXO XXX
10 Casie Wilson Rice 3.30m 10-10.00
3.15 3.30 3.45
XXO XXO XXX
11 Amy Rabalais TAMU-Kingsville 3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.30
O XXX
-- Sabrina Fudge Texas Southern NH
3.15
XXX
-- Elvia Lopez TAMU-Kingsville NH
3.15
XXX
-- Jenaya Garrett Texas Southern NH
3.15
XXX


Event 12 Men Pole Vault Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Bentley Houston 5.05m 16-06.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P P O XXX
2 Landon Furguson Texas State 5.05m 16-06.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P O XO XO O XXX
3 Bryan Brown unattached 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P XO XXX
4 Seth Arnold Houston 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P O XO XXO XXX
5 Alec Hsu Rice 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P O XPP XX
5 Ryan Oakes Sam Houston St. 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P O O XXX
7 Cutter Bernhard Sam Houston St. 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
XO O XXO XXX
8 Jared Parker unattached 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P O P XXX
9 Chris Roche unattached 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
P XXO XXX
10 Wesley Bray Houston 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
XO XXX
10 Derek Schutz Houston 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
XO XXX
10 Michael Mahnke unattached 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
XO XXX
10 Garrett Stafford Rice 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
XO XXX
-- Jonathan Johnson Texas State NH
4.45
XXX
-- Landon Lehde Texas State NH
4.45
XXX
-- Greg Gabrisch UTSA NH
4.45
XXX
-- Anthony Rychlik Prairie View NH
4.45
XXX
-- Ben Timmer Rice NH
4.45
XXX
-- Logan Cunningham Texas State NH
4.45 4.60 4.75
P P XXX
-- Josh Sigmon Sam Houston St. NH
4.45
XXX



New Balance Collegiate Invitational

Men Pole Vault Championship
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Weirich, Victor BYU 5.50m 5.40m
2 Little, Chris BYU 5.41m J5.40m
2 Berry, Joe Tennessee 5.20m J5.40m
4 Schoen, Luke Unattached 5.41m 5.15m
5 McGehee, Marcus LSU 5.30m J5.15m
6 Van Leeuwen, Craig Ramapo J5.15m
6 Duggan, Kyle Connecticut 5.25m J5.15m
8 Reinecke, Thomas LSU 5.25m J5.15m
9 Caraway, Joseph LSU 5.20m 5.00m
10 Emrich, Tanner BYU 5.20m J5.00m
11 Greaves, Kenny Texas 5.25m J5.00m
11 Rose, Kyle LSU 5.22m J5.00m
11 Rasnick, Robert Tennessee 5.20m J5.00m
11 Thomas, Mark Texas 5.25m J5.00m
-- Farley, Joe Baylor NH
-- McGovern, Brian Manhattan Colleg NH
-- Scannapieco, Alfonso Unattached NH
-- DiCesare, Scott UCLA NH
-- DiCesare, Casey UCLA 5.38m NH


Men Pole Vault College
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dempsey, Mike RIT 5.10m 5.10m
2 Bishop, Alex Kansas 5.00m 5.00m
3 VanAernam, Eric Binghamton 4.95m 4.90m
4 Porter, Tyler Tennessee 5.15m J4.90m
4 Sun, Wes George Mason 4.80m J4.90m
6 Merrill, Cooper Kansas 5.10m J4.90m
6 Quiller, Robb Binghamton 4.95m J4.90m
8 Helman, Adam Binghamton 5.10m 4.75m
9 Shirk, Tony Duke 5.00m J4.75m
10 Joseph, Stanley France 5.00m J4.75m
10 Clark, Hayden Texas 5.00m J4.75m
10 Wicker, Casey Texas 5.07m J4.75m
10 Marks, Jason Columbia 4.65m J4.75m
14 Nevarez, Martin UMBC 4.70m J4.75m
14 Walker-Shephard, Cameron Fairleigh Di 4.80m J4.75m
14 Passalaqua, Joe Delaware TC 4.60m J4.75m
17 Brown-Pounds, Warren Columbia 4.70m 4.60m
17 Kaase, Kyle Utsa 5.00m 4.60m
19 Amezquita, Justin Duke 4.90m J4.60m
19 Reed, Taylor Utsa 5.00m J4.60m
19 Berry, Percell Kutztown 4.72m J4.60m
-- Ordway, Shane Delaware TC 4.60m NH
-- Vallone, George Delaware TC 4.60m NH
-- Trikakis, Josh George Mason 4.60m NH
-- Dietrick, Patrick George Mason 4.60m NH
-- Oxenford, Lee George Mason 4.60m NH
-- Slaven, John Binghamton 4.75m NH
-- Beach, Curtis Duke 4.70m NH
-- Claypool, Brandon Shippensburg 4.69m NH
-- Brannon, Chase Tennessee 5.15m NH
-- Litz, Chris Goucher 4.60m NH
-- Phillippi, Adam Shippensburg 4.69m NH


Women Pole Vault College
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blouin, Melanie Laval 4.10m
2 Marshall, Mandissa George Mason 4.00m
3 Rasnick, Sarah Cincinnati 3.90m
4 Weller, Megan Arkansas 3.80m
5 Engle, Sarah Columbia J3.80m
6 Dunn, Kayla Cincinnati 3.65m
7 Favre, Michelle Ramapo J3.65m
8 Toso, Victoria Pittsburgh J3.65m
9 Ginyard, Camille Binghamton J3.65m
10 Jones, Abby Kansas J3.65m
11 Turnbull, Tara Kansas J3.65m
11 Nowell, Danielle Arkansas J3.65m
13 Mattoon, Emily Duke 3.50m
13 Rozalski, Steph Unattached 3.50m
13 Riley, Lauren Ramapo 3.50m
13 Breski, Megan Shippensburg 3.50m
17 Portanova, Elizabeth BYU J3.50m
18 Marrione, Jenna Binghamton J3.50m
18 Logoyda, Kimberly Villanova J3.50m
18 Hamscher, Brooke Penn J3.50m
21 Ludwig, Cassie Duke J3.50m
22 Cauderlier, Celine Albany J3.50m
23 McNamara, Mishelle Wagner 3.35m
23 Brown, Davielle Penn 3.35m
23 Meggiolaro, Melissa Villanova 3.35m
26 McGlade, Colleen George Mason J3.35m
27 Rock, Melinda McGill J3.35m
27 Leake, Megan Pittsburgh J3.35m
-- Goodson, Claire Col. of Char NH
-- Taylor, Chelsea Col. of Char NH
-- Walker, Laura UMBC NH
-- Markow, Courtney Delaware NH
-- Power, Rebecca Albany NH
-- Meyrowitz, Dhanna Col. of Char NH
-- Shadley, Jessica Baylor NH
-- Hinz, Kelsey George Mason NH
-- Tsiknas, Alexa Mansfield NH
-- Testa, Leah Syracuse NH
-- Hadfield, Linda Tennessee NH
-- Banning, Jessica Connecticut DNS
-- Hart, Jillian Penn DNS


Women Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sutej, Tina Arkansas 4.45m
2 Diebold, Tara Arkansas 4.20m
3 Fisher, Rachel Brooke BYU 4.10m
4 Fields, MacKenzie Cincinnati J4.10m
5 Perryman, Jaci Kansas J4.10m
6 Fryt, Amy Duke 3.95m
7 Daily, Aly A&M J3.95m
8 Eby, Michelle Cincinnati J3.95m
9 Llerandi, Ashlyn Villanova J3.95m
10 Payne, Demi Kansas 3.80m
11 Cummings, Julia Kansas J3.80m
11 Ehardt, Kelli BYU J3.80m
-- Laurent, Rachel LSU NH
-- Botteron, Christen BYU NH




Meyo Invitational - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
Loftus Center
Results


Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Opening Height 3.25m
40, 55, 70, 85, 4.00, 15, 25, 30m
4.30m AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
3.40m BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Sonnenberg, Samantha Minnesota 4.15m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
2 Pilkerton, Becca Minnesota 4.00m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
PPP O O O O XXO XXX
3 Tisher, Neal Mississippi 3.85m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
3 Birkmeier, Sarah Michigan Sta 3.85m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Darnall, Lauren Marquette J3.85m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP XXO XO XO XXX
6 Tobel, Kiley Michigan J3.85m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
7 Smith, Ashley Michigan Sta 3.70m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
7 Hemingway, Jessica Eastern Mich 3.70m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
9 Vierk, Katie Purdue J3.70m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O O XO XO XXX
10 Eitzen, Elizabeth Illinois J3.70m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XO O XO XO XXX
11 Finkel, Chrissy Notre Dame 3.55m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O O XXX
12 Richartz, Stephanie Illinois J3.55m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XO XXX
13 Havener, Erin Wis.-Milwauk J3.55m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP O XXO XXX
13 Schuh, Kellie Illinois-Chi J3.55m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXO XXX
15 Impellizerri, Amanda Michigan Sta 3.40m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP O XXX
16 Ross, Sarah Western Mich J3.40m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55
XO O XXX
17 Tatman, Kori Miami (Ohio) J3.40m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55
O XO XXX
18 Schmitz, Abigail Eastern Illi J3.40m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55
O XXO XXX
18 Bosshart, Lyndie Minnesota J3.40m BIGE
3.25 3.40 3.55
O XXO XXX
20 Sullivan, Jessica Notre Dame 3.25m
3.25 3.40
O XXX
20 Rogier, Kara Purdue 3.25m
3.25 3.40
O XXX
20 Nall, Mary Mississippi 3.25m
3.25 3.40
O XXX
23 Laidlaw, Stephanie Illinois-Chi J3.25m
3.25 3.40
XXO XXX
-- Stover, Elizabeth Purdue NH
3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP PPP XXX
-- Marcos, Andrea Michigan NH
3.25
XXX
-- Burke, Kelly Notre Dame NH
3.25 3.40
PPP XXX
-- Vicari, Kaitlin Illinois NH
3.25 3.40
PPP XXX
-- Barousse, Kathryn Notre Dame DNS


Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Opening Height 4.60M
4.75,4.90,5.05,5.20,5.30,5.40,5.50m
5.50m AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifying
4.35m BIGE Big East Qualifying
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Viken, Michael Eastern Illi 5.20m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Bane, Matthew Illinois J5.20m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
3 Noonan, Joe Eastern Illi 5.05m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
O O O XO XXX
3 Schipper, Kevin Notre Dame 5.05m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Greenlee, Jack Michigan 4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP O XXX
5 Vetesnik, Garrett Wis.-Milwauk 4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O O O XXX
7 Mattix, Codi Michigan Sta J4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP XO O XXX
8 Babits, Max Eastern Mich J4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XO XXO O XXX
9 Thoman, Chris Purdue J4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP XO XXX
10 Tesner, Joe Eastern Mich J4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XO O XO XXX
11 DeWildt, Austin Michigan J4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XO XXO XO XXX
12 Hughes, Michael Alabama J4.90m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP XXO XXO XXX
13 Campbell, Kyle Purdue 4.75m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90
O O XXX
14 Miller, Cliff Michigan Sta J4.75m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90
XO O XXX
15 Hodur, Josh Illinois J4.75m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90
O XO XXX
16 Mammoser, Scott Eastern Illi J4.75m BIGE
4.60 4.75 4.90
XO XO XXX
17 Peterman, Derik Michigan Sta 4.60m BIGE
4.60 4.75
O XXX
18 Kolbeck, Andrew Notre Dame J4.60m BIGE
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
18 Schneider, Justin Notre Dame J4.60m BIGE
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
20 Kamm, Nate Illinois-Chi J4.60m BIGE
4.60 4.75
XXO XXX
20 Looby, Lukas Illinois J4.60m BIGE
4.60 4.75
XXO XXX
-- Kubik, Matt Illinois-Chi NH
4.60
XXX
-- Klein, Cody Illinois NH
4.60
XXX
-- Odegard, Dean Notre Dame NH
4.60
XXX
-- Voice, Taylor Michigan NH
4.60
XXX
-- Saunders, Zach Purdue NH
4.60 4.75
PPP XXX




MTSU Invitational - 2/5/2011
Murfreesboro, TN
Results

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Howell, Sheena Arkansas-Lit 3.35m 3.05m 10-00.00
2 Sala, Jordan Vanderbilt 3.04m J3.05m 10-00.00


Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pitt, Evan Western Kent 3.96m 12-11.75




Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:43 PM 2/5/2011 Page 1
Bronco Open - 2/5/2011
Nampa, ID
Results

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Venue: * 4.60m 1/25/2003 Stacy Dragila, Nike
NCD1Auto: $ 4.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Alycia Wagner Cal St. Stanislaus 3.65m 3.80m 12-05.50
2 Klaudia Rokossa Utah 3.70m J3.80m 12-05.50
3 BreAnna Craig Boise State 3.85m 3.65m 11-11.75
4 Gayle Greenough Unattached 3.70m J3.65m 11-11.75
5 Robin Taylor Eastern Washington 3.45m J3.65m 11-11.75
6 Chelsea Barr Northwest Nazarene 3.50m 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Rachel Jordan Eastern Washington 3.45m J3.50m 11-05.75
8 Chelsi Friese Eastern Washington 3.95m J3.50m 11-05.75
9 Kaitlin Davis Central Washington 3.60m 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Chelsea Morley Southern Utah 3.35m J3.35m 10-11.75
11 Chloe Hall Eastern Washington 3.50m J3.35m 10-11.75
12 Ashley Egger Northwest Nazarene 3.06m 3.20m 10-06.00
13 Jamie Larsen Central Washington 3.20m J3.20m 10-06.00
14 Kaycee Gillespie Concordia (Ore.) 3.25m J3.20m 10-06.00
15 Becca Clark Central Washington 3.60m J3.20m 10-06.00
16 Lesli Kinkade Southern Utah 3.05m 3.05m 10-00.00
17 Samantha Risa Boise State 2.90m J3.05m 10-00.00
18 Hannah Swigart Central Washington 2.90m 2.92m 9-07.00
-- Amanda Konzal Northwest Nazarene 3.20m NH
-- Theresa Waybright Utah 3.50m NH


Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Venue: * 5.71m 2/7/2004 Tommy Skipper, Oregon
NCD1Auto: $ 5.50m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ben Cogdill Concordia (Ore.) 5.08m 4.85m 15-11.00
2 Zane Hunzeker Southern Utah 4.70m 4.70m 15-05.00
3 KC Vaughn Concordia (Ore.) 4.72m 4.55m 14-11.00
4 Scott Hunter Central Washington 4.45m J4.55m 14-11.00
5 Brent Springall Southern Utah 4.30m 4.40m 14-05.25
6 Brandon Roddewig Central Washington 4.60m J4.40m 14-05.25
7 Tim Armstrong Eastern Washington 4.31m 4.25m 13-11.25
8 Wade Nielson Southern Utah 4.15m 4.10m 13-05.25
-- Alex Dillon Southern Utah 4.25m NH
-- Nick Collins Unattached 4.10m NH
-- Nathan Balcirak Boise State 4.25m NH
-- Daniel Thompson Boise State 4.85m NH


New Mexico Classic and Combined Events 2011 - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
The Albuquerque Convention Center
Results

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pena, Tori Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
2 Simpson, Shaylah Arizona State 4.05m 13-03.50
3 Graham, Lauren Uc-Colo. Spgs. 3.90m 12-09.50
3 Kubishta, April Unattached 3.90m 12-09.50
5 Grabowska, Sonia Utah State J3.90m 12-09.50
6 Tucker, Margo New Mexico J3.90m 12-09.50
7 Koressel, Allison Ucla 3.75m 12-03.50
7 Beerse, Melissa Air Force 3.75m 12-03.50
7 Anthony, Tori Ucla 3.75m 12-03.50
10 Carpenter, Cara Arizona State J3.75m 12-03.50
11 Menke, Amber New Mexico 3.60m 11-09.75
11 Goodrich, Liz Ucla 3.60m 11-09.75

Women Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lambuth, Tawny Air Force 3.75m 12-03.50
2 Shealy, Kimber Air Force J3.75m 12-03.50
3 Jaramillo, Lauren New Mexico 3.60m 11-09.75
4 Thompson, Amber Utah State J3.60m 11-09.75
5 Kuenzi, Linda Arizona State J3.60m 11-09.75
5 Fortner, Kelly Unat-New Mexico J3.60m 11-09.75
7 Robinson, Airrie Western State J3.60m 11-09.75
7 Mellado, Bizzy Air Force J3.60m 11-09.75
7 Busk, Nathalie New Mexico J3.60m 11-09.75
10 Stauber, Haley Ucla J3.60m 11-09.75
11 Pradal, Annelise Adams State J3.60m 11-09.75
12 Page, Sara Colorado St. 3.45m 11-03.75
12 Weatherly, Alexandra Arizona 3.45m 11-03.75
12 Cook, Julia New Mexico 3.45m 11-03.75
15 Suppes, Briana Colorado Mines 3.30m 10-10.00
15 Saunders, Rachel Colorado St. 3.30m 10-10.00
15 St. Jeor, Rachelle Utah State 3.30m 10-10.00
15 Griffin, Morgan Colorado St. 3.30m 10-10.00
15 Cordova, CiCi New Mexico Highl 3.30m 10-10.00
20 Hildenbrandt, Ava Colorado Mines 3.15m 10-04.00
20 Howe, Jesse Western State 3.15m 10-04.00


Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Quiller, Rory Heights Unlimite 5.36m 17-07.00
2 Woepse, Greg Ucla 5.21m 17-01.00
3 Talley, Bobby Unattached J5.21m 17-01.00
4 Phallen, Corey Arizona State J5.21m 17-01.00
5 Simmons, Rob Air Force 5.06m 16-07.25
6 Pflibsen, Logan New Mexico J5.06m 16-07.25
7 Johnson, John Utah State J5.06m 16-07.25
8 Walker, Kyle New Mexico 4.91m 16-01.25
9 Simmons, Cale Air Force J4.91m 16-01.25
-- Coffin, James Arizona NH
-- Sohl, Blair Adams State NH
-- McGovern, Chris Unattached NH
-- Dennis, Tanner West Texas A&M NH
-- Mossberg, Nick Unattached NH
-- Schall, Andrew Colorado St. NH

Men Pole Vault UnSeeded
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Austin, Dylan Arizona State 4.90m 16-00.75
2 Grant, Duggan Arizona State 4.60m 15-01.00
3 Noble, Philip Utah State J4.60m 15-01.00
4 Beski, Elliott Air Force J4.60m 15-01.00
5 Dodds, Chris New Mexico 4.45m 14-07.25
6 Jackson, Tyler Unattached J4.45m 14-07.25
7 Beck, Wendell Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
8 Gollobith, Austin Western State J4.30m 14-01.25
9 Walega, Cody Colorado Mines J4.30m 14-01.25
10 Popp, Tim Colorado Mines 4.15m 13-07.25
11 Varga, Elliott Western State 4.00m 13-01.50
12 Puls, T.J. Colorado Mines J4.00m 13-01.50
13 Boerner, Hal Unattached J4.00m 13-01.50
-- Fraser, Joel Uc-Colo. Spgs. NH
-- Delmonico, Vince Western State NH
-- Manchester, Cameron West Texas A&M NH
-- Hansen, Max Utah State NH




Haverford Keogh Invitational - 2/5/2011
Haverford College
Alumni Field House
Results

Event 27 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================

1 Curtis James NYU 3.95m 12-11.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P XO XO XXX
2 Drew Harris Gwynedd-Merc 3.80m 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P XO O XXX
2 Michael Iannacone Haverford 3.80m 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P O XXO XXO XXX
4 Kevin Keenahan Johns Hopkin 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO O XXX
4 Max Lester NYU 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O O XXX
4 David O'Neil Johns Hopkin 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P O O XXX
4 Kurt Scanameo Johns Hopkin 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO XXO XXX
8 Carl Syverud Mary Washing 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XXX
-- Justin Clapper Juniata NH
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P P XXX
-- Edward Oh Haverford NH
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P XXX
-- Joseph Foley NYU NH
3.35 3.50 3.65
P P XXX

Event 28 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================

1 Emily Kashka Johns Hopkin 3.00m 9-10.00
1.84 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
P P P P P P P O XO XXX
2 Logan Ashcraft Johns Hopkin 2.85m 9-04.25
1.84 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00
P P P P P P XXO O XXX
3 Taylor Wuerker Swarthmore 2.70m 8-10.25
1.84 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85
P P P P O O XXO XXX
4 Tracey Vill Johns Hopkin J2.70m 8-10.25
1.84 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85
P P P P O O O XXX
5 Lauren Taylor Juniata J2.70m 8-10.25
1.84 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85
P P P P P P O XXX
6 Tricia Decker Johns Hopkin 2.55m 8-04.25
1.84 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70
P P P P O O XXX
6 Carla Stachurski NYU 2.55m 8-04.25
1.84 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70
P P P P XO O XXX
8 Izzy Skovira NYU 2.40m 7-10.50
1.84 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55
P P P XO O XXX
8 Alexandra Scanameo Johns Hopkin 2.40m 7-10.50
1.84 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55
P P P O XXO XXX
10 Allison Guindon Haverford 2.25m 7-04.50
1.84 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40
O O O XO XXX
11 Nora Schmidt Bryn Mawr 1.95m 6-04.75
1.84 1.95 2.10
O XXO XXX
11 Molly Quay-de la Valle Haverford 1.95m 6-04.75
1.84 1.95 2.10
XXO O XXX
User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
 
Posts: 30244
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Location: A Haunted Seminary
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan

Re: Feb 5, 2011 Weekend Results

New postby rainbowgirl28 » Sun Feb 06, 2011 3:21 pm

http://www.lionsports.net/news/2011/2/5 ... 13556.aspx


LAKE CHARLES – Southeastern Louisiana junior Kovey Simmons won the pole vault, clearing a school-record 5.05 meters and was one of 19 Southeastern student-athletes to post Southland Conference Indoor Championship standards at the Jeff Davis McNeese Indoor II Saturday at the McNeese State Recreation Complex.

Southeastern head coach Sean Brady was very pleased with his teams’ efforts in the third indoor meet of the season.

“Overall, this was a great meet for us,” Brady commented. “This was a meet where we felt we should do very well and we accomplished what we wanted to do for the most part. The cold weather we’ve had the past several days helped our kids get some much needed rest.
User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
 
Posts: 30244
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Location: A Haunted Seminary
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan

Re: Feb 5, 2011 Weekend Results

New postby rainbowgirl28 » Sun Feb 06, 2011 3:22 pm

http://www.goutsa.com/ViewArticle.dbml? ... M_ID=13100


Benavidez adds to UTSA pole vault record on Saturday
Courtesy: UTSA Athletics Communications
Release: 02/06/2011


New Balance Invitational Day 1 results New Balance Invitational Day 2 results Howie Ryan All-Comers results
HOUSTON/NEW YORK — Freshman April Benavidez extended her program pole vault record and sophomore Zaquita McClanahan collected a gold medal in the shot put to lead the UTSA women's track & field team this weekend.

Benavidez cleared 11-9 ¾ (3.60m) en route to a fourth-place finish on Saturday at the Howie Ryan All-Comers in Houston. The Elsa native added two inches to the standard she established earlier this year at the season-opening Leonard Hilton Memorial. The vault moved her into sole possession of second place on the Southland Conference leaderboard.
User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
 
Posts: 30244
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Location: A Haunted Seminary
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan

Re: Feb 5, 2011 Weekend Results

New postby rainbowgirl28 » Sun Feb 06, 2011 3:23 pm

http://www.gobison.com/ViewArticle.dbml ... =205091071


Brost Sets School, Arena Records in the Pole Vault at the Bison Open
Courtesy: NDSU Athletic Media Relations
Release: February 05, 2011

FARGO, N.D. – Junior Leslie Brost set a new North Dakota State and Bison Sports Arena record of 13 feet 11 ¼ inches in the pole vault at the Bison Open on Saturday, Feb. 5. Brost breaks the school record of 13-10 ½ she set in 2010 at the Last Chance Qualifier. Her mark currently ranks ninth in the nation.

Brost was one of 11 event winners for the Bison.
User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
 
Posts: 30244
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Location: A Haunted Seminary
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan

Re: Feb 5, 2011 Weekend Results

New postby BadMotherVaulter » Mon Feb 07, 2011 8:14 am

Coover was looking like a beast this weekend. Just saying.
suck it up.
User avatar
BadMotherVaulter
PV Pro
 
Posts: 270
Joined: Mon Apr 18, 2005 3:30 pm
Location: EVANSVILLE Indiana
Expertise: College Vaulter, Volunteer High School Coach
Lifetime Best: 4.35
Favorite Vaulter: Toby Stevenson, Jeff Hartwig

Re: Feb 5, 2011 Weekend Results

New postby rainbowgirl28 » Mon Feb 07, 2011 10:34 am

Bison Open - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
Fargo, ND
Results

Event 2 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Capdeville, Kirk Minot State 4.50m 14-09.00 760
2 Ewalt, Josh Jamestown Co 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2 Gagnon, Beauregard UNAT 3.80m 12-05.50 562
4 Giesen, Caleb Concordia-Mo 3.70m 12-01.50 535
5 Johnson, Brad Concordia-Mo 3.50m 11-05.75 482
6 Holman, Jeremy Minot State 3.20m 10-06.00 406
7 Gjestvang, Jay Concordia-Mo 2.30m 7-06.50 199

Event 2 Men Pole Vault Division I Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lillejord, Andy ND State 4.80m 15-09.00 849
2 Rud, Ted ND State 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3 Harris, Matt North Dakota 4.00m 13-01.50 617


Event 23 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Will start 45min after Heptathlon Vault raised runway
BSA: # 13-06 2008 Katelin Rains, MSU Mankato
NCAA AUTO: ! 4.30m
NDSU: @ 13-09.25 2009 Leslie Brost
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sather, Megan Jamestown Co 2.40m 7-10.50
2.40 2.55
XXO XXX
3 Fehilly, Miranda U-Mary 3.60m 11-09.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
O XO O XXO XXX
4 Aide, Abbey Minot State 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O XO O XXX
6 Arampatzis, Alli Unattached 3.45m 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
O XXO XXX
7 Bickford, Kaia Jamestown Co x2.25m 7-04.50
2.25 2.40
XXO XXX
8 Vassar, Tanya Northern Sta 3.45m 11-03.75
3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O XO XO XXO XXX
10 Novtony, Kari Minnesota-Du 3.00m 9-10.00
3.00 3.15
O XXX
10 Knapp, Theresa Northern Sta 3.00m 9-10.00
3.00 3.15
O XXX
12 Comstock, Tessa Concordia-Mo 2.85m 9-04.25
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00
O XO XO XXX
12 Ronke, Kaylyn Msu-Moorhead 2.85m 9-04.25
2.85 3.00
XO XXX
14 Oliver, Courtney Jamestown Co 2.70m 8-10.25
2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85
O XO O XO XXX
15 Marken, Jessica Concordia-Mo 2.55m 8-04.25
2.40 2.55 2.70
XO O XXX
16 Souder, Mallory Jamestown Co x2.40m 7-10.50
2.25 2.40 2.55
XXO O XXX

Event 23 Women Pole Vault Division I
=================================================================================
Will start 45min after Heptathlon Vault raised runway
BSA: # 13-06 2008 Katelin Rains, MSU Mankato
NCAA AUTO: ! 4.30m
NDSU: @ 13-09.25 2009 Leslie Brost
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brost, Leslie ND State 4.25m 13-11.25
4.05 4.20 4.25 4.30
O XO XO XXX
2 Marquardt, Amy ND State 3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
O XXO O XXX
5 Mack, Caitlin ND State x3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O O XO XXX
6 Ronke, Peggy ND State x3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
O O XXO XXX
9 Brett, Taylor North Dakota 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
XO O XO XXX

Event 24 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Flight 1 will be on Pit 1 (raised runway)
Flight 2 floor runway 45min after Hep vault
BSA: # 17-07.25 2010 Jack Whitt, Oral Roberts
NCAA AUTO: ! 5.50m
NDSU: @ 17-04.50 1996 Ryan McGlynn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Francis, Shawn Team Nodak 5.20m 17-00.75
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.20 5.38
P P P P P P O O XXX
6 Goetz, Cody Minot State 4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
O P XO XXX
7 Overson, Andrew Concordia-Mo 4.40m 14-05.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
O O O XO XO XXX
8 Beuchler, Jordan Dickinson St 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
O O XXX
9 Fryberger, Marshall U-Mary 4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
P XXO XXX
12 Barrios, Michael Dickinson St 4.10m 13-05.25
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P XXO O XXX
14 McClanahan, Shae Northern Sta 3.95m 12-11.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O O O XO O XXX
15 Bachmeier, Levi Concordia-Mo 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
XXO XXO XXX
16 Watkins, Brian Concordia-Mo x3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
XO XXO XXX
17 Alvarez, Charlie Concordia-Mo x3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
O XXX
18 Olson, Erik Concordia-Mo x3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
XO XXX
-- Koppinger, Kohl U-Mary NH
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P XXX
-- Peck, Chad Msu-Moorhead NH
3.35
XXX
-- Stoen, Andrew Jamestown Co NH
4.10
XXX
-- Kranz, Nicholas Northern Sta NH
3.80
XXX

Event 24 Men Pole Vault Division I
=================================================================================
Flight 1 will be on Pit 1 (raised runway)
Flight 2 floor runway 45min after Hep vault
BSA: # 17-07.25 2010 Jack Whitt, Oral Roberts
NCAA AUTO: ! 5.50m
NDSU: @ 17-04.50 1996 Ryan McGlynn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
2 Bredahl, Joe ND State 4.70m 15-05.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P XXO XXX
3 Bennett, Keith ND State 4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P O XO O XXX
3 Cammack, Calvin SD State 4.55m 14-11.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P O XXX
5 Berg, Nolan ND State x4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P O XXX
10 Fisk, Jordan North Dakota 4.10m 13-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25
XO O XXX
11 Francis, Kyle ND State x4.10m 13-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
O O XXO O XXX
13 Schaefer, Ryan SD State 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
XXO O XXX
-- Morrow, Jesse ND State NH
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P XXX




2011 NAU Team Challenge - 2/5/2011
Flagstaff, AZ
Results

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Michaud, Jami Northern Ari 3.71m 3.65m 11-11.75 10
2 Warren, Brittney Grand Canyon 3.65m 3.35m 10-11.75 8
3 English, Ginny Cal St. Full 3.63m 3.20m 10-06.00 6
4 Gobster, Chelsea Northern Ari 3.04m 2.75m 9-00.25 4
4 Wilcock, Amanda Northern Ari 3.04m x2.75m 9-00.25
-- Williams, Keegan Grand Canyon 3.50m NH


Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Savidge, Jordan Azusa Pacifi 5.10m 4.90m 16-00.75 10
2 Altizer, Jeff Azusa Pacifi 4.75m 4.70m 15-05.00 8




2011 Indiana Wesleyan University - 2/5/2011
Track and Field Invitational
Marion, IN 46952
Results


Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
9-03.00 NCCA
3.48m NAIA
3.43m NAIB
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Dina Petridis SR Indiana Tech 3.56m NAIA 11-08.00
1 Emerald Eviston JR Vault High 3.56m NAIA 11-08.00
3 Morgan McNeil SO Siena Height 3.43m NAIB 11-03.00
3 Brandi Harr SR Cornerstone 3.43m NAIB 11-03.00
5 Lenzey Stidham SO Siena Height 3.28m 10-09.00
6 Emily Sarros FR Aquinas 3.13m 10-03.25
7 Kendra Aeschliman SR Indiana Wesl 2.95m 9-08.00
7 Jade Bobeck FR Goshen 2.95m 9-08.00
9 Mallory Vandersaul FR St. Francis 2.80m 9-02.25
9 Kathleen Reinke SO Grace 2.80m 9-02.25
11 Molly Getts SR St. Francis 2.50m 8-02.50
12 Brenda Babits Unattached 2.35m 7-08.50
13 Courtney Jensen FR Indiana Wesl 2.20m 7-02.50
-- Carrie Campos JR Indiana Wesl NH


Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
12-04.00 NCCA
4.75m NAIA
4.70m NAIB
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Chris Schurr SO Siena Height 4.80m NAIA 15-09.00
2 Paul Babits SR Vault High A 4.72m NAIB 15-05.75
3 Marcus Bridget SR Siena Height 4.55m 14-11.00
4 Matt Leaders FR Siena Height 4.10m 13-05.25
5 Ryan Heinold JR Indiana Wesl 3.95m 12-11.50
6 Kyler Davis FR St. Francis 3.65m 11-11.75
7 Dietrich Aldefer JR Goshen 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Quinn Debolt FR Siena Height 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Bryan Cocallas SO Indiana Wesl 3.50m 11-05.75
10 Oscar Amaro-Renter SO Goshen 3.20m 10-06.00
-- Jonathon Carder SO Indiana Wesl NH




Pointer Invitational & Multi - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
Stevens Point, WI
Results

Event 17 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
5.10m AUTO
4.70m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Drewek, Daniel Uw-Stout 5.10m AUTO
2 Carlson, Peter UW River Fal 4.47m
3 Robers, Ben UW Stevens P 4.32m
3 Diebitz, Daniel UW Stevens P 4.32m
3 Tuminello, Vince Uw-Stout 4.32m
3 Kosiak, Mike Uw-Eau Clair 4.32m
7 Waech, Matt Milwaukee Sc 4.17m
7 Hermshort, Justin UW Stevens P 4.17m
7 Negus, John Uw-Stout 4.17m
10 Scheppa, Zack Uw-Eau Clair 4.02m
10 Englebert, Dusty Uw-Eau Clair 4.02m
10 Michalske, Nick UW Stevens P 4.02m
10 Gobert, Jordan St. Norbert 4.02m
14 Olson, Kyle Carroll Univ 3.72m
14 Cosentino, Mike Milwaukee Sc 3.72m
14 Hendrickson, Marcus Carroll Univ 3.72m
14 Nett, David Uw-Stout 3.72m
14 Archambo, Tyler Uw-Eau Clair 3.72m
19 Finnel, Ryan UW Stevens P 3.42m
19 Barthel, Andrew Carroll Univ 3.42m
-- Pedretti, Jake Uw-Stout NH
-- Mero, Ken Milwaukee Sc NH
-- Hamilton, Nathan Ripon Colleg NH
-- Adrian, Chris Carroll Univ NH
-- Ruiz, Mitchell Carroll Univ NH
-- Calabrese, Carl UW River Fal NH
-- Rengo, Kevin UW River Fal NH
-- Day, Jake St. Norbert NH

Event 18 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
3.90m AUTO
3.55m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Roberts, Jamie Nmu Club 3.55m PROV
2 McCarthy, Alyssa Winona State 3.40m
3 Krueger, Andrea Uw-Stout 3.25m
4 Larson, Jodi Uw-Stout 3.10m
4 Christy, Jessica Winona State 3.10m
4 Scoville, Sabrina Uw-Stout 3.10m
7 Clarkson, Jamie UW Stevens P 2.80m
7 Haas, Samantha UW Stevens P 2.80m
7 Turschak, Sara Nmu Club 2.80m
10 Miller, Mackenzie Uw-Stout 2.65m
10 Nelson, Mackenzie Uw-Eau Clair 2.65m
12 Johnson, Lindsay Carroll Univ 2.50m
13 Rinke, Megan UW River Fal 2.35m
-- Dieringer, Emily Milwaukee Sc NH
-- Hillman, Kayla UW River Fal NH
-- Presti, Katelyn UW Stevens P XNH
-- Grafenauer, Rebecca Unattached X3.25m






Virginia Tech

Men Pole Vault Elite

1 Jodon, Jared Unattached 5.32m
1 Olhovsky, Yavgeniy SR-4 Virginia Tech 5.32m
3 Davis, Joe JR-3 Virginia Tech 5.17m
3 Hall, Hunter SR-4 Virginia Tech 5.17m
3 Heuser, Chip Unattached 5.17m
3 Malquist, Paul FR-1 Georgia 5.17m
3 Smith, John JR-3 Georgia 5.17m
8 Ayers, Michael JR-3 Georgia 5.02m
8 Unterberger, Aaron JR-3 Georgia Tech 5.02m
8 Uhle, Michael SR-4 Akron 5.02m
11 Foran, Eric SR-4 Florida 4.87m
12 Ebbetts, Caleb FR-1 Georgia 4.72m
Lang, Max SO-2 Florida NH



Men Pole Vault
1 Kopanski, Michael FR-1 Clemson 5.00m
2 Gann, Kyle SR-4 Louisville 4.90m
3 Willis, Jeffrey SO-2 Clemson 4.80m
4 Blanton, Trey JR-3 Wake Forest 4.65m
4 Hoogland, Matt Unattached 4.65m
6 Armentrout, Matthew SO-2 Virginia 4.50m
Jackson, Kevin FR-1 Louisville NH
Davies, Ben SO-2 Georgia NH


Women Pole Vault
1 Terstappen, Lauren FR-1 Clemson 3.95m
2 Sabbatine, Andrea SR-4 Louisville 3.75m
3 Lucas, Chelsea FR-1 Louisville 3.65m
3 DeJarnette, Emma SO-2 Virginia Tech 3.65m
5 Powell, Lizzie Unattached 3.50m
6 Allin, Leigh FR-1 Virginia Tech 3.35m
6 Gasparino, Christy FR-1 Clemson 3.35m

Women Pole Vault Elite
1 Phillips, Kelly SR Virginia Tech 4.30m
2 Wright, Joanna SR Georgia Tech 4.16m
3 Beamont-Courtre, Ariane Akron 4.01m
4 Lee, Katherine JR Akron 3.86m
5 Thornley, Caitlin SR Virginia Tech 3.71m
5 Stenzel, Samantha JR Kentucky 3.71m
5 Glasser, Daisy SR Florida 3.71m
5 Spurling, Claire SR Florida 3.71m
9 Brown, Kristen FR Virginia Tech 3.51m
9 Kennard, Shelby SO Kentucky 3.51m
9 Penk, Erica SR Georgia Tech 3.51m




7th Annual Giegengack Invitational - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
Coxe Cage - Yale University, New Haven, CT
Results

Event 17 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 5.10m 2/2/2008 Luke Schoen, Albany
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duggan, Cory FR Connecticut 4.80m 15-09.00
2 Foreman, James SR Penn J4.80m 15-09.00
3 Busch, Sean SR UMass Amherst J4.80m 15-09.00
4 Meverden, Zachary SR Connecticut 4.65m 15-03.00
5 Galli, Jonathan SO So. Conn. St. 4.50m 14-09.00
5 Laskoski, Nelson FR So. Conn. St. 4.50m 14-09.00
7 Baron, Ken JR Fordham 4.35m 14-03.25
8 Burandt, Jordan FR Rhode Island J4.35m 14-03.25
9 Miczek, Chris SR Rhode Island 4.20m 13-09.25
10 Talty, Keegan SO Fordham J4.20m 13-09.25
11 Chediak, Daniel SO Fordham 4.05m 13-03.50
-- Volk, Stephen FR UMass Amherst NH
-- Hewitt, Mark JR UMass Amherst NH
-- Lambert, Kyle JR New Haven NH

Event 16 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: $ 4.00m 2006 Molly Lederman, Yale University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wallace, Hannah SO Brown 3.60m 11-09.75
2 Silvar, Christine JR UMass Amherst 3.45m 11-03.75
3 Banning, Jessica FR Connecticut 3.30m 10-10.00
4 Niemczyk, Brittany SO So. Conn. St. J3.30m 10-10.00
5 Hartigan, Chelsea FR Brown J3.30m 10-10.00
6 Gray, Alicia SR So. Conn. St. 3.15m 10-04.00
7 Urciuoli, Emily FR Yale J3.15m 10-04.00
7 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor SO Rhode Island J3.15m 10-04.00
7 Pfau, Lindsey SR UMass Amherst J3.15m 10-04.00
10 Lowe, Chelsea SO Maryland-Eastern J3.15m 10-04.00
10 Gilsenan, Angelica SO Connecticut J3.15m 10-04.00
12 Denehy, Jenelle SR UMass Amherst 3.00m 9-10.00
13 Pizzo, Jillian JR Rhode Island J3.00m 9-10.00
14 Cummings, Alyssa FR UMass Amherst 2.85m 9-04.25
-- Putorti, Rachel SO New Haven NH
-- Berry, Alexander JR Maryland-Eastern NH
-- Battis, Brittany FR Sacred Heart NH
-- Pickford, Kaylan FR Rhode Island NH
-- Hall, Shannon SO New Haven NH
-- Crook, Samantha Unattached X3.45m 11-03.75





2011 Tufts Stampede
Gantcher Center - Medford, MA
2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
Results


Event 13 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: 5.10m
NCAA D3 Prov: 4.70m
NEICAAA: # 4.55m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 vetere, mark Naval Academ 4.55m# 14-11.00
2 matelli, raymond Naval Academ 4.40m 14-05.25
3 rivard, micheal Naval Academ J4.40m 14-05.25
3 Read, Sam Tufts J4.40m 14-05.25
5 McCann, Kevin Stonehill 4.25m 13-11.25
6 Copeland, Greg Unattached J4.25m 13-11.25
7 Sullivan, Brendan Unattached J4.25m 13-11.25
8 drablos, joshua Naval Academ 4.10m 13-05.25
9 Rothaus, Trevor Tufts 4.00m 13-01.50
10 Pawlak, Steve Unattached 3.85m 12-07.50
11 Wolhaupter, Ben Coast Guard 3.70m 12-01.50
12 Imbriale, Peter Coast Guard J3.70m 12-01.50
13 Sutherland, David Tufts J3.70m 12-01.50
14 Sankey, Ian Coast Guard 3.55m 11-07.75
14 Garcia, Andrew Worcester State 3.55m 11-07.75
16 Park, Jung Unattached J3.55m 11-07.75
16 Conaty, Patrick Fitchburg St. J3.55m 11-07.75
18 Warren, Tom Coast Guard J3.55m 11-07.75
19 DaCosta, Howard College of St. Rose 3.40m 11-01.75
20 Byrnes, Luke Stonehill J3.40m 11-01.75
21 Cole, Kirby Umass Boston 2.78m 9-01.50
21 Murtagh, Michael College of St. Rose 2.78m 9-01.50
21 Gangi, Will Fitchburg St. 2.78m 9-01.50
-- Kellam, Jordan Coast Guard NH
-- Aleixo, Joseph Bridgewater St. NH
-- Perkins, Ryan Stonehill NH
-- Kaddy, Joshua Fitchburg St. NH

Event 33 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA D3 Auto: 3.90m
NCAA D3 Prov: 3.55m
NEICAAA: # 3.38m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Theiss, Heather Tufts 3.38m# 11-01.00
2 Teska, Casey Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
3 Graham, Amanda Naval Academ 3.05m 10-00.00
4 Olin, Meaghan Stonehill 2.75m 9-00.25
5 Lane, Emily Fitchburg St. J2.75m 9-00.25
5 Rapsis, Tori Regis J2.75m 9-00.25
7 Huffman, Analee Unattached J2.75m 9-00.25
8 Jackman, Ashley College of St. Rose J2.75m 9-00.25
9 Flanagan, Colleen Tufts 2.60m 8-06.25
10 Landers, Elizabeth Tufts J2.60m 8-06.25
10 Caylor, Gina Coast Guard J2.60m 8-06.25
12 Robitaille, Taylor Bridgewater St. 2.30m 7-06.50
12 Marchi, Natalie Worcester State 2.30m 7-06.50
14 Campbell, Jordan Stonehill J2.30m 7-06.50
14 Cure, Emily Stonehill J2.30m 7-06.50
-- Bilodeau, Cailey Bridgewater St. NH
-- Drake, Meredith Umass Dartmouth NH
-- Humen, Lilas Conn College NH
-- Burke, Sarah Stonehill NH
-- Stecher, Elayne Tufts NH
-- Tang, Katherine Tufts NH



Springfield College Invitation T&F Meet #3 - 05.Feb.11
Springfield College Field House
RESULTS: www.nesportstiming.com
Results

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Duggan, Rhian SO Springfield 3.07m 3.20m 10-06.00 10
2 Saimeri, Mia SR Springfield 2.74m 2.90m 9-06.25 8
3 Huhn, Amy FR Eastern Conn 2.75m 2.75m 9-00.25 6
4 Gibeault, Maggie JR Eastern Conn 2.59m 2.30m 7-06.50 4
5 Lefaivre, Heather SO Springfield 2.46m J2.30m 7-06.50 2
-- Allen, Kailee SO Springfield 2.01m NH
-- Schumann, Kathryn SR Springfield 2.92m NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dworetzky, Adam FR Trinity 4.30m 4.30m 14-01.25 10
2 Capone, Drew SO Stevens Inst 3.80m 3.70m 12-01.50 8
3 Gruver, Brandon SO Springfield 3.74m 3.55m 11-07.75 6




Fazoli/Baymont Invitational - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
Entries and Results by: TRXC Timing
Joplin, MO
Results

Event 3 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3.96m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3.50m
Fieldhouse: F 4.00m 2003 April Steiner, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Michelle SR Pittsburg St 3.50m 3.50mP 11-05.75
2.75 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP XO O O XO XXX
2 Langford, Vanessa FR M.S.S.U. 3.37m J3.50mP 11-05.75
2.75 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP XXO O O XO XXX
3 Whitson, Cori JR U.C.M. 3.35m 3.40m 11-01.75
2.75 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50
PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 Haase, Sydney FR M.S.S.U. 3.22m J3.40m 11-01.75
2.75 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50
PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX
5 Ederle, Rachel FR Mo. S&T 3.15m J3.40m 11-01.75
2.75 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
6 Clement, Molly FR Mo. S&T 3.15m J3.40m 11-01.75
2.75 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50
O XO O XO XXO XXX
7 Leutzinger, Brittany SO Mo. S&T 3.35m 3.25m 10-08.00
2.75 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP PPP O O XXX
8 Cipicchio, Taylor FR Mo. S&T 3.30m J3.25m 10-08.00
2.75 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP O XO O XXX
9 Chambers, Tiffany SO Harding 3.22m J3.25m 10-08.00
2.75 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP PPP O XO XXX
10 Bowman, Ashley FR Pittsburg St 3.30m J3.25m 10-08.00
2.75 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP O XO XO XXX
11 Borey, Jessica SO W.J.C. 3.10m 3.10m 10-02.00
2.75 2.95 3.10 3.25
O O O XXX
11 Hoover, Allison SO Cowley C.C. 3.15m 3.10m 10-02.00
2.75 2.95 3.10 3.25
PPP O O XXX
13 Peoples, Kadie FR Cowley C.C. 2.90m 2.95m 9-08.00
2.75 2.95 3.10
XO XO XXX
14 Lehman, Emily SO Pittsburg St 3.10m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.75 2.95
XO XXX
15 Briggs, Elayna FR W.J.C. 2.77m J2.75m 9-00.25
2.75 2.95
XXO XXX

Event 4 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: A 5.13m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4.80m
Fieldhouse: F 5.21m 2008 Kyle Rutledge, Missouri Southern
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Snyder, Colbie SO Pittsburg St 4.80m 4.80mP 15-09.00
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
2 Hobbs, Ethan SR Pittsburg St 4.50m 4.65m 15-03.00
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Juergens, Michael SO M.S.S.U. 4.70m J4.65m 15-03.00
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
4 Woldtvedt, Raymond FR M.S.S.U. 4.50m 4.50m 14-09.00
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Lowe, John SO M.S.S.U. 4.50m 4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.50
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 Estes, Barrett SO Mo. S&T 4.45m 4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.50
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 McLeod, Michael SO Cowley C.C. 4.60m 4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.50
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
8 Rosson, Cody FR Cowley C.C. 4.45m J4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.50
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
9 Hellwig, Dan SR Unattached J4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.50
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
10 Winslager, Josh SO Harding 4.20m 4.15m 13-07.25
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35
PPP O O XXX
11 Keller, Jarret FR M.S.S.U. 3.90m J4.15m 13-07.25
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35
XO O O XXX
12 Carney, Caleb FR M.S.S.U. 3.90m J4.15m 13-07.25
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35
XXO O XO XXX
13 Russo, Nick FR Pittsburg St 4.20m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.75 3.95 4.15
XXO O XXX
14 Pettz, Logan JR W.J.C. 3.70m J3.95m 12-11.50
3.75 3.95 4.15
O XO XXX
15 Hackett, Alec FR Mo. S&T 4.00m 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.95
XO XXX
-- Porter, Adrian SO Cowley C.C. 3.46m NH
3.75
XXX
-- Smith, Cameron FR Evangel NH
3.75
XXX
-- Sementelli, Alex SO Tulsa 3.70m NH
3.75
XXX
-- Lohman, Alex SR U.C.M. 4.50m NH
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Phillips, Josh FR Cowley C.C. 4.45m NH
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Valcin, Rick UN Unattached 4.60m NH
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Appleton, Chad SR U.C.M. 4.20m NH
3.75 3.95 4.15
PPP XXP X
-- Speigel, Scott SO U.C.M. 4.35m NH
3.75 3.95 4.15
PPP PPP XXX




Maine Open Meet - 2/5/2011
UMaine and Holy Cross
UMaine Field House, Orono, Maine
Results


Event 4 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 James Berry Maine 4.42m 14-06.00 5
2 Brian Martel Maine 4.11m 13-05.75 3
3 Matthew Toothaker Maine x3.35m 10-11.75
4 John Bergstrom Maine x3.20m 10-06.00
5 James Rutter Maine x2.90m 9-06.25
-- Michael Millard Holy Cross NH


Event 3 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kathryn Porter Maine 2.90m 9-06.25 5






Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup - 2/5/2011
Horace Ashenfelter III Track
University Park, PA
Results

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duffy, Stephanie SR South Florid 4.12m 13-06.25
2 Worthen, Tory SO Princeton 3.97m 13-00.25
3 Powell, Annie SR Unc-Wilmingt 3.87m 12-08.25
4 Fairbairn, Caitlin SR Penn State 3.60m 11-09.75
4 Webb, Dana SR South Florid 3.60m 11-09.75
6 Anderson, Samantha FR Princeton 3.60m 11-09.75
7 Brady, Samantha JR Cornell 3.60m 11-09.75
8 Regan, Lindsay SR Penn State 3.60m 11-09.75
9 Parker, Shelley SO Liberty 3.45m 11-03.75
10 Witmer, Jocelyn JR Penn State 3.45m 11-03.75
10 Arias, Lydia JR Princeton 3.45m 11-03.75
12 Coakley, Molly SO Buffalo 3.45m 11-03.75
12 Palenchar, Amanda JR Penn State 3.45m 11-03.75
14 Wasielewski, Jamie FR Buffalo 3.30m 10-10.00
15 Dishong, Claire SO Cornell 3.30m 10-10.00
16 Bacik, Lindsay FR Penn State x3.15m 10-04.00
-- Tolsma, Tami JR Liberty NH
-- Mack, Kaytlin FR Buffalo NH
-- Tauscher, Lauren SO Princeton NH


Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wyckoff, Chris SO Rutgers 4.80m 15-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.91
PPP O XO XO XXX
2 Vani, Michael SO South Florid 4.80m 15-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.91
PPP O XXO XO XXX
3 Hume, Adam FR Buffalo 4.65m 15-03.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP XO O XXX
4 Slovenski, David JR Princeton 4.65m 15-03.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Pelletier, Jason JR Penn State 4.65m 15-03.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP PPP XXO XXX
5 Patzer, David FR Penn State 4.65m 15-03.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
O O XXO XXX
7 Hynes, Derek JR Princeton 4.65m 15-03.00
4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
PPP PPP O XXX
8 Cameron, Russell SR Buffalo 4.50m 14-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65
XO O XXX
9 Woodbridge, Geren SR Liberty 4.50m 14-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65
O XO XXX
10 Kim, David FR Cornell 4.50m 14-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP XXO XXX
10 Artusio, Erick FR Penn State 4.50m 14-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65
O XXO XXX
12 Coneway, David FR Princeton 4.50m 14-09.00
4.35 4.50 4.65
O O XXX
13 Stonebreaker, Jordan SO Lock Haven 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35 4.50
XO XXX
13 Schmidt, Taylor FR Liberty 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35 4.50
XO XXX
13 Uzoh, Anya JR Penn State 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35 4.50
XO XXX
16 Gerardi, Nick FR Buffalo 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35 4.50
XXO XXX
17 Gray, Pat SO Rutgers 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35 4.50
O XXX
-- Schafers, Kendall FR South Florid NH
4.35
XXX
-- Roach, Peter FR Cornell NH
4.35 4.50
PPP XXX
-- Saitta, Evan FR Princeton NH
4.35
XXX




OC INDOOR INVITATIONAL #2 - 2/5/2011
Norman,Oklahoma
Results

Event 31 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Evan Shimanek OKLA.BAPTIST 3.71m 12-02.00
2 Haley McDaniel OKLA.BAPTIST 3.43m 11-03.00
3 Hannah Gibson CENT. OKLA. 3.13m 10-03.25
4 Kylie Clement OKLA.BAPTIST 3.13m 10-03.25
5 Daysha Harak CENT. OKLA. 2.98m 9-09.25
6 Victoria Svetgoff OKLA.BAPTIST 2.98m 9-09.25
7 Kelsey Melton OKLA.BAPTIST 2.83m 9-03.25
-- Alissa Gould SW KANSAS NH

Event 32 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Juan Gonzales OKLA.BAPTIST 4.85m 15-11.00
2 Jeff Lewis OKLA.BAPTIST 4.85m 15-11.00
3 David Gilliland OKLA.BAPTIST 4.75m 15-07.00
4 Trent Oborney HUTCHINSON 4.25m 13-11.25
5 Mitchell Amstutz OK.CHRISTIAN 3.95m 12-11.50
6 Grant Kerschen HUTCHINSON 3.95m 12-11.50
7 Kenton Tennal SW KANSAS 3.95m 12-11.50
8 Lex Parsons HUTCHINSON 3.80m 12-05.50



Border Battle 2011 - 2/5/2011
UW-Superior
Results

Event 32 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3.37m 2/7/2009 Pam Selberg, UW-Stout
Field House: # 3.81m 2008 Pam Sellberg, UW-Stout
School Rec: $ 3.12m 2006 Shelley Balcer, UWS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Braun, Carly Hamline 3.12m 3.13m 10-03.25
2 Behling, Arlene Hamline 3.12m 2.98m 9-09.25
3 Thelen, Rachel St. Scholast 2.90m 2.83m 9-03.25
4 Jenkins, Stephanie Hamline 2.82m 2.83m 9-03.25
5 Bair, Maggie St. Scholast 2.90m 2.68m 8-09.50
6 Iten, Becca Saint Mary's 2.65m 2.53m 8-03.50
7 Rossiter, Rachel Wisconsin-Su 2.30m 2.38m 7-09.75
-- Rossiter, Rachel Unattached 2.30m NH
-- Puch, Gia Saint Mary's NH

Event 33 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5.10m 2010 Daniel Drewek, UW-Stout
Field House: # 5.10m 2010 Daniel Drewek, UW-Stout
School Rec: $ 4.62m 2000 Jace Porter, UWS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Olson, Kevin Wisconsin-Su 4.38m 4.33m 14-02.50
2 Beckwith, Cyrus St. Scholast 4.30m 4.33m 14-02.50
3 Pierre, Peterson Hamline 4.03m 13-02.50
4 Ahlfs, Jonathon Minnesota-Du 4.15m 4.03m 13-02.50
5 Niemann, Ben Minnesota-Du 3.10m 3.13m 10-03.25
-- Ambuehl, Travis St. Scholast NH
-- Beckwith, Luke St. Scholast 4.15m NH
-- Beutz, Jason Unattached 4.57m NH
-- Molde, Matt Minnesota-Du 4.30m NH
-- Schuette, Shaise Hamline 4.40m NH




Varsity Apartments Shocker Quad - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
Varisty Apartments Shocker Quad
Wichita, KS - Heskett Center
Results

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cassie Craig Wichita Stat 3.96m 12-11.75
1 Amy Hough Wichita Stat 3.96m 12-11.75
3 Katie Gilmore Wichita Stat 3.66m 12-00.00
4 Sammy Nash Texas-Arling 3.36m 11-00.25
5 Monique Terry Wichita Stat J3.36m 11-00.25
6 Shalee Ratliff Wichita Stat J3.36m 11-00.25
7 Madison Wakefield Doane J3.36m 11-00.25
8 Ale Cano Doane J3.36m 11-00.25
8 Leah Petersen Doane J3.36m 11-00.25
10 Callie Cox Doane 3.06m 10-00.50
10 Lauren Marks Texas-Arling 3.06m 10-00.50
-- Brenda Esparza Doane NH
-- Abbey Hodge Doane NH
-- Molly Snyder Texas-Arling NH
-- Bailey Kremke Doane NH


Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Scott Unattached X5.50m 18-00.50
2 Nathan Teten Doane 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Zack Steffen Wichita Stat J4.75m 15-07.00
4 Alex Freshour Unat-Wichita J4.75m 15-07.00
5 Romain Martin Texas-Arling J4.75m 15-07.00
5 Willie Lucero Unat-Wichita XJ4.75m 15-07.00
7 Chris Machisak Texas-Arling 4.45m 14-07.25
8 Ethan Shunkwiler Doane 4.30m 14-01.25
9 Carlos Anguiano Doane J4.30m 14-01.25
-- Aaron Young Wichita Stat NH
-- Andrew Smith Doane NH
-- Zach Wordekemper Doane NH


Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Krzysztof Slupkowski Wichita Stat 4.70m 15-05.00 819
2 Alex Freshour Unat-Wichita X4.40m 14-05.25 731
2 Mac Griffith Unat-Wichita X4.40m 14-05.25 731
4 Jordan Zerr Wichita Stat 4.30m 14-01.25 702
5 Tobias Boese Wichita Stat 4.20m 13-09.25 673
6 Austin Bahner Wichita Stat 4.10m 13-05.25 645
7 Justin Hickey Wichita Stat 3.90m 12-09.50 590
8 John Frnka Texas-Arling 3.20m 10-06.00 406
User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
 
Posts: 30244
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Location: A Haunted Seminary
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan

Re: Feb 5, 2011 Weekend Results

New postby kev44000 » Mon Feb 07, 2011 11:32 am

University of Nebraska - Lincoln
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
Indoor Track & Field Meet
Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska

Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Devaney: S 4.52m 2/2/2008 Amy Linnen, Arizona
Husker: M 4.52m 2/8/2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
NCAA Auto: A 4.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Willer, Natalie NEBRASKA 4.27m 14-00.00
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.22 4.27 4.32 4.37
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO PPP O PPP XXX
2 Buell, Bethany SOUTH DAKOTA 4.07m 13-04.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17
PPP O XXO O XO XXX
3 Ince, Arie RICE J4.07m 13-04.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17
PPP XXO PPP O XXO XXX
4 Acker, Alexandra OKLAHOMA 3.97m 13-00.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07
PPP O XO O XXX
4 Schauerhamer, Kat UNATTACHED 3.97m 13-00.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07
PPP XO O O XXX
6 Jiskra, Cami NEBRASKA J3.97m 13-00.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07
PPP O O XO XXX
7 Pappas, Sarah OKLAHOMA 3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
PPP O O XXX
8 Friesen, Kayla USF J3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
PPP O XO XXX
8 Gross, Brigitte USF J3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
PPP PPP XO XXX
10 Bussel, Breanna NEBRASKA J3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
PPP O XXO XXX
11 Birtles, Rachel NEBRASKA 3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
O XO XXX
11 McFarland, Lauren ORAL ROBERTS UNIV. 3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
O XO XXX
11 Oliver, Cleona RICE 3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
O XO XXX
14 Green, Heather MISSOURI J3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
XXO XXO XXX
15 Killough, Kristin USF 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XO XXX
15 Oddo, Jordan NEBRASKA 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XO XXX
15 Sprang, Johanna DRAKE UNIVERSITY 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XO XXX
15 Peterson, Haley SOUTH DAKOTA 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XO XXX
15 Fegter, Kellie CONCORDIA 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XO XXX
20 Bennett, Jacy OKLAHOMA J3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XXO XXX
20 Welch, Lauren UNATTACHED J3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XXO XXX
-- Maher, Maggie NEBRASKA NH
3.52
XXX
-- Lapucha, Joanna TULANE UNIVERSITY NH
3.52
XXX

University of Nebraska - Lincoln
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
Indoor Track & Field Meet
Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska

Event 30 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Devaney: S 5.70m 2/9/2002 Jeff Hartwig/Derek Miles, Nike Internat
Husker: M 5.67m 2/6/2010 Jason Colwick, Rice
NCAA Auto: A 5.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Whitt, Jack ORAL ROBERTS UNIV. 5.37m 17-07.25
4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37 5.42 5.47 5.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO PPP PPP XXX
2 Hancock, Brian MISSOURI 5.22m 17-01.50
4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37
PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Polacek, Nate NEBRASKA J5.22m 17-01.50
4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Gehrke, Dustin ORAL ROBERTS UNIV. 5.07m 16-07.50
4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22
O O O O XXX
5 Rosenberger, Zach EMPORIA STATE 4.92m 16-01.75
4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07
O O O XXX
5 DeFillipo, Mickey WISCONSIN 4.92m 16-01.75
4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07
PPP PPP O XXX
7 Kavelaris, Wes WISCONSIN J4.92m 16-01.75
4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07
PPP XO O XXX
8 Schenavar, Brian USF J4.92m 16-01.75
4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07
PPP O XXO XXX
9 Ellsworth, Andrew USF 4.77m 15-07.75
4.62 4.77 4.92
O XO XXX
10 Douglass, Brandon WYOMING J4.77m 15-07.75
4.62 4.77 4.92
XO XO XXX
11 Miller, Joel ORAL ROBERTS UNIV. 4.62m 15-01.75
4.62 4.77
XO XXX
11 Kilpatrick, Jay NEBRASKA 4.62m 15-01.75
4.62 4.77
XO XXX
11 Wessel, Kyle MISSOURI 4.62m 15-01.75
4.62 4.77
XO XXX
11 Szabo, Dezso KANSAS STATE 4.62m 15-01.75
4.62 4.77
XO XXX
15 Haer, Will NW MISSOURI ST J4.62m 15-01.75
4.62 4.77
XXO XXX
15 Rise, Lars MISSOURI J4.62m 15-01.75
4.62 4.77
XXO XXX
-- Krogman, Matthew MISSOURI NH
4.62
XXX
-- Arnold, Luke JOHNSON COUNTY CC NH
4.62
XXX
-- Coffee, Caleb USF NH
4.62
XXX
-- Jerlie, Jared ORAL ROBERTS UNIV. NH
4.62
XXX
-- Wait, Kyle KANSAS STATE DNS
4.62
DNS
kev44000
PV Pro
 
Posts: 447
Joined: Thu Aug 16, 2007 10:23 pm
Location: norman oklahoma
Favorite Vaulter: Jack Whitt & Mark Hollis

Re: Feb 5, 2011 Weekend Results

New postby rainbowgirl28 » Tue Feb 08, 2011 3:04 pm

Licensed to Virginia Military Institute Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/5/2011 05:15 PM
VMI Winter Relays -
Virginia Military Institute
Results

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Collins, Kate Va. Military 3.50m 3.50m 11-05.75
2 Sing, Jennifer Va. Military 3.50m 3.40m 11-01.75
3 Gibson, Grace Richmond 3.00m 3.30m 10-10.00
4 Walton, Caitlin Lynchburg 3.30m J3.30m 10-10.00
5 Harding, Nicole Va. Military 3.40m 3.20m 10-06.00
6 Wortham, Carrie Va. Military 3.30m J3.20m 10-06.00
7 Hammerton, Kalee Christopher 2.90m 2.90m 9-06.25
8 Langley, Taryn Christopher 2.70m J2.90m 9-06.25
9 McGowan, Sam Limestone 3.20m 2.60m 8-06.25
10 Dannhauser, Leigh Washington a 2.15m 2.45m 8-00.50
11 Hagan, Alexandra Washington a 2.45m 2.30m 7-06.50
-- TenEyck, Emily Washington a 2.13m NH


Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Pit Record: $ 16-08.50 1976 Keith Neff, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Oliveri, Joe Lynchburg 4.60m 4.60m 15-01.00
2 Cassels, Devin Richmond 4.50m 4.15m 13-07.25
3 Taylor, Joseph Christopher 4.21m J4.15m 13-07.25
4 Fishman, David Washington a 3.96m 3.85m 12-07.50
5 Nimmons, Zach Limestone 4.10m J3.85m 12-07.50
6 Comeau, Christopher Christopher 3.65m 3.70m 12-01.50
7 Hughes, Phil Lynchburg 4.15m J3.70m 12-01.50
8 Wood, Antonio Va. Military 3.81m 3.55m 11-07.75
9 Travis, Will Washington a 3.65m J3.55m 11-07.75
10 Carney, James Lynchburg 3.60m 3.40m 11-01.75
11 Browne, Stephen Christopher 3.36m J3.40m 11-01.75
12 Garcia, Richard Va. Military 3.30m 3.25m 10-08.00
13 Munson, Michael Va. Military 3.81m J3.25m 10-08.00
14 Smither, Dillon Lynchburg 3.35m 3.10m 10-02.00
-- Curtis, Nathan Lynchburg 4.00m NH
-- Fishman, David Christopher 4.10m NH
-- James, Dennis Va. Military 3.10m NH
-- Boone, Fred St. Paul's C 3.86m NH





2011 Wartburg Select - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
Hoover Fieldhouse
Results

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Select: $ 3.50m 2009 Kaitlin Genthe, UW-La Crosse
Fieldhouse: F 3.65m 2009 Jessica White, Monmouth (Ill.)
3.90m AUTO
3.55m PRO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Wexter, Jenna Northern Iow 3.75mFPRO 12-03.50
2 Witthuhn, Amber Uw-Plattevil 2.95m 9-08.00
2 Daniel, Britney St Thomas 2.95m 9-08.00
4 Legate, Kassie Uw-Plattevil 2.80m 9-02.25
4 Bauer, Kaliann Uw-Plattevil 2.80m 9-02.25
6 Anderson, Tia Uw-La Crosse 2.80m 9-02.25
7 Tollefson, Ashley Uw-La Crosse 2.65m 8-08.25
7 Baier, Abby St Thomas 2.65m 8-08.25
9 Egts, Courtney Wartburg Col 2.65m 8-08.25
9 Schoessow, Kallie Uw-Plattevil 2.65m 8-08.25
9 Norlin, Maddison Uw-La Crosse 2.65m 8-08.25
12 Hasenmiller, Liz Central Coll 2.50m 8-02.50
13 Wright, Natasha St Thomas 2.35m 7-08.50
14 Frehe, Madison Central Coll 2.20m 7-02.50
-- Vanderhei, Amy Uw-La Crosse NH


Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Select: $ 5.62m 2008 Jacob Pauli, Nike
Fieldhouse: F 5.62m 2008 Jacob Pauli, Nike
5.10m AUTO
4.70m PRO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Gooris, Daniel Northern Iow 5.00m PRO 16-04.75
2 Bradfish, Jared Uw-Plattevil 4.55m 14-11.00
3 Spangenberg, Chas Uw-Plattevil 4.25m 13-11.25
4 Fuller, Aaron Central Coll 4.10m 13-05.25
4 Victor, Chris St Thomas 4.10m 13-05.25
6 Felten, Matthew Uw-Plattevil 3.95m 12-11.50
6 Gregerson, Jake Uw-Plattevil 3.95m 12-11.50
8 Stice, Josh Central Coll 3.80m 12-05.50
9 Wiest, Zach Uw-Plattevil 3.80m 12-05.50
10 Davis-Seiter, Saendell Wartburg Col 3.50m 11-05.75
10 Harris, Torrence Wartburg Col 3.50m 11-05.75
-- Kranz, Sam Northern Iow NH
-- Pauli, Jacob Unattached NH
-- Thomas, David St Thomas DNS




SIU Invitational - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
SIU Rec Center - Carbondale, Ill.
Results

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
4.30m AUTO
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Thompson, Miracle Southern Ill 3.68m 12-00.75 10
2 Mason, Janelle Memphis 3.38m 11-01.00 8
3 Barr, Lexi Murray State 3.20m 10-06.00 6
4 Northcutt, Alyssa Memphis 3.08m 10-01.25 4
5 Fischer, Dana Siu-Edwardsv 2.93m 9-07.25 1.50
5 Rea, MiKinley Cent. Arkansas 2.93m 9-07.25 1.50


Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
5.50m AUTO
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Pujats, Karlis Memphis 5.00m 16-04.75 10
2 Reese, Daniel Cent. Arkansas 4.70m 15-05.00 7
2 Robberstad, Tim Southern Ill 4.70m 15-05.00 7
4 Arnold, Nate Memphis 4.55m 14-11.00 3
4 Crenshaw, Austin Memphis 4.55m 14-11.00 3
6 Sidwell, Ryan Southern Ill 4.25m 13-11.25 1
-- Goode, Jake Cent. Arkansas NH
-- Zollner, Andrew Unattached X5.00m 16-04.75




Frank Colden Invitational - 2/5/2011
@ Ursinus College
Ursinus College, Collegeville, PA
Results

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leahey, Kayla FR Rowan 3.20m 10-06.00 10
2 Surman, Lauren JR Ursinus 2.89m 9-05.75 8
3 Schaefer, Amy JR Ursinus 2.74m 8-11.75 5.50
3 Thompson, Skye SO Georgian Cou 2.74m 8-11.75 5.50
5 Gerhold, Erika FR Salisbury 2.59m 8-06.00 4
6 Tyler, Elisa FR Ursinus 2.43m 7-11.50 2.50
6 Furtick, Keyli FR Delaware Val 2.43m 7-11.50 2.50
8 Crane, Libby SO Catholic 2.13m 6-11.75 1


Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Diekewicz, Adam SO Rowan 4.10m 13-05.25 10
2 Richardson, Tyler SO Howard CC 3.35m 10-11.75 8
3 Yokomizo, John SR Ursinus 3.05m 10-00.00 6
-- Morton, Tyler FR Delaware Val NH
-- Boe, Bradley FR USMMA NH



SUPER DUAL SATURDAY
ST. LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY
NEWELL FIELD HOUSE - 2/5/2011
Results


Event 34 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 5.84m 2/28/2003 Kate De Puy, St. Lawrence
SLU Team: s 5.87m 2/22/2003 Kate DePuy
5.72m NC A
5.46m NC P
5.15m ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Wright, Alicia JR Oswego State 4.94m 16-02.50
4.78m 4.76m 4.64m 4.71m 4.94m 4.80m
2 Bean, Victoria FR St. Lawrence 4.73m 15-06.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.37m 4.60m 4.73m
3 Rebehn, Emily FR St. Lawrence 4.68m 15-04.25
4.68m 4.61m 4.67m 4.46m FOUL FOUL
4 Venezia, Jessica SR St. Lawrence 4.48m 14-08.50
4.48m 4.39m 4.21m 4.35m 4.37m 4.40m
5 Harrington, Alexis SO Plattsburgh 4.47m 14-08.00
FOUL 4.35m 3.75m 4.32m 4.47m 4.47m
6 Therrien, Megan FR Oswego State 4.27m 14-00.25
4.24m 4.12m 4.18m 4.27m 4.25m FOUL

Event 35 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Newell FH: ^ 3.46m 2/28/2004 Allison Benson, Rensselaer
SLU Team: s 3.25m 2/21/2004 Greta Elliott
3.90m NC A
3.55m NC P
3.20m ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Boreyko, Caitlin FR St. Lawrence 3.05m 10-00.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XO XXX
2 Washington, Taylor FR St. Lawrence 2.60m 8-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75
O XO XXX
3 Bonesteel, Lindsay FR Plattsburgh 2.45m 8-00.50
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
O O O XXX
4 Rescott, Marissa FR St. Lawrence J2.45m 8-00.50
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
XXO O XXO XXX
5 Silk, Sara JR St. Lawrence 2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.30
O XXX
-- Matrician, Donna FR Plattsburgh NH
2.15
XXX





2011Smith College Tartan Invitational - 2/5/2011
The 30th Anniversary of Smith Track & Field
Northampton, MA
Results

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Facility: 4.40m 2/6/2010 Kyle Morette, WPI
5.10m AUTO
4.70m PROV
4.40m ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Branch, Mikell SR American Int 3.50m 11-05.75 10
2 Grenier, Garrett FR CC Rhode Isl 3.35m 10-11.75 8
3 Morette, Kyle JR WPI 3.05m 10-00.00 6


Event 27 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Facility: 3.72m 2003 Andrea Stoermer, UConn
3.90m AUTO
3.55m PROV
3.20m ECAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Egger, Jean JR Smith Colleg 2.77m DIII 9-01.00 9
1 Hartzell, Emily SO WPI 2.77m DIII 9-01.00 9
3 Ballon, Maddie SO Mount Holyok 2.62m DIII 8-07.00 6
4 Foti, Jacqui SO WPI J2.62m DIII 8-07.00 5
5 Baum, Julia JR WPI 2.46m 8-00.75 4
6 Fennimore, Fanny FR Mount Holyok 2.31m 7-07.00 3
7 Shepherd, Olivia JR WPI J2.31m 7-07.00 2
8 Warren, Kristen SO Smith Colleg 2.16m 7-01.00 1




Greater Columbus Invitational
Hosted by: Otterbein University
2/5/2011
Results

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chase Addy SO Muskingum 4.42m 4.57m 15-00.00 10
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.73
P P P P P O O XO XXO XXX
2 Karl Wunderle JR Otterbein 4.42m 4.42m 14-06.00 8
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.42 4.57
P P P P P O O O XXX
3 Zach Ross SO Ohio Wesleya 3.96m 4.11m 13-05.75 6
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27
P P O O XXO O XXX
4 Tyler Dendler SR Otterbein 3.96m 12-11.75 5
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11
P O P O XO XXX
5 Ben Ellsesser JR Otterbein 4.25m J3.96m 12-11.75 4
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11
P P XO XXO XXO XXX
6 Logan Froehlich FR Capital 3.51m 3.81m 12-06.00 3
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
O O XO O XXX
7 Aaric Milligan SO Otterbein 3.97m J3.81m 12-06.00 2
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
P P P XO XXX
8 Dylan Ortenzi FR Muskingum 3.66m J3.81m 12-06.00 1
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
O XXO O XO XXX
9 Ted Cox SO Capital 3.81m J3.81m 12-06.00
3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
P XO O XXO XXX
10 Cory Smith FR Capital 3.66m 3.36m 11-00.25
3.36 3.51
XO XXX
-- Jon Abrams FR Capital 3.66m NH
3.36 3.51
P XXX


Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ayla Starcher FR Otterbein 2.90m 3.36m 11-00.25 10
2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.55
P P P P O XO XO XO O XXX
2 Jana Wyatt JR Muskingum 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00 8
2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36
P P P P P XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Corinne Salva SR Capital 3.05m 3.05m 10-00.00 6
2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P O XXO XO XXX
4 Sarah Bechtel FR Ohio Wesleya 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25 5
2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P O O O XXX
5 Ramelle Brown SO Kenyon 2.90m J2.90m 9-06.25 4
2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P O XO XO XXX
6 Chelsea Imm JR Ohio Wesleya J2.90m 9-06.25 3
2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P O O XXO XXX
7 Jordan Long SO Otterbein 3.05m J2.90m 9-06.25 2
2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P P XO XXO XXX
8 MacKenzie Farkas SR Otterbein 3.05m 2.75m 9-00.25 1
2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90
P P P O O XXX
9 Ashlee Dickson JR Denison 2.59m 2.59m 8-06.00
2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75
P P P O XXX
9 Kitty Smith FR Capital 2.59m 2.59m 8-06.00
2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.75
P P O O XXX
9 Antoinette Jolliff FR Ohio Wesleya 2.45m 2.59m 8-06.00
2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59
O O O O
12 Morgan McClure FR Kenyon 2.44m 8-00.00
2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59
O O O XXX
13 Mimi Sayre SR Capital 2.29m 2.14m 7-00.25
2.14 2.29
O XXX
-- Laura Packard SR Ohio Wesleya 2.75m NH
2.14 2.29 2.44
P P XXX




Polar Bear Invitational - 2/5/2011
Ohio Northern
Results


Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Spst Cntr: ! 12-08 2008 Morgen Leonard-Fleckman, Washington Univ.
ONU: @ 12-09.50 2010 Nicole Hope
NCAA Auto: # 3.90m 12/1/2010 NCAA AQ, 12-09.50
NCAA Provo: $ 3.55m 12/1/2010 NCAA PROVO, 11-07.75
OAC: % 2.23m 12/1/2010 OAC, 7-03.75
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heitkamp, Katie Defiance 2.85m 2.75m% 10
2 Cole, Emily Defiance 2.60m% 8
-- Hall, Tricia Wooster NH


Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Spst Cntr: ! 18-00.50 2002 Jeremy Scott, Allegheny College
ONU: @ 16-09.25 1995 Ken McGowan
NCAA Auto: # 5.10m 12/1/2010 NCAA AQ, 16-08.75
NCAA Provo: $ 4.70m 12/1/2010 NCAA PROVO, 15-05.00
OAC: % 2.98m 12/1/2010 OAC, 9-09.25
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Borton, Tyler Ohio Norther 3.65m 4.10m% 10
2 Hardin-Wallace, Dan Defiance 3.95m% 8
3 Marshall, Jay Wooster 3.65m% 6
4 Brew, David Wooster 3.35m% 5
-- Anderson, Tyler Defiance 4.40m NH



NWU Quad Meet
Lincoln, Neb.
Results

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Devaney: S 4.52m 2/8/2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kellie Fegter Concordia Un 12-01.50 3.50m 11-05.75 10
2.15 2.30 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.75
P P P P P P O P XXO XXX
2 Katie Thurbon Baker Univer 11-03.00 3.35m 10-11.75 8
2.15 2.30 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Molly Underwood Nebraska Wes 10-06.00 3.20m 10-06.00 6
2.15 2.30 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P O O O XXX
4 Kamala Moore Concordia Un 10-08.00 J3.20m 10-06.00 4
2.15 2.30 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P O XO XXO XXX
5 Ashlee Brown Concordia Un 10-08.00 2.90m 9-06.25 2
2.15 2.30 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P O P O XXX
6 Hela Kawas Baker Univer 9-10.00 2.75m 9-00.25 1
2.15 2.30 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P P O XXX
7 Stephanie Aurich Concordia Un 8-06.25 2.60m 8-06.25
2.15 2.30 2.60 2.75
P P XO XXX
8 Audrey Jacobsen Nebraska Wes 9-10.00 2.15m 7-00.50
2.15 2.30
XXO XXX
-- Julia Melia Nebraska-Kea NH
2.15
XXX
-- Erin Rogers Baker Univer NH
2.15 2.30 2.60
P P XXX
-- Jenn Gold Hastings Col 9-00.25 NH
2.15
XXX



Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Devaney: S 5.70m 2/9/2002 Jeff Hartwig/Derek Miles, Nike International
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jake Holmquist Hastings Col 14-11.00 4.75m 15-07.00 10
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.71 4.75 4.88
P P P O XXO O O XXO XXX
2 Austin Hendrickson Nebraska-Kea 15-01.00 4.55m 14-11.00 8
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.71
P P P XXO O XO XXX
3 Josh Tonniges Concordia Un 14-11.00 4.40m 14-05.25 6
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P O XXX
4 Adam Dannehl Concordia Un 14-05.25 J4.40m 14-05.25 4
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P XO XO XXX
5 Jake Schuelke Nebraska Wes 14-01.25 4.25m 13-11.25 2
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P O O XXX
6 Justin Boutwell Concordia Un 13-01.50 J4.25m 13-11.25 1
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P O XO XXX
7 Carson Farr Concordia Un 14-01.25 J4.25m 13-11.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P XO O XXX
8 Jay Wall Nebraska Wes 14-01.25 J4.25m 13-11.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P XO XXO XXX
9 Spencer Longacre Nebraska-Kea 13-11.25 J4.25m 13-11.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P XXO XO XXO XXX
-- Russell Hahs Baker Univer NH
3.80
XXX
-- David Kelly Baker Univer NH
3.80
XXX





University of Nebraska - Lincoln
Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
Indoor Track & Field Meet
Bob Devaney Sports Center - Lincoln, Nebraska



Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Chaney, Clayton RICE 4.15m 13-07.25 659
2.45 2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
1 Walford, Teran NEBRASKA 4.15m 13-07.25 659
2.45 2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
1 Martinez, Brendan JOHNSON COUNTY CC 4.15m 13-07.25 659
2.45 2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O PPP O PPP XXO O PPP XO PPP XXX
4 Muntz, Jesse BETHANY COLLEGE 3.95m 12-11.50 603
2.45 2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O XXX
5 Liberty, Alex DAKOTA WESLEYAN 3.85m 12-07.50 576
2.45 2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 Lewandowski, Seth ORAL ROBERTS UNIV. 3.55m 11-07.75 496
2.45 2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
XO O O O O XXO O XXX
-- Gross, Justin RICE NH
2.45
XXX



Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational - 2/5/2011
Results by www.Finishtiming.com
Peterson Fieldhouse, Mount Union,Alliance, OH
Results


Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Foster, Stephanie SO Walsh 3.48m 3.51m 11-06.25
3.36 3.51 3.55 3.66
XO O P XXX
2 Schroeder, Angela SO Slippery Rock 3.35m 3.36m 11-00.25
2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
XO O O O XXX
3 Vaughn, Emily SO Slippery Rock 3.10m 3.21m 10-06.25
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
O O O O XXX
3 Cass, Katelyn FR Duquesne 3.30m 3.21m 10-06.25
3.21 3.36
O XXX
3 Fisher, Kelly JR Slippery Rock 3.45m 3.21m 10-06.25
3.06 3.21 3.36
O O XXX
3 Wetherwax, Natalie SR Roberts Wesleyan 3.35m 3.21m 10-06.25
3.06 3.21 3.36
O O XXX
7 Caruso, Chelsea SO Fredonia State 3.05m J3.21m 10-06.25
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
XXO XO O XO XXX
8 Sankey, Skye JR California UofPA 3.00m 3.06m 10-00.50
2.91 3.06 3.21
O O XXX
9 Cochran, Jocelyn FR Slippery Rock 3.35m J3.06m 10-00.50
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21
O O XO XXX
9 Morrison, Danielle JR California UofPA 3.10m J3.06m 10-00.50
2.91 3.06 3.21
O XO XXX
11 Yousett, Kelci FR Fredonia State 3.05m J3.06m 10-00.50
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21
O O XXO XXX
11 Cain, Julia FR Slippery Rock 3.40m J3.06m 10-00.50
3.06 3.21
XXO XXX
13 Malcolm, Merrissa JR Westminster 3.05m 2.91m 9-06.50
2.91 3.06
XO XXX
13 Platko, Tiffany FR Cuyahoga CC 3.05m 2.91m 9-06.50
2.76 2.91 3.06
O O XXX
13 Shockley, Stephanie SO Baldwin Wallace 3.05m 2.91m 9-06.50
2.76 2.91 3.06
O XO XXX
13 Swanson, Kylie SR Penn State B 2.90m 2.91m 9-06.50
2.76 2.91 3.06
XO XXO XXX
13 Schmauder, Amanda SO Mount Union 2.91m 9-06.50
2.76 2.91 3.06
XO O XXX
13 Finley, Desiree SR Bethany 2.90m 2.91m 9-06.50
2.76 2.91 3.06
O O XXX
19 Blake, Bevin SO Mount Union 2.76m 9-00.50
2.76 2.91
O XXX
-- Comella, Lisa SO Mount Union NH
2.76
XXX
-- Sweeney, Angela SO Penn State B 2.80m NH
2.76
XXX
-- Gabor, Haley FR Westminster 3.05m NH
2.76
XXX
-- Garcia, Lisa Marion JR Carnegie Mellon 2.44m NH
2.76
XXX
-- White, Amanda FR Walsh 2.68m NH
2.76
XXX
-- Akel, Ariell SO Cuyahoga CC 2.44m NH
2.76
XXX
-- Turley, Brittney JR California UofPA 3.00m NH
2.76
XXX
-- Collins, Kristen JR Allegheny NH
2.76
XXX
-- Hawkins, Morgan FR Fredonia State 2.35m NH
2.76
XXX
-- Michalak, Elizabeth SR Geneva NH
2.76
XXX
-- Olczak, Mariah FR Roberts Wesleyan 2.60m NH
2.76
XXX
-- Ligore, Karlie FR Youngstown St 2.74m NH
2.76
XXX
-- Johnson, Rachel SO Buffalo St 3.00m NH
2.76
XXX
-- Quaill, Katie FR California UofPA 2.60m NH
2.76
XXX
-- Harwood, Victoria SO Penn State B 2.90m NH
2.76
XXX
-- Gray, Megan SO Baldwin Wallace 3.00m NH
2.76
XXX
-- Parker, Teresa SO Slippery Rock 3.40m NH
3.06
XXX
-- Paul, Bre FR Waynesburg 2.80m NH
2.76
XXX



Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dorph, Jonathan JR Duquesne 4.70m 4.81m 15-09.25
4.41 4.56 4.71 4.81 4.86
XO O XXO XXO XXX
2 Copley, Johny JR Youngstown St 4.60m 4.71m 15-05.50
4.41 4.56 4.71 4.81
O O O XXX
3 Stark, Michael SR Penn State B 4.55m 4.56m 14-11.50
4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71
XO O O XXX
3 Dahleiden, Cody JR Fredonia State 4.60m 4.56m 14-11.50
4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71
O XO O XXX
3 Rollins, Broncho SR Fredonia State 4.65m 4.56m 14-11.50
4.41 4.56 4.71
XO O XXX
6 Eddy, Brandon FR Baldwin Wallace 4.57m J4.56m 14-11.50
4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71
O O XO XXX
7 Bialik, Joseph FR Youngstown St 4.15m 4.41m 14-05.50
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
O XXO XO O XXX
8 Camody, Ryan JR Slippery Rock 4.30m 4.26m 13-11.75
4.11 4.26 4.41
O O XXX
8 Saylor, Mark SO Westminster 4.70m 4.26m 13-11.75
4.26 4.41
O XXX
10 Coscia, Drew NA Unattached 4.00m J4.26m 13-11.75
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
XXO O XO XXX
11 Nalette, Ben FR Fredonia State 4.10m 4.11m 13-05.75
3.96 4.11 4.26
O O XXX
11 Steensma, Aaron JR Roberts Wesleyan 4.40m 4.11m 13-05.75
4.11 4.26
XO XXX
11 Harris, Jeremy SO Baldwin Wallace 4.12m 4.11m 13-05.75
3.96 4.11 4.26
O XO XXX
11 Winn, Eston SR Penn State B 4.45m 4.11m 13-05.75
4.11 4.26
XO XXX
11 Smathers, Caleb JR Westminster 4.00m 4.11m 13-05.75
4.11 4.26
O XXX
11 Caldwell, David FR Slippery Rock 4.50m 4.11m 13-05.75
4.11 4.26
XXO XXX
11 Griffith, James SO Penn State B 4.10m 4.11m 13-05.75
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
O O XO XXX
18 Goebel, Ben FR Fredonia State 3.95m 3.96m 12-11.75
3.81 3.96 4.11
O XO XXX
19 McAlister, Heath JR Carnegie Mellon 3.66m 3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 3.96
XXO XXX
19 Lefort, Spencer SO Fredonia State 3.60m 3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 3.96
XO XXX
19 Cardenas Rivero, Dan SO Carnegie Mellon 3.96m 3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 3.96
XO XXX
19 Piserchio, John NA Unattached 3.55m 3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 3.96
XXO XXX
19 Houser, Adam FR Buffalo St 4.00m 3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 3.96
O XXX
-- Heckmann, Doug SO Carnegie Mellon 3.36m NH
3.81
XXX
-- Chappell, Brent NA Unattached 4.00m NH
3.81
XXX
-- Biro, Cory FR John Carroll 3.85m NH
3.81
XXX
-- Brown, Seth FR Westminster 3.40m NH
3.81
XXX
-- Holliday, Chris FR Carnegie Mellon 3.06m NH
3.81
XXX
-- Kertland, Jon SO Geneva NH
3.81
XXX
-- Merida, Alexander NA Unattached NH
3.81
XXX
-- Gibbons, Tim FR Baldwin Wallace 3.65m NH
3.81
XXX
-- Pagano, Joseph NA Fredonia State NH
3.81
XXX




Monmouth Blue-White Invitational - 2/5/2011
Monmouth University
Results

Event 23 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McNamara, Mishelle SR Wagner 3.40m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.28 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P XO O O XXX
2 Ramirez, Sharlyn SO St. Peter's 3.15m 2.89m 9-05.75
2.28 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05
P P O O O XXX
3 Riggs, Heleen SR Monmouth 2.90m 2.74m 8-11.75
2.28 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89
O O XO O XXX
4 Vasquez, Nicole FR New Jersey I 2.80m 2.74m 8-11.75
2.28 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89
XO O O XXO XXX
5 Flores-Reyes, Janice FR St. Peter's 2.65m 2.59m 8-06.00
2.28 2.44 2.59 2.74
P P XXO XXX
6 Poserina, Sarah JR Temple 3.05m 2.44m 8-00.00
2.28 2.44 2.59
O XXO XXX
7 Potrzuski, Shona FR St. Peter's 2.70m 2.28m 7-05.75
2.28 2.44
O XXX

Event 24 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Matano, Pete JR Monmouth 4.80m 4.57m 15-00.00
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72
P P P XO XO O XXX
2 Subai, Jordan FR Monmouth 4.65m 4.42m 14-06.00
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.42 4.57
P P P O O XXX
3 Cabral, Brandon JR Monmouth 4.55m 4.27m 14-00.00
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.42
P P O O XXX
3 Timmons, Jason JR Monmouth 4.50m 4.27m 14-00.00
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27 4.42
P P P O XXX
5 Smith, Brian SR Temple 4.40m 4.11m 13-05.75
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.27
P XO XO XXX
6 Prebor, Eric FR New Jersey I 3.84m 3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 3.96
O XXX




MIT,Williams,Moravian - 2/5/2011
MIT
Results

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Schaffer, Abigail Moravian 3.75m 4.05m 13-03.50 7
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXO XO O XXX
2 Fisher, Karin MIT 3.85m 3.90m 12-09.50 5
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
3 Adams, Jenna Williams 3.50m 3.65m 11-11.75 4
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
4 Briner, Hazel MIT 3.75m 3.50m 11-05.75 3
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Kuntz, Lauren MIT 3.38m J3.50m 11-05.75 2
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
6 Stavely, Becky MIT 3.20m 3.35m 10-11.75 1
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
7 Molchan, Lauren Moravian 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
8 Wymbs, Katherine MIT 3.05m J3.20m 10-06.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O XXX
9 Jepsen, Lynn MIT 3.05m 10-00.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
10 Figgatt, Caroline MIT 3.15m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
11 Greene, Rebecca MIT 2.65m 2.60m 8-06.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
XO XO XXO XXX
-- Bender, Sarah Williams 2.50m NH
2.30 2.45
PPP XXX

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dalpiaz, Nicco Moravian 4.65m 4.70m 15-05.00 7
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
2 Layng, Timothy Moravian 4.60m J4.70m 15-05.00 5
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX
3 Vafadari, Cyrus MIT 4.55m 4.40m 14-05.25 4
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXO XXX
4 Peterson, Nathan MIT 4.65m 4.30m 14-01.25 3
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
5 Gao, Yida MIT 4.25m 4.15m 13-07.25 2
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
6 Hinojosa, Johnny R Williams 4.25m J4.15m 13-07.25 1
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
7 Hery, Travis MIT 3.90m 4.00m 13-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
-- Hunt, Davey MIT 4.40m NH
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP PPP XXX



Ted Nelson Classic - 2/5/2011
Minnesota State University
Results

Event 7 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stelten, Lauren Minn. State 3.90m 4.01m 13-01.75
2 Bowers, Aubrie Minn. State 3.57m 3.36m 11-00.25
2 Stocker, Lisa Minn. State 3.36m 3.36m 11-00.25
4 Rose, Leanna Minn. State 3.36m 3.36m 11-00.25
5 Bloom, Hollie Augustana 3.51m 3.21m 10-06.25
6 Voss, Allyson Gustavus Ado 3.05m 3.21m 10-06.25
7 Hoffman, Holly Gustavus Ado 2.90m 2.91m 9-06.50
-- Johnson, Carmen St. Cloud St 3.00m NH
-- Flandrick, Christina St. Cloud St 3.30m NH
-- Stack, Gerae St. Cloud St 3.10m NH

Event 8 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Novak, Dan Minn. State 4.88m 4.96m 16-03.25
2 Masloski, Matt Minn. State 4.88m 4.66m 15-03.50
3 Passini, Brett Minn. State 4.88m 4.51m 14-09.50
4 Yenser, Nick Minn. State 4.88m 4.51m 14-09.50
5 Wolf, Justin Minn. State 4.50m 4.51m 14-09.50
6 Clause, Cameron Gustavus Ado 4.15m 4.36m 14-03.50
7 Owens, Josh Gustavus Ado 4.45m 4.36m 14-03.50
8 Stenoien, Carl Gustavus Ado 3.95m 4.21m 13-09.75
9 Pohlmann, Jacob Augustana 3.95m 3.91m 12-10.00
10 Torres, Lucas Minn. State 3.91m 12-10.00
11 Mathe, Lucas St. Cloud St 4.00m 3.76m 12-04.00
12 Ness, Ryan Gustavus Ado 3.20m 3.01m 9-10.50
-- Myers, Riley St. Cloud St 4.00m NH
-- Brenny, William St. Cloud St 4.45m NH



Bob Keck Invite - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
Shirk Center - Illinois Wesleyan University
Results

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Harbert, Rachelle ISU 3.60m 3.65m 11-11.75 10
2 Didier, Whitney Monmouth Col 3.36m 3.50m 11-05.75 8
3 Etherington, Anna Washington U 3.20m J3.50m 11-05.75 6
4 Bressner, Nichole Rend Lake Co 3.00m 3.20m 10-06.00 4
5 Woodruff, Tyra Western Illi 3.10m 3.05m 10-00.00 1.50
5 Moy, Stephanie Carthage Col 3.50m 3.05m 10-00.00 1.50
7 Saffran, Lauren St. Francis 3.20m J3.05m 10-00.00
8 Killoran, Moira Washington U 2.75m J3.05m 10-00.00
8 Ryan, Morgan Monmouth Col 3.20m J3.05m 10-00.00
10 Kreuzer, Rachel ISU 3.20m J3.05m 10-00.00
11 Wyffels, Megan Western Illi 2.75m 9-00.25
11 Holiday, Ara Illinois Wes 2.60m 2.75m 9-00.25
11 Callahan, Kaitlyn Millikin Uni 2.90m 2.75m 9-00.25
14 Diemer, Lizzie Washington U 2.45m 2.60m 8-06.25
15 Ramos, Rachelle Carthage Col 2.28m 2.30m 7-06.50
16 Christensen, Sasha College of D 2.13m 2.15m 7-00.50
17 Buechel, Amanda St. Francis 1.85m 6-00.75
-- Peckham, Elizabeth Beloit 2.42m NH
-- Wynn, Betsy Beloit 2.42m NH
-- Finman, Kate Beloit 2.42m NH
-- Swift, Emily ISU 3.35m NH
-- Joutras, Dawn Millikin Uni 2.90m NH



Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pavelonis, Chase ISU 15-01.00 4.72m 15-05.75 10
2 Ziegler, Michael ISU 15-01.75 J4.72m 15-05.75 8
3 Lambert, Alex Illinois Wes 15-05.00 4.57m 15-00.00 5
3 McAnally, Brock Monmouth Col 14-11.00 4.57m 15-00.00 5
5 Harmon, Ben Washington U 14-11.00 4.27m 14-00.00 2
6 Lessaris, Steve Illinois Wes J4.27m 14-00.00 1
7 LaRocca, Daniel Illinois Wes 13-11.25 4.11m 13-05.75
7 Pettit, Scott Washington U 14-09.00 4.11m 13-05.75
9 Chalus, Dan North Park U 13-09.25 J4.11m 13-05.75
10 Henkins, Jeremy Monmouth Col 13-05.25 3.96m 12-11.75
10 Bittick, Ryan Millikin Uni 12-06.25 3.96m 12-11.75
12 Willett, Alex Illinois Wes 12-01.50 3.81m 12-06.00
12 Lind, Kevin Washington U 13-01.50 3.81m 12-06.00
12 Willett, Ryan Illinois Wes 3.81m 12-06.00
12 O'Connor, Ryan College of D 13-05.75 3.81m 12-06.00
12 Floyd, Matt Beloit 12-11.50 3.81m 12-06.00
17 Pimpo, Sam Olivet Nazar 10-11.75 3.66m 12-00.00
17 Ball, Caleb Millikin Uni 12-01.50 3.66m 12-00.00
17 Fedele, D'Monti Carthage Col 11-11.75 3.66m 12-00.00
20 Niehaus, Branden Illinois Wes 11-11.75 3.50m 11-05.75
-- Stachowicz, Mike College of D 10-06.00 NH
-- Kastl, Alex Maryville Un 9-10.00 NH
-- Schofield, Colin Illinois Wes NH




2011 Jim Green Classic - 2/5/2011
Indoor Track & Field Meet
Illinois College
Results

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grinde, Cara Hannibal-LaG 3.20m 3.20m 10
2 Bramon, Lindsey Truman State 2.89m 3.05m 8
3 Kucharski, Lisa Truman State 2.89m 2.90m 6
4 Figg, Samantha Truman State 2.74m 2.45m 5
5 Johnson, Laura Knox College 2.43m J2.45m 4
6 Beatty, Leslie Illinois Col 2.28m J2.45m 3
7 Miller, Amanda Hannibal-LaG 2.89m J2.45m 2
-- Jones, Angela Central Meth NH
-- Wilkinson, Cailey Hannibal-LaG 3.04m NH

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Padden, Easton Hannibal-LaG 4.59m 4.25m 10
2 Boullion, T.J. Illinois Col 3.81m 4.10m 8
3 Polyte, Chandler Illinois Col 3.81m 3.95m 6
4 Teslicka, Tim Illinois Col 4.11m J3.95m 5
5 Jones, Brett Hannibal-LaG 3.96m 3.65m 4
6 Belk, Zack Knox College 3.35m 3.35m 3
-- Olsen, Karsten Principia Co 2.89m NH
-- Scott, Jason Unattached 5.33m X4.72m



Tiger Indoor Invitational - 2/5/2011
Sewanee, TN
Results

Event 15 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lowery, Katie SO Tennessee Te 2.95m 9-08.00
2 Rasmussen, Morgan FR Alabama-Hunt 2.60m 8-06.25
3 Diggs, Charlotte JR Emory 2.45m 8-00.50

Event 16 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Beck, Luke SO Alabama-Hunt 4.55m 14-11.00
2 Lombardo, Tony SO Emory 4.25m 13-11.25
3 Passen, Brad NA Unat-Alabama 3.95m 12-11.50
4 Nader, Somon FR Emory 3.80m 12-05.50
-- Ballard, Hank FR Birmingham-S NH




Hamilton College Invitational
Bundy Field House - 2/5/2011
Results


Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tara Brenner SO Syracuse 3.20m 10-06.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.40
P P P P P O O XXX
2 Kristen DeStefano SR Ithaca 3.05m 10-00.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P O XO XXX
3 Jessica Singer JR Union 3.05m 10-00.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P XXO XO XO XO XXX
4 Kristen Fekete SR Rochester 2.90m 9-06.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P O O XXX
5 Emily Valle SO RIT 2.75m 9-00.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O O O XXX
5 Shannon Meehan FR Ithaca 2.75m 9-00.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P O O XXX
5 Kaily Abbott JR Rochester 2.75m 9-00.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P O O XXX
8 Victoria Hill JR SUNY Geneseo 2.75m 9-00.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
XXO O O O XXX
9 Holly Weldon FR Rochester 2.75m 9-00.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P O XXO P XXX
10 Judy Horan JR Union 2.60m 8-06.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
P P XO XXX
11 Danielle Sherwood JR Syracuse 2.60m 8-06.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
P P XXO XXX
12 Laura Lyons FR Rochester 2.45m 8-00.50
2.30 2.45 2.60
P XO XXX
13 Kristine Oren FR Hamilton 2.30m 7-06.50
2.30 2.45
O XXX
13 Anna Heywood SO Hamilton 2.30m 7-06.50
2.30 2.45
O XXX
-- Julie Orlando JR Ithaca NH
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P P P XXX
-- Rachel Fritz FR Hamilton NH
2.30
XXX
-- Alex Rimmer SO Hamilton NH
2.30
XXX

Event 30 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wlajimir Alexis SO Hamilton 4.25m 13-11.25
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P XO O O XXX
2 Zack Stewart FR MVCC 4.10m 13-05.25
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P O O XO O XXX
3 Jarrod Monacelli FR Ithaca 4.10m 13-05.25
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P O O XO XXX
4 Daniel Steiner JR SUNY Geneseo 3.95m 12-11.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P O O XXX
4 Bryan Smith MVCC 3.95m 12-11.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P O XXX
6 Jake Hyer JR Rochester 3.80m 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P XXO O XXX
7 Ethan Ayers SO Hamilton 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO O XXX
8 Michael Henn FR Utica 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
XO XO O XXX
9 Nolan Hoenicke FR Union 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO XXO XXX
10 Gerald Santoferrara FR Utica 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
O XXX
-- Brendan Ryan MVCC NH
3.35
XXX
-- Ben Van De Water FR Ithaca NH
3.35
XXX
-- Caleb Brochu FR RIT NH
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P XXX
-- Jeremy Cantello MVCC NH
3.35
XXX
-- Joseph Biscardi SO SUNY Geneseo NH
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P XXX
-- Jake Pasanen FR SUNY Geneseo NH
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P XXX
-- Zack Reed MVCC NH
3.35 3.50 3.65
P P XXX
-- Elrik McCheyne FR Ithaca NH
3.35
XXX





2011 GaREAT Collegiate Invitational - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
GaREAT Sports Complex
Results

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Morris, Sandi North Caroli 4.05m 4.11m 13-05.75
2 Ahbe, Kelsie Indiana 4.00m J4.11m 13-05.75
3 Neuenswander, Vera Indiana 4.10m J4.11m 13-05.75
4 Van Meter, Merritt North Caroli 4.00m 3.81m 12-06.00
5 Kayes, Carrie Unattached 4.34m J3.81m 12-06.00
6 Chin, Stephanie Indiana 3.70m 3.66m 12-00.00
7 Shelar, Katlyn West Virgini 3.60m 3.36m 11-00.25
8 Kopenhaver, Lindsay West Virgini 3.45m J3.36m 11-00.25
9 Mulvin, Kim West Virgini 3.20m 3.21m 10-06.25
10 Harrington, Gabrielle West Virgini 3.10m 3.01m 9-10.50


Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Parker North Caroli 5.30m 5.06m 16-07.25
2 Marshall, Cody Ohio State 5.00m 4.91m 16-01.25
2 Messmer, Derek Indiana 4.90m 4.91m 16-01.25
4 Koufidis, Stefanos Indiana 4.80m J4.91m 16-01.25
5 Nickles, Heath Ohio State 5.05m 4.76m 15-07.25
6 Farrell, Nick Auburn 4.90m 4.61m 15-01.50
7 Retzloff, Sam Indiana 4.60m J4.61m 15-01.50
8 Clark, Lane Guelph 4.50m 4.46m 14-07.50
9 Worndl, Paul Guelph 4.40m J4.46m 14-07.50
-- Dauge, Alan Ohio State 4.88m NH





2011 NCAA II Team Challenge - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
The University of Findlay, Findlay, OH
Results

Event 14 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: * 5.13m
NCAA Prov: > 4.80m
Fieldhouse: F 4.45m 1/29/2011 Nate Kirk, Ashland
Meet: # 17-00.75 2/7/2009 Dan Tieney, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shockey, Shane Findlay 4.83m> 15-10.00
3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98
P P P P P O O XXX
2 Miller, Lee Tiffin 4.68mF 15-04.25
3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83
P P P P P O XXX
3 Daugherty, Cameron Slippery Roc J4.68mF 15-04.25
3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83
P P P P XO O XXX
4 Kirk, Nate Ashland 4.38m 14-04.50
3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53
P P P O XXX
5 Robinson, Robert Ashland J4.38m 14-04.50
3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53
P P XO O XXX
6 Doty, Sean Ashland J4.38m 14-04.50
3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53
P P XO XXO XXX
7 Boyd, Alex Tiffin 4.23m 13-10.50
3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38
P O O XXX
8 Ehrman, Chris Findlay J4.23m 13-10.50
3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38
P P XXO XXX
9 Warren, Sean St. Joseph's 4.08m 13-04.50
3.93 4.08 4.23
P O XXX
10 Mattern, Jason Central Stat J4.08m 13-04.50
3.93 4.08 4.23
O XO XXX
-- Miller, Mike Ashland NH
3.93
XXX
-- Klucar, Eric Lake Erie NH
3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83
P P P P P P XXX


Event 30 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Auto: * 3.96m
NCAA Prov: > 3.50m
Fieldhouse: F 4.06m 2/11/2006 Sarah Landau, Miami (OH)
Meet: # 12-06.75 2/7/2009 Jocelyn Kuksa, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Caldwell, Kayla Hillsdale 3.40m 11-01.75
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Bares, Jaclyn Findlay 2.95m 9-08.00
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P O XO O XXX
3 Rook, Catherine Hillsdale 2.80m 9-02.25
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
P XO XO O XXX
4 Azzalina, Veronica Tiffin J2.80m 9-02.25
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
P O XO XO XXX


Event 33 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davies, Kyle Wheeling Jes 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2 Wert, Brady Slippery Roc 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 4.00m 13-01.50 617
4 Godet, Yoann Indiana (Pa. 3.80m 12-05.50 562
4 Boettner, Jacob Findlay 3.80m 12-05.50 562
6 Neiswanger, Craig Wheeling Jes 3.60m 11-09.75 509
7 Meyer, Curtis Cedarville 3.40m 11-01.75 457
8 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 3.20m 10-06.00 406
9 Bundenthal, Landon Cedarville 2.90m 9-06.25 333
10 Fox, Nathan Lake Erie 2.60m 8-06.25 264
11 Borland, Shuan Tiffin 2.30m 7-06.50 199
-- Lubich, Hans Slippery Roc NH
-- Greenslade, Andrew Slippery Roc NH
-- Herrera, Mike Cedarville NH





Deschriver Invite - 2/5/2011
East Stroudsburg University
Stroudsburg, PA
Results

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Beimfohr, Laura East Strouds 3.30m 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Schrann, Kamber West Chester 3.36m 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Davis, Kelsey Bloomsburg 3.15m J10-06.00 3.20m
4 Bresz, Kellie Shippensburg 3.30m 10-00.00 3.04m
5 Ressler, Ellie Shippensburg 3.00m J10-00.00 3.04m
6 Rutkoski, Rachael Misericordia 2.99m 9-00.00 2.74m
7 McAndrews, Katie West Chester 3.15m 8-06.00 2.59m
-- Mancil, Ashley Bloomsburg 3.25m NH
-- Fusco, Jessica Keystone 2.60m NH

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Homola, James East Strouds 4.35m 14-06.00 4.41m
2 Miller, David Alfred State 14-00.00 4.26m
3 Buck, Lanny Unattached 4.26m J14-00.00 4.26m
4 Stuck, Matthew Bloomsburg 4.45m J14-00.00 4.26m
5 Friedman, Jordan Alfred State 13-00.00 3.96m
6 Reid, Sean Misericordia 3.65m 12-06.00 3.81m
6 Tamez, Andy West Chester 4.00m 12-06.00 3.81m
6 Johnson, Dan East Strouds 3.96m 12-06.00 3.81m
6 Todd, Andrew Keystone 4.10m 12-06.00 3.81m
10 Doboni, Vitaly Misericordia 3.50m 11-06.00 3.50m
-- Trainer, Jordan Alfred State NH
-- Krajewski, Dave Keystone 3.50m NH
-- Adkins, Andre Delhi NH




2011 Tiger Indoor Invitational - 2/5/2011
Hollensteiner Track/DePauw U./Greencastle,Ind
Results

Event 31 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Track: T 4.30m 2/6/2010 Kylie Hutson, Indiana State
Meet: M 9-00 2/9/2002 Kelly Zelienga, Indianapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Natalya Bartnovskaya FR Vincennes 4.10m 13-05.25 10
2 Nicole Hope JR Indiana Stat 3.95m 12-11.50 8
3 Richelle Kimble SO Indiana Stat 3.80m 12-05.50 6
4 Alicia Fritschi SR Indiana Stat 3.50m 11-05.75 5
5 Aunnalea Mustard SR Bethel (Ind. 3.35m 10-11.75 4
6 Tanya Colonna SO Rose-Hulman 3.20m 10-06.00 3
7 Kate Carr FR Bethel (Ind. 3.20m 10-06.00 2
8 Lauren Rice FR Indiana Stat 3.20m 10-06.00 1
8 Alyssa Markiewicz FR Indiana Stat 3.20m 10-06.00
10 April Monawick SR Bethel (Ind. 3.05m 10-00.00
11 Keileigh Bible SO Wittenberg 3.05m 10-00.00
12 Paige Lloyd SO Wittenberg 3.05m 10-00.00
13 Hannah McKnight FR Indiana Stat 2.90m 9-06.25
14 Kyra Burton FR Indiana Stat 2.75m 9-00.25
15 Taryn Owens SO DePauw 2.45m 8-00.50
16 Jaci Bowman FR Marian (Ind. 2.45m 8-00.50
17 Kotey Crowe FR Campbellsvil 2.30m 7-06.50
-- Cara Vendeville FR Wittenberg NH


Event 32 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Track: T 5.68m 2/22/2003 Jeremy Scott, Allegheny
Meet: M 14-06 2/9/2002 Stephen Baase, Indianapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Steven Swinford SR Indiana Stat 4.80m 15-09.00 10
2 Andrew LaMaster JR Indiana Stat 4.65m 15-03.00 8
3 Dexter Childress SO Indiana Stat 4.50m 14-09.00 6
4 Tucker Field FR Indiana Stat 4.50m 14-09.00 5
5 Collin Crowson SO Rose-Hulman 4.20m 13-09.25 4
6 Keith Pavlish SO Marian (Ind. 4.20m 13-09.25 2.50
6 Trevor Young FR Wabash 4.20m 13-09.25 2.50
8 Matt Knox SO Wabash 4.20m 13-09.25 1
9 Isaac Stockrahm SR Rose-Hulman 4.05m 13-03.50
9 Tyler Cozart FR Marian (Ind. 4.05m 13-03.50
11 Andrew Siegle SO Rose-Hulman 3.90m 12-09.50
11 Justen Cox SO Wittenberg 3.90m 12-09.50
13 Scott Frey JR Bethel (Ind. 3.75m 12-03.50
14 David Garrett SO DePauw 3.50m 11-05.75
15 Robert Webb SO Indiana Stat 3.50m 11-05.75
16 Charles Ayres FR Marian (Ind. 3.35m 10-11.75
-- Braxton Dubois SO Vincennes NH
-- Dayne Hosier SO Vincennes NH
-- Richie Musi SO Vincennes NH
-- David Brach FR Centre NH
-- John Davis FR Centre NH
-- Kyle Mackey FR DePauw NH
-- Wesley Adams FR Wabash NH
-- Sam Glowinski JR Wabash NH
-- Zach Howe JR Rose-Hulman NH






2011 Dartmouth Indoor Classic - 2/5/2011
Leverone Field House
Hanover, NH


Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ciambra, Rita SR New Hampshire 4.01m 13-01.75
2 Krug, Mary SO Vermont 3.51m 11-06.25
3 Verkouw, Karla SO Dartmouth J3.51m 11-06.25
4 Baker, Danielle SO Middlebury 3.20m 10-06.00
5 Danner, Morgan JR RPI 3.05m 10-00.00
6 Walker, Ashley SO Vermont J3.05m 10-00.00
7 Auclair, Amy FR Westfield St J3.05m 10-00.00
8 Childs, Melissa FR Middlebury 2.90m 9-06.25
9 Estes, Bryn FR New Hampshire 2.75m 9-00.25
10 Strese, Emily SO Keene State 2.45m 8-00.50
10 Graziani, Samantha FR New Hampshire 2.45m 8-00.50


Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McAfee, Ian JR Dartmouth 4.57m 15-00.00
2 Chang, Christopher JR RPI 4.42m 14-06.00
2 Cyphers, Josh FR Dartmouth 4.42m 14-06.00
4 Donaghy, John SR New Hampshire 4.12m 13-06.25
4 Gauger, Thomas SO Westfield St 4.12m 13-06.25
4 Vorachak, Anthony SR New Hampshire 4.12m 13-06.25
4 Mitros, Bobby FR Vermont 4.12m 13-06.25
8 Ruggerio, Glen FR New Hampshire 3.81m 12-06.00
8 Dominique, Ross SO Westfield St 3.81m 12-06.00
10 Parent, Tyler FR Vermont 3.66m 12-00.00
10 Harrold, Kyle SO Middlebury 3.66m 12-00.00
10 Rogals, Mike JR Vermont 3.66m 12-00.00
13 Keale, John SO RPI 3.36m 11-00.25
-- Sripad, Abhishek SR Middlebury NH
-- Meade, Gerald SR RPI NH




2011 Dennis Young Classic - 2/5/2011
Beuna Vista University
Storm Lake, IA
Results

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Classic Rec.: * 3.51m 2007 Whitney Calvert, Loras
DIII Prov: P 3.55m
DIII Auto: A 3.90m
NAIA A Stand: N 3.48m
NAIA B Stand: B 3.43m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pflipsen, Chelsey USF 3.42m 3.36m 11-00.25
3.21 3.36 3.48
XO O XXX
2 Koch, Samantha USF 3.48m x3.21m 10-06.25
3.21 3.36
O XXX
3 Breuer, Katie Mount Marty 3.40m J3.21m 10-06.25
3.06 3.21 3.36
O O XXX
4 Jacobs, Michelle USF 3.40m J3.21m 10-06.25
3.06 3.21 3.36
XO XXO XXX
5 Reidy, Amber Buena Vista 3.07m 3.06m 10-00.50
2.91 3.06 3.21
O O XXX
6 Brooks, Jacklyn Northwestern 3.07m J3.06m 10-00.50
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21
O O O XXX
7 Kreikemeier, Chelsee Unattached J3.06m 10-00.50
2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21
XO O O O XXX
8 Burton, Katie Northwestern 3.07m J3.06m 10-00.50
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21
XO O O XXX
9 Garrison, Samantha Wayne State 2.89m 2.91m 9-06.50
2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06
XO O O XXX
10 Van Singel, Christina Dordt 2.60m J2.91m 9-06.50
2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06
XXO O XXO O XXX
11 Heidema, Breanne Dordt 2.77m 2.76m 9-00.50
2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91
O O O XXX
12 DeJong, Kim Northwestern 2.77m x2.61m 8-06.75
2.46 2.61 2.76
O O XXX
13 White, Mikaela Briar Cliff 2.32m 2.46m 8-00.75
2.31 2.46 2.61
XO O XXX
14 Glesinger, Madeline Wayne State 2.59m J2.46m 8-00.75
2.31 2.46 2.61
XXO O XXX
-- Olson, Jana Northwestern 3.13m NH
2.76
XXX


Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S POLE VAULT
Classic Rec.: 4.81m 2006 Derek Zulkoski, Nebraska Wesleyan
DIII Prov: P 4.70m
DIII Auto: A 5.10m
NAIA A Stand: N 4.75m
NAIA B Stand: B 4.70m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Medrano, Dan Midland Univ 4.48m 4.32m 14-02.00
3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32 4.47
XXO O XO XO XXX
2 Brinkerhoff, Joshua Dordt 4.50m J4.32m 14-02.00
4.32 4.47
XXO XXX
3 Mills, Jeff Wayne State 4.27m 4.17m 13-08.25
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.32
XO O XO O XXX
4 Filsinger, Daniel Mount Marty 3.80m 4.02m 13-02.25
3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17
O O O XXX
5 Tomlinson, JT Midland Univ 4.18m J4.02m 13-02.25
3.87 4.02 4.17
XO O XXX
6 Gorder, Jeremy USF 4.30m 3.87m 12-08.25
3.72 3.87 4.02
XO O XXX
7 Bicknase, Sean Briar Cliff 3.52m 3.57m 11-08.50
3.42 3.57 3.72
O O XXX
8 Ostby, Dillon Dakota Wesle 3.42m 11-02.50
3.42 3.57
XO XXX
9 Huska, Taylor USF 3.00m 3.27m 10-08.75
2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
O O XXO XXX
10 Kohler, Dan USF 3.00m x3.12m 10-02.75
2.97 3.12 3.27
XO XXO XXX
-- Zilverberg, Matt USF 2.80m NH
2.97
XXX
User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
 
Posts: 30244
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Location: A Haunted Seminary
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan

Re: Feb 5, 2011 Weekend Results

New postby rainbowgirl28 » Sat Feb 12, 2011 12:07 am

Hilltop Invitational Women


Small Center, Cornell College


Feb. 5, 2011


Pole Vault
1 Morgan Bradford, Jr, Clarke University 10-11 3/4 (3.35m)
2 Kay Glynn, Unat 9-6 1/4 (2.90m)
3 Kristen Blodget, So, Coe College 9-0 1/4 (2.75m)
4 Anne Ledford, Sr, St. Ambrose 9-0 1/4 (2.75m)
5 Melissa Englert, So, University of Dubuque 8-6 1/4 (2.60m)
6 Lexi Gutzmer, Fr, Iowa Western Cc 8-0 1/2 (2.45m)
7 Alex Gutzmer, Fr, Iowa Western Cc 8-0 1/2 (2.45m)
8 Sachi Graber, Jr, Grinnell College 8-0 1/2 (2.45m)
9 Amanda Houts, Fr, Cornell College 6-6 3/4 (2.00m)
Caitlin Kelly, So, University of Dubuque NH
Kelsey Berg, Jr, St. Ambrose NH


Pole Vault
1 Igor Morales, So, Graceland University 15-7 (4.75m)
NCAA Provisional
2 Raymond Gosha, So, University of Dubuque 12-11 1/2 (3.95m)
3 Anthony Bridges, Fr, Cornell College 12-11 1/2 (3.95m)
4 Ethan Elkin, Sr, Simpson College 11-11 3/4 (3.65m)
4 Jake Lindstrom, Fr, Grinnell College 11-11 3/4 (3.65m)
6 Temwa Phiri, So, University of Dubuque 11-5 3/4 (3.50m)
7 Henry Meza, So, Grand View 11-5 3/4 (3.50m)
8 Noah Mortell, Sr, Grand View 10-11 3/4 (3.35m)
9 Kondwani Phiri, Fr, University of Dubuque 10-11 3/4 (3.35m)
10 Pete Westerkamp, Jr, Grand View 10-11 3/4 (3.35m)
11 Dan Flores, Fr, Coe College 10-6 (3.20m)
Dillion McBride, Jr, Grand View NH
Bryce Adger, Fr, Grand View NH







Beaver Classic - 2/5/2011
Beaver Classic
Bemidji State University
Results

Event 21 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cobb, Kendra Bemidji Stat 2.59m 2.60m 8-06.25
2 Olgrady, Marisa Bemidji Stat 2.59m 2.45m 8-00.50

Event 22 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gelo, Raphael Bemidji Stat 4.64m 4.50m 14-09.00
2 Juell, Tandy Bemidji Stat 3.96m 4.25m 13-11.25
3 Drotts, Mitch Bemidji Stat 4.26m 4.25m 13-11.25
4 Knight, Taylor Unattached 3.96m 4.00m 13-01.50
5 Plifka, Dane Bemidji Stat 3.96m 3.50m 11-05.75





AU Indoor Invitational
Hosted by ANDERSON UNIVERSITY - 2/5/2011
KARDATZKE WELLNESS CENTER, ANDERSON, INDIANA
Results

Event 34 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4.92m 2/28/2003 Andrew Schipper, Rose-Hulman Inst. of T.
5.10m AUTO
4.65m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Batemon, Terry JR UNATTACHED X4.40m 14-05.25
2 Morris, Ryan JR HUNTINGTON 3.80m 12-05.50 10
3 Smith, Tony SO MANCHESTER 3.50m 11-05.75 8
4 Stone, Jacob FR HUNTINGTON J3.50m 11-05.75 6
-- Pelka, Anthony FR MANCHESTER NH

Event 33 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3.35m 2/10/2007 Lauren McNichols, Ball State
3.85m AUTO
3.50m PROV
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ballinger, Emily SR MANCHESTER 2.75m 9-00.25 10
2 Thomas, Andrea SR HANOVER J2.75m 9-00.25 8
3 Naughton, Meredith SR EARLHAM J2.75m 9-00.25 6
4 Keller, Andrea FR MANCHESTER 2.60m 8-06.25 4
5 Massel, Emily SKYHAWK TRACK CL XJ2.60m 8-06.25
6 Lutton, Holly FR HUNTINGTON 2.45m 8-00.50 2




Montana Stateual Meet Invitational - 2/4/2011
Scoring
Bozeman, MT
Results - Montana State Dual Meet Invitational


Event 22 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
MSU Record: * 5.30m 1998 John Wurtz (17-04.5)
Fieldhouse: % 5.52m 1996 Lance White (18-01.25), Unattached
BSC Qual: ~ 4.70m 15-15
NCAA Qual: # 5.50m 18-00.5
NCAA Qual B: $ 5.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Arnold Idaho State 5.20m~ 17-00.75
2 Sam Pierson Idaho State J5.20m~ 17-00.75
3 Jeff Mohl Montana State 4.90m~ 16-00.75
4 Keith Webber Montana 4.70m~ 15-05.00
5 Connor Pate Idaho State J4.70m~ 15-05.00
6 Harley Goedhart Idaho State J4.70m~ 15-05.00
7 Thomas Thiel Idaho State J4.70m~ 15-05.00
8 Kaleb Horlick Montana 4.57m 15-00.00
9 Clint Gossack Idaho State J4.57m 15-00.00
10 Chris Hicks Montana 4.42m 14-06.00
-- Ryan Kropp Montana State NH


Event 21 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
MSU Record: * 4.30m 2/17/2007 Elouise Rudy (14-01.25), Montana State
Fieldhouse: % 4.30m 2/17/2007 Elouise Rudy (14-01.25), Montana State
BSC Qual: ~ 3.50m 11-05.75
NCAA Qual: # 4.30m 14-01.25
NCAA Qual B: $ 4.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kylee Gleason Idaho State 4.00m~ 13-01.50
2 Caitlin Maulin Idaho State 3.90m~ 12-09.50
3 Stacey Irvine Montana State 3.66m~ 12-00.00
4 Heidi Biehl Montana 3.50m~ 11-05.75
5 Vanessa Bawden Idaho State J3.50m~ 11-05.75
6 Samantha Berryman Idaho State 3.35m 10-11.75
7 Rebekka Chambers Montana State J3.35m 10-11.75
8 Haley Hathhorn Idaho State J3.35m 10-11.75
9 Mary Vaughan Montana State J3.35m 10-11.75
10 Rebekah Collins Montana 3.20m 10-06.00
11 Gioia Ibrahim Idaho State J3.20m 10-06.00





Aztec Track and Field Invitational - 2/5/2011
Pima Community College
Tucson, Arizona
Results
OUTDOORS

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
3.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Christy Carmody FR Glendale CC 3.75m 3.52m
2 Brittany Bishop SO Pima CC 2.74m 2.84m
-- Lauren Gale SO Mesa CC 3.15m NH
-- Lacey Palmer FR Mesa CC 3.95m NH


Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
4.30m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Joel Lang SO Mesa CC 4.65m 4.75m
2 Jacob Elbers FR Mesa CC 4.60m 4.60m





Shoenhair Track & Field - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011
Paradise Valley Community College
Results
OUTDOORS

Event 37 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: 3.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 259 Rebecca Duckworth Unattached 3.45m 11-03.75
2 109 Jessica Ernst SO Paradise Valley 3.15m 10-04.00
3 153 Caela Rhodes FR Scottsdale 2.40m 7-10.50
-- 260 Jessica Johnson Unattached NH

Event 38 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NJCAA Qualy: 4.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 125 Vince Frawley SO Paradise Valley 4.90m 16-00.75
2 226 Miles Woelfel FR Unat-Scottsdale 4.75m 15-07.00
3 134 Paul Piazza SO Paradise Valley 4.60m 15-01.00
3 126 TJ Harris FR Paradise Valley 4.60m 15-01.00
3 136 Matt Vipond SO Paradise Valley 4.60m 15-01.00
3 124 Eric Frawley SO Paradise Valley 4.60m 15-01.00
7 165 Landon Perry FR Scottsdale 3.85m 12-07.50
8 240 Brent Prather Unattached 3.70m 12-01.50
-- 242 Ryan Schneider SR Unattached NH

Event 42 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 139 Tod Workman FR Paradise Valley 4.15m 13-07.25 659
2 135 Jared Ritter SO Paradise Valley 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3 219 Cody Alexander SO Paradise Valley 3.55m 11-07.75 496
4 130 Josh McGehee FR Paradise Valley 3.35m 10-11.75 444




Westmont Indoor Invitational
Westmont Track, Santa Barbara, Calif.
Results

OUTDOORS

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Puente, Anthony Fresno Pacific 4.35m 4.40m
1 Calkins, Alex Biola 4.70m 4.40m
3 Campbell, Anthony Westmont 3.80m
3 Nives, Tyler Biola 4.10m 3.80m
5 Henson, Hans Westmont 3.50m
6 Thompkins, Adam Westmont 3.05m
7 Sawyer, Michael Westmont 2.30m

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Frantom, Taylor Westmont 3.35m
2 McCahon, Taylor Biola 3.20m 3.20m
3 Zalesky, Alexandra Biola 2.89m 3.05m
4 Butenschoen, Nicole Fresno Pacific 2.60m 2.75m
5 Galaviz, Sabrina Concordia (Cal.) 2.31m 2.45m
User avatar
rainbowgirl28
I'm in Charge
 
Posts: 30244
Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2002 1:59 pm
Location: A Haunted Seminary
Expertise: Former College Vaulter, I coach and officiate as life allows
Lifetime Best: 11'6"
Gender: Female
World Record Holder?: Renaud Lavillenie
Favorite Vaulter: Casey Carrigan

Next

Return to Pole Vault - College

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests